5k4TJ

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

5k4TJ
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K4TJ
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 02, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackey Skelton 690 13 13 22:19.9 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Spitz 663 21 1 15:17.2 4:56/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juanita English 606 48 18 23:52.2 7:42/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken McCarthy 654 47 4 18:51.8 6:05/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Barry 552 61 23 24:21.5 7:51/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bronnan 659 51 11 21:49.8 7:02/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Gileczek 656 12 92 48:33.7 15:40/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Mousaui 585 10 48 28:28.4 9:11/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Fata 572 13 26 24:44.2 7:59/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Rosenthal 631 16 21 24:12.5 7:48/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle White 674 16 3 18:33.8 5:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Barry 551 21 30 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Kim Lohman 613 21 31 25:46.2 8:19/M
3 Christina Reynolds 650 21 52 29:30.4 9:31/M
4 Allison Kolos 581 24 54 29:41.3 9:35/M
5 Mary Winters 675 23 60 32:11.3 10:23/M
6 Rachel Travis 651 24 62 32:24.6 10:27/M
7 Taylor Callaghan 616 23 67 33:19.8 10:45/M
8 Rachel Schafer 626 24 73 38:39.7 12:28/M
9 Paige Brandenburg 648 23 74 40:31.0 13:04/M
10 Katie Surline 597 21 78 45:23.5 14:38/M
11 Megan Williams 601 24 79 45:23.8 14:38/M
12 Kaylee Fraser 618 22 117 55:04.8 17:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Spitz 662 24 7 20:54.1 6:45/M
2 Chad Vallone 681 24 8 21:08.0 6:49/M
3 Michael Donovan 686 24 9 21:09.2 6:49/M
4 Jon Cascarilla 561 24 12 22:17.6 7:11/M
5 Jeffrey Breunsbach 649 23 15 22:40.9 7:19/M
6 Dan Pulter 625 23 19 23:53.7 7:42/M
7 Brian Allison 687 24 28 25:01.5 8:04/M
8 Logan Emlet 570 20 33 26:08.8 8:26/M
9 Nick Graham 615 23 66 33:19.1 10:45/M
10 Michael Williams 600 21 76 40:33.8 13:05/M
11 Henry Durnwald 660 23 77 43:52.3 14:09/M
12 Brent Grover 678 21 85 47:17.0 15:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sumyk 664 25 35 26:14.7 8:28/M
2 Leah Schiller 620 27 43 26:54.1 8:41/M
3 Kristin Hundt 575 28 49 28:37.7 9:14/M
4 Lori Lloyd 611 28 58 30:32.1 9:51/M
5 Ashley Scott 591 28 59 30:32.5 9:51/M
6 Susan Swift 638 26 64 32:41.1 10:33/M
7 Allysa Ziehow 671 26 68 34:58.4 11:17/M
8 Carrie Harris 645 27 95 49:36.8 16:00/M
9 Kendra Smith 593 26 97 49:39.5 16:01/M
10 Carrie Holka 574 29 103 49:52.4 16:05/M
11 Carrie Brandenburg 553 27 104 50:07.9 16:10/M
12 Kelli Vallone 666 26 105 50:28.6 16:17/M
13 Becky Balger 549 27 111 51:45.1 16:42/M
14 Melissa Schirmer 643 26 114 55:03.1 17:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Dalisio 637 29 2 16:17.1 5:15/M
2 Gregory Boyd 677 25 5 19:41.6 6:21/M
3 Vamsi Surapanenj 680 28 16 23:10.9 7:28/M
4 John Brandenburg 558 25 22 24:20.1 7:51/M
5 Ryan Thompson 697 28 24 24:22.2 7:52/M
6 Bryan Brandenburg 556 29 25 24:27.7 7:53/M
7 Jeffrey Bauer 693 29 39 26:25.8 8:31/M
8 Fred Schaard 619 27 42 26:53.6 8:40/M
9 Daniel Hidlay 609 28 46 27:38.4 8:55/M
10 Brandon Lloyd 612 28 47 28:23.6 9:09/M
11 Mike Keron 614 25 51 29:27.9 9:30/M
12 Ryan Vallone 665 27 53 29:38.7 9:34/M
13 Richard Winters 676 28 55 29:41.6 9:35/M
14 Carson Kraft 652 25 63 32:25.0 10:27/M
15 Vikrar Subramanihr 689 27 71 37:22.4 12:03/M
16 Corey Pawlowski 694 25 84 47:16.5 15:15/M
17 Dan Holka 573 28 96 49:39.2 16:01/M
18 Tim Smith 594 26 106 50:29.7 16:17/M
19 Daniel Hollander 642 25 115 55:03.3 17:45/M
20 Eric Trimmer 617 28 116 55:03.6 17:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Myers 634 31 37 26:19.7 8:29/M
2 Cary Lieffers 695 31 40 26:32.0 8:34/M
3 Lisa Kindschy 577 31 56 29:42.9 9:35/M
4 Pattie Huff 627 32 69 34:58.8 11:17/M
5 Amber Soper 655 33 70 35:23.5 11:25/M
6 Betsy Vickers 628 34 89 47:57.0 15:28/M
7 Jennie Calka 559 30 102 49:52.4 16:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Peters 635 36 44 26:58.7 8:42/M
2 Jason Soper 658 37 86 47:23.4 15:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Thatcher 641 41 65 33:04.1 10:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 673 44 6 20:50.3 6:43/M
2 Mark Topp 604 42 83 46:52.3 15:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Fata 571 45 32 26:01.0 8:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Albrough 605 49 10 21:12.7 6:50/M
2 Christopher Merrill 636 46 17 23:30.2 7:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sy Ht 653 50 34 26:14.4 8:28/M
2 Angela Dardas 564 50 36 26:19.0 8:29/M
3 Dawn Williams 599 51 75 40:33.6 13:05/M
4 Kim Elias 568 54 88 47:56.7 15:28/M
5 Esther Durnwald 566 54 91 48:28.8 15:38/M
6 Sheila Pawlowski 679 53 93 49:35.1 16:00/M
7 Marilyn Gileczek 657 53 99 49:44.2 16:03/M
8 Colleen Clark 563 50 122 58:10.9 18:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 669 53 14 22:29.7 7:15/M
2 Jeffrey Rosenthal 630 51 41 26:40.8 8:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Brandenburg 555 59 80 45:58.3 14:50/M
2 Mary Beljan 670 59 82 46:01.7 14:51/M
3 Linda Linenger 583 56 87 47:51.2 15:26/M
4 Linda Schroeder 589 59 94 49:36.1 16:00/M
5 Cathy Harris 647 58 100 49:44.8 16:03/M
6 Terry Such 595 59 108 51:29.5 16:36/M
7 Joanne Princinsky 588 59 109 51:29.7 16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lloyd 632 55 29 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Rich Whale 607 59 57 29:58.3 9:40/M
3 Bill Durnwald 565 56 90 48:28.5 15:38/M
4 Ken Linenger 582 59 98 49:41.0 16:02/M
5 Larry Princinsky 587 59 107 51:29.3 16:36/M
6 Dan Balger 550 59 110 51:44.8 16:41/M
7 Gus Vallone 610 55 112 54:29.8 17:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 661 60 27 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Sharon Zuzga 640 64 72 37:28.9 12:05/M
3 Kathy Lupi 696 60 81 45:58.7 14:50/M
4 Teresa Carl 560 63 101 49:51.9 16:05/M
5 Rosanne Trimmer 602 62 121 57:56.1 18:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Shoemaker 592 64 20 24:00.7 7:45/M
2 Neal Zuzga 639 60 50 28:45.2 9:16/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Hewson 667 66 118 56:46.2 18:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Trimmer 603 65 38 26:23.6 8:31/M
2 David Winters 688 65 61 32:12.0 10:23/M
3 Bob Hewson 668 67 119 56:47.5 18:19/M
4 Joseph Hutting 576 68 120 57:46.1 18:38/M

Female 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yang Chuang 562 71 113 54:41.3 17:38/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 621 74 45 27:11.5 8:46/M