2012 Ticker Trot for Cardiomyopathy

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

2012 Ticker Trot for Cardiomyopathy
Oakland Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenzi Dickhudt Troy MI 17 6 26:13.6 9:21:37.7 8:27/M
2 Cady Zimmerman Auburn Hills MI 19 7 27:14.1 9:22:54.7 8:47/M
3 Brittany Cremean Berkley MI 17 11 28:33.7 9:23:56.7 9:13/M
4 Samantha Buckert 14 20 31:52.2 9:27:16.6 10:17/M
5 Jacqueline Wardie Rochester MI 12 23 32:26.5 9:27:51.2 10:28/M
6 Emma Dickhudt Troy MI 9 26 33:09.9 9:28:33.3 10:42/M
7 Madeline Gilbert Rochester MI 11 28 33:24.1 9:28:48.8 10:46/M
8 Grace Olzak Canton MI 5 60 1:08:20.7 10:04:16.0 22:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krisanne Litinas Dexter MI 28 1 22:54.7 9:18:21.5 7:23/M
2 Joanna Placinta Dexter MI 26 18 31:09.4 9:26:37.8 10:03/M
3 Annie O'Dell Royal Oak MI 24 22 32:19.7 9:28:08.7 10:25/M
4 Lynne Langschwager Sterling Heights MI 29 25 32:39.0 9:28:10.2 10:32/M
5 Cheyne Whitney Rochester MI 20 30 33:42.3 9:29:11.3 10:52/M
6 Christina Mercier Clinton Township MI 25 35 34:22.0 9:30:02.9 11:05/M
7 Kristina Herfert Shelby Township MI 26 36 34:24.4 9:30:05.7 11:06/M
8 Kathleen Litinas Rochester Hills MI 22 39 34:47.9 9:30:16.3 11:13/M
9 Holly Myles Redford MI 27 49 51:35.7 9:47:24.4 16:38/M
10 Alex Sherbow Huntington Woods MI 23 56 1:02:08.3 9:58:08.6 20:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 38 9 28:16.0 9:23:49.0 9:07/M
2 Shelly Otenbaker Waterford MI 38 12 28:59.3 9:24:34.4 9:21/M
3 Jennifer Acosta Franklin MI 39 16 29:45.5 9:25:19.0 9:36/M
4 Michelle Presby Rochester MI 31 19 31:12.0 9:26:38.3 10:04/M
5 Kate Sarowski Grosse Pte Wds MI 32 24 32:38.9 9:28:09.7 10:32/M
6 Lisa Joseph Washington MI 37 27 33:11.6 9:28:43.2 10:42/M
7 Marie Pienton Troy MI 33 31 33:58.6 9:29:28.0 10:57/M
8 Tina Zuber Madison Heights MI 38 32 34:00.0 9:29:41.8 10:58/M
9 Liane Maxwell Rochester MI 38 34 34:14.8 9:29:45.0 11:03/M
10 Liz Aurelia Ferndale MI 34 37 34:25.2 9:30:42.6 11:06/M
11 Susan Combs Madison Heights MI 39 40 36:26.4 9:32:05.1 11:45/M
12 Beth Surowiec Rochester Hills MI 35 41 36:35.5 9:31:59.3 11:48/M
13 Sheila Ruma Pontiac MI 35 43 37:05.2 9:32:49.4 11:58/M
14 Emily Claus Auburn Hills MI 30 44 38:02.6 9:33:45.1 12:16/M
15 Robin Olzak Canton MI 37 54 58:23.8 9:54:17.6 18:50/M
16 Deborah Schell Clarkston MI 38 58 1:02:59.3 9:58:56.5 20:19/M
17 Nikki Fortino Ortonville MI 38 59 1:02:59.5 9:58:57.0 20:19/M
18 Heather McVety Pontiac MI 38 62 1:08:37.7 10:04:26.7 22:08/M
19 Karla Porter Auburn Hills MI 30 63 1:08:39.2 10:04:27.4 22:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhoda Lewis Royal Oak MI 45 2 23:13.3 9:18:37.2 7:29/M
2 Barb Pruetz Oxford MI 47 3 23:58.3 9:19:23.9 7:44/M
3 Amanda Rehm Commerce Township MI 40 4 24:47.8 9:20:10.5 8:00/M
4 Kathleen Reuter Commerce Township MI 40 5 25:44.6 9:21:07.8 8:18/M
5 Lainie Williams Rochester MI 41 8 27:44.2 9:23:10.0 8:57/M
6 Suzi Bernard Romeo MI 44 10 28:32.7 9:24:04.4 9:12/M
7 Debbie Burton Waterford MI 41 13 29:01.9 9:24:34.2 9:22/M
8 Amy Pfeiffer Birmingham MI 42 14 29:02.3 9:24:34.6 9:22/M
9 Angela Dickhudt Troy MI 46 15 29:31.7 9:24:57.5 9:31/M
10 Holly Eisbrenner Lake Orion MI 42 17 30:56.6 9:26:33.1 9:59/M
11 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 44 42 37:03.2 9:32:42.1 11:57/M
12 Sherri Rennels Auburn Hills MI 47 45 41:00.3 9:36:43.8 13:14/M
13 Ruth Wilner Warren 40 47 50:02.2 9:45:38.2 16:08/M
14 Kimberly Bufford Waterford MI 43 48 50:03.1 9:45:39.4 16:09/M
15 Kristin Eisbrenner Royal Oak MI 47 53 58:00.3 9:53:53.2 18:43/M
16 Sherri Szep New Baltimore MI 43 55 59:55.9 9:55:39.9 19:20/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Jones Franklin MI 57 21 31:53.7 9:27:27.0 10:17/M
2 Mary Korr Dexter MI 59 29 33:31.1 9:29:06.1 10:49/M
3 Lauren Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills MI 57 38 34:32.7 9:30:17.9 11:08/M
4 Phyllis Mauk East China MI 52 50 53:54.3 9:49:32.1 17:23/M
5 Deb Giacalone East China MI 52 51 54:12.4 9:49:51.7 17:29/M
6 Jodie Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills MI 56 52 58:00.1 9:53:53.0 18:43/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Milne Farmington MI 60 33 34:11.7 9:29:38.8 11:02/M
2 Tedi Collier Birmingham MI 67 46 45:34.8 9:41:26.3 14:42/M
3 Noreen Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills MI 80 57 1:02:16.1 9:57:45.2 20:05/M
4 Wilma Johnston Magnolia KY 67 61 1:08:36.8 10:04:25.9 22:08/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reagan Wardie Rochester MI 14 4 23:15.8 9:18:40.8 7:30/M
2 Adam Bell Oxford MI 13 7 25:36.9 9:21:06.9 8:15/M
3 Garrett Dickhudt Troy MI 12 8 25:38.1 9:21:00.3 8:16/M
4 James McCoury Rochester Hills MI 19 11 26:37.6 9:22:17.3 8:35/M
5 Nicholas Rennels Auburn Hills MI 18 21 31:22.3 9:27:01.9 10:07/M
6 Carter Olzak Canton MI 6 38 58:22.8 9:54:17.9 18:50/M
7 Brendan Szep New Baltimore MI 14 39 59:53.9 9:55:37.6 19:19/M
8 Ronny Szep New Baltimore MI 17 40 59:54.6 9:55:39.5 19:19/M
9 Noah Olzak Canton MI 9 44 1:08:32.7 10:04:26.7 22:06/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Placinta Dexter MI 25 19 30:39.7 9:26:38.1 9:53/M
2 Cameron Warne Ada MI 29 26 35:31.1 9:31:21.8 11:27/M
3 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 27 31 42:46.8 9:38:36.6 13:48/M
4 Lauren Clark Livonia MI 27 32 42:46.9 9:38:36.4 13:48/M
5 Alex Giacalone East China MI 20 37 54:15.1 9:49:55.4 17:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Porter Goodrich MI 37 10 26:12.4 9:21:53.7 8:27/M
2 Nicholas Salina Rochester MI 31 16 28:39.5 9:24:06.1 9:15/M
3 Jason Beaudoin Royal Oak MI 38 17 29:47.9 9:25:22.0 9:36/M
4 Onur Bay Rochester Hills MI 30 18 29:56.5 9:25:24.0 9:39/M
5 Brian Tingstad Farmington MI 34 23 33:42.1 9:29:11.5 10:52/M
6 Craig Olzak Canton MI 34 30 39:51.8 9:35:45.2 12:51/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Gilbert Rochester MI 44 1 21:34.3 9:16:59.8 6:57/M
2 Johnny Sawruk Oakland MI 42 2 22:14.2 9:17:36.7 7:10/M
3 Daryl Dickhudt Troy MI 45 3 22:41.2 9:18:02.9 7:19/M
4 Gerard Quinn Rochester MI 46 5 24:34.0 9:19:58.3 7:55/M
5 James Bell Oxford MI 46 9 25:41.2 9:21:11.2 8:17/M
6 John Fox Rochester MI 47 12 26:39.0 9:22:04.2 8:36/M
7 Mark Dineen Troy MI 48 14 28:19.7 9:23:49.8 9:08/M
8 Pat Zuber Madison Heights MI 45 20 31:15.8 9:26:56.7 10:05/M
9 Roger Johnston Rochester Hills MI 42 22 32:47.1 9:28:34.4 10:35/M
10 Robert Eisbrenner Royal Oak MI 48 25 34:51.6 9:30:41.2 11:15/M
11 Tom Eisbrenner Lake Orion MI 41 28 39:20.9 9:34:57.6 12:41/M
12 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills MI 42 33 46:01.8 9:41:48.4 14:51/M
13 Joe Fortino Ortonville MI 43 42 1:03:02.1 9:58:59.5 20:20/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Reuter Bloomfield Hills MI 52 6 24:40.1 9:20:04.0 7:57/M
2 Alan McWethy Farmington MI 50 15 28:35.1 9:24:01.1 9:13/M
3 John Trentacosta Northville MI 57 24 34:19.6 9:30:04.3 11:04/M
4 Thomas Wrobel Lake Orion MI 57 27 38:05.6 9:33:43.5 12:17/M
5 Chris Mauk East China MI 53 35 53:48.7 9:49:28.5 17:21/M
6 Len Giacalone East China MI 54 36 54:11.8 9:49:51.8 17:29/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edmund Risdon Birmingham MI 71 13 26:45.8 9:22:20.2 8:38/M
2 Michael Collier Birmingham MI 67 29 39:31.0 9:35:02.3 12:45/M
3 Bob Joseph Bloomfield Hills MI 67 34 49:53.5 9:45:25.6 16:05/M
4 Ray Eisbrenner Bloomfield Hills MI 81 41 1:02:09.6 9:57:39.6 20:03/M
5 James Johnston Magnolia KY 68 43 1:08:32.6 10:04:28.3 22:06/M