2012 The Shawnee Run For a Wish

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

2012 The Shawnee Run For a Wish
Macomb Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 45 1 22:11.1 8:30:28.8 7:09/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mikailah Gerjekian Macomb 9 10 26:43.9 8:34:57.7 8:37/M
2 Julia Mulder Roseville MI 9 42 33:13.6 8:41:52.3 10:43/M
3 Jessica Jarvis Macomb 8 52 35:54.1 8:44:15.2 11:35/M
4 Cassidy Agemy Macomb 8 58 37:43.4 8:46:04.8 12:10/M
5 Montana Lyjak Macomb MI 8 76 48:02.5 8:56:27.6 15:30/M
6 Megan Vigiano Macomb 9 80 54:11.0 9:02:56.9 17:29/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Hurchella Sterling Heights MI 13 29 30:48.5 8:39:27.0 9:56/M
2 Jessica Hetzel Macomb MI 10 56 37:01.7 8:45:55.8 11:56/M
3 Allison Sokacz Macomb 10 61 39:00.9 8:47:35.8 12:35/M
4 Hannah Pelino Macomb 10 64 40:51.7 8:49:27.2 13:11/M
5 Katina Livingston Macomb 12 71 45:38.9 8:54:01.3 14:43/M
6 Lauren Bruce Macomb MI 11 73 46:34.0 8:54:53.1 15:01/M
7 Isabella Delmotte Macomb 10 79 54:10.5 9:02:56.8 17:28/M
8 Costandina Daros Davisburg MI 13 82 54:57.9 9:03:29.7 17:44/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Barr Macomb 15 21 29:28.3 8:37:52.5 9:30/M
2 Katie Hennells Macomb 15 22 29:29.4 8:37:52.4 9:31/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Davis Fort Gratiot MI 22 11 28:04.4 8:36:26.3 9:03/M
2 Dana Hales New Baltimore 26 24 29:47.7 8:38:14.2 9:36/M
3 Karen Milczynski Troy 29 25 30:01.0 8:38:27.5 9:41/M
4 Angelica Nolff Clinton Twp 28 34 31:02.9 8:39:36.3 10:01/M
5 Jessica Hite Macomb MI 29 39 32:38.5 8:41:14.3 10:32/M
6 Christina Girard Clinton Township MI 26 40 32:39.6 8:41:12.9 10:32/M
7 Tera Stosio Rochester 29 60 38:59.3 8:47:38.7 12:35/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights MI 39 2 22:59.9 8:31:14.9 7:25/M
2 Stephani Clancy Macomb MI 32 5 24:18.7 8:32:37.3 7:50/M
3 Jeannette Mercer Clinton Twp 37 6 25:30.7 8:34:13.0 8:14/M
4 Christine Gerjekian Macomb MI 38 8 25:46.0 8:34:10.2 8:19/M
5 Alycia Pallach Wesley Macomb MI 35 9 26:12.6 8:34:32.4 8:27/M
6 Stacey Koop Macomb MI 36 15 28:41.7 8:36:57.5 9:15/M
7 Sarah Eovaldi Macomb MI 33 16 28:53.9 8:37:14.5 9:19/M
8 Amy Latka Macomb MI 35 18 29:04.3 8:37:29.6 9:23/M
9 Tiffanie Wiscombe Macomb 38 19 29:20.1 8:37:41.2 9:28/M
10 Autumn Ochoa Fraser MI 32 20 29:21.1 8:37:53.0 9:28/M
11 Jenifer Olszewski Macomb 38 23 29:43.2 8:38:18.2 9:35/M
12 Amanda Fischer Clinton Twp 31 27 30:35.1 8:39:08.9 9:52/M
13 Lisa Hess Clinton Township MI 30 28 30:38.0 8:39:10.7 9:53/M
14 Carrie Cognitore Clinton Twp 37 30 30:50.2 8:39:17.2 9:57/M
15 Brandy Frandle Shelby Twp MI 36 33 31:00.8 8:39:29.9 10:00/M
16 Krista Bisoski Macomb MI 39 35 31:03.1 8:39:42.4 10:01/M
17 Kimberly Dobiesz Harrison Twp 32 37 31:22.3 8:39:52.0 10:07/M
18 Nichelle Dowgiert Utica MI 32 41 32:53.0 8:41:22.7 10:36/M
19 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 33 43 33:41.5 8:42:04.6 10:52/M
20 Megan Curtis Shelby Twp MI 33 47 34:06.5 8:42:35.3 11:00/M
21 Sheri Horning Macomb 39 50 35:15.9 8:43:35.8 11:22/M
22 Christine Deskins Macomb 31 53 35:54.7 8:44:15.6 11:35/M
23 Heather Regier Macomb 35 55 36:52.4 8:45:31.7 11:54/M
24 Michele Gwyn Macomb MI 38 70 45:06.2 8:53:43.8 14:33/M
25 Kim Bruce Macomb MI 39 74 46:36.3 8:54:54.4 15:02/M
26 Allison Lyjak Macomb MI 37 75 48:02.5 8:56:27.2 15:30/M
27 Danielle Baumgart Warren 31 81 54:20.8 9:03:14.1 17:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Sanner Macomb 44 3 23:26.7 8:31:47.4 7:34/M
2 Michelle Imbrunnone Shelby Twp 45 7 25:35.7 8:34:00.3 8:15/M
3 Dina Varga Macomb MI 42 13 28:15.6 8:36:33.2 9:07/M
4 Angela Piccirilli Macomb 42 14 28:26.5 8:36:42.8 9:10/M
5 Christine Hilton Macomb MI 40 17 28:56.9 8:37:41.2 9:20/M
6 Amy Daros Davisburg MI 43 26 30:09.0 8:38:56.7 9:44/M
7 Michelle Harding Macomb 40 31 30:50.8 8:39:23.5 9:57/M
8 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 45 32 30:58.9 8:39:20.9 9:59/M
9 Andrea McVicar Sterling Heights 44 38 32:12.4 8:40:46.6 10:23/M
10 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 48 45 33:46.8 8:42:09.7 10:54/M
11 Theresa Vigiano Macomb 40 46 33:47.4 8:42:33.4 10:54/M
12 Lynne Newton Macomb MI 41 48 34:25.3 8:43:01.6 11:06/M
13 Shawne Vandevelde Macomb 44 49 34:26.8 8:43:01.1 11:06/M
14 Shannon Vanslambrouck Macomb MI 41 51 35:38.9 8:44:13.2 11:30/M
15 Sandra Smitley Macomb 43 54 36:42.7 8:45:27.4 11:50/M
16 Kim Agemy Macomb 41 57 37:43.1 8:46:05.2 12:10/M
17 Lori Sokacz Macomb 40 59 38:58.9 8:47:35.7 12:34/M
18 Heather Blanzy Clinton Township MI 47 63 40:10.2 8:48:41.2 12:57/M
19 Dawn Pelino Macomb 41 65 40:55.4 8:49:31.1 13:12/M
20 Chris Vachon Macomb 44 66 40:59.3 8:49:18.0 13:13/M
21 Angela Bush Harrison Twp MI 40 68 41:42.2 8:50:09.4 13:27/M
22 Kristine Hetzel Macomb MI 40 69 44:33.6 8:53:28.6 14:22/M
23 Jocelyn Gonzaga Macomb MI 42 72 45:46.0 8:54:29.0 14:46/M
24 Lisa Delmotte Macomb 46 78 53:58.8 9:02:45.2 17:25/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leanne Cain Clinton Twp 55 4 23:40.2 8:32:23.9 7:38/M
2 Marianne Fish Macomb 57 12 28:07.2 8:36:44.7 9:04/M
3 Kathryn Walsh Harrison Twp 57 36 31:11.9 8:39:39.3 10:04/M
4 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 50 44 33:43.6 8:42:06.5 10:53/M
5 Mary Woloszyn Macomb MI 57 67 41:04.6 8:49:41.6 13:15/M
6 Laura Lefevre Macomb MI 54 77 48:43.0 8:57:23.4 15:43/M
7 Mary Northend Grand Blanc MI 56 83 55:11.3 9:03:43.0 17:48/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 68 62 39:49.4 8:48:15.3 12:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Szymanski Macomb 18 1 17:19.3 8:25:32.8 5:35/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Misajlovski Macomb 9 32 27:36.1 8:35:51.2 8:54/M
2 Alex Gwyn Macomb MI 8 33 28:18.0 8:36:32.9 9:08/M
3 Tyler Vinson Macomb 8 39 30:10.0 8:30:10.0 9:44/M
4 Jackson Underwood Macomb 9 42 30:43.5 8:39:00.5 9:55/M
5 Brendan Clancy Macomb MI 9 45 31:39.2 8:39:58.6 10:13/M
6 Jacob Harberts Macomb MI 8 47 31:46.9 8:40:05.2 10:15/M
7 Unknown Partic. 764 49 32:33.2 8:41:03.9 10:30/M
8 Joseph Cognitore Clinton Twp 6 54 36:53.1 8:45:19.5 11:54/M
9 Evan Varga Macomb MI 8 56 40:23.8 8:48:40.5 13:02/M
10 Jace Vachon Macomb 7 58 40:42.2 8:48:57.5 13:08/M
11 Alex Bailey Macomb 9 60 41:15.7 8:49:30.1 13:18/M
12 Wyatt Bush Harrison Twp 6 61 41:50.8 8:50:18.5 13:30/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Skelcy Rochester Hills 13 14 23:45.1 8:32:02.0 7:40/M
2 Reid Gwyn Macomb MI 11 18 24:26.5 8:32:41.3 7:53/M
3 Brenden Horning Macomb 11 21 25:22.5 8:33:37.1 8:11/M
4 Jordan Gerjekian Macomb MI 12 23 25:37.9 8:34:02.0 8:16/M
5 Matthew Skonecki Ann Arbor MI 13 30 27:26.5 8:35:43.4 8:51/M
6 Cole Agemy Macomb 11 35 28:30.7 8:36:46.1 9:12/M
7 Reese Gerjekian Macomb 10 41 30:37.7 8:38:51.9 9:53/M
8 Ryan Vanslambrouck Macomb MI 10 51 34:08.0 8:42:21.8 11:01/M
9 Zachary Hetzel Macomb MI 13 63 48:05.9 8:56:58.6 15:31/M
10 Zachary Harding Macomb 10 65 50:11.0 8:58:39.2 16:11/M
11 Anthony Harding Macomb 13 66 50:11.2 8:58:39.1 16:11/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Ciaramella Macomb MI 18 2 17:48.0 8:26:01.1 5:45/M
2 Travis Artman Macomb 16 10 21:47.9 8:30:01.7 7:02/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Chapton Fair Haven MI 27 20 25:16.8 8:33:44.8 8:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Thomas Chesterfield Twp MI 36 3 18:01.7 8:26:16.1 5:49/M
2 Ron Boudia Macomb MI 35 4 18:19.1 8:26:32.6 5:55/M
3 John Olszewski Macomb MI 38 6 19:05.5 8:27:20.0 6:09/M
4 Brian Eovaldi Macomb 32 9 21:27.8 8:29:43.8 6:55/M
5 Fink Feldman Sterling Heights MI 31 11 22:27.4 8:30:44.8 7:15/M
6 Ramel Brian Macomb MI 38 12 22:30.6 8:30:54.8 7:15/M
7 Nick Malburg St. Clair MI 31 15 23:56.0 8:32:18.6 7:43/M
8 Alan Gwyn Macomb MI 39 16 24:06.4 8:32:26.6 7:46/M
9 Kevin Kolath Macomb 31 22 25:36.7 8:33:56.9 8:15/M
10 Marcus Hughes Macomb 39 24 26:05.9 8:34:37.0 8:25/M
11 Richard Piccirilli Macomb 39 28 26:51.5 8:35:08.2 8:40/M
12 John Lafever Macomb 34 29 27:09.3 8:35:52.2 8:45/M
13 Jeff Wiscombe Macomb 39 31 27:31.2 8:35:54.0 8:53/M
14 Jason Vinson Macomb 35 40 30:15.7 8:38:31.4 9:45/M
15 Bryan Harding Macomb 38 43 30:43.7 8:39:16.4 9:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 40 5 18:45.8 8:26:59.4 6:03/M
2 Loren Miller Macomb MI 42 7 20:26.3 8:28:39.8 6:35/M
3 Randy Schneider Macomb MI 41 8 20:43.3 8:28:59.0 6:41/M
4 Jordan Harvey Macomb MI 40 13 22:31.5 8:31:00.7 7:16/M
5 Darrin Hill Chesterfield 42 25 26:34.2 8:35:19.0 8:34/M
6 David Baier Macomb MI 40 34 28:23.5 8:36:47.1 9:09/M
7 Ed LeBlanc Chesterfield Twp MI 41 38 29:32.3 8:38:13.9 9:32/M
8 Tom Tocco Macomb 45 44 30:53.3 8:39:18.5 9:58/M
9 John Harberts Macomb MI 40 46 31:46.3 8:40:05.5 10:15/M
10 Jim Agemy Macomb 45 48 32:05.1 8:40:26.8 10:21/M
11 Glenn Hayden Clinton Township MI 46 50 33:13.2 8:41:52.4 10:43/M
12 John Gonzaga Macomb MI 40 52 34:09.6 8:42:51.2 11:01/M
13 Mark Smith Macomb MI 48 53 36:05.8 8:44:34.6 11:38/M
14 Eric Hetzel Macomb MI 43 55 38:34.0 8:47:28.8 12:26/M
15 Jeff Varga Macomb MI 43 57 40:25.8 8:48:43.5 13:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Ruble 51 17 24:19.7 8:32:41.0 7:51/M
2 Peter Cain Clinton Twp 56 26 26:36.7 8:35:20.7 8:35/M
3 Graham McGivern Shelby Twp 50 27 26:39.7 8:35:05.7 8:36/M
4 Dennis Livingston Macomb 51 62 45:38.9 8:54:01.4 14:43/M
5 David Lefevre Macomb MI 57 64 48:44.1 8:57:24.4 15:43/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curt Best Sterling Heights MI 60 19 24:26.6 8:32:42.3 7:53/M
2 Daniel Beattie Utica MI 67 36 28:33.7 8:36:52.5 9:13/M
3 Steven Misajlovski Macomb 65 37 28:42.5 8:37:00.0 9:15/M
4 Michael Woloszyn Macomb 60 59 41:02.0 8:49:39.8 13:14/M