2012 OPC 5K

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

2012 OPC 5K
Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annalisa Thielmann Carmel IN 742 15 7 21:46.7 7:01/M
Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adalyn Clark Rochester MI 498 11 60 31:12.9 10:04/M
2 Erin Maeder Rochester MI 602 13 102 36:31.8 11:47/M
3 Alex Stevens Rochester MI 758 13 119 38:06.4 12:17/M
4 Lauren Gregorio Auburn Hills MI 549 11 133 38:51.2 12:32/M
5 Isabella Barba Rochester MI 473 8 173 43:49.3 14:08/M
6 Macy Murasky Rochester MI 768 13 218 49:09.3 15:51/M
7 Kaitlyn Karner Ortonville MI 581 13 238 54:49.4 17:41/M
Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Butala Rochester MI 490 14 88 35:28.7 11:26/M
2 Jessica Panone Rochester MI 769 14 101 36:31.3 11:47/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Orourke Rochester MI 627 25 10 22:20.2 7:12/M
2 Deaise Lator Royal Oak MI 751 26 19 24:40.3 7:57/M
3 Kimberly Secord Rochester MI 739 22 34 27:39.8 8:55/M
4 Rebecca Hughes Rochester MI 567 27 37 27:51.9 8:59/M
5 April Warner Dryden MI 704 22 39 28:08.2 9:05/M
6 Lauren Secord 738 20 40 28:17.3 9:07/M
7 Tricia Spierling Utica MI 679 28 48 29:28.8 9:30/M
8 Kristine Rothke Troy MI 661 26 49 29:39.2 9:34/M
9 Jacquelynn Warner Dryden MI 703 20 59 31:11.1 10:04/M
10 Colleen Van Tiem Royal Oak MI 694 27 78 34:15.1 11:03/M
11 Monica Lambert Rochester MI 593 24 107 37:01.9 11:56/M
12 Sabrina Westcott Rochester MI 714 28 130 38:44.4 12:30/M
13 Katherine Reed Rochester MI 651 25 183 44:17.0 14:17/M
14 Natalie Harvey Utica MI 558 28 197 44:52.1 14:28/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Sundt Lake Orion MI 756 31 32 27:29.3 8:52/M
2 Leanna Link Chicago IL 770 35 50 30:05.5 9:42/M
3 Jillian Trumbull Utica MI 692 34 56 30:43.7 9:55/M
4 Anya Eliassen Ortonville MI 532 31 57 30:44.5 9:55/M
5 Debbie Cousino Temperance MI 508 35 62 31:36.4 10:12/M
6 Jennifer Madej Sterling Heights M 774 37 64 32:17.0 10:25/M
7 Gretchen Hebekeuser Rochester MI 561 37 67 32:52.0 10:36/M
8 Jessica Cossette Oakland MI 506 30 68 33:03.0 10:40/M
9 Katie Dudek Clarkston MI 528 31 70 33:05.2 10:40/M
10 Jennifer Breckenridge Rochester MI 483 31 79 34:15.5 11:03/M
11 Rachel Iatzko Clarkston MI 755 30 87 35:13.2 11:22/M
12 Lisa Vecore Sterling Heights M 699 30 92 35:36.1 11:29/M
13 Monica Boydston Oxford MI 482 34 94 35:39.1 11:30/M
14 Karen Jorgensen Rochester MI 579 39 99 36:16.3 11:42/M
15 Caryn Baird Troy MI 748 33 104 36:33.1 11:47/M
16 Jennifer Rivard Rochester MI 658 30 106 37:01.3 11:56/M
17 Julianne Reyes Rochester MI 653 38 109 37:21.1 12:03/M
18 Maryam Weed Rochester MI 706 37 112 37:49.0 12:12/M
19 Marybeth Zoller Troy MI 728 39 114 37:50.5 12:12/M
20 Jill Fox Rochester MI 540 34 121 38:14.4 12:20/M
21 Cara Ruthenberg Troy MI 662 30 122 38:14.6 12:20/M
22 Melissa Park Waterford MI 633 30 125 38:37.2 12:27/M
23 Arthi Rajanna Rochester MI 645 39 134 38:57.5 12:34/M
24 Csilla Parsell Clarkston 634 37 137 38:59.0 12:35/M
25 Lynn Foss Rochester Hills 539 37 138 39:18.6 12:41/M
26 Tracey Griffin Lake Orion MI 551 37 141 39:54.7 12:52/M
27 Katie Ollesheimer Rochester MI 626 38 144 40:36.3 13:06/M
28 Sabra Dettore Ortonville MI 523 38 150 40:56.4 13:12/M
29 Alison Oster Ferndale MI 628 38 156 41:11.5 13:17/M
30 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc 745 32 162 42:18.8 13:39/M
31 Christine Romanski Oxford MI 660 39 163 42:21.6 13:40/M
32 Stacey Jankowski Rochester Hills 575 39 169 43:34.7 14:03/M
33 Patricia Sage Rochester MI 665 33 175 44:03.3 14:13/M
34 Lisa Healy Rochester MI 760 32 176 44:03.4 14:13/M
35 Rosina Thom Rochester MI 763 31 182 44:15.8 14:16/M
36 Bridget Coleman Fenton MI 759 31 185 44:17.8 14:17/M
37 Jenny Fortess Rochester MI 538 39 193 44:47.0 14:27/M
38 Jennifer Jones Burton MI 578 34 205 45:46.7 14:46/M
39 Betsy Seymour Auburn Hills MI 672 38 210 46:33.0 15:01/M
40 Leslie Wang Royal Oak MI 702 38 244 54:57.1 17:44/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 536 45 22 25:48.9 8:19/M
2 Colinda Mahoney Rochester MI 780 40 29 27:10.1 8:46/M
3 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 725 45 41 28:37.1 9:14/M
4 Lori Hennessey Rochester MI 562 49 44 28:55.8 9:20/M
5 Joyce Scharret Rochester MI 667 45 61 31:33.0 10:11/M
6 Nathalie Linenfelser Armada MI 736 43 65 32:18.9 10:25/M
7 Sharon Nichols Rochester MI 619 49 66 32:23.0 10:27/M
8 Robin Nicholson Rochester MI 620 47 72 33:35.9 10:50/M
9 Maureen Panone Rochester MI 632 46 76 34:06.5 11:00/M
10 Charlotte Ripka Rochester MI 656 45 81 34:26.3 11:06/M
11 Valerie Kendra Rochester MI 585 40 89 35:32.0 11:28/M
12 Theresa Motzny Troy MI 615 44 93 35:38.7 11:30/M
13 Laura Stevens Rochester MI 757 43 97 36:01.8 11:37/M
14 Sue Butala Rochester 491 49 100 36:22.8 11:44/M
15 Karen Revenaugh Rochester MI 652 47 103 36:32.6 11:47/M
16 Carolyn Wells Rochester MI 708 49 108 37:04.5 11:57/M
17 Michelle Boerman Rochester MI 479 45 111 37:43.5 12:10/M
18 Arana Long Oxford MI 600 46 117 38:03.2 12:16/M
19 Teresa Cripsey Rochester MI 510 46 118 38:04.2 12:17/M
20 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester MI 729 48 123 38:17.0 12:21/M
21 Mary Kelly Lake Orion MI 584 44 126 38:38.1 12:28/M
22 Carol Matthews Rochester MI 606 49 127 38:38.5 12:28/M
23 Antoinette Fox Rochester MI 541 41 128 38:43.4 12:29/M
24 Charlene Zaydel Rochester MI 723 40 131 38:45.6 12:30/M
25 Laurie Weeks Rochester MI 707 47 135 38:58.4 12:34/M
26 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 544 42 136 38:58.7 12:34/M
27 Susan Nemshick Waterford MI 618 40 145 40:36.7 13:06/M
28 Jacquie Klesing Rochester MI 588 44 148 40:53.8 13:11/M
29 Lisa Leal Waterford MI 596 47 152 40:57.2 13:13/M
30 Darla Werling Rochester MI 712 40 157 41:20.7 13:20/M
31 Deanne Moore Rochester MI 613 40 158 41:20.7 13:20/M
32 Alicia Grifka Eastpointe MI 552 44 161 42:18.1 13:39/M
33 Mitzie Clark Clinton Township M 499 43 165 43:32.6 14:03/M
34 Helen Saber Rochester MI 664 44 166 43:33.5 14:03/M
35 Lynmarie Kmiec Rochester MI 589 47 167 43:34.2 14:03/M
36 Bhavani Bollapalli Rochester MI 480 42 168 43:34.5 14:03/M
37 Leslie Shablin Rochester MI 673 46 170 43:35.1 14:04/M
38 Jani Chappell Auburn Hills MI 496 44 180 44:11.0 14:15/M
39 Michele Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 533 40 181 44:15.5 14:16/M
40 Lauren Coleman Rochester MI 503 43 188 44:39.7 14:24/M
41 Patricia Cunningham Lake Orion MI 513 46 189 44:42.2 14:25/M
42 Tracey Zukowski Rochester MI 731 48 192 44:46.1 14:26/M
43 Micki Kowal Rochester MI 591 44 195 44:49.7 14:27/M
44 Anne Crombez Rochester MI 511 42 196 44:52.0 14:28/M
45 Jennifer Gregorio Auburn Hills MI 550 42 200 45:00.3 14:31/M
46 Dawn Smith Rochester MI 676 41 204 45:46.4 14:46/M
47 Pamela Ewell Shelby Township 534 47 207 46:09.2 14:53/M
48 Jill Yandura Lake Orion MI 721 41 211 46:33.1 15:01/M
49 Donna Dettore Rochester MI 779 48 213 46:54.6 15:08/M
50 Daria Burcar Rochester MI 487 49 221 50:25.1 16:16/M
51 Sue Murasky Rochester MI 616 48 236 53:14.8 17:10/M
52 Caroline Leahey Lake Orion MI 595 47 243 54:57.0 17:44/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Geda Rochester MI 543 54 14 22:49.7 7:22/M
2 Kelly Goniwiecha Rochester MI 545 51 28 27:08.0 8:45/M
3 Jennifer Burns Rochester MI 775 52 31 27:14.5 8:47/M
4 Sharon Tarockoff Rochester MI 743 56 42 28:47.7 9:17/M
5 Marlene Kelly Utica MI 583 51 52 30:08.0 9:43/M
6 Susan Zuccaro Utica MI 730 59 74 34:04.7 10:59/M
7 Sandra Steinke Clarkston MI 684 54 95 35:44.8 11:32/M
8 Jennifer Lambert Ortonville MI 592 51 105 36:58.4 11:55/M
9 Jan Schroeder Oxford MI 668 56 113 37:49.2 12:12/M
10 Terese Edwards Sterling Heights M 529 50 116 37:50.9 12:12/M
11 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights M 629 55 139 39:31.3 12:45/M
12 Diane Golden Washington MI 746 55 146 40:42.1 13:08/M
13 Roxann Bittner Rochester MI 477 52 149 40:53.9 13:11/M
14 Peggy Tweedie Oakland 693 51 154 41:00.6 13:14/M
15 Lauren Greer Pontiac MI 547 51 155 41:04.6 13:15/M
16 Joline Clark Rochester MI 500 58 160 41:27.0 13:22/M
17 Barbara Phillips Rochester MI 640 57 171 43:35.3 14:04/M
18 Jill Willaims Rochester MI 716 50 172 43:36.0 14:04/M
19 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester MI 587 50 177 44:10.1 14:15/M
20 Jeri Doroshewitz Rochester MI 526 54 178 44:10.4 14:15/M
21 Rhonda Costanzo Rochester MI 507 58 179 44:10.9 14:15/M
22 Mary Anne Bennett Rochester MI 476 55 201 45:20.5 14:37/M
23 Sue Barnes Oxford MI 474 52 206 46:09.1 14:53/M
24 Cindy Secord Rochester MI 737 56 217 49:04.9 15:50/M
25 Laura Sawyer Rochester MI 666 59 220 50:13.4 16:12/M
26 Helene Danicki Rochester MI 514 58 225 50:49.4 16:24/M
27 Janice Jakstys Rochester MI 574 54 228 50:59.3 16:27/M
28 Josie Bilotta Utica MI 826 57 247 55:28.3 17:54/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dina Deweese Rochester MI 525 61 73 33:42.9 10:52/M
2 Gretchen Denton Rochester MI 522 67 140 39:48.9 12:50/M
3 Kathy Steel Rochester MI 683 62 142 39:56.3 12:53/M
4 Donna D. Smith Auburn Hills MI 675 60 174 44:02.2 14:12/M
5 Sheila Renee Clourtier Rochester MI 502 61 203 45:38.4 14:43/M
6 Marcia Raymond Rochester MI 649 66 208 46:14.9 14:55/M
7 Bobbie Dettore Lake Orion MI 524 67 212 46:54.3 15:08/M
8 Carol Wilkinson Rochester MI 715 61 222 50:25.2 16:16/M
9 Micheline Sommers Fenton MI 765 64 224 50:48.3 16:23/M
10 Sharon Storrs Troy MI 688 69 226 50:51.5 16:24/M
11 Sue Degnan Rochester MI 519 63 227 50:57.1 16:26/M
12 Taru Patel Rochester MI 635 62 229 51:09.5 16:30/M
13 Gretchen Schumann Rochester MI 670 68 232 53:05.4 17:07/M
14 Lois Kohler Auburn Hills MI 590 68 235 53:06.2 17:08/M
15 Angela Briglia Roseville MI 484 65 237 54:34.0 17:36/M
16 Rhea Piziali Rochester MI 643 62 245 54:58.8 17:44/M
Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Robinson 659 99 190 44:44.8 14:26/M
2 Marilyn Groth Rochester MI 553 78 216 48:31.4 15:39/M
3 Carol Dean Rochester MI 516 79 219 49:43.4 16:02/M
4 Ellen Camp Royal Oak MI 493 75 233 53:05.7 17:07/M
5 Cindy McKenna 777 99 239 54:49.5 17:41/M
6 Anita Karner Rochester MI 580 74 240 54:52.5 17:42/M
7 Linda Hall Utica MI 554 99 249 55:45.3 17:59/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Pedder Troy MI 639 19 1 18:10.7 5:52/M
Male 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Wells Rochester MI 711 12 63 32:11.2 10:23/M
2 Douglas Wells Rochester MI 710 10 83 34:38.2 11:10/M
3 Ryan Kendra Rochester MI 586 8 90 35:34.5 11:28/M
Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Barnes Rochester MI 762 17 194 44:47.2 14:27/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Kilpatrick Rochester MI 753 21 2 18:56.8 6:06/M
2 Bryan Hughes Rochester MI 568 29 18 24:19.0 7:51/M
3 Michael Madej Sterling Heights M 773 21 20 24:44.4 7:59/M
4 Fred Elias Sterling Heights M 531 22 38 27:56.0 9:01/M
5 Jon Farley Auburn Hills MI 752 26 77 34:13.7 11:02/M
6 Anthony Freilach Columbiaville MI 733 29 80 34:26.2 11:06/M
7 Bryan Matthews Commerce Township 605 25 159 41:26.3 13:22/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Cleland Berkley MI 501 30 4 20:12.1 6:31/M
2 Bryan Lively Rochester MI 599 34 8 21:55.7 7:04/M
3 Steve Zoller Troy MI 727 39 13 22:39.9 7:18/M
4 David Johnson Rochester MI 576 31 45 29:01.9 9:22/M
5 Michael Allingham Chicago IL 771 33 51 30:05.9 9:42/M
6 Evan Cossette Oakland MI 505 33 69 33:03.1 10:40/M
7 Dave Harraf West Bloomfield 767 32 85 34:46.7 11:13/M
8 Jim Sesi Troy MI 671 39 86 34:55.5 11:16/M
9 Casey Westcott Rochester MI 713 33 132 38:46.9 12:30/M
10 Adam Harvey Utica MI 559 31 198 44:52.2 14:28/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolas Andrieux Rochester MI 471 40 3 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Tim Gregorio Auburn Hills MI 548 40 5 20:52.5 6:44/M
3 Kurt Beyerchen Armada MI 749 48 6 21:33.2 6:57/M
4 Phil Porritt Grand Blanc 747 45 9 22:08.0 7:08/M
5 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 582 44 12 22:36.0 7:17/M
6 Dan Matthews Rochester MI 607 48 16 23:33.1 7:36/M
7 Steve Zebula Utica MI 724 46 25 26:45.5 8:38/M
8 Dan Nicholson Rochester MI 761 48 53 30:12.3 9:45/M
9 Matt Agosta Utica MI 470 49 54 30:25.4 9:49/M
10 Rick Panone Rochester MI 631 49 75 34:05.9 11:00/M
11 Jeffrey Clark Rochester MI 497 43 82 34:29.6 11:07/M
12 Brian Willowoby Rochester MI 717 46 98 36:16.1 11:42/M
13 Roger Blake Berkley MI 478 44 187 44:35.5 14:23/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 537 55 11 22:25.2 7:14/M
2 Stephen Davis Rochester MI 764 59 15 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Gary Read Utica MI 650 52 17 23:45.0 7:40/M
4 Brian Iceman Rochester MI 570 53 21 25:39.1 8:16/M
5 Rick Burns Rochester MI 776 50 26 26:54.1 8:41/M
6 Bill Ogilvy 625 58 27 26:55.6 8:41/M
7 Tim Mahoney Rochester MI 781 55 30 27:10.6 8:46/M
8 Mark Degnan Rochester MI 518 56 35 27:46.8 8:57/M
9 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 682 59 36 27:46.9 8:57/M
10 Richard Wojciechowski Oxford MI 718 59 46 29:06.1 9:23/M
11 Dale Hetrick Rochester MI 563 54 71 33:13.0 10:43/M
12 James Wells Rochester MI 709 56 96 35:46.1 11:32/M
13 Jeff Edwards Sterling Heights M 530 53 115 37:50.8 12:12/M
14 Patrick Oconnor Birmingham MI 622 51 124 38:30.0 12:25/M
15 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 630 53 129 38:43.5 12:29/M
16 David Bassett Bowersville OH 475 56 147 40:42.3 13:08/M
17 Edward Brooks Rochester MI 485 54 151 40:57.1 13:13/M
18 Jeff Todd, Sr. Oakland MI 690 50 153 41:00.3 13:14/M
19 Fred Rccd Rochester MI 772 55 184 44:17.2 14:17/M
20 Kenneth Camp Rochester MI 494 51 234 53:06.2 17:08/M
21 Mark Lawrence Rochester MI 732 56 241 54:55.9 17:43/M
22 Jim Cunningham Pontiac MI 512 52 242 54:56.7 17:43/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Manasseri Rochester MI 603 68 23 25:59.8 8:23/M
2 Doug Gordon Rochester MI 754 65 24 26:36.2 8:35/M
3 James Nardi Rochester MI 617 64 33 27:38.9 8:55/M
4 Curtis Dressler Rochester MI 527 63 43 28:51.9 9:18/M
5 Harold Jacobson Macomb MI 572 67 47 29:26.9 9:30/M
6 Paul Hussey Rochester MI 569 66 58 30:44.7 9:55/M
7 Ray White Rochester MI 741 66 91 35:36.0 11:29/M
8 Stephen Hudak Rochester MI 566 67 120 38:07.7 12:18/M
9 Mike Rhodes Macomb MI 655 61 164 43:15.7 13:57/M
10 James Jakstys Rochester MI 573 69 186 44:27.8 14:20/M
11 Susan Yun Clarkston MI 722 60 191 44:44.9 14:26/M
12 William Wood Rochester MI 719 69 209 46:31.5 15:00/M
13 Douglas Denton Rochester MI 521 67 214 47:30.6 15:19/M
14 John Wosina Rochester MI 720 68 215 47:36.5 15:21/M
15 Walt Storrs Troy MI 687 67 223 50:35.1 16:19/M
16 Ashok Patel Rochester MI 636 65 230 51:09.7 16:30/M
17 Dave Piziali Rochester MI 642 69 246 54:58.9 17:44/M
18 James Hall Utica MI 555 62 250 55:45.3 17:59/M
19 Robert Vancamp Oakland MI 695 63 251 55:45.7 17:59/M
Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo St Amour Rochester MI 681 73 55 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 Alan Brenneckle Rochester MI 750 72 84 34:45.2 11:13/M
3 Marv Larson Rochester MI 594 75 110 37:23.7 12:04/M
4 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 744 77 143 40:17.9 13:00/M
5 Adam Thiny Rochester MI 689 74 199 44:53.0 14:29/M
6 Reg Stevenson Rochester MI 686 71 202 45:34.0 14:42/M
7 Tim Trublowski Rochester MI 691 73 231 51:30.5 16:37/M
8 Dahlyin Peterson Fenton MI 766 70 248 55:42.1 17:58/M