2012 35th Annual Wyandotte River Run

back to results

Jun. 1, 2012

2012 35th Annual Wyandotte River Run
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Sander Southgate MI 329 14 1 18:44.7 6:03/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Unger Trenton MI 243 26 14 20:46.9 6:42/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 170 41 3 19:27.1 6:16/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 294 40 28 22:27.7 7:15/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Dunn Southgate MI 331 14 5 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Keith Chinaware Wyandotte MI 92 14 18 21:10.7 6:50/M
3 Carson Cappaert Wyandotte MI 97 12 19 21:28.9 6:55/M
4 Damon Creighton Jr. Wyandotte MI 101 12 23 22:07.7 7:08/M
5 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 104 13 31 22:49.7 7:22/M
6 Alex Hickey Wyandotte MI 102 11 36 23:23.7 7:33/M
7 Brennan Karn Brownstown MI 43 10 44 24:22.1 7:52/M
8 Jackson Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 287 11 56 24:55.8 8:02/M
9 Isaac Smith Flat Rock MI 259 8 89 27:34.6 8:54/M
10 Andrew Murasky Wyandotte MI 99 12 96 27:55.2 9:00/M
11 Brad Nemeth Grosse Ile MI 216 9 107 28:51.1 9:18/M
12 Patrick Karn Brownstown MI 44 9 108 28:51.8 9:18/M
13 Mateo Fernendez Lincoln Park MI 107 11 115 29:11.5 9:25/M
14 Luis Sanchez Lincoln Park MI 93 11 140 31:04.8 10:01/M
15 Nico Smith Woodhaven MI 336 7 148 32:11.4 10:23/M
16 Mitchael Zielinski Gibraltar MI 289 11 176 35:42.6 11:31/M
17 Austin Charlebois Wyandotte MI 100 12 189 37:14.5 12:01/M
18 John Milkovich Wyandotte MI 105 12 206 38:18.7 12:21/M
19 Jake Nemeth Grosse Ile MI 217 10 232 41:31.0 13:24/M
20 Nolan Karn Brownstown MI 145 6 241 43:23.1 14:00/M
21 Iain Smith Wyandotte MI 106 13 250 45:01.4 14:31/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 271 13 22 21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 131 12 122 29:39.6 9:34/M
3 Isabella Roberts Wyandotte MI 127 13 169 34:54.3 11:15/M
4 Jackie Zielinski Gibraltar MI 288 7 181 36:09.8 11:40/M
5 Isabella Goley Allen Park MI 118 11 214 38:52.6 12:32/M
6 Scachi Mittal Riverview MI 297 11 223 39:32.8 12:45/M
7 Megan Jackson Wyandotte MI 95 12 230 40:42.8 13:08/M
8 Nadia Kulcher Lincoln Park MI 317 13 234 41:40.6 13:26/M
9 Megan Arnosky Wyandotte MI 94 13 235 41:41.2 13:27/M
10 Kaylee Sochocki Southgate MI 120 10 266 47:36.9 15:21/M
11 Briana Garza Allen Park MI 121 8 267 48:22.2 15:36/M
12 A. Goata 324 7 268 48:24.0 15:37/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel Trenton MI 194 15 2 19:06.0 6:10/M
2 A. Guyer 301 15 7 20:11.6 6:31/M
3 Corey Sorcek Woodhaven MI 308 18 110 28:53.6 9:19/M
4 Jacob Krastes Wyandotte MI 196 17 129 30:10.6 9:44/M
5 Trevor Grubb Riverview MI 176 16 132 30:24.4 9:48/M
6 Travis Grubb Riverview MI 175 16 133 30:35.1 9:52/M
7 Gawi Slim Riverview MI 305 18 178 35:43.6 11:31/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 280 15 48 24:35.3 7:56/M
2 Hailey Charles Riverview MI 334 19 127 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Michelle Scribner Wyandotte MI 231 17 128 30:10.1 9:44/M
4 Chelsea Stagman Ecorse MI 60 19 185 36:23.2 11:44/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Offman Southgate MI 148 22 27 22:26.4 7:14/M
2 Anthony Richardson Southgate MI 61 22 58 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Spencer Ray Carleton MI 225 24 98 28:08.7 9:05/M
4 Marty Reed Lincoln Park MI 264 23 103 28:33.7 9:13/M
5 Justin Howington Flat Rock MI 253 24 114 29:03.5 9:22/M
6 Alexander Ruiz Madison NJ 227 20 136 30:42.0 9:54/M
7 Joseph Bennett Southgate MI 78 22 193 37:33.4 12:07/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Jager Wyandotte MI 124 23 38 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 Kelsey Smith Brownstown Township 235 24 147 32:02.8 10:20/M
3 Sara Stein Kenwood MI 238 21 154 33:22.6 10:46/M
4 Bridget Stoliker Westland MI 73 21 163 34:17.8 11:04/M
5 Bailey Holt Flat Rock MI 261 21 204 38:10.0 12:19/M
6 Holly Sorchorki Southgate MI 343 24 239 42:07.6 13:35/M
7 Victoria Tilley Wyandotte MI 241 21 245 44:25.3 14:20/M
8 Joann Bjork Wyandotte MI 67 21 256 46:21.0 14:57/M
9 Kristin Vroman Lincoln Park MI 65 22 279 55:34.8 17:55/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hodge Trenton MI 320 27 15 20:53.5 6:44/M
2 Dan Marsh Woodhaven MI 27 26 24 22:12.0 7:10/M
3 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 310 29 33 23:19.5 7:31/M
4 John Schonbok Wyandotte MI 279 27 40 23:43.9 7:39/M
5 Mark Krukowski Grosse Ile MI 12 29 47 24:31.4 7:55/M
6 Fred Hill Lincoln Park MI 138 29 52 24:38.1 7:57/M
7 Jeremy Lambrecht Southgate MI 4 25 73 26:07.3 8:25/M
8 Eric Dragicevic Southgate MI 167 26 76 26:18.9 8:29/M
9 Edward Sawicki Lincoln Park MI 265 29 131 30:20.2 9:47/M
10 Alex Stein Trenton MI 236 27 150 32:28.5 10:28/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Corby Brownstown MI 162 29 39 23:34.5 7:36/M
2 Lisa Urnaitis Wyandotte MI 245 26 42 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Danielle Marsh Woodhaven MI 312 26 66 25:33.0 8:15/M
4 Briana Price Southgate MI 113 27 67 25:44.3 8:18/M
5 Katie Laurie Canton MI 201 28 79 26:50.5 8:39/M
6 Carmen MacVicar Taylor MI 206 28 87 27:20.5 8:49/M
7 Sara Milliken Canton MI 212 28 121 29:38.1 9:34/M
8 Christan Trabulsy Southgate MI 242 26 145 31:34.0 10:11/M
9 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 8 26 158 33:43.8 10:53/M
10 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 13 29 174 35:33.2 11:28/M
11 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 237 25 183 36:20.5 11:43/M
12 Rachel Kemp Lincoln Park MI 193 29 186 36:24.5 11:45/M
13 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 230 25 194 37:38.1 12:08/M
14 Alicia Saanchez Dearborn Heights M 293 26 202 38:09.2 12:18/M
15 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 292 28 203 38:09.4 12:18/M
16 Jessica Chapman Taylor MI 316 25 233 41:34.7 13:25/M
17 Melissa Sawicki Lincoln Park MI 255 29 246 44:40.0 14:25/M
18 Lynsey Deel River Rogue MI 116 27 247 44:42.2 14:25/M
19 Rebecca Howington Flat Rock MI 303 25 257 46:43.7 15:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ioan Manea Southgate MI 327 33 6 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 Jerry Herman Brownstown MI 110 32 9 20:26.1 6:35/M
3 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 332 33 10 20:30.4 6:37/M
4 Joshua Shupe Wyandotte MI 234 33 11 20:31.8 6:37/M
5 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 77 32 13 20:43.5 6:41/M
6 Thomas Bender Redford MI 40 33 26 22:24.6 7:14/M
7 Phillip Parent Romulus MI 125 33 35 23:20.6 7:32/M
8 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp MI 75 32 43 24:20.1 7:51/M
9 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn MI 195 34 72 25:58.6 8:23/M
10 George Purdu Allen Park MI 68 30 93 27:39.6 8:55/M
11 Nicolas Sanfilippo Riverview MI 59 32 109 28:52.8 9:19/M
12 Josh Smith Woodhaven MI 337 33 149 32:11.9 10:23/M
13 James Reppert Southgate MI 266 30 153 33:15.6 10:44/M
14 Ryan Terwilliger Canton MI 290 34 166 34:35.9 11:09/M
15 Joe Wear Wyandotte MI 54 34 182 36:12.0 11:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Morelli-Taylor Belleair Bluffs FL 213 32 64 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Meggan Molloy Romulus MI 313 34 97 28:06.3 9:04/M
3 Alison Smith Flat Rock MI 260 31 99 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 Casey Dauzet Taylor MI 164 32 119 29:18.6 9:27/M
5 Kelly Hickey Wyandotte MI 76 31 130 30:19.0 9:47/M
6 Christine Millhorn Southgate MI 211 33 134 30:36.6 9:52/M
7 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 184 32 142 31:08.2 10:03/M
8 Erica Linden Garden City MI 203 32 164 34:18.8 11:04/M
9 Karen Terwilliger Canton MI 291 34 165 34:35.2 11:09/M
10 Laura MacEk Wyandotte MI 204 33 175 35:37.6 11:29/M
11 Kylee Nowicki Southgate MI 263 33 179 35:52.0 11:34/M
12 Shauna Wear Wyandotte MI 24 31 180 36:01.4 11:37/M
13 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 172 31 184 36:21.9 11:44/M
14 Amanda Miller Allen Park MI 210 30 192 37:31.6 12:06/M
15 Karina Herring Belleville MI 183 33 213 38:48.8 12:31/M
16 Kristy Krohn Allen Park MI 256 33 248 44:43.1 14:25/M
17 Diana Albataineh Dearborn MI 153 34 254 45:16.2 14:36/M
18 Angela Sheldrake Wyandotte MI 108 30 259 47:00.5 15:10/M
19 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 109 32 260 47:01.0 15:10/M
20 Dawn Roof Carleton MI 226 34 261 47:01.6 15:10/M
21 Desiree Sanchez Lincoln Park MI 296 32 276 53:03.8 17:07/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Busen Carleton MI 159 38 8 20:23.0 6:35/M
2 Rob Knipe Riverview MI 325 38 20 21:30.4 6:56/M
3 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 276 37 25 22:16.4 7:11/M
4 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 224 36 34 23:20.1 7:32/M
5 Jason McMahon Wyandotte MI 208 36 41 23:53.8 7:42/M
6 Banjamin Herring Belleville MI 182 35 50 24:36.6 7:56/M
7 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 86 35 54 24:45.1 7:59/M
8 Steve Tungate Memphis MI 48 39 55 24:51.4 8:01/M
9 Matt Hastings Wyandotte MI 16 36 60 25:04.2 8:05/M
10 Todd Harbowy Southgate MI 330 39 78 26:28.8 8:32/M
11 Craig Hutchinson Dearborn MI 55 39 86 27:18.9 8:48/M
12 Jared Doyle Lincoln Park MI 319 35 88 27:22.7 8:50/M
13 Christopher Beauvais Wyandotte MI 155 35 111 28:54.5 9:19/M
14 Jimmie Adamski Jr. South Rockwood MI 152 36 112 28:55.1 9:20/M
15 Peter Murasky Jr Wyandotte MI 214 39 123 29:44.8 9:35/M
16 Calin Dan Sferdean Riverview MI 66 38 160 33:51.5 10:55/M
17 Edward Gilbert Riverview MI 299 36 195 37:42.0 12:10/M
18 Charles Womack Melvindale MI 251 35 240 43:04.4 13:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Cadena Dearborn MI 160 37 32 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 Heidi Wachtel Wayne MI 247 35 68 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 328 36 84 27:05.6 8:44/M
4 Melissa Wencel Dearborn Heights M 338 35 100 28:16.0 9:07/M
5 Rachel Tungate Memphis MI 18 39 120 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Heather Mydolski Woodhaven MI 318 39 162 34:06.7 11:00/M
7 Jennifer MacKens Wyandotte MI 205 37 168 34:49.2 11:14/M
8 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 209 39 177 35:43.1 11:31/M
9 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 10 38 188 36:55.0 11:55/M
10 Sherry Drole Trenton MI 309 39 191 37:18.5 12:02/M
11 Janie Kelp Taylor MI 192 35 197 37:44.0 12:10/M
12 Debbie Sparrow Southgate MI 89 38 207 38:19.4 12:22/M
13 Laura Busen Carleton MI 158 37 215 39:00.1 12:35/M
14 Lisa Stevens Sterling Hts MI 239 37 216 39:01.6 12:35/M
15 Stephanie Niedermeyer Carleton MI 220 36 221 39:23.8 12:42/M
16 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 277 36 227 40:10.2 12:57/M
17 Beth Gilbert Riverview MI 300 35 236 41:43.5 13:27/M
18 April Karn Brownstown MI 20 36 242 43:24.1 14:00/M
19 Jennifer Nemeth Grosse Ile MI 218 39 243 43:24.8 14:00/M
20 Kari Fusina Southgate MI 71 36 262 47:10.5 15:13/M
21 Lisa Salinas Allen Park MI 82 39 264 47:13.8 15:14/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Niedermeyer Carleton MI 219 42 30 22:46.0 7:21/M
2 Greg Canterberry Wyandotte MI 161 43 59 25:02.9 8:05/M
3 Thomas Roberts Wyandotte MI 128 42 62 25:08.5 8:06/M
4 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 252 40 63 25:24.0 8:12/M
5 Steven Dutton Trenton MI 169 43 65 25:32.4 8:14/M
6 Michael Moore Wyandotte MI 315 42 71 25:50.2 8:20/M
7 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 174 43 74 26:12.0 8:27/M
8 Joseph Schema Dearborn Heigths M 229 41 77 26:27.4 8:32/M
9 Michael Dawson Allen Park MI 166 44 90 27:35.6 8:54/M
10 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 269 43 94 27:41.4 8:56/M
11 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 42 41 102 28:22.7 9:09/M
12 Erik Genaw Wyandotte MI 137 40 117 29:13.1 9:25/M
13 Eric Karn Brownstown MI 29 41 124 29:49.4 9:37/M
14 Marc Haire Wyandotte MI 179 44 125 29:52.7 9:38/M
15 Jim Siegrist Southgate MI 284 43 137 30:48.3 9:56/M
16 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 80 42 139 30:53.8 9:58/M
17 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 323 43 144 31:29.9 10:09/M
18 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 79 42 161 33:57.7 10:57/M
19 Scott Armstrong Wyandotte MI 268 42 172 35:26.1 11:26/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 129 40 80 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 165 44 91 27:36.4 8:54/M
3 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 135 43 95 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Rachel Garza Allen Park MI 111 43 101 28:21.2 9:09/M
5 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 333 40 116 29:12.5 9:25/M
6 Holly Siegrist Southgate MI 285 44 138 30:49.6 9:56/M
7 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 180 42 156 33:28.9 10:48/M
8 Sharon Harrison Woodhaven MI 123 42 157 33:29.3 10:48/M
9 Renee Lay Lincoln Park MI 58 44 159 33:46.6 10:54/M
10 Shelly Armstrong Wyandotte MI 267 43 171 35:24.7 11:25/M
11 Kimberly Hayes Westland MI 181 42 190 37:16.3 12:01/M
12 Mary Hypio Carleton MI 187 44 198 37:46.2 12:11/M
13 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 26 42 208 38:23.0 12:23/M
14 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Heights M 87 42 209 38:26.9 12:24/M
15 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 240 41 210 38:27.3 12:24/M
16 Marti Kulchar Lincoln Park MI 197 41 226 40:03.8 12:55/M
17 Sudhi Khurana Riverview MI 298 40 231 41:29.9 13:23/M
18 Lisa Nash Dearborn MI 215 42 253 45:15.5 14:36/M
19 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 322 40 269 48:28.5 15:38/M
20 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 173 43 282 59:19.8 19:08/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 232 45 4 19:38.3 6:20/M
2 David Potter Jr. New Boston MI 136 47 29 22:36.4 7:17/M
3 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 88 47 37 23:25.0 7:33/M
4 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 286 48 53 24:42.2 7:58/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 283 49 81 26:54.5 8:41/M
6 Robert Haber Southgate MI 326 47 237 41:54.6 13:31/M
7 Joe Hypio Carleton MI 186 45 272 49:23.9 15:56/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Combs Lincoln Park MI 17 48 46 24:25.4 7:53/M
2 Cindy Joslyn Southgate MI 14 48 57 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 168 47 106 28:48.5 9:17/M
4 Lisa McGrath Carleton MI 207 45 196 37:43.1 12:10/M
5 Judy Haber Southgate MI 178 47 205 38:15.1 12:20/M
6 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 339 46 211 38:34.7 12:26/M
7 Cindy Roberts Carmel IN 311 45 220 39:23.4 12:42/M
8 Tonya Dirks Southgate MI 34 47 263 47:12.6 15:14/M
9 Laura McLean Santan Valley AZ 321 48 270 48:29.0 15:38/M
10 Dawn Cork Wayne MI 254 46 275 51:00.4 16:27/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 11 51 12 20:34.4 6:38/M
2 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 115 54 17 21:01.6 6:47/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 222 50 21 21:34.6 6:57/M
4 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 39 50 49 24:36.0 7:56/M
5 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 47 52 51 24:37.4 7:56/M
6 Dean Langell Brownstown MI 198 53 61 25:07.0 8:06/M
7 Thomas Kakos Dearborn MI 282 52 151 33:07.7 10:41/M
8 Ray Langton Carleton MI 199 51 170 35:04.2 11:19/M
9 Ralph Jones Brownstown MI 189 50 229 40:15.0 12:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 46 52 83 27:04.2 8:44/M
2 Kimberly Sheffield Woodhaven MI 233 54 104 28:36.3 9:14/M
3 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 171 52 105 28:37.6 9:14/M
4 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 228 53 135 30:41.6 9:54/M
5 Edina Martinez-Heath New Boston MI 335 51 155 33:27.4 10:47/M
6 Sue Unger Trenton MI 244 54 187 36:43.4 11:51/M
7 Stacey Langton Carleton MI 200 51 200 37:59.2 12:15/M
8 Cheryl Parish Trenton MI 53 53 217 39:03.4 12:36/M
9 Stephanie Jones Brownstown MI 190 52 228 40:14.5 12:59/M
10 Tamara Winsjansen Flat Rock MI 278 52 265 47:29.7 15:19/M
11 Barbara Vanbelkum Woodhaven MI 37 54 278 55:32.7 17:55/M
12 Margaret Gonzalez-Clinton Southgate MI 114 50 281 59:18.5 19:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 273 58 70 25:49.3 8:20/M
2 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 85 59 82 26:56.4 8:41/M
3 James Walter Woodhaven MI 249 55 92 27:37.2 8:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Southgate MI 69 57 45 24:23.7 7:52/M
2 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 341 57 141 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 262 57 143 31:27.7 10:09/M
4 Sandra Parent Allen Park MI 223 58 199 37:51.8 12:13/M
5 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 52 56 251 45:02.0 14:32/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 151 60 16 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 340 60 69 25:48.0 8:19/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 63 60 75 26:16.9 8:28/M
4 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 272 62 118 29:14.0 9:26/M
5 Larry Wibright Plymouth MI 81 64 126 29:57.5 9:40/M
6 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 57 63 146 31:58.0 10:19/M
7 Russ Cox Wyandotte MI 275 64 167 34:36.4 11:10/M
8 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 36 64 201 38:08.8 12:18/M
9 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 302 61 218 39:14.8 12:39/M
10 Jack Green Inkster MI 50 63 222 39:31.1 12:45/M
11 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 74 63 244 44:01.5 14:12/M
12 Michael Smith Wyandotte MI 9 64 252 45:14.6 14:35/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 3 61 225 40:00.5 12:54/M
2 Olga Deleon Riverview MI 132 61 274 50:51.7 16:24/M
3 Anna Fusina Southgate MI 38 63 277 54:13.8 17:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Rockwood MI 274 65 85 27:09.5 8:45/M
2 Charles Pall Woodhaven MI 90 67 173 35:28.3 11:26/M
3 Michael Herbert Riverview MI 133 66 212 38:47.4 12:31/M
4 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 248 69 224 40:00.1 12:54/M
5 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 304 69 249 44:49.3 14:27/M
6 Robert L. Fusina Southgate MI 56 67 258 46:59.0 15:09/M
7 Charles Stults Allen Park MI 15 68 271 48:52.5 15:46/M
8 Dennis Rutkowski Woodhaven MI 84 66 280 56:22.1 18:11/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 19 67 152 33:11.4 10:42/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 250 72 113 28:58.8 9:21/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 28 70 238 41:58.8 13:32/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley Pinckney MI 72 79 219 39:17.6 12:40/M
2 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 64 79 255 45:47.5 14:46/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freda Ditto Allen Park MI 150 76 273 50:06.1 16:10/M