St. Paul Spring Tune Up

back to results

May. 12, 2012

St. Paul Spring Tune Up
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2012 ST PAUL SPRING TUNE-UP
Saturday, May 12, 2012
St. Paul Lutheran School
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 574 BRIAN JONES 39 BURTON 17:57 5:47

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 546 KRIS BARTON 40 FLUSHING, 22:17 7:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 565 CONNER MOON 7 SWARTZ CREEK 29:32 9:31
2 583 GRIFFIN WERSCHKY 10 SWARTZ CREEK 32:27 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 548 AMELIA THALHAMMER 9 FLINT 32:42 10:32
2 545 GRACE MCENRUE 8 FLINT 32:45 10:33
3 538 GRACE WILLIAMS 9 FLINT 35:15 11:21
4 550 MACKENZIE RAMEY 10 LAPEER 39:25 12:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 544 JIMMY MCENRUE 11 FLINT 20:33 6:37
2 549 CAMERON THALHAMMER 12 FLINT 20:33 6:37
3 567 GARETT NELSON 14 CLIO 23:18 7:30
4 558 JARIUS SHUMPERT 14 GRAND BLANC 24:26 7:52
5 539 JAKE WILLIAMS 11 FLINT 24:47 7:59
6 540 REED WILLIAMS 14 FLINT 25:34 8:14
7 850 MATTHEW SAHA 13 FLINT 26:29 8:32
8 584 JACOB MCCULLOUGH 13 FLUSHING 27:18 8:48
9 502 MATT CROFT 12 FLINT 29:32 9:31
10 537 ANDREW WEICHEL 12 FLUSHING 29:56 9:38
11 504 JONATHAN DAVIS 11 SWARTZ CREEK 30:48 9:55
12 523 ANDREW LAKE 12 DAVISON 38:36 12:26
13 486 CLIFTON BLANDING JR. 13 FLINT 41:16 13:17
14 484 MICAH BIERMANN 11 GRAND BLANC 45:43 14:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 490 JENNIFER BUCK 13 FLINT 28:37 9:13
2 520 JACQUELINE KEENE 12 SWARTZ CREEK 29:34 9:31
3 560 JESSIE ZAYAC 11 HOLLY 32:28 10:27
4 543 RACHAEL WOODS 11 FLUSHING 36:29 11:45
5 886 NIA MANNING 13 SWARTZ CREEK 49:39 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 533 MATTHEW TREVITHICK 15 GRAND BLANC 19:29 6:17
2 553 DUNCAN SMITH 15 FLINT 33:35 10:49
3 541 BRADLEY WOODS 15 FLUSHING 33:35 10:49
4 501 DAN CROFT 15 FLINT 37:13 11:59
5 529 TREVOR SEXTON 16 SWARTZ CREEK 54:13 17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 491 KATIE BUCK 19 FLINT 28:37 9:13
2 489 EMILY BUCK 16 FLINT 30:24 9:47
3 587 SARA YUFA 18 FLINT 36:21 11:42
4 586 SARAH ZIMMERMAN 19 FLINT 36:21 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 535 CHRIS WALSH 21 FLINT 22:36 7:17
2 588 WILLIAM JENTZEN 24 FLUSHING 29:21 9:27
3 578 AARON BRANDT 21 FLINT 32:27 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 579 PAULINA TORFEH 20 FLINT 26:45 8:37
2 590 ALLISON WHITESIDE 22 GRAND BLANC 27:26 8:50
3 527 AMBER PETZOLD 24 GRAND BLANC 29:47 9:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 591 WES WHITESIDE 27 GRAND BLANC 27:26 8:50
2 496 CLINTON CARLSON 25 FLINT 28:26 9:10
3 510 CHRIS GARCIA 26 FLINT 31:10 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 573 ANN CHRISTMAN 29 FLINT 25:20 8:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 569 THOMAS ZUCK 34 FLUSHING 26:07 8:25
2 557 BRYAN FAITH 30 CLIO 27:24 8:50
3 528 CARL PETZOLD 31 GRAND BLANC 29:48 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 531 JEANINE SWEERS 32 SWARTZ CREEK 22:39 7:18
2 556 CANDICE FAITH 32 CLIO 34:12 11:01
3 552 NICHOLE RODABAUGH 32 LAPEER 39:31 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 570 BRIAN MONTPASS 35 FLUSHING 20:30 6:36
2 532 RYAN SWEERS 35 SWARTZ CREEK 22:35 7:17
3 519 ANDREW KAMIN 36 SWARTZ CREEK 23:01 7:25
4 547 ANDY THALHAMMER 39 FLINT 32:47 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 568 JEANNIE ZUCK 39 FLUSHING 26:07 8:25
2 580 ERICKA PASCHAL 37 GRAND BLANC 28:09 9:04
3 518 JENNIFER MCMULLEN 38 DAVISON 48:43 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 564 GREG THOMAS 43 CLIO 19:50 6:23
2 555 EVERETT CENTERWALL 3RD 44 FLINT 27:43 8:56
3 500 CHRIS COOK 44 FLINT 28:21 9:08
4 551 JOSEPH RODABAUGH 43 LAPEER 37:40 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 505 STEPHANIE DAVIS 40 CLIO 23:54 7:42
2 494 ERICA CANALES 40 SAGINAW 24:57 8:02
3 562 FAITH BIRMINGHAM 43 FLINT 26:25 8:31
4 559 MICHELLE ZAYAC FOUTCH 41 HOLLY 28:24 9:09
5 514 CHRISTY HILL 41 FLINT 33:32 10:48
6 542 DAPHNE WOODS 42 FLUSHING 33:56 10:56
7 481 SANDRA ALBERTO 43 SWARTZ CREEK 40:18 12:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 511 CARL GNEWUCH 47 BIRMINGHAM 18:36 6:00
2 561 DAVID FOUTCH 45 FLINT 20:01 6:27
3 563 MICHAEL VAN CAMP 46 SWARTZ CREEK 22:25 7:13
4 495 LUIS CANALES 46 SAGINAW 23:44 7:39
5 526 STEVE MOON 45 SWARTZ CREEK 24:19 7:50
6 536 CHUCK WARREN 45 LINDEN 25:24 8:11
7 503 BRIAN DAVIS 45 SWARTZ CREEK 28:35 9:12
8 575 GERALD BOCK 49 FLINT 29:18 9:26
9 589 BILL JENTZEN 48 FLUSHING 29:31 9:31
10 482 MATT BALDES 45 DAVISBURG 37:28 12:04
11 485 TODD BIERMANN 47 GRAND BLANC 45:43 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 506 MICHELE DETMAN 46 FLINT 30:00 9:40
2 513 ROSA HERNANDEZ 49 FLINT 30:56 9:58
3 581 MARY ARRICK 46 HOWELL 31:19 10:05
4 492 MARY BUCK 49 FLINT 37:55 12:13
5 566 THERESA MOON 46 SWARTZ CREEK 38:20 12:21
6 493 LISA CAMPBELL 47 SWARTZ CREEK 39:42 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 516 KEN HUMPHRIES 54 BURTON 25:14 8:08
2 487 THOMAS BRYANT 52 FLINT 28:17 9:06
3 572 JOE VINCKE 53 NEW LOTHROP 28:33 9:12
4 488 DOUG BUCK 53 FLINT 45:45 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 509 KIMBERLY FOX 50 SWARTZ CREEK 29:57 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 582 GREGORY JENKINS 57 FLINT 30:47 9:55
2 515 CLAYTON HUBEL 57 FLINT 31:21 10:06
3 498 KIM CARLSON 57 SWARTZ CREEK 32:01 10:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 525 CAROL LEVACK 58 BAY CITY 25:03 8:04
2 522 KUMP-DUTKOWSKI J. 58 FLUSHING 30:32 9:50
3 576 MARY TURNER 56 GRAND BLANC 31:00 9:59
4 577 GEORGIA WALKER 55 FLINT 35:19 11:22
5 483 LORI BARAN 56 GOODRICH 36:45 11:50
6 534 GILDA TUCKER 56 EAST LANSING 36:54 11:53
7 530 KAREN STARKEL 57 FLUSHING 39:42 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 499 EDWARD CESLICK 61 BURTON 36:54 11:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 507 JANEEN DVORAK 61 CORUNNA 28:40 9:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 571 TIM GILES 67 FLUSHING 29:22 9:27
2 521 ROGER KILPONEN 66 ST. IGNACE 31:21 10:06
3 497 JIM CARLSON 66 FLINT 35:35 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 554 NANCY TEEL 69 FLINT 38:09 12:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 512 HARRISON HENSLEY 79 PINCKNEY 42:33 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




2012 ST PAUL SPRING TUNE-UP
Saturday, May 12, 2012
St. Paul Lutheran School
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 845 DAVID PIEPER 60 FLUSHING 28:29 9:10

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 585 SHERRIE WERSCHKY 49 SWARTZ CREEK 32:29 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 820 BRIANNA JEFFERSON 13 FLINT 47:47 15:23
2 871 EMMA MCENRUE 13 FLINT 47:47 15:23
3 870 HANNAH WATSON 12 FLINT 49:41 16:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 856 ANDREW SCHUNTER 15 FLUSHING 51:27 16:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 838 MEGHAN MOON 19 SWARTZ CREEK 54:09 17:26
2 837 MADALYN MOON 16 SWARTZ CREEK 54:13 17:27
3 867 BRITTANY WALTRIP 18 FENTON 1:00:10 19:22
4 844 EMILY PALM 17 GAINES 1:00:11 19:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 872 CHRISTOPHER SCHUNTER 24 FLUSHING 51:35 16:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 873 SARA SCHUNTER 21 FLUSHING 51:27 16:34
2 808 JULIE BRANDES 23 FLUSHING 54:50 17:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 810 STEVE BRANDES 28 FLUSHING 54:46 17:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 854 MATTHEW SCHLIEGER 34 FLINT 51:38 16:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 822 AMANDA JONES 33 WATERFORD 52:47 17:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 855 STACEY SCHLIEGER 35 FLINT 48:29 15:37
2 848 BETH PYSCHER 37 SWARTZ CREEK 52:52 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 811 WENDY DAVIS 44 SWARTZ CREEK 37:09 11:58
2 878 SHEILA CLIFFORD 44 DURAND 42:47 13:47
3 827 CHANTAL LANNING 40 GRAND BLANC 52:47 17:00
4 833 KIMBERLY MEARS 41 BURTON 53:44 17:18
5 887 SHALANDA GOLDEN 41 FLINT 53:56 17:22
6 863 KAREN UTSEY 41 FLINT 53:56 17:22
7 836 KATHRYN MOON 42 SWARTZ CREEK 54:08 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 524 GARY LAKE 49 DAVISON 49:48 16:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 876 LAWRENCE TOMKINSON 50 MOUNT MORRIS 43:41 14:04
2 841 DAVID OLSON 53 FLUSHING 45:22 14:37
3 859 TODD SEIBT 50 FLUSHING 50:05 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 881 JAN EDWARDS 53 MONTROSE 40:06 12:55
2 818 MELODY HENRY 53 MT. MORRIS 40:14 12:57
3 823 ROBIN JUNE 53 BURTON 42:25 13:40
4 821 NATELIE JOHNSON 52 SWARTZ CREEK 50:39 16:18
5 857 ANNETTE SCHUNTER 52 FLUSHING 51:33 16:36
6 858 SANDRA SEIBT 50 FLUSHING 51:33 16:36
7 830 ANDREA MASKE 51 FLUSHING 56:10 18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 875 JOHNNY OLSEY 58 CLIO 30:08 9:42
2 883 MARTIN WERSCHKY 56 SWARTZ CREEK 38:55 12:32
3 816 JAMES GEYER 58 SWARTZ CREEK 48:23 15:35
4 869 MARK ZIMMERMAN 59 FLINT 50:05 16:08
5 866 JEFFERY WALSH 55 FLINT 53:12 17:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 813 DENISE DVORAK 56 TRAVERSE CITY 33:36 10:49
2 861 CRISTA THOMPSON 59 FLINT 46:17 14:54
3 884 MARGE MCLAUGHLIN 57 FLUSHING 47:02 15:09
4 882 LUAN BRANDT 58 FLINT 47:12 15:12
5 868 LOUISE ZIMMERMAN 56 FLINT 47:12 15:12
6 843 JANE OREWILER 57 SWARTZ CREEK 48:24 15:35
7 809 RUTH BRANDES 59 FLUSHING 54:46 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 877 GEORGE GARCIA 61 SAGINAW 37:08 11:58
2 862 DAVE THURSTON 64 FOWLER 38:54 12:32
3 840 ALONZO NORTON 64 MT. MORRIS 49:09 15:50
4 839 PAUL BRANDT 60 FLINT 53:13 17:08
5 807 ANDREW BRANDES 60 FLUSHING 54:46 17:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 829 DIANE MARTIN 60 FLINT 47:12 15:12
2 819 PATRICIA HUBEL 60 FLINT 50:39 16:18
3 824 SHERLYN KAH 64 FLINT 52:52 17:01
4 853 KAREN SCHLIEGER 64 FLUSHING 54:09 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 812 DAVID DIEM 68 FENTON 38:53 12:31
2 835 MICHAEL LARSON 66 FLINT 40:14 12:57
3 826 THOMAS KAMIN 67 LAVISTA 53:56 17:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 803 JUDI BOWDEN 68 SWARTZ CREEK 49:51 16:03
2 879 AGGIE SHEERIN 68 FENTON 50:31 16:16
3 864 CANDICE VORWERK 65 SWARTZ CREEK 51:06 16:27
4 825 PAT KAMIN 67 LAVISTA 53:56 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 860 WESLEY SHUMPERT 71 FLINT 37:02 11:55
2 828 DAVID MARTIN 73 FLINT 47:12 15:12
3 802 JERRY BOWDEN 70 SWARTZ CREEK 49:52 16:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 817 SUE GRACE 71 OWOSSO 39:14 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 885 WALLY MCLAUGHLIN 79 FLUSHING 40:14 12:57
2 846 ELDON PRICE 77 SWARTZ CREEK 56:06 18:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 847 VELMA PRICE 75 SWARTZ CREEK 49:46 16:02
2 880 KAY LENNERTH 75 FLINT 52:30 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====
1 801 HERBERT BIERMANN 81 WAYNE 37:58 12:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE MISSING
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ====================== ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.