Snowflake

back to results

Jan. 16, 2000

Snowflake
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Richmond Ortonville 38 36:04 5:49

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 30 39:14 6:19
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston 40 37:08 5:59
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 46:53 7:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Melissa Lynne Campbell Genesee 18 55:15 8:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christopher Schuster Sandusky 23 40:46 6:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Laura Kennedy Laingsburg 24 49:21 7:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 28 53:15 8:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 39:00 6:17
2 Doug Klingensmith Milford 33 41:49 6:44
3 David Allen Foutch Flint 33 51:08 8:14
4 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 32 58:03 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 31 41:19 6:39
2 Amy Goan Milford 33 44:53 7:14
3 Kate Ponsetto Flint 31 46:55 7:34
4 Leanne Perry Flushing 30 59:53 9:39
5 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 31 1:07:28 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joseph Daunt Lansing 39 41:33 6:42
2 Kevin Wolek Novi 38 42:01 6:46
3 Steven G Broda Northville 38 43:45 7:03
4 Alan Janssen Fenton 37 55:16 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Portt White Lake 39 48:26 7:48
2 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc 37 53:03 8:33
3 Denise Ryan Flint 39 53:46 8:40
4 Pamela Babcock Clarkston 38 56:32 9:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey P Massey Portland 41 37:54 6:06
2 Larry Barnett Detroit 44 41:18 6:39
3 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 40 43:38 7:02
4 David A Cole Waterford 43 45:36 7:21
5 Roger Samuel Grand Blanc 42 45:41 7:22
6 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 40 47:52 7:43
7 Stu Allen Davison 40 49:23 7:57
8 John D Calandra Clarkston 42 53:25 8:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kimberly Hall Flushing 44 53:04 8:33
2 Debbie Beason Flushing 44 53:13 8:34
3 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 41 59:48 9:38
4 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 43 1:06:28 10:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Tarkowski Garden City 47 38:06 6:08
2 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 48 40:05 6:28
3 James R Falls Rochester Hills 45 47:14 7:37
4 William R Williams Clio 46 48:50 7:52
5 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 51:51 8:21
6 Nick Logan Fenton 47 52:18 8:26
7 George B Rasch Fenton 46 53:04 8:33
8 Carlton Davis Howell 45 54:40 8:48
9 Michael J Cantor Flint 45 57:42 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 47:17 7:37
2 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 49 49:35 7:59
3 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 49 51:29 8:18
4 Susan Samuel Grand Blanc 47 1:03:55 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don W Harp Greenville 53 43:09 6:57
2 James Lawson Clarkston 54 43:14 6:58
3 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 44:50 7:13
4 Michael Light Auburn Hills 52 48:10 7:46
5 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 51 49:24 7:58
6 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 51 49:32 7:59
7 William Garrity Ann Arbor 51 49:36 7:59
8 Jerry W Knoodle Davison 52 49:54 8:02
9 Leo Paveglio Columbiaville 53 51:42 8:20
10 Larry Wilkinson Howell 54 52:46 8:30
11 David J Springstead Eaton Rapids 50 53:47 8:40
12 Larry Salinas Saganaw 50 58:40 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nina C Bovio Brighton 53 51:23 8:17
2 Kathleen A Morse Linden 54 51:52 8:21
3 Christine Azbell Clarkston 50 54:24 8:46
4 Kathleen Foley Montrose 52 59:46 9:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 57 39:31 6:22
2 Bill J Keller Lansing 59 43:29 7:00
3 Tom Wascha Burton 56 43:31 7:01
4 Norman Hart Davison 57 43:37 7:02
5 Jim Kruse Port Huron 56 44:16 7:08
6 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 56 45:53 7:24
7 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 49:14 7:56
8 Tim Giles Flushing 55 49:44 8:01
9 George J Skaff Flint 56 52:19 8:26
10 Seth Sundin St Clair Shores 57 56:29 9:06
11 Paul Leece Livonia 57 56:40 9:08
12 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 56 1:02:09 10:01
13 John Hart Grand Blanc 56 1:05:39 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 53:56 8:41
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 59 54:07 8:43
3 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 55 1:04:53 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 41:59 6:46
2 Brian Harris Royal Oak 64 42:05 6:47
3 Lee Burch Clio 61 44:32 7:11
4 Richard L Litzler Bloomfield Hills 60 48:04 7:45
5 Floyd Light Reese 60 58:39 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Earl Hanson Flint 67 57:31 9:16




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Gary Davidson Lapeer 33 16:33 5:20
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 50 22:10 7:09
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kris Warszawski Northville 40 17:32 5:39
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz Milford 59 23:59 7:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kyle Pennell Flushing 15 19:44 6:22
2 Robert Gardner Onsted 15 20:49 6:43
3 Michael Walker Fenton 13 21:09 6:49
4 Kevin Bow Flushing 15 21:27 6:55
5 Adam McKee Swartz Creek 13 22:13 7:10
6 Brandon Brancheau Flint 10 25:09 8:06
7 Scott Sweatland Burton 13 26:55 8:40
8 Greg Dedow Clarkston 9 27:06 8:44
9 Joseph Maki Flint 9 27:49 8:58
10 Eric Dryer Grand Blanc 11 34:35 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Megan Hinckley West Branch 15 22:59 7:24
2 Adrianne Bulzan Attica 13 26:42 8:36
3 Nicole Maki Flint 12 27:59 9:01
4 Ashley Kalush Flint 13 37:30 12:05
5 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 11 41:46 13:27
6 Melissa Somes Roscommon 13 51:33 16:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Timothy Du Buc Onsted 17 17:37 5:41
2 Michael Ambs Onsted 18 18:32 5:58
3 John Heidelberg Howell 17 19:40 6:20
4 Isaac Eckert Burton 17 19:45 6:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Dutcher Flushing 17 22:44 7:19
2 Robin Redoutey Holly 17 23:51 7:41
3 Emily Merriman Manitou Bech 17 25:48 8:19
4 Melissa Monroe Metamora 18 26:42 8:36
5 Rebecca Gardner Onsted 17 33:16 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dan Ruddy Montrose 21 22:45 7:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Livingston East Lansing 21 25:49 8:19
2 Melissa Vaughn Flushing 22 26:53 8:40
3 Leslie Lockwood Fenton 23 27:55 8:59
4 Katie Ockerman Davison 20 32:26 10:27
5 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 20 37:32 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Davison 29 17:49 5:45
2 Clinton Hnilica Flint 29 19:43 6:21
3 Anthony McKee Flint 26 22:18 7:11
4 Daniel Chalk Clare 29 25:31 8:13
5 Dan Elmore Redford 28 31:21 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shelly Bowman Clifford 28 27:53 8:59
2 Lori Idsinga Grand Blanc 27 29:17 9:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul E Robbins Holly 31 21:53 7:03
2 Paul Teed Midland 34 28:57 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 33 22:21 7:12
2 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 34 22:58 7:24
3 Jennifer Wells Laingsburg 33 24:54 8:01
4 Melissa Teed Midland 31 26:01 8:23
5 Holly Reinke Saginaw 34 27:07 8:44
6 Holli Crum Flint 34 29:14 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Herb Mitchell Owosso 38 19:10 6:11
2 Joe Copes Flushing 38 20:57 6:45
3 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 22:27 7:14
4 Ron Schlaack Owosso 38 23:20 7:31
5 Steven Maki Flint 37 24:26 7:52
6 James Hresko Flushing 36 25:21 8:10
7 Luther Latchaw Bath 38 26:18 8:28
8 Rob Lester Lennon 39 27:05 8:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Claire Dedow Clarkston 38 22:48 7:21
2 Darla Brown Lansing 36 22:50 7:21
3 Gloria Maki Flint 36 22:57 7:24
4 Kathy Sinnott Marysville 39 26:24 8:30
5 Beth Bammert Metamora 38 26:46 8:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matt Daly Pinckney 43 18:56 6:06
2 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 41 20:07 6:29
3 Reed Swanson Richmond 40 20:10 6:30
4 Mark Dedow Clarkston 41 20:44 6:41
5 Mark Fosdick Davison 40 21:03 6:47
6 Peter Buccos Marysville 42 21:23 6:54
7 Michael Froats Grand Blanc 41 21:38 6:58
8 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 41 22:38 7:17
9 David A Ruddy Montrose 44 22:45 7:20
10 Eric Hornbeck Metamora 42 23:10 7:28
11 Stephen Babcock Clarkston 44 23:41 7:38
12 George Lee Grand Blanc 40 25:06 8:05
13 Dennis Pennell Flushing 44 25:18 8:09
14 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 43 25:36 8:15
15 Gary Hanafee Detroit 44 25:54 8:21
16 Christian Kagey Flushing 40 26:20 8:29
17 James Russell Flushing 40 26:52 8:39
18 Robert De Lay Jr Davison 40 26:55 8:40
19 Dan Reinke Saginaw 41 27:07 8:44
20 David Walker Fenton 40 28:59 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kim Kalush Flint 43 25:47 8:18
2 Donna De Filippo Warren 42 26:10 8:26
3 Carol Davis Howell 44 29:19 9:27
4 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 44 29:28 9:30
5 Rita Szukhent Flushing 42 29:33 9:31
6 Sandra Haldy Fenton 44 32:09 10:21
7 Sue Du Buc Onsted 40 33:16 10:43
8 Mary L Falls Rochester Hills 42 33:52 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Jones Durand 47 19:08 6:10
2 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 46 20:00 6:27
3 Jack Levely Royal Oak 49 20:02 6:27
4 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 48 22:34 7:16
5 Riley Patrick McLincha Clio 48 23:42 7:38
6 Richard R Vaughn Flushing 49 23:48 7:40
7 Larry Ross Fenton 48 24:17 7:49
8 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 45 25:25 8:11
9 Luke Skywalker Canton 46 29:58 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Victoria Church Otter Lake 46 26:06 8:25
2 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 49 27:18 8:48
3 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 45 27:59 9:01
4 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 29:20 9:27
5 Roberta Ballard Flushing 45 30:42 9:54
6 Mary Cole Marysville 46 30:48 9:55
7 Shareen Worth Peck 49 38:39 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Eder Grand Blanc 54 21:04 6:47
2 Bill Smith Novi 54 21:39 6:59
3 Steve H Johnson Leslie 50 21:50 7:02
4 Bruce Coffin Fenton 52 22:40 7:18
5 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 23:07 7:27
6 Dave Pine Northville 50 23:34 7:36
7 Fred Hinckley West Branch 54 25:42 8:17
8 Gary Azbell Clarkston 51 27:28 8:51
9 Leonard Frank Nowak Jr Flint 52 28:43 9:15
10 Art Keckeissen Brighton 52 29:29 9:30
11 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 50 35:20 11:23
12 William Short Howell 51 51:35 16:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 52 27:32 8:52
2 Karen Melchor Rochester 53 29:39 9:33
3 Diane Dunn Walled Lake 53 32:00 10:19
4 Diane Lutz Grand Blanc 53 33:21 10:45
5 Jacqueline J Short Howell 50 35:57 11:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 57 18:44 6:02
2 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 22:55 7:23
3 Marvin Maher Clio 57 23:09 7:28
4 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 57 23:13 7:29
5 Larry Brandon Novi 58 24:04 7:45
6 Bob Kruse Warren 57 24:57 8:02
7 Ray Clinard Holly 57 25:58 8:22
8 Morris Berriman Swartz Creek 58 29:45 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Darlene Elder Lake Orion 55 26:38 8:35
2 Mary L De Mattia Novi 59 27:20 8:48
3 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 57 28:21 9:08
4 Elena M Gravina Lansing 56 35:50 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betsy Light Reese 60 31:31 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 26:01 8:23
2 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 67 28:32 9:11
3 William R Rude Lansing 65 31:40 10:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 73 21:59 7:05
2 Dick Swanson Flint 70 35:39 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Charles Dryer 43 21:22 20:14 6:31
2 George Hackney 53 23:11 20:19 6:33
3 Philip Beebee 45 22:35 21:04 6:47
4 Steven Hanson 40 22:15 21:32 6:56
5 Kenneth Sanders 29 24:47 24:47 7:59
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Douglas Stadel 40 20:59 20:19 6:33
2 Dave Canute 51 24:01 21:24 6:54
3 Michael Kischer 41 22:59 22:05 7:07
4 Terry Gawel 50 25:35 22:59 7:24
5 Rick Breznau 43 24:35 23:17 7:30
6 Thomas Fonger 53 26:49 23:30 7:34
7 Matt Dieterle 31 29:50 29:50 9:37
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Stephen Dean 37 22:12 21:57 7:04
2 Ken Geselman 43 24:50 23:31 7:35
3 Harry G Wright 50 27:22 24:35 7:55
4 Chad Lockwood 25 25:14 25:14 8:08
5 Gregg A Fotenakes 44 28:59 27:15 8:47
6 Mike Beardslee 47 29:59 27:33 8:53





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Sanders Flint 34 29:16 9:26
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 46 29:26 9:29
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross Barranco Howell 50 29:27 9:29
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 49 33:42 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 11 41:45 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristy Eddy Fenton 15 38:12 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 29 34:35 11:09
2 Carrie McLeod Durand 27 41:49 13:28
3 Roxanne Nicholas New Lothrop 22 54:07 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Jones Montrose 31 49:04 15:48
2 Celia Bowman Clio 31 49:07 15:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 38 36:51 11:52
2 Vonnie Prim Flushing 36 36:52 11:52
3 Jennifer Lee Millington 37 37:27 12:04
4 Kriss Guleserian White Lake 35 43:58 14:10
5 Teri Jarvis Burton 39 47:33 15:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Schultz Chesaning 41 34:12 11:01
2 Bethany De Lay Davison 42 40:44 13:07
3 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 44 41:25 13:20
4 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 44 42:10 13:35
5 Carol Sweatland Burton 43 42:32 13:42
6 Diane Hrabec Davison 43 44:02 14:11
7 Debra Masters Davison 43 44:06 14:12
8 Rhonda Tubbs Burton 43 45:31 14:40
9 Mary A Rasmusson Millington 42 49:04 15:48
10 Cindy Fisher Flint 42 54:08 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Kennedy Redford 49 31:31 10:09
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 32:00 10:19
3 Frank Hyrman Swartz Creek 45 45:26 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janet Ellis Flushing 48 35:28 11:26
2 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 47 37:09 11:58
3 Sandra Kaye Anderson Clio 45 37:11 11:59
4 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 46 37:58 12:14
5 Sherry Wills Lapeer 48 45:51 14:46
6 Marcia Stringer Walled Lake 45 1:00:14 19:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 54 30:51 9:56
2 Tom Belford Jr Flint 51 36:29 11:45
3 Richard Bristol Flushing 51 39:03 12:35
4 David Smithkey Flushing 53 39:14 12:38
5 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 53 42:34 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Laura Gentry Linden 50 34:47 11:12
2 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 52 34:56 11:15
3 Barbara Cheney Flint 52 35:09 11:19
4 Judith Hamilton Mount Morris 51 37:05 11:57
5 Carol Vorachek Flushing 50 37:50 12:11
6 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 38:07 12:17
7 Kaye Balyeat Flint 53 45:30 14:39
8 Fran Roberts Swartz Creek 52 45:49 14:45
9 Linda Mikolowski Fenton 53 45:49 14:45
10 Judith Webber Flint 53 47:31 15:18
11 Lynn A Hampton Grand Blanc 52 47:32 15:18
12 Kathy Cupp Sterling Hts 50 1:04:13 20:41
13 Lynn Justusson Madison Hts 52 1:04:13 20:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton 55 30:42 9:54
2 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 57 34:48 11:13
3 Harold A Peterson Holly 58 34:55 11:15
4 Doug Fisher Flushing 56 38:52 12:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 56 37:51 12:11
2 Laura J Sjostrom Fenton 56 37:53 12:12
3 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 55 39:18 12:39
4 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 58 41:00 13:12
5 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 57 41:46 13:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Torrance Saline 62 31:42 10:13
2 Tom Phipps Flint 60 32:39 10:31
3 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 36:57 11:54
4 Ronald Beebe Flint 64 38:50 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carol Kahn Grand Blanc 64 37:24 12:03
2 Vi Martin Flint 64 39:30 12:43
3 Carole Beebe Flint 64 39:54 12:51
4 Beverly J McMonagle Flushing 63 41:58 13:31
5 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc 63 43:27 14:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 65 35:07 11:19
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 67 35:21 11:23
3 Donald Callis Davison 68 37:55 12:13
4 Bobby Fisher Mason 67 40:48 13:08
5 Ray Warner Lansing 68 40:49 13:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Evelyn M Reneaud Ortonville 66 38:57 12:33
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 40:05 12:55
3 Ellen Kettlewell Peck 68 1:05:41 21:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 39:19 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 71 45:30 14:39

FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management