Greater Flint Winter Games

back to results

Jan. 31, 2000

Greater Flint Winter Games
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN S AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= = === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mount Morris M 30 18:46 6:03
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN S AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= = === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth F 30 22:11 7:09
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pat Selleck Owosso 44 20:50 6:43
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandy L Smith Fenton 40 23:46 7:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Greg A Dedow Clarkston 10 M 29:56 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Lauren K Dedow Clarkston 11 F 44:10 14:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Adam McKee Swartz Creek 13 M 25:17 8:09
2 Kyle Jerichow Flushing 14 M 27:48 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Marchelle Fuller Flushing 15 F 24:56 8:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Brad Smith Birch Run 18 M 20:48 6:42
2 Jacob Schultz Frankenmuth 17 M 21:22 6:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Cassandra Redmon Flint 21 F 27:19 8:48
2 Katie Ockerman Davison 20 F 34:12 11:01
3 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 20 F 40:13 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Eric Larsen Davison 29 M 19:33 6:18
2 Clinton Hnilica Flint 29 M 21:33 6:57
3 David Manges Flint 28 M 22:54 7:23
4 Anthony C McKee Flint 26 M 23:18 7:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Bethany Shedd Flint 27 F 27:12 8:46
2 Shelly Bowman Clifford 28 F 31:06 10:01
3 Lori L Idsinga Grand Blanc 27 F 31:13 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 M 19:25 6:16
2 Greg Thomas Clio 31 M 20:19 6:33
3 Paul Robbins Holly 31 M 22:20 7:12
4 Everett T Centerwall Fenton 32 M 29:59 9:40
5 Paul Teed Midland 34 M 31:09 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 31 F 22:42 7:19
2 Paulette Hoose Fenton 33 F 23:45 7:39
3 Melissa Teed Midland 31 F 27:01 8:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Herb Mitchell Owosso 38 M 20:24 6:35
2 Joe Daunt Lansing 39 M 20:38 6:39
3 Stephen Dean Durand 37 M 25:02 8:04
4 Robert Lester Lennon 39 M 29:12 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Lisa J Portt White Lake 39 F 24:13 7:48
2 Pamela D Stiel Linden 37 F 31:20 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Gary Duke Linden 42 M 21:39 6:59
2 Mark Dedow Clarkston 41 M 21:40 6:59
3 Jim Debrincat Grand Blanc 41 M 25:33 8:14
4 Herb Williamson Davison 43 M 25:43 8:17
5 James Lusty Goodrich 40 M 26:09 8:26
6 David Fleet Fostoria 40 M 26:22 8:30
7 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 43 M 26:43 8:37
8 Mark Rembrowski Flint 40 M 27:28 8:51
9 Christian 11 Kagey Flushing 40 M 27:58 9:01
10 James T Russell Flushing 40 M 28:00 9:01
11 William Schroeck Burton 43 M 28:46 9:16
12 Eldon Brown Lennon 41 M 30:11 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Kristi Pryomski Holly 43 F 25:05 8:05
2 Kim Kalush Flint 44 F 28:25 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Kenneth A Yelle Lapeer 46 M 21:51 7:03
2 Tom De Vos Clarkston 49 M 21:54 7:04
3 Randy L Fielder Brooklyn 48 M 23:53 7:42
4 William R Williams Clio 46 M 24:05 7:46
5 David Stierley Grand Ledge 47 M 26:16 8:28
6 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 45 M 27:25 8:50
7 Randy Petrides Flint 47 M 29:10 9:24
8 Mike Beardslee Howell 47 M 32:09 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Janeen Dvorak Corunna 49 F 25:36 8:15
2 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 F 25:46 8:18
3 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 49 F 26:45 8:37
4 Victoria M Church Otter Lake 46 F 28:19 9:08
5 Terese A Fitzpatrick Howell 45 F 30:51 9:56
6 Diane Jerichow Flushing 47 F 32:16 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Michael Smith Lapeer 52 M 23:35 7:36
2 Gerald R Rohn Freeland 54 M 24:10 7:47
3 George Gray Saint Louis 51 M 24:39 7:57
4 Frank Jobe Fenton 51 M 25:10 8:07
5 Gerald Harcek Flint 54 M 26:48 8:38
6 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 52 M 27:22 8:49
7 James Willhite Bloomfield 54 M 27:41 8:55
8 Thomas Fonger Flushing 53 M 29:28 9:30
9 Dan Dobberstein Saginaw 50 M 33:17 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 F 25:30 8:13
2 Nina Bovio Brighton 53 F 27:16 8:47
3 Nancy J Porter Mount Pleasant 52 F 30:54 9:57
4 Jacqueline J Short Howell 50 F 39:55 12:52
5 Loretta Ellwood Davison 54 F 40:10 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Jim Sjostrom Fenton 57 M 24:15 7:49
2 Conrad Scharrer Clio 56 M 24:59 8:03
3 Tim Giles Flushing 55 M 25:06 8:05
4 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 M 25:12 8:07
5 Ray F Clinard Holly 57 M 26:41 8:36

female AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Ellen Nitz Milford 59 F 26:30 8:32
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 59 F 28:36 9:13
3 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 56 F 29:24 9:28
4 Dorothy French Clio 55 F 33:06 10:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Richard L Wallen Flushing 60 M 22:02 7:06
2 Lee Burch Clio 61 M 23:40 7:38
3 Jack Murphy Flushing 63 M 27:47 8:57

female AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 67 M 28:53 9:18
2 Herb Spence Saginaw 69 M 30:35 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 73 M 24:55 8:02
2 Bill Kelley Metamora 73 M 32:29 10:28
3 Robert Taylor Flushing 70 M 36:01 11:36





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 41 27:10 8:45

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Kingston 47 32:59 10:38

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David A Pichey Flint 54 31:52 10:16

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock NORTH STREET 50 34:15 11:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Angela Pfeifer Fenton 24 43:09 13:54
2 Roxanne R Nicholas New Lothrop 22 50:08 16:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stacie Carr Swartz Creek 25 43:11 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Sanders Hadley 34 31:29 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Mullis Grand Blanc 34 47:36 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 36 35:04 11:18
2 Kim Monroe Flushing 38 37:30 12:05
3 Dianne M Belarski Warren 35 56:20 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 43 36:30 11:46
2 Linda Schultz Lapeer 41 37:18 12:01
3 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 44 42:32 13:42
4 Pamela R Heavner Fenton 43 43:40 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janet C Ellis Flushing 48 37:23 12:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross Barranco Howell 50 32:57 10:37
2 Tom D Belford Flint 51 39:50 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 39:27 12:43
2 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 41:23 13:20
3 Jacquie Wilson Columbiaville 53 42:25 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Doug M Fisher Flushing 56 39:36 12:45
2 Clyde Wilson Columbiaville 55 45:24 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Ambinder Dearborn 56 56:23 18:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Torrance Saline 62 34:25 11:05
2 Jerry L Elliott Grand Blanc 63 38:27 12:23
3 Jesse D Foster Fenton 64 40:38 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 64 38:45 12:29
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 60 45:32 14:40
3 Janet Elliott Grand Blanc 63 46:14 14:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Callis Davison 68 40:50 13:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 42:40 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 41:42 13:26
2 Pete Vincent North Street 75 46:30 14:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maryjane Vincent North Street 73 50:29 16:16


FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management