Country Elementary's Race 4 Recess

back to results

May. 6, 2012

Country Elementary's Race 4 Recess
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen - Race Timing Services


Country Elementary's Race 4 Recess
5K
Age Group Results
May 06, 2012
Race Timing Services
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Pinckney MI 352 27 1 20:09 6:30/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Noble Pinckney MI 353 27 2 20:09 6:30/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jarema Brighton 364 12 4 22:23 7:13/M
2 Andrew Davis Pinckney MI 362 10 6 22:58 7:25/M
3 Tylor Morgan Pinckney MI 385 9 7 23:04 7:26/M
4 Michael Kramer Brighton MI 346 8 14 25:33 8:15/M
5 Nicholas Hayes Brighton 306 11 17 25:55 8:22/M
6 Caleb Jarema Brighton 363 7 18 26:13 8:27/M
7 Cameron Gaden Brighton MI 354 10 24 27:19 8:49/M
8 Mason McGuire Brighton MI 409 8 25 27:46 8:57/M
9 Gryphon Mayes Pinckney MI 333 8 27 27:52 8:59/M
10 Christopher Newman Brighton 325 7 29 27:58 9:01/M
11 Alex Hazelton Pinckney 358 12 30 28:01 9:02/M
12 Noah Brady Brighton 339 11 31 28:41 9:15/M
13 Ben Wilmanowicz Pinckney MI 368 10 36 29:52 9:38/M
14 Hayden Becker Pinckney MI 416 7 38 30:07 9:43/M
15 Jack Schingeck Pinckney 309 9 43 30:33 9:51/M
16 Tyler Ray Pinckney MI 389 7 65 34:51 11:15/M
17 Nicholas Benzie Brighton MI 321 7 67 35:07 11:20/M
18 Devon Meade Pinckney 360 8 70 35:45 11:32/M
19 Colin Smith Pinckney MI 314 8 71 35:46 11:32/M
20 Bennett Sheppard Pinckney 349 8 72 35:46 11:32/M
21 Benjamin Sosnowski Pinckney 392 6 78 37:18 12:02/M
22 Zachary Newman Brighton 327 5 86 39:05 12:36/M
23 AJ Hieber Pinckney 331 9 88 39:12 12:39/M
24 Thomas Lepper Pinckney 375 7 99 44:41 14:25/M
25 Drakon Mayes Pinckney 336 6 101 44:44 14:26/M
26 Jeremy Kicinski Whitmore LK 398 10 103 44:56 14:30/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Bracken Brighton 337 10 8 24:23 7:52/M
2 Hailey Roberts Pinckney MI 343 10 9 24:26 7:53/M
3 Maggie Rapp Whitmore LK MI 396 11 20 27:01 8:43/M
4 Kylie Ray Pinckney MI 386 9 21 27:06 8:45/M
5 Sophie Mondro Pinckney 330 8 35 29:27 9:30/M
6 Alex Williams 417 10 44 30:34 9:52/M
7 Kallia Carlson Gregory 395 9 49 31:08 10:03/M
8 Morgan Elliott Whitmore LK MI 324 12 53 31:58 10:19/M
9 Annabelle Sharp Brighton MI 366 9 57 32:28 10:28/M
10 Elizabeth Copp Pinckney 379 8 61 33:41 10:52/M
11 Piper Brady Brighton 341 10 62 34:12 11:02/M
12 Alexa Newman Brighton 326 9 69 35:41 11:31/M
13 Alexzandria Keene Brighton 344 11 74 35:58 11:36/M
14 Julianna Sosnowski Pinckney 393 8 77 37:17 12:02/M
15 Emily Kramer Brighton 345 6 83 38:37 12:27/M
16 Anna Wilmanowicz Pinckney 370 12 90 41:03 13:15/M
17 Laci Reichling Brighton 374 8 93 42:14 13:37/M
18 Alex Daniels Howell 303 10 95 43:31 14:02/M
19 Olivia Najarian Pinckney MI 377 10 97 44:29 14:21/M

Male 13 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Davis Pinckney MI 408 16 11 24:36 7:56/M
2 Brendan Clark Pinckney 356 13 42 30:30 9:50/M

Female 13 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Rapp Whitmore Lake MI 411 13 107 50:17 16:13/M
2 Julia Kicinski Whitmore LK 399 13 108 51:59 16:46/M

Female 18 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Taylor Fowlerville MI 380 22 60 33:40 10:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hietbrink Pinckney 316 38 5 22:43 7:20/M
2 Jim Daniels Howell MI 304 39 10 24:28 7:54/M
3 Jonathan Kramer Brighton 347 38 15 25:33 8:15/M
4 Brian Hayes Brighton MI 307 39 16 25:55 8:22/M
5 Scott Wolfe Pinckney 351 38 19 26:30 8:33/M
6 William Reichling Brighton MI 372 37 22 27:16 8:48/M
7 Gregory McGuire 383 34 26 27:46 8:57/M
8 Michael Stanton Brighton 302 36 33 29:24 9:29/M
9 Nick Reichling shelby Twp MI 371 32 41 30:24 9:48/M
10 Garrett Sharp Brighton MI 367 38 45 30:34 9:52/M
11 Jeff Williard Pinckney 311 39 46 30:37 9:53/M
12 Scott Mayes Pinckney MI 335 37 55 32:27 10:28/M
13 Bernie Ray Pinckney MI 388 38 56 32:28 10:28/M
14 Troy Smith Pinckney MI 312 36 73 35:49 11:33/M
15 David Roberts Pinckney MI 342 33 98 44:29 14:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sondra Hietbrink Pinckney 315 36 3 22:08 7:08/M
2 Katie Stanton Brighton 301 31 34 29:25 9:29/M
3 Jennifer Becker Pinckney MI 414 37 39 30:07 9:43/M
4 Tricia Newman Brighton 328 38 40 30:08 9:43/M
5 Susan Singleton Pinckney MI 317 36 47 30:46 9:55/M
6 Heather Williard Pinckney 310 36 50 31:23 10:07/M
7 Nickie Schingeck Pinckney 308 38 51 31:23 10:07/M
8 Kristi Delongchamp Pinckney 365 35 58 33:17 10:44/M
9 Jennifer Ray Pinckney MI 387 37 66 34:54 11:15/M
10 Christina Howe Pinckney MI 415 39 80 38:04 12:17/M
11 Gayle Italia Howell 404 37 82 38:26 12:24/M
12 Jennifer Kramer Brighton MI 348 37 84 38:37 12:27/M
13 Sue Hieber Pinckney 332 34 89 39:12 12:39/M
14 Angela Reichling Brighton MI 373 34 94 42:20 13:39/M
15 Karen Kicinski Whitmore LK 400 39 96 43:37 14:04/M
16 Angela Farmer Pinckney 334 39 100 44:41 14:25/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Morgan Pinckney 384 45 12 25:05 8:05/M
2 Derek Najarian Pinckney 378 41 23 27:18 8:48/M
3 Steve Benzie Brighton MI 322 44 28 27:52 8:59/M
4 John Clark Pinckney MI 357 42 48 30:50 9:57/M
5 Jerry Brady Brighton 413 44 63 34:12 11:02/M
6 Tom Sosnowski Pinckney MI 391 43 79 37:19 12:02/M
7 Bill Italia Howell MI 410 40 81 38:19 12:22/M
8 Eric Newman Brighton 329 42 87 39:06 12:37/M
9 Kevin Kicinski Whitmore LK 401 43 106 50:08 16:10/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Brady Brighton MI 340 42 32 28:48 9:17/M
2 Cary Sheppard Pinckney 350 43 37 29:55 9:39/M
3 Annette McHugh Gregory 406 47 52 31:42 10:14/M
4 Michelle Bonnett W. Bloomfield 376 40 54 32:08 10:22/M
5 Christine Marek Pinckney MI 319 42 59 33:33 10:49/M
6 Sandy Dupperon Pinckney 403 41 64 34:21 11:05/M
7 Melissa Benzie Brighton MI 323 43 68 35:08 11:20/M
8 Dianne Marsh Pinckney MI 394 47 75 36:08 11:39/M
9 Dawn Davis Pinckney MI 361 45 85 38:44 12:30/M
10 Rhonda Wilmanowicz Pinckney MI 369 43 91 41:03 13:15/M
11 Karin Rapp Whitmore LK MI 397 48 102 44:50 14:28/M
12 Tammy Mullett Pinckney 405 47 105 48:03 15:30/M

Male 50 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore LK MI 305 63 13 25:27 8:13/M
2 John McHugh Gregory 407 50 76 37:04 11:57/M

Female 50 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Laskowski Pinckney 338 50 92 41:21 13:20/M
2 Carrie Fosselman Pinckney MI 320 63 104 46:42 15:04/M