7th Annual MOM 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 5, 2012

7th Annual MOM 5K Run/Walk
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen - Race Timing Services


7th Annual MOM 5K Run/Walk

5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012

Race Timing Services
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 378 32 11 21:18 6:52/M
2 Lucy Finkel Lansing MI 99 28 18 22:34 7:17/M
3 Julia Heany Grand Ledge MI 633 33 23 23:06 7:27/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 658 25 1 17:02 5:30/M
2 Joseph Sedlak Warren MI 544 20 2 17:17 5:35/M
3 Nicholas Yocum Royal Oak MI 482 22 3 18:06 5:50/M
No Age Given/Missing Info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Riddell Royal Oak MI 499 0 94 27:10 8:46/M
2 Morgan Westwood Warren MI 442 0 427 53:02 17:06/M
No Age Given/Missing Info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Pardon 669 0 25 23:22 7:32/M
2 Chris Corty 683 0 152 29:30 9:31/M
Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Mapley Royal Oak MI 210 12 154 29:34 9:32/M
2 Sophia Monticelli Canton MI 609 6 260 36:38 11:49/M
3 Amelia Monticelli Canton MI 606 3 261 36:38 11:49/M
4 Kelsey Nowosad Macomb MI 543 14 301 39:25 12:43/M
5 Elizabeth Perry Northville MI 260 13 323 42:48 13:48/M
6 Zoe Rouvalis Shelby Twp MI 511 10 337 44:34 14:23/M
7 Victoria Montanez Taylor MI 221 7 354 46:16 14:55/M
8 Mary-Alice Rickle Royal Oak MI 294 7 363 47:04 15:11/M
9 Kendall Quinn New Baltimore MI 285 8 466 55:20 17:51/M
10 Emily Brown Hazel Park MI 24 11 486 56:23 18:11/M
11 Mckenzie Baker Roseville MI 7 13 509 58:07 18:45/M
Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Rickle Royal Oak MI 293 10 36 24:18 7:50/M
2 Lucas Delaurier Dryden MI 670 9 149 29:21 9:28/M
3 Benjamin Clous Berkley MI 48 6 230 34:12 11:02/M
4 Elliot Perkins Huntington Woods M 256 8 280 37:40 12:09/M
5 Jason Hilt Taylor MI 143 12 355 46:17 14:56/M
6 Harrison Saunders Southfield MI 591 14 385 49:25 15:56/M
7 C.j. Quinn New Baltimore MI 281 11 386 49:41 16:02/M
8 Grant Mapley Royal Oak MI 208 7 460 54:50 17:41/M
9 Joshua Marchaud Oak Park MI 488 14 558 1:00:07 19:24/M
10 Benjamin Magnes Macomb MI 199 9 592 1:01:18 19:46/M
11 Chad Stadler Waterford MI 351 9 629 1:07:48 21:52/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Coyle Royal Oak MI 58 19 45 24:45 7:59/M
2 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 304 19 99 27:30 8:52/M
3 Elizabeth Novak Royal Oak MI 234 15 208 33:08 10:41/M
4 Abby Waynick Allen Park MI 388 18 302 39:31 12:45/M
5 Lindsay King Royal Oak MI 167 15 305 40:22 13:01/M
6 Katie Burke Bloomfield Hills M 632 18 369 47:24 15:17/M
7 Nikki Kogelmann Casco MI 480 15 374 48:27 15:38/M
8 Kelsey Avey Warren MI 413 17 410 51:54 16:45/M
9 Stephanie Brown Hazel Park MI 26 15 411 51:57 16:45/M
10 Tiffany Brown Hazel Park MI 27 15 412 51:57 16:45/M
11 Samantha Kidd Warren MI 422 17 414 52:04 16:48/M
12 Samantha Robert Warren MI 436 17 415 52:05 16:48/M
13 Emily Ciaravino Warren MI 414 17 422 52:48 17:02/M
14 Paula Meerschaert Warren MI 427 18 423 52:49 17:02/M
15 Chanel Metzler Warren MI 428 18 424 52:54 17:04/M
16 Carly Fardell Warren MI 416 18 425 52:54 17:04/M
17 Rachael Kopenick Warren MI 424 17 426 53:02 17:06/M
18 Cassidy Johncox Warren MI 421 15 428 53:03 17:07/M
19 Kelsey Regoni Warren MI 435 15 429 53:03 17:07/M
20 Locket Jamjumrus Warren MI 420 16 446 54:00 17:25/M
21 Rachel Quesnelle Warren MI 431 15 449 54:01 17:25/M
22 Carly McGill Warren MI 426 17 452 54:11 17:29/M
23 Megan Cruz Southgate MI 62 16 483 56:09 18:07/M
24 Sarah Vorhees Warren MI 440 17 512 58:21 18:49/M
25 Brittany Arthur Warren MI 412 17 513 58:22 18:50/M
26 Paige Stephan Oak Park MI 489 17 556 1:00:07 19:24/M
27 Rachel Hubert Ferndale MI 563 18 557 1:00:07 19:24/M
28 Autumn Orteck Livonia MI 473 16 606 1:02:58 20:19/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Vanhuyse Richmond MI 380 15 17 22:33 7:16/M
2 Dylan Dewitt Birmingham MI 71 18 52 25:10 8:07/M
3 Andrew Pytel Grosse Pointe Woods 278 19 59 25:39 8:16/M
4 Christopher Cruz Southgate MI 60 18 168 30:47 9:56/M
5 Nicholas Novak Royal Oak MI 235 17 324 42:50 13:49/M
6 Jacob Brown Macomb MI 25 15 403 51:04 16:28/M
7 Lewis Jacques Warren MI 419 17 409 51:54 16:45/M
8 Jared Ramirez Shelby Township MI 432 16 443 53:58 17:25/M
9 Kyle Warzybok Warren MI 441 18 444 53:58 17:25/M
10 Mike Pagano Warren MI 429 17 445 53:59 17:25/M
11 Ali El-Ali Warren MI 415 17 450 54:02 17:26/M
12 Brendan Fitzpatrick Warren MI 417 17 511 58:20 18:49/M
13 Brinson Doederlein Livonia MI 76 16 603 1:02:47 20:15/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Pursel Birmingham MI 457 24 85 26:46 8:38/M
2 Shanda Dewitt Grand Rapids MI 72 22 100 27:31 8:53/M
3 Courtney Harm Madison Heights MI 139 20 102 27:34 8:54/M
4 Danya Alawie Dearborn Heights M 4 24 105 27:42 8:56/M
5 Bridget Cannon Madison Heights MI 40 22 131 28:52 9:19/M
6 Andrea Kleszcz Warren MI 621 22 158 30:19 9:47/M
7 Catherine Harm Madison Heights MI 138 24 195 32:14 10:24/M
8 Beth Brinkel Clinton Township M 618 23 203 32:42 10:33/M
9 Stephanie Faber White Lake MI 501 24 222 33:37 10:51/M
10 Stephanie Holt Madison Heights MI 147 23 272 37:11 12:00/M
11 Laura Hodor Bloomfield Hills M 624 23 279 37:37 12:08/M
12 Shannon Greene Royal Oak MI 126 24 316 41:37 13:25/M
13 Megan Smith Troy MI 558 24 318 41:40 13:26/M
14 Heather Peltier Troy MI 595 24 366 47:21 15:16/M
15 Samantha Kotula Hazel Park MI 521 23 371 47:47 15:25/M
16 Kristen Mansker Lebanon PA 207 24 392 50:24 16:15/M
17 Megan Powers Dearborn MI 269 24 396 50:57 16:26/M
18 Julie Vanroeardonck Grosse Pointe Woods 673 24 442 53:38 17:18/M
19 Casey Carrier Royal Oak MI 640 21 480 56:04 18:05/M
20 Erika Saylor Taylor MI 586 20 515 58:29 18:52/M
21 Vanessa Lawrence Inkster MI 585 21 517 58:30 18:52/M
22 Rebecca Jurczak Clawson MI 163 21 534 58:59 19:02/M
23 Lia Hale Clawson MI 132 21 536 59:00 19:02/M
24 Clara Odhner Rochester Hills MI 550 24 541 59:24 19:10/M
25 Megan Mulholland Royal Oak MI 226 24 549 59:48 19:17/M
26 April Foust Center Line MI 108 21 551 59:51 19:18/M
27 Samantha Brabandt Clarkston MI 22 22 561 1:00:09 19:24/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarrett Burke Ypsilanti MI 597 24 15 21:58 7:05/M
2 Bradley McNab Royal Oak MI 216 22 34 24:04 7:46/M
3 Jordon Davis Royal Oak MI 66 23 39 24:26 7:53/M
4 Ron Markovitch Shelby Twp. MI 613 23 41 24:28 7:54/M
5 Benjamin Stenzel Clawson MI 358 24 107 27:52 8:59/M
6 Cody Armstrong Washington Twp MI 615 22 245 35:02 11:18/M
7 Dan Farhat Troy MI 625 24 278 37:35 12:07/M
8 Anthony Guarnaccia St Johns MI 678 24 312 41:28 13:23/M
9 Grant Vella Troy MI 596 23 365 47:21 15:16/M
10 Kevin Charbenneau Taylor MI 587 22 516 58:29 18:52/M
11 Zach Reyes Clawson MI 492 21 531 58:55 19:00/M
12 Andrew Hubert Ferndale MI 564 24 555 1:00:06 19:23/M
13 Eric Sedlak Warren MI 319 22 567 1:00:27 19:30/M
14 Michael Thompson Muskegon MI 565 21 573 1:00:34 19:32/M
15 William Dover Jr Warren MI 568 24 607 1:02:58 20:19/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Allen Northville MI 5 27 46 24:47 8:00/M
2 Chrissy Dinello Royal Oak MI 75 26 73 26:01 8:24/M
3 Stephanie Szudarek Royal Oak MI 506 27 78 26:28 8:32/M
4 Tina Myers Royal Oak MI 572 28 87 26:48 8:39/M
5 Jackie Pronovich Royal Oak MI 270 28 88 26:52 8:40/M
6 Aisha Afzal Royal Oak MI 518 28 119 28:20 9:08/M
7 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 593 25 125 28:31 9:12/M
8 Allison Earl Bloomfield Hills M 85 28 133 28:56 9:20/M
9 Karen Stanley-Kime Ann Arbor MI 353 27 137 29:00 9:21/M
10 Jessica Kotular Royal Oak MI 520 26 138 29:03 9:22/M
11 Elizabeth Rinke Royal Oak MI 578 27 143 29:12 9:25/M
12 Sarah Tinsley Brighton MI 370 28 146 29:17 9:27/M
13 Evelyn Clair Berkley MI 617 28 151 29:29 9:31/M
14 Anna Eggen Pleasant Ridge MI 455 25 155 29:54 9:39/M
15 Heather Marie Beach Rochester MI 553 26 166 30:46 9:55/M
16 Amy Orlando Bloomfield Hills M 246 28 169 30:47 9:56/M
17 Shannon Walker Rochester MI 385 26 172 30:52 9:57/M
18 Leah Downs Madison Heights MI 458 25 176 31:13 10:04/M
19 Amy Swartz Hazel Park MI 453 27 183 31:38 10:12/M
20 Amanda Vanhuysse Warren MI 438 25 188 31:56 10:18/M
21 Laura Farhat Royal Oak MI 502 26 190 31:59 10:19/M
22 Maranda McLeod Royal Oak MI 456 26 191 32:01 10:20/M
23 Katie Wurster South Lyon MI 402 28 197 32:17 10:25/M
24 Danielle Doyle Clawson MI 82 29 201 32:34 10:30/M
25 Laura Hall Saint Clair Shores 612 27 205 32:43 10:33/M
26 Kristy Thomas Dearborn MI 363 25 207 32:50 10:35/M
27 Swati Misra Madison Heights MI 475 26 210 33:13 10:43/M
28 Jennifer Colagiovanni Royal Oak MI 50 29 215 33:28 10:48/M
29 Danielle Volker Royal Oak MI 645 26 231 34:12 11:02/M
30 Larisa Ensign Royal Oak MI 91 27 240 34:47 11:13/M
31 Blair Onuzi Royal Oak MI 497 28 249 35:39 11:30/M
32 Marlene Jaramillo-Gross Madison Heights MI 657 28 254 36:10 11:40/M
33 Lindsey Gish Dearborn Heights M 525 27 275 37:23 12:04/M
34 Erin Horning Cleveland OH 524 27 286 38:06 12:17/M
35 Stephanie Zysnarski Oak Park MI 411 27 313 41:30 13:23/M
36 Kristy Ketchersidr Royal Oak MI 684 27 314 41:34 13:25/M
37 Autumn Greene Royal Oak MI 125 26 322 42:39 13:45/M
38 Katherine Vansickle Royal Oak MI 381 26 360 46:28 14:59/M
39 Meredith Morrison Royal Oak MI 493 28 393 50:25 16:16/M
40 Alicia Frank Chesterfield MI 663 25 394 50:25 16:16/M
41 Andrea Seker Plymouth MI 323 29 401 51:02 16:28/M
42 Aly Berman Farmington Hills M 16 26 404 51:16 16:32/M
43 Sara Vanroerndonck St Clair Shores MI 675 27 441 53:35 17:17/M
44 Stephanie Smith Port Huron MI 338 26 453 54:12 17:29/M
45 Jennifer Miller Madison Heights MI 655 25 454 54:12 17:29/M
46 Erin Jean Langdon Royal Oak MI 182 28 476 55:50 18:01/M
47 Ashley Carrier Royal Oak MI 628 27 481 56:04 18:05/M
48 Catherine Kyuaston 652 28 482 56:06 18:06/M
49 Claudia Krueger Novi MI 175 28 503 57:52 18:40/M
50 Abbey Emmons Troy MI 89 29 522 58:39 18:55/M
51 Yvonne Xie Sterling Heights M 403 28 523 58:39 18:55/M
52 Gloria Jeon Shelby Township MI 155 26 526 58:40 18:55/M
53 Rita Morad Shelby Township MI 223 28 528 58:45 18:57/M
54 Kellie Durham Ferndale MI 607 27 529 58:48 18:58/M
55 Megan Hool Clawson MI 491 26 532 58:56 19:01/M
56 Nicole Pitcairn Rochester MI 265 26 540 59:23 19:09/M
57 Rachel Smith Parker CO 337 27 544 59:29 19:11/M
58 Denielle Schnarr Rochester MI 314 29 547 59:46 19:17/M
59 Heather Morgan Troy MI 224 27 560 1:00:08 19:24/M
60 Rebecca Goldberg Hamtramck MI 123 27 577 1:00:37 19:33/M
61 Erika Mazure Chesterfield MI 212 28 584 1:00:44 19:35/M
62 Katherine Dover Ferndale MI 567 26 608 1:02:59 20:19/M
63 Patti Picard Dearborn MI 263 29 609 1:03:09 20:22/M
64 Courtney Roth Columbiaville MI 303 28 621 1:06:50 21:34/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Buck Ferndale MI 29 29 16 22:20 7:12/M
2 Steve Privette Huntington Woods M 680 25 24 23:21 7:32/M
3 Benjamin Dempsey-Klott Center Line MI 70 27 27 23:30 7:35/M
4 Drew Millitello Royal Oak MI 219 27 28 23:44 7:39/M
5 Stephen Smith Port Huron MI 339 26 31 24:00 7:45/M
6 Rocky Maynard Warren MI 631 25 42 24:34 7:55/M
7 John Witt Troy MI 498 25 49 25:04 8:05/M
8 Benjamin Earl Royal Oak MI 86 25 56 25:31 8:14/M
9 Travis Walker Rochester MI 386 29 57 25:33 8:15/M
10 Victor Sedlak Macomb MI 546 27 60 25:44 8:18/M
11 Steven Puidokas Royal Oak MI 496 29 62 25:46 8:19/M
12 Chris Lelli Madison Heights MI 665 27 66 25:52 8:21/M
13 Aaron Glappa Madison Heights MI 120 27 70 25:58 8:23/M
14 Eric George Royal Oak MI 114 27 71 26:00 8:23/M
15 Alec Struthers Royal Oak MI 545 29 97 27:13 8:47/M
16 Joe Tiseo Clinton Township M 560 29 108 27:55 9:00/M
17 Scott Skinner Royal Oak MI 329 28 115 28:14 9:06/M
18 Gavin Main Royal Oak MI 202 28 120 28:23 9:09/M
19 Steven Agemy Troy MI 3 28 123 28:28 9:11/M
20 Joshua Miller Madison Heights MI 654 27 124 28:30 9:12/M
21 Jeff Webb Center Line MI 389 27 126 28:33 9:13/M
22 Phillip Lett Macomb MI 189 29 127 28:35 9:13/M
23 Daniel Gross Warren MI 128 29 129 28:43 9:16/M
24 Chris Cable Waterford MI 36 28 160 30:25 9:49/M
25 Phillip Downs Madison Heights MI 459 28 181 31:31 10:10/M
26 Swarup Misra Madison Heights MI 474 29 211 33:14 10:43/M
27 Daniel Best Royal Oak MI 18 26 212 33:14 10:43/M
28 Joseph Colagiovanni Royal Oak MI 51 27 216 33:29 10:48/M
29 Dan Erickson Royal Oak MI 92 28 225 33:57 10:57/M
30 Mike Scianna Romeo MI 641 27 244 35:02 11:18/M
31 John Tedesco Sterling Heights M 677 26 258 36:33 11:47/M
32 Anthony Nguyen Chesterfield MI 232 28 269 37:00 11:56/M
33 Charles Squires II Taylor MI 349 25 294 38:50 12:32/M
34 Chris Frank Chesterfield MI 660 29 389 50:16 16:13/M
35 Mark Essak Royal Oak MI 94 28 430 53:13 17:10/M
36 Anthony Dolan Shelby Township MI 78 27 463 55:17 17:50/M
37 Josh Puranen Mt. Clemens MI 651 28 477 55:51 18:01/M
38 Aaron Hale Clawson MI 131 28 535 58:59 19:02/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 661 32 33 24:03 7:45/M
2 Tricia Seabolt Chesterfield MI 589 32 40 24:27 7:53/M
3 Shimron Trammell Madison Heights MI 373 33 51 25:06 8:06/M
4 Michelle Wolf New Haven MI 399 34 54 25:25 8:12/M
5 Laura Sparks Hesperia MI 347 32 74 26:15 8:28/M
6 Michele Sedlak Troy MI 321 34 79 26:30 8:33/M
7 Jennifer Farrell Troy MI 97 33 80 26:31 8:33/M
8 Xochitl Carrasquedo Novi MI 42 34 93 27:07 8:45/M
9 Erin Smith Wixom MI 333 31 112 28:00 9:02/M
10 Shelly Papinaw Port Huron MI 639 31 113 28:00 9:02/M
11 Andrea Lupi Clawson MI 197 30 114 28:12 9:06/M
12 Edith Jaime Royal Oak MI 505 30 130 28:45 9:16/M
13 Traca Bates Sterling Heights 555 30 132 28:53 9:19/M
14 Laura Coffman Southgate MI 570 33 139 29:04 9:23/M
15 Jen Seman Traverse City MI 326 30 147 29:18 9:27/M
16 Janelle Holt Royal Oak MI 146 31 148 29:18 9:27/M
17 Sarah Mullins St. Clair Shores M 227 30 156 30:02 9:41/M
18 Elisabethe Carlesimo Shelby Twp MI 557 30 165 30:44 9:55/M
19 Francesca Sobeck Royal Oak MI 343 34 174 31:11 10:04/M
20 Trish Smith Clawson MI 637 33 182 31:35 10:11/M
21 Anita Wisniewski Madison Heights MI 398 32 189 31:58 10:19/M
22 Sara Farhat Clawson MI 450 33 192 32:02 10:20/M
23 Sarah Shea Royal Oak MI 465 34 217 33:29 10:48/M
24 Janice Quigg Clawson MI 280 30 218 33:31 10:49/M
25 Katherine Trammell Madison Heights MI 372 34 221 33:34 10:50/M
26 Rachel Pauls Clawson MI 478 31 223 33:37 10:51/M
27 Jennie Miller Royal Oak MI 447 32 227 34:01 10:58/M
28 Jaime Siskosky Oakland MI 646 31 233 34:13 11:02/M
29 Destiny Dorozan Royal Oak MI 671 31 234 34:14 11:03/M
30 Sarah Elmore Ortonville MI 88 30 236 34:31 11:08/M
31 Chanda Sobeck Warren MI 342 34 252 36:08 11:39/M
32 Natalie Kerr Chicago IL 166 31 257 36:31 11:47/M
33 Elizabeth Monticelli Canton MI 222 33 264 36:41 11:50/M
34 Sarah Fuller Bloomfield Twp MI 110 34 267 36:56 11:55/M
35 Tiffany Joo Center Line MI 160 30 281 37:51 12:13/M
36 Emily Murray Ferndale MI 503 33 283 38:03 12:16/M
37 Jill Smith Troy MI 335 34 309 41:21 13:20/M
38 Lisa Bundshuh Royal Oak MI 31 33 327 43:45 14:07/M
39 Kelli Oliver Clawson MI 571 31 330 43:54 14:10/M
40 Jill Buchowski Shelby Township MI 28 32 334 44:28 14:21/M
41 Michelle Mohammed Garden City MI 220 31 341 44:46 14:26/M
42 Erin Hughes-Krieger Ferndale MI 152 33 343 44:54 14:29/M
43 Sara McRae Bay City MI 218 32 345 45:15 14:36/M
44 Kristin MacCioche Clinton Township M 583 30 347 45:24 14:39/M
45 Michelle Trudeau Wixom MI 374 32 349 45:27 14:40/M
46 Lauren Bauer Royal Oak MI 13 31 350 45:28 14:40/M
47 Melissa Fountain Royal Oak MI 106 33 357 46:20 14:57/M
48 Stephanie Lebeau Clarkston MI 185 30 376 48:43 15:43/M
49 Heather Schwartz Berkley MI 317 34 377 48:45 15:44/M
50 Erika Kelly Rochester Hills MI 165 34 378 48:46 15:44/M
51 Jeanette Manderachia Troy MI 205 32 379 48:46 15:44/M
52 Christy Opalka Canton MI 244 31 381 49:10 15:52/M
53 Melissa Damaschke Detroit MI 65 30 391 50:23 16:15/M
54 Sarah Popp Ferndale MI 268 33 432 53:19 17:12/M
55 Jaime Baratta Beverly Hills MI 10 32 458 54:46 17:40/M
56 Brenda Lietz Lake In The Hills 191 33 465 55:19 17:51/M
57 Nicole Sandstrom Rochester Hills MI 307 32 468 55:26 17:53/M
58 Cortney Schmaltz Madison Heights MI 313 31 469 55:26 17:53/M
59 Lisa Pyper Alto MI 275 34 475 55:38 17:57/M
60 Amanda Pyle Garden City MI 273 32 485 56:11 18:07/M
61 Angelena Riggs Shelby Township MI 295 31 488 56:40 18:17/M
62 Kristi Pyle Dearborn Heights M 469 34 492 57:33 18:34/M
63 Melissa Davita Rochester Hills MI 579 30 493 57:35 18:35/M
64 Amanda Tiseo Clinton Township M 561 30 495 57:36 18:35/M
65 Erin Nguyen Chesterfield MI 233 30 496 57:37 18:35/M
66 Krista Rachow New Baltimore MI 287 30 504 57:53 18:40/M
67 Jessica Billington Warren MI 552 30 508 58:07 18:45/M
68 Sara Rokicki Royal Oak MI 437 32 514 58:22 18:50/M
69 Nicole Hill Royal Oak MI 142 30 519 58:35 18:54/M
70 Charlotte Chene Novi MI 686 34 521 58:38 18:55/M
71 Sheri Emmons Warren MI 90 31 524 58:40 18:55/M
72 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 407 30 525 58:40 18:55/M
73 Kelly Tremonti Clawson MI 526 30 545 59:36 19:14/M
74 Megan Clous Berkley MI 49 34 553 59:56 19:20/M
75 Dawn Tinari Shelby Township MI 368 34 564 1:00:25 19:29/M
76 Carrie Hermann Royal Oak MI 140 33 568 1:00:28 19:30/M
77 Katie Sheridan Clawson MI 666 30 569 1:00:28 19:30/M
78 Kimberly Fisher Plymouth MI 623 32 570 1:00:30 19:31/M
79 Christie Henry Royal Oak MI 535 34 581 1:00:39 19:34/M
80 Dawn Cole Sterling Heights M 52 34 585 1:00:50 19:37/M
81 Kimberly Bush Royal Oak MI 33 32 587 1:01:07 19:43/M
82 Tonie Tabor Taylor MI 360 34 600 1:02:13 20:04/M
83 Kelli Courtois Clawson MI 672 31 604 1:02:47 20:15/M
84 Emily Quinn Madison Heights MI 284 32 610 1:03:23 20:27/M
85 Audra Quinn Marina Del Ray CA 495 30 613 1:03:28 20:28/M
86 Holly Syriaque Royal Oak MI 590 34 620 1:06:30 21:27/M
87 Elizabeth Ross Warren MI 302 34 630 1:07:48 21:52/M
88 Jessica Cole Oxford MI 54 34 632 1:08:05 21:58/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Sobeck Warren MI 344 32 4 19:05 6:09/M
2 Amine Khachun Royal Oak MI 517 33 7 20:59 6:46/M
3 Justin Heaney Grand Ledge MI 635 32 10 21:17 6:52/M
4 Ryan Tracy Clawson MI 509 33 13 21:35 6:58/M
5 John Torres Waterford MI 576 33 19 22:41 7:19/M
6 Adam Clous Berkley MI 551 34 20 22:46 7:21/M
7 Matthew Bushman Washington Twp MI 35 34 21 22:55 7:24/M
8 Robert Chapman Clawson MI 483 30 30 23:57 7:44/M
9 Anand Thakur Farmington Hills M 619 31 44 24:44 7:59/M
10 Charlie Lumley Berkley MI 602 33 50 25:06 8:06/M
11 Nicholas Schulte Royal Oak MI 315 32 53 25:24 8:12/M
12 Jason Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 408 34 55 25:25 8:12/M
13 Adam Coffman Southgate MI 573 34 61 25:44 8:18/M
14 Bryan Ede Romeo MI 548 30 89 26:59 8:42/M
15 Corey Woodruff Shelby Township MI 400 32 92 27:06 8:45/M
16 Mike Crimmings Wixom MI 59 32 110 27:57 9:01/M
17 Thomas Bench Sterling Heights M 14 31 118 28:18 9:08/M
18 Larry Rachow 662 34 122 28:26 9:10/M
19 Travis Taylor Royal Oak MI 361 30 134 28:57 9:20/M
20 Kevin Lapointe Hamtramck MI 541 31 145 29:14 9:26/M
21 Mike Orlando Bloomfield Hills M 247 32 161 30:27 9:49/M
22 Mike Baltes Troy MI 464 32 163 30:35 9:52/M
23 Chris Haurilla Shelby Township MI 559 33 164 30:40 9:54/M
24 Dave Seman Traverse City MI 325 31 178 31:18 10:06/M
25 Robert Stenger Royal Oak MI 357 33 220 33:33 10:49/M
26 Jeffrey Nowicki Washington MI 512 34 266 36:56 11:55/M
27 Wayne Maki Ferndale MI 204 34 273 37:19 12:02/M
28 Trevor Lyon Clawson MI 198 31 276 37:24 12:04/M
29 Robert Roth Novi MI 605 34 277 37:28 12:05/M
30 Jake Peterson Royal Oak MI 685 34 315 41:35 13:25/M
31 Gary Bundshuh Royal Oak MI 30 32 328 43:47 14:07/M
32 Eric Oliver Clawson MI 575 32 329 43:54 14:10/M
33 Adrian Thompson Waterford MI 364 32 336 44:29 14:21/M
34 Rob Marling Clinton Township M 582 30 346 45:24 14:39/M
35 Ian Fountain Royal Oak MI 105 33 358 46:20 14:57/M
36 Mark Deyoub Royal Oak MI 74 33 384 49:22 15:55/M
37 Travis Knight Royal Oak MI 569 31 435 53:26 17:14/M
38 Curt Pyper Alto MI 274 34 479 56:01 18:04/M
39 Tom Dietz Dearborn Heights M 466 33 497 57:39 18:36/M
40 Chris Pecktol Rochester Hills MI 580 31 498 57:41 18:36/M
41 Peter Carpenter Wyandotte MI 598 33 501 57:46 18:38/M
42 Andrew Nordman Hamtramck MI 594 31 510 58:17 18:48/M
43 Chris Oneill Ferndale MI 554 33 518 58:34 18:54/M
44 Andrew Hill Royal Oak MI 141 30 520 58:37 18:55/M
45 Michael Leser Royal Oak MI 188 31 565 1:00:26 19:30/M
46 Thomas Tinari Shelby Township MI 369 34 566 1:00:27 19:30/M
47 Joe Barkman 622 32 571 1:00:30 19:31/M
48 Gregory Konarski Westland MI 468 34 575 1:00:34 19:32/M
49 Colin Quinn Madison Heights MI 282 33 612 1:03:27 20:28/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Lewis Royal Oak MI 190 37 43 24:39 7:57/M
2 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 627 39 67 25:54 8:21/M
3 Christy Clement Rochester Hills MI 47 38 76 26:27 8:32/M
4 Mindy Prysak Grosse Pointe Farms 446 36 83 26:38 8:35/M
5 Karen Converse Berkley MI 56 37 84 26:42 8:37/M
6 Jessica Vecchi Royal Oak MI 382 35 91 27:02 8:43/M
7 Jenny Manderachia Rochester Hills MI 206 35 95 27:11 8:46/M
8 Kelly Aronson Center Line MI 636 35 101 27:33 8:53/M
9 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 648 39 111 27:59 9:02/M
10 Rebecca Leduc Commerce MI 187 35 157 30:19 9:47/M
11 Kara Vos Royal Oak MI 656 35 159 30:24 9:48/M
12 Molly Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 409 37 162 30:28 9:50/M
13 Billi Lumley Berkley MI 601 35 170 30:49 9:56/M
14 Jacqueline Krantz Royal Oak MI 171 38 186 31:47 10:15/M
15 Julie Twa Spring Lake MI 375 37 194 32:07 10:22/M
16 Stephanie Snell Royal Oak MI 341 37 196 32:17 10:25/M
17 Lisa Parks Clarkston MI 253 35 198 32:26 10:28/M
18 Stacy Hammonds Hazel Park MI 135 38 200 32:28 10:28/M
19 Faye Faraci Royal Oak MI 95 38 204 32:42 10:33/M
20 Heather Lobbestael Royal Oak MI 194 35 209 33:09 10:42/M
21 Carolyn Emery Farmington MI 584 35 239 34:39 11:11/M
22 Sara Rodell Clawson MI 298 35 243 34:59 11:17/M
23 Stacy Jewell Southgate MI 156 35 247 35:10 11:21/M
24 Jennifer Acevedo Royal Oak MI 1 36 256 36:26 11:45/M
25 Jennifer Bolte Royal Oak MI 21 37 259 36:33 11:47/M
26 Margret Carandang Troy MI 41 38 263 36:40 11:50/M
27 Jessica Gaul Troy MI 113 36 270 37:03 11:57/M
28 Anita Huch Hazel Park MI 149 39 282 37:51 12:13/M
29 Tifany Saylor Taylor MI 310 37 293 38:49 12:31/M
30 Stacey Lown Walled Lake MI 196 35 303 39:45 12:49/M
31 Caroline Thompson Berkley MI 365 36 304 39:56 12:53/M
32 Bahia Rouvalis Shelby Twp MI 510 38 338 44:35 14:23/M
33 Kelly Jones Troy MI 158 38 339 44:41 14:25/M
34 Lorie Erlich Madison Heights MI 93 39 340 44:41 14:25/M
35 Amy Giba Grosse Pointe Woods 682 36 344 44:59 14:31/M
36 Stacey Glowczewski Grosse Pointe Farms 122 36 351 45:30 14:41/M
37 Lynn Schwab Clinton Twp MI 316 39 362 46:51 15:07/M
38 Janel Webster Ferndale MI 390 35 373 48:27 15:38/M
39 Kim Baslock Rochester Hills MI 12 35 380 48:47 15:44/M
40 Rebecca Thompson Troy MI 367 35 383 49:12 15:52/M
41 Deanna Quinn New Baltimore MI 283 38 390 50:19 16:14/M
42 Heidi Stekier Shelby Township MI 354 38 398 50:58 16:26/M
43 Diana Bushman Washington Twp MI 34 35 434 53:22 17:13/M
44 Michelle George White Lake MI 530 39 462 55:12 17:48/M
45 Kelly Dubiel Ferndale MI 83 39 473 55:36 17:56/M
46 Rebecca Rogers Ferndale MI 299 35 474 55:36 17:56/M
47 Kelly Klug Lincoln Park MI 599 35 500 57:45 18:38/M
48 Elizabeth Deyoub Royal Oak MI 73 37 505 58:03 18:44/M
49 Carrie Baker Roseville MI 6 36 507 58:06 18:45/M
50 Kelly Konarski Sterling Heights M 470 35 583 1:00:42 19:35/M
51 Michelle Steinhebel Roseville MI 508 38 588 1:01:12 19:45/M
52 Amy Suess Casco MI 359 36 594 1:01:24 19:48/M
53 Stephanie Fournier Okemos MI 107 37 596 1:02:04 20:01/M
54 Amy Palomar Royal Oak MI 250 35 598 1:02:08 20:03/M
55 Holly Richardson Taylor MI 292 38 601 1:02:13 20:04/M
56 Kelly Pardon Memphis MI 252 38 622 1:06:50 21:34/M
57 Monica Kopsch La Jolla CA 170 36 633 1:08:05 21:58/M
58 Audrey Schatzer Livonia MI 311 35 635 1:08:09 21:59/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Stema Northville MI 356 35 9 21:10 6:50/M
2 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 2 37 26 23:28 7:34/M
3 Dwayne Dorey Dearborn MI 445 38 29 23:46 7:40/M
4 William Dubuque Royal Oak MI 84 36 38 24:24 7:52/M
5 Daniel Rojas St. Clair Shores M 301 36 63 25:48 8:19/M
6 Jeff Benedias Southgate MI 588 35 64 25:49 8:20/M
7 Darren Avig White Lake MI 600 39 72 26:01 8:24/M
8 Eric Messner Canton MI 547 37 75 26:22 8:30/M
9 Mark Grzanka Royal Oak MI 537 37 90 27:01 8:43/M
10 Paul Delaurier Ann Arbor MI 68 35 96 27:12 8:46/M
11 Aaron Campos Royal Oak MI 39 36 103 27:38 8:55/M
12 Jeff Thompson Berkley MI 366 37 106 27:43 8:56/M
13 James Neville Dearborn MI 444 36 109 27:55 9:00/M
14 Young Joo Center Line MI 161 36 117 28:15 9:07/M
15 Tim Lietz Lake In The Hills 192 35 136 28:58 9:21/M
16 John Rodell Clawson MI 485 36 140 29:04 9:23/M
17 Chad Lafeutier Farmington Hills M 610 37 142 29:08 9:24/M
18 John Hulswit Royal Oak MI 153 37 144 29:12 9:25/M
19 Philip Sobeck Royal Oak MI 345 35 175 31:12 10:04/M
20 John Murray Ferndale MI 504 38 180 31:26 10:08/M
21 Paul Boledovich Royal Oak MI 20 35 187 31:48 10:15/M
22 Steve Connelly Royal Oak MI 461 39 232 34:12 11:02/M
23 Steve Faraci Royal Oak MI 96 38 241 34:51 11:15/M
24 Jeffrey Monicelli Canton MI 608 36 262 36:38 11:49/M
25 Jesse Vos Royal Oak 659 35 265 36:55 11:55/M
26 Pavel Zapletal Hazel Park MI 406 38 271 37:09 11:59/M
27 Michael Daigneau Royal Oak MI 64 35 288 38:16 12:21/M
28 Robert Shingles Troy MI 479 39 299 39:03 12:36/M
29 Jasen Stabley St. Clair Shores M 350 35 307 40:28 13:03/M
30 Ben Smith Troy MI 331 35 310 41:22 13:21/M
31 Aaron Krieger Ferndale MI 172 37 342 44:54 14:29/M
32 Matt Opalka Canton MI 245 37 382 49:10 15:52/M
33 George Delgado Royal Oak MI 69 39 418 52:37 16:58/M
34 David Pyle Garden City MI 467 35 484 56:09 18:07/M
35 Alexander Sandstrom Rochester Hills MI 306 36 542 59:27 19:11/M
36 Eric Cole Redford MI 523 38 574 1:00:34 19:32/M
37 Jason Cole Sterling Heights M 53 36 578 1:00:37 19:33/M
38 Sean Collicott Westland MI 522 38 580 1:00:39 19:34/M
39 Todd Ankenbauer New Boston MI 449 36 605 1:02:53 20:17/M
40 Brian Perles Troy MI 257 38 626 1:07:19 21:43/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills M 472 41 37 24:24 7:52/M
2 Melanie Davis Novi MI 67 41 81 26:33 8:34/M
3 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 261 42 135 28:58 9:21/M
4 Mary Cruz Brownstown MI 61 44 141 29:06 9:23/M
5 Sefe Puente Royal Oak MI 271 41 185 31:42 10:14/M
6 Ann Walroth Madison Heights MI 387 44 202 32:35 10:31/M
7 Margarto Grifka Chesterfield MI 649 44 229 34:07 11:00/M
8 Jackie Johnson Ypsilanti MI 157 40 248 35:10 11:21/M
9 Tonja Singleton Southfield MI 328 44 268 37:00 11:56/M
10 Elaine Zold Huntington Woods M 410 43 289 38:18 12:21/M
11 Jill Holly Grand Rapids MI 145 41 290 38:21 12:22/M
12 Heidi Mapley Royal Oak MI 209 42 295 38:50 12:32/M
13 Amy Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 248 40 332 44:23 14:19/M
14 Vicky Graboske Royal Oak MI 124 41 348 45:27 14:40/M
15 Elaine Vanhuyse Richmond MI 379 42 352 46:05 14:52/M
16 Cassandra Perry Northville MI 259 41 353 46:06 14:52/M
17 Adrienne Saperstein Farmington Hills M 308 42 364 47:06 15:12/M
18 Rebecca Airriess Clawson MI 556 40 367 47:22 15:17/M
19 Angela Lawfield Royal Oak MI 184 40 402 51:03 16:28/M
20 Julie Cieszenski Royal Oak MI 46 42 420 52:39 16:59/M
21 Cindy Lowry Warren MI 528 41 448 54:00 17:25/M
22 Heather Saunders Southfield MI 592 42 490 57:16 18:28/M
23 Jennifer Witkowski Berkley MI 681 40 506 58:06 18:45/M
24 Kathy Murphy Royal Oak MI 228 44 634 1:08:05 21:58/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 243 44 6 20:41 6:40/M
2 Scott Beach Royal Oak MI 484 41 22 23:02 7:26/M
3 Chris Phelps Royal Oak MI 262 44 58 25:34 8:15/M
4 Tom Myers Royal Oak MI 647 43 77 26:28 8:32/M
5 Jeff Campbell Troy MI 38 40 128 28:36 9:14/M
6 Larry Delaurier Jr. Dryden MI 644 40 150 29:22 9:28/M
7 Dustin Krueger Novi MI 176 42 228 34:04 10:59/M
8 Jim Gaul Royal Oak MI 604 42 274 37:21 12:03/M
9 James Forsyth Royal Oak MI 516 40 331 44:05 14:13/M
10 Michael Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 249 41 333 44:24 14:19/M
11 Matthew Stekier Shelby Township MI 355 41 397 50:58 16:26/M
12 Phil Hughes Warren MI 527 43 447 54:00 17:25/M
13 James Kripli Oak Park MI 174 43 456 54:36 17:37/M
14 Shaun Quinn New Baltimore MI 286 41 502 57:51 18:40/M
15 Chuck Marchaud Oak Park MI 487 42 579 1:00:38 19:34/M
16 Lee Reicheld Commerce Township 291 42 582 1:00:39 19:34/M
17 Mark Waldrop Royal Oak MI 384 44 625 1:07:10 21:40/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak MI 118 46 47 24:48 8:00/M
2 Gwen Turecki New Hudson MI 534 46 206 32:44 10:34/M
3 Susan Jennings Royal Oak MI 154 49 213 33:23 10:46/M
4 Terri Nowosad Macomb MI 542 48 255 36:18 11:43/M
5 Karen Ballard Hazel Park MI 8 46 297 38:58 12:34/M
6 Rebecca Novak Royal Oak MI 236 46 325 42:50 13:49/M
7 Sherry George Royal Oak MI 115 45 356 46:20 14:57/M
8 Susan Wood Royal Oak MI 629 45 408 51:42 16:41/M
9 Amy McGill Harper Woods MI 425 45 455 54:14 17:30/M
10 Maryleigh King Royal Oak MI 168 48 489 57:10 18:26/M
11 Michell Diehl Westland MI 549 49 554 59:57 19:20/M
12 Terri Spencer Waterford MI 348 48 563 1:00:10 19:25/M
13 Nancy Marchaud Oak Park MI 486 45 576 1:00:36 19:33/M
14 Patti Magnes Macomb MI 200 45 593 1:01:18 19:46/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hoppe Pleasant Ridge MI 539 47 32 24:01 7:45/M
2 Robert Mapley Royal Oak MI 211 46 98 27:14 8:47/M
3 Martin Ballard Hazel Park MI 9 49 235 34:25 11:06/M
4 Don Brown Hazel Park MI 23 49 419 52:38 16:59/M
5 Marvin Scapry Hazel Park MI 620 46 470 55:27 17:53/M
6 Larry May Sterling Heights 515 46 590 1:01:15 19:45/M
7 Thomas Magnes Macomb MI 201 49 591 1:01:16 19:46/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Pursel Birmingham MI 272 52 86 26:46 8:38/M
2 Beverly McNie Clawson MI 217 51 171 30:50 9:57/M
3 Maryann Barnes Royal Oak MI 603 50 214 33:26 10:47/M
4 Cynthia Pytel Grosse Pointe Woods 279 52 250 35:48 11:33/M
5 Lynn Whiting South Lyon MI 394 53 251 35:53 11:35/M
6 Jane Bartz Ferndale MI 11 53 284 38:03 12:16/M
7 Nancy Boledovich Clawson MI 513 51 287 38:10 12:19/M
8 Virginia Vensel Royal Oak MI 383 51 298 39:03 12:36/M
9 Marie Vanhuysse Warren MI 439 52 311 41:24 13:21/M
10 Joan Kotula Royal Oak MI 533 54 370 47:43 15:24/M
11 Lori Rozell Franklin TN 581 51 372 47:53 15:27/M
12 Mary Kogelmann Ray MI 169 54 375 48:28 15:38/M
13 Susan Smiley Warren MI 330 52 413 51:58 16:46/M
14 Debra Ohlrogge Highland MI 241 54 421 52:44 17:01/M
15 Kim Gross Warren MI 129 54 431 53:19 17:12/M
16 Beverly Price Royal Oak MI 574 50 436 53:27 17:15/M
17 Linda Kahan West Bloomfield MI 664 54 439 53:33 17:16/M
18 Robin Kripili Oak Park MI 173 51 457 54:37 17:37/M
19 Jody Berman Farmington Hills M 17 54 459 54:47 17:40/M
20 Cathy Dolan Romeo MI 79 53 471 55:32 17:55/M
21 Cindy Riley Warren MI 297 51 487 56:27 18:13/M
22 Sue Elder Rochester MI 87 50 546 59:45 19:16/M
23 Barbara Mulholland Royal Oak MI 225 50 548 59:48 19:17/M
24 Sue Caton Chesterfield Twp M 44 54 550 59:50 19:18/M
25 Cathy Burns Troy MI 32 53 559 1:00:08 19:24/M
26 Deborah McKerracher Auburn Hills MI 213 53 617 1:03:55 20:37/M
27 Donna Stadler Waterford MI 352 50 631 1:07:49 21:53/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Wyborny Ann Arbor MI 668 54 5 20:04 6:28/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 463 53 8 21:07 6:49/M
3 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 393 52 14 21:53 7:04/M
4 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 336 54 65 25:49 8:20/M
5 Jim Jurkowski Royal Oak MI 531 52 82 26:37 8:35/M
6 Bill Borquez Royal Oak MI 642 51 104 27:39 8:55/M
7 Tom Mohan Beverly Hills MI 611 51 179 31:19 10:06/M
8 Richard Whiting South Lyon MI 395 54 219 33:33 10:49/M
9 Dale Bantz Ferndale MI 667 52 285 38:05 12:17/M
10 Dan Gross Warren MI 127 54 317 41:39 13:26/M
11 Gerry Burke Bloomfield Hills M 630 54 368 47:24 15:17/M
12 Timothy Raker Marysville MI 290 51 388 50:01 16:08/M
13 Mike Dolan Romeo MI 80 54 464 55:18 17:50/M
14 Vince Odom Grosse Ile MI 240 53 552 59:56 19:20/M
15 Muir McKerracher Auburn Hills MI 214 52 618 1:03:55 20:37/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 626 55 48 24:52 8:01/M
2 Barbara Hoehn Grosse Pointe MI 144 56 121 28:23 9:09/M
3 Joyce Milkowski Warren MI 532 58 173 31:00 10:00/M
4 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 490 57 177 31:18 10:06/M
5 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 238 55 199 32:27 10:28/M
6 Darlene Faber White Lake MI 500 56 224 33:40 10:52/M
7 Barbara Lambitz Sterling Hts. MI 614 56 242 34:51 11:15/M
8 Kim Geralds Troy MI 117 57 320 42:32 13:43/M
9 Deborah McMartin-Finkel Lansing MI 215 59 326 42:51 13:49/M
10 Barbara Spadafore Macomb MI 346 55 400 51:00 16:27/M
11 Monni Must Sylvan Lake MI 229 57 405 51:25 16:35/M
12 Mary Pyper Montague MI 276 56 433 53:21 17:13/M
13 Lori Seltzer Franklin MI 324 55 437 53:30 17:15/M
14 Theresa Smith Clyde Twp. MI 340 55 438 53:32 17:16/M
15 Sally Vanroerndonck Grosse Pointe Woods 674 59 440 53:35 17:17/M
16 Margie Wubbolts Chesterfield MI 401 58 494 57:35 18:35/M
17 Linda Hale Clawson MI 133 56 527 58:44 18:57/M
18 Holly Jurczak Clawson MI 162 56 533 58:58 19:01/M
19 Suzanne Giza Washington MI 634 59 537 59:07 19:04/M
20 Jeanne Smith Royal Oak MI 334 57 538 59:19 19:08/M
21 Melody Cole Whitmore Lake MI 55 58 599 1:02:12 20:04/M
22 Theresa Elson Birmingham MI 687 57 614 1:03:29 20:29/M
23 Denise Fisher Madison Heights MI 101 56 628 1:07:48 21:52/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yocum Royal Oak MI 481 57 35 24:10 7:48/M
2 John Coyle Royal Oak MI 57 57 68 25:55 8:22/M
3 Joel Edge Ann Arbor MI 519 55 69 25:57 8:22/M
4 Richard Firlik West Bloomfield MI 100 59 167 30:46 9:55/M
5 Dan Theodore Royal Oak MI 650 58 184 31:41 10:13/M
6 Jack Erickson Royal Oak MI 562 58 226 33:59 10:58/M
7 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 676 57 246 35:05 11:19/M
8 Kevin Geralds Troy MI 116 56 306 40:22 13:01/M
9 Rick Shepler Royal Oak MI 477 59 319 42:04 13:34/M
10 Charles Finkel Lansing MI 98 59 335 44:28 14:21/M
11 David Smith Clyde Twp. MI 332 56 387 49:59 16:07/M
12 John Lang Ann Arbor MI 181 58 416 52:18 16:52/M
13 Ron Pyper Montague MI 277 56 467 55:22 17:52/M
14 Richard Langdon Algonac MI 540 58 491 57:23 18:31/M
15 Joseph Boledovich Clawson MI 514 57 602 1:02:39 20:13/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hosek Rochester Hills MI 148 63 238 34:39 11:11/M
2 Pat Farhat Troy MI 451 60 291 38:24 12:23/M
3 Kathy Long Grosse Pointe MI 195 62 292 38:33 12:26/M
4 Terry Ford-Holcomb Royal Oak MI 103 60 300 39:04 12:36/M
5 Sharyn Schymick Troy MI 653 63 308 41:21 13:20/M
6 Chris Shepler Royal Oak MI 476 60 321 42:36 13:45/M
7 Linda Simons Royal Oak MI 616 61 361 46:48 15:06/M
8 Jill Morrison Beverly Hills MI 494 61 395 50:25 16:16/M
9 Deborah Hanson Royal Oak MI 136 63 407 51:33 16:38/M
10 Carol Perrault Ann Arbor MI 258 64 417 52:19 16:53/M
11 Jo-Ann Odom Grosse Ile MI 239 62 478 55:53 18:02/M
12 Jo Anne Seman East Lansing MI 327 62 530 58:53 19:00/M
13 Brenda Dolbee Royal Oak MI 81 64 539 59:20 19:08/M
14 Linda Penn Ortonville MI 255 64 543 59:27 19:11/M
15 Paulette Poehlman Waterford MI 267 62 562 1:00:09 19:24/M
16 Brenda Cruz-Konarski Southgate MI 63 61 595 1:01:54 19:58/M
17 Vicki Theut Applegate MI 362 60 623 1:06:50 21:34/M
18 Laura Jannetta Berkley MI 454 60 627 1:07:20 21:43/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Oberholtzer Royal Oak MI 237 60 12 21:31 6:56/M
2 Gary Foust Center Line MI 109 64 116 28:15 9:07/M
3 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 111 61 153 29:33 9:32/M
4 Gregg Penn Ortonville MI 254 64 237 34:31 11:08/M
5 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 577 61 253 36:08 11:39/M
6 Robert Sandler Huntington Woods M 305 62 296 38:51 12:32/M
7 Donald Glomb Macomb MI 121 62 359 46:22 14:57/M
8 Bill Caton Chesterfield Twp M 43 63 586 1:00:53 19:38/M
9 Phil Gourneau Roseville MI 507 63 589 1:01:13 19:45/M
10 George Elson Birmingham MI 688 60 611 1:03:27 20:28/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Rancilio Grosse Pointe Woods 434 67 451 54:11 17:29/M
2 Barbara Hughes Shelby Township MI 150 67 472 55:32 17:55/M
3 Marcia Palomar Royal Oak MI 251 69 597 1:02:06 20:02/M
4 Sharon Ringholz Walled Lake MI 536 69 616 1:03:48 20:35/M
5 Rose Mary Hammonds Hazel Park MI 134 68 619 1:05:47 21:13/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Farhat Troy MI 452 65 193 32:04 10:21/M
2 Richard Hanson Royal Oak MI 137 66 406 51:32 16:37/M
3 James Doederlein Taylor MI 77 66 572 1:00:30 19:31/M
4 Joseph Ringholz Walled Lake MI 538 66 615 1:03:45 20:34/M
5 Paul Hughes Shelby Township MI 151 67 624 1:06:52 21:34/M
Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Nagaj Bloomfield MI 231 71 399 50:58 16:26/M
2 Marianna D'Agnillo Farmington Hills M 679 76 499 57:42 18:37/M
Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Nagaj Bloomfield MI 230 70 461 55:11 17:48/M