OK Red: Grand Haven vs. Grandville

back to results

Apr. 19, 2012

OK Red: Grand Haven vs. Grandville
Grand Haven High School
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 07:10 PM
Grandville vs. Grand Haven - 4/19/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Haven High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Howard, Devin Grand Haven 11.97 1
2 Seaver, Bram Grand Haven 12.01 1
3 Carr, Christian Grandville 12.09 1
4 Schild, Austin Grand Haven 12.15 1
5 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven x12.31 1
6 Bel, Jalen Grandville 12.33 1
7 Baker, Chris Grandville 12.41 1
8 Hagen, Hobie Grand Haven x12.47 2
9 Martinez, Damian Grand Haven x12.54 2
10 VonRossum Perez, Darius Grandville x12.55 1
11 Feirick, Jason Grandville x12.58 2
12 Morely, Quinten Grand Haven x12.62 3
13 Sitar, Evan Grandville x12.63 2
14 Hunting, Jacob Grand Haven x12.66 3
15 Cary, Drew Grand Haven x12.70 4
16 Swart, Kyle Grand Haven x12.78 2
17 Clark, Jack Grand Haven x12.80 4
18 Bonilla, Pedro Grandville x12.81 2
19 Borgia, Chad Grandville x12.82 2
20 Oilschlager, Mitchell Grand Haven x12.83 2
21 English, Chris Grand Haven x12.92 5
22 Fagan, Alex Grand Haven x13.30 5
23 Osborn, Alec Grand Haven x13.33 3
24 Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven x13.44 4
25 Apostle, Stefano Grand Haven x13.51 5
26 Slocum, Dustin Grand Haven x13.72 5
27 Yoon, Jun-Sik Grand Haven x13.73 5
28 Nardin, Mitch Grandville x13.80 3
29 Mishin, Pavel Grandville x13.95 3
30 Pellecer, Pablo Grandville x13.96 3
31 Star, Troy Grandville x14.04 3
32 Burkhardt, Mylon Grand Haven x14.14 4
33 Borelli, Tyler Grand Haven x14.40 5
34 Leitner, Jack Grand Haven x14.58 5
35 Van Horssen, Dominick Grandville x14.62 4
36 Abden, Ahmad Grandville x14.93 4
37 Horton, Dustin Grand Haven x19.51 5
-- Cook, Memoriano Grand Haven xNo Data 6
-- Bohn, Caleb Grand Haven xNo Data 6
-- Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven xNo Data 6

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Eck, Andersen Grandville 23.27 1
2 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 24.13 1
3 Sinclair, Ben Grandville 24.37 1
4 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 24.68 1
5 Comai, Ben Grand Haven 24.81 1
6 Carr, Christian Grandville 24.87 1
7 Grabill, Aiden Grandville x24.97 1
8 Bonilla, Pedro Grandville x25.49 2
9 Feirick, Jason Grandville x25.65 2
10 Schild, Austin Grand Haven x25.69 1
11 Swart, Kyle Grand Haven x25.76 2
12 Sitar, Evan Grandville x25.83 2
13 Petersen, Tyler Grand Haven x25.89 3
14 Toepfer, Nick Grand Haven x26.14 2
15 Toepfer, Spencer Grand Haven x26.24 3
16 Baker, Chris Grandville x26.31 2
17 Clark, Jack Grand Haven x26.32 5
18 Hunting, Jacob Grand Haven x26.65 3
19 English, Chris Grand Haven x26.89 4
20 Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven x26.98 4
21 Holmberg, Caleb Grand Haven x27.13 5
22 Leitner, Jack Grand Haven x28.06 5
23 Nardin, Mitch Grandville x28.34 4
24 Pellecer, Pablo Grandville x28.50 3
25 Mishin, Pavel Grandville x28.86 3
26 Star, Troy Grandville x28.95 3
27 Burkhardt, Mylon Grand Haven x29.44 5
28 Van Horssen, Dominick Grandville x29.65 4
29 Abden, Ahmad Grandville x30.46 4
30 Osborn, Alec Grand Haven x32.01 4
31 Horton, Dustin Grand Haven x42.87 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Eck, Andersen Grandville 52.01 1
2 Cramer, Alex Grand Haven 53.45 1
3 Freeman, Cody Grandville 54.70 1
4 Webb, Matt Grandville 55.11 1
5 Comai, Ben Grand Haven 55.99 1
6 Petersen, Tyler Grand Haven 57.37 1
7 Fischer, Aaron Grand Haven x58.04 1
8 Guy, Jacob Grand Haven x58.30 2
9 Holmberg, Caleb Grand Haven x59.54 2
10 Petersen, Brent Grand Haven x59.91 2
11 English, Chris Grand Haven x1:00.60 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanniekerk, Schalk Grand Haven 2:02.69
2 Sisovsky, Travis Grandville 2:07.22
3 Rathgeber, Soren Grandville 2:12.55
4 Schurkamp, Sam Grand Haven 2:15.25
5 Bessinger, Austin Grand Haven 2:19.99
6 Jennings, Trey Grand Haven x2:23.58
7 Piotrzkowski, Brandon Grand Haven x2:24.13
8 Diephouse, Zachary Grand Haven x2:29.64
9 Hicks, Jason Grand Haven x2:31.15
10 Fagan, Alex Grand Haven x2:34.97
11 Starook, Tim Grand Haven x2:44.65
12 Slocum, Dustin Grand Haven x2:54.49
13 Cunningham, Jarrett Grandville 3:12.08

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 4:32.51
2 Duff, Ryan Grand Haven 4:38.62
3 Pippel, Justin Grand Haven 4:40.28
4 Bellgraph, Logan Grandville 4:48.81
5 Tarr, Dylan Grand Haven 4:57.39
6 Slagh, Brett Grandville 4:59.38
7 Funk, Kyle Grand Haven x5:03.01
8 Sale, Turner Grand Haven x5:15.06
9 Heins, Janno Grand Haven x5:16.11
10 Miles, John Grand Haven x5:18.38
11 Roncka, Jake Grandville x5:19.41
12 Kobayashi, Takuya Grand Haven x5:21.18
13 Knopf, Gerrit Grand Haven x5:22.00
14 Cole, Shea Grandville x5:43.21
15 Hicks, Jason Grand Haven x5:43.55
16 Lange, Harrison Grand Haven x5:44.63
17 Slocum, Dustin Grand Haven x5:45.72
18 Porter, Matt Grandville x5:45.75
19 Laranja, Tiago Grand Haven x5:46.05
20 Heintzelman, Brad Grandville x6:16.13
21 Cunningham, Jarrett Grandville x6:46.13

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duff, Ryan Grand Haven 9:56.00
2 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 10:01.49
3 Bellgraph, Logan Grandville 10:29.83
4 Swain, Will Grand Haven 10:33.62
5 Durant, Brady Grand Haven 10:44.44
6 Venema, Aaron Grand Haven x10:54.35
7 Sherman, Joe Grand Haven x11:01.69
8 Slagh, Brett Grandville 11:13.09
9 Duff, Zach Grand Haven x11:28.65
10 Roncka, Jake Grandville x11:38.38
11 Cole, Shea Grandville x12:39.33
12 Porter, Matt Grandville x12:39.37
13 Heintzelman, Brad Grandville x13:51.26

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 15.24 1
2 O'Brien, Zak Grand Haven 16.06 1
3 McNamara, Clay Grandville 16.77 1
4 MeJia, Alex Grandville 18.05 1
5 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 18.27 1
6 Spica, Frank Grandville x18.47 2
7 Vandenberg, Jake Grandville x19.05 1
8 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 19.43 1
9 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven x20.34 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeWitt, James Grand Haven 41.73 1
2 McNamara, Clay Grandville 43.86 1
3 MeJia, Alex Grandville 44.26 1
4 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 45.33 1
5 Hagen, Hobie Grand Haven 45.65 1
6 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 47.17 1
7 Oilschlager, Mitchell Grand Haven x47.25 1
8 Baker, Chris Grandville x48.38 2
9 Spica, Frank Grandville x49.23 1
10 Vandenberg, Jake Grandville x49.70 2
11 Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven x50.68 2
12 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven x50.69 2
13 Haveman, Mitch Grandville x52.38 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 46.13
1) Seaver, Bram 2) O'Brien, Zak
3) Howard, Devin 4) Heyboer, Steve
2 Grandville 'A' 48.44
1) Crisan, Alex 2) MeJia, Alex
3) Sinclair, Ben 4) Bel, Jalen
3 Grand Haven 'C' x50.09
1) Hunting, Jacob 2) Borelli, Tyler
3) Clark, Jack 4) Morely, Quinten
4 Grand Haven 'B' x50.82
1) Martinez, Damian 2) Osborn, Alec
3) Cummings, Aaron 4) Swart, Kyle

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 1:35.36
1) DeWitt, James 2) Vanniekerk, Schalk
3) O'Brien, Zak 4) Gruizenga, Brandt
2 Grandville 'A' 1:36.46
1) Carr, Christian 2) Grabill, Aiden
3) Crisan, Alex 4) Sinclair, Ben
3 Grandville 'B' x1:42.24
1) VonRossum Perez, Darius 2) Freeman, Cody
3) Sisovsky, Travis 4) Feirick, Jason

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 3:36.02
1) McNamara, Clay 2) Van Eck, Andersen
3) Crisan, Alex 4) Webb, Matt
2 Grand Haven 'B' x3:47.48
1) Toepfer, Nick 2) Petersen, Tyler
3) Fischer, Aaron 4) Hagen, Hobie
3 Grandville 'B' x3:53.31
1) Grabill, Aiden 2) VonRossum Perez, Darius
3) Bel, Jalen 4) Robinson, Andrew

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 8:14.01
1) Duff, Ryan 2) Vanniekerk, Schalk
3) Cramer, Alex 4) Pippel, Justin
2 Grandville 'A' 8:23.31
1) Webb, Matt 2) Sisovsky, Travis
3) Meyers, Ryan 4) Van Eck, Andersen
3 Grand Haven 'B' x9:18.55
1) Funk, Kyle 2) Durant, Brady
3) Tarr, Dylan 4) Petersen, Brent

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dennings, Cameron Grand Haven 5-03.00
-- McNamara, Clay Grandville NH
-- Haveman, Mitch Grandville NH
-- Jennings, Trey Grand Haven NH
-- Schmidli, Dominik Grand Haven NH
-- Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven NH
-- Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven NH
-- Hicks, Jason Grand Haven NH
-- George, David Grand Haven NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MeJia, Alex Grandville 12-00.00
2 Heyboer, Steve Grand Haven 11-06.00
3 Schild, Austin Grand Haven 10-00.00
-- Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven NH
-- Spica, Frank Grandville NH
-- Mishin, Pavel Grandville NH
-- Vanderlaan, Corey Grand Haven NH
-- Grabill, Aiden Grandville NH
-- Bohn, Caleb Grand Haven xNo Data
-- Ryan, Josh Grand Haven xNo Data

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crisan, Alex Grandville 18-10.00
2 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 18-07.75
3 Cary, Drew Grand Haven 18-05.00
4 Howard, Devin Grand Haven 18-01.25
5 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 16-11.75
6 Carr, Christian Grandville 16-09.00
7 VonRossum Perez, Darius Grandville x15-10.00
8 Feirick, Jason Grandville x15-09.00
9 Baker, Chris Grandville x15-08.50
10 Toepfer, Nick Grand Haven x15-08.00
11 Cook, Memoriano Grand Haven x15-00.75
11 Casey, Collen Grand Haven x15-00.75
13 Borgia, Chad Grandville x14-10.50
14 Toepfer, Spencer Grand Haven x14-09.50
15 Stech, Austin Grandville x13-10.00
16 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven x13-07.00
16 Morely, Quinten Grand Haven x13-07.00
16 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven x13-07.00
19 Star, Troy Grandville x12-11.50
20 Pellecer, Pablo Grandville x12-07.25
21 Bel, Jalen Grandville x11-00.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanson, Connor Grandville 46-11.25
2 Appel, Torrey Grand Haven 45-08.00
3 Sualeone, Dakota Grand Haven 43-04.50
4 Johnson, Jake Grand Haven 38-02.25
5 Draper, Travis Grand Haven x36-04.75
6 Andrew, DeHoek Grandville 35-08.50
7 Maat, Ben Grand Haven x33-10.50
8 Kaufman, Ryan Grand Haven x33-08.00
9 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven x33-01.00
10 Vatterott, Joe Grand Haven x29-08.75
11 Bennink, Dakota Grandville 29-08.50
12 McGuire, Zach Grand Haven x29-06.50
13 Webb, Tyler Grandville x29-04.50
14 Martinez, Dominic Grand Haven x29-00.00
15 Osterink, Chase Grandville x28-07.75
16 Young, Matt Grand Haven x28-00.75
17 Lamore, Colin Grand Haven x27-04.50
18 Showers, Chase Grand Haven x27-00.00
19 LeBlanc, Alex Grandville x26-08.00
20 Pohl, Jake Grand Haven x25-11.50
21 Apostle, Stefano Grand Haven x20-07.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sualeone, Dakota Grand Haven 119-06
2 Johnson, Jake Grand Haven 117-11
3 Minasola, Noah Grandville 104-01
4 Vandermeer, Jordan Grandville 101-07
5 Draper, Travis Grand Haven 95-00
6 Hanson, Connor Grandville 93-07
7 Andrew, DeHoek Grandville x91-00
8 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven x90-08
9 Maat, Ben Grand Haven x90-02
10 Showers, Chase Grand Haven x86-11
11 Martinez, Dominic Grand Haven x79-02
12 McGuire, Zach Grand Haven x77-07
13 Pohl, Jake Grand Haven x76-07
14 Lamore, Colin Grand Haven x76-01
15 McParland, Rob Grand Haven x74-07
16 Kaufman, Ryan Grand Haven x72-05
17 Webb, Tyler Grandville x72-03
18 Osterink, Chase Grandville x70-11
19 LeBlanc, Alex Grandville x66-04
20 Stech, Austin Grandville x63-03
21 Apostle, Stefano Grand Haven x58-04
22 Bennink, Dakota Grandville x47-08
-- Appel, Torrey Grand Haven FOUL
-- Young, Matt Grand Haven FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Haven 81 2) Grandville 52



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 07:24 PM
Grandville vs. Grand Haven - 4/19/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Grand Haven High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gast, Allie Grandville 13.13 1
2 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 13.55 1
3 Bowman, Leah Grandville 14.25 1
4 Krusniak, Morgan Grand Haven 14.27 1
5 Wisniewski, Brooke Grand Haven 14.29 1
6 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven x14.54 1
7 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven x14.55 2
8 Vazquez, Genessi Grandville 14.66 1
9 Sanchez, Maddi Grand Haven x14.80 2
10 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven x14.96 2
11 Stenfors, Simone Grand Haven x14.98 3
12 Durant, Cassidy Grand Haven x15.40 2
13 Harvey, Lauren Grand Haven x15.56 2
14 White, Emma Grand Haven x15.80 2
15 Huttenga, Allyson Grand Haven x15.85 3
16 Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven x16.40 2
17 Anderson, Sandra Grand Haven x17.79 3
18 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven x17.87 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven 27.48 1
2 George, Jenna Grand Haven 28.02 1
3 Wisniewski, Brooke Grand Haven 28.97 1
4 Bowman, Leah Grandville 29.19 1
5 Krusniak, Morgan Grand Haven x29.74 2
6 Sanchez, Maddi Grand Haven x29.91 1
7 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven x31.29 2
8 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven x31.52 2
9 Durant, Cassidy Grand Haven x32.00 3
10 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven x32.27 2
11 Harvey, Lauren Grand Haven x32.40 3
12 White, Emma Grand Haven x32.82 2
13 Huttenga, Allyson Grand Haven x33.13 3
14 Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven x33.94 3
15 Jones, Tyla Grand Haven x34.70 3
16 Jones, Taylor Grand Haven x35.09 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Webb, Rachael Grandville 1:01.83
2 Figurski, Raychel Grandville 1:05.68
3 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 1:07.85
4 Vazquez, Genessi Grandville 1:11.94

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bogardus, Mary Grandville 2:28.11
2 Vanheest, Priscilla Grand Haven 2:30.33
3 Royer, Kate Grandville 2:35.13
4 Fisher, Madie Grandville 2:41.20
5 Takas, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:43.81
6 Mahacek, McKenna Grand Haven 2:47.26
7 Tibbe, Sarah Grand Haven x2:48.02
8 Barrone, Becca Grand Haven x2:48.98
9 Houle, Madison Grand Haven x2:49.60
10 Murin, Lindsay Grand Haven x2:51.38
11 Young, Andi Grand Haven x2:59.12
12 Rowden, Mikayla Grand Haven x3:07.20
13 Melton, Claudia Grand Haven x3:07.63
14 Simaz, Olivia Grand Haven x3:11.65
15 Villanueva, Gabriella Grand Haven x3:11.90

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mondry, Sammy Grandville 5:19.25
2 Royer, Kate Grandville 5:24.44
3 Vanheest, Priscilla Grand Haven 5:26.21
4 Stock, Julia Grand Haven 5:29.20
5 Figurski, Raychel Grandville 5:31.58
6 Walwood, Emily Grand Haven 5:56.14
7 Barrone, Becca Grand Haven x5:56.56
8 Rowden, Mikayla Grand Haven x5:58.79
9 Mahacek, McKenna Grand Haven x6:00.17
10 Eikenberry, Rachel Grand Haven x6:18.89
11 Jacobs, Sara Grand Haven x6:19.20
12 Young, Andi Grand Haven x6:20.37
13 Rozelle, Alyssa Grand Haven x6:40.39
14 Houle, Madison Grand Haven x6:40.42
15 Simaz, Olivia Grand Haven x6:47.03
16 Villanueva, Gabriella Grand Haven x6:47.85

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mondry, Sammy Grandville 11:08.90
2 Stock, Julia Grand Haven 11:39.61
3 King, Kirsti Grand Haven 11:57.00
4 Snoap, Carlie Grandville 12:17.51
5 Rice, Ashley Grand Haven 12:26.82
6 Reneker, Bekki Grandville 13:32.19

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gast, Allie Grandville 16.02 1
2 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 17.02 1
3 Kober, Amy Grand Haven 17.38 1
4 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 17.99 1
5 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 18.18 1
6 Daniel, Kamera Grandville 20.97 1
7 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven x21.15 1
8 Hill, Sam Grandville x21.56 1
9 Jones, Taylor Grand Haven x21.79 2
10 Draper, Madison Grand Haven x22.75 2
11 Jones, Tyla Grand Haven x23.13 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 47.94
2 Gast, Allie Grandville 50.23
3 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 52.93
4 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 54.75
5 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 55.79
6 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven x56.91
7 Hill, Sam Grandville 1:01.51

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 54.33
1) Hawver, Morgan 2) Krusniak, Morgan
3) Wisniewski, Brooke 4) George, Jenna
2 Grandville 'A' 58.66
1) Daniel, Kamera 2) Ihrig, Alyshia
3) Hill, Sam 4) Karpowicz, Lauren
3 Grand Haven 'B' x59.70
1) Durant, Cassidy 2) White, Emma
3) Harvey, Lauren 4) Sanchez, Maddi
4 Grand Haven 'C' x1:03.43
1) Jones, Tyla 2) Peplinski, Hannah
3) Lansky, Kyra 4) Jones, Taylor

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 1:51.11
1) Hawver, Morgan 2) George, Jenna
3) Kendra, Grace 4) Keefe, Jordan
2 Grandville 'A' 1:54.08
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Bowman, Leah
3) Fisher, Madie 4) Bogardus, Mary

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 4:11.35
1) Tepper, Taylor 2) Bogardus, Mary
3) Figurski, Raychel 4) Webb, Rachael
2 Grand Haven 'B' x4:24.20
1) Eikenberry, Rachel 2) Murin, Lindsay
3) Rozelle, Alyssa 4) Melton, Claudia
3 Grand Haven 'A' 5:02.99
1) George, Jenna 2) Hawver, Morgan
3) Keefe, Amber 4) Vanheest, Priscilla

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 9:59.93
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Figurski, Raychel
3) Bogardus, Mary 4) Royer, Kate
2 Grand Haven 'A' 11:04.21
1) Tibbe, Sarah 2) Jacobs, Sara
3) Takas, Mikayla 4) Eikenberry, Rachel

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skelton, Kaeding Grand Haven 4-09.00
2 Kober, Amy Grand Haven J4-09.00
3 Daniel, Kamera Grandville 4-07.00
4 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven J4-07.00
5 Huttenga, Allyson Grand Haven x4-03.00
5 Draper, Madison Grand Haven x4-03.00
-- Hill, Sam Grandville NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tepper, Taylor Grandville 10-06.00
2 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 9-00.00
3 Ihrig, Alyshia Grandville 7-06.00
4 Stenfors, Simone Grand Haven 7-00.00
5 Annis, Megan Grandville 6-06.00
5 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 6-06.00
-- Keefe, Jordan Grand Haven NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 15-08.25
2 Gast, Allie Grandville 14-07.50
3 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 13-01.75
4 Lundeen, Hannah Grand Haven 13-01.00
5 Bowman, Leah Grandville 12-02.25

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skelton, Kaeding Grand Haven 34-03.00
2 Karpowicz, Lauren Grandville 30-05.00
3 Ihrig, Alyshia Grandville 26-02.00
4 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 24-10.00
5 Harris, Halei Grand Haven 22-10.00
6 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven x20-02.75
7 Vazquez, Genessi Grandville 19-00.25
8 Anderson, Sandra Grand Haven x14-07.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skelton, Kaeding Grand Haven 101-00
2 Karpowicz, Lauren Grandville 82-09
3 Ihrig, Alyshia Grandville 80-03
4 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 67-08
5 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 60-01
6 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven 49-03
7 Anderson, Sandra Grand Haven x48-08
8 Harris, Halei Grand Haven x48-00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandville 78 2) Grand Haven 59