OK Silver: Allendale v Kent City v Lee

back to results

Apr. 17, 2012

OK Silver: Allendale v Kent City v Lee
Wyoming, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012 11:41 PM
Kent City and Calvin Christian at Lee - 4/17/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Double Duals
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 9:31.89
1) Brecker, Michael 2) Reidsma, Simon
3) VandeZande, Jacob 4) Nowicki, Zac
2 Kent City 'A' 10:01.21
1) Santos, Rey 2) Islas, Alfred
3) Schutter, Tom 4) Craft, Jeremy
3 Wyoming Lee 'A' 10:17.84
1) Pedroza, Daniel 2) Ball, Alex
3) Poisson, Cameron 4) Ball, Jacob

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 13:09.24
1) Carew, Kirsten 2) Tyink, Kenzie
3) Wheeler, Sarah 4) Sizemore, Amanda

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, TJ Kent City 17.82
2 Brink, Zach Grandville C 17.90
3 Taylor, Justin Kent City 18.60
4 Hill, Rans Kent City 20.34

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 19.42
2 Wylie, Kassie Kent City 19.92
3 Schelhaas, Rachel Grandville C 21.61
4 Falcon, Nellie Wyoming Lee 24.05

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bylsma, Jordan Grandville C 11.60 1
2 Brown, Chad Kent City 12.04 2
3 Vandenberg, Steve Grandville C 12.08 1
4 VanKoevering, Eli Grandville C 12.26 1
5 Machiela, Jake Grandville C x12.37 2
6 VandeWeert, Kyle Grandville C x12.59 2
7 Albert, Triston Kent City 12.68 1
8 Bylsma, Mitch Grandville C x12.70 2
9 Asencio, Marcos Grandville C x12.79 2
10 Mendoka, Tyreece Wyoming Lee 13.22 3
11 Jimenez, Luis Wyoming Lee 13.23 3
12 Cedillo, Jamie Wyoming Lee 13.70 3
13 Veldkamp, John Grandville C x13.74 1
14 Edgerly, Alex Kent City 14.11 2
15 Riddering, Joel Grandville C x14.24 2
16 Widener, Zach Kent City x14.46 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sutherland, Alison Kent City 13.86 1
2 Wiersma, Jessica Grandville C 14.00 1
3 Kunst, Jacquelyn Grandville C 14.31 1
4 VanHuevelen, Jessica Grandville C 14.41 1
5 Briana, Baker Wyoming Lee 14.56 2
6 MacFarlane, Monica Kent City 15.14 1
7 Smith, Cianti Wyoming Lee 15.51 1
8 Lamer, Betsi Grandville C x16.14 2
9 Veltkamp, Brooke Kent City 16.78 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 1:36.00
1) Taylor, Justin 2) Cebelak, Ben
3) Westphal, Zach 4) Rodenburg, Shane
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 1:41.49
1) Brink, Zach 2) Allen, Colten
3) Kuiper, David 4) Nagelkirk, Jason
3 Kent City 'B' x1:48.80
1) Kruithoff, Colin 2) Aguilar, Jose
3) Arnold, Alex 4) Sible, Jacob

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'B' x2:18.34

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Will Kent City 4:27.81
2 Reidsma, Simon Grandville C 4:32.00
3 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Grandville C 4:33.06
4 Kersjes, Josh Grandville C 4:36.87
5 Jurgens, Logan Grandville C x4:45.69
6 Schutter, Tom Kent City 5:06.04
7 Lubbers, Mitchell Grandville C x5:07.10
8 Terborg, Taylor Grandville C x5:13.32
9 Ball, Jacob Wyoming Lee 5:13.59
10 Yoder, Tys Grandville C x5:24.52
11 Pedroza, Daniel Wyoming Lee 5:41.16
12 Ball, Alex Wyoming Lee 5:42.06
13 Westlake, Skylar Grandville C x5:43.90
14 Swanson, Ben Kent City 5:47.00
15 Mendez, Brandon Wyoming Lee x6:11.20
16 Farr, Trevor Wyoming Lee x6:14.85
17 Kridler, Nick Kent City x6:46.93

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Disselkoen, Jessica Grandville C 5:29.28
2 Doorn, Emma Grandville C 5:31.01
3 Ringer, Sadie Kent City 5:31.54
4 Wilson, Jeanne Kent City 5:45.57
5 Broek, Raechel Grandville C 5:48.01
6 Sizemore, Amanda Kent City 6:12.69
7 Lovett, Jordan Wyoming Lee 6:28.89
8 Fisher, Cassie Wyoming Lee 6:54.99
9 Fishman, Anna Wyoming Lee 7:45.92

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 45.47
1) Brown, Chad 2) Taylor, Justin
3) Cebelak, Ben 4) Rodenburg, Shane
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 46.01
1) Vandenberg, Steve 2) Bylsma, Jordan
3) VanKoevering, Eli 4) Allen, Colten
3 Kent City 'B' x50.98
1) Kruithoff, Colin 2) Aguilar, Jose
3) Arnold, Alex 4) Sible, Jacob

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 53.72
1) Russo, Ashley 2) Sutherland, Alison
3) Nowicki, Taylor 4) Miller, Hannah
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 54.16
1) Doorn, Emma 2) Kunst, Jacquelyn
3) Schelhaas, Rachel 4) Wiersma, Jessica
3 Kent City 'B' x1:03.50
1) Tyink, Kenzie 2) Veltkamp, Brooke
3) MacFarlane, Monica 4) Wheeler, Sarah

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westphal, Zach Kent City 54.38 1
2 Kuiper, David Grandville C 55.61 1
3 Brecker, Michael Grandville C 56.84 1
4 Wilson, Will Kent City 57.36 1
5 Islas, Alfred Kent City 58.06 1
6 Colon, Jomar Wyoming Lee 58.54 1
7 Mendoza, Ray Wyoming Lee 59.25 1
8 Santos, Rey Kent City x1:02.62 2
9 Andin, Pedro Wyoming Lee 1:09.92 2
10 Kridler, Nick Kent City x1:22.53 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jourdan, Ashley Grandville C 1:01.86
2 Russo, Ashley Kent City 1:02.02
3 Parmalee, Amy Wyoming Lee 1:03.78
4 Nowicki, Taylor Kent City 1:07.08
5 Carew, Kirsten Kent City 1:16.16

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brink, Zach Grandville C 46.16
2 Johnson, TJ Kent City 46.40
3 Hill, Rans Kent City 46.53
4 Asencio, Marcos Grandville C 47.27

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Hannah Kent City 54.92
2 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 55.51
3 Schelhaas, Rachel Grandville C 58.87
4 Falcon, Nellie Wyoming Lee 59.20
5 MacFarlane, Monica Kent City 59.22

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Grandville C 2:05.76
2 Kersjes, Josh Grandville C 2:07.50
3 Craft, Jeremy Kent City 2:11.00
4 Hop, Jacob Grandville C 2:12.16
5 Jurgens, Logan Grandville C x2:15.57
6 VandeZande, Jacob Grandville C x2:17.74
7 Nowicki, Zac Grandville C x2:23.42
8 Reidsma, Simon Grandville C x2:23.48
9 Andin, Pedro Wyoming Lee 2:25.01
10 Poisson, Cameron Wyoming Lee 2:44.79
11 Reyes, Alex Wyoming Lee 2:55.27

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Ashley Kent City 2:33.90
2 Jourdan, Ashley Grandville C 2:34.83
3 Parmalee, Amy Wyoming Lee 2:36.14
4 Sizemore, Amanda Kent City 2:53.75
5 Carew, Kirsten Kent City 2:55.57
6 Fishman, Anna Wyoming Lee 3:39.69

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bylsma, Jordan Grandville C 24.03 1
2 Nagelkirk, Jason Grandville C 25.17 1
3 Westphal, Zach Kent City 25.55 1
4 Allen, Colten Grandville C 26.03 1
5 Widener, Zach Kent City 26.28 1
6 DeKryger, Sam Grandville C x26.33 2
7 Bylsma, Mitch Grandville C x26.90 2
8 VanderLaan, Ryan Grandville C x27.00 2
9 Berghuis, Lucas Grandville C x27.04 2
10 Aguilar, Jose Kent City 27.21 2
11 Riddering, Joel Grandville C x28.76 2
12 Boetsma, Ross Grandville C x29.82 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Augustyn, Emma Grandville C 28.74
2 Sutherland, Alison Kent City 29.08
3 Nowicki, Taylor Kent City 29.28
4 Wiersma, Jessica Grandville C 29.41
5 VanHuevelen, Jessica Grandville C 30.24
6 Briana, Baker Wyoming Lee 30.75
7 Lamer, Betsi Grandville C x34.66
8 Shepardson, Patti Wyoming Lee 35.59

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Will Kent City 9:51.19
2 Nowicki, Zac Grandville C 9:56.62
3 Clark, Alex Grandville C 10:42.71
4 Morehead, Marshall Grandville C 10:46.99
5 Schutter, Tom Kent City 10:55.02
6 Bultman, Neil Grandville C x11:00.95
7 Ball, Jacob Wyoming Lee 11:35.83

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ringer, Sadie Kent City 11:51.52
2 Disselkoen, Jessica Grandville C 11:58.61
3 Wilson, Jeanne Kent City 12:29.22
4 Bos, Jennifer Grandville C 13:36.68
5 Sizemore, Amanda Kent City 13:40.30
6 Fisher, Cassie Wyoming Lee 14:48.03
7 Fishman, Anna Wyoming Lee 15:00.72

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 3:40.13
1) Rodenburg, Shane 2) Westphal, Zach
3) Wilson, Will 4) Cebelak, Ben
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 'A' 3:40.66
1) Brecker, Michael 2) Hop, Jacob
3) Pinckney, Justus 4) Rylaarsdam, Andrew
3 Grandville Calvin Christian 'B' x3:58.09
1) Jurgens, Logan 2) Lubbers, Mitchell
3) Terborg, Taylor 4) Nowicki, Zac
4 Wyoming Lee 'A' 4:11.26
1) Ball, Alex 2) Pedroza, Daniel
3) Poisson, Cameron 4) Mendoza, Ray
5 Kent City 'B' x4:16.53
6 Kent City 'C' x4:34.73

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent City 'A' 4:38.10
1) Wylie, Kassie 2) Miller, Hannah
3) Russo, Ashley 4) Nowicki, Taylor
2 Wyoming Lee 'A' 5:04.44
1) Lovett, Jordan 2) Moffett, Shakera
3) Parmalee, Amy 4) Shepardson, Patti
3 Kent City 'B' x5:18.73
1) Taylor, Abby 2) Wheeler, Sarah
3) Carew, Kirsten 4) Ringer, Sadie

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wylie, Kassie Kent City 4-06.00
2 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 4-04.00
-- Smith, Danielle Kent City NH
-- Lamer, Betsi Grandville C NH
-- Dreyer, Kendra Kent City NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanKoevering, Eli Grandville C 5-08.00
2 Widener, Zach Kent City J5-08.00
3 Boetsma, Ross Grandville C 5-02.00
-- Machiela, Jake Grandville C NH
-- Hill, Rans Kent City NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Augustyn, Emma Grandville C 7-00.00
2 Kerwin, Kaytlynne Kent City 6-06.00
3 Tyink, Kenzie Kent City 6-00.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Justin Kent City 12-06.00
2 Veldkamp, Peter Grandville C 12-00.00
3 Widener, Zach Kent City 10-06.00
4 Albert, Triston Kent City 10-00.00
5 Veldkamp, John Grandville C 9-06.00
5 Johnson, TJ Kent City x9-06.00
-- Arnold, Alex Kent City NH
-- Riddering, Joel Grandville C NH
-- VanKoevering, Eli Grandville C NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schelhaas, Rachel Grandville C 13-07.00
2 Wiersma, Jessica Grandville C 13-04.00
3 Wylie, Kassie Kent City 12-05.00
4 Latham, Nicole Kent City 12-02.50
5 Briana, Baker Wyoming Lee 12-02.00
6 Smith, Cianti Wyoming Lee 11-05.00
7 Smith, Danielle Kent City 11-01.50
8 Dreyer, Kendra Kent City x10-04.00
9 Veltkamp, Brooke Kent City x9-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Chad Kent City 18-08.50
2 Rodenburg, Shane Kent City 18-03.00
3 Nagelkirk, Jason Grandville C 17-06.00
4 Bylsma, Mitch Grandville C 17-02.00
5 Boetsma, Ross Grandville C 16-10.00
6 Ball, Alex Wyoming Lee 16-05.00
7 Mendoka, Tyreece Wyoming Lee 15-08.00
8 Kruithoff, Colin Kent City 15-05.00
8 Albert, Triston Kent City x15-05.00
10 Aguilar, Jose Kent City x15-00.00
11 Farr, Trevor Wyoming Lee 14-11.00
12 Jimenez, Luis Wyoming Lee x14-09.00
13 Mendoza, Ray Wyoming Lee x14-01.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hearth, Alyssa Kent City 97-03
2 Dreyer, Kendra Kent City 85-07
3 Kuipers, Rachel Grandville C 83-06
4 Latham, Nicole Kent City 78-01
5 Geels, Kaylee Grandville C 63-06
6 Smith, Danielle Kent City x60-00
7 Grover, Tabatha Wyoming Lee 35-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuuk, Jordan Grandville C 141-07
2 Jones, Spencer Kent City 116-00
3 Totten, Josh Kent City 112-02
4 DeVos, Thomas Kent City 103-08
5 Wolter, Konner Kent City x93-06
6 Beltz, James Kent City x92-07
7 Harkema, Luke Grandville C 84-04
8 DeKryger, Sam Grandville C 79-03
9 Cohn, Charlie Kent City x78-06
10 Gutirrez, David Wyoming Lee 76-11
11 Knight, Cody Grandville C x74-04
12 Bolt, Mason Kent City x73-00
13 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City x70-05
14 Baraja, Andres Wyoming Lee 66-10
15 Ruiz, David Wyoming Lee 65-06
16 Colon, Jomar Wyoming Lee x57-01
17 Andin, Pedro Wyoming Lee x52-05
18 Reyes, Alex Wyoming Lee x48-00
19 Homerson, Andrew Wyoming Lee x39-02

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dreyer, Kendra Kent City 33-04.00
2 Kuipers, Rachel Grandville C 30-01.75
3 Geels, Kaylee Grandville C 28-01.50
4 Latham, Nicole Kent City 27-05.75
5 Hearth, Alyssa Kent City 23-06.50
6 Smith, Danielle Kent City x19-04.50
7 Grover, Tabatha Wyoming Lee 15-05.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuuk, Jordan Grandville C 43-02.00
2 Jones, Spencer Kent City 41-09.50
2 Wolter, Konner Kent City 41-09.50
4 Harkema, Luke Grandville C 40-00.50
5 Totten, Josh Kent City 37-09.50
6 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City x35-01.75
7 Gutirrez, David Wyoming Lee 33-06.50
8 DeVos, Thomas Kent City x33-04.50
9 Beltz, James Kent City x31-04.50
10 Colon, Jomar Wyoming Lee 31-02.00
11 DeKryger, Sam Grandville C 29-11.00
12 Bolt, Mason Kent City x28-00.25
13 Knight, Cody Grandville C x27-02.00
14 Baraja, Andres Wyoming Lee 25-08.00
15 Ruiz, David Wyoming Lee x25-07.00
16 Andin, Pedro Wyoming Lee x19-03.00