West Catholic at Comstock Park

back to results

Apr. 17, 2012

West Catholic at Comstock Park
Comstock Park High School
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2012 07:20 PM
West Catholic at Comstock Park - 4/17/2012
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Comstock Park High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Comstock Park 'A' 9:17.36 5
1) Place, Collin 2) Macalka, Dan
3) Smith, Nathan 4) Terveen, Justin
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 9:32.02
1) Bancuk, Josh 2) O'Brien, Joseph
3) Schmidt, Kolbe 4) Mbkenga, Dio

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 11:29.32 5
1) Macalka, Emily 2) Chumas, Sarah
3) Wier, Alaina 4) Chartier, Alyssa
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 12:27.26
1) Debri, Rachel 2) Alt, Rachel
3) Haan, Ashley 4) Danielski, Angela

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cross, Jordan Grand Rapids 17.45 5
2 Slomski, Andrew Grand Rapids 17.46 3
3 Ford, Chris Grand Rapids 17.65 1
4 Whalen, Jim Comstock Par 18.25
5 O'Rourke, Steven Grand Rapids x20.44
-- Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids X19.85
-- Bancuk, Dave Grand Rapids X20.04

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schichtel, Libby Grand Rapids 17.34 5
2 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids 18.81 3
3 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 19.83 1
4 Laske, Bailey Grand Rapids 21.45
-- Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids X19.20

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Joe Grand Rapids 11.76 1 5
2 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 12.15 1 2
2 Serra, Ben Grand Rapids 12.15 1 2
4 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 12.36 2
5 Cross, Jordan Grand Rapids x12.53 1
6 Wooten, Drake Grand Rapids x12.58 3
7 Norder, Casey Grand Rapids x12.62 1
8 Anderson, Matt Grand Rapids x12.72 2
9 Ostopowicz, Hunter Grand Rapids x12.80 2
10 Witham, Bryce Grand Rapids x13.17 3
11 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids x13.27 2
12 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 13.37 1
12 Dean, Jacob Grand Rapids x13.37 3
14 Serra, Jake Grand Rapids x13.58 3
14 Nash, Quartus Grand Rapids x13.58 3
16 Dinkel, Sam Grand Rapids x13.89 4
17 Dean, Justin Grand Rapids x13.98 4
18 Becker, Dan Comstock Par 14.37 3
19 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par x14.39 1
20 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par x14.49 1
21 Maddox, Kyle Grand Rapids x14.57 3
22 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par x14.66 2
23 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par x15.73 2
24 Olivira, Henrique Comstock Par x16.33 2
25 Simone, Matt Comstock Par x16.79 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dolphin, Rachel Grand Rapids 13.87 1 5
2 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 14.25 1 3
3 Haney, Kasey Comstock Par 14.49 1 1
4 Woodward, Janay Comstock Par 14.67 1
5 Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par x14.68 2
6 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par x14.85 1
7 Martin, Tara Grand Rapids 14.90 1
8 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par x15.06 2
9 Paul, Julianne Grand Rapids 15.46 1
10 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par x15.56 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:35.92 5
1) Ford, Josh 2) Harmon, Joe
3) Serra, Ben 4) O'Hearn, Kyle
2 Comstock Park 'A' 1:37.25
1) Madza, Afa 2) Hodder, Russ
3) Whalen, Jim 4) Tutunji, Nicha

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:56.28 5
1) Meyers, Kendra 2) Martin, Tara
3) Scarpino, Cassidy 4) Dolphin, Rachel
2 Comstock Park 'A' 2:04.01
1) Macalka, Emily 2) Rich, Mackenzie
3) Donley, Lexi 4) Haney, Kasey

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Royce, Brian Grand Rapids 4:54.73 5
2 Neubecker, Jake Grand Rapids 4:56.93 3
3 Macalka, Dan Comstock Par 4:57.38 1
4 Klein, Alex Grand Rapids 5:17.28
5 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 5:17.68
6 Smith, Nathan Comstock Par 5:26.47
7 Linck, Nick Grand Rapids x5:26.87
8 Balcom, Josh Grand Rapids x5:38.06
9 Bowe, Jake Grand Rapids x5:52.05
10 Moore, John Grand Rapids x5:52.44
11 Decot, David Grand Rapids x5:53.44
12 McGarry, Trevor Comstock Par x6:18.62
-- Quam, Nate Grand Rapids DNF

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wier, Alaina Comstock Par 5:56.22 5
2 Chumas, Sarah Comstock Par 5:58.75 3
3 Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids 6:01.22 1
4 Alt, Rachel Grand Rapids 7:02.55
5 Savage, Ashley Grand Rapids 8:19.15
-- Debri, Rachel Grand Rapids DNF

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 46.12 5
1) Ford, Josh 2) Harmon, Joe
3) O'Rourke, Steven 4) O'Hearn, Kyle
2 Comstock Park 'A' 47.16
1) Madza, Afa 2) Hodder, Russ
3) Whalen, Jim 4) Tutunji, Nicha
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' X49.69
1) Anderson, Matt 2) Wooten, Drake
3) Dean, Jacob 4) Kohane, Chris
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 'F' X52.03
1) Nash, Quartus 2) Ostopowicz, Hunter
3) Stoffers, Mark 4) Norder, Casey
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 'D' X52.04
1) Witham, Bryce 2) Schaefer, Billy
3) Serra, Jake 4) Prawdzik, Scott
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 'E' X52.09
1) Dean, Justin 2) Kohane, Joseph
3) Dinkel, Sam 4) Maddox, Kyle
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 'C' X53.75
1) Anshutz, Corbin 2) Brechting, Tony
3) Markoski, Alex 4) Zimmerman, Andy

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 54.75 5
1) Martin, Tara 2) Dolphin, Rachel
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Meyers, Kendra
2 Comstock Park 'A' 58.45
1) Lopez, Sammy 2) Reynolds, Alayja
3) Donley, Lexi 4) Kilgore, Brianna
-- Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' X1:01.36
1) Gutowski, Tori 2) Laske, Bailey
3) Needham, Kayla 4) Paul, Julianne

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 56.41 1 5
2 Neubecker, Jake Grand Rapids 56.68 1 3
3 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 1:02.27 1 1
4 Sunderlin, Cody Comstock Par 1:03.93 1
5 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 1:05.77 1
6 Becker, Noah Comstock Par x1:07.71 2
7 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par x1:09.09 2
8 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par x1:11.48 2
9 Becker, Dan Comstock Par x1:13.26 2
10 Olivira, Henrique Comstock Par x1:18.21 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarpino, Cassidy Grand Rapids 1:04.16 5
2 Chartier, Alyssa Comstock Par 1:06.57 3
3 Copeland, Larissa Grand Rapids 1:07.72 1
4 Bowe, Alexis Grand Rapids 1:14.25
5 Macalka, Emily Comstock Par 1:14.64
6 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids x1:15.22

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Rourke, Steven Grand Rapids 44.29 5
2 Bancuk, Dave Grand Rapids 45.03 3
3 Whalen, Jim Comstock Par 46.40 1
4 Ford, Chris Grand Rapids 51.12
-- Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids X49.27

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schichtel, Libby Grand Rapids 55.94 5
2 Gutowski, Tori Grand Rapids 57.05 3
3 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 57.98 1
4 Laske, Bailey Grand Rapids 59.78
5 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids x1:02.81

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klein, Alex Grand Rapids 2:16.73 5
2 Place, Collin Comstock Par 2:21.61 3
3 O'Brien, Joseph Grand Rapids 2:22.10 1
4 Bancuk, Josh Grand Rapids 2:24.03
5 Schmidt, Kolbe Grand Rapids x2:28.67
6 Mbkenga, Dio Grand Rapids x2:33.85
7 Decot, David Grand Rapids x2:34.23
8 Sunderlin, Cody Comstock Par 2:36.15
9 McGarry, Trevor Comstock Par 2:47.27

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids 2:44.77 5
2 Chumas, Sarah Comstock Par 2:50.03 3
3 Needham, Kayla Grand Rapids 3:20.87 1
4 Savage, Ashley Grand Rapids 3:25.97
5 Stankus, Lindsay Grand Rapids x3:28.37

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madza, Afa Comstock Par 23.33 1 5
2 Harmon, Joe Grand Rapids 23.66 1 3
3 O'Hearn, Kyle Grand Rapids 24.81 1 1
4 Tutunji, Nicha Comstock Par 25.26 1
5 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 25.45 1
6 Ford, Josh Grand Rapids x25.76 2
7 Cross, Jordan Grand Rapids x25.77 2
8 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 25.98 1
9 Wooten, Drake Grand Rapids x26.23 3
10 Norder, Casey Grand Rapids x26.45 2
10 Ostopowicz, Hunter Grand Rapids x26.45 3
12 Serra, Jake Grand Rapids x26.94 3
13 Anderson, Matt Grand Rapids x26.97 2
14 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids x27.21 3
15 Witham, Bryce Grand Rapids x27.22 1
16 Dean, Jacob Grand Rapids x27.27 3
17 Nash, Quartus Grand Rapids x27.66 4
18 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par x27.95 2
19 Dinkel, Sam Grand Rapids x27.97 4
20 Dean, Justin Grand Rapids x28.85 4
21 Becker, Dan Comstock Par x29.64 3
22 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par x31.32 1
23 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par x32.43 2
24 Olivira, Henrique Comstock Par x37.12 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dolphin, Rachel Grand Rapids 28.75 1 5
2 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 30.02 1 3
3 Haney, Kasey Comstock Par 30.16 1 1
4 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 30.43 1
5 Woodward, Janay Comstock Par 30.92 1
6 Rich, Mackenzie Comstock Par x30.97 1
7 Martin, Tara Grand Rapids 31.73 1
8 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par x31.99 2
9 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par x33.18 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macalka, Dan Comstock Par 10:54.81 5
2 Balcom, Josh Grand Rapids 12:32.81 3
3 Linck, Nick Grand Rapids 12:36.31 1
4 Moore, John Grand Rapids 12:39.30
5 Bowe, Jake Grand Rapids x12:44.68

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wier, Alaina Comstock Par 13:15.28 5
2 Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids 14:05.03 3
-- Haan, Ashley Grand Rapids DNF
-- Danielski, Angela Grand Rapids DNF

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 3:50.01 5
1) Bancuk, Dave 2) Serra, Ben
3) Royce, Brian 4) Mbkenga, Dio
2 Comstock Park 'A' 3:53.19
1) Tutunji, Nicha 2) Hodder, Russ
3) Madza, Afa 4) Terveen, Justin

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 4:46.53 5
1) Schichtel, Libby 2) Debri, Rachel
3) Bowe, Alexis 4) Scarpino, Cassidy
2 Comstock Park 'A' 4:53.52
1) Rich, Mackenzie 2) Macalka, Emily
3) Chumas, Sarah 4) Chartier, Alyssa

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids 4-02.00 5
2 Gutowski, Tori Grand Rapids J4-02.00 3
-- Hackett, Ellen Grand Rapids NH
-- Mason, Mary Grand Rapids NH
-- Stankus, Lindsay Grand Rapids NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Chris Grand Rapids 6-00.00 5
2 Slomski, Andrew Grand Rapids 5-10.00 3
3 Kohane, Joseph Grand Rapids 5-04.00 1
4 Serra, Jake Grand Rapids x5-02.00
-- Witham, Bryce Grand Rapids NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schichtel, Libby Grand Rapids 9-00.00 5
2 Bowe, Alexis Grand Rapids 8-06.00 3
3 Gutowski, Tori Grand Rapids 7-00.00 1
4 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids x6-06.00
-- Towers, Morgan Comstock Par NH
-- Humes, Sadie Comstock Par NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Rourke, Steven Grand Rapids 9-00.00 5
2 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids J9-00.00 3
-- Norder, Casey Grand Rapids NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 14-01.25 5
2 Rich, Mackenzie Comstock Par 14-00.50 3
3 Humes, Sadie Comstock Par 13-02.75 1
4 Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par 13-01.00
5 Grice, Ashley Grand Rapids 12-09.50
6 Paul, Julianne Grand Rapids 12-01.25
7 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par x11-08.00
8 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par x10-09.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 20-03.50 5
2 O'Hearn, Kyle Grand Rapids 18-07.00 3
3 Serra, Ben Grand Rapids 18-00.00 1
4 Ford, Josh Grand Rapids 17-00.25
5 Dean, Jacob Grand Rapids x16-06.75
6 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids x15-03.00
7 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 14-11.00
8 Maddox, Kyle Grand Rapids x14-05.00
9 Dean, Justin Grand Rapids x12-06.25
-- Jackson, Jonathan Comstock Par ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyers, Kendra Grand Rapids 124-04 5
2 Aspinwall, Amber Comstock Par 73-10 3
3 Brechting, Teresa Grand Rapids 71-00 1
4 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 62-00.50
5 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 55-03
6 Gonzalez, Christina Grand Rapids x49-09.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Szubinski, Travis Comstock Par 99-05 5
2 Brechting, Tony Grand Rapids 97-11 3
3 Prawdzik, Scott Grand Rapids 93-05 1
4 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par 90-11
5 Zimmerman, Andy Grand Rapids 90-10.50
6 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 89-04.50
7 Anshutz, Corbin Grand Rapids x87-09
8 Snoke, Thomas Comstock Par x82-05
9 Schaefer, Billy Grand Rapids x79-05.50
10 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par x79-02
11 Becker, Noah Comstock Par x73-11
12 Simone, Matt Comstock Par x50-10
13 Stoffers, Mark Grand Rapids x48-02
-- Markoski, Alex Grand Rapids ND
-- Jackson, Jonathan Comstock Par ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meyers, Kendra Grand Rapids 37-04.50 5
2 Brechting, Teresa Grand Rapids 29-04.50 3
3 Aspinwall, Amber Comstock Par 28-03.00 1
4 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 26-03.75
5 Alt, Rachel Grand Rapids x25-02.50
6 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 24-03.00
7 Gonzalez, Christina Grand Rapids x21-05.25
-- Edgar, Bailey Grand Rapids ND

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brechting, Tony Grand Rapids 43-09.25 5
2 Zimmerman, Andy Grand Rapids 39-08.50 3
3 Prawdzik, Scott Grand Rapids 39-02.75 1
4 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 38-03.50
5 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 37-01.75
6 Schaefer, Billy Grand Rapids x35-09.00
7 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par 35-01.75
8 Snoke, Thomas Comstock Par x34-05.50
9 Anshutz, Corbin Grand Rapids x34-00.75
10 Szubinski, Travis Comstock Par x29-07.75
11 Stoffers, Mark Grand Rapids x26-08.00
12 Dinkel, Sam Grand Rapids x26-01.50
13 Simone, Matt Comstock Par x18-06.75
-- Jackson, Jonathan Comstock Par ND
-- Markoski, Alex Grand Rapids ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids West Catholic 93 2) Comstock Park 42

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Rapids West Catholic 103 2) Comstock Park 33