2012 LakeVilles Wild in the Woods 5K

back to results

Apr. 19, 2012

2012 LakeVilles Wild in the Woods 5K
Otisville, MI
Provided by Elite Feet

Overall Male Open Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jordan West Columbiaville MI 33 17 1 20:30.0 20:30.0
Top


Overall Male Masters Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 David Foutch Flint 49 45 2 22:04.0 22:04.0
Top


Male 11 and under




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jarrett Childers Yale 22 11 29 29:36.0 29:36.0
2 David Green Columbiaville 63 11 39 33:19.0 33:19.0
3 Jerud Payne Otisville 61 10 45 33:59.0 33:59.0
4 Nicholas Gillies 56 8 56 36:00.0 36:00.0
5 Owen Payne Otisville 62 8 68 40:28.0 40:28.0
6 Caleb Kennedy Otisville 68 10 87 50:04.0 50:04.0
Top


Male 12 to 14




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Carter White Columbiaville 85 13 42 33:43.0 33:43.0
Top


Male 15 to 19




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mason Burkhardt Mt Morris 109 18 4 22:15.0 22:15.0
Top


Male 20 to 29




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jonathan Kephart Grand Blanc 17 27 8 24:21.0 24:21.0
2 Micheal Chielewski Collumbiaville 95 21 24 28:34.0 28:34.0
3 James Ford essexville 84 28 47 34:20.0 34:20.0
4 Chad Panek Clio 99 28 57 36:35.0 36:35.0
Top


Male 30 to 39




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jason Corbin Montrose 57 39 5 22:27.0 22:27.0
2 Brian Titsworth Davison 105 37 6 22:28.0 22:28.0
3 Aaron Panek Millington 100 34 23 27:46.0 27:46.0
4 Ben Allendorfer Collumbiaville 94 37 38 33:02.0 33:02.0
5 Jeremy Cooper Lapeer 3 31 66 40:18.0 40:18.0
Top


Male 40 to 49




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer 104 49 3 22:08.0 22:08.0
2 Steven Rhode Otisville 16 42 7 22:30.0 22:30.0
3 James Fehrman Millington 65 42 10 24:42.0 24:42.0
4 Colin Consiglio Goodrich 80 41 11 24:47.0 24:47.0
5 Patrick Wooley Flint 58 46 14 26:05.0 26:05.0
6 Robert Richmond Lapeer 24 47 17 27:20.0 27:20.0
7 Wayne Morey Columbiaville 8 47 19 27:27.0 27:27.0
8 Michael Hodges Collumbiaville 101 41 21 27:28.0 27:28.0
9 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc MI 4 47 26 28:50.0 28:50.0
10 Scott Baxter Columbiaville 40 41 58 36:55.0 36:55.0
11 Jim Zittel Waterford 96 48 61 39:00.0 39:00.0
12 Terry Rider Flint 19 45 71 41:39.0 41:39.0
Top


Male 50 to 59




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Timothy Granger Columbiaville MI 9 54 13 25:44.0 25:44.0
2 Andrew Griffin Flint 26 53 16 27:12.0 27:12.0
Top


Male 60 and over




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Biernatt 15 64 9 24:28.0 24:28.0
2 Tom Wascha Burton 115 68 22 27:29.0 27:29.0
3 Larry DeRossett Otisville 47 61 33 30:56.0 30:56.0
4 Glenn Nyswaner Columbiaville 71 67 34 30:59.0 30:59.0
5 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 103 73 37 32:52.0 32:52.0
6 Jerry Hall Millington 98 63 48 34:24.0 34:24.0

Overall Female Open Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Samantha Schuette Haslette 102 20 12 25:34.0 25:34.0
Top


Overall Female Masters Winners




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dona DeRossett Otisville 48 60 32 30:20.0 30:20.0
Top


Female 11 and under




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emily Kennedy Otisville 69 7 64 40:17.0 40:17.0
2 Amandi West 31 10 74 42:30.0 42:30.0
3 Adara West 32 10 76 43:41.0 43:41.0
4 Anah Rider Flint 20 7 83 47:55.0 47:55.0
5 Natalie Gillies 53 9 97 58:24.0 58:24.0
6 Abbie Spencer 110 9 99 1:09:11.0 1:09:11.0
Top


Female 12 to 14




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jewell Colley Otisville 97 12 18 27:27.0 27:27.0
2 Marissa Richard Columbiaville MI 43 13 20 27:28.0 27:28.0
3 Eva Chmielewski 36 13 25 28:44.0 28:44.0
4 Alyson Joyce Otter Lake 92 14 27 28:57.0 28:57.0
5 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 34 13 44 33:59.0 33:59.0
6 Jenna Ousnamer 87 13 51 35:33.0 35:33.0
7 Morgan Wood 75 12 52 35:33.0 35:33.0
8 Jaclyn Komar 79 13 90 51:56.0 51:56.0
9 Tiffany Wisenbaugh Columbiaville 42 12 91 51:56.0 51:56.0
10 Taylor Granger 88 13 92 51:56.0 51:56.0
11 Kristin Jaissle 77 13 93 51:57.0 51:57.0
Top


Female 15 to 19




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katie Smith Otisville MI 81 18 15 26:18.0 26:18.0
2 Megan Chmielewski 35 15 43 33:56.0 33:56.0
3 Elizabeth Kowalski Lapeer 90 19 96 56:32.0 56:32.0
Top


Female 20 to 29




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Erica Martin Columbiaville MI 116 28 28 29:18.0 29:18.0
2 Lora Kennie Montrose 83 26 31 29:53.0 29:53.0
3 Nicole Strauel Columbiaville 11 26 35 32:37.0 32:37.0
4 Sarah Cooper Lapeer 2 29 65 40:18.0 40:18.0
5 Martha Davis Davison 38 29 67 40:25.0 40:25.0
6 Johnna Scherzer Montrose 82 26 70 41:12.0 41:12.0
7 Meagan Beyerchen Silverwood 91 24 77 44:44.0 44:44.0
Top


Female 30 to 39




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jodi Mauk Lapeer 111 35 30 29:47.0 29:47.0
2 Crystal Traver Millington 6 30 46 34:12.0 34:12.0
3 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville MI 25 33 55 35:46.0 35:46.0
4 Tonya Allendorfer Collumbiaville 93 38 60 38:31.0 38:31.0
5 Kelly Payne Otisville 60 33 63 40:14.0 40:14.0
6 Melissa Wood 74 38 69 40:29.0 40:29.0
7 Carrie Gillies 54 35 72 41:42.0 41:42.0
8 Jennifer Jerome North Branch 45 35 80 46:21.0 46:21.0
9 Jammie Garner 52 36 86 50:04.0 50:04.0
10 Joan Kennedy Otisville 67 38 88 50:04.0 50:04.0
Top


Female 40 to 49




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Toni van Dongen Columbiaville 12 47 36 32:37.0 32:37.0
2 Stacey Mitchell Davison 50 46 41 33:24.0 33:24.0
3 Dian Kurkechian Goodrich 66 45 49 34:37.0 34:37.0
4 Julie Simmonds Davison 70 47 50 34:38.0 34:38.0
5 Pamela Richmond Lapeer 23 47 54 35:44.0 35:44.0
6 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc 73 49 59 37:39.0 37:39.0
7 Katie Baxter Columbiaville 39 41 62 39:30.0 39:30.0
8 Karen Ousnamer 86 44 75 42:37.0 42:37.0
9 Jannette Beaver North Branch 21 41 78 45:31.0 45:31.0
10 Karen Beauchesne Clio 106 47 79 45:36.0 45:36.0
11 Elizabeth Rider Flint 18 44 84 47:56.0 47:56.0
12 Nancy Komar 78 45 94 55:21.0 55:21.0
13 Faye Jaissle 76 44 95 55:21.0 55:21.0
Top


Female 50 to 59




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Muriel Davidson-Bratcher Columbiaville 64 56 40 33:21.0 33:21.0
2 Patti Chmielewski 37 52 73 42:14.0 42:14.0
3 Cindy Richard Columbiaville 44 50 85 48:07.0 48:07.0
4 Donna Garner 51 55 89 50:06.0 50:06.0
5 Terry Fisher 55 57 98 58:32.0 58:32.0
Top


Female 60 and over




Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joan Wascha Burton 114 68 53 35:37.0 35:37.0
2 Ann Sheldon Columbiaville 46 60 81 46:21.0 46:21.0
3 Patricia Csapo Otisville MI 59 76 82 46:28.0 46:28.0
Top