Kappa Delta Sorority Shamrock 5k

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

Kappa Delta Sorority Shamrock 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Kappa Delta Sorority Shamrock 5k
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run/Walk
Female 25 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Bollman 721 18 9 20:09.4 6:30/M
2 Megan Movalson 833 20 17 21:32.7 6:57/M
3 Emily Cottrell 746 18 24 23:26.2 7:34/M
4 Shannon McKeel 823 20 25 23:27.6 7:34/M
5 Roberta Petrauskaite 842 20 28 23:50.9 7:41/M
6 Rachel Leduc 809 20 33 24:21.5 7:51/M
7 Meaghan Beyer 718 20 34 24:30.2 7:54/M
8 Mary Maguire 815 18 35 24:39.7 7:57/M
9 Christina Artioli 709 18 36 24:50.9 8:01/M
10 Hanna Darin 751 17 39 24:59.2 8:04/M
11 Madeleine Shaw 860 21 40 25:03.1 8:05/M
12 Stacy Kempher 800 21 41 25:08.1 8:06/M
13 Mary Flynn 912 20 42 25:21.4 8:11/M
14 Julia Smith 867 20 43 25:21.4 8:11/M
15 Caroline Johnson 929 21 45 25:46.7 8:19/M
16 Kerri Boydell 727 21 46 25:55.8 8:22/M
17 Sara Boydell 726 19 47 25:56.4 8:22/M
18 Sandra Nahra 834 21 48 26:16.9 8:28/M
19 Colleen Ouendag 836 20 49 26:17.8 8:29/M
20 Jennifer Kempher 799 19 50 26:35.8 8:35/M
21 Lesley Jacobowitz 790 21 52 27:23.2 8:50/M
22 Samantha Surrell 879 22 54 28:11.3 9:05/M
23 Rebecca Flood 768 20 55 28:25.5 9:10/M
24 Laura Butus 734 19 57 28:38.4 9:14/M
25 Kelly Fournier 770 20 58 28:39.2 9:15/M
26 Kristy Lucente 813 20 61 28:47.2 9:17/M
27 Morgan Breault 730 18 62 28:59.7 9:21/M
28 Caitlyn Andreis 708 19 64 29:22.7 9:28/M
29 Sarah Everard 763 22 69 31:53.5 10:17/M
30 Taylor Bruske 731 18 71 32:08.1 10:22/M
31 Samantha Stover 875 19 72 32:08.5 10:22/M
32 Natasha Shah 859 20 73 32:46.0 10:34/M
33 Jessica Stover 876 23 75 33:07.4 10:41/M
34 Lauren Lammy 806 22 81 36:52.1 11:54/M
35 Nicole Rex 853 23 83 37:44.5 12:10/M
36 Rose Halle 785 22 86 38:56.3 12:34/M
37 Laurel Smith 869 22 87 38:56.4 12:34/M
38 Hilarie Dreyer 762 21 89 39:10.6 12:38/M
39 Emily Miller 829 16 92 40:06.8 12:56/M
40 Katie Hall 784 20 97 41:34.9 13:25/M
41 Sophia Flesch 766 19 103 43:23.7 14:00/M
42 Lilli Khatibi 802 18 104 43:23.7 14:00/M
43 Anna Bunge 732 21 113 46:49.8 15:06/M
44 Angela Calcaterra 738 21 123 47:47.9 15:25/M
45 Alysse Calcatera 927 19 125 47:48.8 15:25/M
46 Maggie Gabruk 771 19 129 49:08.3 15:51/M
47 Danielle Laville 807 19 132 50:12.9 16:12/M

Male 25 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Blancke 720 22 1 17:41.4 5:42/M
2 Alexander Soave 872 21 2 18:39.5 6:01/M
3 Nicholas Hartzel 786 20 3 18:46.5 6:03/M
4 Matt Kuhn 805 20 5 19:27.8 6:16/M
5 Ryan Priestap 849 19 6 19:32.1 6:18/M
6 Cory Snowdin 870 21 7 19:37.0 6:20/M
7 Ryan Sweet 880 23 10 20:10.3 6:30/M
8 Joaquin De La Cerda 752 18 11 20:25.3 6:35/M
9 Dj McKerr. 825 21 12 21:15.8 6:51/M
10 Derek McKenzie 824 20 14 21:27.2 6:55/M
11 Keith Rex 854 25 15 21:27.7 6:55/M
12 Nick Crowley 748 21 16 21:32.1 6:57/M
13 Ethan Chupka 744 21 19 21:57.5 7:05/M
14 Chris Smith 868 22 20 22:26.6 7:14/M
15 Joe Castelli 741 21 22 23:06.4 7:27/M
16 Juan Ouyed 837 20 23 23:10.7 7:28/M
17 John Zawacki 909 20 27 23:49.8 7:41/M
18 Stephen Champange 742 18 29 23:55.9 7:43/M
19 Alex Sauchak 858 16 31 24:18.0 7:50/M
20 Troy Marrett 820 16 32 24:18.3 7:50/M
21 Ryan Cagney 735 20 37 24:56.2 8:03/M
22 Michael McKinley 826 19 38 24:58.9 8:03/M
23 Sean Courtney 747 22 53 28:10.9 9:05/M
24 Thomas Graziosi 782 24 85 38:31.5 12:25/M
25 Mike Hanchett 926 21 121 47:47.5 15:25/M

Female 26 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Rodolico 855 37 30 24:11.7 7:48/M
2 Shelly Welton 901 47 44 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Stacey Garcia 773 48 84 38:23.9 12:23/M
4 Barbara Joseph 792 43 91 40:01.3 12:55/M
5 Dana Hall 783 49 98 41:35.1 13:25/M
6 Brandy Nash 914 29 99 41:41.7 13:27/M
7 Shannon Aldridge 705 46 101 42:40.9 13:46/M
8 Laurie Augustyniak 711 44 109 46:19.5 14:56/M
9 Cheryl Thistlethwaite 886 41 110 46:28.0 14:59/M
10 Deb Beyer 717 48 131 50:01.1 16:08/M

Male 26 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Debler 919 43 26 23:35.4 7:36/M
2 Trent Limban 812 27 68 31:22.7 10:07/M
3 Ray Stover 877 46 76 33:08.8 10:41/M
4 Kevin Aldridge 704 46 102 42:41.6 13:46/M
5 Don Wujkowski 908 43 130 50:00.4 16:08/M

Female 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Paff 838 54 59 28:43.7 9:16/M
2 Tracey Wright 907 53 60 28:44.1 9:16/M
3 Joni Jupin 794 51 63 29:08.5 9:24/M
4 Mary Haitz 913 56 67 31:07.1 10:02/M
5 Joann Knechtel 925 57 70 32:01.5 10:20/M
6 Lesa Cottrell 745 51 74 33:05.8 10:40/M
7 Constance Kemmerer 797 57 77 33:11.6 10:42/M
8 J Mansueti 818 52 78 33:30.3 10:48/M
9 Kathie Hedglen 930 54 80 34:32.6 11:08/M
10 Karen Slotman 866 53 90 39:10.7 12:38/M
11 Stella Gallagher 772 58 93 40:58.4 13:13/M
12 Mary Jane Wagner 897 59 94 40:59.2 13:13/M
13 Rosalie Batchelor 714 60 95 41:19.2 13:20/M
14 Freddy Kietzmann 803 68 96 41:34.8 13:25/M
15 Mary Whalen 902 58 107 43:52.2 14:09/M
16 Sue Thornton 890 54 111 46:30.3 15:00/M
17 Vita Good 779 55 115 47:05.2 15:11/M
18 Donna Delosh 755 50 117 47:28.9 15:19/M
19 Judy Zaremba 928 50 119 47:32.3 15:20/M
20 Dawn Marrett 819 51 122 47:47.7 15:25/M
21 Laura Pietron 844 50 136 52:45.6 17:01/M
22 Pamela Skutnik 865 53 137 54:57.0 17:44/M

Male 50 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Maguire 816 52 4 18:52.9 6:05/M
2 Michael Largo 924 63 21 22:52.0 7:23/M
3 David Wright 906 54 88 39:00.5 12:35/M
4 Rafael Custodio 749 70 105 43:35.4 14:04/M
5 Steve Joseph 793 51 108 45:26.4 14:39/M
6 Michael Skutnik 864 67 118 47:31.8 15:20/M
7 Jim Calcaterra 737 53 120 47:46.5 15:25/M
8 Gregory Pietron 845 52 134 52:07.6 16:49/M

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Adams 703 99 51 26:58.1 8:42/M
2 Kara Herbert 787 99 56 28:28.4 9:11/M
3 Kathleen Hoehn 788 99 65 30:20.6 9:47/M
4 Patti Wallace 921 99 66 30:46.4 9:55/M
5 Mary Wallace 920 99 79 33:31.1 10:49/M
6 Fran Belanger 715 99 82 36:52.2 11:54/M
7 Gloria Bartholomew 713 99 106 43:51.5 14:09/M
8 Kate Good 780 99 114 47:04.1 15:11/M
9 Cathy Miller 831 99 116 47:06.8 15:12/M
10 Donna Sauchak 856 99 124 47:48.7 15:25/M
11 Donna Sauchak 857 99 127 48:37.6 15:41/M
12 Ashley Anderson 707 99 133 50:13.4 16:12/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Peabody 840 99 8 19:50.2 6:24/M
2 Andrew Dakki 750 99 13 21:17.7 6:52/M
3 Nate Redner 852 99 18 21:38.3 6:59/M
4 Greg Gariepy 775 99 100 42:07.9 13:35/M
5 Chris Genevich 776 99 112 46:48.5 15:06/M
6 Marc Caporuscio 740 99 126 47:52.6 15:26/M
7 Rick Soucy 873 99 128 48:38.2 15:41/M
8 Eddie Chompers 743 99 135 52:09.6 16:49/M
9 Brian Popis 846 99 138 54:58.2 17:44/M


Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation