Run for the Stars

back to results

Apr. 20, 2012

Run for the Stars
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run for the Stars 5k
Age Group Results
April 20, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey King 2957 20 1 16:35.8 5:21/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 2897 41 2 17:02.6 5:30/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Nowak 2955 8 36 27:36.3 8:54/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper 2972 13 4 21:12.2 6:50/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darius Anthony 2968 18 22 25:17.0 8:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yerbol Zhakupov 2898 21 17 24:09.3 7:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Eggebrecht 2938 26 5 21:22.8 6:54/M
2 Pat Grieves 2905 26 16 24:06.0 7:46/M
3 Justin Shuberg 2870 29 28 26:20.5 8:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Adams 2904 32 10 22:45.1 7:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 2970 35 3 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 Ryan Cummins 2906 35 11 22:45.9 7:20/M
3 Kent Nordlund 2912 39 13 23:03.5 7:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 2869 44 6 21:27.6 6:55/M
2 William Luxmore 2896 40 7 21:46.9 7:01/M
3 Evan Montague 2895 44 25 25:31.1 8:14/M
4 Al Nowak 2954 42 37 28:02.1 9:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel 2974 48 51 34:39.4 11:11/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominyo Valadez 2872 52 21 25:15.5 8:09/M
2 Jeff S. Anderson 2874 50 38 28:27.6 9:11/M
3 Mark Meyer 2913 53 41 29:04.3 9:23/M
4 Jeff Montgomery 2883 54 50 34:33.7 11:09/M
5 Michael Henderson 2951 53 57 36:56.1 11:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hiller 2932 58 14 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Douglas Hansel 2888 55 30 26:52.3 8:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 2940 60 23 25:18.2 8:10/M
2 Roger Nelson 2879 64 26 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Randy Fielder 2891 60 27 26:06.6 8:25/M
4 Marlin Short 2894 64 55 35:53.5 11:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Camburn 2858 69 52 34:54.6 11:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 2945 71 15 23:56.0 7:43/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 2873 79 61 41:15.8 13:18/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Caterino 2893 21 8 21:56.6 7:05/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Fink 2971 51 9 22:06.2 7:08/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Luxmore 2915 7 40 28:52.5 9:19/M
2 Emily Keller 2862 6 58 37:01.2 11:56/M

Female 11 to 12

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Nowak 2956 12 35 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Alexandra Golzynski 2975 11 45 31:27.0 10:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Klauer 2939 23 18 24:24.3 7:52/M
2 Amanda Arthur 2868 23 24 25:19.5 8:10/M
3 Jenni Pielack 2863 21 32 27:19.6 8:49/M
4 Jackie Wilson 2902 22 48 34:04.9 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Vogel 2965 27 12 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Jessica Travis 2901 28 19 24:35.0 7:56/M
3 Katie Hubbard 2875 28 29 26:42.8 8:37/M
4 Stephanie Little 2907 28 34 27:31.7 8:53/M
5 Brandy Nash 2937 29 64 42:22.9 13:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Sanford 2900 32 49 34:05.1 11:00/M
2 Cynthia Farnsworth 2910 31 60 38:01.0 12:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Camburn 2889 37 53 34:54.8 11:15/M
2 Sara Camburn 2890 35 54 34:55.2 11:16/M
3 Stephanie Keller 2861 36 59 37:36.9 12:08/M
4 Andrea Nordlund 2911 37 62 41:25.4 13:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 2871 42 20 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 Shannan Clevenaer 2880 42 65 42:41.7 13:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Boyce 2882 46 39 28:41.1 9:15/M
2 Christine Zittel 2973 48 42 29:23.2 9:29/M
3 Muki Mame 2881 46 43 29:56.7 9:39/M
4 Kristin Putnam 2909 45 46 32:04.6 10:21/M
5 Mary Perkins 2857 47 56 36:02.0 11:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 2892 51 33 27:20.2 8:49/M
2 Linda Konig 2886 53 67 47:51.3 15:26/M
3 LuAnne Montgomery 2884 51 69 50:09.8 16:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Pendergast 2876 57 44 30:57.1 9:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 2976 62 31 27:16.5 8:48/M
2 Mary Brown 2867 60 63 41:30.4 13:23/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 2877 66 47 33:08.3 10:41/M
2 Joyce Dryer 2936 66 66 43:34.4 14:03/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Montgomery 2885 75 68 50:09.3 16:11/M





Run For The Stars Kids Mile Kids Mile
Overall Finish List
April 20, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Finishers

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Anna Johnson 2964 10 F 7:56.5
2 Meghan Ford 2920 9 F 8:25.1
3 Carly Whipple 2931 8 F 8:53.4
4 Teagahn Wheeler 2925 6 F 10:28.6
5 Evy Cummins 2926 7 F 10:38.0
6 Jamiyah Kimbrough 2947 10 F 10:43.9
7 Julia Lewis 2953 8 F 10:47.4
8 Melanie Werner 2966 06 F 10:48.6
9 Ava Egeler 2969 05 F 11:21.3
10 Teagan Boyd 2922 9 F 11:21.6
11 Elizabeth Hall 2918 6 F 11:55.6
12 Katrina Rothhorn 2943 9 F 12:32.2
13 Mari Rothhorn 2942 7 F 12:32.5
14 Elizabeth Enslin 2941 8 F 12:54.0
15 Serena Harris 2967 04 F 13:51.8
16 Ilaria Claassens 2934 4 F 14:45.6



Male Finishers

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Nicholas Johnson 2963 08 M 7:18.0
2 Nathan Alford 2859 9 M 7:37.1
3 Zane Forist 2961 08 M 7:56.4
4 Nicholas Lewis 2952 10 M 8:34.5
5 Chase Miller 2917 8 M 8:47.4
6 Trajan Mourer 2962 08 M 8:49.9
7 Ellis Davison 2919 0 M 8:52.0
8 Colby Winger 2921 8 M 9:02.2
9 Ryan Alford 2860 6 M 9:06.0
10 Mason Wyllis 2960 8 M 9:17.2
11 Jack Kroll 2878 5 M 9:40.1
12 Slater Wyllis 2959 5 M 10:57.6
13 Cole Satterla 2948 6 M 11:02.7
14 Travis Satterla 2949 4 M 11:14.4
15 Christian Hisler 2923 10 M 11:20.9
16 Ian Claassens 2933 6 M 12:49.7
17 Hunter Luxmore 2916 5 M 13:08.8



Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation