Eagle By The Bay

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

Eagle By The Bay
Essexville, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Eagle By The Bay - 5K Run & Walk, 4/20/2012
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run

Overall Male
1. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 38 17:39.70 1

Overall Female
1. Taylor, Tamara Midland, MI 43 20:56.77 8

1-12 Female
1. VanTol, Natelle Essexville, MI 9 27:09.13 35
2. Vick, Sarah Prudenville, MI 11 34:33.01 81

1-12 Male
1. Jatczak, Parker Unknown, NA 12 22:29.60 11
2. Layher, Sam Frankenmuth, MI 11 29:10.38 51
3. Vick, Lucas Unknown, NA 11 42:44.85 106
4. Kaidan, Aaron Unknown, NA 12 42:45.98 107

13-15 Female
1. Gorski, Haley Essexville, MI 14 22:33.62 12
2. Fleischmann, Margee Munger, MI 15 28:19.72 42
3. Williams, Olivia Essexville, MI 15 32:41.67 69
4. Reed, Malissa Auburn, MI 13 35:35.81 89
5. Phillips, Kayla Bay City, MI 15 37:06.11 93

13-15 Male
1. Koperski, Marcus Bay City, MI 15 19:11.93 3
2. Noller, Danny Saginaw, MI 14 20:42.32 7
3. Yaworski, Andrew Essexville, MI 13 22:03.08 9

16-19 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 18 28:23.08 44
2. Reed, Emily Auburn, MI 19 35:33.08 87
3. Reed, Amanda Auburn, MI 16 35:34.32 88

16-19 Male
1. Horsfield, Chase Bay City, MI 16 20:42.27 6

20-24 Female
1. Felske, Megan Midland, MI 24 26:53.67 33
2. Botimer, Heather Bay City, MI 24 32:14.83 66

25-29 Male
1. Williams, Alex Caro, MI 27 19:10.80 2
2. Green, Robert Bay City, MI 28 24:26.08 22
3. Sinicki, Bryan Bay City, MI 25 29:15.26 52
4. Lehner, Levi Essexville, MI 27 35:47.89 90

25-29 Female
1. Skrocki, Lindsey Bay City, MI 25 22:16.47 10
2. Williams, Cassie Caro, MI 26 22:38.93 13
3. Shrestha, Caitlin Bay City, MI 25 24:52.69 25
4. Ostergran, Shannon Midland, MI 25 33:05.98 75
5. Klosowski, Mallory Pigeon, MI 27 33:30.01 77

30-34 Male
1. Maxon, Travis Bay City, MI 32 20:10.05 5
2. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 31 22:52.27 14
3. Gale, Ryan Bay City, MI 33 25:42.79 32
4. Mindykowski, Dion Bay City, MI 33 27:47.84 38
5. Garcia, Justin Bay City, MI 33 28:28.89 46
6. Goldyn, Stan Midland, MI 31 33:03.60 74

30-34 Female
1. Roberts, Rachel Bay City, MI 30 24:27.54 23
2. Matthews, Tanya Bay City, MI 30 25:04.77 27
3. Kozan, Julie Caro, MI 34 26:53.69 34
4. Jones, Trisha Pontiac, MI 33 29:46.08 58
5. Thelen, Shannah Auburn, MI 34 33:09.12 76
6. York, April Bay City, MI 31 34:31.98 80
7. St. Dennis, Lori Midland, MI 34 36:45.99 91
8. Phillips, Amy Bay City, MI 34 37:06.25 94

35-39 Male
1. Michalak , Tony Bay City, MI 37 24:37.88 24
2. Lewis, Jason Coleman, MI 35 27:28.30 36
3. Ulman, Brian Essexville, MI 39 27:43.43 37
4. Mellendorf, Robert Elkton, MI 39 37:25.65 95
5. Girard, Chris Bay City, MI 36 37:35.28 96

35-39 Female
1. Weber, Debra Sanford, MI 39 23:33.81 18
2. Corlis, Robeta Kingston, MI 38 29:56.15 60
3. Judd, Heather Bay City, MI 37 30:12.66 63
4. Hodder, Wendy Essexville, MI 37 30:23.37 64
5. Glocksine, Jennifer Essexville, MI 36 32:43.61 71
6. LaPratt, Susan Bay City, MI 39 45:41.96 110

40-49 Male
1. Bauer, Lee Saginaw, MI 40 19:18.59 4
2. Krysiak, Paul Unknown, NA 42 23:06.56 16
3. Jatczak, Jeff Unknown, NA 40 23:33.45 17
4. Yaworski, Edward Essexville, MI 41 24:10.01 20
5. Reed, Robert Auburn, MI 45 28:07.42 39
6. Duyck, David Essexville, MI 46 28:24.34 45
7. Rueben, Ross Essexville, MI 40 29:28.32 55
8. Shankool, John Essexville, MI 43 29:31.46 56
9. Ambroziak, Michael Bay City, MI 44 29:34.24 57
10 Williams, Todd Essexville, MI 41 32:42.00 70
11. Hewitt, Mathew Essexville, MI 40 40:51.80 101

40-49 Female
1. Ayers-Gould, Jennifer Bay City, MI 40 22:56.27 15
2. Shankool, Ashley Essexville, MI 42 24:54.56 26
3. Tausk, Sheri Midland, MI 45 25:21.93 28
4. Duyck, Kay Essexville, MI 48 28:12.99 40
5. Bash, Julie Bay City, MI 40 28:18.54 41
6. Jeske, Kristi Bay City, MI 41 28:34.28 47
7. Reed, Suzette Auburn, MI 44 29:48.96 59
8. Layher, Rikilynn Frankenmuth, MI 46 30:01.95 61
9. Unger, Cheryl Vestaburg, MI 41 30:03.86 62
10 Botimer, Julie Bay City, MI 48 32:15.50 67
11 Bemelis, Kim Bay City, MI 42 32:26.58 68
12 Williams, Jennifer Essexville, MI 40 32:43.88 72
13 Connaghan, Ann Essexville, MI 49 33:50.66 79
14 Shink, Jill Bay City, MI 45 37:53.23 97

50-59 Male
1. Metevia, John Midland, MI 55 24:05.19 19
2. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 59 24:23.70 21
3. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 59 25:32.55 30
4. Collier, Michael Bay City, MI 55 25:35.24 31
5. Kulis, Edward Essexville, MI 53 28:20.78 43
6. Snobeck, Mike Bay City, MI 51 28:41.18 48
7. Skrocki, Ron Bay City, MI 57 29:00.81 49
8. Baylis, William Munger, MI 56 31:33.35 65
9. Satkowiak, Mark Pinconning, MI 52 35:07.82 84
10 VanDenBoom, Randy Unknown, NA 53 35:29.75 86

50-59 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 52 25:31.08 29
2. Searfoss, Kelly Alger, MI 51 32:49.75 73
3. Baylis, Sandra Unknown, NA 56 34:40.35 82
4. Porte, Dolores Sanford, MI 51 37:04.74 92

60-69 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 62 29:19.21 53
2. Rivard, Rose Kawkawlin, MI 61 29:20.06 54

60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 69 29:09.11 50
2. Rivard, Mike Kawkawlin, MI 62 33:34.39 78

Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk

Overall Male
1. Tamez, Gary Essexville, MI 56 35:04.32 83
2. Hughes, Jim Bay City, MI 64 35:10.16 85
3. Karl, William Caseville, MI 50 40:32.82 99
4. Glocksine, Cory Essexville, MI 36 40:41.40 100
5. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 64 41:23.85 102
6. Nesbitt, Jack Essexville, MI 59 46:45.28 113
7. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 60 47:32.30 115
8. EIgner, Jim Essexville, MI 65 51:20.23 126
9. Peters, Ray Saginaw, MI 37 53:28.17 128
10 Thompson, Kristoffer Bay City, MI 30 1:05:15.65 132

Overall Female
1. Mellendorf, Sari Elkton, MI 37 39:53.77 98
2. Murawske, Cheryl Essexville, MI 57 41:37.46 103
3. Gerard, Pam Bay City, MI 55 41:59.18 104
4. Judd, Karen Birch Run, MI 52 42:02.23 105
5. Stange, Terry Bay City, MI 42 43:39.92 108
6. Kajdan, Laurie Munger, MI 40 43:59.59 109
7. Karl, Lisa Caseville, MI 51 46:07.58 111
8. Nesbitt, Sally Essexville, MI 59 46:43.95 112
9. Podleski, Robin Bay City, MI 58 46:52.27 114
10 Haley, Cynthia Bay City, MI 59 47:55.40 116
11 Traxler, Linda Linwood, MI 61 47:55.42 117
12 Thompson, Sharon Bay City, MI 48 49:31.70 118
13 Buczek, Mary Bay City, MI 52 50:23.17 119
14 Provoast, Jessica Standish, MI 35 50:23.26 120
15 Roach, Donna Essexville, MI 41 50:23.58 121
16 Coggins, Heidi Birch Run, MI 39 50:23.73 122
17 Rousseau, Heather Saginaw, MI 34 50:24.08 123
18 Gallagher, Stephanie Essexville, MI 27 51:08.20 124
19 Bond, Annette Bay City, MI 48 51:08.94 125
20 Fleischmann, Tina Munger, MI 42 51:22.36 127
21 Warren, Dawn Montrose, MI 49 53:31.24 129
22 Frost, Amy Saginaw, MI 35 53:31.73 130
23 Thompson, Corie Bay City, MI 31 1:05:13.09 131
24 Wald, Patricia Bay City, MI 75 1:05:27.98 133
Race Management Services by Miller Race Management. www.race-mrm.com