Run with the Cops not from them

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

Run with the Cops not from them
Detroit, MI - Belle Isle
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run with the Cops not from them 5K
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Boyle Brighton MI 475 25 2 17:05 5:31/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Clayton Hazel Park MI 7848 28 1 17:04 5:30/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 7595 62 64 26:59 8:44/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 227 60 7 20:18 6:34/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Kuzner Macomb 40 10 84 28:18 9:15/M
2 Brenna Boyer Shelby Twp MI 120 15 89 28:35 9:14/M
3 Zoe Lis Bloomfield Hills M 225 16 202 34:19 11:14/M
4 Elizabeth Jones Dearborn MI 205 13 238 38:48 12:33/M
5 Rebecca Jacobson Chicago IL 195 14 266 43:45 14:20/M
6 Courtney Little Macomb 44 14 271 44:41 14:33/M
7 Kayla Kuczynski Macomb 38 12 272 44:41 14:33/M
8 Sarah Griffith Novi 25 9 273 44:42 14:35/M
9 Jenna Boulter Livonia MI 7694 14 302 1:06:31 21:27/M

Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Garbovits White Lake MI 166 12 6 19:59 6:27/M
2 Zachary Smisor Allen Park MI 300 13 33 25:08 8:07/M
3 Brandon Griffith Novi 23 12 38 25:23 8:13/M
4 Drew Anthony Brownstown MI 102 13 94 28:54 9:23/M
5 Alex Kuzner Macomb 39 12 135 30:55 10:06/M
6 Ethan Lis Bloomfield Hills M 223 14 160 31:57 10:29/M
7 Joey Anthony Brownstown MI 104 15 167 32:18 10:29/M
8 Zachery Colo Macomb 19 9 207 34:41 11:19/M
9 Lorenzo Colo Macomb 17 12 219 35:42 11:39/M
10 Matthew Jones Dearborn MI 209 11 235 38:25 12:25/M
11 Craig Hines Macomb MI 31 17 260 43:16 14:05/M
12 Donavan Colo Macomb 16 11 290 52:29 17:03/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Olszowy Plymouth MI 257 28 22 23:58 7:58/M
2 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 98 27 25 24:24 7:54/M
3 Claire Ehrlich Royal Oak MI 153 28 54 26:35 8:48/M
4 Meagan Polesky Livonia MI 266 29 55 26:39 8:49/M
5 Anne Torrez Ferndale MI 316 29 59 26:49 8:42/M
6 Ashley Vanauken Dearborn Heights M 321 25 62 26:57 8:46/M
7 Lauren Bakotich Scs 2 26 65 27:00 8:45/M
8 Tara Lamilza Saint Clair Shores 215 22 70 27:19 8:54/M
9 Ariel Grosshuesch Ann Arbor MI 7685 25 72 27:19 8:58/M
10 Cristina Simone Trenton MI 296 25 77 27:29 8:53/M
11 Jessica Gilbertson Washington Township 168 28 83 28:15 9:13/M
12 Dana Nuccitelli Huntington Woods M 254 25 87 28:32 9:16/M
13 Liz Dorris Brownstown MI 148 27 91 28:43 9:19/M
14 Jennifer Curran Canton MI 140 28 100 29:16 9:36/M
15 Kristy Barber Royal Oak MI 109 26 104 29:25 9:41/M
16 Heather MacFarlane Warren MI 228 28 105 29:27 9:41/M
17 Danielle Schober Sterling Hts MI 286 27 106 29:27 9:36/M
18 Castle Arnold Ypsilanti MI 7868 22 114 29:42 9:41/M
19 Amy Miller West Bloomfield MI 244 29 129 30:41 9:56/M
20 Elizabeth Fante Waterford MI 155 26 131 30:48 10:01/M
21 Wadia Sancho Detroit MI 282 28 132 30:48 10:10/M
22 Rebecca Jelinski Austin TX 198 28 137 30:58 10:07/M
23 Rachel Grace Royal Oak MI 173 29 153 31:29 10:18/M
24 Christina Ventimiglia Gpw MI 73 27 162 32:01 10:23/M
25 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 247 29 163 32:11 10:35/M
26 Whitney Wheeler Waterford MI 333 26 170 32:34 10:44/M
27 Diana Jankowski Canton MI 197 29 184 33:02 10:52/M
28 Angela Bartnicki Wyandotte MI 111 29 223 36:21 11:46/M
29 Blythe Philp Royal Oak MI 474 29 224 36:31 11:52/M
30 Paula Papay East Lansing MI 259 24 225 36:54 12:09/M
31 Clare Arezina Syracuse NY 106 27 226 37:06 12:04/M
32 Kimberly Janiga Dearborn MI 196 29 232 37:59 12:24/M
33 Stephanie Maghan Lakeland MI 7399 25 233 38:15 12:22/M
34 Michelle McHugh Novi MI 7886 25 236 38:46 12:43/M
35 Kelly McHugh Novi MI 7969 27 237 38:46 12:43/M
36 Jamie Davidson Ann Arbor MI 143 25 242 39:27 12:58/M
37 Elise Ramsey Ann Arbor MI 272 25 243 39:28 12:58/M
38 Amanda Currin Plymouth MI 141 27 245 39:54 12:57/M
39 Erin Katz Apt 13310 NOVI 35 29 258 43:02 13:56/M
40 Ashley Hunter Plymouth MI 191 26 265 43:29 14:09/M
41 Tamaria Dewdney Detroit MI 145 25 279 46:04 15:06/M
42 Kelli Harper Southfield MI 181 28 280 46:05 15:06/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Da Juawn Wallace Detroit MI 7820 21 3 17:38 5:41/M
2 Kenneth Wassus Monroe MI 328 25 4 17:54 5:47/M
3 Nathaniel Smisor Allen Park MI 299 22 9 20:49 6:44/M
4 Patrick Frost Novi MI 160 28 10 21:00 7:02/M
5 David Miniel Dearborn Heights M 490 26 11 21:04 6:50/M
6 Jeremy Johnson Troy MI 201 27 13 21:35 7:01/M
7 Joshua Belvedere Grosse Pointe Woods 114 27 17 22:36 7:18/M
8 Alex Quail ST CLAIR 61 21 21 23:06 7:35/M
9 Anthony Anzalone Royal Oak MI 105 27 27 24:35 8:01/M
10 Sean Torrez Ferndale MI 317 26 29 24:43 8:01/M
11 Adam Blaylock Royal Oak MI 118 24 34 25:10 8:09/M
12 Andrew Peacoff Birmingham MI 473 28 41 25:35 8:19/M
13 Donald McIntyre Trenton MI 237 26 76 27:28 8:52/M
14 James Lewis Houghton Lake MI 220 23 80 28:05 9:19/M
15 Anthony Pascaretti Clinton Township M 262 25 82 28:11 9:12/M
16 Robert Withy Ypsilanti MI 470 28 86 28:20 9:15/M
17 Kevin Sanker Huntington Woods M 284 26 88 28:33 9:16/M
18 Scott Garabedian Warren MI 165 29 90 28:38 9:25/M
19 AJ Makries Madison Heights MI 232 27 112 29:36 9:47/M
20 Neil Keelea Ypsilanti MI 7872 28 115 29:42 9:41/M
21 Alex Alsup Detroit MI 99 26 120 30:05 9:57/M
22 Ryan Hoeft Thornton CO 187 28 128 30:36 9:54/M
23 Justin Morgan Fort Wayne IN 250 26 145 31:18 10:17/M
24 Mike Shampaine Wyandotte MI 291 29 149 31:21 10:11/M
25 Andre Gilbert Detroit MI 7668 26 175 32:45 10:42/M
26 Michael Bakotich Scs 3 26 199 34:13 11:05/M
27 Jesse Barber Royal Oak MI 108 24 213 35:15 11:34/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Bunch Warren MI 125 34 35 25:11 8:17/M
2 Heather Lewis Royal Oak MI 43 37 39 25:29 8:23/M
3 Christine Hilton Macomb MI 494 37 43 25:54 8:27/M
4 Martha Sorensen Ypsilanti MI 303 32 61 26:57 8:48/M
5 Julie Cassar Redford MI 13 39 78 27:35 8:56/M
6 Lindsey Wrigley Livonia MI 338 31 79 27:57 9:06/M
7 Becki Dorris Southgate MI 147 35 81 28:08 9:08/M
8 Kelly Turner Brighton MI 319 38 98 29:08 9:33/M
9 Dawn Kulik Clinton Township M 495 37 102 29:22 9:34/M
10 Tracy Bukis Ypsilanti 8 30 107 29:28 9:33/M
11 Letty Azar Harrison Township 107 39 108 29:29 9:38/M
12 Rachel Werner Troy MI 332 38 110 29:29 9:46/M
13 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 167 36 117 29:48 9:45/M
14 Claire Peeples Royal Oak MI 263 30 122 30:11 9:50/M
15 Helene Kenny Detroit MI 211 33 123 30:14 9:59/M
16 Jamie Stgeorge Spring Lake MI 306 31 127 30:36 9:54/M
17 Leslie Miller West Bloomfield MI 479 32 130 30:43 9:57/M
18 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 231 31 133 30:49 10:01/M
19 Katey Maher Redford MI 230 39 142 31:15 10:06/M
20 Mieke Parker Rochester Hills MI 260 39 144 31:16 10:10/M
21 Laura Engebretson Garden City MI 154 30 151 31:26 10:22/M
22 Andrea Fischer White Lake MI 158 33 156 31:50 10:17/M
23 Lisa Meyer White Lake MI 240 38 157 31:50 10:17/M
24 Kari Schulte Lincoln Park MI 287 34 158 31:51 10:21/M
25 Keri Smith Livonia MI 68 37 164 32:13 10:32/M
26 Sarah Potrzebowski Redford MI 59 30 166 32:14 10:25/M
27 Carrie Belkowski Milford MI 113 37 171 32:37 10:36/M
28 Amanda Thompson Chesterfield MI 7941 31 176 32:47 10:43/M
29 Lynn McPherson Ypsilanti MI 238 37 177 32:47 10:42/M
30 Christin Anthony Brownstown MI 101 34 182 32:53 10:40/M
31 Marchelle Johnson Novi MI 203 35 186 33:12 10:50/M
32 Barb Faltisco Angola NY 7389 31 189 33:15 10:48/M
33 Laura Barko Garden City MI 110 34 190 33:18 10:58/M
34 Melissa Hamblin Canton MI 180 31 191 33:21 10:55/M
35 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 7861 37 192 33:28 11:16/M
36 Jermel Jones Southfield MI 207 37 193 33:53 11:00/M
37 Christina Vega Canton MI 72 31 195 33:59 11:06/M
38 Nonzwakazi Hill Detroit MI 185 36 196 34:02 11:13/M
39 Jennifer Purdy Warren MI 270 32 203 34:31 11:19/M
40 Lisa Screen West Bloomfield MI 289 38 206 34:33 11:18/M
41 Holly Glackin Royal Oak MI 170 37 209 34:44 11:27/M
42 Erica Howell Farmington Hills M 189 33 211 35:07 11:27/M
43 Sarah Schwarz Royal Oak MI 288 30 217 35:37 11:35/M
44 Melanie Depray Flat Rock 21 35 218 35:37 11:32/M
45 Theresa Delisle Southfield MI 144 34 227 37:08 12:05/M
46 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 318 35 228 37:14 12:05/M
47 Nicole Glovier Warren MI 171 39 229 37:28 12:16/M
48 Courtney Dyson Metamora MI 152 35 230 37:34 12:23/M
49 Crystal Duplessis Waterford MI 151 31 244 39:53 12:57/M
50 Sarah Sacuto Ann Arbor MI 280 35 248 40:24 13:21/M
51 Jessica Jacobson Chicago IL 194 34 250 40:51 13:24/M
52 Gloria Jones Riverview MI 206 35 253 42:25 13:48/M
53 Jaclyn Svec Canton MI 310 33 257 42:57 14:01/M
54 Melissa Clark Roseville MI 15 38 259 43:02 13:56/M
55 Sara Guzowski Farmington Hills M 178 30 264 43:27 14:08/M
56 Lisa Crawford Saint Clair Shores 136 34 267 43:48 14:20/M
57 Brandi Crosby Redford MI 139 33 270 44:01 14:12/M
58 Kerry Buffington Detroit 7 39 277 45:46 14:46/M
59 Keonda Buford Detroit MI 124 35 281 47:34 15:21/M
60 Theresa Whitman Brownstown MI 335 37 286 51:17 16:44/M
61 Brandy Pfeiffer Wolverine Lake MI 264 37 287 51:18 16:44/M
62 Tezreina Lewis Detroit MI 222 34 293 53:23 17:13/M
63 Katee Zora Rochester Hills MI 340 32 298 54:24 17:55/M
64 Tamika Smith-Jones Detroit MI 302 34 300 55:03 18:04/M
65 Shana Lenard Southfield MI 7661 33 309 1:41:54 33:07/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Curtiss Mt. Pleasant MI 142 30 5 18:57 6:08/M
2 Michael Meyer White Lake MI 241 39 8 20:27 6:36/M
3 Michael Doerr Bloomfield Hills M 496 37 12 21:24 6:55/M
4 Robert Douglas Detroit MI 149 39 14 21:36 6:59/M
5 Brad Bunch Warren MI 126 37 19 22:50 7:33/M
6 Rob Reid Chicago IL 274 37 20 23:02 7:34/M
7 Matt Price Livonia MI 269 35 23 24:16 7:52/M
8 David Crilly Coldwater MI 138 38 26 24:28 8:03/M
9 Ryan Siwiec Detroit MI 297 30 28 24:42 8:01/M
10 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 115 35 32 25:02 8:14/M
11 Joe Paglino Bloomfield MI 472 30 36 25:12 8:11/M
12 Khalid Walls Detroit 75 32 42 25:37 8:16/M
13 Ben Abadeer Madison Heights MI 7599 33 44 26:01 8:33/M
14 Michael Smith New Baltimore MI 465 31 47 26:16 8:44/M
15 Kyle Sise Centeline 67 30 48 26:17 8:44/M
16 Michael Potrzebowski Redford MI 58 34 49 26:17 8:29/M
17 Aaron Yopp Detroit MI 7400 34 51 26:26 8:35/M
18 Jeff Shanahan Farmington Hills M 66 34 52 26:26 8:39/M
19 Mark Sievers Redford MI 295 38 56 26:39 8:36/M
20 Christopher Cole Grosse Ile MI 134 35 60 26:50 8:43/M
21 David Levalley Livonia MI 485 35 93 28:51 9:29/M
22 Johnson Michael Macomb MI 242 39 96 29:07 9:31/M
23 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 243 36 97 29:07 9:32/M
24 Damien Helton Waterford MI 183 34 99 29:10 9:29/M
25 Rajesh Prasad Royal Oak MI 268 39 109 29:29 9:40/M
26 Bryan Ede Romeo MI 486 30 111 29:32 9:41/M
27 David Johnson Rochester Hills MI 200 31 113 29:40 9:39/M
28 Steven Murdock Detroit MI 57 34 118 29:50 9:42/M
29 Michael Mosley Detroit MI 7834 39 119 29:54 9:41/M
30 Matt Shepard Troy MI 293 37 121 30:06 9:49/M
31 Geoffrey Breed Austin TX 121 34 136 30:58 10:07/M
32 Steve Samkowiak Garden City MI 281 37 152 31:27 10:22/M
33 P. J Tomsic Allen Park MI 466 35 155 31:48 10:20/M
34 Ben Bur Waterford MI 127 30 159 31:54 10:31/M
35 Tharadrous White Redford MI 334 32 168 32:21 10:29/M
36 Skip Moeller Clawson MI 248 38 169 32:25 10:39/M
37 Jamie Griffith Novi MI 24 39 173 32:39 10:35/M
38 Daniel Grzesiak Ferndale MI 175 31 178 32:50 10:47/M
39 Russell Purdy Warren MI 271 34 180 32:52 10:47/M
40 Dennis Glackin Royal Oak MI 169 35 208 34:43 11:27/M
41 Juston Mansfield Ferndale MI 233 34 246 39:55 12:56/M
42 David Jones Ann Arbor MI 204 31 249 40:24 13:21/M
43 Curtis Jacobson Davisburg MI 193 33 268 43:50 14:22/M
44 Yassir Zora Rochester Hills MI 341 34 296 54:24 17:54/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 188 44 30 24:49 8:01/M
2 She'Ron Johnson Farmington Hills M 202 42 46 26:11 8:30/M
3 Nancy Richard Grosse Pointe Park 275 40 50 26:22 8:32/M
4 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 339 40 58 26:43 8:40/M
5 Jeanette Martin St.clair Shores MI 234 48 63 26:58 8:42/M
6 Lesley Argiri Harrison MI 1 45 67 27:01 8:57/M
7 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 51 41 68 27:01 8:46/M
8 Whitney Walton Northville MI 77 42 74 27:25 9:00/M
9 Pamela Jackson Detroit MI 192 49 103 29:23 9:30/M
10 Sue Yerman Fh 81 47 140 31:11 10:09/M
11 Jennifer Oleksinski Warren MI 255 40 143 31:16 10:14/M
12 Beth Clark Royal Oak MI 132 45 146 31:19 10:15/M
13 Maria Fenech Farmington Hills M 156 48 148 31:20 10:08/M
14 Amy Hichez Redford MI 184 41 150 31:26 10:10/M
15 Colleen Richter Clinton Township M 277 40 154 31:35 10:17/M
16 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 150 49 188 33:13 10:57/M
17 Karen Grossberg Bloomfield Hills M 174 46 201 34:19 11:14/M
18 Sue Colo Macomb 18 41 210 34:45 11:19/M
19 Jennifer Largent West Bloomfield MI 217 41 212 35:13 11:31/M
20 Shavon Walton Farmington Hills M 325 44 216 35:35 11:45/M
21 Jacqueline Lancina South Rockwood MI 216 44 221 35:55 11:44/M
22 Lena Sidelinker Highland MI 294 40 222 36:06 11:42/M
23 Carol Furstenau Wyandotte MI 161 41 239 39:10 12:45/M
24 Lori Browne Leonard MI 123 40 251 40:57 13:28/M
25 Paula Reese Warren MI 273 40 254 42:28 13:43/M
26 Yvette Hines Macomb MI 32 46 262 43:26 14:07/M
27 Pamela Teague Redford MI 314 45 274 44:51 14:44/M
28 Terry Griffith Novi MI 26 40 275 44:52 14:38/M
29 Tanya Abdelnour Livonia MI 97 40 278 45:53 14:59/M
30 Carol Klenk Grosse Pointe Woods 213 43 283 49:20 16:00/M
31 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills M 258 48 285 49:46 16:08/M
32 Betty Mahan Lake Orion MI 229 45 288 52:03 16:56/M
33 Angela Smith Detroit MI 301 46 291 52:48 17:25/M
34 Gina Spencer Detroit MI 304 43 292 52:53 17:22/M
35 Sherry Little Macomb 45 47 294 54:02 17:35/M
36 Margaret Cadieux Bloomfield Hills M 130 48 301 1:02:58 20:24/M
37 Lisa Boulter Livonia MI 7693 48 303 1:06:36 21:29/M
38 Jo Hiller St Clair Shores MI 186 48 305 1:14:34 24:15/M
39 Kathleen Galen Eastpointe MI 163 48 308 1:24:56 27:24/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Clinkscales Jr Harper Woods MI 7980 47 15 21:49 7:03/M
2 Andre Young Detroit MI 82 41 16 22:09 7:09/M
3 Ronald Lockhart Farmington MI 226 49 31 24:55 8:03/M
4 Steve Walton Northville 76 45 37 25:20 8:20/M
5 Andre Miller Detroit OH 54 40 45 26:02 8:24/M
6 Doug Richter Clinton Twp MI 278 43 57 26:41 8:42/M
7 Brian McDonald Harrison MI 52 41 66 27:01 8:57/M
8 Todd Learst Flat Rock 42 47 71 27:19 8:52/M
9 Rick Walter Ypsilanti MI 324 46 75 27:27 8:55/M
10 Mike Bosnic Clawson MI 119 43 85 28:19 9:09/M
11 Henry Gac Lake Orion MI 162 46 95 29:04 9:32/M
12 Lawrence Turner Brighton MI 320 42 101 29:19 9:36/M
13 Jim Kuzner Macomb 41 43 116 29:47 9:44/M
14 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 497 43 124 30:20 9:52/M
15 Patrick Williams Detroit DETROIT 78 46 125 30:29 10:01/M
16 Gary Shemko Canton MI 292 42 138 31:00 10:06/M
17 Norman Parks St Clair Shores MI 261 42 139 31:01 10:17/M
18 Eugene Wicke Oak Park MI 7862 44 141 31:14 10:33/M
19 Jeff Watters Ferndale MI 452 40 147 31:19 10:11/M
20 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 199 47 172 32:38 10:48/M
21 Dean Cassar Redford MI 12 40 174 32:40 10:35/M
22 Joe Anthony Brownstown MI 103 42 181 32:52 10:40/M
23 Samuel Crawford Jr. Redford MI 137 47 183 32:59 10:55/M
24 Graham Leighton Warren MI 219 45 205 34:32 11:19/M
25 Tim Oehlberg Rochester MI 7876 48 215 35:34 11:37/M
26 Robert Koch Macomb MI 214 43 220 35:51 11:36/M
27 Derone Buffington Detroit MI 6 41 276 45:33 14:42/M
28 Brian Baker Lathrup Village MI 7985 47 299 54:25 17:49/M

Female 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 56 53 73 27:22 8:57/M
2 Patti Bekowies Grosse Pointe Park 112 51 92 28:50 9:26/M
3 Priscilla Watts Milford MI 331 56 126 30:36 9:54/M
4 Mindy Gonzales Harrison 22 53 134 30:50 10:06/M
5 Sue Barbalas Farmington Hills 4 50 165 32:14 10:32/M
6 Marciaw Wimbush Detroit MI 458 51 185 33:03 10:52/M
7 Geri Dicosmo Akron NY 146 53 197 34:03 11:05/M
8 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 28 52 198 34:04 11:03/M
9 Diana Walter Ypsilanti MI 323 59 200 34:18 11:07/M
10 Dawn Bernardi Farmington MI 117 55 204 34:32 11:09/M
11 Sandy Bentley Dearborn Heights M 116 61 231 37:56 12:27/M
12 Anne Hunsaker Allen Park MI 190 56 240 39:19 12:49/M
13 Cheryl Tulloch Grosse Pointe MI 489 50 241 39:20 12:48/M
14 Michele Quail Warren 63 53 247 40:12 13:05/M
15 Zelda Mays Detroit 50 51 252 42:00 13:37/M
16 Marilyn James Ortonville MI 383 56 255 42:49 13:52/M
17 Sandra Larson Northville MI 467 59 256 42:54 14:00/M
18 Jill Pociluyko Brighton MI 265 52 261 43:25 14:06/M
19 Cynthia Miller Howell MI 245 50 263 43:26 14:06/M
20 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 176 58 269 43:58 14:18/M
21 Joan Warner Farmington MI 327 53 284 49:45 16:08/M
22 Charmaine Quail Sterling Hgt MI 62 51 289 52:28 17:03/M
23 Penny Williamson Warren MI 337 56 295 54:22 17:55/M
24 Carla Hally Pleasant Ridge MI 179 52 304 1:13:21 23:51/M
25 Kelly Walsh Pleasant Ridge MI 322 50 306 1:15:29 24:33/M

Male 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Smisor Allen Park MI 298 58 18 22:40 7:20/M
2 Albert Mozug Livonia MI 252 59 24 24:18 7:51/M
3 David Guntit Farmington MI 493 51 40 25:33 8:24/M
4 Jon Maxwell Madison IN 236 53 53 26:30 8:36/M
5 Charles Maisano Northville MI 471 57 69 27:16 8:48/M
6 Lance Lis Bloomfield Hills M 224 50 161 31:59 10:29/M
7 Steve Skzesiak Saginaw MI 477 59 179 32:50 10:47/M
8 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 100 51 187 33:12 10:57/M
9 Ken Capporale Plymouth 11 61 194 33:58 11:06/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn MI 36 51 214 35:23 11:29/M
11 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 53 77 234 38:18 12:21/M
12 Jack Yenkel Commerce Twp MI 80 54 282 48:08 15:44/M
13 Henry Williamson Warren MI 336 60 297 54:24 17:55/M
14 Ty Werts Farmington MI 7695 55 307 1:20:05 25:50/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Run with the Cops not from them 10k
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Laderoute Clarkston 89 21 11 44:39 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 439 25 1 34:55 5:38/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 83 52 21 47:23 7:39/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 84 57 2 38:15 6:10/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Gutierrez Allen Park MI 7942 17 96 59:45 9:42/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 400 20 13 45:12 7:19/M
2 Callie Kane Livonia MI 386 28 31 50:08 8:06/M
3 Lisa Arrowsmith Livonia MI 343 24 33 50:20 8:15/M
4 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 447 28 35 50:45 8:15/M
5 Jennifer Patrishkoff Rochester MI 416 28 50 53:31 8:41/M
6 Whitney Couch Ferndale MI 364 28 63 55:06 8:56/M
7 Magan Wilder Coldwater MI 456 25 64 55:06 8:58/M
8 Kathryn Coe Rochester MI 7827 24 72 55:58 9:03/M
9 Kayla Buscemi Rochester Hills MI 355 22 74 56:18 9:11/M
10 Stephanie Tuttle Rochester Hills MI 448 28 75 56:19 9:11/M
11 Jennifer Cornell Ypsilanti MI 362 29 77 56:29 9:08/M
12 Lisa Forgach Troy MI 369 26 86 57:53 9:24/M
13 Laura Brown Dearborn Heights M 353 25 95 59:44 9:42/M
14 Krystal Gray Detroit MI 372 29 109 1:02:11 10:03/M
15 Stephanie Ramirez Pontiac MI 421 28 113 1:04:40 10:30/M
16 Laurel Makries Madison Heights MI 401 26 116 1:05:11 10:38/M
17 Kathleen Litinas Rochester Hills MI 395 22 118 1:06:42 10:49/M
18 Mai Xiong Hazel Park MI 463 24 127 1:08:57 11:09/M
19 Meredith Manire Shelby Twp MI 402 22 138 1:15:23 12:16/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Romero Detroit MI 426 29 5 40:57 6:37/M
2 Matt Ledger Rochester MI 7828 29 28 49:23 8:00/M
3 Marc Miles Grosse Pointe Farms 408 29 32 50:20 8:15/M
4 Jon Beckmann Rochester MI 347 28 37 51:04 8:18/M
5 Christopher Scott Sterling Heights M 428 27 42 51:58 8:29/M
6 Paul Merriott Berkley MI 407 28 46 52:53 8:33/M
7 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 7397 20 52 53:50 8:43/M
8 Brian Mitchell Detroit MI 409 29 79 56:48 9:16/M
9 Jeff Rice Ferndale MI 423 29 93 59:33 9:51/M
10 Benjamin Duane Ferndale MI 476 27 108 1:02:09 10:03/M
11 Ronnie Hormel Royal Oak MI 376 29 120 1:07:07 11:07/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 354 32 12 45:08 7:24/M
2 Brigette Shevy Allen Park MI 433 33 18 45:42 7:23/M
3 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 394 35 26 49:17 7:58/M
4 Amy MacKey Huntington Woods M 399 34 40 51:19 8:22/M
5 Amy Holmes Royal Oak MI 375 33 41 51:20 8:22/M
6 Amber McNew Taylor MI 406 35 43 52:19 8:27/M
7 Anna Shafto Commerce MI 432 39 48 53:26 8:40/M
8 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 379 37 59 54:46 8:52/M
9 Abigail Callejas Webberville MI 356 36 62 54:58 9:00/M
10 Raina Wick Washington Twp MI 454 33 65 55:10 9:00/M
11 Becky Seabeck Norton OH 429 39 73 56:16 9:10/M
12 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 437 33 81 57:11 9:44/M
13 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 373 33 83 57:22 9:16/M
14 Jannice Chao Shelby Township MI 358 36 85 57:51 9:22/M
15 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 366 38 88 58:03 9:23/M
16 Emily Corwin Detroit MI 363 35 91 59:28 9:43/M
17 Elizabeth Pachnik Westland MI 414 32 94 59:38 9:46/M
18 Terri Stillwell Ann Arbor MI 441 33 101 1:01:35 9:57/M
19 Susi Sipos Livonia MI 500 32 102 1:01:44 10:04/M
20 Nicole Flatley Keego Harbor MI 499 32 107 1:02:08 10:07/M
21 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 344 36 111 1:03:24 10:19/M
22 Denise Mann Detroit MI 468 38 115 1:05:07 10:34/M
23 Jamie Krasman Troy MI 392 30 121 1:07:07 11:07/M
24 Malaika Starling West Bloomfield MI 438 38 122 1:07:31 11:00/M
25 Shawnda Boyd Fetndale MI 348 39 123 1:07:51 11:07/M
26 Amy Brown Detroit MI 352 30 129 1:09:47 11:23/M
27 Andrea Stewart Farmington Hills M 440 37 131 1:10:04 11:19/M
28 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 365 32 133 1:11:32 11:34/M
29 Dawn Jones Wayne 88 37 135 1:14:08 12:16/M
30 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township MI 367 36 140 1:15:26 12:16/M
31 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 388 35 142 1:19:21 12:49/M
32 Teka Neal Southfield MI 411 34 144 1:20:42 13:07/M
33 Tracy Armstrong Warren MI 7369 37 145 1:36:53 15:45/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Peckinpaugh Dearborn Heights M 7390 39 4 40:15 6:34/M
2 Vince Rogers Roseville MI 425 30 8 42:47 6:54/M
3 Jason Kendall Lake Orion MI 389 31 10 44:00 7:07/M
4 Scott Prehoda Ferndale MI 420 31 15 45:26 7:49/M
5 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 391 34 16 45:28 7:21/M
6 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 93 36 19 46:46 7:38/M
7 Joseph Weekley Oxford 94 36 25 49:15 7:57/M
8 Nathan Burkhart Huntington Woods M 7846 31 27 49:22 8:00/M
9 Jeffrey Conway Dearborn MI 360 36 30 49:55 8:10/M
10 Chris Jacobson Birmingham MI 382 30 58 54:38 8:50/M
11 Thomas Wick Washington Twp MI 455 34 60 54:48 8:56/M
12 Tom Pierce Grosse Pointe MI 419 31 69 55:22 8:58/M
13 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 380 39 82 57:22 9:16/M
14 Tom Shaw Novi MI 481 38 103 1:01:45 10:04/M
15 Jeffrey Hahn Allen Park MI 374 39 132 1:10:18 11:24/M
16 William Brewster Clawson MI 350 36 136 1:14:23 12:05/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Harris Warren MI 482 45 22 47:25 7:39/M
2 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI 417 43 24 47:49 7:43/M
3 Kimberly Glenn Detroit MI 370 45 34 50:42 8:12/M
4 Meoshia Smith-Bogins Redford MI 436 41 36 50:52 8:13/M
5 Brandy Woodall Ritter Shelby Twp MI 460 41 44 52:30 8:35/M
6 Deborah Ketner Farmington Hills M 390 48 45 52:49 8:32/M
7 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 385 48 51 53:41 8:40/M
8 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 398 46 53 53:51 8:46/M
9 Wendy Flanagan Eastpointe MI 368 48 70 55:36 8:58/M
10 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore MI 404 48 76 56:20 9:10/M
11 Amy Player Novi MI 488 46 78 56:45 9:11/M
12 Kara Ladomer Troy MI 393 42 90 59:02 9:35/M
13 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 403 48 104 1:01:57 10:05/M
14 Denise Thomas West Bloomfield MI 444 49 110 1:02:50 10:10/M
15 Jadie Woods Detroit MI 461 41 117 1:06:07 10:45/M
16 Dana Beaurem Warren MI 346 40 119 1:07:02 10:50/M
17 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 446 48 125 1:08:34 11:06/M
18 Tamura Williams Canton MI 457 43 126 1:08:51 11:07/M
19 Laronda Paden Detroit MI 415 43 128 1:09:01 11:09/M
20 Frances Allen Inkster MI 342 49 130 1:09:59 11:18/M
21 Lee Ann Seymour Grosse Pointe Woods 431 45 137 1:14:35 12:08/M
22 Beth Blank Franklin MI 86 46 139 1:15:25 12:16/M
23 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 357 40 143 1:19:38 12:51/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harris Detroit MI 484 44 14 45:24 7:20/M
2 Lance Lange Royal Oak MI 7663 46 17 45:40 7:22/M
3 Chris Brandly Saline MI 349 46 20 46:57 7:36/M
4 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville MI 412 48 23 47:39 7:49/M
5 Lusiro Boyd Redford MI 7398 42 56 53:59 8:48/M
6 Allan Beatty Ypsilanti MI 345 47 61 54:49 8:53/M
7 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 377 47 71 55:37 9:03/M
8 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 381 47 84 57:23 9:16/M
9 Michael Peak Keego Harbor MI 498 42 89 58:49 9:35/M
10 Lamont Swift Southfield MI 442 43 106 1:02:07 10:08/M
11 Nick Zala Rochester Hills MI 464 46 134 1:13:07 12:12/M

Female 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 95 50 39 51:06 8:15/M
2 Lisa Litinas Rochester Hills MI 396 51 67 55:11 8:57/M
3 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 351 58 80 56:57 9:12/M
4 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Twp MI 96 51 87 57:59 9:23/M
5 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 459 50 92 59:29 9:41/M
6 Tresa Simmons Detroit MI 435 50 100 1:01:09 9:53/M
7 Sheila Grant Detroit MI 371 51 124 1:08:28 11:06/M
8 Rebecca White Rochester Hills MI 453 50 141 1:17:36 12:55/M

Male 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thomson Bloomfield Hills M 445 50 3 39:43 6:25/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 491 59 6 41:09 6:39/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 483 50 7 42:14 6:49/M
4 Keith Graboske Warren MI 87 51 9 43:12 7:02/M
5 Jeffrey Reider Bloomfield Hills M 422 59 29 49:39 8:01/M
6 Chuck Otis Bloomfield Hills M 413 59 38 51:05 8:15/M
7 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 480 52 47 53:25 8:38/M
8 Willie Robinson Southfield MI 7968 55 49 53:28 8:38/M
9 Wallace James Ortonville MI 384 56 54 53:53 8:52/M
10 Wade McCree Detroit MI 91 55 55 53:54 8:45/M
11 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 427 50 57 54:35 8:50/M
12 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 387 62 66 55:10 9:00/M
13 James Lawson Clarkston MI 478 66 68 55:14 8:55/M
14 Fred Reed Rochester Hills MI 7682 55 97 59:49 9:42/M
15 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 359 59 98 1:00:22 9:47/M
16 Bill Lantner Harper Woods MI 7849 62 99 1:00:37 9:54/M
17 Mark London Farmington Hills M 397 63 105 1:02:05 10:07/M
18 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 451 63 112 1:03:56 10:22/M
19 J.w Edward Smith Flint MI 469 51 114 1:05:06 10:34/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detroit, MI - Belle Isle
Provided by Everal Race Management