Run for the Health of It

back to results

Apr. 21, 2012

Run for the Health of It
Madison Heights, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run for the Health of It
5K Run
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012

Everal Race Management

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 92 12 8 20:12 6:31/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Boudia Macomb MI 127 35 1 18:03 5:49/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie De Luna Troy MI 38 48 15 22:33 7:16/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 109 45 2 18:12 5:52/M

No age provided/Unknown

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 149 0 109 32:08 10:22/M

No age provided/Unknown

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Ropelewski Warren MI 126 0 35 25:03 8:05/M
2 David Millard Madison Heights MI 168 0 69 28:27 9:11/M
3 Jeff Pizzo Madison Heights MI 89 0 195 57:46 18:38/M

Female 12 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Webster Madison Heights MI 88 10 54 27:22 8:50/M
2 Hope Williams Madison Heights MI 207 12 159 43:03 13:53/M
3 Jocelyn Wyatt Madison Heights MI 193 8 160 43:09 13:55/M
4 Samantha Pizzo Madison Heights MI 90 8 164 44:13 14:16/M
5 Makayla Senko Madison Heights MI 85 9 173 47:27 15:18/M
6 Jaime McArthur Madison Heights MI 97 8 174 47:36 15:21/M
7 Megan Domanski Madison Heights MI 1 9 175 47:37 15:22/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pizzo Madison Heights MI 91 10 51 27:05 8:44/M
2 Justin Selimi Madison Heights MI 189 12 55 27:24 8:50/M
3 Kenny Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 8 10 67 28:15 9:07/M
4 Jason Reynolds Madison Heights MI 192 11 96 31:16 10:05/M
5 Luke Southard Madison Heights MI 3 9 139 37:58 12:15/M
6 Connor Selimi Madison Heights MI 190 8 156 42:47 13:48/M
7 Brandon Clark Warren MI 17 11 169 45:31 14:41/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 93 14 7 20:08 6:30/M
2 Brandan Roberts Madison Heights MI 187 15 39 25:23 8:11/M
3 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 94 15 154 42:10 13:36/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Berger Madison Heights MI 148 17 24 24:28 7:54/M
2 Morgan Barnett White Lake MI 162 16 90 30:49 9:56/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Pontius Walled Lake MI 177 16 4 19:43 6:22/M
2 Edmond Younes Madison Heights MI 184 19 25 24:30 7:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Sova Hazel Park MI 21 24 38 25:20 8:10/M
2 Alicia Adolph Hazel Park MI 50 24 92 31:01 10:00/M
3 Raquel Nabaty Novi MI 20 23 117 33:14 10:43/M
4 Julie Allen Sylvan Lake MI 100 22 140 38:11 12:19/M
5 Heather Dickson Madison Heights MI 102 22 149 40:01 12:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Tamaian Madison Heights MI 198 21 36 25:05 8:05/M
2 Brent Hilla Madison Heights MI 142 20 40 25:24 8:12/M
3 Brad Bobkin Ferndale MI 128 23 41 25:29 8:13/M
4 Tazul Choudury Hamtramck MI 60 24 56 27:26 8:51/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Vanhuysse Rochester MI 114 25 94 31:07 10:02/M
2 Rachel Senko Madison Heights MI 84 28 124 34:29 11:07/M
3 Melanie Lisi Madison Heights MI 53 29 153 41:58 13:32/M
4 Shana Minish Ferndale MI 134 29 155 42:40 13:46/M
5 Amanda Schmuck Madison Heights MI 83 26 162 43:35 14:04/M
6 Lindsay Vanaartsen Livonia MI 103 28 167 45:19 14:37/M
7 Christine Sowa Sterling Heights M 157 28 186 52:06 16:48/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Brozik Madison Heights MI 186 26 12 21:54 7:04/M
2 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp. MI 132 26 20 23:16 7:30/M
3 Derek Howe Sterling Heights M 69 27 31 24:59 8:04/M
4 Brian Hartwell Madison Heights MI 166 29 61 27:56 9:01/M
5 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 64 26 66 28:09 9:05/M
6 Andy Wakeland Madison Heights MI 74 28 76 29:01 9:22/M
7 Paul M Oparka Madison Heights MI 180 28 83 29:50 9:37/M
8 Richard Danforth Madison Heights MI 147 29 119 33:56 10:57/M
9 Joshua Naeger Sylvan Lake MI 101 25 141 38:12 12:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Laudicina Auburn Hills MI 104 33 45 25:58 8:23/M
2 Allison Minowa Madison Heights MI 155 34 49 27:00 8:43/M
3 Anita Ramamurthy Canton MI 194 31 65 28:07 9:04/M
4 Rachel Chioreanu Royal Oak MI 41 30 73 28:34 9:13/M
5 Gina Giattino Royal Oak MI 175 30 86 30:09 9:44/M
6 Jessica L Wolschlager Madison Heights MI 146 30 95 31:09 10:03/M
7 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 156 34 99 31:18 10:06/M
8 Jane Class Madison Heights MI 80 33 102 31:24 10:08/M
9 Amy Shoemaker Northville MI 47 30 104 31:32 10:10/M
10 Jodi Ehlen Madison Heights MI 42 31 107 31:52 10:17/M
11 Kathy Bell Royal Oak MI 31 34 112 32:47 10:35/M
12 Lindsay West Warren MI 123 30 114 32:59 10:38/M
13 Witchuda Koehler Madison Heights MI 118 32 118 33:16 10:44/M
14 Courtney Miller Washington MI 95 31 121 34:08 11:01/M
15 Stephanie Decker Madison Heights MI 125 31 129 35:29 11:27/M
16 Staci Herrell Madison Heights MI 140 32 133 36:04 11:38/M
17 Anavia Mitchell Oak Park MI 19 32 142 38:21 12:22/M
18 Kaela Wright Madison Heights MI 46 30 144 38:29 12:25/M
19 Ada Selimi Madison Heights MI 191 32 157 42:48 13:48/M
20 Tiffany Jackson Warren MI 113 32 166 44:35 14:23/M
21 Samantha Vanneste Warren MI 18 30 168 45:28 14:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 195 32 16 22:33 7:16/M
2 Dennis Kusiak Madison Heights MI 76 30 18 22:59 7:25/M
3 Nathan Howe Sterling Heights M 58 31 30 24:51 8:01/M
4 Daniel Rozak Royal Oak MI 174 34 58 27:45 8:57/M
5 Adam Hassan Hazel Park MI 51 30 91 30:59 10:00/M
6 Pete Shoemaker Northville MI 48 33 93 31:02 10:01/M
7 Michael Gilmer Madison Heights MI 143 34 101 31:21 10:07/M
8 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 52 33 137 37:32 12:06/M
9 Quinn Wright Madison Heights MI 45 31 143 38:28 12:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 9 37 37 25:16 8:09/M
2 Angie Boccaccio Madison Heights MI 111 35 57 27:30 8:52/M
3 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 124 37 75 28:51 9:18/M
4 Brannon Wickham Madison Heights MI 56 36 78 29:14 9:26/M
5 Monica Zmijewski Madison Heights MI 29 39 80 29:23 9:29/M
6 Jenifer Vandoom Madison Heights MI 79 38 97 31:17 10:05/M
7 Buffy Spielbusch Clawson MI 77 36 103 31:26 10:08/M
8 Jennifer Southard Madison Heights MI 4 37 108 31:57 10:18/M
9 Diane Bell Royal Oak MI 32 36 111 32:46 10:34/M
10 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 57 36 120 33:59 10:58/M
11 Angela Roberts Madison Heights MI 188 38 122 34:13 11:02/M
12 Deana Hays Madison Heights MI 116 37 126 34:49 11:14/M
13 Kari Hays Madison Heights MI 39 35 127 34:55 11:16/M
14 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 16 39 128 35:20 11:24/M
15 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 11 39 132 36:04 11:38/M
16 Mary Werner Madison Heights MI 78 38 145 38:54 12:33/M
17 Dana Catania Royal Oak MI 34 39 146 38:57 12:34/M
18 Ann Clifton St. Clair Shores M 98 36 150 40:12 12:58/M
19 Julie Wyatt Madison Heights MI 185 37 152 40:37 13:06/M
20 Melissa Domanski Madison Heights MI 2 37 172 47:21 15:16/M
21 Sandra Barndollar Madison Heights MI 12 39 177 48:27 15:38/M
22 Tiffany Langdon Madison Heights MI 5 37 180 49:12 15:52/M
23 Laura Sweik Madison Heights MI 183 38 181 49:57 16:07/M
24 Ladonna Upshaw Detroit MI 35 36 187 52:37 16:58/M
25 Patty Webster Madison Heights MI 86 37 190 57:12 18:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Weaver Madison Heights MI 67 39 11 21:29 6:56/M
2 Francis Dao Rochester Hills MI 206 36 13 22:22 7:13/M
3 Chad Lewis Madison Heights MI 136 36 21 24:05 7:46/M
4 Corey Harris Troy MI 201 35 26 24:39 7:57/M
5 Gerard Hays Madison Heights MI 115 39 48 26:51 8:40/M
6 Jeffrey Herrell Madison Heights MI 141 35 50 27:01 8:43/M
7 Jeffrey Orlando Royal Oak MI 181 38 59 27:47 8:58/M
8 Chris Webster Madison Heights MI 87 38 77 29:08 9:24/M
9 Eric Powrozek Warren MI 122 35 82 29:46 9:36/M
10 Walter Hays Madison Heights MI 40 37 98 31:18 10:06/M
11 Chris Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 10 37 106 31:40 10:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly A Kalmar Grosse Pte Pk MI 163 42 27 24:39 7:57/M
2 Kelley Diegel Madison Heights MI 55 43 79 29:21 9:28/M
3 Geri Thomas Waterford MI 108 41 85 30:07 9:43/M
4 Wendy Goodwin Chesterfield MI 14 42 115 33:10 10:42/M
5 Sarah Barnett White Lake MI 161 41 130 35:40 11:30/M
6 Julie Geiger Warren MI 36 44 147 38:58 12:34/M
7 Therese Geist Madison Heights MI 204 41 151 40:36 13:06/M
8 Carrie Scaife Roseville MI 82 41 158 42:56 13:51/M
9 Amanda Meyer Madison Heights MI 7 42 179 49:12 15:52/M
10 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 44 42 189 52:44 17:01/M
11 Lisa Ellis Madison Heights MI 178 42 193 57:33 18:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 208 43 5 19:48 6:23/M
2 Dave Brunk Clarkston MI 81 44 17 22:39 7:18/M
3 Peter Pfeifer Madison Heights MI 49 42 28 24:44 7:59/M
4 Jim Buca Warren MI 205 41 52 27:14 8:47/M
5 Sherwin Mendoza Sterling Heights M 61 40 53 27:18 8:48/M
6 Kevin Wachowiak Berkley MI 30 44 71 28:29 9:11/M
7 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 15 41 74 28:36 9:14/M
8 Terry Hamilton Troy MI 173 44 88 30:25 9:49/M
9 Robb Elwert Chesterfield MI 171 44 100 31:19 10:06/M
10 Ron Pillar Ferndale MI 13 42 116 33:12 10:43/M
11 John Belcher Chesterfield MI 202 40 136 36:35 11:48/M
12 Scott Hansen Madison Heights MI 6 41 178 48:28 15:38/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 121 47 22 24:08 7:47/M
2 Debera Guent;her Warren MI 203 47 46 26:33 8:34/M
3 Kim Mau Roseville MI 62 49 125 34:38 11:10/M
4 Suzanne Joyce Madison Heights MI 23 49 134 36:20 11:43/M
5 Cyndi Stackpoole Clinton Twp. MI 165 46 148 39:14 12:39/M
6 Charlene McArthur Madison Heights MI 96 46 171 46:34 15:01/M
7 Kechia McGee 200 46 192 57:23 18:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Alexander Madison Heights MI 131 48 6 19:54 6:25/M
2 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 68 46 10 20:45 6:42/M
3 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores M 164 47 19 23:00 7:25/M
4 Kevin Thomas Waterford MI 107 45 32 24:59 8:04/M
5 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 182 46 33 25:01 8:04/M
6 Ted Szczepaniak Warren MI 159 45 44 25:49 8:20/M
7 Joe Schodowski Huntington Woods M 129 48 63 28:00 9:02/M
8 Bob Koehler Madison Heights MI 117 47 165 44:18 14:17/M
9 Raymond Ellis Madison Heights MI 179 47 194 57:34 18:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights MI 130 52 29 24:46 7:59/M
2 Janice Rey Grosse Pointe Woods 169 50 84 29:55 9:39/M
3 Lorraine Colasanti Clinton Twp. MI 172 50 110 32:10 10:23/M
4 Kim Proch Warren MI 137 52 113 32:52 10:36/M
5 Danette Kress Sterling Heights M 106 54 135 36:32 11:47/M
6 Cheryl Neason Troy MI 133 54 176 48:08 15:32/M
7 Beth Kelly Troy MI 199 50 182 50:14 16:12/M
8 Leyla Ahmed Shelby Twp. MI 73 52 183 50:31 16:18/M
9 Joan Grawburg Sterling Heights M 70 51 191 57:13 18:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights MI 197 54 3 19:09 6:11/M
2 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 22 53 9 20:39 6:40/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 160 50 14 22:29 7:15/M
4 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 71 50 34 25:02 8:05/M
5 Jeffrey Moore Royal Oak MI 105 50 42 25:32 8:14/M
6 Doug Pontius Walled Lake MI 176 53 47 26:47 8:38/M
7 Kenneth Orlando Sterling Heights M 145 51 60 27:49 8:58/M
8 Mark Mau Roseville MI 63 50 72 28:30 9:12/M
9 David J Bartowiak Livonia MI 153 53 89 30:28 9:50/M
10 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 158 51 138 37:33 12:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Perry Royal Oak MI 37 58 64 28:06 9:04/M
2 Suzanne Gordon Madison Heights MI 26 57 70 28:28 9:11/M
3 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 209 59 161 43:29 14:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 110 55 68 28:23 9:09/M
2 William Gordon Madison Heights MI 25 59 131 35:55 11:35/M
3 Glenn Millar Royal Oak MI 43 57 188 52:43 17:00/M
4 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 210 58 196 1:29:12 28:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Haynes Huntington Woods M 170 63 43 25:34 8:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Donley St. Clair Shores M 99 65 163 44:13 14:16/M
2 Rosemary O'Malley Royal Oak MI 65 66 170 45:44 14:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 75 68 23 24:15 7:49/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 54 67 81 29:38 9:34/M
3 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 196 66 87 30:14 9:45/M
4 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 112 65 105 31:35 10:11/M
5 Paul Barach Birmingham MI 167 66 184 50:32 16:18/M
6 Ferid Ahmed Shelby Twp. MI 72 66 185 50:34 16:19/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 120 72 62 27:58 9:01/M
2 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 66 72 123 34:29 11:07/M