Race for the Place

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

Race for the Place
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Race for the Place
Age Group Results
April 15, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson 75 48 16 20:10.8 6:30/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard Bath 602 25 1 16:19.3 5:16/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 568 41 22 20:43.2 6:41/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 646 48 2 16:52.3 5:26/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 619 59 44 21:54.6 7:04/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Solton Dewitt 73 50 9 19:10.9 6:11/M

Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sal Bubolz Okemos 52 9 121 25:12.3 8:08/M
2 Eliana Chuney Lansing MI 618 9 126 25:18.9 8:10/M
3 Maya Bubolz Okemos 51 8 302 32:27.8 10:28/M
4 Amelia Spencley Dewitt MI 277 7 368 36:13.4 11:41/M
5 Jessica Winey Eaton Rapids 103 9 445 44:38.5 14:24/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Spenny Perry MI 623 9 125 25:16.3 8:09/M
2 Robbie Nixon Grand Ledge 479 9 190 28:03.6 9:03/M
3 Jacob Heeschen East Lansing 126 9 357 35:18.0 11:23/M
4 Trevor Peterson Dansville 66 9 375 36:49.9 11:53/M
5 Sam Harris 545 8 417 40:00.3 12:54/M
6 Nicolas Kaguri Okemos MI 356 9 464 50:58.9 16:26/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 587 12 73 23:34.9 7:36/M
2 Abigail Schuelke St. Johns MI 589 12 81 23:46.2 7:40/M
3 Lauren Jager Holt MI 369 13 226 29:35.9 9:33/M
4 Julia Henig Brighton MI 373 11 331 33:50.7 10:55/M
5 Samantha Uschuk Eaton Rapids MI 374 14 435 43:01.8 13:53/M
6 Lucy Harris 544 12 443 44:08.2 14:14/M
7 Isabelle Bradley Dewitt 574 11 456 47:47.7 15:25/M
8 Rachel Winey Eaton Rapids 102 11 467 54:12.4 17:29/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville MI 584 13 23 20:43.7 6:41/M
2 Sean Gibbons Holt MI 212 13 61 22:53.6 7:23/M
3 Zack Werth Highland 93 12 107 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 William Burke Milford MI 590 13 109 24:43.7 7:58/M
5 Andrew Hughes Potterville MI 595 10 135 25:43.7 8:18/M
6 David Harris 543 10 147 26:25.4 8:31/M
7 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge 478 11 159 26:54.2 8:41/M
8 Alan Carr Perry MI 622 14 183 27:46.8 8:57/M
9 Ryan Wheeler Lansing MI 517 14 296 32:12.3 10:23/M
10 Jackson Courtier Morrice MI 617 11 310 32:46.4 10:34/M
11 Evan Williams Dewitt MI 336 12 335 34:00.0 10:58/M
12 Caster Bradley Dewitt 573 13 336 34:02.3 10:59/M
13 Wyatt Smedley St. Johns 554 10 363 35:55.2 11:35/M
14 Sean Oliver East Lansing 35 13 454 47:03.5 15:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Jacokes Williamston MI 166 19 49 22:13.1 7:10/M
2 Chelsie Taylor Mason MI 176 19 144 26:11.4 8:27/M
3 Ellen Martines East Lansing MI 357 18 206 28:48.5 9:17/M
4 Hanna Martines Birmingham MI 210 16 207 28:48.6 9:17/M
5 Auison Rosenbaum East Lansing, Mi M 637 19 288 31:54.7 10:17/M
6 Kate Bellucci East Lansing MI 353 19 312 32:49.3 10:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duncan Young Grand Rapids MI 345 19 21 20:41.7 6:40/M
2 Sonny Vang Lansing 448 15 290 31:57.6 10:18/M
3 Lee Vang Clarksville 447 17 291 31:57.7 10:18/M
4 Adam Oliver East Lansing 34 17 453 46:55.4 15:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Champine Lansing MI 234 23 85 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Kate Ferraro East Lansing MI 354 20 111 24:47.2 8:00/M
3 Kari Edington East Lansing MI 337 20 132 25:29.6 8:13/M
4 Anastasia Truesdell Eagle MI 632 21 157 26:42.1 8:37/M
5 Allison Johnson Haslett MI 237 23 168 27:07.7 8:45/M
6 Erica Grochowski Howell MI 643 20 181 27:39.7 8:55/M
7 Anna Kurapey Buffalo Grove IL 378 20 225 29:35.8 9:33/M
8 Taylor Gonyou East Lansing MI 377 20 228 29:36.5 9:33/M
9 Kayla Seger Corunna MI 370 22 254 30:31.7 9:51/M
10 Cassandra Murph Murphy Dewitt MI 280 23 281 31:30.2 10:10/M
11 Allison Warr East Lansing 454 22 306 32:36.7 10:31/M
12 Jacquie Cosgroul 621 21 353 35:06.3 11:19/M
13 Alyssa Sliger Grand Ledge MI 362 20 356 35:16.9 11:23/M
14 Alison Scott Ferndale 466 24 359 35:31.5 11:27/M
15 Danielle Chew East Lansing MI 273 20 378 36:58.3 11:55/M
16 Madilyn Sherbrooke East Lansing MI 371 20 379 36:58.5 11:55/M
17 Laura Davenport Williamston MI 382 24 387 37:36.1 12:08/M
18 Amanda Taylor East Lansing MI 335 22 406 38:54.5 12:33/M
19 Kelli Farhat Williamston MI 513 24 428 41:42.7 13:27/M
20 Emily Crampton St. Jonhs 456 24 440 43:14.6 13:57/M
21 Tigiste Habtemariam Lansing MI 200 24 446 45:46.1 14:46/M
22 Lauren Jones Lansing MI 381 21 452 46:32.9 15:01/M
23 Jannett Calhoun Okemos MI 352 24 469 58:48.7 18:58/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Lentini East Lansing MI 360 20 27 21:02.0 6:47/M
2 Ryan McIntosh East Lansing MI 334 20 47 22:10.1 7:09/M
3 Benjamin Schneedecker East Lansing MI 333 21 48 22:11.2 7:09/M
4 Ethan Olds Okemos MI 365 22 59 22:42.8 7:19/M
5 Cullen Menke Perry MI 508 21 66 23:05.6 7:27/M
6 Ian O'Gieblyn Lansing 79 24 68 23:11.9 7:29/M
7 Christopher Dubois East Lansing MI 368 21 83 23:49.4 7:41/M
8 Jeff McCague East Lansing MI 346 20 92 24:08.4 7:47/M
9 Andrew Jang East Lansing 469 23 97 24:18.3 7:50/M
10 Jordan Barr Lansing MI 367 20 118 25:05.1 8:05/M
11 Shaun Bradford Lansing MI 507 23 138 25:51.0 8:20/M
12 Yerbol Zhakupov East Lansing MI 380 21 186 27:51.8 8:59/M
13 Gregory Pollack Lansing 443 24 191 28:04.2 9:03/M
14 Calvin Bellas Lansing 481 21 201 28:33.2 9:13/M
15 Caleb Goff Lansing MI 207 22 216 29:08.2 9:24/M
16 Everette Nichols East Lansing 3 24 234 29:45.2 9:36/M
17 Michael O'Keefe East Lansing 460 22 251 30:18.9 9:46/M
18 Randy Davis Haslett MI 509 22 289 31:55.2 10:18/M
19 Tyrice McClinton Lansing 78 23 313 32:52.7 10:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Curren East Lansing MI 338 29 80 23:44.9 7:39/M
2 Breanna Thiede Holt MI 355 25 146 26:19.7 8:29/M
3 Kimberly Knauf Kalamazoo MI 167 27 161 26:59.4 8:42/M
4 Karen Ophoff Lansing MI 231 26 177 27:37.2 8:55/M
5 Stephanie Little Climax MI 213 28 192 28:04.4 9:03/M
6 Leah Tibbetts East Lansing MI 155 27 193 28:08.9 9:05/M
7 Kelle Sajdak Big Rapids MI 604 26 195 28:13.2 9:06/M
8 Nathalie Daoud Grand Ledge 473 29 211 28:58.4 9:21/M
9 Carmen Fong Okemos MI 341 29 223 29:31.7 9:31/M
10 Jessica Pham 533 26 232 29:39.9 9:34/M
11 Hattie Dornbush Pleasant Lake MI 293 28 236 29:47.3 9:36/M
12 Sara Gavgier Holt MI 594 26 259 30:44.8 9:55/M
13 Katie Kosal Lansing 465 25 263 30:51.3 9:57/M
14 Michelle Larson Ann Arbor MI 347 28 266 30:55.8 9:58/M
15 Amelia Levett East Lansing MI 366 25 293 32:01.6 10:20/M
16 Katie Bartel Lansing 110 28 297 32:20.2 10:26/M
17 Kelly Johnson Rochester MI 620 25 299 32:23.9 10:27/M
18 Katie Rice St. Johns MI 284 26 308 32:42.2 10:33/M
19 Deeanna Kenny Brighton MI 174 29 309 32:46.1 10:34/M
20 Taren Palazzolo Williamston MI 647 29 327 33:38.8 10:51/M
21 Michelle Piggott St. Jonhs 470 25 340 34:15.7 11:03/M
22 Racheal Januszka Lansing 111 29 342 34:32.6 11:08/M
23 Shawna Bushard Williamston MI 358 28 352 35:04.4 11:19/M
24 Stephanie Silm St. Jonhs 72 25 361 35:48.5 11:33/M
25 Tia Stevens Haslett MI 363 29 362 35:52.2 11:34/M
26 Nicole Vrooman Grand Ledge MI 220 26 364 36:00.8 11:37/M
27 Cori Thackery Lansing MI 283 29 377 36:56.3 11:55/M
28 Megan Daunt Davison MI 299 27 384 37:28.3 12:05/M
29 Annalisa Grunwald East Lansing MI 348 26 388 37:36.1 12:08/M
30 Mandy Sanders Okemos MI 372 25 389 37:41.3 12:09/M
31 Megan Frantz Lansing 109 26 397 38:24.4 12:23/M
32 Tiffany Leonard Webberville 464 25 412 39:40.3 12:48/M
33 Erin Duckett Mason MI 512 27 413 39:42.1 12:48/M
34 Kristy Anderson Bath MI 287 26 425 41:15.5 13:18/M
35 Susan Cox Williamston MI 349 29 429 41:42.8 13:27/M
36 Brandy Nash Lansing MI 635 29 433 42:20.2 13:39/M
37 Didrey Mulder 650 27 444 44:16.9 14:17/M
38 Kirian Seabrook 649 25 455 47:05.0 15:11/M
39 Danaina Bernard Lansing MI 148 28 461 50:27.6 16:16/M
40 Laura Peek Williamston MI 208 29 462 50:51.4 16:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Lafargue Haslett 482 27 17 20:14.3 6:32/M
2 Nick Sanders Okemos MI 278 28 30 21:23.5 6:54/M
3 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 205 29 41 21:49.4 7:02/M
4 Ernie Knauf Kalamazoo MI 340 27 42 21:50.7 7:03/M
5 Brandon Stevens Clawson MI 329 26 54 22:33.3 7:16/M
6 Chris Barancik St Johns MI 183 29 84 23:50.3 7:41/M
7 Bryan Johnson Haslett MI 238 25 110 24:45.5 7:59/M
8 Jonathan D'Angelo Somerville MA 181 29 117 25:04.5 8:05/M
9 Scott Kovalick Lansing 77 29 128 25:22.9 8:11/M
10 Tim Levett East Lansing MI 245 28 130 25:27.4 8:13/M
11 Ian Heskitt East Lansing 124 29 165 27:05.0 8:44/M
12 Geoff Keyes Dewitt 490 27 180 27:39.1 8:55/M
13 Robert Elliott East Lansing MI 168 28 199 28:25.1 9:10/M
14 Shawn Wrathell Lansing 472 25 242 30:01.2 9:41/M
15 Pete Rossman Lansing MI 235 28 252 30:23.2 9:48/M
16 Chad Schaberg East Lansing 475 25 272 31:02.9 10:01/M
17 Danny Russian Okemos MI 275 27 326 33:33.7 10:49/M
18 Jon Coleman Mason 467 27 329 33:47.2 10:54/M
19 Mason Bushard Williamston MI 359 28 351 35:04.1 11:19/M
20 Bernard Clark East Lansing MI 339 25 369 36:23.3 11:44/M
21 Matthew Anderson Bath MI 286 26 399 38:29.5 12:25/M
22 Brian Callowa Lansing MI 638 29 421 40:40.0 13:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Clark Charlotte MI 294 33 31 21:25.4 6:55/M
2 Nicole Sellen Holt MI 327 31 52 22:29.9 7:15/M
3 Angela Campbell Jackson MI 597 34 55 22:34.8 7:17/M
4 Meadow Summers Haslett MI 202 34 74 23:37.2 7:37/M
5 Jessica McFarland Perry MI 260 33 133 25:40.8 8:17/M
6 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 54 34 143 26:10.0 8:26/M
7 Sunshine Dietz Perry MI 195 31 145 26:11.7 8:27/M
8 Megan Merrill Onondaga 23 31 163 27:04.0 8:44/M
9 Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI 611 33 176 27:33.1 8:53/M
10 Angela Wittrock East Lansing MI 254 32 185 27:51.4 8:59/M
11 Amber McLean Grand Ledge MI 219 32 202 28:35.3 9:13/M
12 Rachel Mulder Okemos MI 279 32 203 28:37.1 9:14/M
13 Brook Baade Dewitt MI 274 34 215 29:07.5 9:24/M
14 Sarah Wilterding Charlotte MI 161 31 229 29:37.5 9:33/M
15 Susan Rickert Lansing 5 31 255 30:34.0 9:52/M
16 Heather Eifert Dansville 468 30 258 30:39.6 9:53/M
17 Jamie Pfeffer Dimondale MI 170 30 269 30:58.9 9:59/M
18 Heather Chamberlain Haslett 474 32 277 31:25.9 10:08/M
19 Kimberly Larsen Bath 450 30 278 31:27.9 10:09/M
20 Karyn Newton Charlotte MI 645 31 292 32:00.4 10:19/M
21 Krysia Szymanski Center Line MI 252 33 301 32:25.3 10:27/M
22 Lauren Garcia Lansing MI 249 30 303 32:27.8 10:28/M
23 Katrina Sokol Lenox MI 206 34 318 33:04.2 10:40/M
24 Lindsay Fletcher East Lansing MI 160 30 322 33:13.1 10:43/M
25 Megan Januszka Coldwater 112 30 343 34:33.2 11:09/M
26 Amy Daunt Lansing MI 263 33 385 37:28.5 12:05/M
27 Amanda Davenport Williamston MI 640 30 386 37:35.8 12:07/M
28 Christine Koneval Mason MI 302 32 394 38:06.4 12:17/M
29 Nichole Lenneman Dewitt MI 184 31 396 38:23.1 12:23/M
30 Brandie Selbig Perry MI 194 32 400 38:30.2 12:25/M
31 Marin Mezga Okemos MI 297 30 410 39:21.7 12:42/M
32 Sarah Bohan Potterville 452 31 415 39:52.9 12:52/M
33 Stephanie Bierlein Lansing MI 158 31 422 40:40.4 13:07/M
34 Jacqui Broughton Lansing MI 142 30 438 43:04.3 13:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 625 33 6 18:41.3 6:02/M
2 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 269 33 8 18:58.9 6:07/M
3 Mike Butler Munith MI 328 34 11 19:17.0 6:13/M
4 Lee Van Groningen East Lansing MI 342 30 14 20:01.7 6:27/M
5 Jeremy Wittrock East Lansing MI 255 30 39 21:46.8 7:01/M
6 Nicholas Brzezinski Lansing MI 243 30 72 23:31.0 7:35/M
7 Paul Day Lansing 463 31 86 23:54.4 7:43/M
8 Eric Thackery Lansing MI 282 31 93 24:08.9 7:47/M
9 Justin Chamberlain Haslett 134 33 103 24:35.0 7:56/M
10 Ben Rickert Lansing 4 31 116 25:01.4 8:04/M
11 Daniel Card Holt MI 218 30 124 25:15.6 8:09/M
12 Brad Rozen St. Johns 117 34 166 27:05.5 8:44/M
13 Chris Johnson Lansing MI 258 33 172 27:18.3 8:48/M
14 Jonathon Daunt Davison MI 300 30 197 28:17.9 9:07/M
15 Sean Verity Owosso 476 31 210 28:53.4 9:19/M
16 Erik Frost Lansing 26 30 222 29:28.2 9:30/M
17 Aaron Mulder Okemos MI 316 32 247 30:14.6 9:45/M
18 Chris Fussman Lansing 6 33 270 31:00.1 10:00/M
19 Nicholas McNew Lansing MI 330 31 273 31:07.6 10:02/M
20 Bradley Johnson Lansing MI 233 30 276 31:20.6 10:06/M
21 Nathan Clark Charlotte MI 295 32 279 31:28.4 10:09/M
22 Sean Blenkhorn New Haven MI 555 34 381 37:12.3 12:00/M
23 Seth Andersen Haslett MI 228 33 414 39:48.0 12:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Ledesmce 538 39 77 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Lisa Rozen St. Johns 116 36 99 24:21.6 7:51/M
3 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning 86 38 104 24:38.3 7:57/M
4 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 241 37 149 26:27.0 8:32/M
5 Alison Gray Richmond MI 178 36 150 26:31.9 8:33/M
6 Lorie Jager Holt MI 251 39 175 27:31.4 8:53/M
7 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 201 35 218 29:20.4 9:28/M
8 Sarah Erwin Lansing 471 37 241 30:00.4 9:41/M
9 Julie Foster St. Johns 118 39 262 30:51.2 9:57/M
10 Tracey Slack Comstock Park 115 38 264 30:51.6 9:57/M
11 Emily Fenneuff Dewitt MI 577 39 267 30:55.8 9:58/M
12 Leigh Fleming Lapeer MI 505 38 280 31:30.0 10:10/M
13 Nicole Badgero Portland MI 510 37 317 33:04.0 10:40/M
14 Danielle Foss Williamston 43 38 334 33:58.8 10:57/M
15 Rachel Carter Mason 453 39 360 35:32.3 11:28/M
16 Jamie Braden Durand MI 191 38 370 36:34.9 11:48/M
17 Jessica Hustoles Sheridan MI 223 35 391 37:49.9 12:12/M
18 Heather Slawinski Holt MI 189 36 393 37:53.2 12:13/M
19 Kathryn Wheeler-Fulton Lansing MI 518 35 398 38:27.9 12:24/M
20 Jennifer Farhat Williamston MI 344 36 416 39:53.9 12:52/M
21 Preet Singh 530 36 424 41:14.3 13:18/M
22 Angela Szymczak Williamston MI 272 36 431 42:14.9 13:37/M
23 Ronda Johnston Vesterberg 445 36 441 43:14.9 13:57/M
24 Jody Masterson Dewitt MI 239 35 447 45:54.9 14:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown Mason 605 39 13 20:00.5 6:27/M
2 Greg Setla Jackson 38 36 32 21:26.0 6:55/M
3 Jason Hamblen Lansing MI 306 35 40 21:49.3 7:02/M
4 Evan Braedon East Lansing MI 164 37 50 22:17.3 7:11/M
5 Kevin Tobe Haslett MI 585 37 57 22:38.1 7:18/M
6 Clinton Summers Haslett 461 36 75 23:37.4 7:37/M
7 Jason Hatner Pewamo MI 612 36 79 23:43.7 7:39/M
8 Terry Webb Parma MI 583 39 82 23:47.5 7:40/M
9 John Buchanan Lansing 55 35 96 24:16.6 7:50/M
10 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 185 35 100 24:26.4 7:53/M
11 Michael Struzinski Lansing 477 36 158 26:50.9 8:39/M
12 Daniel Gard Grand Ledge MI 232 37 189 27:55.3 9:00/M
13 Dan Gray Richmond MI 177 36 196 28:15.4 9:07/M
14 James Peters Lansing MI 549 37 243 30:08.3 9:43/M
15 Jeremy Foster St. Johns 119 39 349 34:49.5 11:14/M
16 Chad Smedley St. Johns 446 37 365 36:01.0 11:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston 2 44 37 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Lisa Bignall Haslett MI 261 44 65 23:02.2 7:26/M
3 Lisa Grost Dewitt 586 43 70 23:26.3 7:34/M
4 Nicole Brillahtes East Lansing MI 556 42 94 24:09.9 7:47/M
5 Karen Sanders Okemos 71 42 115 24:54.6 8:02/M
6 Erica Canales Saginaw MI 309 40 123 25:14.7 8:08/M
7 Cathy Westrin Grand Ledge 451 42 134 25:41.6 8:17/M
8 Paula Webb Parma MI 582 43 142 25:59.3 8:23/M
9 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 198 41 151 26:38.0 8:35/M
10 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 296 43 171 27:16.4 8:48/M
11 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning 84 44 231 29:39.8 9:34/M
12 Jeane Boynton Mason MI 146 41 239 29:53.0 9:38/M
13 Stephanie Hirchert-Walton Lansing MI 211 41 240 29:59.0 9:40/M
14 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing 8 40 261 30:47.5 9:56/M
15 Amy Kelley Williamston MI 214 40 275 31:15.8 10:05/M
16 Tanya Charlow 525 40 286 31:39.7 10:13/M
17 Cathy Harris 546 43 295 32:09.0 10:22/M
18 Amy Hayes Lansing MI 253 41 298 32:21.8 10:26/M
19 Anne Girvin Lansing 57 43 320 33:09.6 10:42/M
20 Pam Harned Lansing MI 180 44 323 33:17.9 10:44/M
21 Lea Ammerman East Lansing 462 42 330 33:49.5 10:55/M
22 Shannon Murton Lansing 11 42 337 34:08.6 11:01/M
23 Kate Keating Owosso MI 159 42 339 34:14.5 11:03/M
24 Shannon Wonnacott Olivet 88 43 348 34:43.0 11:12/M
25 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 153 42 374 36:42.6 11:50/M
26 Julie Fee East Lansing MI 324 44 376 36:51.5 11:53/M
27 Tonia Denslow Lansing MI 242 43 382 37:16.0 12:01/M
28 Kelly Hammerle Haslett MI 321 41 418 40:03.2 12:55/M
29 Patricia Gonzales Lansing MI 519 43 423 40:46.9 13:09/M
30 Michele Benton Lansing 139 40 459 48:19.0 15:35/M
31 Sheri Beattie Chesaning MI 383 40 465 51:44.9 16:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 565 41 4 17:55.8 5:47/M
2 Andrew Dalton Holt 120 41 5 18:16.9 5:54/M
3 Todd Thie Mason 90 43 34 21:30.3 6:56/M
4 Michael Wauters 537 40 43 21:53.6 7:04/M
5 Christopher Kerr Okemos 121 40 45 21:57.4 7:05/M
6 Michael Loomis Lansing 63 43 53 22:30.0 7:15/M
7 Greg Werth Highland 91 42 113 24:48.3 8:00/M
8 Scott Tillman Los Angeles CA 614 40 137 25:50.1 8:20/M
9 Norman Reeves Lansing MI 504 42 152 26:39.3 8:36/M
10 Don Henig Brighton MI 281 41 187 27:51.9 8:59/M
11 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 217 43 235 29:45.8 9:36/M
12 Dale Spencley Dewitt MI 276 43 367 36:13.2 11:41/M
13 Ken Schapman Bath MI 192 40 371 36:35.9 11:48/M
14 Scott Peterson Dansville 65 43 380 37:05.9 11:58/M
15 Jay Eccleton St. Johns MI 285 40 430 41:59.8 13:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt 56 46 24 20:49.5 6:43/M
2 Martha Olsen Jackson MI 248 48 28 21:05.2 6:48/M
3 Tammy Chick Williamston 113 45 60 22:50.5 7:22/M
4 Ruth Schultz Okemos 29 46 78 23:41.9 7:38/M
5 Betsy Syrek Williamston 45 47 136 25:47.3 8:19/M
6 Kim Winston Haslett 14 46 139 25:52.1 8:21/M
7 Diane Landry Williamston 46 49 160 26:58.1 8:42/M
8 Mary Beth Minarik Olivet 89 45 167 27:06.2 8:45/M
9 Cheri Speier Okemos MI 265 46 170 27:14.6 8:47/M
10 C R Green East Lansing MI 318 45 184 27:48.8 8:58/M
11 Brenda Sweeney Lansing MI 601 48 194 28:11.0 9:05/M
12 Maggie Conlin Lansing MI 310 48 205 28:47.3 9:17/M
13 Kelli Zussman 527 48 208 28:50.9 9:18/M
14 Carey Sherbrooke Commerce MI 320 49 217 29:18.7 9:27/M
15 Amy Donegan East Lansing MI 229 46 219 29:22.5 9:28/M
16 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 562 49 230 29:38.4 9:34/M
17 Leigh Heskitt Dewitt 123 49 248 30:14.9 9:45/M
18 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 131 48 315 33:00.9 10:39/M
19 Laurie Adelson Brighton 30 45 321 33:10.3 10:42/M
20 Ramona Hall Lansing MI 301 48 328 33:41.0 10:52/M
21 Lori Laperriere Mason MI 262 49 332 33:51.2 10:55/M
22 Rachel Christensen East Lansing MI 289 46 345 34:38.8 11:10/M
23 Diane Perkins Charlotte MI 559 47 347 34:42.9 11:12/M
24 Cathy Kerschen East Lansing MI 317 46 372 36:36.4 11:48/M
25 Claire Vieille Lansing MI 209 49 401 38:41.2 12:29/M
26 Susan Bonor Williamston 9 49 404 38:52.0 12:32/M
27 Lisa Davidson Haslett 13 46 405 38:52.4 12:32/M
28 Christina Bradley Dewitt 572 47 458 47:49.6 15:25/M
29 Wendy Hardt Eaton Rapids 100 45 466 54:03.7 17:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath 541 45 3 17:24.3 5:37/M
2 Marty Alward Okemos MI 550 47 7 18:57.9 6:07/M
3 Joel Henry 535 45 18 20:25.0 6:35/M
4 Wayne Beyea Williamston MI 642 46 25 20:52.2 6:44/M
5 Ronald Foss Williamston 42 47 35 21:32.4 6:57/M
6 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 636 45 36 21:32.7 6:57/M
7 Scott Schuelke St. Johns MI 588 49 38 21:41.4 7:00/M
8 Adam Epstein East Lansing MI 157 45 63 23:01.0 7:25/M
9 Tony Moreno East Lansing, Mi M 633 48 87 23:55.8 7:43/M
10 Dave Trumpie Grand Ledge MI 553 46 88 23:56.8 7:43/M
11 Luis Canales Saginaw MI 308 46 102 24:30.6 7:54/M
12 Edward Timm Williamston MI 325 49 105 24:40.0 7:57/M
13 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 226 46 106 24:40.6 7:57/M
14 Craig Swan Haslett MI 298 46 108 24:42.5 7:58/M
15 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 567 49 119 25:07.1 8:06/M
16 Kurt Krause Lansing 27 49 140 25:52.4 8:21/M
17 Steve Wickham 536 48 164 27:04.5 8:44/M
18 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 154 45 271 31:00.2 10:00/M
19 Will Owens Saginaw MI 569 45 287 31:48.1 10:15/M
20 William Sherbrooke Commerce MI 319 49 373 36:41.3 11:50/M
21 Paul Harris 542 48 419 40:04.7 12:55/M
22 Jose Oviedo Lansing 64 49 420 40:14.3 12:59/M
23 Patrick Bradley Dewitt 571 46 457 47:48.8 15:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant Portland MI 307 51 46 22:08.6 7:08/M
2 Pamela Fink Fowler MI 603 51 51 22:28.4 7:15/M
3 Lisa Hayhoe East Lansing MI 609 53 154 26:41.0 8:36/M
4 Amy Bagnasco East Lansing MI 186 52 174 27:22.3 8:50/M
5 Dawn Harris Williamston 41 52 182 27:46.3 8:57/M
6 Julie Gardner Lansing MI 246 54 198 28:23.8 9:09/M
7 Judy Peterson Haslett 16 54 220 29:23.8 9:29/M
8 Kit Murphy Dewitt MI 288 52 246 30:13.5 9:45/M
9 Theresa Lynch Grand Ledge MI 224 50 253 30:24.8 9:48/M
10 Jill Bell Dansville 579 52 257 30:35.2 9:52/M
11 Lynda Kerns Okemos 59 53 268 30:57.5 9:59/M
12 Beth Johns Haslett MI 244 51 304 32:28.2 10:28/M
13 Michelle Kreft Lansing 60 52 307 32:38.8 10:32/M
14 Catherine Ellis Kalamazoo MI 312 53 311 32:49.2 10:35/M
15 Sharon Cosgrove Lansing MI 250 50 338 34:12.5 11:02/M
16 Sannea Schneider Haslett MI 570 54 341 34:30.3 11:08/M
17 Veronica Jackson Lansing 36 53 350 34:53.8 11:15/M
18 Jayne Schuiteman Williamston MI 236 53 354 35:14.2 11:22/M
19 Lisa Regan Grand Ledge MI 256 53 355 35:16.6 11:23/M
20 Mary Anne Sliger Grand Ledge MI 257 54 358 35:19.5 11:24/M
21 Jackie Wood Bath MI 311 53 390 37:48.4 12:12/M
22 Andrea Rafferty Williamston MI 303 51 437 43:02.7 13:53/M
23 Susan Oliver East Lansing 33 50 439 43:06.4 13:54/M
24 Jennifer Transue Okemos MI 216 50 449 46:06.6 14:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Mason 540 50 12 19:24.4 6:15/M
2 Brian Olsen Jackson MI 247 51 19 20:31.3 6:37/M
3 Geoff Rook Okemos MI 225 51 20 20:34.2 6:38/M
4 Ron Alleman Dewitt 49 53 26 20:55.1 6:45/M
5 Kirk Heskitt Dewitt 122 54 114 24:51.0 8:01/M
6 Dave Taylor Mason MI 175 51 129 25:25.0 8:12/M
7 Tom Welsh Milford MI 593 50 162 27:00.1 8:43/M
8 Brad Jacokes Williamston MI 165 51 178 27:37.4 8:55/M
9 Patrick Rose East Lansing, Mi M 648 50 179 27:38.1 8:55/M
10 Richard Rogacki Lansing 70 51 227 29:36.2 9:33/M
11 Larry Bell Dansville 580 50 256 30:34.8 9:52/M
12 Michael Slack Comstock Park 114 54 265 30:51.7 9:57/M
13 Greg Rojoloski Redford MI 644 51 283 31:33.2 10:11/M
14 Mike Adelson Brighton 31 54 284 31:37.9 10:12/M
15 James Oliver East Lansing 32 54 407 38:55.3 12:33/M
16 Brian Rafferty Williamston MI 304 52 436 43:02.4 13:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane Grand Ledge 108 56 62 22:53.8 7:23/M
2 Maryanne Boylan East Lansing MI 292 57 112 24:47.6 8:00/M
3 Cindy Kezele Jackson 106 55 120 25:12.0 8:08/M
4 Carol Levack Bay City MI 163 57 131 25:28.7 8:13/M
5 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 610 58 173 27:18.6 8:48/M
6 Carol Bruce Williamston MI 631 59 244 30:08.8 9:43/M
7 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 230 57 249 30:14.9 9:45/M
8 Rita House Webberville MI 291 57 250 30:16.0 9:46/M
9 Katie Donnelly Haslett 48 55 294 32:07.8 10:22/M
10 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 172 59 324 33:25.0 10:47/M
11 Michele Root-Bernstein East Lansing MI 547 59 333 33:52.7 10:55/M
12 Cindy Russman Portland MI 259 57 402 38:48.6 12:31/M
13 Pamela Erickson Okemos MI 332 57 426 41:16.3 13:19/M
14 Barbara Hustoles Sheridan MI 221 55 442 43:33.3 14:03/M
15 Carolyn Bennett Williamston MI 169 55 448 45:56.1 14:49/M
16 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 379 56 451 46:23.2 14:58/M
17 Pat Benton Holt 138 59 460 48:19.9 15:35/M
18 Alma Muxlow Kalamazoo MI 313 55 468 55:33.0 17:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Burke Milford MI 591 55 10 19:14.9 6:12/M
2 Phil French Howell MI 557 55 15 20:09.3 6:30/M
3 Kenneth Pero St Johns MI 264 58 58 22:39.5 7:18/M
4 Patrick Iding Lansing MI 502 56 122 25:13.1 8:08/M
5 Kurt Lake Eaton Rapids MI 204 58 155 26:41.3 8:36/M
6 William Hass Owosso MI 558 59 156 26:41.8 8:36/M
7 Jon Burton Milford MI 592 57 224 29:34.1 9:32/M
8 Donald Smith Sheridan MI 222 56 233 29:44.9 9:35/M
9 Raymond Miller Mason 44 56 237 29:48.9 9:37/M
10 Robert Root-Bernstein East Lansing MI 548 58 238 29:51.5 9:38/M
11 Tim Bradford Lansing MI 506 56 260 30:47.2 9:56/M
12 William Jackson Okemos MI 203 59 274 31:12.4 10:04/M
13 Michael Charlow 524 58 285 31:38.7 10:12/M
14 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 215 58 450 46:07.1 14:53/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley Bath 50 60 141 25:55.3 8:22/M
2 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 267 63 212 28:59.7 9:21/M
3 Janet Lee East Lansing 40 60 282 31:30.6 10:10/M
4 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI 190 62 300 32:24.3 10:27/M
5 Jane Rich Williamston 17 63 432 42:15.2 13:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 634 60 33 21:26.7 6:55/M
2 Chris Boylan Okemos MI 199 64 56 22:35.2 7:17/M
3 Sam Underwood 531 64 64 23:02.0 7:26/M
4 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 480 60 71 23:27.3 7:34/M
5 Jim Windsand Haslett 140 61 89 23:58.2 7:44/M
6 Henry Ranke Holt MI 551 64 91 24:07.8 7:47/M
7 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 197 60 95 24:16.6 7:50/M
8 George Londy Howell 24 62 98 24:18.9 7:50/M
9 Ed Clayton East Lansing MI 266 64 148 26:25.6 8:31/M
10 Jerry House Webberville MI 290 61 153 26:40.0 8:36/M
11 Roger Nelson Dansville 7 64 169 27:10.6 8:46/M
12 Gary Setla Bath 39 61 188 27:53.5 9:00/M
13 Terry Gawel Dansville 1 62 214 29:04.2 9:23/M
14 Mike Scieszka East Lansing MI 315 63 221 29:25.3 9:29/M
15 Michael Goodknecht East Lansing MI 196 62 319 33:06.6 10:41/M
16 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 173 62 392 37:52.3 12:13/M
17 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids MI 323 61 403 38:49.8 12:31/M
18 John Symonds Lansing MI 271 60 408 39:18.0 12:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI 331 67 127 25:20.8 8:10/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 141 66 325 33:26.9 10:47/M
3 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 188 68 383 37:22.7 12:03/M
4 Diane Claus Allegan MI 147 65 395 38:11.0 12:19/M
5 Elaine High Okemos 58 68 411 39:22.6 12:42/M
6 Dagny Van Duine Laingsburg MI 503 65 463 50:51.7 16:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton 526 69 29 21:22.7 6:54/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 145 68 67 23:11.6 7:29/M
3 Allan Richens Haslett MI 628 67 69 23:12.1 7:29/M
4 James Camburn St. Johns MI 511 69 366 36:11.4 11:40/M
5 Larry Zbanek East Lansing MI 326 67 434 42:21.4 13:40/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton 18 71 209 28:52.4 9:19/M
2 Shanon Dolan Westphalia MI 561 70 305 32:30.6 10:29/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 74 70 76 23:40.3 7:38/M
2 Bill Kellen Lansing MI 581 71 90 24:00.7 7:45/M
3 James Hicks Mason 125 70 101 24:27.1 7:53/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 639 72 200 28:28.1 9:11/M
5 James Mowry Lansing MI 268 70 204 28:38.7 9:14/M
6 Jack Carlton 521 70 213 29:01.6 9:22/M
7 Donald Housh Grand Ledge MI 564 74 314 32:55.1 10:37/M
8 George Graeber Mason 606 71 316 33:02.8 10:39/M
9 David Horner Okemos MI 193 72 344 34:38.4 11:10/M
10 Dieter Roth Ann Arbor MI 613 70 346 34:39.0 11:11/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason 99 75 245 30:11.8 9:44/M
2 Ron Babbitt Grand Ledge MI 563 76 409 39:19.5 12:41/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 449 79 427 41:33.2 13:24/M





5k Walk
Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyla Chamberlain Haslett 135 8 12 41:26.8 13:22/M
2 Audrey Hirchert-Walton Lansing MI 410 8 74 50:50.3 16:24/M
3 Paige Peterson Dansville 68 6 111 58:05.7 18:44/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Werth Highland 94 8 63 50:02.7 16:08/M
2 Brennan Hirchert-Walton Lansing MI 411 5 66 50:24.0 16:15/M
3 Colin Hirchert-Walton Lansing MI 412 5 68 50:26.2 16:16/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justine Norris Bath 500 14 59 48:43.7 15:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Winston Haslett 15 19 95 55:52.7 18:01/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Taylor Mason MI 403 15 52 46:56.3 15:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Enter East Lansing, Mi M 171 20 16 42:24.7 13:41/M
2 Jennifer Corey East Lansing MI 575 23 30 45:08.7 14:34/M
3 Emily Bristor Williamston 10 23 96 55:53.1 18:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Ruffin East Lansing MI 576 22 29 45:08.7 14:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Schulte Lansing 493 25 1 31:57.7 10:18/M
2 Julie Meschini Laingsburg 496 25 39 45:59.5 14:50/M
3 Holly Craig Lansing MI 516 28 58 48:31.6 15:39/M
4 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 429 25 75 51:01.0 16:27/M
5 Chelsea Fristoe Lansing 498 26 78 51:21.6 16:34/M
6 Danielle Streeter Holt 488 26 79 51:23.2 16:35/M
7 Melisa Lutze Okemos 20 27 83 52:31.6 16:56/M
8 Corinne Sharpe Royal Oak 495 29 91 55:03.3 17:45/M
9 Kayla Jones Waterford 483 25 92 55:03.8 17:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Hitchcock Holt MI 405 25 6 37:19.8 12:02/M
2 Bram Rigterink Haslett 133 26 25 44:47.8 14:27/M
3 Steve Schroeder Okemos MI 401 25 117 58:49.8 18:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Carter Haslett 25 33 9 38:38.3 12:28/M
2 Emilie Amundson Okemos MI 415 32 23 43:38.2 14:05/M
3 Lindsey Schafer Laingsburg 497 31 38 45:59.2 14:50/M
4 Alison Settimi East Lansing MI 387 34 42 46:15.2 14:55/M
5 Jen Houtz Haslett 132 34 46 46:22.1 14:57/M
6 Samantha Amburgey East Lansing 494 33 50 46:38.1 15:03/M
7 Mao Lee Lansing 486 34 57 48:28.7 15:38/M
8 Jocelaine Therve Lansing 82 33 60 49:19.2 15:55/M
9 Jemima Milien Lansing 81 32 62 49:21.8 15:55/M
10 Amanda Gehrman Holt MI 400 30 65 50:15.9 16:13/M
11 Candice Gandy Okemos 19 30 82 52:31.1 16:56/M
12 Meghan McIntosh White Lake MI 397 30 103 57:31.1 18:33/M
13 Andrea Williams Lansing 499 32 119 1:00:54.1 19:39/M
14 Amy Card Holt MI 421 30 122 1:02:22.5 20:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Amundson Okemos MI 416 33 22 43:37.4 14:04/M
2 Edward Pniewski East Lansing 492 30 49 46:36.5 15:02/M
3 Thomas Heger White Lake MI 641 31 105 57:33.9 18:34/M
4 Timothy Williams Lansing 487 30 121 1:00:58.6 19:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Willson Lansing MI 398 39 28 44:52.1 14:28/M
2 Linda Arens East Lansing MI 425 37 32 45:19.3 14:37/M
3 Alicia Rice Holt 69 37 33 45:19.9 14:37/M
4 Beronda Montgomery Okemos MI 406 39 77 51:13.3 16:31/M
5 Bethany Morris Chelsea MI 566 38 93 55:31.5 17:55/M
6 Erin Werth Flushing MI 437 37 97 56:17.1 18:09/M
7 Kimberly Horn Grand Ledge MI 426 35 100 56:33.1 18:15/M
8 Jennifer McClymont Leslie MI 515 39 102 57:31.1 18:33/M
9 Holly Dickerson Grand Ledge 96 36 106 58:00.3 18:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Drake III Lansing 76 39 54 47:08.9 15:12/M
2 Hue Vang Lansing 485 39 56 48:27.1 15:38/M
3 Hedlun Walton Lansing MI 413 38 67 50:24.8 16:15/M
4 Jeremy Horn Grand Ledge MI 427 36 101 56:34.9 18:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Henig Brighton MI 432 42 3 34:07.1 11:00/M
2 Michelle Kloote Belmont MI 394 44 15 42:21.5 13:40/M
3 Esther Spencer Mason 21 40 20 43:32.8 14:03/M
4 Karen Uschuk Eaton Rapids MI 433 40 41 46:12.0 14:54/M
5 Elizabeth Heyboer Jenison MI 434 43 48 46:32.7 15:01/M
6 Robbin Werth Highland 92 42 64 50:02.9 16:08/M
7 Melissa Reich Ann Arbor MI 552 42 98 56:19.5 18:10/M
8 Kelly Schweda Jackson MI 436 41 99 56:19.9 18:10/M
9 Maryann Pierson Grand Ledge 97 42 107 58:00.8 18:43/M
10 Ann Chadwick Lansing 98 44 108 58:00.9 18:43/M
11 Terri Peterson Dansville 67 41 109 58:01.8 18:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merry Hitchcock Holt MI 404 47 8 38:04.7 12:17/M
2 Patsy Morita Ann Arbor MI 578 46 24 44:11.5 14:15/M
3 Jennifer Anderson East Lansing MI 430 49 45 46:17.7 14:56/M
4 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 440 48 51 46:45.4 15:05/M
5 Mary Grace Hodak Okemos MI 385 45 71 50:46.9 16:23/M
6 Denice Underwood 532 49 73 50:48.3 16:23/M
7 Michele Abrams Lansing MI 408 48 113 58:17.6 18:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 624 48 10 40:30.8 13:04/M
2 Brad Schweda Jackson MI 438 48 81 51:44.9 16:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Guyer E. Lansing MI 598 51 19 43:04.7 13:54/M
2 Carol Vandewouwer Haslett 22 50 21 43:33.9 14:03/M
3 Cindy Moore Dewitt 560 54 37 45:34.2 14:42/M
4 Kathy Taylor Mason MI 402 53 53 46:56.5 15:08/M
5 Jane Hallitt Haslett MI 596 53 55 47:37.3 15:22/M
6 Carol Kirtland 534 51 72 50:47.9 16:23/M
7 Linda Fall Montrose 87 53 80 51:32.4 16:37/M
8 Rose Joseph Lansing 80 50 87 54:08.3 17:28/M
9 Suzanne Sawyer Lansing MI 439 52 115 58:18.3 18:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Laban Lansing MI 390 54 13 41:36.9 13:25/M
2 Dan Guyer East Lansing MI 599 52 18 43:03.9 13:53/M
3 Jeff Anderson East Lansing MI 431 52 44 46:17.3 14:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 423 56 4 35:42.2 11:31/M
2 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 424 59 5 36:59.3 11:56/M
3 Maggie Laban Lansing MI 389 56 14 41:38.1 13:26/M
4 Debra Jackson Okemos 491 58 17 42:26.5 13:41/M
5 Martha Curtin Lansing MI 441 58 26 44:48.5 14:27/M
6 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt 47 59 34 45:32.5 14:41/M
7 Sandy Shannon Haslett 12 59 47 46:32.4 15:01/M
8 Lisa Messner Lansing MI 420 56 69 50:31.1 16:18/M
9 Cheryl Render Ann Arbor MI 626 56 76 51:01.7 16:27/M
10 Janet Koch East Lansing 489 58 85 52:52.9 17:03/M
11 Dorie Barkey Flint MI 607 56 88 54:52.5 17:42/M
12 Pat Steinhoff-Lokey 616 55 94 55:32.9 17:55/M
13 Gail McIntosh Howell MI 417 57 104 57:31.3 18:33/M
14 Kathleen Yuhasz Holt MI 399 59 120 1:00:56.5 19:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Baird Burt MI 388 56 43 46:15.7 14:55/M
2 Donald Lansdale East Lansing 484 59 84 52:52.2 17:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Rasmussen Bath MI 422 60 27 44:49.3 14:27/M
2 Pam Kuffer East Lansing MI 442 61 31 45:12.0 14:35/M
3 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 435 61 35 45:32.7 14:41/M
4 Ingrid Yarbrough Williamston MI 409 63 36 45:34.2 14:42/M
5 Patti Oates-Ulrich 529 64 40 46:01.1 14:51/M
6 Geraldine McDowell Lansing MI 393 60 112 58:16.3 18:48/M
7 Linda Norris Bath 501 64 118 58:52.1 18:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Lansing 137 60 2 32:53.4 10:36/M
2 Robert Ulrich 528 64 110 58:02.2 18:43/M
3 Phillip McDowell Sr. Lansing MI 392 63 114 58:18.3 18:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing 62 65 7 37:49.9 12:12/M
2 Bernadine Baumann Flushing MI 418 65 86 52:55.0 17:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Barkey Flint MI 608 66 89 54:53.8 17:42/M
2 Joe Hutting Lansing 104 68 116 58:25.6 18:51/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Bird Holt 136 72 11 41:14.7 13:18/M
2 Jerry Hodak East Lansing 107 70 70 50:46.5 16:23/M
3 Gerald Baumann Flushing MI 419 71 90 55:00.2 17:45/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Lawrence 523 99 61 49:19.9 15:55/M


East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation