2012 Tax Trot

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

2012 Tax Trot
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2012 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/14/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

"LONG FORM" 10K RUN
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 833 Alan Gabalis 41 Caro 39:53 6:26

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 811 Chelsea Caterino 21 Reed City 46:26 7:29

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 846 Dave Fejedelem 50 Clio 42:49 6:54

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 847 Wanda Handlin 55 Flint 46:44 7:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 36 1300 Morgan Turk 10 Lapeer 1:11:30 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 37 1323 Kara Heidreich 22 Lapeer 1:11:30 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 817 Jonathan Kephart 27 Grand Blanc 50:39 8:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 827 Matthew Gutteridge 31 Fenton 40:48 6:35
2 9 812 Kelly Christians 30 Frankenmuth 46:37 7:31
3 19 810 Michael Brisson 31 Flushing 52:05 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 824 Jamie Zannetti 31 Grand Blanc 54:24 8:46
2 39 852 Angela Creguer 33 Otter Lake 1:12:10 11:37
3 40 819 Amy Ranke 31 Lansing 1:12:38 11:42
4 41 813 Amanda Doyle 33 Swartz Creek 1:12:50 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 43 835 Ryan Letter 35 Flint 1:15:47 12:12
2 44 834 David Juillet 38 Flint 1:25:03 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 26 830 Elisa Wittersheim 38 Fenton 1:03:19 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 832 Larry Phillippi 44 Linden 44:58 7:15
2 6 815 Bret Forfar 43 North Branch 45:29 7:20
3 11 849 Colin Consiglio 41 Goodrich 46:45 7:32
4 17 857 Paul McDermitt 41 Frankenmuth 50:13 8:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 21 820 Theresa Schantz 42 Swartz Creek 58:34 9:26
2 27 845 Martha Breneiser 41 Grand Blanc 1:03:26 10:13
3 32 2091 Amber Hall 41 Swartz Creek 1:04:07 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 841 James Toth 45 Imlay City 46:25 7:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 15 809 Christine Beil 46 Flushing 49:27 7:58
2 31 855 Mary Kennedy-Jacob 46 Flint 1:04:05 10:19
3 33 831 Rosa Hernandez 49 Flint 1:04:35 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 848 Terry Wittock 52 Flushing 42:57 6:55
2 13 840 Mike Froats 53 Fenton 48:00 7:44
3 14 818 Daniel Orr 54 Montrose 49:06 7:55
4 16 859 Mario L Genovesi 53 Swartz Creek 50:09 8:05
5 25 850 Joe Vincke 53 New Lothrop 1:01:59 9:59
6 28 838 Denise Garner 54 Almont 1:03:31 10:14
7 34 821 Georg Schulte 52 Whitmore Lake 1:06:28 10:42
8 45 854 Jw Smith 51 Flint 1:27:17 14:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 853 Kim Monroe 50 Davison 1:13:40 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 843 Stephen Davis 57 Dewitt 46:59 7:34
2 22 839 Ron Garner 58 Almont 59:41 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 24 822 Evelyn Thomas 55 Lapeer 1:01:23 9:53
2 35 836 Sue Mott 59 Almont 1:08:28 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 842 Rick McGaw 67 Freeland 1:00:02 9:40
2 29 844 Tim Giles 67 Flushing 1:03:33 10:14
3 30 856 Tom Wascha 68 Burton 1:04:02 10:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 38 828 Robert Wooley 74 Lapeer 1:11:44 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




2012 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/14/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

"Extension" 15K RUN
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 2127 Tim Rowland 25 Rochester Hills 54:41 5:53

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 2134 Danielle Fowler 33 Kenockee 1:07:44 7:17

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 2095 Joel Kozlowski 40 Macomb Twp. 58:39 6:18

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 2105 Jill Southwick 41 Fowlerville 1:18:33 8:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 50 2098 Lindsey McPherson 19 Flushing 1:31:29 9:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 27 2152 Christopher Wilson 23 Flint 1:19:32 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 2148 Erin Smigielski 21 East Lansing 1:25:08 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 2130 Nicholas Thodoroff 29 Flushing 1:08:21 7:21
2 13 2119 Trevor Francis 29 Troy 1:11:29 7:41
3 24 2116 Corey Otis 26 Northbrook 1:19:05 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 49 2139 Katie Alphonso 29 Lavergne 1:30:57 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 2106 Matt Springer 31 Grand Blanc 1:01:40 6:38
2 12 2146 Mark Hilliker Jr. 32 Grand Blanc 1:11:16 7:39
3 15 2141 Ryan Chandanais 31 Davison 1:15:45 8:08
4 20 2103 Joseph Pyszora 31 West Branch 1:17:32 8:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 2150 Lona Larson 32 Clarkston 1:16:44 8:15
2 22 2089 Rebecca Forfar 32 North Branch 1:18:22 8:25
3 30 2092 Carrie Juratich 31 Swartz Creek 1:21:02 8:42
4 37 2154 Aimee Reed 32 Saginaw 1:22:20 8:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 2153 Brian Jones 39 Burton 57:20 6:10
2 5 2101 John Olszewski 37 Macomb 1:03:16 6:48
3 6 2085 Tracey Crane 39 Rochester Hills 1:07:26 7:15
4 10 2140 Brian Montpas 35 Flushing 1:10:34 7:35
5 41 2093 Andrew Kamin 36 Swartz Creek 1:24:58 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 45 2135 Kerry Dykstra 36 Yale 1:26:47 9:19
2 57 2083 Laura Burnett 39 Burton 1:41:41 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 17 2151 Brett Battishill 40 Clarkston 1:16:19 8:12
2 28 2132 Bruce Gross 44 Chesaning 1:20:00 8:36
3 60 2131 Paul Hillier 42 Saginaw 1:42:30 11:00
4 62 2117 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. 44 Flint 1:48:57 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 44 2097 Denise Dashner 42 Temperance 1:25:36 9:12
2 54 2111 Theresa Zimmerman 44 Holly 1:33:44 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 21 2149 Tim Brooks 47 Linden 1:17:50 8:22
2 53 2110 Brad Zimmerman 47 Holly 1:33:37 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 33 2156 Colleen Cady 45 Grand Blanc 1:21:27 8:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 2114 Mark Daniel 51 Flint 1:10:35 7:35
2 14 2128 Mike McPherson 50 Swartz Creek 1:12:45 7:49
3 26 2145 Steven Hackett 51 Flint 1:19:31 8:32
4 38 2124 Domingo Valadez 52 Temperance 1:22:22 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 34 2144 Sara Figueroa 52 Fraser 1:21:43 8:47
2 43 2136 Angela Roesner 50 Saginaw 1:25:10 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 2142 Tom Rench 59 Flushing 1:10:06 7:32
2 31 2096 Joe Langston 55 Flushing 1:21:11 8:43
3 63 2118 Blanca Lobo 58 Clio 1:50:04 11:49
4 65 2090 Gregory Gamalski 57 Bloomfield Townsh 1:51:19 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 32 2084 Kathleen Clark 55 Fraser 1:21:24 8:45
2 48 2123 Debbie Topham 59 Mayville 1:30:00 9:40
3 52 2157 Mary Reynolds 57 Lennon 1:32:28 9:56
4 59 2143 Susan Scharrer 57 Clio 1:42:28 11:00
5 61 2126 Lynette Heinlein 55 Vassar 1:43:50 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 19 2147 Robert Gazella 60 Lansing 1:17:25 8:19
2 35 2137 Dave Canute 63 Durand 1:22:04 8:49
3 36 2113 Rob Lutz 60 Flushing 1:22:19 8:50
4 39 2086 Michael Curtis 62 Swartz Creek 1:24:04 9:02
5 46 2138 Jerry Knoodle 64 Davison 1:27:49 9:26
6 56 2122 Jim Brennan 60 Emmett 1:40:27 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 2087 Dona Derossett 60 Otisville 1:28:44 9:32
2 58 2107 Marie Thompson 62 Clio 1:42:13 10:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 16 2125 Dennis Scott 68 Toledo 1:16:02 8:10
2 29 2121 David Pichey 66 Flint 1:20:19 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 64 2120 Shirley A Larsen 68 Grand Blanc 1:50:37 11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 2094 Bill J Keller 71 Lansing 1:19:21 8:31
2 40 2155 George Gawthrop 72 Flushing 1:24:15 9:03
3 51 2129 David Dugger 73 Howell 1:32:06 9:53
4 55 2099 Robert Millikin 70 West Branch 1:39:37 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====



2012 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/14/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

"SHORT FORM" 5K RUN
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 8638 Jalen Payne 18 Grand Blanc 17:25 5:37

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 14 1312 Mayce Varacalli 18 Flint 21:12 6:50

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1356 Gary Ruddy 40 Chesaning 17:35 5:40

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 8625 Lorriane Reames 43 Flushing 24:02 7:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 29 1322 Logan Zell 11 Flint 25:03 8:04
2 34 8643 Trenton Carver 12 Swartz Creek 25:45 8:18
3 41 8631 Ryan Jones 12 Flint 26:30 8:32
4 55 1319 Zach Trent 11 Flint 27:58 9:00
5 99 1286 Michael Pyszora 8 West Branch 36:17 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 40 1280 Anna Peruski 11 Oxford 26:30 8:32
2 107 1359 Elizabeth Breneiser 11 Grand Blanc 40:32 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 28 1320 Aaron Zell 13 Flint 24:34 7:55
2 108 8592 Morgan Breneiser 14 Grand Blanc 40:33 13:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 45 2133 Hannah Roesner 15 Saginaw 26:45 8:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 58 1245 Blake Evans 17 Davison 28:24 9:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 8603 Nickolas Jennings 21 Flint 18:00 5:48
2 6 8615 Patrick Beardslee 22 Fenton 18:27 5:57
3 11 1327 Zachery Sharpe 20 Burton 19:46 6:22
4 56 1328 Carter Evans 21 Davison 28:00 9:01
5 93 1333 William Jentzen 24 Flushing 34:34 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 67 8626 Melissa Burns 24 Flint 30:15 9:45
2 71 1351 Megan Grimes 24 Grand Blanc 30:57 9:58
3 88 1253 Jane Galubensky 22 Waterford 33:48 10:53
4 89 1299 Jenna Swartzmiller 23 North Muskegon 33:49 10:54
5 119 1338 Aime Juillet 24 Flint 57:34 18:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 1243 Dan Edwards 28 Flushing 19:16 6:12
2 22 1252 Aaron Root 26 Owosso 23:29 7:34
3 65 8644 Nickolas Walker 29 . 30:04 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 8627 Eva Bush 29 Flushing 26:53 8:40
2 52 1301 Nicole Warmbier 26 Davison 27:29 8:51
3 69 8622 Erika Eastway 26 Flint 30:43 9:54
4 77 1231 Elizabeth Alger 29 Flushing 32:10 10:22
5 78 8597 Pamela Morgan 25 Clio 32:11 10:22
6 91 1308 Caitlin Quiggin 29 Swartz Creek 33:52 10:55
7 109 8618 Rhyannon Burns 27 Swartz Creek 41:17 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1358 Jayson Doggett 33 Fenton 17:32 5:39
2 7 8608 Donald Achey 33 Bancroft 18:55 6:06
3 10 1344 Doug McGaw 31 Freeland 19:18 6:13
4 36 8641 Jason Carver 33 Swartz Creek 26:03 8:23
5 37 8642 Dan Rayburn 32 Flint 26:03 8:23
6 44 8634 Jeremy Lampson 34 Saginaw 26:39 8:35
7 54 8614 Thomas Zuck 34 Flushing 27:42 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 64 1293 Amber Schapman 34 Attica 29:44 9:35
2 90 8635 Amber English 32 Swartz Creek 33:51 10:54
3 101 1277 Katie Parker 32 Davison 36:56 11:54
4 106 1316 Kristin Cocke 31 Davison 40:20 12:59
5 110 1355 Abby Henry 31 Durand 41:18 13:18
6 117 1289 Dannett Rice 33 Flushing 50:05 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 1239 Jason Corbin 39 Montrose 20:47 6:42
2 23 8600 Brian Andress 38 Fostoria 23:46 7:39
3 32 8628 Larry Bush 35 Flushing 25:36 8:15
4 72 8629 Kevin Reed 35 Saginaw 31:07 10:02
5 76 1326 Scott Ross 37 Flint 31:28 10:08
6 83 1251 John Fras 37 Flushing 33:15 10:43
7 96 8639 Amy Zell 36 Flint 35:26 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 17 1342 Heather Notter 35 Bay City 22:42 7:19
2 26 8613 Jeannie Zuck 39 Flushing 24:03 7:45
3 30 1294 Melissa Schummer 38 Grand Blanc 25:21 8:10
4 66 1234 Kelli Benner 35 Clio 30:08 9:43
5 87 1302 Jody Wolak 35 Rochester 33:44 10:52
6 94 1259 Catrina Huntley 39 Clio 35:01 11:17
7 102 1296 Rachelle Sies 35 Otisville 37:13 11:59
8 112 1261 Amy Kawa 35 Swartz Creek 42:51 13:48
9 115 1237 Darlynn Carver 37 Flushing 49:59 16:06
10 118 1306 Sue Ford 39 Swartz Creek 50:06 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1336 Thomas Preiss 43 Waterford 18:13 5:52
2 20 1260 Clarence Johnson, Jr. 44 Grand Blanc 23:05 7:26
3 21 1318 Troy Bunton 43 Paris 23:23 7:32
4 42 1281 Neil Peruski 42 Oxford 26:34 8:34
5 49 8594 Andy Johnston 42 Holly 27:07 8:44
6 51 1321 Michael Zell 41 Flint 27:27 8:51
7 59 1238 Chris Cook 44 Flint 28:41 9:14
8 61 1317 Deric Holland 42 Flint 29:15 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 39 1273 Lori Michewicz 42 Fenton 26:13 8:27
2 53 8593 Mary Ann Johnston 40 Holly 27:38 8:54
3 74 1341 Michelle Zayac Foutch 41 Flint 31:12 10:03
4 84 1250 Janet Fras 41 Flushing 33:15 10:43
5 100 8616 Stacey Payne 42 Millington 36:55 11:53
6 103 1263 Jan Kendall 44 Flint 38:51 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 1329 David Foutch 45 Flint 19:55 6:25
2 27 8623 Tom Carr 47 Lapeer 24:29 7:53
3 50 1303 Dan Woodbeck 45 Fenton 27:15 8:47
4 70 1332 William Jentzen 48 Flushing 30:43 9:54
5 73 858 Gerald A Bock 49 Flint 31:09 10:02
6 79 1347 Stewart Miller 48 Flushing 32:12 10:22
7 86 1272 Jim Michewicz 45 Fenton 33:20 10:44
8 97 1262 Cedric Kendall 49 Flint 35:55 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 1314 Marsha Mason 49 Flushing 25:25 8:11
2 85 1304 Vickie Woodbeck 46 Fenton 33:18 10:44
3 92 860 Kate Bailey 45 Flushing 34:02 10:58
4 95 1346 Shannon Fry 45 Davison 35:02 11:17
5 105 8604 Kim Herderich 47 Metamora 40:00 12:53
6 116 1235 May Bly 46 Flushing 50:04 16:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 1330 Roger Lara 53 Grand Blanc 18:59 6:07
2 18 1345 Jeff Vore 52 Yale 22:50 7:22
3 33 8595 Herb Mitchell 50 Owosso 25:43 8:17
4 63 8617 Mark Bills 54 Grand Blanc 29:40 9:33
5 68 825 Thomas Bryant 52 Flint 30:30 9:50
6 114 1255 Emo Goose 52 Flint 48:57 15:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 43 1331 Ruth Lara 51 Grand Blanc 26:36 8:34
2 82 1271 Tina McPherson 51 Flushing 33:09 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 15 8619 Ronald Durham 59 Flushing 21:51 7:03
2 16 8620 Brian Bess 56 Laingsburg 22:14 7:10
3 19 1334 Jeffrey Hiller 58 Kalkaska 23:00 7:25
4 24 8596 Greg Hamilton 55 Laingsburg 24:02 7:45
5 38 826 Robert Gehm 56 Fenton 26:06 8:25
6 46 1360 Peter Bowen 55 Howell 26:46 8:38
7 48 1348 Ray Pilon 59 Belleville 26:56 8:41
8 60 8611 Tom Green 57 Swartz Creek 28:43 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 75 1267 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 57 Flushing 31:26 10:07
2 98 8621 Diane Timlick 58 Webberville 35:58 11:35
3 104 829 Vicki Pritchett 55 Lapeer 39:29 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 1284 Doug Pritchett 60 Lapeer 26:00 8:23
2 57 1274 John C Mullaly 62 Flint 28:01 9:01
3 62 1240 Larry Derossett 61 Otisville 29:34 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 81 8630 Joan Wascha 68 Burton 32:42 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 113 1292 Karen Scanlon 70 Brighton 43:00 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 80 1335 Glen A Larsen 79 Grand Blanc 32:39 10:31
2 111 1256 Harrison Hensley 79 Pinckney 42:07 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




2012 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/14/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

"SHORT FORM" 5K WALK
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1257 Rick Huber 55 Montrose 29:21 9:27

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1258 Shelly Huber 52 Montrose 34:10 11:00

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1307 David Pieper 60 Flushing 29:50 9:37

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 1265 Nicki Kray 50 Dryden 37:44 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 1350 Nicole Adams 12 Swartz Creek 40:56 13:11
2 53 1349 Brooke Adams 15 Swartz Creek 50:23 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 50 8610 Brad Labram 29 Flushing 50:07 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 32 1290 Ashlee Root 24 Owosso 44:36 14:22
2 52 1352 Kayla Adams 21 Flint 50:22 16:13
3 58 1236 Sarah Burr 26 Mount Morris 52:06 16:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 39 1270 Joseph McGinnis 30 Flint 45:54 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 55 1287 Sara Pyszora 30 West Branch 51:23 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 1268 Leon Letter 36 Flushing 41:57 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 24 8636 Shawana Schiestel 38 Swartz Creek 42:04 13:33
2 25 8637 Sarah Genovesi 38 Swartz Creek 42:05 13:33
3 29 1269 Lisa Letter 38 Flushing 43:31 14:01
4 33 8599 Renee Dittmar 38 Birch Run 44:36 14:22
5 37 1264 Anessa Kertesz 38 Grand Blanc 45:33 14:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 1279 Dean Perigo 41 Burton 36:04 11:37
2 46 8606 Xxx Racer 42 . 46:35 15:00
3 48 8624 Norman K. Duford 44 Flushing 49:28 15:56
4 49 8605 Anthony Ferzo 40 Saginaw 50:06 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 1291 Margaret Rost 40 Lansing 38:06 12:16
2 21 1298 Sheila Smith 44 Otisville 40:50 13:09
3 45 1246 Leslie Evans 42 Davison 46:35 15:00
4 51 8609 Maryann Kiser 40 Flushing 50:07 16:08
5 59 1283 Paulette Pierson 41 Grand Blanc 53:52 17:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 1247 James Finkbeiner 47 Clio 38:33 12:25
2 20 8607 Jim Zittel 48 Waterford 40:26 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 1248 Lori Finkbeiner 46 Clio 38:48 12:30
2 18 1232 Claudia Atwell 48 Durand 39:40 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 26 1325 Melody Henry 53 Mount Morris 42:11 13:35
2 41 8602 Nancy Boyer 53 Flint 45:59 14:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 1315 Brian Martin 55 Grand Blanc 32:55 10:36
2 9 1266 Rick Kray 56 Dryden 37:44 12:09
3 60 8632 Steven Berman 58 Lake Orion 1:08:16 21:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 19 1339 Annette Manor 58 Clio 40:23 13:01
2 28 1311 Mary Jane Bowdish 58 Clio 43:15 13:56
3 31 8612 Pamela Wittock 57 Flushing 43:54 14:08
4 35 8633 Jaema Berman 59 Lake Orion 45:14 14:34
5 38 8598 Barb Stanley 58 Saginaw 45:35 14:41
6 40 1278 Christine Peek 56 Flushing 45:58 14:48
7 43 1310 Karren Crawford 59 Clio 46:26 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 1340 George Garcia 61 Saginaw 38:46 12:29
2 16 1343 Dave Thurston 63 Fowler 39:16 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 1297 Glenda Simkins 63 Swartz Creek 46:17 14:55
2 44 8640 Karyn Pilon 63 Flushing 46:27 14:58
3 54 1288 Diana Ranke 60 Birch Run 50:45 16:21
4 56 1313 Sandy Jordan 64 Flushing 52:02 16:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1337 Harry Gabalis 65 Caro 33:36 10:50
2 14 1354 Larry Greenfield 68 Sarnia 39:12 12:37
3 15 8601 Gary Chisholm 65 Otisville 39:13 12:38
4 17 1241 David Diem 68 Fenton 39:27 12:42
5 57 1305 Norman O. Duford 68 . 52:03 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 1282 Patricia Peterson 67 Swartz Creek 49:18 15:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 1295 Wesley Shumpert 71 Flint 37:02 11:56
2 30 1353 Bobby Carter 70 Flint 43:33 14:02
3 34 1324 Buzz Purcell 73 Flint 45:11 14:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 27 1233 Madonna Aubrey 72 Flushing 42:12 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 36 1357 Thomas Murphy 81 Flushing 45:25 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.