Triple Creek 5K/10K

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

Triple Creek 5K/10K
Three Rivers, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip




Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 215 Tristan Greathouse 14 M Portage MI 19:35 6:19
2 14 Christian Bohlke 14 M Three Rivers MI 20:22 6:34
3 89 Matt Nowak 32 M Three Rivers MI 20:34 6:37
4 17 Justin Bohlke 14 M Three Rivers MI 21:20 6:52
5 212 Ashlee McCallie 26 F Three Rivers MI 21:38 6:58
6 116 Jonathan Scare 13 M Three Rivers MI 21:53 7:03
7 118 Rex Scare 41 M Three Rivers MI 21:54 7:03
8 15 Chuck Bohlke 39 M Three Rivers MI 22:04 7:06
9 195 Jeff Warner 26 M Three Rivers MI 22:10 7:09
10 44 Bridget Griffioen 31 F Three Rivers MI 22:16 7:10
11 27 Gillian Cupp 25 F Three Rivers MI 22:48 7:21
12 45 Evan Griffioen 12 M Three Rivers MI 23:08 7:27
13 190 Wes Taylor 34 M Three Rivers MI 23:09 7:27
14 57 Bruce Heslet 34 M Constantine MI 23:21 7:31
15 3 Kent Bakeman 49 M Three Rivers MI 23:27 7:33
16 171 Jennifer Stewart 33 F Jones MI 23:36 7:36
17 211 Ken Stone 32 M Sturgis MI 23:40 7:37
18 133 Mike Skrzypek 58 M Mendon MI 24:09 7:47
19 177 Jeff Linn 48 M Three Rivers MI 24:43 7:58
20 72 Ryan Malinoski 22 M Three Rivers MI 25:04 8:05
21 199 Brenda Howes 22 F Three Rivers MI 25:06 8:05
22 70 Andrew Lough 13 M Three Rivers MI 25:07 8:05
23 59 Christina Hodge 29 F Three Rivers MI 25:07 8:06
24 147 Julia Sutter 13 F Three Rivers MI 25:12 8:07
25 112 Alec Robinson-Conroy 13 M Three Rivers MI 25:32 8:13
26 56 Taylor Heitkamp 9 F Mendon MI 25:40 8:16
27 103 Al Price 53 M Niles MI 25:48 8:19
28 19 Diane Borst 41 F Three Rivers MI 26:00 8:23
29 87 Megan Niblock 23 F Constantine MI 26:10 8:26
30 69 Mike Landers 23 M Leonidas MI 26:13 8:27
31 42 Leslie Gearhart 27 F Marcellus MI 26:14 8:27
32 125 Kelly Shafer 35 F White Pigeon MI 26:27 8:31
33 126 Jacob Shilgledecker 25 M Three Rivers MI 26:43 8:36
34 189 Gracie Bowers 11 F Three Rivers MI 26:58 8:41
35 198 Melissa Sadler 28 F Three Rivers MI 27:03 8:43
36 218 Mandy Reed 26 F Constantine MI 27:16 8:47
37 20 Logan Borst 11 M Three Rivers MI 27:24 8:49
38 41 Katharine Gaj 51 F Bristol MI 27:30 8:52
39 182 Scott Shepard 10 M Three Rivers MI 27:32 8:52
40 121 Regina Schinker 41 F Mendon MI 27:38 8:54
41 203 Jen McDonald 30 F Three Rivers MI 27:46 8:57
42 104 Teresa Redmond 38 F Kalamazoo MI 27:55 9:00
43 108 Jacqueline Roberts 29 F Three Rivers MI 28:09 9:04
44 83 William Myers 55 M Three Rivers MI 28:10 9:04
45 33 Kate Dorner 24 F Marcellus MI 28:12 9:05
46 86 Nichole Nash 37 F Three Rivers MI 28:13 9:05
47 216 Tina Thornburgh 52 F Marcellus MI 28:20 9:08
48 179 Rebecca Linn 24 F Three Rivers MI 28:36 9:13
49 158 Beth Wolgamood 30 F Marcellus MI 28:54 9:18
50 167 Eleanor Bernhardt 10 F Three Rivers MI 29:39 9:33

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 139 Mitchell Stahl 15 M Three Rivers MI 29:48 9:36
52 21 Teresa Brand 51 F Three Rivers MI 30:06 9:41
53 194 Becky McGill 38 F Schoolcraft MI 30:27 9:49
54 159 Autumn Yost 30 F Three Rivers MI 30:34 9:51
55 60 Beth Hoffmaster 30 F Three Rivers MI 30:35 9:51
56 188 Jennifer Patmalnieks 38 F Constantine MI 30:38 9:52
57 197 David Allen 50 M Three Rivers MI 30:41 9:53
58 62 Marcia Kilbourn 47 F Leonidas MI 30:49 9:55
59 148 Sarah Sutter 9 F Three Rivers MI 31:04 10:00
60 209 Tricia Meyer 38 F Three Rivers MI 31:33 10:10
61 136 Curt Smith 50 M Three Rivers MI 31:44 10:13
62 75 Holly Melville 34 F Marcellus MI 32:17 10:24
63 178 Christy Linn 46 F Three Rivers MI 32:34 10:29
64 174 Brian Wetherbee 31 M Three Rivers MI 32:41 10:31
65 170 Jeff Rozck 50 M Portage MI 32:45 10:33
66 129 Sheri Shilgledecker 50 F Marcellus MI 32:46 10:33
67 91 Elizabeth Pearce 35 F Schoolcraft MI 32:48 10:34
68 135 Connie Smith 51 F Oswego IL 32:57 10:37
69 173 Steve Schabes 37 M Mendon MI 33:20 10:44
70 120 Taylor Schabes 10 F Mendon MI 33:21 10:44
71 32 Lisa Diekman 38 F Three Rivers MI 33:21 10:44
72 160 Clint Young 34 M Three Rivers MI 33:53 10:55
73 47 Colleen Haning 50 F Three Rivers MI 34:16 11:02
74 92 Anne Pearcy 50 F Vicksburg MI 34:22 11:04
75 185 Austin Cooper 29 M Constantine MI 34:59 11:16
76 54 Jessica Harnevious 28 F Three Rivers MI 36:00 11:36
77 132 Judy Skrzypek 58 F Mendon MI 36:09 11:38
78 71 Clayton Lyczynski 32 M Three Rivers MI 36:19 11:42
79 181 Alexis Schrader 8 F Three Rivers MI 36:22 11:43
80 180 Karla Schrader 40 F Three Rivers MI 36:22 11:43
81 169 Kathy Denther 44 F Mendon MI 36:24 11:43
82 90 Crystal Owen 34 F Three Rivers MI 36:40 11:48
83 128 Paul Shilgledecker 52 M Marcellus MI 36:40 11:48
84 1 Lori Alexander 34 F Kalamazoo MI 36:40 11:48
85 77 Mahaley Moord 28 F Constantine MI 36:42 11:49
86 150 Stacy Tallman 25 F Portage MI 36:42 11:49
87 161 Derek Guthrie 37 M Three Rivers MI 37:01 11:55
88 81 Nikki Mumford 37 F Three Rivers MI 37:01 11:55
89 50 Stacey Hardy 41 F Holland MI 37:07 11:57
90 208 Autumne Keifer 30 F Three Rivers MI 37:11 11:58
91 138 Nick Smith 30 M Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
92 4 Andy Barker 34 M Kalamazoo MI 37:18 12:01
93 130 Oren Shoemaker 70 M Three Rivers MI 37:26 12:03
94 12 Lilah Blentlinger 31 F Three Rivers MI 38:00 12:14
95 58 Candice Hicks 30 F Three Rivers MI 38:00 12:14
96 193 Laura King 40 F Three Rivers MI 38:05 12:16
97 204 Amanda McDonough 34 F White Pigeon MI 38:13 12:18
98 38 Cindy Fisher 51 F Jones MI 39:09 12:36
99 102 Sarah Posey 10 F Centreville MI 39:16 12:39
100 10 Autumn Bippus 11 F Three Rivers MI 39:16 12:39

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 101 Molly Posey 6 F Centreville MI 39:16 12:39
102 192 Dennis King 49 M Three Rivers MI 39:34 12:44
103 214 Cindy Johnson 55 F Three Rivers MI 39:34 12:45
104 94 Cheryl Porter 55 F Marcellus MI 39:34 12:45
105 100 Laura Posey 37 F Centreville MI 39:46 12:48
106 166 Cecelia Franz 8 F Sturgis MI 39:47 12:48
107 143 Kaylee Stears 9 F Centreville MI 41:33 13:23
108 141 Brian Stears 37 M Centreville MI 41:34 13:23
109 98 Jack Posey 8 M Centreville MI 43:03 13:52
110 97 David Posey 38 M Centreville MI 43:27 13:59
111 99 Kate Posey 9 F Centreville MI 43:27 13:59
112 134 Joyce Smallidge 72 F Schoolcraft MI 45:48 14:45
113 36 David Fening 57 M Portage MI 49:36 15:58
114 156 Gail Willma 40 F Three Rivers MI 50:05 16:08
115 24 Linda Clark 65 F Centreville MI 50:41 16:19
116 18 Chelsea Bohm 20 F Three Rivers MI 51:53 16:42
117 80 Tammie Mullendore 51 F Three Rivers MI 51:53 16:42
118 11 Joe Bippus 46 M Three Rivers MI 53:19 17:10
119 9 April Bippus 8 F Three Rivers MI 53:19 17:10
120 137 Denise Smith 50 F Three Rivers MI 53:34 17:15
121 168 Sheryl Barker 34 F Kalamazoo MI 53:35 17:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com







5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 215 Tristan Greathouse 14 M Portage MI 19:35 6:19

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 5 212 Ashlee McCallie 26 F Three Rivers MI 21:38 6:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 14 Christian Bohlke 14 M Three Rivers MI 20:22 6:34
2 4 17 Justin Bohlke 14 M Three Rivers MI 21:20 6:52
3 6 116 Jonathan Scare 13 M Three Rivers MI 21:53 7:03
4 12 45 Evan Griffioen 12 M Three Rivers MI 23:08 7:27
5 22 70 Andrew Lough 13 M Three Rivers MI 25:07 8:05
6 25 112 Alec Robinson-Conroy 13 M Three Rivers MI 25:32 8:13
7 37 20 Logan Borst 11 M Three Rivers MI 27:24 8:49
8 39 182 Scott Shepard 10 M Three Rivers MI 27:32 8:52
9 112 98 Jack Posey 8 M Centreville MI 43:03 13:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 24 147 Julia Sutter 13 F Three Rivers MI 25:12 8:07
2 26 56 Taylor Heitkamp 9 F Mendon MI 25:40 8:16
3 34 189 Gracie Bowers 11 F Three Rivers MI 26:58 8:41
4 50 167 Eleanor Bernhardt 10 F Three Rivers MI 29:39 9:33
5 59 148 Sarah Sutter 9 F Three Rivers MI 31:04 10:00
6 70 120 Taylor Schabes 10 F Mendon MI 33:21 10:44
7 80 181 Alexis Schrader 8 F Three Rivers MI 36:22 11:43
8 100 102 Sarah Posey 10 F Centreville MI 39:16 12:39
9 101 10 Autumn Bippus 11 F Three Rivers MI 39:16 12:39
10 102 101 Molly Posey 6 F Centreville MI 39:16 12:39
11 107 166 Cecelia Franz 8 F Sturgis MI 39:47 12:48
12 110 143 Kaylee Stears 9 F Centreville MI 41:33 13:23
13 114 99 Kate Posey 9 F Centreville MI 43:27 13:59
14 142 9 April Bippus 8 F Three Rivers MI 53:19 17:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 18 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 51 139 Mitchell Stahl 15 M Three Rivers MI 29:48 9:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 18 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 20 72 Ryan Malinoski 22 M Three Rivers MI 25:04 8:05
2 30 69 Mike Landers 23 M Leonidas MI 26:13 8:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 21 199 Brenda Howes 22 F Three Rivers MI 25:06 8:05
2 29 87 Megan Niblock 23 F Constantine MI 26:10 8:26
3 45 33 Kate Dorner 24 F Marcellus MI 28:12 9:05
4 48 179 Rebecca Linn 24 F Three Rivers MI 28:36 9:13
5 139 18 Chelsea Bohm 20 F Three Rivers MI 51:53 16:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 9 195 Jeff Warner 26 M Three Rivers MI 22:10 7:09
2 33 126 Jacob Shilgledecker 25 M Three Rivers MI 26:43 8:36
3 75 185 Austin Cooper 29 M Constantine MI 34:59 11:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 11 27 Gillian Cupp 25 F Three Rivers MI 22:48 7:21
2 23 59 Christina Hodge 29 F Three Rivers MI 25:07 8:06
3 31 42 Leslie Gearhart 27 F Marcellus MI 26:14 8:27
4 35 198 Melissa Sadler 28 F Three Rivers MI 27:03 8:43
5 36 218 Mandy Reed 26 F Constantine MI 27:16 8:47
6 43 108 Jacqueline Roberts 29 F Three Rivers MI 28:09 9:04
7 77 54 Jessica Harnevious 28 F Three Rivers MI 36:00 11:36
8 86 77 Mahaley Moord 28 F Constantine MI 36:42 11:49
9 87 150 Stacy Tallman 25 F Portage MI 36:42 11:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 89 Matt Nowak 32 M Three Rivers MI 20:34 6:37
2 13 190 Wes Taylor 34 M Three Rivers MI 23:09 7:27
3 14 57 Bruce Heslet 34 M Constantine MI 23:21 7:31
4 17 211 Ken Stone 32 M Sturgis MI 23:40 7:37
5 64 174 Brian Wetherbee 31 M Three Rivers MI 32:41 10:31
6 72 160 Clint Young 34 M Three Rivers MI 33:53 10:55
7 79 71 Clayton Lyczynski 32 M Three Rivers MI 36:19 11:42
8 92 138 Nick Smith 30 M Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
9 93 4 Andy Barker 34 M Kalamazoo MI 37:18 12:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 44 Bridget Griffioen 31 F Three Rivers MI 22:16 7:10
2 16 171 Jennifer Stewart 33 F Jones MI 23:36 7:36
3 41 203 Jen McDonald 30 F Three Rivers MI 27:46 8:57
4 49 158 Beth Wolgamood 30 F Marcellus MI 28:54 9:18
5 54 159 Autumn Yost 30 F Three Rivers MI 30:34 9:51
6 55 60 Beth Hoffmaster 30 F Three Rivers MI 30:35 9:51
7 62 75 Holly Melville 34 F Marcellus MI 32:17 10:24
8 83 90 Crystal Owen 34 F Three Rivers MI 36:40 11:48
9 85 1 Lori Alexander 34 F Kalamazoo MI 36:40 11:48
10 91 208 Autumne Keifer 30 F Three Rivers MI 37:11 11:58
11 95 12 Lilah Blentlinger 31 F Three Rivers MI 38:00 12:14
12 96 58 Candice Hicks 30 F Three Rivers MI 38:00 12:14
13 98 204 Amanda McDonough 34 F White Pigeon MI 38:13 12:18
14 144 168 Sheryl Barker 34 F Kalamazoo MI 53:35 17:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 15 Chuck Bohlke 39 M Three Rivers MI 22:04 7:06
2 69 173 Steve Schabes 37 M Mendon MI 33:20 10:44
3 88 161 Derek Guthrie 37 M Three Rivers MI 37:01 11:55
4 111 141 Brian Stears 37 M Centreville MI 41:34 13:23
5 113 97 David Posey 38 M Centreville MI 43:27 13:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 32 125 Kelly Shafer 35 F White Pigeon MI 26:27 8:31
2 42 104 Teresa Redmond 38 F Kalamazoo MI 27:55 9:00
3 46 86 Nichole Nash 37 F Three Rivers MI 28:13 9:05
4 53 194 Becky McGill 38 F Schoolcraft MI 30:27 9:49
5 56 188 Jennifer Patmalnieks 38 F Constantine MI 30:38 9:52
6 60 209 Tricia Meyer 38 F Three Rivers MI 31:33 10:10
7 67 91 Elizabeth Pearce 35 F Schoolcraft MI 32:48 10:34
8 71 32 Lisa Diekman 38 F Three Rivers MI 33:21 10:44
9 89 81 Nikki Mumford 37 F Three Rivers MI 37:01 11:55
10 106 100 Laura Posey 37 F Centreville MI 39:46 12:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 118 Rex Scare 41 M Three Rivers MI 21:54 7:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 19 Diane Borst 41 F Three Rivers MI 26:00 8:23
2 40 121 Regina Schinker 41 F Mendon MI 27:38 8:54
3 81 180 Karla Schrader 40 F Three Rivers MI 36:22 11:43
4 82 169 Kathy Denther 44 F Mendon MI 36:24 11:43
5 90 50 Stacey Hardy 41 F Holland MI 37:07 11:57
6 97 193 Laura King 40 F Three Rivers MI 38:05 12:16
7 131 156 Gail Willma 40 F Three Rivers MI 50:05 16:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 3 Kent Bakeman 49 M Three Rivers MI 23:27 7:33
2 19 177 Jeff Linn 48 M Three Rivers MI 24:43 7:58
3 103 192 Dennis King 49 M Three Rivers MI 39:34 12:44
4 141 11 Joe Bippus 46 M Three Rivers MI 53:19 17:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 58 62 Marcia Kilbourn 47 F Leonidas MI 30:49 9:55
2 63 178 Christy Linn 46 F Three Rivers MI 32:34 10:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 27 103 Al Price 53 M Niles MI 25:48 8:19
2 57 197 David Allen 50 M Three Rivers MI 30:41 9:53
3 61 136 Curt Smith 50 M Three Rivers MI 31:44 10:13
4 65 170 Jeff Rozck 50 M Portage MI 32:45 10:33
5 84 128 Paul Shilgledecker 52 M Marcellus MI 36:40 11:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 38 41 Katharine Gaj 51 F Bristol MI 27:30 8:52
2 47 216 Tina Thornburgh 52 F Marcellus MI 28:20 9:08
3 52 21 Teresa Brand 51 F Three Rivers MI 30:06 9:41
4 66 129 Sheri Shilgledecker 50 F Marcellus MI 32:46 10:33
5 68 135 Connie Smith 51 F Oswego IL 32:57 10:37
6 73 47 Colleen Haning 50 F Three Rivers MI 34:16 11:02
7 74 92 Anne Pearcy 50 F Vicksburg MI 34:22 11:04
8 99 38 Cindy Fisher 51 F Jones MI 39:09 12:36
9 140 80 Tammie Mullendore 51 F Three Rivers MI 51:53 16:42
10 143 137 Denise Smith 50 F Three Rivers MI 53:34 17:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 18 133 Mike Skrzypek 58 M Mendon MI 24:09 7:47
2 44 83 William Myers 55 M Three Rivers MI 28:10 9:04
3 128 36 David Fening 57 M Portage MI 49:36 15:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 78 132 Judy Skrzypek 58 F Mendon MI 36:09 11:38
2 104 214 Cindy Johnson 55 F Three Rivers MI 39:34 12:45
3 105 94 Cheryl Porter 55 F Marcellus MI 39:34 12:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 132 24 Linda Clark 65 F Centreville MI 50:41 16:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 94 130 Oren Shoemaker 70 M Three Rivers MI 37:26 12:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 122 134 Joyce Smallidge 72 F Schoolcraft MI 45:48 14:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 - 79 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 - 79 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 80+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 80+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====




Page 1
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 210 Kevin Rook 26 M Hickory Corners MI 35:58 5:48
2 205 David Solvik 41 M Three Rivers MI 40:09 6:28
3 164 Tim Marsh 34 M Marcellus MI 40:14 6:29
4 217 Derek Faasse 26 M Kalamazoo MI 44:03 7:06
5 184 Peggy Hasse 43 F Three Rivers MI 44:27 7:10
6 115 Damian Ruesink 37 M Three Rivers MI 44:29 7:10
7 78 Torri Moreland 33 F Three Rivers MI 45:00 7:15
8 207 Ethan Maxwell 17 M Centreville MI 45:17 7:18
9 35 Daniel Erwin 35 M Three Rivers MI 45:25 7:19
10 151 Matthew Trimnell 41 M Three Rivers MI 45:41 7:22
11 206 Kurtis Maxwell 19 M Centreville MI 46:03 7:25
12 172 Kathy Griffin 48 F Three Rivers MI 46:11 7:26
13 196 Julie Allen 49 F Three Rivers MI 49:15 7:56
14 105 Kurt Reed 37 M Mendon MI 49:16 7:56
15 84 Angela Nadeau 45 F Spring Lake MI 49:21 7:57
16 88 Erin Nowak 31 F Three Rivers MI 49:42 8:00
17 95 Dave Porter 56 M Marcellus MI 50:00 8:03
18 152 Marisa Welburn 33 F Schoolcraft MI 50:49 8:11
19 213 Timothy Johnson 32 M Three Rivers MI 51:01 8:13
20 68 Russell Krontz 39 M Middlebury IN 51:07 8:14
21 8 Michael Berneking 45 M Constantine MI 51:35 8:18
22 22 Jennifer Breneman 31 F Leonidas MI 51:45 8:20
23 40 Tamera Franzel 40 F Three Rivers MI 51:49 8:21
24 74 Michael McCoy 46 M Leonidas MI 53:56 8:41
25 140 Adam Stark 30 M Centreville MI 53:58 8:42
26 39 Kimberly Foghino 49 F Mendon MI 54:02 8:42
27 155 Jason Williams 32 M Three Rivers MI 54:41 8:49
28 202 Jodi Walker 33 F White Pigeon MI 54:43 8:49
29 113 Danielle Rohrer 28 F Mendon MI 54:53 8:50
30 106 Macayla Rhoda 13 F Schoolcraft MI 54:58 8:51
31 163 Ashley Warnement 28 F Three Rivers MI 55:22 8:55
32 122 Casey Schnepp 33 F Constantine MI 55:38 8:58
33 26 Michelle Crouch 38 F Vicksburg MI 55:38 8:58
34 37 Jerry Fergason 60 M South Bend IN 57:52 9:19
35 131 Veronica Sillings 42 F Leonidas MI 58:03 9:21
36 154 Joe Whittle 43 M Sterling Heights MI 58:12 9:22
37 66 Phil Kline 56 M Three Rivers MI 58:25 9:24
38 76 Connie Monson 36 F Sturgis MI 58:27 9:25
39 61 Elizabeth Jones 34 F Indianapolis IN 58:27 9:25
40 67 Ericka Krontz 32 F Middlebury IN 58:29 9:25
41 123 Ashlee Schultz 27 F Mendon MI 1:00:00 9:40
42 107 Melissa Rhoda 41 F Schoolcraft MI 1:00:11 9:42
43 114 Christie Ruesink 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:00:23 9:43
44 34 Amber Edison 26 F Mendon MI 1:02:59 10:09
45 85 Herb Nash 42 M Three Rivers MI 1:03:47 10:16
46 6 Denise Barrons 34 F Kalamazoo MI 1:03:51 10:17
47 43 Celia Geark 55 F Mendon MI 1:04:28 10:23
48 23 Michelle Breneman 38 F Mendon MI 1:05:25 10:32
49 46 Dawn Griffith 40 F Mendon MI 1:07:03 10:48
50 2 Kim Ames 37 F Mendon MI 1:07:03 10:48

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 93 Molly Pearcy 24 F Vicksburg MI 1:07:25 10:51
52 55 Kathleen Heath 38 F Schoolcraft MI 1:07:32 10:52
53 187 Rodney Mesick 66 M Three Rivers MI 1:12:14 11:38
54 162 Emily Stears 33 F Constantine MI 1:12:16 11:38
55 145 Jan Stensland 59 F Three Rivers MI 1:12:33 11:41
56 201 Addie Maston 11 F Portage MI 1:18:04 12:34
57 200 Frank Maston 60 M Portage MI 1:18:22 12:37
58 183 Justin Pangle 31 M Dowagiac MI 1:18:35 12:39

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
TRIPLE CREEK DASH
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2012



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 76 210 Kevin Rook 26 M Hickory Corners MI 35:58 5:48

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 116 184 Peggy Hasse 43 F Three Rivers MI 44:27 7:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 151 106 Macayla Rhoda 13 F Schoolcraft MI 54:58 8:51
2 177 201 Addie Maston 11 F Portage MI 1:18:04 12:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 18 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 119 207 Ethan Maxwell 17 M Centreville MI 45:17 7:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 18 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 19 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 123 206 Kurtis Maxwell 19 M Centreville MI 46:03 7:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 19 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 172 93 Molly Pearcy 24 F Vicksburg MI 1:07:25 10:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 115 217 Derek Faasse 26 M Kalamazoo MI 44:03 7:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 150 113 Danielle Rohrer 28 F Mendon MI 54:53 8:50
2 152 163 Ashley Warnement 28 F Three Rivers MI 55:22 8:55
3 162 123 Ashlee Schultz 27 F Mendon MI 1:00:00 9:40
4 165 34 Amber Edison 26 F Mendon MI 1:02:59 10:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 109 164 Tim Marsh 34 M Marcellus MI 40:14 6:29
2 134 213 Timothy Johnson 32 M Three Rivers MI 51:01 8:13
3 146 140 Adam Stark 30 M Centreville MI 53:58 8:42
4 148 155 Jason Williams 32 M Three Rivers MI 54:41 8:49
5 179 183 Justin Pangle 31 M Dowagiac MI 1:18:35 12:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 118 78 Torri Moreland 33 F Three Rivers MI 45:00 7:15
2 129 88 Erin Nowak 31 F Three Rivers MI 49:42 8:00
3 133 152 Marisa Welburn 33 F Schoolcraft MI 50:49 8:11
4 137 22 Jennifer Breneman 31 F Leonidas MI 51:45 8:20
5 149 202 Jodi Walker 33 F White Pigeon MI 54:43 8:49
6 153 122 Casey Schnepp 33 F Constantine MI 55:38 8:58
7 160 61 Elizabeth Jones 34 F Indianapolis IN 58:27 9:25
8 161 67 Ericka Krontz 32 F Middlebury IN 58:29 9:25
9 167 6 Denise Barrons 34 F Kalamazoo MI 1:03:51 10:17
10 175 162 Emily Stears 33 F Constantine MI 1:12:16 11:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 117 115 Damian Ruesink 37 M Three Rivers MI 44:29 7:10
2 120 35 Daniel Erwin 35 M Three Rivers MI 45:25 7:19
3 126 105 Kurt Reed 37 M Mendon MI 49:16 7:56
4 135 68 Russell Krontz 39 M Middlebury IN 51:07 8:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 154 26 Michelle Crouch 38 F Vicksburg MI 55:38 8:58
2 159 76 Connie Monson 36 F Sturgis MI 58:27 9:25
3 164 114 Christie Ruesink 36 F Three Rivers MI 1:00:23 9:43
4 169 23 Michelle Breneman 38 F Mendon MI 1:05:25 10:32
5 171 2 Kim Ames 37 F Mendon MI 1:07:03 10:48
6 173 55 Kathleen Heath 38 F Schoolcraft MI 1:07:32 10:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 108 205 David Solvik 41 M Three Rivers MI 40:09 6:28
2 121 151 Matthew Trimnell 41 M Three Rivers MI 45:41 7:22
3 157 154 Joe Whittle 43 M Sterling Heights MI 58:12 9:22
4 166 85 Herb Nash 42 M Three Rivers MI 1:03:47 10:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 138 40 Tamera Franzel 40 F Three Rivers MI 51:49 8:21
2 156 131 Veronica Sillings 42 F Leonidas MI 58:03 9:21
3 163 107 Melissa Rhoda 41 F Schoolcraft MI 1:00:11 9:42
4 170 46 Dawn Griffith 40 F Mendon MI 1:07:03 10:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 136 8 Michael Berneking 45 M Constantine MI 51:35 8:18
2 145 74 Michael McCoy 46 M Leonidas MI 53:56 8:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 124 172 Kathy Griffin 48 F Three Rivers MI 46:11 7:26
2 125 196 Julie Allen 49 F Three Rivers MI 49:15 7:56
3 127 84 Angela Nadeau 45 F Spring Lake MI 49:21 7:57
4 147 39 Kimberly Foghino 49 F Mendon MI 54:02 8:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 130 95 Dave Porter 56 M Marcellus MI 50:00 8:03
2 158 66 Phil Kline 56 M Three Rivers MI 58:25 9:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 168 43 Celia Geark 55 F Mendon MI 1:04:28 10:23
2 176 145 Jan Stensland 59 F Three Rivers MI 1:12:33 11:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 155 37 Jerry Fergason 60 M South Bend IN 57:52 9:19
2 178 200 Frank Maston 60 M Portage MI 1:18:22 12:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 174 187 Rodney Mesick 66 M Three Rivers MI 1:12:14 11:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 - 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 - 79 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 - 79 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 80+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 80+ Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

Three Rivers, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip