Saugatuck Town Crier 5K & 10K

back to results

Apr. 14, 2012

Saugatuck Town Crier 5K & 10K
Saugatuck, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Saugatuck Town Crier 5K and 10K - 4/14/2012 1:56:08 AM
Results http://michianatiming.com/results, Saugatuck, MI

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
=============================================================================
1 Jim Springer MALE 46 Saugatuck, MI 38:20.81
2 Zach Kerr MALE 16 , 38:39.07
3 Luis Mendoza MALE 18 Fennville, MI 39:01.67
4 Ben Munoz MALE 32 , 39:02.78
5 Steven Laninga MALE 41 , 39:27.13
6 Michael Simon MALE 35 Mount Pleasant, MI 40:28.98
7 Adam Valleau MALE 25 Saugatuck, MI 42:20.52
8 Ben Herrman MALE 25 Holland, MI 42:26.78
9 Dave Minier MALE 63 Wyoming, MI. 42:29.11
10 Zac Ellerbroek MALE 36 Rockford, MI 42:59.93
11 Jim Cihak MALE 62 Spring Lake, MI 43:10.76
12 Jose Santos MALE 60 Holland, MICHIGAN 43:12.92
13 Alex Marzolino MALE 26 South Haven, MI 43:24.25
14 Alejandro Mendoza MALE 20 Fennville, MI 43:30.24
15 Christopher Walvoord MALE 45 Chicago, IL 43:35.69
16 Steve Lambert MALE 53 Hudsonville, MI 43:47.38
17 John Donnelly MALE 35 , 44:09.27
18 James Dumerauf MALE 50 Holland, MI 44:12.63
19 Derrick Baker MALE 36 Holland, MI 44:33.20
20 Howard Best MALE 52 Middleville, MI 44:35.71
21 Pat O'Rourke MALE 62 , 44:40.71
22 Sheri Camp FEMALE 30 Holland, MI 44:59.96
23 Joe Novakoski MALE 34 Saugatuck, MI 45:01.64
24 Pedro Mendoza MALE 16 Fennville, MI 45:34.44
25 Mary Mendoza FEMALE 14 Fennville, MI 45:45.19
26 Chris Byrues MALE 50 , 45:57.67
27 Marty Dugan MALE 60 , 45:59.35
28 Mike Mortorff MALE 56 Holland, MI 45:59.87
29 Heather Boswell FEMALE 33 Holland, MI 46:52.86
30 Julie Mendoza FEMALE 10 Fennville, MI 46:55.89
31 Edwin Baes MALE 54 , 47:01.11
32 Terry Hutchins MALE 64 Kalamazoo, MI 47:04.40
33 Jessica Mendoza FEMALE 10 , 47:06.19
34 Kevin Garnett MALE 40 , 48:04.20
35 Curtis Birky MALE 59 Glenn, 48:09.94
36 Andrew Aten MALE 30 Grand Rapids, MI 48:20.69
37 Janet Hathaway FEMALE 38 Ann Arbor, MI 48:25.19
38 Jeremy Brandsen MALE 33 Holland, MI 48:26.26
39 Jerome Post MALE 51 Fennville, MI 48:54.27
40 Kristin Wise FEMALE 31 Holland, MI 49:32.64
41 Kelli Laninga FEMALE 39 Hamilton, MI 50:12.14
42 Frannie Steele FEMALE 17 Holland, MICHIGAN 50:19.84
43 Lyndsey Boeve FEMALE 28 , 50:19.99
44 Bryon Pearson MALE 37 Fennville, MI 50:43.75
45 Marylynn Webster FEMALE 53 Holland, MI 51:26.57
46 Theresa Ziegeler FEMALE 45 West Olive, MI 51:51.65
47 Tonya Kimber FEMALE 38 Holland, MI 51:57.45
48 Matt Slack MALE 29 , 52:02.69
49 Kyle Baldwin MALE 35 , 52:41.37
50 Bob Ford MALE 57 , 52:41.65
51 Heather Rosencrans FEMALE 33 , 52:44.13
52 Mike Gapp MALE 50 Allegan, MI 52:59.66
53 Angelica Mendoza FEMALE 7 Fennville, MI 53:05.28
54 Greg Cornell MALE 46 Otsego, MI 53:09.33
55 Marcia Cornell FEMALE 47 Otsego, MI 53:09.51
56 John Kaminski MALE 47 , 53:21.42
57 Anna Rowland FEMALE 21 Holland, MI 53:25.94
58 Philippe Rowland MALE 50 Chelsea, MI 53:26.13
59 John McNeil MALE 55 , 53:31.67
60 Matt Britten MALE 67 Rothbury, MI 53:43.75
61 Kenneth Paxton MALE 52 Champaign, ILLINOIS 54:08.80
62 Laurien Dannenberg FEMALE 43 , 54:12.71
63 Lisa Monroe FEMALE 34 Saugatuck, MI 54:26.42
64 Brandy Pearce FEMALE 35 , 54:27.74
65 Kay Reckley FEMALE 31 Saugatuck, MI 54:27.91
66 Grace Sliva FEMALE 32 Holland, MI 54:53.68
67 Brooke Walvoord FEMALE 41 Chicago, IL 55:03.05
68 Kristy Prahin FEMALE 35 Wayland, MI 55:46.35
69 Bob Flavin MALE 24 Holland, MI 55:55.81
70 Tana Cowan FEMALE 42 Geneseo, IL 55:59.17
71 Michelle Defeyter FEMALE 29 West Olive, MI 56:04.91
72 Justin Parnell MALE 31 Augusta, MI 56:23.40
73 Jane Clark FEMALE 49 Holland, MI 56:28.32
74 Mark Los MALE 53 Holland, MI 56:59.33
75 Jason Los MALE 28 Holland, MI 56:59.51
76 Bill Garrity MALE 63 Ann Arbor, MI 57:03.93
77 Lisa Baillargeon FEMALE 28 Holland, MI 57:50.62
78 Joseph Graczyk MALE 47 , 57:53.02
79 Jeff Vanzant MALE 40 , 58:06.64
80 Pam Hume FEMALE 53 Zeeland, MI 58:07.59
81 Bill Essling MALE 53 Holland, MI 58:15.54
82 Ann Clark FEMALE 40 , 58:22.28
83 Katy McCammon FEMALE 31 , 58:26.45
84 Dave Jurries MALE 57 , 58:27.70
85 Kim Dalman FEMALE 30 Zeeland, MI 58:27.87
86 Jenn Hendrie FEMALE 39 Holland, MI 58:28.04
87 Beth Felicelli FEMALE 40 Holland, MI 58:39.09
88 Nancy Hansen FEMALE 49 Holland, MI 58:51.82
89 Roger Bentley MALE 62 Coloma, MI 59:37.92
90 Jennifer Hoogeveen FEMALE 29 Hamilton, MI 59:47.41
91 Dennis Borawski MALE 59 , 1:00:28.8
92 Carol Vogt FEMALE 56 Hickory Corners, MI 1:00:29.0
93 Dave Rentschler MALE 61 Kalamazoo, MI 1:01:16.7
94 Cassie Atallah FEMALE 31 , 1:01:19.9
95 Mike Falik MALE 31 Holland, MI 1:01:20.2
96 Joanna Berreth FEMALE 39 , 1:02:15.8
97 Melissa Schutmatt FEMALE 31 , 1:03:05.9
98 Amy Parker FEMALE 42 , 1:03:06.3
99 Barbara Malic FEMALE 54 , 1:03:06.5
100 Ro Nguyen MALE 43 Roscoe, ILLINOIS 1:03:52.3
101 Anissa Dyer FEMALE 30 Grand Rapids, MI 1:03:56.4
102 Mimi Fritz FEMALE 45 , 1:04:59.9
103 Nancy Best FEMALE 65 Holland, MI 1:05:26.2
104 Kate Wells FEMALE 43 Holland, MI 1:05:27.9
105 Lyndsie Post FEMALE 31 , 1:06:46.9
106 Jenn Ference FEMALE 26 , 1:07:11.4
107 Phil Rozema MALE 30 Holland, MI 1:07:24.3
108 Deirdre Dupre FEMALE 47 Douglas, MI 1:07:28.4
109 Megan Gillard FEMALE 25 , 1:07:34.3
110 Diane Schuemann FEMALE 65 Hamilton, MI 1:07:34.5
111 Kathy Jurries FEMALE 57 Zeeland, MI 1:08:21.6
112 MaryLou Mortorff FEMALE 55 Holland, MI 1:08:22.0
113 Jaye Mann FEMALE 43 , 1:09:21.6
114 Deb Lambert FEMALE 52 , 1:09:21.8
115 Mark Smaller MALE 60 Douglas, MI 1:09:38.4
116 Staci Veldt FEMALE 36 Saugatuck, MI 1:10:03.7
117 Pete Ta MALE 42 Saugatuck, MI 1:11:08.4
118 Roger Mulder MALE 72 Holland, MI 1:11:17.9
119 Janice Rissley FEMALE 49 Bangor, MI 1:13:18.0
120 Joe Streit MALE 43 Lawrence, MI 1:13:18.5
121 Tamara Potter FEMALE 44 Grand Haven, MI 1:14:31.9
122 Cammi Cnossen FEMALE 40 Zeeland, MI 1:15:13.9
123 Dan Watson MALE 37 , 1:15:15.5
124 Melissa Bahler FEMALE 33 , 1:15:16.3
125 Kendra Newton FEMALE 16 South Haven, MI 1:15:20.6
126 Marilee Awe FEMALE 38 Plainwell, MI 1:18:45.8
127 Heather Dunkle FEMALE 35 Porter, INDIANA 1:18:46.2



5K Saugatuck Town Crier 2012
Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - Top Males Overall
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 183 Clayton Springer 00:17:33 16 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 210 Nicole Zeinstra 00:19:19 Holland 17 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - Top Male Masters
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 207 Steve Laninga 00:19:25 41 M

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - Top Female Masters
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 18 Darla Brown 00:22:19 Allegan 48 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - Top Male Grand Masters
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - Top Female Grand Masters
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 154 Marylynn Webster 00:26:07 Holland 53 F

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - 14 and Under
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 62 Cory Ives 00:19:53 West Olive 10 M
2 214 Jacob Pettinga 00:21:53 Holland 14 M
3 178 Nick Putzke 00:22:54 14 M
4 179 Sam Putzke 00:22:55 13 M
5 172 Steven Mudoza 00:24:18 12 M
6 197 Christian Mendoza 00:24:39 9 M
7 148 Jacob Visscher 00:27:35 Saugatuck 11 M
8 110 Caiden Pearson 00:50:38 Fennville 5 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - 15-19 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 49 Sam Freestone 00:18:35 Fennville 16 M
2 181 Michael Granzotto 00:18:50 16 M
3 85 Luis Mendoza 00:23:28 Fennville 18 M
4 87 Pedro Mendoza 00:25:20 Fennville 16 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:26 PM - 20-24 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 81 Alejandro Mendoza 00:28:08 Fennville 20 M
2 48 Bob Flavin 00:28:10 Holland 24 M
3 91 Kyle Modad 00:33:09 Holland 23 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 25-29 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 232 Cody Crossman 00:20:09 26 M
2 145 Adam Valleau 00:21:56 Saugatuck 25 M
3 57 Ben Herrman 00:22:35 Holland 25 M
4 235 Andrew Dyer 00:29:53 28 M
5 76 Jason Los 00:35:20 Holland 28 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 30-34 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 223 Ben Munoz 00:19:11 32 M
2 146 Brian Vanbeveren 00:20:49 Holland 33 M
3 94 Patrick Monroe 00:21:55 Saugatuck 34 M
4 34 Mike Doucette 00:25:11 Saugatuck 31 M
5 104 Joe Novakoski 00:27:44 Saugatuck 34 M
6 46 Mike Falik 00:35:05 Holland 31 M
7 126 Phil Rozema 00:35:20 Holland 30 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 35-39 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 131 Michael Simon 00:20:31 Mount Pleasant 35 M
2 41 Zac Ellerbroek 00:21:31 Rockford 36 M
3 228 Robb VanderKamp 00:21:44 39 M
4 203 John Donnelly 00:22:38 35 M
5 6 Derrick Baker 00:23:02 Holland 36 M
6 78 Cameron Lovett 00:25:22 Mount Pleasant 37 M
7 219 Kyle Baldwin 00:34:18 35 M
8 109 Bryon Pearson 00:51:09 Fennville 37 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 40-44 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 208 Kevin Garnett 00:23:22 40 M
2 176 Jeff Vanzant 00:28:25 40 M
3 138 Sean Steele 00:29:22 Holland 43 M
4 64 Frank Janusz 00:35:47 Norton Shores 42 M
5 140 Joe Streit 00:37:26 Lawrence 43 M
6 102 Ro Nguyen 00:41:58 Roscoe 43 M
7 142 Pete Ta 00:59:58 Saugatuck 42 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 45-49 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 186 Kelly Price 00:20:00 48 M
2 192 John McIlwee 00:20:33 46 M
3 25 Greg Cornell 00:23:53 Otsego 46 M
4 117 David Reinke 00:24:09 Saugatuck 45 M
5 200 Kevin Palma 00:25:41 49 M
6 32 Michael Devanney 00:26:44 Holland 45 M
7 134 Timothy Soper 00:26:45 Holland 47 M
8 163 Joseph Graczyk 00:28:10 47 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 50-54 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 72 Steve Lambert 00:21:26 Hudsonville 53 M
2 35 James Dumerauf 00:22:08 Holland 50 M
3 130 Michael Simmons 00:22:24 Holland 53 M
4 125 Philippe Rowland 00:22:50 Chelsea 50 M
5 113 Jerome Post 00:24:20 Fennville 51 M
6 209 Edwin Baes 00:25:59 Holland 54 M
7 227 Larry Alexander 00:26:05 50 M
8 129 John Shipkosky 00:26:55 Benton Harbor 53 M
9 43 Bill Essling 00:29:39 Holland 53 M
10 160 Jeff Zylstra 00:29:54 Grand Rapids 51 M
11 50 Mike Gapp 00:33:01 Allegan 50 M
12 77 Mark Los 00:35:20 Holland 53 M
13 53 Rick Hansen 00:46:38 Holland 51 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 55-59 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 180 Terry Clifford 00:20:40 55 M
2 233 Bob Shaffer 00:21:48 59 M
3 97 Mike Mortorff 00:22:53 Holland 56 M
4 105 Tedd Oyler 00:27:09 Douglas 58 M
5 229 John McNeil 00:29:59 55 M
6 190 Dave Jurries 01:00:52 57 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:27 PM - 60-64 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 89 Dave Minier 00:20:51 Wyoming 63 M
2 127 Jose Santos 00:21:26 Holland 60 M
3 22 Jim Cihak 00:21:35 Spring Lake 62 M
4 201 Pat O'rourke 00:21:51 62 M
5 61 Terry Hutchins 00:25:11 Kalamazoo 64 M
6 9 Roger Bentley 00:30:26 Coloma 62 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 65-69 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 17 Matt Britten 00:26:26 Rothbury 67 M
2 95 Lyle Morris 00:29:13 Holland 65 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 70 and Over
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 98 Roger Mulder 00:36:10 Holland 72 M
2 174 David Hume 00:47:30 70 M


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 14 and Under
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 184 Libby Springer 00:22:27 14 F
2 84 Julie Mendoza 00:23:28 Fennville 10 F
3 189 Paisley Sipes 00:23:44 12 F
4 16 Samantha Brigham 00:27:08 Saugatuck 12 F
5 82 Angelica Mendoza 00:28:17 Fennville 7 F
6 230 Emma Walker 00:29:53 9 F
7 234 Rachel Ives 00:31:51 13 F
8 111 Mckenzie Pearson 00:51:09 Fennville 8 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 15-19 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 187 Heather Price 00:19:51 17 F
2 224 Lauren Jenkins 00:20:41 16 F
3 216 Jade Muryn 00:21:22 17 F
4 225 Isabelle VanWieren 00:25:16 15 F
5 83 Angie Mendoza 00:25:20 Fenville 15 F
6 136 Frannie Steele 00:26:02 Holland 17 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 20-24 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 70 Alli Klosner 00:26:49 Douglas 23 F
2 120 Stephanie Rhoda 00:26:58 Holland 22 F
3 65 Megan Jaromin 00:32:40 Holland 24 F
4 103 Anastasia Nolan 00:55:53 Mason 22 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 25-29 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 231 Ashley Crossman 00:21:59 26 F
2 5 Lisa Baillargeon 00:28:14 Holland 28 F
3 165 Lyndsey Boeve 00:28:52 28 F
4 58 Jennifer Hoogeveen 00:31:40 Hamilton 29 F
5 68 Ashley Kimble 00:32:40 Holland 25 F
6 8 Karley Beery 00:33:18 Chicago 26 F
7 33 Katie Doucette 00:33:18 Saugatuck 28 F
8 75 Hilary Lefevere 00:33:43 St. Johns 26 F
9 206 Megan Gillard 00:39:33 25 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 30-34 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 157 Kristin Wise 00:24:28 Holland 31 F
2 217 Heather Rosencrans 00:26:22 33 F
3 93 Lisa Monroe 00:26:56 Saugatuck 34 F
4 20 Heidi Canfield 00:27:15 Holland 34 F
5 132 Grace Sliva 00:27:57 Holland 32 F
6 167 Cassie Atallah 00:28:04 31 F
7 19 Sheri Camp 00:28:52 Holland 30 F
8 193 Melissa Schitmatt 00:29:39 31 F
9 28 Kara Cullen 00:30:10 Stevensville 32 F
10 158 Danyelle Wright 00:31:22 Ada 31 F
11 202 Brandy Puk 00:37:33 30 F
12 40 Michelle Elders 00:37:48 Holland 32 F
13 44 Holly Fales 00:38:51 Holland 31 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 35-39 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 69 Amy Kletzien-Riker 00:22:45 Richland 37 F
2 67 Tonya Kimber 00:28:04 Holland 38 F
3 73 Kelli Laninga 00:28:04 Hamilton 39 F
4 37 Jennifer Dunning 00:29:12 Allegan 37 F
5 137 Jenni Steele 00:37:48 Holland 37 F
6 149 Lori Visscher 00:39:27 Saugatuck 39 F
7 112 Jenny Pearson 00:50:37 Fennville 35 F
8 147 Staci Veldt 00:51:50 Saugatuck 36 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:28 PM - 40-44 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 164 Ann Clark 00:30:22 40 F
2 47 Beth Felicelli 00:32:19 Holland 40 F
3 63 Laura Ives 00:34:01 West Olive 43 F
4 211 Jaye Mann 00:34:33 Holland 43 F
5 114 Tamara Potter 00:46:01 Grand Haven 44 F
6 144 Susan Tebbe 00:55:54 Holland 40 F
7 188 Leslie Davies 00:59:42 42 F
8 27 Tana Cowan 00:59:56 Geneseo 42 F
9 90 Kim Miskotten 01:03:05 Saugatuck 44 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:29 PM - 45-49 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 74 Constance Lawson 00:26:21 Holland 49 F
2 159 Theresa Ziegeler 00:28:04 West Olive 45 F
3 23 Jane Clark 00:28:45 Holland 49 F
4 52 Nancy Hansen 00:32:22 Holland 49 F
5 169 Mimi Fritz 00:33:30 45 F
6 99 Nancy Nahikian 00:33:31 Allegan 49 F
7 170 Tammy Japenga 00:34:25 48 F
8 122 Janice Rissley 00:37:26 Bangor 49 F
9 1 Sally Andrews 00:38:26 Grand Rapids 49 F
10 218 Diana DeVries 00:39:56 48 F
11 143 Dionisia Tebbe 00:55:54 Mason 48 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:29 PM - 50-54 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 195 Barbara Malic 00:29:39 54 F
2 60 Pam Hume 00:30:32 Zeeland 53 F
3 153 Ginny Walz 00:31:25 Wyoming 52 F
4 212 Deb Lambert 00:34:33 Holland 52 F
5 92 Lori Modad 00:37:00 Holland 51 F
6 101 Pamela Nguyen 00:39:50 Roscoe 51 F
7 119 Joan Rentschler 00:52:24 Kalamazoo 51 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:29 PM - 55-59 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 221 Cheryl Ford 00:38:48 55 F
2 96 MaryLou Mortorff 00:46:01 Holland 55 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:29 PM - 60-64 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 161 Renee Zylstra 00:29:55 Grand Rapids 60 F
2 15 Susan Brede 01:03:06 Saugatuck 63 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:29 PM - 65-69 Age Group
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 11 Nancy Best 00:33:28 Holland 65 F


Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/14/2012 12:50:29 PM - 70 and Over
Place Bib # Name Time City Age Gender
______________________________________________________________________________
1 12 Sugar Blum 01:03:15 Saugatuck 71 F





5K Saugatuck Town Crier 2012
All Finishers Report as of 4/14/2012 12:49:11 PM

Place Bib # Name Time Age Ranking City Age Gender
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 183 Clayton Springer 00:17:33 1st Overall Male 16 M
2 49 Sam Freestone 00:18:35 1st M-15 to 19 Fennville 16 M
3 181 Michael Granzotto 00:18:50 2nd M-15 to 19 16 M
4 223 Ben Munoz 00:19:11 1st M-30 to 34 32 M
5 210 Nicole Zeinstra 00:19:19 1st Overall FemaleHolland 17 F
6 207 Steve Laninga 00:19:25 1st M-40 to 44 41 M
7 187 Heather Price 00:19:51 1st F-15 to 19 17 F
8 62 Cory Ives 00:19:53 1st M-1 to 14 West Olive 10 M
9 186 Kelly Price 00:20:00 1st M-45 to 49 48 M
10 232 Cody Crossman 00:20:09 1st M-25 to 29 26 M
11 155 Mike Weingate 00:20:28 1st M-55 to 59 Wayland 56 M
12 131 Michael Simon 00:20:31 1st M-35 to 39 Mount Pleasant 35 M
13 192 John McIlwee 00:20:33 2nd M-45 to 49 46 M
14 180 Terry Clifford 00:20:40 2nd M-55 to 59 55 M
15 224 Lauren Jenkins 00:20:41 2nd F-15 to 19 16 F
16 146 Brian Vanbeveren 00:20:49 2nd M-30 to 34 Holland 33 M
17 89 Dave Minier 00:20:51 1st M-60 to 64 Wyoming 63 M
18 216 Jade Muryn 00:21:22 3rd F-15 to 19 17 F
19 72 Steve Lambert 00:21:26 1st M-50 to 54 Hudsonville 53 M
20 127 Jose Santos 00:21:26 2nd M-60 to 64 Holland 60 M
21 41 Zac Ellerbroek 00:21:31 2nd M-35 to 39 Rockford 36 M
22 22 Jim Cihak 00:21:35 3rd M-60 to 64 Spring Lake 62 M
23 228 Robb VanderKamp 00:21:44 3rd M-35 to 39 39 M
24 233 Bob Shaffer 00:21:48 3rd M-55 to 59 59 M
25 201 Pat O'rourke 00:21:51 4th M-60 to 64 62 M
26 214 Jacob Pettinga 00:21:53 2nd M-1 to 14 Holland 14 M
27 94 Patrick Monroe 00:21:55 3rd M-30 to 34 Saugatuck 34 M
28 145 Adam Valleau 00:21:56 2nd M-25 to 29 Saugatuck 25 M
29 231 Ashley Crossman 00:21:59 1st F-25 to 29 26 F
30 35 James Dumerauf 00:22:08 2nd M-50 to 54 Holland 50 M
31 18 Darla Brown 00:22:19 1st F-45 to 49 Allegan 48 F
32 130 Michael Simmons 00:22:24 3rd M-50 to 54 Holland 53 M
33 184 Libby Springer 00:22:27 1st F-1 to 14 14 F
34 57 Ben Herrman 00:22:35 3rd M-25 to 29 Holland 25 M
35 203 John Donnelly 00:22:38 4th M-35 to 39 35 M
36 69 Amy Kletzien-Riker 00:22:45 1st F-35 to 39 Richland 37 F
37 125 Philippe Rowland 00:22:50 4th M-50 to 54 Chelsea 50 M
38 97 Mike Mortorff 00:22:53 4th M-55 to 59 Holland 56 M
39 178 Nick Putzke 00:22:54 3rd M-1 to 14 14 M
40 179 Sam Putzke 00:22:55 4th M-1 to 14 13 M
41 6 Derrick Baker 00:23:02 5th M-35 to 39 Holland 36 M
42 208 Kevin Garnett 00:23:22 2nd M-40 to 44 40 M
43 84 Julie Mendoza 00:23:28 2nd F-1 to 14 Fennville 10 F
44 85 Luis Mendoza 00:23:28 3rd M-15 to 19 Fennville 18 M
45 189 Paisley Sipes 00:23:44 3rd F-1 to 14 12 F
46 25 Greg Cornell 00:23:53 3rd M-45 to 49 Otsego 46 M
47 117 David Reinke 00:24:09 4th M-45 to 49 Saugatuck 45 M
48 172 Steven Mudoza 00:24:18 5th M-1 to 14 12 M
49 113 Jerome Post 00:24:20 5th M-50 to 54 Fennville 51 M
50 157 Kristin Wise 00:24:28 1st F-30 to 34 Holland 31 F
51 197 Christian Mendoza 00:24:39 6th M-1 to 14 9 M
52 34 Mike Doucette 00:25:11 4th M-30 to 34 Saugatuck 31 M
53 61 Terry Hutchins 00:25:11 5th M-60 to 64 Kalamazoo 64 M
54 225 Isabelle VanWieren 00:25:16 4th F-15 to 19 15 F
55 83 Angie Mendoza 00:25:20 5th F-15 to 19 Fenville 15 F
56 87 Pedro Mendoza 00:25:20 4th M-15 to 19 Fennville 16 M
57 78 Cameron Lovett 00:25:22 6th M-35 to 39 Mount Pleasant 37 M
58 200 Kevin Palma 00:25:41 5th M-45 to 49 49 M
59 209 Edwin Baes 00:25:59 6th M-50 to 54 Holland 54 M
60 136 Frannie Steele 00:26:02 6th F-15 to 19 Holland 17 F
61 227 Larry Alexander 00:26:05 7th M-50 to 54 50 M
62 154 Marylynn Webster 00:26:07 1st F-50 to 54 Holland 53 F
63 74 Constance Lawson 00:26:21 2nd F-45 to 49 Holland 49 F
64 217 Heather Rosencrans 00:26:22 2nd F-30 to 34 33 F
65 17 Matt Britten 00:26:26 1st M-65 to 69 Rothbury 67 M
66 32 Michael Devanney 00:26:44 6th M-45 to 49 Holland 45 M
67 134 Timothy Soper 00:26:45 7th M-45 to 49 Holland 47 M
68 70 Alli Klosner 00:26:49 1st F-20 to 24 Douglas 23 F
69 129 John Shipkosky 00:26:55 8th M-50 to 54 Benton Harbor 53 M
70 93 Lisa Monroe 00:26:56 3rd F-30 to 34 Saugatuck 34 F
71 120 Stephanie Rhoda 00:26:58 2nd F-20 to 24 Holland 22 F
72 16 Samantha Brigham 00:27:08 4th F-1 to 14 Saugatuck 12 F
73 105 Tedd Oyler 00:27:09 5th M-55 to 59 Douglas 58 M
74 20 Heidi Canfield 00:27:15 4th F-30 to 34 Holland 34 F
75 148 Jacob Visscher 00:27:35 7th M-1 to 14 Saugatuck 11 M
76 104 Joe Novakoski 00:27:44 5th M-30 to 34 Saugatuck 34 M
77 132 Grace Sliva 00:27:57 5th F-30 to 34 Holland 32 F
78 67 Tonya Kimber 00:28:04 2nd F-35 to 39 Holland 38 F
79 73 Kelli Laninga 00:28:04 3rd F-35 to 39 Hamilton 39 F
80 159 Theresa Ziegeler 00:28:04 3rd F-45 to 49 West Olive 45 F
81 167 Cassie Atallah 00:28:04 6th F-30 to 34 31 F
82 81 Alejandro Mendoza 00:28:08 1st M-20 to 24 Fennville 20 M
83 48 Bob Flavin 00:28:10 2nd M-20 to 24 Holland 24 M
84 163 Joseph Graczyk 00:28:10 8th M-45 to 49 47 M
85 5 Lisa Baillargeon 00:28:14 2nd F-25 to 29 Holland 28 F
86 82 Angelica Mendoza 00:28:17 5th F-1 to 14 Fennville 7 F
87 176 Jeff Vanzant 00:28:25 3rd M-40 to 44 40 M
88 23 Jane Clark 00:28:45 4th F-45 to 49 Holland 49 F
89 19 Sheri Camp 00:28:52 7th F-30 to 34 Holland 30 F
90 165 Lyndsey Boeve 00:28:52 3rd F-25 to 29 28 F
91 37 Jennifer Dunning 00:29:12 4th F-35 to 39 Allegan 37 F
92 95 Lyle Morris 00:29:13 2nd M-65 to 69 Holland 65 M
93 138 Sean Steele 00:29:22 4th M-40 to 44 Holland 43 M
94 43 Bill Essling 00:29:39 9th M-50 to 54 Holland 53 M
95 193 Melissa Schitmatt 00:29:39 8th F-30 to 34 31 F
96 195 Barbara Malic 00:29:39 2nd F-50 to 54 54 F
97 230 Emma Walker 00:29:53 6th F-1 to 14 9 F
98 235 Andrew Dyer 00:29:53 4th M-25 to 29 28 M
99 160 Jeff Zylstra 00:29:54 10th M-50 to 54 Grand Rapids 51 M
100 161 Renee Zylstra 00:29:55 1st F-60 to 64 Grand Rapids 60 F
101 229 John McNeil 00:29:59 6th M-55 to 59 55 M
102 28 Kara Cullen 00:30:10 9th F-30 to 34 Stevensville 32 F
103 164 Ann Clark 00:30:22 1st F-40 to 44 40 F
104 185 Jeri Dryer 00:30:23 100 F
105 9 Roger Bentley 00:30:26 6th M-60 to 64 Coloma 62 M
106 60 Pam Hume 00:30:32 3rd F-50 to 54 Zeeland 53 F
107 158 Danyelle Wright 00:31:22 10th F-30 to 34 Ada 31 F
108 153 Ginny Walz 00:31:25 4th F-50 to 54 Wyoming 52 F
109 58 Jennifer Hoogeveen 00:31:40 4th F-25 to 29 Hamilton 29 F
110 234 Rachel Ives 00:31:51 7th F-1 to 14 13 F
111 47 Beth Felicelli 00:32:19 2nd F-40 to 44 Holland 40 F
112 52 Nancy Hansen 00:32:22 5th F-45 to 49 Holland 49 F
113 65 Megan Jaromin 00:32:40 3rd F-20 to 24 Holland 24 F
114 68 Ashley Kimble 00:32:40 5th F-25 to 29 Holland 25 F
115 50 Mike Gapp 00:33:01 11th M-50 to 54 Allegan 50 M
116 91 Kyle Modad 00:33:09 3rd M-20 to 24 Holland 23 M
117 8 Karley Beery 00:33:18 6th F-25 to 29 Chicago 26 F
118 33 Katie Doucette 00:33:18 7th F-25 to 29 Saugatuck 28 F
119 11 Nancy Best 00:33:28 1st F-65 to 69 Holland 65 F
120 169 Mimi Fritz 00:33:30 6th F-45 to 49 45 F
121 99 Nancy Nahikian 00:33:31 7th F-45 to 49 Allegan 49 F
122 75 Hilary Lefevere 00:33:43 8th F-25 to 29 St. Johns 26 F
123 63 Laura Ives 00:34:01 3rd F-40 to 44 West Olive 43 F
124 219 Kyle Baldwin 00:34:18 7th M-35 to 39 35 M
125 170 Tammy Japenga 00:34:25 8th F-45 to 49 48 F
126 211 Jaye Mann 00:34:33 4th F-40 to 44 Holland 43 F
127 212 Deb Lambert 00:34:33 5th F-50 to 54 Holland 52 F
128 46 Mike Falik 00:35:05 6th M-30 to 34 Holland 31 M
129 76 Jason Los 00:35:20 5th M-25 to 29 Holland 28 M
130 77 Mark Los 00:35:20 12th M-50 to 54 Holland 53 M
131 126 Phil Rozema 00:35:20 7th M-30 to 34 Holland 30 M
132 64 Frank Janusz 00:35:47 5th M-40 to 44 Norton Shores 42 M
133 98 Roger Mulder 00:36:10 1st M-70 to 97 Holland 72 M
134 92 Lori Modad 00:37:00 6th F-50 to 54 Holland 51 F
135 122 Janice Rissley 00:37:26 9th F-45 to 49 Bangor 49 F
136 140 Joe Streit 00:37:26 6th M-40 to 44 Lawrence 43 M
137 202 Brandy Puk 00:37:33 11th F-30 to 34 30 F
138 40 Michelle Elders 00:37:48 12th F-30 to 34 Holland 32 F
139 137 Jenni Steele 00:37:48 5th F-35 to 39 Holland 37 F
140 1 Sally Andrews 00:38:26 10th F-45 to 49 Grand Rapids 49 F
141 221 Cheryl Ford 00:38:48 1st F-55 to 59 55 F
142 44 Holly Fales 00:38:51 13th F-30 to 34 Holland 31 F
143 149 Lori Visscher 00:39:27 6th F-35 to 39 Saugatuck 39 F
144 206 Megan Gillard 00:39:33 9th F-25 to 29 25 F
145 101 Pamela Nguyen 00:39:50 7th F-50 to 54 Roscoe 51 F
146 218 Diana DeVries 00:39:56 11th F-45 to 49 48 F
147 102 Ro Nguyen 00:41:58 7th M-40 to 44 Roscoe 43 M
148 96 MaryLou Mortorff 00:46:01 2nd F-55 to 59 Holland 55 F
149 114 Tamara Potter 00:46:01 5th F-40 to 44 Grand Haven 44 F
150 53 Rick Hansen 00:46:38 13th M-50 to 54 Holland 51 M
151 174 David Hume 00:47:30 2nd M-70 to 97 70 M
152 112 Jenny Pearson 00:50:37 7th F-35 to 39 Fennville 35 F
153 110 Caiden Pearson 00:50:38 8th M-1 to 14 Fennville 5 M
154 109 Bryon Pearson 00:51:09 8th M-35 to 39 Fennville 37 M
155 111 Mckenzie Pearson 00:51:09 8th F-1 to 14 Fennville 8 F
156 147 Staci Veldt 00:51:50 8th F-35 to 39 Saugatuck 36 F
157 119 Joan Rentschler 00:52:24 8th F-50 to 54 Kalamazoo 51 F
158 103 Anastasia Nolan 00:55:53 4th F-20 to 24 Mason 22 F
159 143 Dionisia Tebbe 00:55:54 12th F-45 to 49 Mason 48 F
160 144 Susan Tebbe 00:55:54 6th F-40 to 44 Holland 40 F
161 188 Leslie Davies 00:59:42 7th F-40 to 44 42 F
162 27 Tana Cowan 00:59:56 8th F-40 to 44 Geneseo 42 F
163 142 Pete Ta 00:59:58 8th M-40 to 44 Saugatuck 42 M
164 190 Dave Jurries 01:00:52 7th M-55 to 59 57 M
165 90 Kim Miskotten 01:03:05 9th F-40 to 44 Saugatuck 44 F
166 15 Susan Brede 01:03:06 2nd F-60 to 64 Saugatuck 63 F
167 12 Sugar Blum 01:03:15 1st F-70 to 97 Saugatuck 71 F

Saugatuck, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing