Dino Dash

back to results

Oct. 2, 2006

Dino Dash
East Lansing, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge 54 30:29 9:49
Page 1

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 43 30:37 9:52

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michael Burris 60 31:49 10:15

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sue Hammar Mason 47 32:27 10:27

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Stephen Abbott East Lansing 14 55:17 17:48

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marianne Tritten Grand Blanc 18 40:26 13:01
2 Kaye Thacker Laingsburg 12 40:54 13:11
3 Ustina Shives Dewitt 14 43:50 14:07
4 Ashley Way Mason 17 45:47 14:45
5 Shannon Evans East Lansing 18 49:53 16:04
6 Noelle Perry . 9 50:47 16:21
7 Katelyn Evans Canton 16 53:10 17:07
8 Breckan Erdmen Lansing 11 53:20 17:11
9 Katherine Willson Lansing 8 1:00:39 19:32
10 Elizabeth Flory Mason 16 1:02:10 20:01

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Cory Newman Lansing 27 37:35 12:06
2 Arlo Ely Lansing 26 50:38 16:18
3 Milo Eisenstein Plymouth 20 51:54 16:43
4 Patrick Sievert Leslie 25 52:58 17:03
5 Nicholas Demanigold East Lansing 23 54:05 17:25
6 Ahren Kolka Lansing 24 1:03:26 20:26
7 Julia Heany Lansing 28 1:04:32 20:47

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Emily Tritten Grand Blanc 20 36:57 11:54
2 Janelle Newman Lansing 29 37:41 12:08
3 Daisha Rhoades Northville 24 41:13 13:16
4 Lindsey Pittelkow Laingsburg 26 41:13 13:17
5 Lisa Riley Haslett 22 42:15 13:37
6 Robyn Berg Holt 26 43:04 13:52
7 Tammy Wilkinson Fowlerville 28 45:36 14:41
8 Amber Gladney Lansing 27 46:41 15:02
9 Samantha Amburgey Lansing 27 50:09 16:09
10 Alicia Miller East Lansing 23 50:35 16:17
11 Tammy Bengel Lansing 27 50:41 16:19
12 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing 28 51:19 16:32
13 Abbie Broughman Lansing 25 51:28 16:35
14 Leighann Lesley Plymouth 23 51:54 16:43
15 Misty Syts Mason 28 52:05 16:46
16 Rose Miller Leslie 20 53:18 17:10
17 Elizabeth Ringold East Lansing 22 54:05 17:25
18 Elizabeth Moceri East Lansing 22 54:06 17:25
19 Alicia Rowse Gregory 22 55:03 17:44
20 Heather Lewis Jackson 26 55:04 17:44
21 Beth Holland Charlotte 26 56:31 18:12
22 Kara Blemaster Portland 21 57:45 18:36
23 Julia Blemaster Portland 22 57:45 18:36
24 Jessica Schubert 28 58:21 18:47
25 Lianna Willson East Lansing 20 1:00:39 19:32
26 Eliza Torrez Dewitt 25 1:00:48 19:35
27 Jessie Munschy Lansing 25 1:03:25 20:25

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dean Perigo Grand Blanc 35 35:23 11:24
2 Paul Kolar Lansing 31 36:14 11:40
3 Stephen Johnston Gtrand Ledge 38 46:15 14:54
4 Mike Stokes Holt 34 49:51 16:03
5 Jeffrey Bennett Williamston 33 51:52 16:42
6 Bruce Greenway Lansing 39 52:29 16:54
7 Matt McKone 30 53:25 17:12

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 35 36:57 11:54
2 Zoe Lorca Holt 37 40:24 13:01
3 Sheila Clifford 38 42:02 13:32
4 Michele Stevenson 31 42:40 13:44
5 Marion Benac Lansing 39 42:58 13:50
6 Tracey Vyskocil New Lothrup 38 44:29 14:20
7 Laurie Nash East Lansing 33 44:58 14:29
8 Marcy Way Mason 37 45:47 14:45
9 Lori Near Lansing 33 45:48 14:45
10 Grekken Whitmer East Lansing 35 46:25 14:57
11 Yvonne Wendling Bath 35 46:33 15:00
12 Shawn Koster Portland 38 46:37 15:01
13 Angela Simpson Dimondale 39 48:10 15:31
14 Theresa Padilla Brighton 34 48:51 15:44
15 Beth Johnston Grand Ledge 37 49:21 15:54
16 Tanya Stokes Holt 33 49:53 16:04
17 Heather Fishel 30 49:56 16:05
18 Bettina Bruno Okemos 39 49:59 16:06
19 Heather Walley Lansing 30 50:10 16:09
20 Rebecca Graving Lansing 33 50:38 16:19
21 Carrie Walker Lansing 35 50:55 16:24
22 Tammi Wardwell Lansing 32 51:00 16:26
23 Julie Urbain East Lansing 33 51:50 16:42
24 Ronda Bennett Williamston 32 51:52 16:42
25 Dione Pena Lansing 31 52:30 16:55
26 Lea Ammerman Mason 36 52:44 16:59
27 Joellen Beck Okemos 39 52:52 17:02
28 Sarah Shurboff Jackson 30 53:18 17:10
29 Amy Miles Eaton Rapids 38 53:28 17:13
30 Kathryn Wardwell Holt 38 54:47 17:39
31 Paula Somohano Okemos 38 58:09 18:44
32 Tracy Thompson Haslett 39 58:22 18:48
33 Krista Nobis East Lansing 35 58:36 18:52
34 April Clobes Charlotte 34 59:13 19:04
35 Judy Sharpe Eaton Rapids 36 1:02:28 20:07

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jimmy Zemina Ann Arbor 45 34:50 11:13
2 Tobin Allen Williamston 42 35:53 11:34
3 Steve Simon Granger 45 39:13 12:38
4 Paul Gaibrois Commerce Township 46 44:34 14:21
5 Warren Armstrong Okemos 46 49:40 16:00

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Diane Allen Williamston 40 36:41 11:49
2 Sharon Verhougstraete 49 38:12 12:18
3 Kelly Griffin 47 39:21 12:41
4 Ann Thacker Laingsburg 41 40:58 13:12
5 Araceli Jay Detroit 48 42:28 13:41
6 Linda Beckwith Oldwater 46 42:58 13:50
7 Lynne Swanson East Lansing 46 43:37 14:03
8 Becky Brimley Mason 46 44:29 14:20
9 Janet Freund East Lansing 47 44:40 14:23
10 Jane Hallitt Haslett 47 45:29 14:39
11 Laura Powless Mason 41 45:46 14:45
12 Karen Couretas Mason 48 45:49 14:45
13 Kay Barcroft Hastings 48 46:18 14:55
14 Sherri McConnell Okemos 44 46:36 15:00
15 Christina Kushion Laingsburg 40 46:39 15:02
16 Dee Ambs Lansing 49 47:02 15:09
17 Michelle Vyskocil New Lothrup 40 47:05 15:10
18 Kimberly Johnson Muskegon 47 47:07 15:10
19 Annette Hamilton Howell 45 48:52 15:44
20 Jeanne Hanson Laingsburg 45 48:53 15:45
21 Lisa Gaibrois Commere Township 45 49:52 16:04
22 Tracey Wellman Okemos 44 49:59 16:06
23 Mary Chris Hotchkiss East Lansing 42 50:09 16:09
24 Mikie Schaffer Leslie 40 53:20 17:10
25 Ruth Abbott East Lansing 45 55:17 17:48
26 Chris Suever Alexandria 49 59:35 19:11
27 Betsy Willson Lansing 43 1:00:39 19:32
28 Candace Wilson Mason 45 1:02:10 20:01
29 Shelly Waidelich Eaton Rapids 45 1:02:44 20:12

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 53 31:55 10:17
2 Mark Kornbluh Okemos 51 36:50 11:52
3 Thomas Stanton Lansing 54 37:17 12:01
4 Martin Eisenstein Plymouth 53 43:09 13:54
5 Daniel Vanhaften East Lansing 50 43:20 13:58
6 Kurt Dewhurst East Lansing 57 44:11 14:14
7 Charles Millbrook Grand Ledge 52 44:44 14:25
8 T Jarosch East Lansing 59 45:25 14:38
9 Kym Bayes East Lansing 52 48:15 15:32
10 Scot Richards Holt 53 49:29 15:56
11 Richard Cobb Williamston 51 50:48 16:22
12 Paul Moore Mayville 50 51:21 16:32
13 Jack Grossman Mason 58 52:05 16:47
14 James Hetzler Ann Arbor 55 1:07:04 21:36

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing 54 36:26 11:44
2 Beata Gailitis Mason 54 38:08 12:17
3 Laurie Tritten Grand Blanc 52 38:23 12:22
4 Danita Brandt East Lansing 50 38:29 12:24
5 Brenda Dietrich Mason 50 38:41 12:27
6 Jill Bielawski Lansing 53 39:49 12:50
7 Cindy Brown Williamston 59 40:09 12:56
8 Julie Buckberry East Lansing 52 40:23 13:01
9 Denise Linnert Howell 53 40:30 13:03
10 Nancy Loveall Dimondale 52 40:37 13:05
11 Kris Evans Holt 50 41:12 13:16
12 Gina Lago Dewitt 51 41:37 13:24
13 Sandra Atherton Dewitt 51 41:37 13:24
14 Donna Leahy Charlotte 54 41:47 13:28
15 Sandra Barker Holt 54 42:14 13:36
16 Nancy Riley Jonesville 54 42:15 13:37
17 Teresa Wood Williamston 51 43:30 14:01
18 Becky Treber Dewitt 51 44:32 14:21
19 Kimberly Millbrook Grand Ledge 51 44:44 14:24
20 Sandra Grove Bath 59 45:15 14:35
21 Nancy Worthing Metamora 57 45:18 14:35
22 Nancy Bohnet 52 46:24 14:57
23 Cynthia Donovan East Lansing 52 48:17 15:33
24 Judy Dejaegher Perrinton 57 48:26 15:36
25 Kathy Richards Holt 54 49:30 15:56
26 Sarah Gilmour Mason 56 49:40 16:00
27 Jackie Holsclaw Lansing 59 50:32 16:17
28 Sandy Shannon Haslett 54 50:47 16:21
29 Martha Curtin Lansing 52 51:28 16:34
30 Sally Boyer Lansing 54 52:44 16:59
31 V. Dianne Ulibarri Haslett 55 52:48 17:00
32 Alison Hazzard Okemos 59 53:16 17:09
33 Ann Berthold Eaton Rapids 54 53:31 17:14
34 Louanne Rowse Gregory 53 55:05 17:44
35 Sharon Holzschu Eaton Rapids 55 56:31 18:12
36 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge 51 56:41 18:15
37 Diane Baclowski Laingsburg 55 57:48 18:37
38 Penny Burris 58 58:20 18:47
39 Lynn Brissette Bay City 53 59:14 19:05
40 Mary Kesterson Charlotte 52 59:14 19:05
41 Patricia Lehman 57 59:34 19:11
42 Ginny Suever Indianapolis 53 1:02:08 20:01
43 Alice Gaultney Haslett 53 1:02:45 20:12
44 Barabra Bellinger Grand Ledge 51 1:04:31 20:47
45 Sandra Bartels Haslett 56 1:06:36 21:27

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 67 39:03 12:35
2 Jim Woelfel Holt 62 43:57 14:09
3 Larry Levy Lansing 61 44:13 14:14
4 Don Forsblom Mason 60 46:55 15:07
5 Jeffrey Bennett Brighton 65 51:57 16:44
6 John Hazzard Okemos 63 53:17 17:10
7 Joseph Hutting Lansing 63 54:32 17:34

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ginger Petty East Lansing 63 37:52 12:12
2 Sue Grace Owosso 65 40:56 13:11
3 Barbara Hart 61 46:59 15:08
4 Jackie Urbain Dewitt 64 48:41 15:41
5 Nancy Nadeau Northville 68 49:52 16:04
6 Valdean Levy Lansing 65 50:34 16:17
7 Sue Bennett Brighton 62 51:55 16:43
8 Jean Beck E. Lansing 64 52:52 17:02
9 Cathy Allen East Lansing 60 54:43 17:37
10 Nelva Sherman Grand Ledge 67 58:36 18:52

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 70 39:17 12:39
2 Al Duch Swartz Creek 87 42:44 13:46

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jane Janes Baldwin 74 40:28 13:02
2 Dawn Tyler Lansing 75 50:08 16:09
3 Betty Colby 70 51:01 16:26
4 Margaret Suever Quincy 82 1:02:06 20:00

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK

Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1226 Amy Moeder East Lansing 49:53 16:04
2 721 Janet Curtez Haslett 52:49 17:01
3 1212 Diane C Dalton Dewitt 1:00:46 19:34



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge 24 15:54 5:08

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **************
Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Laurie Decker Cadillac 46 18:41 6:01

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eric Stuber Lansing 43 16:40 5:22

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Chris Vincent Jackson 42 20:06 6:29

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ryan Radawiec Dewitt 9 23:31 7:34
2 Grant Young 9 23:41 7:38
3 Nathan Garrison Howell 9 25:40 8:16
4 Wyatt Treadway Dewitt 10 25:43 8:17
5 Alexander Krantz Williamston 10 25:48 8:19
6 Sam Lappala 10 26:21 8:29
7 Joe Elliott Williamston 11 27:29 8:51
8 Brendan Elliott Williamston 8 27:41 8:55
9 Collon Young 6 28:03 9:02
10 James Roney Haslett 10 28:38 9:13
11 Yegor Proshlyakov East Lansing 8 29:10 9:24
12 Tyler Winn Okemos 8 30:24 9:48
13 Brandon Ermer 10 30:25 9:48
14 Connor Donnelly Howell 10 30:35 9:51
15 Allen Botwick Okemos 9 30:41 9:53
16 Nick Coyne Portland 9 30:53 9:57
17 Grant Williams East Lansing 8 31:47 10:14
18 Josh Stirton Portland 9 33:34 10:49
19 Joel Reynolds 11 34:50 11:13
20 Matt Stumpff 10 35:26 11:25

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 11

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Claire Garrison Howell 11 25:19 8:10
2 Rochelle Radawiec Dewitt 11 25:23 8:11
3 Taylor Manett Rockford 11 26:58 8:41
4 Marina Eddy Haslett 11 27:09 8:45
5 Sierra Bain Haslett 11 27:51 8:58
6 Kaila Black Dewitt 11 28:25 9:09
7 Danielle Glogevsky Okemos 11 28:35 9:13
8 Julia Gerras Okemos 11 28:36 9:13
9 Alison Rich Haslett 10 29:01 9:21
10 Abigail Wilson Okemos 9 29:10 9:24
11 Samantha Perry . 10 32:30 10:28
12 Maxirose Arvidson East Lansing 9 33:18 10:44
13 Annika Pell Mason 9 34:32 11:07
14 Geena Spanogle Lansing 9 34:37 11:09
15 Anna-Leigh Roberts Haslett 10 35:55 11:34
16 Jenna Swain East Lansing 9 37:23 12:03
17 Abby Stumpff 8 37:44 12:09
18 Maggie Pratt 11 37:44 12:09
19 Elizabeth Foster Dewitt 11 48:08 15:30
20 Mackenzie Donnelly Howell 8 49:51 16:03
21 Sarah Beck Okemos 8 52:52 17:02

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brian McNinch Mayville 14 19:46 6:22
2 Michael Glazer Okemos 12 20:20 6:33
3 Dan Tyler East Lansing 13 22:26 7:14
4 Tommy Doot 13 22:56 7:23
5 Logan Lindsay Charlotte 13 23:27 7:33
6 Maxfield Wilson Okemos 14 23:38 7:37
7 Connor Hogan East Lansing 13 24:22 7:51
8 Cole Hanson Laingsburg 12 25:09 8:06
9 Samuel Chappelle Okemos 13 25:53 8:20
10 Chris Vargas East Lansing 14 26:08 8:25
11 Daniel Mantica Okemos 13 26:23 8:30
12 Beau Hayhoe Mason 14 26:29 8:32
13 Henry Pointon Okemos 12 26:43 8:37
14 Kyle Pettibone East Lansing 12 26:46 8:37
15 Jacob Treadway Dewitt 13 27:11 8:45
16 Joey Helder East Lansing 13 27:34 8:53
17 Matthew Mantica Okemos 12 28:19 9:07
18 Duncan White 14 30:47 9:55

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 12 - 14

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kayla Smith Onondaga 13 21:23 6:53
2 Edie Wilson Okemos 14 22:19 7:11
3 Andrea Krantz Williamston 13 22:47 7:20
4 Brooke Ostaszewski Jackson 13 25:47 8:18
5 Brooke Smythe Holt 14 25:58 8:22
6 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 12 27:12 8:46
7 Stephanie Pierce Pleasant Lake 13 29:47 9:36
8 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 14 30:04 9:41
9 Bailey White 12 37:28 12:04
10 Krista Mickelson Lansing 13 38:43 12:28

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Trevor Oseland Holland 15 18:13 5:52
2 Adam McIntosh Perry 16 18:34 5:59
3 Spencer Ornes Novi 19 18:36 6:00
4 Artyom Shives Dewitt 16 18:38 6:00
5 Nicholas Buggia Mayville 18 19:35 6:19
6 Blair Pitcairn 15 20:13 6:31
7 Steve Kariuki Okemos 15 20:52 6:43
8 Christopher Johnson E. Lansing 19 21:26 6:54
9 Bryan Pitcairn 19 21:59 7:05
10 Tarkington Newman 19 22:20 7:12
11 Michael Kane Williamsville 18 22:21 7:12
12 Devin McMaster Eaton Rapids 15 22:41 7:19
13 Craig Wieferich Holt 17 23:53 7:42
14 Joshua Burkhard East Lansing 19 25:32 8:14
15 Jake Freund East Lansing 15 26:16 8:28
16 Mitchell Eisenstein Plymouth 19 27:07 8:44
17 Steven Vargas East Lansing 17 27:18 8:48
18 Cj Griffin 16 28:00 9:01
19 Patrick Reynolds 17 28:03 9:02
20 Alexander Vansteel East Lansing 19 30:19 9:46
21 Lucas Cairns Brighton 15 30:59 9:59
22 Jedd Peissig Dorchester 15 34:31 11:07
23 Jonathan Mickelson Lansing 17 38:43 12:28

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Liz Freund East Lansing 17 22:32 7:16
2 Liz Watson East Lansing 17 22:32 7:16
3 Lauren Lapine East Lansing 15 22:32 7:16
4 Carrie Burns East Lansing 19 22:37 7:17
5 Sarah Mullkoff East Lansing 19 23:08 7:27
6 Ashley Barcroft East Lansing 19 23:09 7:28
7 Sarah Sherrywood Plymouth 18 23:16 7:30
8 Nichole McLaughlin East Lansing 18 23:16 7:30
9 Staci Tobe Okemos 17 23:24 7:32
10 Rachel Letourneau East Lansing 18 23:37 7:37
11 Whitney Maxwell East Lansing 19 25:06 8:05
12 Megan French Eaton Rapids 15 25:26 8:12
13 Bryanna Warriner Eaton Rapids 18 25:38 8:16
14 Catherine Fish Hastings 19 27:21 8:49
15 Ashley Burg East Lansing 19 27:24 8:50
16 Kristen Warriner Eaton Rapids 16 27:49 8:58
17 Rachel Ray East Lansing 19 28:08 9:04
18 Julia Brown East Lansing 18 28:08 9:04
19 Xiaomeng He East Lansing 18 28:30 9:11
20 Emma Distel 18 28:49 9:17
21 Erica Heacock East Lansing 18 28:52 9:18
22 Lindsey Walker Okemos 19 29:17 9:26
23 Maghan Donahue Haslett 19 29:23 9:28
24 Ellen Hystead East Lansing 18 29:36 9:32
25 Amber Stokosa Haslett 18 29:47 9:36
26 Lauren Johnson Holt 15 29:55 9:38
27 Ashley Rudy East Lansing 19 30:06 9:42
28 Anna Taylor E. Lansing 19 30:50 9:56
29 Genevieve White 16 30:56 9:58
30 Casie Walker Okemos 15 32:01 10:19
31 Andrea Fishnick East Lansing 18 32:10 10:22
32 Bridget Daly East Lansing 18 32:14 10:23
33 Chelsey Snyder Dearborn 19 32:29 10:28
34 Alexis Falcon Grand Ledge 17 50:40 16:19
35 Brett Hubert Eaton Rapids 19 56:13 18:06

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bj Pankow Williamston 22 16:40 5:22
2 Burt Evans Bath 24 17:03 5:30
3 David De Steiger East Lansing 23 17:35 5:40
4 Michael Campian Dimondale 24 18:11 5:51
5 Devin Anderson East Lansing 21 18:22 5:55
6 Zach Wooledge Haslett 22 18:24 5:56
7 Justin Kelly Haslett 21 18:57 6:06
8 Joe Trzemzalski E Lansing 22 19:01 6:08
9 Steve Lewnau East Lansing 21 19:25 6:15
10 Brian Doozan Hastings 21 19:30 6:17
11 Josh Buysse East Lansing 22 20:32 6:37
12 Steven Schofield East Lansing 20 20:32 6:37
13 Scott Kondak East Lansing 21 20:59 6:46
14 Nick Gebauer East Lansing 21 21:34 6:57
15 Jeffrey Fuller East Lansing 22 21:41 6:59
16 James Dunn East Lansing 24 21:49 7:02
17 Justin Adams Okemos 22 21:52 7:03
18 Brett Winters East Lansing 22 21:52 7:03
19 Nathan Clay East Lansing 22 22:06 7:07
20 Daniel Schaefer East Lansing 21 22:12 7:09
21 Dan Pettit East Lansing 23 22:12 7:09
22 Brandon List East Lansing 20 22:17 7:11
23 Matt Butterfield Midland 23 22:20 7:12
24 Tony Tagliavin Lansing 23 22:44 7:19
25 Cory Rickett East Lansing 21 22:49 7:21
26 Mason Bushard Perry 23 22:56 7:23
27 Sean Leahy Lansing 24 23:06 7:27
28 David Galvin East Lansing 24 23:26 7:33
29 Andrew Smith Lansing 23 23:38 7:37
30 Peter Melkus East Lansing 21 23:59 7:44
31 Kevin Malone East Lansing 21 24:55 8:02
32 Matthew Windedahl East Lansing 23 25:05 8:05
33 Michael Adams East Lansing 22 25:15 8:08
34 Brian Karaszewski East Lansin 22 25:29 8:12
35 Thein Nguyen 23 25:35 8:15
36 Brian Doot 21 25:54 8:21
37 Dan Graham East Lansing 20 26:12 8:26
38 Chris Johnson East Lansing 22 26:13 8:27
39 Brian Feeny East Lansing 21 26:16 8:28
40 Daniel Petlicki East Lansing 21 26:33 8:33
41 Scott Krueger East Lansing 22 26:41 8:36
42 Zach Stephen Pinckney 22 26:53 8:40
43 Seth Gershenson Colmar 24 26:57 8:41
44 Steve Doot 22 27:33 8:53
45 Billy Campbell 000 21 27:46 8:57
46 Jon Keller 24 27:59 9:01
47 Casey McDonald East Lansing 23 28:12 9:05
48 Nathan Laming East Lansing 20 28:14 9:06
49 Arthur McKellar East Lansing 22 31:10 10:02
50 John Roost East Lansing 21 31:36 10:11
51 Colin Boes East Lansing 23 31:52 10:16
52 Vincent Stavale East Lansing 20 31:59 10:18
53 Nathan Calverley East Lansing 20 32:18 10:24
54 Ronald Spenski Ii Grand Ledge 22 57:45 18:36

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Regina Visocchi Okemos 21 19:57 6:26
2 Meghan Dennis East Lansing 21 21:39 6:58
3 Susan Taylor Lansing 24 22:00 7:05
4 Jennifer Gamber 22 23:15 7:30
5 Erin Hansen 22 23:27 7:33
6 Stephanie Wagner Lansing 22 23:41 7:38
7 Jill Polk East Lansing 20 23:51 7:41
8 Diane Carr East Lansing 20 23:59 7:44
9 Christy Barcroft East Lansing 22 24:11 7:47
10 Ali Gaylord East Lansing 24 24:17 7:49
11 Allison Haring East Lansing 20 24:33 7:55
12 Andrea Crowley Dimondale 24 25:48 8:19
13 Jessica Hickman 20 25:52 8:20
14 Kristy Bachus East Lansing 23 26:07 8:25
15 Crystal Holz East Lansing 21 26:10 8:26
16 Jill Pinter Lansing 23 26:38 8:35
17 Alicia Stolsmark East Lansing 20 26:39 8:35
18 Jennie Gies Lansing 23 26:42 8:36
19 Amy Ward East Lansing 21 26:49 8:38
20 Leeann Thill East Lansing 22 26:55 8:40
21 Kristin Fetterley Lansing 20 27:01 8:42
22 Whitney Brown East Lansing 21 27:01 8:42
23 Samantha Suhajda East Lansing 22 27:13 8:46
24 Sarah Everett East Lansing 20 27:25 8:50
25 Stephanie Sheehan Lansing 24 27:26 8:50
26 Samantha Poisson-Smith East Lansing 20 27:27 8:51
27 Joanna Frye Lansing 23 27:37 8:54
28 Alena Krone Lansing 21 27:58 9:01
29 Melanie Meldrum East Lansing 21 28:04 9:03
30 Christina Rauzi Haslett 23 28:04 9:03
31 Krysti Rojek East Lansing 21 28:06 9:03
32 Alexis Bayer East Lansing 23 28:10 9:04
33 Kristin Creager East Lansing 20 28:32 9:11
34 Christina Lewis Livonia 23 28:50 9:17
35 Sarah Buelow East Lansing 22 28:59 9:20
36 Shawna Snaer Perry 23 29:09 9:24
37 Tracy Creal Williamston 22 29:20 9:27
38 Lori Rader East Lansing 21 29:26 9:29
39 Amy Nemeth East Lansing 20 29:27 9:29
40 Jessica Hontz East Lansing 21 29:36 9:32
41 Sarah Meszaros East Lansing 21 29:36 9:32
42 Anne Kaczor New Hudson 22 29:45 9:35
43 Katie Warner East Lansing 22 29:46 9:35
44 Karen Luplow East Lansing 22 30:21 9:47
45 Jenna Gray East Lansing 20 30:24 9:48
46 Angela Beasley East Lansing 20 30:48 9:55
47 Jenna Fowle East Lansing 21 30:58 9:58
48 Kristin Thielemans East Lansing 21 30:58 9:58
49 Julie Krugler East Lansing 20 31:30 10:09
50 Tiffany Rhoton East Lansing 20 31:39 10:12
51 Alessa Thomas East Lansing 22 31:53 10:16
52 Joanna King Lansing 20 32:19 10:25
53 Crissy Bieniek East Lansing 20 32:45 10:33
54 Yi Sun Grand Blanc 24 33:21 10:45
55 Callista Watson East Lansing 22 33:26 10:46
56 Amanda Vanhuysse Rochester Hills 20 34:01 10:57
57 Cortney Lupp East Lansing 24 34:31 11:07
58 Katie Clifford East Lansing 20 35:03 11:18
59 Cindy Beyer Zeeland 24 35:17 11:22
60 Elizabeth Thomas East Lansing 21 35:36 11:28
61 Jennifer Davis Grand Blanc 23 36:30 11:45
62 Hannah Remtema Detroit 24 36:42 11:49
63 Angela Soler 23 37:01 11:55
64 Claire Walters East Lansing 23 37:01 11:55
65 Katherine Tirone Lansing 24 37:05 11:57
66 Karen Bartels Haslett 21 37:57 12:13
67 Alicia Clarke 23 39:04 12:35
68 Alaina Griffin 22 39:22 12:41
69 Jessica Wilkinson Parma 20 40:56 13:11
70 Andrea Quintero Lansing 23 42:37 13:44
71 Anna Yott Westphalia 20 46:46 15:04
72 Madeline Kwiecien East Lansing 22 54:06 17:25
73 Cassie Enger Mason 22 54:06 17:25

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeff Mulder Howell 25 16:26 5:18
2 Jared Kramer Somerset 26 18:29 5:57
3 Jason Byrne Shepherd 28 18:48 6:04
4 Ryan O'Connor Lansing 29 19:09 6:10
5 Aaron White Lansing 29 20:01 6:27
6 Aaron Whiteford Okemos 29 20:24 6:34
7 Nathan Miller Perry 28 20:42 6:40
8 Scott Fishel 28 20:48 6:42
9 Ruttiger Jahn Auburn Hills 25 21:25 6:54
10 Kevin Callinan 26 22:07 7:08
11 Sean Santos Lansing 29 22:10 7:09
12 Jacob Fazekas Lansing 27 22:10 7:09
13 Terrence Coleman Ann Arbor 26 22:25 7:13
14 Matt Gardner Mason 26 22:27 7:14
15 Michael Weigand Lansing 25 23:12 7:29
16 Mark Klem Morrice 28 24:15 7:49
17 Robb Zimmerman Royal Oak 28 25:00 8:03
18 Brendan Edwards East Lansing 29 25:15 8:08
19 Brian Lownsbery Lansing 25 25:40 8:16
20 Greg Staskowski Lisle 27 25:49 8:19
21 Trey Harris Lansing 26 26:15 8:28
22 James Feeny Holt 29 26:17 8:28
23 Joshua Wittenbach 27 26:33 8:33
24 John Hile Caro 26 27:20 8:48
25 Adam Herman Midland 27 27:41 8:55
26 Justin Heany Lansing 27 27:48 8:57
27 Joshua Schwartz Lansing 25 27:55 8:59
28 Steve Krawczyk East Lansing 25 28:27 9:10
29 Janel Schultz Lansing 25 28:32 9:11
30 John Palmer Okemos 27 28:34 9:12
31 Kenneth Robertson East Lansing 26 29:09 9:23
32 Jeffery Telford Lansing 25 30:10 9:43
33 Judy Telford East Lansing 25 30:11 9:43
34 Chris Rozman 27 31:32 10:09
35 Jared Nicolay Dewitt 25 33:57 10:56
36 Brandon Lupp East Lansing 26 34:31 11:07
37 Jeff Anderson Owosso 25 35:47 11:32
38 Scott Grant Fenton 29 35:52 11:33
39 Andy Daenzer Lansing 26 39:33 12:44

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Colleen Davenport East Lansing 25 19:42 6:21
2 Ann Hallgren Haslett 29 20:54 6:44
3 Jennifer Osler East Lansing 29 22:24 7:13
4 Inga Cairns Lansing 26 22:41 7:19
5 Lisa Kowalski East Lansing 26 23:23 7:32
6 Kendra Horstman Lansing 26 23:30 7:34
7 Kara Kersjes Lansing 26 23:52 7:41
8 Molly Dee New Baltimore 26 24:36 7:56
9 Jessica Pociask East Lansing 26 24:53 8:01
10 Sarah Edwards East Lansing 28 25:16 8:08
11 Sara Spielman Lansing 27 25:20 8:10
12 Kelly Miller Eaton Rapids 26 26:00 8:23
13 Amy Wittenstrom-Bentz Royal Oak 29 26:11 8:26
14 Kristina Palmer Okemos 27 26:44 8:37
15 Laura Delano Troy 25 27:13 8:46
16 Angela Howard 28 27:33 8:53
17 Holly MacLea Holt 28 28:01 9:01
18 Yi Chen Lansing 26 28:28 9:10
19 April Davidson Lansing 29 28:30 9:11
20 Candace Richards 28 28:42 9:15
21 Cimberly Hickerson East Lansing 27 28:45 9:16
22 Sarah Strong Erie 25 29:22 9:28
23 Larice Pavlik Merrill 26 29:29 9:30
24 Nicole Truesdell East Lansing 25 29:31 9:31
25 Whitney Arnot East Lansing 26 29:47 9:36
26 Natalie Girard East Lansing 25 29:52 9:37
27 Danielle Hudson Lansing 25 30:20 9:46
28 Tera McDonald 25 30:37 9:52
29 Staci Smith Lansing 27 31:02 10:00
30 Amy Molloy Hastings 25 31:06 10:01
31 Jodi Riedel Cary 27 31:06 10:01
32 Melanie Bender Okemos 25 31:08 10:02
33 Emily Morrison East Lansing 27 31:26 10:08
34 April Rozman 27 31:32 10:09
35 Breeann Anderson Owosso 25 31:53 10:16
36 Sharon Lownsbery Lansing, 26 32:16 10:24
37 Anne Zambito Novi 27 32:22 10:26
38 Melissa Culver Lansing 26 32:37 10:31
39 Katie Wharton 25 33:21 10:45
40 Amanda Flugstad St. Joseph 26 33:31 10:48
41 Ondrea Kassarjian Holt 28 34:11 11:01
42 Christan Carlson Grand Ledge 29 34:50 11:13
43 Kate Williams Lansing 27 35:48 11:32
44 Beth Dudash Lansing 29 36:15 11:41
45 Danyle Ruckle Mason 26 36:35 11:47
46 Claudia Rose Okemos 28 37:29 12:04
47 Becky Parks Okemos 25 37:29 12:05
48 Erin Bielawski 25 38:46 12:29
49 Melissa Daenzer Lansing 26 39:32 12:44
50 Cynthia Rachol Okemos 29 39:42 12:47
51 Joplin Marshall Jackson 28 40:23 13:00
52 Kendra Kearney Lansing 27 42:35 13:43
53 Amber Lemon Lansing 28 46:45 15:04

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michael Mikkelsen East Lansing 33 18:22 5:55
2 Troy Robertson Mason 30 18:30 5:58
3 John Jackson Perry 33 19:04 6:09
4 Mark Marquardt Williamston 32 20:27 6:35
5 Greg Flynn Howell 32 20:50 6:43
6 Scott Ketchum Holt 34 21:41 6:59
7 Brent Rudolph Mason 32 21:44 7:00
8 Mike Kemp Lansing 30 22:12 7:09
9 Dave Zink Lansing 32 22:14 7:10
10 Niell Elvin East Lansing 34 22:14 7:10
11 Steven Wojcikiewicz East Lansing 31 22:21 7:12
12 John Kille Lansing 32 22:21 7:12
13 Steven Reed Gaston 34 22:31 7:15
14 Glenn Pung Fowler 33 22:50 7:21
15 Mike Spicer Fowler 33 22:53 7:22
16 Brian Goodman Brighton 30 23:32 7:35
17 Mark Fleming Okemos 32 23:38 7:37
18 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing 32 23:52 7:41
19 S Stoecker Haslett 34 24:31 7:54
20 Andy Hazel Charlotte 34 24:46 7:59
21 Matthew Taylor Lansing 31 24:57 8:02
22 Shane Lounsberry Lansing 33 25:03 8:04
23 Todd Hogrefe Okemos 31 25:27 8:12
24 Kyle Mayer Ashley 31 25:40 8:16
25 Andrew Newman East Lansing 34 25:45 8:18
26 Jason Joostberns Okemos 32 26:02 8:23
27 Shannon Kahne Lansing 34 26:05 8:24
28 Shannon Boak Fowler 33 26:34 8:33
29 Christian Clauer Haslett 33 26:37 8:35
30 Christopher Horing Hastings 33 26:57 8:41
31 Ross Hammersley East Lansing 30 27:13 8:46
32 Chris Burton East Lansing 32 27:20 8:48
33 Joseph Waite Lansing 34 27:24 8:50
34 Chad Rogers Grosse Pointe Par 30 27:47 8:57
35 Kyle MacLea Holt 31 28:00 9:01
36 Mark Weishar East Lansing 32 28:05 9:03
37 Darren Webb Hebron 34 28:18 9:07
38 Michael Donnellen East Lansing 34 28:28 9:10
39 Jacob Huber 30 29:18 9:26
40 Timothy Peterkoski Lansing 31 29:57 9:39
41 Ryan Warner 32 30:18 9:46
42 Matthew Farra Lansing 33 30:43 9:54
43 John Skinner Lansing 34 31:57 10:17
44 Roderick D Thomas Lansing 33 32:42 10:32
45 Steve Rau Lansing 34 32:49 10:34
46 Brendan Guenther Williamston 30 34:47 11:12
47 Sean Syts East Lansing 30 37:13 11:59

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Claire Mull Lansing 33 21:00 6:46
2 Alisa Pennington 32 22:33 7:16
3 Adela Uchida Lansing 34 22:34 7:16
4 Gretchen Holloway Plymouth 31 23:30 7:34
5 Christine Helman Perry 33 25:14 8:08
6 Rachelle Pung Fowler 32 25:17 8:09
7 Misty Sileno Okemos 33 25:22 8:10
8 Sheila Perrault Mason 30 25:39 8:16
9 Christine Bell Brighton 33 26:06 8:24
10 Amy Worthing Laingsburg 34 26:21 8:29
11 Shannon McLaughlin Lansing 33 26:25 8:31
12 Heather Lezan Lansing 31 26:32 8:33
13 Kristin Wittenbach 30 26:32 8:33
14 Erika Smith East Lansing 31 26:32 8:33
15 Cathy Truss Lansing 33 26:42 8:36
16 Kitty Lemon Canton 30 26:58 8:41
17 Jennifer Boak Fowler 32 27:05 8:43
18 Amy Reed Gaston 32 27:11 8:45
19 Sarah Kent 30 27:18 8:48
20 Jennifer Novello East Lansing 34 27:32 8:52
21 Brooke Stuber Lansing 33 27:42 8:55
22 Melissa Falk Charlotte 31 27:44 8:56
23 Cassandra Herman Midland 31 27:57 9:00
24 Holly Beavers Walled Lake 30 28:12 9:05
25 Stephanie Buchalski Holt 32 28:18 9:07
26 Kim Albin Dewitt 33 28:26 9:10
27 Amy Weesies North Muskegon 33 28:29 9:11
28 Yvonne Gutierrez Haslett 34 29:12 9:24
29 Elana Waugh Lansing 32 29:53 9:38
30 Katy Fournier . 31 31:09 10:02
31 Melissa Johnson Dimondale 34 31:11 10:03
32 Jean Ingersoll Haslett 30 31:17 10:05
33 Jennifer Ely Perry 34 31:40 10:12
34 Erica Tobe Haslett 30 33:03 10:39
35 Heather Seymour 31 33:12 10:42
36 Nina Corey Lansing 33 33:48 10:53
37 Holly Bennett Harper Woods 34 34:45 11:12
38 Jennifer Jennings Lansing 30 35:40 11:29
39 Heather Rogers Grosse Pointe Par 30 36:01 11:36
40 Sharon Murchie Haslett 33 36:57 11:54
41 Minda Gorsline Williamston 33 37:25 12:03
42 Shana Radomski Waterford 33 37:51 12:11
43 Amy Pung Lansing 31 37:51 12:11
44 Jennifer Guenther Williamston 32 37:53 12:12
45 Jeanine Mazak-Kahne Lansing 34 38:29 12:24
46 Laura Hunt Fenton 30 42:20 13:38
47 Erin Weishar East Lansing 30 43:40 14:04
48 Kelly Armbrustmacher Lansing 31 44:17 14:16
49 Tamara Simon Granger 32 49:52 16:03

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake 36 16:06 5:11
2 David Homann Brighton 39 16:12 5:13
3 Steve Menovcik Lansing 37 17:15 5:33
4 Scott Ramsey Lansing 36 18:17 5:53
5 Thomas Welch Holt 37 19:17 6:13
6 Chris Christensen Ada 37 19:32 6:18
7 James Gray Lansing 38 20:05 6:28
8 Scott Reynolds Lansing 35 20:31 6:37
9 Troy Fuller Ceresco 36 20:57 6:45
10 Robert Leppala 37 20:58 6:45
11 Greg Pearson 36 21:09 6:49
12 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 38 21:17 6:51
13 Douglas Edwards Shelby Twp 39 21:28 6:55
14 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 39 21:47 7:01
15 Todd Thie Mason 38 21:55 7:04
16 Thomas Dyer Eaton Rapids 36 22:27 7:14
17 Barry Steele Commerce Twp 36 22:41 7:18
18 Paul Boyer Howell 36 22:46 7:20
19 Andrew Brown Lansing 37 22:50 7:21
20 David Wisner East Lansing 38 23:02 7:25
21 Chad Foster Okemos 37 23:06 7:26
22 Jeff Anderson East Lansing 39 24:03 7:45
23 Carl Boehlert Okemos 37 24:03 7:45
24 Matt Smith Howell 35 24:05 7:46
25 David Griffith Okemos 38 24:29 7:53
26 Ted Manko Dewitt 35 25:29 8:13
27 Frank Manista Lansing 38 25:58 8:22
28 Scott Jenkins Williamston 39 26:02 8:23
29 Patrick Doran Haslett 37 27:09 8:45
30 Matthew Wardwell Holt 35 27:44 8:56
31 Scott Kuhnert 37 28:34 9:12
32 Chris Tabaka Warren 37 28:48 9:17
33 Jonathan Shapiro Lansing 38 30:08 9:42
34 Michelle Morgan Lansing 39 31:20 10:05
35 Scott Lynn East Lansing 38 31:23 10:06
36 Brian Stead Lansing 36 31:53 10:16
37 David Medei East Lansing 38 32:54 10:36
38 Brian Loomis Mason 35 33:23 10:45
39 Firmin Charlot Lansing 39 33:34 10:49

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Traci Ruiz Bath 36 20:52 6:43
2 Loretta Tobolske-Horn Reading 35 21:19 6:52
3 Lisa Grost Dewitt 38 22:21 7:12
4 Holly Haut Dewitt 36 22:33 7:16
5 Melissa Croley Dewitt 38 24:22 7:51
6 Marci Harp Haslett 36 24:42 7:58
7 Kendra Wright Dewitt 37 25:05 8:05
8 Valerie Kurzynowski Bath 36 25:09 8:06
9 Karen Sanders Okemos 37 25:11 8:07
10 Lisa St. Pierre Mason 38 25:22 8:10
11 Amy Stygles Dewitt 38 26:08 8:25
12 Lynley Watters East Lansing 35 26:10 8:26
13 Dianne Warfield Holt 36 26:44 8:37
14 Kelly Cool Charlotte 39 26:44 8:37
15 Caroline Guerne Traverse City 36 26:48 8:38
16 Aimee Smythe Holt 36 27:00 8:42
17 Heather Dykstra Haslett 37 27:09 8:45
18 Corien Bakermans East Lansing 35 27:23 8:49
19 Susanne Miller East Lansing 37 27:55 9:00
20 Mashell Failer Holt 39 28:08 9:04
21 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc 37 28:32 9:12
22 Kara Schmidt Ann Arbor 36 29:06 9:23
23 Jennifer Susse Lansing 38 30:26 9:48
24 Kari Erdman Lansing 35 30:50 9:56
25 Deb Coyne Portland 37 30:53 9:57
26 Anne Girvin Lansing 37 31:26 10:07
27 Jodi Wilson Grand Ledge 39 31:43 10:13
28 Terri Shaler Williamston 37 31:48 10:15
29 Jennifer Perry Gross Pt Frms 38 32:29 10:28
30 Abby Haarala East Lansing 35 32:37 10:30
31 Mary-Kathryn Medei East Lansing 35 32:54 10:36
32 Erica Loomis Mason 35 33:24 10:45
33 Laurie Adelson Brighton 39 34:18 11:03
34 Rose Taphouse Owosso 37 34:53 11:14
35 Katherine Heiner East Lansing 35 34:58 11:16
36 Kelly Pell Mason 36 35:00 11:16
37 Melissa McDaniels Okemos 38 36:21 11:43
38 Kristie Franco Lansing 37 37:51 12:11
39 Karen Savage 36 38:28 12:23
40 Patricia Turner Holt 35 38:42 12:28
41 Kristine Donnelly Howell 37 40:05 12:55
42 Ulli Klotz Jackson 38 40:55 13:11
43 Amy Wimbrow Fowlerville 37 44:20 14:17

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brad Abendroth Bath 40 16:52 5:26
2 Alan Henry East Lansing 41 18:56 6:06
3 Joe Martin Jackson 40 19:51 6:24
4 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 43 21:13 6:50
5 Mark Lewis South Haven 42 21:33 6:57
6 Douglas Adelman East Lansing 41 22:04 7:07
7 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 44 22:34 7:16
8 Michael Fortino Lansing 43 22:36 7:17
9 Bob Olson 40 23:44 7:39
10 Andrew Hogan East Lansing 42 24:53 8:01
11 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 42 25:00 8:03
12 Randy Lloyd Lansing 43 25:00 8:03
13 Mark Brooks 43 25:16 8:08
14 Robert Parsons Holt 40 25:32 8:14
15 Lyle Hamilton Howell 44 26:21 8:29
16 Jim Beck Okemos 40 26:25 8:31
17 Steve Garrison Howell 41 26:26 8:31
18 Andre Truss Lansing 42 26:43 8:36
19 Eric Bacon Haslett 42 26:48 8:38
20 Arthur Ostaszewski Jackson 44 26:54 8:40
21 Alberto Cortez Haslett 41 27:02 8:43
22 Richard Helder East Lansing 43 27:34 8:53
23 Lawrence Erdman Lansing 41 27:41 8:55
24 Steve Elfelt East Lansing 40 27:54 8:59
25 Bradley Prehn St Johns 40 28:10 9:04
26 Ken Black Dewitt 42 28:22 9:08
27 Todd Scoggins Eagle 43 29:04 9:22
28 Frank Vargas Jr East Lansing 43 29:16 9:26
29 Lars Lentz Williamston 40 31:39 10:12
30 Andrew Henry Okemos 43 32:03 10:20
31 David Russell Holt 42 32:46 10:33
32 Mark Hakim Okemos 44 34:17 11:03
33 Min-Hao Kuo East Lansing 42 34:37 11:09
34 Osborne Michael Hudson 41 35:02 11:17
35 Jim Zittel Waterford 43 36:24 11:44
36 Daniel Vargas Saginaw 41 36:49 11:52
37 Nick Jay Detroit 42 42:29 13:41

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kittie Lynch Lansing 43 22:04 7:07
2 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 40 22:13 7:10
3 Lori Wallace Mason 42 22:13 7:10
4 Karen Henry East Lansing 40 22:46 7:20
5 Karyn Perry Haslett 40 24:06 7:46
6 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake 44 24:30 7:54
7 Lynn Hanson East Lansing 41 25:06 8:05
8 Cheryl Brooks 43 25:16 8:08
9 Chrisman Cindy Pleasant Lake 44 25:36 8:15
10 Linda Kay Clinton Township 41 25:46 8:18
11 Ruth Kline-Robach Perry 41 25:58 8:22
12 Mary Adelman East Lansing 41 26:07 8:25
13 Susan Treadway Dewitt 41 26:23 8:30
14 Sherry Lothschutz Grand Ledge 44 26:26 8:31
15 Lari Hayhoe Lyons 41 26:41 8:36
16 Kelli Zussman Lansing 43 26:48 8:38
17 Jodi Baron Haslett 44 27:01 8:42
18 Susan Johnson Holt 43 27:10 8:45
19 Karen Warriner Eaton Rapids 44 27:11 8:45
20 Kristin St. Marie Lansing 41 27:20 8:48
21 Sandra Fluharty Mt. Pleasant 40 27:26 8:50
22 Linda Helder East Lansing 42 27:35 8:53
23 Debra Salters 41 27:56 9:00
24 Valarie Aguila Lansing 40 28:01 9:01
25 Marisa Frenczli Dewitt 40 28:19 9:07
26 Stacy Hickox Okemos 43 28:32 9:11
27 Christi Downing St. Johns 41 28:33 9:12
28 Yvonne Garrison Howell 41 29:55 9:38
29 Patricia McNinch Mayville 44 30:40 9:53
30 Kim Burzych Okemos 41 30:41 9:53
31 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 42 31:26 10:07
32 Aimee Cole Granger 40 32:24 10:26
33 Jill Brundage Lansing 44 32:25 10:27
34 Leslie Snyder Dearborn 43 32:30 10:28
35 Karen Conroy Holt 41 32:46 10:33
36 Amy Fairbanks Lansing 44 32:51 10:35
37 Laura Elliott Williamston 41 32:54 10:36
38 Nancy Osborne 41 33:12 10:42
39 Teresa Parsons Lansing 42 33:58 10:57
40 Jill Plate 41 34:35 11:08
41 Susan Reynolds 41 34:50 11:13
42 Sharon Hutchinson Williamston 44 35:13 11:21
43 Sheila Nash Lansing 41 36:16 11:41
44 Laura Chappelle Okemos 42 36:51 11:52
45 Cindy Swain E. Lansing 44 37:26 12:04
46 Cindy Arvidson East Lansing 44 38:32 12:25
47 Andrea Wilson 44 44:52 14:27
48 Laura Appel . 43 46:25 14:57

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Steve Arch Okemos 46 17:09 5:32
2 Matt Burke Milford 49 17:46 5:44
3 Robert Cook Lansing 45 18:10 5:51
4 Michael Homan Haslett 45 18:42 6:02
5 Jon Killips Dimondale 47 18:55 6:06
6 Dan Hanson 46 18:57 6:06
7 Keith A Harrison 45 19:11 6:11
8 Ron Alleman Dewitt 47 20:05 6:28
9 Tom Snider 47 20:51 6:43
10 Mark Daniel Grand Blanc 46 20:56 6:45
11 Mark Warner Albion 49 21:18 6:52
12 Wayne Miller Williamston 46 22:04 7:07
13 John Letourneau East Lansing 47 22:26 7:14
14 Neil Wright 48 22:47 7:21
15 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills 49 22:49 7:21
16 Joe Burns Sterling Heights 48 23:38 7:37
17 Matt Allen Williamston 45 24:21 7:51
18 Alan White 45 24:46 7:59
19 Bob Brady Brighton 49 24:59 8:03
20 Jack Vincent Jackson 45 25:04 8:05
21 Dan Wyant East Lansing 47 25:29 8:13
22 Ron Koppleberger Ashley 46 25:40 8:16
23 George Bubolz Williamston 48 26:05 8:24
24 Scott Warriner Eaton Rapids 47 26:33 8:33
25 Kenneth Fish Lansing 45 26:34 8:34
26 Jim Carr Okemos 47 27:33 8:53
27 John Bauer Portland 49 28:10 9:04
28 Tony Barcroft Hastings 49 28:12 9:05
29 Dave Evans Canton 49 28:23 9:09
30 Chris Wilson Okemos 48 29:03 9:21
31 Jim Delano Northville 49 29:55 9:38
32 John Lanum Lansing 47 30:22 9:47
33 Michael Adelson Brighton 48 30:41 9:53
34 Frank Freund East Lansing 46 31:14 10:04
35 James Wagner Lansing 47 31:19 10:05
36 Brian Brink Haslett 45 31:30 10:09
37 Marty Ackley Dewitt 49 32:27 10:27
38 Doug Brimley Mason 49 32:46 10:33
39 Gary Beasley 49 33:32 10:48
40 Bob Hotchkiss East Lansing 45 34:07 10:59
41 Robert Thomas East Lansing 48 35:36 11:28
42 Andrew Stumpff-Ka 45 37:44 12:09
43 Greg Pratt 45 37:44 12:09
44 Craig Partridge East Lansing 45 39:49 12:49
45 David Elliott Williamston 45 52:12 16:49

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michelle Fields South Lyon 47 21:38 6:58
2 Barbara Oseland Holland 47 22:18 7:11
3 Denise Stebbins Belmont 49 22:51 7:22
4 Susan Blemaster Portland 46 23:06 7:26
5 Kristin Pitcairn 45 23:08 7:27
6 Cindy Kezele Jackson 49 23:28 7:34
7 Sally Colandrea Haslett 45 24:45 7:59
8 Katie Hanson East Lansing 45 24:47 7:59
9 Joanne Gray Waterford 49 24:59 8:03
10 Laurie Walsworth-Lemie Muskegon 49 25:06 8:05
11 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 48 26:48 8:38
12 Carrie Hardigan 45 26:48 8:38
13 Karen Stoychoff Inman Arlington Heights 45 26:48 8:38
14 Toni Walker Grand Ledge 47 26:50 8:39
15 Karen Wolf Lansing 49 27:10 8:45
16 Elizabeth Rice 49 27:36 8:53
17 Cathy Cavner Saline 48 28:11 9:05
18 Jane Baker Lansing 45 28:27 9:10
19 Linda Mummaw Laingsburg 45 28:30 9:11
20 Patricia Walker Okemos 48 28:48 9:17
21 Carol Eisenstein Plymouth 47 29:06 9:22
22 Bridget Behe 45 29:06 9:23
23 Tracy Parke Howell 49 29:10 9:24
24 Maryann Baxter Saint Johns 49 29:41 9:34
25 Tammy Fay 45 29:43 9:34
26 Kathy Darr Laingsburg 49 29:51 9:37
27 Teresa French Lansing 47 30:03 9:41
28 Jeanine Keenan Belmont 48 30:36 9:51
29 Tami Forsyth Bath 48 31:03 10:00
30 Patricia Calore Okemos 48 31:55 10:17
31 Liz Delano Northville 47 33:09 10:41
32 Bernadette Vaszily Okemos 47 33:12 10:42
33 Pamela Bumler St. Clair 46 34:16 11:02
34 Julia Williamson Lansing 45 35:03 11:17
35 Elizabeth Hubert Eaton Rapids 49 36:21 11:42
36 Sheila Archey Eaton Rapids 45 36:42 11:49
37 Marie Vanhuysse Rochester Hills 46 36:43 11:50
38 Catherine Zemina Ann Arbor 45 38:01 12:15
39 Rhonda Wolff East Lansing 46 40:00 12:53
40 Janice Stahl Dewitt 46 46:08 14:52
41 Katie Donnelly Haslett 49 49:51 16:03

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brad Sharp Williamston 50 18:24 5:56
2 Paul Bapst, Jr Hanover 50 19:06 6:09
3 John McCabe Lansing 51 19:36 6:19
4 Thomas Halm Williamston 51 19:48 6:23
5 Marlin Howe Niles 51 19:54 6:25
6 Patrick Duff Portland 52 20:22 6:34
7 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 53 20:30 6:36
8 Harry Hawkins 53 20:49 6:42
9 Pokey Brown Laingsburg 50 21:08 6:49
10 Nick Kramer Holland 54 21:40 6:59
11 Keith Bilby 50 21:49 7:02
12 Steve Dembowski Lansing 53 22:03 7:06
13 Eric Johnson Muskegon 50 22:36 7:17
14 Gerald Eidt Williamston 51 22:39 7:18
15 Charles Finkel Lansing 53 23:20 7:31
16 Tom Swientek Okemos 54 23:39 7:37
17 Lewis Doot 51 24:56 8:02
18 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 50 24:59 8:03
19 Frank, Jr. Salinas Hubbardston 50 25:02 8:04
20 Dave Mulder Haslett 50 26:05 8:24
21 Peter Wilson Lansing 53 26:18 8:29
22 Gerald Crane Haslett 54 26:33 8:33
23 Raymond Miller Mason 50 26:40 8:36
24 Bill Morris East Lansing 51 26:59 8:42
25 Paul Werner Plymouth 50 27:22 8:49
26 Jim Johnson Holt 51 27:40 8:55
27 Vincent Linnert Howell 54 27:50 8:58
28 John Everett Okemos 52 27:56 9:00
29 Doug Hystead Edina 52 27:59 9:01
30 Arthur Seymour 52 28:03 9:02
31 Thomas Krashen Haslett 50 28:15 9:06
32 Dennis Kane Williamsville 54 28:36 9:13
33 Bruce Bawkon 54 28:37 9:13
34 James Tobe Okemos 51 28:42 9:15
35 Craig Moreland Okemos 52 28:50 9:17
36 Rich Ciney 50 29:05 9:22
37 William Creal Williamston 53 29:20 9:27
38 Kevin Bubb Saline 53 29:24 9:28
39 Neal Zuzga Williamston 54 30:14 9:44
40 Dave Lemieux Muskegon 50 30:28 9:49
41 Jon King Lansing 50 31:39 10:12
42 Jack Griffin 51 32:00 10:19
43 Mike Beardslee Howell 54 34:58 11:16
44 Jim Brandell Haslett 52 35:19 11:23
45 Randolph Roberts Haslett 51 35:55 11:34
46 Tom Eddy Haslett 51 36:15 11:41
47 Jon Lewis Williamston 53 37:40 12:08
48 Ronald Jones Lansing 53 38:06 12:16
49 Kevin Ragan East Lansing 52 39:30 12:44
50 Bryan Sievert Leslie 51 43:12 13:55

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Janice Spodarek Okemos 53 20:57 6:45
2 Kari Chandler Okemos 53 21:06 6:48
3 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids 50 22:20 7:12
4 Maryanne Boylan East Lansing 51 24:46 7:59
5 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 53 24:57 8:02
6 Linda Crites Eaton Rapids 53 24:59 8:03
7 Irene Winter Ionia 51 25:17 8:09
8 Louise Holman Mason 54 26:32 8:33
9 Bronwyn Cobb Williamston 51 26:47 8:38
10 Kimberley Armbruster Lansing 51 27:58 9:01
11 Kathy Defever Ashley 54 28:05 9:03
12 Margaret Peckham Haslett 51 28:17 9:07
13 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 52 28:17 9:07
14 Patricia Wilson Okemos 50 28:25 9:09
15 Noreen Harty Haslett 50 28:35 9:13
16 Kathleen Sievert Leslie 50 29:03 9:22
17 Katherine Skrade Golden Valley 51 30:06 9:42
18 Tonie Falk 50 31:09 10:02
19 Caroline Bruce Williamston 53 31:59 10:18
20 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson 54 33:13 10:42
21 Barbara Olson 53 33:56 10:56
22 Ewa Danielewicz Okemos 53 34:08 11:00
23 Marjorie Seeman Lansing 50 36:13 11:40
24 Kathy Kushmaul 51 39:22 12:41
25 Barbara Lewis Williamston 53 39:43 12:48
26 Pat Benton Holt 53 40:23 13:00
27 Mary Estes Lansing 53 46:46 15:04
28 Nancy Brown Laingsburg 50 48:53 15:45
29 Jane Turner East Lansing 54 54:43 17:37

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 55 19:57 6:26
2 Jim Carter Okemos 58 20:10 6:30
3 John Reed Parma 55 22:23 7:13
4 Randy Fielder Adrian 55 23:04 7:26
5 Jim Klein Charlotte 56 23:11 7:28
6 Thomas Tompkins East Lansing 57 24:31 7:54
7 Mel Micke Mason 56 24:40 7:57
8 Kevin Meade Ionia 56 25:01 8:04
9 Bruce Ashley Okemos 57 25:08 8:06
10 Bob Sievert Manistee 56 25:09 8:06
11 Sam Underwood East Lansing 58 25:13 8:07
12 Steve Kreft 56 25:19 8:09
13 Ross Howard 59 25:26 8:12
14 Mike Malone Holt 55 26:09 8:25
15 Ted Gray Waterford 56 26:11 8:26
16 Kevin Harty Haslett 55 26:16 8:28
17 Roger Nelson Dansville 58 26:19 8:29
18 Gene Wasserman Haslett 59 26:26 8:31
19 Pat Doody Laingsburg 56 26:36 8:34
20 Robert Glandon East Lansing 57 26:38 8:35
21 David Hill 55 26:50 8:39
22 Brian Bender East Lansing 56 26:55 8:40
23 Randy Worden 55 27:35 8:53
24 Joseph Pachut Indianapolis 56 28:06 9:03
25 Tai Bing East Lansing 55 30:25 9:48
26 Ashraf Zeid Dearborn 58 30:36 9:51
27 Walter G Smiley Lansing 55 31:26 10:08
28 Stephen Falk 59 31:40 10:12
29 Rick Daly Williamston 55 33:45 10:52
30 Gerald Blanchard Okemos 59 33:46 10:53
31 Tony Nunez East Lansing 58 36:47 11:51
32 Robert Ulrich East Lansing 58 38:00 12:14

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 56 21:57 7:04
2 Janice Deverman 57 25:26 8:12
3 Joanne Olin Okemos 57 27:13 8:46
4 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 56 28:44 9:15
5 Kathryn Andrews Lake City 58 29:15 9:25
6 Connie Kelly Holt 57 30:51 9:56
7 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 58 31:04 10:01
8 Jane Sievert Manistee 56 33:07 10:40
9 Linda Howard 58 34:50 11:13
10 Judy Lemon Galesburg 57 37:42 12:09
11 Rebecca Bawkon . 55 38:01 12:15
12 Carolyn Delavan 57 39:13 12:38
13 Carol Welch Grand Rapids 55 40:12 12:57

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 63 19:30 6:17
2 Allan Richens Haslett 62 20:29 6:36
3 James Hicks Mason 64 22:12 7:09
4 Norman Hart . 64 22:45 7:20
5 John Shaw Davison 64 23:34 7:36
6 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing 64 24:18 7:50
7 Dave Blough Dexter 60 25:13 8:07
8 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 62 26:01 8:23
9 Clair Risner Stockbridge 61 26:07 8:25
10 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 60 26:33 8:33
11 David Pichey Flint 61 27:28 8:51
12 Norbert Vanochten, Jr Haslett 61 27:51 8:58
13 Bill Hill Grosse Ile 60 28:08 9:04
14 Ken Fettig Mason 64 29:04 9:22
15 Ted Hilleary Jackson 64 30:15 9:45

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Shirley Torrance Saline 60 26:10 8:26
2 Katchen Schibilsky 61 30:11 9:43
3 Lorel Evans Bath 60 30:12 9:44
4 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 60 30:47 9:55
5 Marge Novak Lansing 60 31:15 10:04
6 Alice Bills St Johns 61 31:48 10:15
7 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 63 34:53 11:14
8 Deanna Berry Lansing 63 37:16 12:00
9 Myra Kim Okemos 63 37:32 12:05
10 Gail Judge Eaton Rapids 60 38:11 12:18

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Keller Lansing 65 22:27 7:14
2 Jim Wilson Mason 69 23:37 7:37
3 Dan Talhelm East Lansing, Mic 65 23:51 7:41
4 Byron Rogers Howell 66 28:01 9:02
5 Karl Bruning Okemos 69 29:51 9:37
6 David Horner Okemos 66 30:55 9:58
7 Roger Beck E. Lansing 66 33:31 10:48
8 Robert Prehn Saline 69 35:43 11:30
9 Alice Mansfield Lansing 67 37:20 12:01
10 Ed Torrance Saline 69 37:28 12:04

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ellen Nitz Milford 66 24:54 8:01
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento 66 29:05 9:22

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 74 28:42 9:15
2 William Rude Lansing 72 31:37 10:11
3 Brad Greenberg Okemos 72 40:57 13:11

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lorna Guile East Lansing 73 39:24 12:42

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Art Ketelhut Prudenville 75 28:26 9:09
2 Raymond Janes Baldwin 75 33:20 10:44
3 Dick Young Lansing 78 37:47 12:10
4 John M. Morris Berkley 78 1:00:30 19:29

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor 80 26:35 8:34

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP: 80 - 98

Place Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 655 Scott Schuelke Saint Johns 23:20 7:31
2 831 Joann Merrick East Lansing 27:57 9:00
3 897 Beth Kline St Lansing 31:37 10:11

East Lansing, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT