Bob Bloomer County Classic

back to results

Oct. 6, 2006

Bob Bloomer County Classic
Linden, MI


Large Schools - Girls Team Results (56 finishers)
-------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 30
2. Flushing 65
3. Owosso 107
4. Fenton 109
5. Davison 133
6. Kearsley 156
7. Swartz Creek 158
8. Carman-Ainsworth 188

Large Schools - Girls Top Individual Finishers
----------------------------------------------
1. (1) Anna Koontz (12) Flushing 19:27.1
2. (3) Kelsie Kramer (10) Davison 19:52.6
3. (5) Alexandria Dawson (9) Grand Blanc 20:16.2
4. (6) Kandin Unger (9) Grand Blanc 20:18.3
5. (7) Jessica Saunders (9) Carman-Ainsworth 20:19.9
6. (8) Kristina Kohn (12) Grand Blanc 20:23.9
7. (10) Amber Powell (9) Fenton 20:25.9
8. (12) Courtnay Hughes (10) Grand Blanc 20:30.2
9. (13) Morgan Newman (12) Grand Blanc 20:33.9
10. (14) Micha Spagnuolo (11) Owosso 20:38.1
11. (15) Maddie Ribant (11) Flushing 20:40.2
12. (16) Jade Smith (12) Owosso 20:41.8
13. (18) Leah Blakemore (12) Kearsley 20:48.6
14. (19) Maria Unuvar (9) Flushing 20:52.2
15. (20) Megan Enzor (11) Grand Blanc 20:52.9
16. (23) Kelli Williams (11) Fenton 20:56.3
17. (24) Marque Smith (12) Owosso 21:08.6
18. (25) Lindsey Spooner (9) Kearsley 21:11.3
19. (28) Lindsey Gray (10) Flushing 21:15.2
20. (29) Courtney Davidek (10) Flushing 21:15.9

Small Schools - Girls Team Results (44 finishers)
-------------------------------------------------
1. Goodrich 21
2. Powers Catholic 40
3. Linden 76
4. Byron 130
5. Clio 133
6. Mt.Morris 159
--. Genesee INC
--. Lake Fenton INC
--. Bendle INC

Small Schools - Girls Top Individual Finishers
----------------------------------------------
1. (2) Kelsey Krych (12) Goodrich 19:49.0
2. (4) Kelsey Meyers (12) Goodrich 20:02.5
3. (9) Heather Lewis (10) Powers Catholic 20:24.2
4. (11) Sunney Mahalak (9) Goodrich 20:29.4
5. (17) Kayla Duke (12) Linden 20:43.0
6. (21) Jenni Brothers (12) Goodrich 20:54.9
7. (22) Avery Larson (10) Powers Catholic 20:55.3
8. (26) Chelsea Belanger (9) Goodrich 21:13.9
9. (27) Mary Clare Thoma (12) Powers Catholic 21:14.6
10. (30) Kirsten Peterson (12) Powers Catholic 21:20.8
11. (31) Lauryn Hildesperger (12) Powers Catholic 21:25.9
12. (34) Jessica St John (10) Linden 21:32.7
13. (37) Sarah Drevon (10) Powers Catholic 21:36.0
14. (38) Nikki Klender (11) Byron 21:36.5
15. (40) Heather Hresko (11) Powers Catholic 21:38.5
16. (44) Kayla Jung (9) Goodrich 21:47.4
17. (46) Shelby Skinner (10) Linden 21:54.7
18. (49) Catie Dymond (9) Goodrich 22:010.0
19. (52) Emily Dunn (10) Clio 22:20.1
20. (53) Alesha Talbot (12) Linden 22:27.3

Overall Team Results (100 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Grand Blanc 44
2. Goodrich 64
3. Flushing 92
4. Powers Catholic 119
5. Owosso 162
6. Fenton 166
7. Linden 205
8. Davison 209
9. Kearsley 241
10. Swartz Creek 248
11. Carman-Ainsworth 293
12. Byron 359
13. Clio 365
14. Mt.Morris 406
--. Bendle INC
--. Lake Fenton INC
--. Genesee INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Anna Koontz (12) 841 Flushing 19:27.1 6:15.6
2. (1) Kelsey Krych (12) 807 Goodrich 19:49.0 6:22.7
3. (2) Kelsie Kramer (10) 897 Davison 19:52.6 6:23.9
4. (2) Kelsey Meyers (12) 806 Goodrich 20:02.5 6:27.0
5. (3) Alexandria Dawson (9) 820 Grand Blanc 20:16.2 6:31.4
6. (4) Kandin Unger (9) 822 Grand Blanc 20:18.3 6:32.1
7. (5) Jessica Saunders (9) 862 Carman-Ainsworth 20:19.9 6:32.6
8. (6) Kristina Kohn (12) 821 Grand Blanc 20:23.9 6:33.9
9. (3) Heather Lewis (10) 813 Powers Catholic 20:24.2 6:34.0
10. (7) Amber Powell (9) 827 Fenton 20:25.9 6:34.6
11. (4) Sunney Mahalak (9) 809 Goodrich 20:29.4 6:35.7
12. (8) Courtnay Hughes (10) 825 Grand Blanc 20:30.2 6:36.0
13. (9) Morgan Newman (12) 824 Grand Blanc 20:33.9 6:37.1
14.(10) Micha Spagnuolo (11) 853 Owosso 20:38.1 6:38.5
15.(11) Maddie Ribant (11) 842 Flushing 20:40.2 6:39.2
16.(12) Jade Smith (12) 851 Owosso 20:41.8 6:39.7
17. (5) Kayla Duke (12) 834 Linden 20:43.0 6:40.1
18.(13) Leah Blakemore (12) 855 Kearsley 20:48.6 6:41.9
19.(14) Maria Unuvar (9) 843 Flushing 20:52.2 6:43.0
20.(15) Megan Enzor (11) 823 Grand Blanc 20:52.9 6:43.3
21. (6) Jenni Brothers (12) 808 Goodrich 20:54.9 6:43.9
22. (7) Avery Larson (10) 814 Powers Catholic 20:55.3 6:44.0
23.(16) Kelli Williams (11) 829 Fenton 20:56.3 6:44.3
24.(17) Marque Smith (12) 852 Owosso 21:08.6 6:48.3
25.(18) Lindsey Spooner (9) 861 Kearsley 21:11.3 6:49.2
26. (8) Chelsea Belanger (9) 810 Goodrich 21:13.9 6:50.0
27. (9) Mary Clare Thoma (12) 815 Powers Catholic 21:14.6 6:50.2
28.(19) Lindsey Gray (10) 844 Flushing 21:15.2 6:50.4
29.(20) Courtney Davidek (10) 845 Flushing 21:15.9 6:50.6
30.(10) Kirsten Peterson (12) 819 Powers Catholic 21:20.8 6:52.2
31.(11) Lauryn Hildesperger (12) 816 Powers Catholic 21:25.9 6:53.9
32.(21) Morgan Foshee (11) 846 Flushing 21:28.2 6:54.6
33.(22) Janet Finlayson (12) 826 Grand Blanc 21:31.7 6:55.7
34.(12) Jessica St John (10) 835 Linden 21:32.7 6:56.1
35.(23) Tess Neidzielski (9) 898 Davison 21:34.1 6:56.5
36.(24) Katie Johnson (11) 891 Swartz Creek 21:34.8 6:56.7
37.(13) Sarah Drevon (10) 817 Powers Catholic 21:36.0 6:57.1
38.(14) Nikki Klender (11) 923 Byron 21:36.5 6:57.3
39.(25) Jamie Reed (11) 828 Fenton 21:37.4 6:57.6
40.(15) Heather Hresko (11) 818 Powers Catholic 21:38.5 6:57.9
41.(26) Emily Smith (12) 863 Carman-Ainsworth 21:42.2 6:59.1
42.(27) Brooke Pelzel (9) 893 Swartz Creek 21:44.7 6:59.9
43.(28) Hayley Ladi (9) 830 Fenton 21:46.0 7:00.4
44.(16) Kayla Jung (9) 812 Goodrich 21:47.4 7:00.8
45.(29) Erin May (9) 847 Flushing 21:53.3 7:02.7
46.(17) Shelby Skinner (10) 840 Linden 21:54.7 7:03.1
47.(30) Katie Grogitsky (12) 899 Davison 22:04.6 7:06.3
48.(31) Courtney Kilbourn (12) 849 Owosso 22:08.8 7:07.7
49.(18) Catie Dymond (9) 811 Goodrich 22:010.0 7:08.1
50.(32) Rachel Reyna (10) 890 Swartz Creek 22:12.9 7:09.0
51.(33) Hillary Ladi (11) 831 Fenton 22:15.6 7:09.9
52.(19) Emily Dunn (10) 869 Clio 22:20.1 7:11.3
53.(20) Alesha Talbot (12) 839 Linden 22:27.3 7:13.6
54.(21) Victoria Volway (9) 904 Mt.Morris 22:36.0 7:16.4
55.(22) Sydney Lorey (10) 837 Linden 22:38.6 7:17.3
56.(34) Katie Witten (9) 894 Swartz Creek 22:40.3 7:17.8
57.(23) Elyse Giddings (10) 838 Linden 22:45.0 7:19.3
58.(35) Ashley Batten (9) 856 Kearsley 22:47.9 7:20.3
59.(36) Elizabeth Johnson (9) 902 Davison 22:49.4 7:20.8
60.(37) Andrea Wilkins (12) 854 Owosso 22:49.9 7:20.9
61.(38) Shannon Palmer (11) 832 Fenton 22:50.5 7:21.1
62.(39) Sophie Brady (10) 848 Owosso 23:03.2 7:25.2
63.(40) Chelsie Mead (12) 850 Owosso 23:03.6 7:25.3
64.(41) Grace Harcz (11) 892 Swartz Creek 23:06.6 7:26.3
65.(42) Megan Savage (9) 903 Davison 23:09.5 7:27.2
66.(43) Sarah Webb (9) 857 Kearsley 23:15.9 7:29.3
67.(44) Kate Dipzinski (10) 900 Davison 23:24.1 7:31.9
68.(45) Stephanie Hugan (9) 895 Swartz Creek 23:27.4 7:33.0
69.(46) Sammi Pechman (11) 833 Fenton 23:32.4 7:34.6
70.(24) Sam Maxson (10) 871 Clio 23:33.8 7:35.0
71.(25) Megan Jacobson (12) 918 Byron 23:40.8 7:37.3
72.(26) Carrie Warner (10) 870 Clio 23:42.6 7:37.9
73.(27) Katie Mangapora (12) 836 Linden 23:54.3 7:41.6
74.(47) Kailey Paul (11) 858 Kearsley 24:02.5 7:44.3
75.(48) Alisha Turner (11) 859 Kearsley 24:07.1 7:45.7
76.(49) Mary Reyna (10) 896 Swartz Creek 24:07.5 7:45.9
77.(50) Taylor Wasnioski (9) 901 Davison 24:08.7 7:46.3
78. (0) Katie Roe (10) 883 Lake Fenton 24:14.5 7:48.1
79.(28) Lyndsie Farlow (10) 905 Mt.Morris 24:24.4 7:51.3
80.(51) Carolyn Fraizer (9) 864 Carman-Ainsworth 24:27.9 7:52.5
81.(52) Alex Hatcher (12) 866 Carman-Ainsworth 24:29.1 7:52.8
82.(53) Kelsie King (9) 860 Kearsley 24:33.3 7:54.2
83.(29) Melanie Latson (11) 920 Byron 24:43.7 7:57.5
84.(30) Megan L'Esperance (10) 924 Byron 24:44.9 7:57.9
85. (0) Natalie Slattery (11) 915 Genesee 25:07.3 8:05.1
86. (0) Melissa Fanchier (12) 913 Genesee 25:32.0 8:13.1
87.(31) Candice Stewart (9) 872 Clio 25:39.3 8:15.4
88.(32) Mandy Sansone (12) 919 Byron 25:56.5 8:21.0
89.(54) Keyosha Lawrence (10) 868 Carman-Ainsworth 26:08.4 8:24.8
90.(33) Jillian Oberley (12) 874 Clio 26:29.1 8:31.5
91.(34) Katee Farlow (9) 906 Mt.Morris 26:30.3 8:31.8
92.(35) Jamie Dotson (12) 875 Clio 26:31.8 8:32.3
93. (0) Molly Wager (11) 916 Genesee 26:40.1 8:35.0
94.(36) Jenny Fraiser (10) 873 Clio 26:50.6 8:38.4
95.(37) Jessica Lajewski (12) 907 Mt.Morris 26:58.8 8:41.0
96.(55) Andrea Anderson (11) 865 Carman-Ainsworth 27:22.1 8:48.5
97.(38) Becky Dykstra (11) 921 Byron 27:22.7 8:48.7
98. (0) Debora Pereira (12) 884 Lake Fenton 27:44.1 8:55.6
99.(56) Andrea O. (12) 867 Carman-Ainsworth 28:23.1 9:08.1
100.(39) Casey Metcalf (11) 908 Mt.Morris 32:02.6 10:18.8

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Grand Blanc 44 (30) 2. Goodrich 64
(21)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
5. Alexandria Dawson (9) 20:16.2 6:31.4 2. Kelsey Krych (12)
19:49.0 6:22.7
6. Kandin Unger (9) 20:18.3 6:32.1 4. Kelsey Meyers (12)
20:02.5 6:27.0
8. Kristina Kohn (12) 20:23.9 6:33.9 11. Sunney Mahalak (9)
20:29.4 6:35.7
12. Courtnay Hughes (10) 20:30.2 6:36.0 21. Jenni Brothers (12)
20:54.9 6:43.9
13. Morgan Newman (12) 20:33.9 6:37.1 26. Chelsea Belanger (9)
21:13.9 6:50.0
20. Megan Enzor (11) 20:52.9 6:43.3 44. Kayla Jung (9)
21:47.4 7:00.8
33. Janet Finlayson (12) 21:31.7 6:55.7 49. Catie Dymond (9)
22:010.0 7:08.1

3. Flushing 92 (65) 4. Powers Catholic
119 (40)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
1. Anna Koontz (12) 19:27.1 6:15.6 9. Heather Lewis (10)
20:24.2 6:34.0
15. Maddie Ribant (11) 20:40.2 6:39.2 22. Avery Larson (10)
20:55.3 6:44.0
19. Maria Unuvar (9) 20:52.2 6:43.0 27. Mary Clare Thoma (12)
21:14.6 6:50.2
28. Lindsey Gray (10) 21:15.2 6:50.4 30. Kirsten Peterson (12)
21:20.8 6:52.2
29. Courtney Davidek (10) 21:15.9 6:50.6 31. Lauryn Hildesperger (12)
21:25.9 6:53.9
32. Morgan Foshee (11) 21:28.2 6:54.6 37. Sarah Drevon (10)
21:36.0 6:57.1
45. Erin May (9) 21:53.3 7:02.7 40. Heather Hresko (11)
21:38.5 6:57.9

5. Owosso 162 (107) 6. Fenton
166 (109)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
14. Micha Spagnuolo (11) 20:38.1 6:38.5 10. Amber Powell (9)
20:25.9 6:34.6
16. Jade Smith (12) 20:41.8 6:39.7 23. Kelli Williams (11)
20:56.3 6:44.3
24. Marque Smith (12) 21:08.6 6:48.3 39. Jamie Reed (11)
21:37.4 6:57.6
48. Courtney Kilbourn (12) 22:08.8 7:07.7 43. Hayley Ladi (9)
21:46.0 7:00.4
60. Andrea Wilkins (12) 22:49.9 7:20.9 51. Hillary Ladi (11)
22:15.6 7:09.9
62. Sophie Brady (10) 23:03.2 7:25.2 61. Shannon Palmer (11)
22:50.5 7:21.1
63. Chelsie Mead (12) 23:03.6 7:25.3 69. Sammi Pechman (11)
23:32.4 7:34.6

7. Linden 205 (76) 8. Davison
209 (133)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
17. Kayla Duke (12) 20:43.0 6:40.1 3. Kelsie Kramer (10)
19:52.6 6:23.9
34. Jessica St John (10) 21:32.7 6:56.1 35. Tess Neidzielski (9)
21:34.1 6:56.5
46. Shelby Skinner (10) 21:54.7 7:03.1 47. Katie Grogitsky (12)
22:04.6 7:06.3
53. Alesha Talbot (12) 22:27.3 7:13.6 59. Elizabeth Johnson (9)
22:49.4 7:20.8
55. Sydney Lorey (10) 22:38.6 7:17.3 65. Megan Savage (9)
23:09.5 7:27.2
57. Elyse Giddings (10) 22:45.0 7:19.3 67. Kate Dipzinski (10)
23:24.1 7:31.9
73. Katie Mangapora (12) 23:54.3 7:41.6 77. Taylor Wasnioski (9)
24:08.7 7:46.3

9. Kearsley 241 (156) 10. Swartz Creek
248 (158)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
18. Leah Blakemore (12) 20:48.6 6:41.9 36. Katie Johnson (11)
21:34.8 6:56.7
25. Lindsey Spooner (9) 21:11.3 6:49.2 42. Brooke Pelzel (9)
21:44.7 6:59.9
58. Ashley Batten (9) 22:47.9 7:20.3 50. Rachel Reyna (10)
22:12.9 7:09.0
66. Sarah Webb (9) 23:15.9 7:29.3 56. Katie Witten (9)
22:40.3 7:17.8
74. Kailey Paul (11) 24:02.5 7:44.3 64. Grace Harcz (11)
23:06.6 7:26.3
75. Alisha Turner (11) 24:07.1 7:45.7 68. Stephanie Hugan (9)
23:27.4 7:33.0
82. Kelsie King (9) 24:33.3 7:54.2 76. Mary Reyna (10)
24:07.5 7:45.9

11. Carman-Ainsworth 293 (188) 12. Byron
359 (130)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
7. Jessica Saunders (9) 20:19.9 6:32.6 38. Nikki Klender (11)
21:36.5 6:57.3
41. Emily Smith (12) 21:42.2 6:59.1 71. Megan Jacobson (12)
23:40.8 7:37.3
80. Carolyn Fraizer (9) 24:27.9 7:52.5 83. Melanie Latson (11)
24:43.7 7:57.5
81. Alex Hatcher (12) 24:29.1 7:52.8 84. Megan L'Esperance (10)
24:44.9 7:57.9
89. Keyosha Lawrence (10) 26:08.4 8:24.8 88. Mandy Sansone (12)
25:56.5 8:21.0
96. Andrea Anderson (11) 27:22.1 8:48.5 97. Becky Dykstra (11)
27:22.7 8:48.7
99. Andrea O. (12) 28:23.1 9:08.1

13. Clio 365 (133) 14. Mt.Morris
406 (159)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
52. Emily Dunn (10) 22:20.1 7:11.3 54. Victoria Volway (9)
22:36.0 7:16.4
70. Sam Maxson (10) 23:33.8 7:35.0 79. Lyndsie Farlow (10)
24:24.4 7:51.3
72. Carrie Warner (10) 23:42.6 7:37.9 91. Katee Farlow (9)
26:30.3 8:31.8
87. Candice Stewart (9) 25:39.3 8:15.4 95. Jessica Lajewski (12)
26:58.8 8:41.0
90. Jillian Oberley (12) 26:29.1 8:31.5 100. Casey Metcalf (11)
32:02.6 10:18.8
92. Jamie Dotson (12) 26:31.8 8:32.3
94. Jenny Fraiser (10) 26:50.6 8:38.4

--. Bendle INC --. Lake Fenton INC

------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
78. Katie Roe (10)
24:14.5 7:48.1
98. Debora Pereira (12)
27:44.1 8:55.6

--. Genesee INC
------------------------------------------------
85. Natalie Slattery (11) 25:07.3 8:05.1
86. Melissa Fanchier (12) 25:32.0 8:13.1
93. Molly Wager (11) 26:40.1 8:35.0



Large Schools - Boys Team Results (57 finishers)
------------------------------------------------
1. Flushing 41
2. Davison 76
3. Kearsley 79
4. Grand Blanc 101
5. Swartz Creek 114
6. Carman-Ainsworth 131
7. Fenton 142
8. Owosso 222
--. Flint Central INC
--. Flint Northern INC

Large Schools - Boys Top Individual Finishers
---------------------------------------------
1. (4) Pat Cassady (11) Flushing 16:50.7
2. (5) Kenny Wall (11) Flushing 17:02.0
3. (6) John Deming (12) Davison 17:09.6
4. (8) Dave Donahue (12) Carman-Ainsworth 17:17.6
5. (10) Cameron Burns (12) Carman-Ainsworth 17:20.4
6. (11) David Mathews (12) Kearsley 17:26.3
7. (15) Brandon Brancheau (12) Flint Central 17:29.7
8. (17) Dan Gay (12) Davison 17:40.2
9. (18) Bryan Holloway (12) Flushing 17:47.0
10. (19) Blane Bowen (11) Grand Blanc 17:48.4
11. (21) Anthony Ruscitto (11) Davison 17:49.8
12. (23) Devin O'Leary (11) Kearsley 17:55.7
13. (24) Nate Wheatley (12) Flushing 17:57.6
14. (25) John Hirzel (12) Kearsley 17:59.7
15. (26) Tyler Gatlin (10) Swartz Creek 18:01.0
16. (29) Tyler Vogt (10) Grand Blanc 18:12.6
17. (31) Kyle Wallace (12) Fenton 18:14.5
18. (32) Brett Burdick (10) Grand Blanc 18:15.2
19. (34) Ryan Hladik (10) Flushing 18:21.0
20. (35) Jordan Wascha (12) Swartz Creek 18:22.6

Small Schools - Boys Team Results (54 finishers)
------------------------------------------------
1. Linden 26
2. Powers Catholic 32
3. Clio 83
4. Lake Fenton 111
5. Byron 149
6. Goodrich 156
7. Mt.Morris 175
--. Bendle INC
--. Genesee INC

Small Schools - Boys Top Individual Finishers
---------------------------------------------
1. (1) Wes Stoody (12) Powers Catholic 16:13.5
2. (2) Brad Ferrara (10) Linden 16:37.7
3. (3) Michael Skinner (11) Linden 16:47.0
4. (7) Eric Seeley (12) Powers Catholic 17:17.1
5. (9) Jacob Hord (9) Linden 17:17.9
6. (12) Danny Pratt (11) Powers Catholic 17:27.1
7. (13) Kyle LeMieux (10) Linden 17:28.3
8. (14) Joe Maki (10) Powers Catholic 17:28.5
9. (16) Joe Wright (12) Linden 17:39.1
10. (20) Anthony Byard (12) Lake Fenton 17:49.2
11. (22) Chris Behrend (11) Clio 17:51.9
12. (27) Brett Smith (10) Lake Fenton 18:04.7
13. (28) Nick Barden (10) Powers Catholic 18:12.2
14. (30) William Greenier (11) Bendle 18:13.0
15. (33) Ben Howard (11) Byron 18:17.9
16. (36) Jason Anderson (12) Clio 18:25.1
17. (39) Ed Mosher (11) Clio 18:29.7
18. (41) Matt Wallace (9) Powers Catholic 18:31.4
19. (42) Dylan Ryan (9) Linden 18:31.7
20. (48) Zach Lawerance (10) Clio 18:47.5

Overall Team Results (111 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Linden 42
2. Powers Catholic 61
3. Flushing 81
4. Davison 136
5. Kearsley 142
6. Grand Blanc 177
7. Clio 187
8. Swartz Creek 197
9. Carman-Ainsworth 213
10. Fenton 241
11. Lake Fenton 263
12. Owosso 357
13. Byron 366
14. Goodrich 401
15. Mt.Morris 420
--. Flint Northern INC
--. Genesee INC
--. Bendle INC
--. Flint Central INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Wes Stoody (12) 84 Powers Catholic 16:13.5 5:13.3
2. (2) Brad Ferrara (10) 98 Linden 16:37.7 5:21.1
3. (3) Michael Skinner (11) 99 Linden 16:47.0 5:24.1
4. (1) Pat Cassady (11) 91 Flushing 16:50.7 5:25.3
5. (2) Kenny Wall (11) 92 Flushing 17:02.0 5:28.9
6. (3) John Deming (12) 119 Davison 17:09.6 5:31.4
7. (4) Eric Seeley (12) 85 Powers Catholic 17:17.1 5:33.8
8. (4) Dave Donahue (12) 105 Carman-Ainsworth 17:17.6 5:34.0
9. (5) Jacob Hord (9) 100 Linden 17:17.9 5:34.0
10. (5) Cameron Burns (12) 106 Carman-Ainsworth 17:20.4 5:34.9
11. (6) David Mathews (12) 126 Kearsley 17:26.3 5:36.8
12. (6) Danny Pratt (11) 87 Powers Catholic 17:27.1 5:37.0
13. (7) Kyle LeMieux (10) 102 Linden 17:28.3 5:37.4
14. (8) Joe Maki (10) 86 Powers Catholic 17:28.5 5:37.5
15. (0) Brandon Brancheau (12) 154 Flint Central 17:29.7 5:37.9
16. (9) Joe Wright (12) 101 Linden 17:39.1 5:40.9
17. (7) Dan Gay (12) 120 Davison 17:40.2 5:41.2
18. (8) Bryan Holloway (12) 93 Flushing 17:47.0 5:43.4
19. (9) Blane Bowen (11) 142 Grand Blanc 17:48.4 5:43.9
20.(10) Anthony Byard (12) 133 Lake Fenton 17:49.2 5:44.1
21.(10) Anthony Ruscitto (11) 121 Davison 17:49.8 5:44.3
22.(11) Chris Behrend (11) 113 Clio 17:51.9 5:45.0
23.(11) Devin O'Leary (11) 127 Kearsley 17:55.7 5:46.2
24.(12) Nate Wheatley (12) 94 Flushing 17:57.6 5:46.8
25.(13) John Hirzel (12) 129 Kearsley 17:59.7 5:47.5
26.(14) Tyler Gatlin (10) 147 Swartz Creek 18:01.0 5:47.9
27.(12) Brett Smith (10) 135 Lake Fenton 18:04.7 5:49.1
28.(13) Nick Barden (10) 88 Powers Catholic 18:12.2 5:51.5
29.(15) Tyler Vogt (10) 143 Grand Blanc 18:12.6 5:51.7
30. (0) William Greenier (11) 3133 Bendle 18:13.0 5:51.8
31.(16) Kyle Wallace (12) 81 Fenton 18:14.5 5:52.3
32.(17) Brett Burdick (10) 140 Grand Blanc 18:15.2 5:52.5
33.(14) Ben Howard (11) 183 Byron 18:17.9 5:53.4
34.(18) Ryan Hladik (10) 95 Flushing 18:21.0 5:54.4
35.(19) Jordan Wascha (12) 151 Swartz Creek 18:22.6 5:54.9
36.(15) Jason Anderson (12) 112 Clio 18:25.1 5:55.7
37.(20) Robert Sharp (12) 96 Flushing 18:26.0 5:56.0
38.(21) Adam Dunton (11) 122 Davison 18:28.1 5:56.6
39.(16) Ed Mosher (11) 115 Clio 18:29.7 5:57.2
40.(22) Pat Beardslee (11) 77 Fenton 18:31.0 5:57.6
41.(17) Matt Wallace (9) 90 Powers Catholic 18:31.4 5:57.7
42.(18) Dylan Ryan (9) 103 Linden 18:31.7 5:57.8
43.(23) Jeff Crandell (12) 141 Grand Blanc 18:39.2 6:00.2
44.(24) Josh Fuester (9) 130 Kearsley 18:41.1 6:00.8
45.(25) Drew Davis (9) 132 Kearsley 18:41.8 6:01.0
46.(26) Travis Gordan (11) 152 Swartz Creek 18:45.1 6:02.1
47.(27) Jon Free (12) 148 Swartz Creek 18:45.6 6:02.3
48.(19) Zach Lawerance (10) 116 Clio 18:47.5 6:02.9
49.(20) Brendan Sage (9) 104 Linden 18:48.4 6:03.2
50.(21) Jake Willing (12) 89 Powers Catholic 18:52.5 6:04.5
51.(22) James Stefanski (11) 114 Clio 19:00.2 6:07.0
52.(28) Adam Meyer (12) 150 Swartz Creek 19:02.3 6:07.7
53.(29) Nick French (9) 78 Fenton 19:03.1 6:07.9
54.(23) Andrew Young (12) 134 Lake Fenton 19:08.2 6:09.5
55.(30) Jon Rose (10) 131 Kearsley 19:10.5 6:10.3
56.(31) Victor Matthews (10) 80 Fenton 19:12.0 6:10.8
57.(32) Jack Johnson (12) 97 Flushing 19:13.3 6:11.2
58. (0) Kyle Clark (11) 190 Genesee 19:15.4 6:11.9
59.(33) Ryan McElyea (10) 107 Carman-Ainsworth 19:16.4 6:12.2
60.(34) Tony Blower (10) 153 Swartz Creek 19:23.7 6:14.5
61.(35) Aaron Wagner (10) 123 Davison 19:26.4 6:15.4
62.(36) Zach Holt (12) 172 Owosso 19:28.4 6:16.1
63.(37) Jeff Goff (9) 146 Grand Blanc 19:29.6 6:16.4
64.(38) Nathan Wells (9) 124 Davison 19:30.1 6:16.6
65.(39) Austin Adcock (11) 169 Owosso 19:30.4 6:16.7
66.(24) Corey Alexander (11) 161 Mt.Morris 19:34.6 6:18.0
67.(40) Aaron Bond (11) 149 Swartz Creek 19:49.7 6:22.9
68.(41) Alex Tallman (11) 128 Kearsley 19:53.1 6:24.0
69.(42) Chris Hamilton (10) 145 Grand Blanc 19:54.8 6:24.5
70.(43) Roscoe Payne (11) 108 Carman-Ainsworth 19:55.3 6:24.7
71. (0) Joe Dion (10) 191 Genesee 19:55.8 6:24.9
72.(25) Matt McCormick (11) 184 Byron 19:56.2 6:25.0
73.(44) Jonathon Powell (12) 82 Fenton 19:56.6 6:25.1
74.(45) Darren Pack (10) 144 Grand Blanc 20:00.4 6:26.4
75.(26) Drew Sierra (12) 117 Clio 20:04.1 6:27.5
76.(46) Paris Smith (10) 109 Carman-Ainsworth 20:06.6 6:28.3
77. (0) Donald Coleman (10) 155 Flint Central 20:07.6 6:28.7
78.(47) Patrick Hennig (9) 83 Fenton 20:010.0 6:29.4
79.(27) Derek Warner (9) 182 Goodrich 20:12.2 6:30.2
80.(28) Kirk Britton (10) 176 Goodrich 20:12.5 6:30.3
81.(48) Matt Cobb (9) 171 Owosso 20:16.1 6:31.4
82.(49) Adam Peters (12) 175 Owosso 20:16.5 6:31.5
83.(29) Alec Stokes (9) 162 Mt.Morris 20:26.8 6:34.9
84.(30) Jake Barringer (10) 137 Lake Fenton 20:29.2 6:35.6
85.(31) Sal Timpa (11) 185 Byron 20:32.3 6:36.6
86.(32) Tyler Rose (12) 178 Goodrich 20:34.1 6:37.2
87.(33) Brandon Alexander (9) 163 Mt.Morris 20:46.3 6:41.1
88.(50) Pat Matheny (10) 173 Owosso 20:49.2 6:42.1
89.(51) Albert Finkbeiner (11) 125 Davison 20:55.2 6:44.0
90.(34) Cal Sesock (9) 180 Goodrich 21:07.2 6:47.9
91.(35) Nathan Shanagea (9) 177 Goodrich 21:17.4 6:51.1
92.(36) Zach Gavagan (11) 138 Lake Fenton 21:18.9 6:51.6
93.(37) Tom Schumacher (12) 179 Goodrich 21:19.2 6:51.7
94.(52) Kyle Messman (9) 174 Owosso 21:19.4 6:51.8
95. (0) Nathan Lewis (11) 3152 Bendle 21:20.1 6:52.0
96.(53) Darron Johnson (9) 110 Carman-Ainsworth 21:24.2 6:53.3
97.(54) Steve Ellis (10) 170 Owosso 21:38.4 6:57.9
98. (0) Ben Jennings (10) 156 Flint Central 21:41.9 6:59.0
99.(38) Ben Eike (10) 181 Goodrich 21:57.2 7:04.0
100.(39) Tom Maier (11) 189 Byron 22:26.7 7:13.4
101.(40) Tom Dykstra (11) 188 Byron 22:29.5 7:14.3
102.(41) Brian Hughes (9) 118 Clio 22:47.4 7:20.1
103.(42) Jake Maitland (10) 136 Lake Fenton 22:56.4 7:23.0
104.(43) Tommy Clark (11) 164 Mt.Morris 23:28.7 7:33.4
105.(44) Eric Jones (12) 186 Byron 23:40.1 7:37.1
106.(45) David Dooling (11) 187 Byron 24:03.5 7:44.6
107. (0) John Heron (9) 193 Genesee 24:07.3 7:45.8
108. (0) Nick Richmond (12) 3155 Bendle 24:20.5 7:50.1
109. (0) Micah Wager (9) 195 Genesee 26:10.8 8:25.6
110.(46) Matt Belleville (9) 165 Mt.Morris 28:47.5 9:16.0
111.(47) Alex Smalley (12) 166 Mt.Morris 31:28.0 10:07.7

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Linden 42 (26) 2. Powers Catholic 61
(32)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
2. Brad Ferrara (10) 16:37.7 5:21.1 1. Wes Stoody (12)
16:13.5 5:13.3
3. Michael Skinner (11) 16:47.0 5:24.1 7. Eric Seeley (12)
17:17.1 5:33.8
9. Jacob Hord (9) 17:17.9 5:34.0 12. Danny Pratt (11)
17:27.1 5:37.0
13. Kyle LeMieux (10) 17:28.3 5:37.4 14. Joe Maki (10)
17:28.5 5:37.5
16. Joe Wright (12) 17:39.1 5:40.9 28. Nick Barden (10)
18:12.2 5:51.5
42. Dylan Ryan (9) 18:31.7 5:57.8 41. Matt Wallace (9)
18:31.4 5:57.7
49. Brendan Sage (9) 18:48.4 6:03.2 50. Jake Willing (12)
18:52.5 6:04.5

3. Flushing 81 (41) 4. Davison
136 (76)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
4. Pat Cassady (11) 16:50.7 5:25.3 6. John Deming (12)
17:09.6 5:31.4
5. Kenny Wall (11) 17:02.0 5:28.9 17. Dan Gay (12)
17:40.2 5:41.2
18. Bryan Holloway (12) 17:47.0 5:43.4 21. Anthony Ruscitto (11)
17:49.8 5:44.3
24. Nate Wheatley (12) 17:57.6 5:46.8 38. Adam Dunton (11)
18:28.1 5:56.6
34. Ryan Hladik (10) 18:21.0 5:54.4 61. Aaron Wagner (10)
19:26.4 6:15.4
37. Robert Sharp (12) 18:26.0 5:56.0 64. Nathan Wells (9)
19:30.1 6:16.6
57. Jack Johnson (12) 19:13.3 6:11.2 89. Albert Finkbeiner (11)
20:55.2 6:44.0

5. Kearsley 142 (79) 6. Grand Blanc
177 (101)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
11. David Mathews (12) 17:26.3 5:36.8 19. Blane Bowen (11)
17:48.4 5:43.9
23. Devin O'Leary (11) 17:55.7 5:46.2 29. Tyler Vogt (10)
18:12.6 5:51.7
25. John Hirzel (12) 17:59.7 5:47.5 32. Brett Burdick (10)
18:15.2 5:52.5
44. Josh Fuester (9) 18:41.1 6:00.8 43. Jeff Crandell (12)
18:39.2 6:00.2
45. Drew Davis (9) 18:41.8 6:01.0 63. Jeff Goff (9)
19:29.6 6:16.4
55. Jon Rose (10) 19:10.5 6:10.3 69. Chris Hamilton (10)
19:54.8 6:24.5
68. Alex Tallman (11) 19:53.1 6:24.0 74. Darren Pack (10)
20:00.4 6:26.4

7. Clio 187 (83) 8. Swartz Creek
197 (114)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
22. Chris Behrend (11) 17:51.9 5:45.0 26. Tyler Gatlin (10)
18:01.0 5:47.9
36. Jason Anderson (12) 18:25.1 5:55.7 35. Jordan Wascha (12)
18:22.6 5:54.9
39. Ed Mosher (11) 18:29.7 5:57.2 46. Travis Gordan (11)
18:45.1 6:02.1
48. Zach Lawerance (10) 18:47.5 6:02.9 47. Jon Free (12)
18:45.6 6:02.3
51. James Stefanski (11) 19:00.2 6:07.0 52. Adam Meyer (12)
19:02.3 6:07.7
75. Drew Sierra (12) 20:04.1 6:27.5 60. Tony Blower (10)
19:23.7 6:14.5
102. Brian Hughes (9) 22:47.4 7:20.1 67. Aaron Bond (11)
19:49.7 6:22.9

9. Carman-Ainsworth 213 (131) 10. Fenton
241 (142)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
8. Dave Donahue (12) 17:17.6 5:34.0 31. Kyle Wallace (12)
18:14.5 5:52.3
10. Cameron Burns (12) 17:20.4 5:34.9 40. Pat Beardslee (11)
18:31.0 5:57.6
59. Ryan McElyea (10) 19:16.4 6:12.2 53. Nick French (9)
19:03.1 6:07.9
70. Roscoe Payne (11) 19:55.3 6:24.7 56. Victor Matthews (10)
19:12.0 6:10.8
76. Paris Smith (10) 20:06.6 6:28.3 73. Jonathon Powell (12)
19:56.6 6:25.1
96. Darron Johnson (9) 21:24.2 6:53.3 78. Patrick Hennig (9)
20:010.0 6:29.4

11. Lake Fenton 263 (111) 12. Owosso
357 (222)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
20. Anthony Byard (12) 17:49.2 5:44.1 62. Zach Holt (12)
19:28.4 6:16.1
27. Brett Smith (10) 18:04.7 5:49.1 65. Austin Adcock (11)
19:30.4 6:16.7
54. Andrew Young (12) 19:08.2 6:09.5 81. Matt Cobb (9)
20:16.1 6:31.4
84. Jake Barringer (10) 20:29.2 6:35.6 82. Adam Peters (12)
20:16.5 6:31.5
92. Zach Gavagan (11) 21:18.9 6:51.6 88. Pat Matheny (10)
20:49.2 6:42.1
103. Jake Maitland (10) 22:56.4 7:23.0 94. Kyle Messman (9)
21:19.4 6:51.8
97. Steve Ellis (10)
21:38.4 6:57.9

13. Byron 366 (149) 14. Goodrich
401 (156)
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
33. Ben Howard (11) 18:17.9 5:53.4 79. Derek Warner (9)
20:12.2 6:30.2
72. Matt McCormick (11) 19:56.2 6:25.0 80. Kirk Britton (10)
20:12.5 6:30.3
85. Sal Timpa (11) 20:32.3 6:36.6 86. Tyler Rose (12)
20:34.1 6:37.2
100. Tom Maier (11) 22:26.7 7:13.4 90. Cal Sesock (9)
21:07.2 6:47.9
101. Tom Dykstra (11) 22:29.5 7:14.3 91. Nathan Shanagea (9)
21:17.4 6:51.1
105. Eric Jones (12) 23:40.1 7:37.1 93. Tom Schumacher (12)
21:19.2 6:51.7
106. David Dooling (11) 24:03.5 7:44.6 99. Ben Eike (10)
21:57.2 7:04.0

15. Mt.Morris 420 (175) --. Flint Northern
INC
------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
66. Corey Alexander (11) 19:34.6 6:18.0
83. Alec Stokes (9) 20:26.8 6:34.9
87. Brandon Alexander (9) 20:46.3 6:41.1
104. Tommy Clark (11) 23:28.7 7:33.4
110. Matt Belleville (9) 28:47.5 9:16.0
111. Alex Smalley (12) 31:28.0 10:07.7

--. Genesee INC --. Bendle INC

------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------
58. Kyle Clark (11) 19:15.4 6:11.9 30. William Greenier (11)
18:13.0 5:51.8
71. Joe Dion (10) 19:55.8 6:24.9 95. Nathan Lewis (11)
21:20.1 6:52.0
107. John Heron (9) 24:07.3 7:45.8 108. Nick Richmond (12)
24:20.5 7:50.1
109. Micah Wager (9) 26:10.8 8:25.6

--. Flint Central INC
------------------------------------------------
15. Brandon Brancheau (12) 17:29.7 5:37.9
77. Donald Coleman (10) 20:07.6 6:28.7
98. Ben Jennings (10) 21:41.9 6:59.0