White Pumpkin 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Oct. 6, 2006

White Pumpkin 5K Run & Walk
Caro, MI
Results provided by Miller Race Management

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
1-14 Male
1. Hickman, Luke Midland, MI 13 17:51.45 3
2. Vacanti, Thomas Caro, MI 10 19:30.56 6
3. Wells, Zach Midland, MI 11 19:35.54 8
4. Cullen, Jacob Caro, MI 14 20:30.40 13
5. Koehlinger, Ryan Midland, MI 13 21:14.90 16
6. Swartz, Avery Midland, MI 14 22:00.44 21
7. Vacanti, Michael Caro, MI 12 23:38.83 30
8. Griffin, Anthony Fenton, MI 10 24:10.34 36
9. Wells, Andrew Midland, MI 9 25:18.51 41
10. Smith, Andrew Fenton, MI 13 28:42.06 56
1-14 Female
1. Campbell, Rochelle Caro, MI 11 27:25.35 53
2. Griffin, Theresa Otisville, MI 14 28:19.71 55
15-19 Male
1. Gere, Travis Caro, MI 17 17:11.84 1
2. Harper, Cody Caro, MI 15 18:28.57 5
3. Starling, Steven Caro, MI 16 19:51.51 9
15-19 Female
1. Miller, Stephanie Freeland, MI 15 20:07.71 11
2. Putnam, Devin Caro, MI 15 20:45.85 14
3. Campbell, Liana Caro, MI 15 25:05.34 40
4. Hendrick, Tracy Caro, MI 18 25:40.66 45
20-24 Male
1. Williams, George Cass City, MI 22 21:05.84 15
25-29 Male
1. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 25 22:11.59 23
2. Dodge, Derek Caro, MI 28 23:07.39 28
3. Tamlyn, Erik Cass City, MI 26 23:44.39 33
4. Wasik, Damion Caro, MI 27 27:13.85 52
25-29 Female
1. Swoish, Melisa Cass City, MI 25 25:25.07 43
2. Bauverette, Kathy Deford, MI 29 25:26.24 44
3. Tamlyn, Amy Cass City, MI 25 30:01.44 58
4. Luana, Becky Cass City, MI 29 31:24.64 60
30-34 Male
1. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 31 20:27.94 12
30-34 Female
1. Metiva, Amy Standish, MI 34 24:12.93 38
2. Bailey, Jennifer Caro, MI 34 24:32.77 39
3. Pruett, Jaime Kingston, MI 34 32:30.64 61
4. Nye, Christie Cass City, MI 32 34:10.19 63
35-39 Male
1. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 36 17:47.65 2
2. Abbott, Brian Saginaw, MI 35 21:31.66 19
3. Plamondon, Tom Caro, MI 37 27:11.35 51
35-39 Female
1. Reno, Stacy Caro, MI 36 21:28.06 18
2. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 35 27:55.94 54


40-44 Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 43 17:56.04 4
2. Koehlinger, Jeffrey Midland, MI 41 21:15.69 17
3. Van Auken, Joe Cass City, MI 43 23:39.75 31
40-44 Female
1. Fraim, Karen Caro, MI 41 25:47.01 46
45-49 Male
1. Czapor, David Farmington Hills, MI 47 20:00.86 10
2. Bukach, Alan Vassar, MI 49 24:01.32 35
45-49 Female
1. Klooster, Joan Caro, MI 46 21:43.64 20
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 23:32.78 29
3. Gilmore, Beverly Kingston, MI 46 25:21.34 42
4. Raymer, Mary Caro, MI 48 25:55.30 47
50-54 Male
1. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 51 22:08.37 22
2. Daley, Jim Kingston, MI 52 22:48.26 25
3. Gottler, Joseph Mayville, MI 53 23:49.64 34
4. Spiekerman, Jim Reese, MI 50 28:57.39 57
55-59 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 58 19:32.78 7
2. Becker, Gary Fairgrove, MI 56 22:55.35 26
3. Hutchinson, Rick Ionia, MI 56 26:07.15 49
4. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 56 27:08.07 50
55-59 Female
1. Zidar, Maggy Pontiac, MI 56 22:17.42 24
60-99 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 61 34:26.24 64
2. Cole, Jean Saginaw, MI 61 46:19.70 70
60-99 Male
1. Smith, Jerry Caro, MI 60 23:04.55 27
2. Boursaw, George Brown City, MI 63 23:41.79 32
3. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 62 24:11.53 37
Race Awards

Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 59 31:17.05 59
2. Peterson, Harold Holly, MI 65 33:26.65 62
3. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 58 38:01.44 66
Overall Female
1. Martus, Brenda Brown City, MI 54 35:41.90 65
2. Arnold, Soe Brown City, MI 54 39:08.00 67
3. Wester, Donna Caro, MI 49 39:52.76 68
4. Gabalis, Susan Caro, MI 58 41:46.92 69