Run like a Mother

back to results

Oct. 8, 2006

Run like a Mother
Results provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richie Gifaldi Harrison Twp. MI 27 1 42:50.3 6:55/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Kreilach MI 49 2 45:36.9 7:21/M

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Gifaldi Harrison Twp. MI 27 9 53:19.7 8:36/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Brock Harrison Twp. MI 43 17 1:03:38.1 10:16/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jurewicz Chestefield MI 27 16 59:13.2 9:33/M

Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Schwartz 20 4 46:52.0 7:34/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alessandra Erocolani Bloomfield Hills M 32 10 54:36.1 8:48/M
2 Liana Iacobelli Clinton Twp MI 37 12 56:21.6 9:05/M
3 Christine Dawes Harrison Twp. MI 39 15 59:08.7 9:32/M
4 Kathy Parmentier Harrison Twp. MI 37 18 1:04:27.8 10:24/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp. MI 35 5 50:56.1 8:13/M
2 Daniel Murray Harrison Township 39 8 53:05.5 8:34/M
3 Brad McDonald Harrison Twp. MI 34 14 58:28.8 9:26/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp. MI 40 19 1:10:24.7 11:21/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 43 3 46:08.0 7:26/M
2 Daniel Sapiano MacOmb MI 42 13 58:03.6 9:22/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Angelucci Harrison Twp MI 51 6 52:59.9 8:33/M

Male 60 & over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 72 11 56:09.5 9:03/M

No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Holcomb Harrison Township 99 7 53:02.6 8:33/M



Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 62 3 22:43.0 7:20/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Fowke Harrison Twp. MI 50 7 25:40.0 8:17/M

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Vick MacOmb Twp. MI 16 1 21:33.2 6:57/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 45 5 23:44.9 7:39/M

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Kehrig Harrison Twp. MI 13 14 31:30.2 10:10/M

Male 14 & under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Conn Harrison Twp MI 10 21 45:11.0 14:35/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Brown Livonia MI 21 2 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Karla Altevogt Roseville MI 29 16 34:31.0 11:08/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda McParlan Harrison Twp. MI 36 8 26:39.2 8:36/M
2 Mieke Parker Auburn Hills MI 34 10 28:14.7 9:06/M
3 Roseanne Schultz Roseville MI 39 17 34:31.4 11:08/M
4 Pamela Hornberger Chestefield MI 38 19 36:01.1 11:37/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Mira Chesterfield MI 32 4 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Dan Braker Grosse Pte Woods M 38 6 24:57.5 8:03/M
3 John Wilson Chesterfield MI 37 11 28:28.2 9:11/M
4 Eric Matchko Harrison Twp MI 37 13 29:01.3 9:22/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Matthew Grosse Pointe MI 46 18 35:44.2 11:32/M
2 Laura Speegle Clinton Twp MI 44 20 39:35.8 12:46/M
3 Eileen Brauner MI 43 23 52:11.2 16:50/M
4 Chrissy Brauner MI 41 24 52:11.8 16:50/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Conn Harrison Twp MI 42 22 45:13.5 14:35/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Matthew Grosse Pointe MI 50 9 27:40.5 8:55/M
2 Earl Lardner Harrison Twp. MI 54 12 28:45.2 9:16/M

No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwyneth Slocum Bailey Ann Arbor MI 99 15 31:33.5 10:11/M




Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Krywko Warren MI 8 5 1:06:46.5 21:32/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Eineman Harrison Twp MI 50 7 1:08:27.8 22:05/M

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dottie Rabideau Harrison Twp MI 51 1 1:05:14.2 21:03/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Ender Harrison Twp. MI 47 2 1:06:37.1 21:29/M

Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Shailor Harrison Twp MI 19 3 1:06:38.5 21:30/M
2 Gail Sharp Harrison Twp MI 47 4 1:06:39.8 21:30/M
3 Kelley Krywko Warren MI 33 6 1:06:54.1 21:35/M
4 Emily Murray Harrison Township 8 9 1:08:58.0 22:15/M
5 Michelle Murray Harrison Township 35 10 1:09:24.0 22:23/M
6 Linda Pagawes New Baltimore MI 57 14 1:11:23.7 23:02/M
7 Barb Kuzdzal Shelby Twp MI 52 15 1:11:59.1 23:13/M
8 Lori Peterson Roseville MI 35 16 1:12:05.0 23:15/M
9 Robin Nardi 50 18 1:12:21.3 23:20/M
10 Mindy Courtney Birmingham MI 31 20 1:13:13.9 23:37/M
11 Joanne Thomas Birmingham MI 31 21 1:13:14.8 23:37/M

Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Murray Harrison Township 5 8 1:08:33.4 22:07/M
2 Nathaniel Krywko Warren MI 6 11 1:09:27.3 22:24/M
3 Brian Krywko Warren MI 36 12 1:09:52.0 22:32/M
4 Colby Querciagrossg Dryden MI 7 13 1:11:10.0 22:57/M
5 Kevin Peterson Roseville MI 34 17 1:12:05.7 23:15/M
6 Lynette Querciagrossg Dryden MI 40 19 1:12:23.4 23:21/M
7 Terry Pagawes New Baltimore MI 64 22 1:15:12.9 24:15/M

Results provided by Everal Race Management