Red October Run

back to results

Aug. 8, 2006

Red October Run
Wayne, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* MALE OVERALL CHAMPION**************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 37 34:31 5:34

******************* FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION**************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Katie Singer Detroit 26 40:46 6:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Timothy Sunde Madison Heights 14 41:25 6:40
2 201 Dan Sliwa Dearborn 5 1:09:09 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 135 Kirsten Easton Flat Rock 13 57:12 9:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Matt Smiarowski Lapeer 19 39:32 6:22
2 18 Jordan Janowitz Westland 18 40:09 6:28
3 19 Jumanne Lee Ann Arbor 15 40:38 6:33
4 33 Steven Dodson Madison Hts 18 42:37 6:52
5 136 Mike Thoel Livonia 15 57:52 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 111 Tiffany Burns Canton 19 54:00 8:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Al Mabee Hamtramck 22 46:01 7:25
2 72 Stephen Gatny Dearborn 24 49:04 7:54
3 140 Ryan Bloom Westland 24 58:08 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Kristen Klanow Grosse Pointe 24 50:24 8:07
2 105 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton 24 53:21 8:36
3 123 Sarah Everett Ann Arbor 20 56:25 9:05
4 137 Kira Madar Livonia 24 58:00 9:21
5 141 Heather Jones Riverview 23 58:12 9:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Jason Wilmoth Livonia 29 43:02 6:56
2 44 Jeff Tessier Riverview 25 44:56 7:14
3 45 Gary Schuldt Dearborn Heights 25 45:00 7:15
4 61 Derek Brown Dearborn 25 47:56 7:43
5 71 Jerod Nagel Ypsilanti 29 48:57 7:53
6 76 Thomas Newton Melvindale 25 49:35 7:59
7 81 Paul Salah Belleville 29 50:12 8:05
8 92 David Schmittou Ypsilanti 28 51:08 8:14
9 112 James Cross Northville 26 54:50 8:50
10 179 Kevin Donovan Bloomfield Hills 29 1:03:04 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Katherine Kraft Grosse Pointe Cit 25 47:01 7:35
2 109 Mandy Mercer Brownstown 28 53:46 8:40
3 121 Anne Dahlkemper Ann Arbor 27 55:54 9:00
4 128 Maria Chapski Northville 29 56:44 9:08
5 152 Lindsey Jensen Ann Arbor 26 59:14 9:33
6 153 Barbara Woodward Ann Arbor 25 59:15 9:33
7 171 Melissa Gumbis Canton 27 1:01:10 9:51
8 186 Jennifer Latham Canton 28 1:04:21 10:22
9 192 Jessica Shultz Dearborn 25 1:05:13 10:30
10 195 Sharon Segvich Ann Arbor 27 1:06:17 10:41
11 196 Elizabeth Crawley Indianapolis 27 1:06:17 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Chris MacHniak Howell 31 36:51 5:56
2 24 Paul Reuther Oxford 33 41:30 6:41
3 25 David Dehn Jr. Darborn 34 41:36 6:42
4 40 Patrick Easton Flat Rock 34 44:17 7:08
5 46 Martin Kraft Canton 32 45:04 7:16
6 54 Frank Wladyslawski Lincoln Park 30 46:36 7:30
7 62 Blake Nicholson Ann Arbor 31 48:10 7:46
8 80 Matthew Davis Detroit 32 49:55 8:03
9 84 Scott Sowder Waterford 31 50:25 8:07
10 87 Julian Huff Belleville 33 50:30 8:08
11 93 Troy Sclafani Berkley 30 51:08 8:14
12 95 Dennis Rupert Ypsilanti 33 51:35 8:19
13 97 Neil Bateman Brownstown 32 51:46 8:20
14 101 Dan Winnberg Allen Park 31 53:03 8:33
15 116 Leonard Kim Royal Oak 32 55:33 8:57
16 138 Mark Allen Romulus 33 58:01 9:21
17 148 Peter Bruder Brighton 34 58:56 9:30
18 167 Dudley Wass South Haven 33 1:00:49 9:48
19 182 Michael White Wyandotte 32 1:03:39 10:15
20 210 Donald Lonser Ii Taylor 30 1:18:41 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Dorit Hannerling Ann Arbor 32 45:37 7:21
2 52 Katie Calnan Dearborn 32 46:07 7:26
3 59 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte 30 47:16 7:37
4 77 Heathermarie Ilayan Milan 30 49:37 8:00
5 82 Janet Leski Chesterfield 32 50:21 8:07
6 86 Jung Park Westland 31 50:29 8:08
7 91 Kristen Gajda Northville 33 51:01 8:13
8 151 Susan Kraft Canton 31 59:07 9:31
9 155 Cheryl MacHovec Dearborn 31 59:21 9:34
10 169 Brigid Cronin Plymouth 30 1:01:00 9:50
11 177 Michelle Smith Dearborn Heights 30 1:02:30 10:04
12 178 Jennifer Ruel Romulus 32 1:02:42 10:06
13 183 Kate Worden Dearborn 32 1:03:48 10:17
14 198 Stacey Lonser Melvindale 32 1:08:13 10:59
15 203 Arwade Pritti Belleville 30 1:11:38 11:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Brian Tate Clawson 39 38:47 6:15
2 11 Alex Ottoy St Clair Shores 38 39:37 6:23
3 17 Daniel Drahnak St Clair Shores 36 40:08 6:28
4 26 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 39 41:37 6:42
5 35 Joseph Gajda Northville 35 42:53 6:55
6 42 Tony Hicks Detroit 36 44:49 7:13
7 55 Doug McDonald Canton 35 46:45 7:32
8 58 Tsukasa Zaha Plymouth 36 47:02 7:35
9 60 Gerald Obritzberger Brighton 36 47:33 7:40
10 78 Todd Festerling Ann Arbor 38 49:37 8:00
11 118 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 38 55:37 8:58
12 126 Christian Cser Farmington Hills 35 56:37 9:07
13 143 Stephen Walter Wayne 36 58:15 9:23
14 173 Rod Jenkins Livonia 38 1:01:20 9:53
15 199 Franz Dietachmair Brighton 39 1:08:31 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Elizabeth Putti Shelby Twp 35 41:45 6:44
2 68 Marlene Dysert Detroit 38 48:46 7:51
3 96 Sherri Dean Oak Park 38 51:45 8:20
4 115 Heidi Cousino Dearborn 37 55:31 8:57
5 129 Rosa Galvan Canton 35 56:48 9:09
6 131 Adriana Mitchell Canton 37 56:58 9:11
7 145 Laura Shiltz Ann Arbor 35 58:29 9:25
8 157 Tina Sarafian Canton 35 59:37 9:36
9 158 Michele Ryce-Elliott New Boston 35 59:40 9:37
10 172 Renea Bleim Westland 37 1:01:16 9:52
11 184 Melanie Ward Dearborn 35 1:03:48 10:17
12 191 Stephanie Heisey Dearborn 36 1:05:08 10:30
13 194 Lauren Kazee Livonia 35 1:05:21 10:32
14 197 Mary Morris-Kim Royal Oak 35 1:07:55 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Andy Muchow West Bloomfield 43 35:02 5:39
2 3 Doug Ogden Chelsea 43 36:43 5:55
3 5 Steven Harris Hazel Park 40 37:00 5:58
4 8 Thomas Pawlyn Troy 42 39:12 6:19
5 9 David Dysert Detroit 40 39:19 6:20
6 13 Kevin Bentley Farmington Hills 42 39:46 6:24
7 15 Damon Fueri Southfield 44 39:57 6:26
8 29 Lance Lange Royal Oak 41 41:54 6:45
9 39 George Tindell Taylor 42 44:16 7:08
10 49 Alan Chewter Ypsilanti 40 45:48 7:23
11 70 Walter Haimerl Northville 44 48:53 7:53
12 79 Pock-Yoong Lee Royal Oak 43 49:52 8:02
13 88 James Singleton Detroit 40 50:43 8:10
14 89 Michael Rutledge Woodhaven 44 50:49 8:11
15 117 Rob Buti Plymouth 43 55:35 8:57
16 127 Michael Perta Fraser 44 56:38 9:07
17 134 Mike Day Taylor 41 57:11 9:13
18 147 Kenneth Jannot Dearborn 42 58:39 9:27
19 166 Rick Koppelberger Canton 40 1:00:45 9:47
20 176 Kevin Galbraith Howell 43 1:02:27 10:04
21 180 Curtis Bartz Clawson 41 1:03:07 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Kelly Harris Detroit 40 42:28 6:51
2 67 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor 42 48:43 7:51
3 100 Karen Farmer West Bloomfield 44 52:31 8:28
4 108 Jennifer Lipinski Canton 40 53:45 8:40
5 156 Jessica Gaderick Canton 40 59:30 9:35
6 164 Amy Frysinger Canton 42 1:00:37 9:46
7 175 Coreen Paul Farmington Hills 44 1:02:01 9:59
8 181 Kathryn Bartz Dearborn 43 1:03:09 10:10
9 189 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte 41 1:04:50 10:27
10 205 Janice Edwards Detroit 43 1:15:06 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Shiro Moree Franklin 46 46:03 7:25
2 73 Allen Duncan Dearborn 49 49:15 7:56
3 106 Robert Joyce Lincoln Park 45 53:27 8:37
4 107 John Alexander Plymouth 48 53:28 8:37
5 113 Joe Benson Livonia 47 55:16 8:54
6 146 Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor 45 58:31 9:26
7 154 Yves Nugent Farmington Hills 45 59:18 9:33
8 163 John Sheppard Farmington Hills 48 1:00:30 9:45
9 168 Oakley Searls Livonia 48 1:00:53 9:49
10 185 Dan Fortson Brighton 47 1:04:01 10:19
11 188 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights 49 1:04:42 10:25
12 207 Harold Bennett Wayne 48 1:15:23 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Gina Norris Detroit 49 48:17 7:47
2 102 Dawn Alexander Plymouth 45 53:05 8:33
3 103 Renee Pesci Southgate 45 53:18 8:35
4 120 Lori Tobis Dearborn 47 55:53 9:00
5 125 Jackie Lane Saline 48 56:37 9:07
6 139 Janenne Howell Canton 45 58:03 9:21
7 142 Corinne Minielly Livonia 45 58:13 9:23
8 187 Danita Milbeck Dearborn 48 1:04:34 10:24
9 190 Celeste Sherk Newport 49 1:04:53 10:27
10 202 Brenda Hood Ypsilanti 48 1:10:38 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Gary Rizzo Ann Arbor 54 38:30 6:12
2 37 Jim Paul Chelsea Rd. 50 43:23 7:00
3 43 James Scholl Williamston 53 44:52 7:14
4 56 Robin Pearce New Hudson 53 46:49 7:33
5 65 Dan Sitarski Trenton 50 48:28 7:49
6 66 Tom Flanagan Farmington Hills 54 48:32 7:49
7 75 David Kulek Wixom 52 49:34 7:59
8 94 Larry Fischetti Ypsilanti 52 51:10 8:15
9 110 Gary Smoes Wayne 51 53:58 8:42
10 114 Dennis Lyons New Boston 52 55:30 8:57
11 119 Dan Katarsky Dearborn 52 55:52 9:00
12 149 Bob Ellis Taylor 51 59:01 9:30
13 161 Gary Boyers Hamtramck 54 1:00:07 9:41
14 162 Richard Porte Dearborn 54 1:00:27 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 50 42:23 6:50
2 34 Jacqueline Blair Detroit 51 42:51 6:54
3 122 Jackie Olsen Riverview 53 56:04 9:02
4 144 Grace Tocco Farmington 50 58:23 9:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 12 John Edward Scott Dearborn 55 39:40 6:24
2 14 Pete Hallop Ann Arbor 59 39:50 6:25
3 21 Kenneth Rowe Canton 59 40:56 6:36
4 27 Bob Williams Belleville 57 41:41 6:43
5 30 Mike Stone Southfield 55 42:22 6:50
6 38 Neal Little Ann Arbor 57 43:25 7:00
7 63 William Wiitala Hamtramck 55 48:13 7:46
8 69 Richard Shackelford Wayne 56 48:52 7:52
9 90 David Straub Sylvania 56 50:52 8:12
10 99 Patrick Boutette Dexter 55 52:27 8:27
11 133 Frederick Williams Detroit 57 57:07 9:12
12 150 Larry Salinas Saginaw 56 59:03 9:31
13 160 Estil Shelton Pontiac 55 1:00:06 9:41
14 170 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn 59 1:01:09 9:51
15 174 James Thoel Livonia 56 1:01:44 9:57
16 193 Robert Reynolds Dearborn 59 1:05:17 10:31
17 211 Duane Levick Canton 59 1:19:07 12:45
18 212 Raj Rajaraman Taylor 58 1:24:13 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Donna Olson Canton 56 46:12 7:27
2 124 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti 56 56:36 9:07
3 132 Susan Risher Dearborn 57 56:59 9:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 16 James Carlton White Lake 63 40:08 6:28
2 48 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights 63 45:46 7:22
3 74 Jim Kyle Dearborn 60 49:31 7:59
4 98 Richard Jones Highland 63 51:58 8:22
5 104 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 63 53:19 8:35
6 159 Art Saunders Waterford 62 1:00:06 9:41
7 165 Richard Thomas Wayne 62 1:00:45 9:47
8 204 Carl Taylor Detroit 61 1:14:42 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 130 Cora Hill Southfield 63 56:54 9:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Brian Harris Royal Oak 71 44:32 7:11
2 85 Glen Peppard Allen Park 70 50:27 8:08
3 209 Ted Lennox Dearborn 73 1:15:31 12:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town Ag 10k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 200 Cleo Pawlyn Troy 71 1:09:00 11:07
2 206 Beth Wood Detroit 77 1:15:19 12:08
3 208 Nina Derda Wyandotte 72 1:15:29 12:10




******************* MALE OVERALL CHAMPION**************************

Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Adam Wheeler Westland 29 16:21 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION**************************

Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Loree Spencer Ann Arbor 28 21:36 6:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Ian McNair Sylvania 14 17:56 5:47
2 41 Robert Schultz Trenton 12 24:12 7:48
3 48 Trevor Mielock Lake Orion 13 24:42 7:58
4 56 Tony Curcuru Wayne 13 25:20 8:10
5 79 Nick Byrnes Salem 14 26:59 8:42
6 92 Ian Davidson Canton 13 27:50 8:58
7 120 Ryan Denison Dearborn 12 30:01 9:40
8 126 Joey Curcuru Canton 10 30:19 9:46
9 153 Nathan Easton Flat Rock 8 32:25 10:27
10 175 Jacob Doherty Brighton 13 34:50 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Allyson McNiff Jackson 10 25:37 8:15
2 63 Promise Vos Dearborn 11 25:54 8:21
3 123 Kamaria Lee Ann Arbor 12 30:12 9:44
4 180 Jaclyn Newman Dearborn 12 35:57 11:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 10 David-Chad Svenson Ypsilanti 19 19:38 6:20
2 15 Sean Payne Belleville 18 20:54 6:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Marian Espinosa Ann Arbor 19 21:43 7:00
2 50 Stacey Bem Wyandotte 19 25:02 8:04
3 72 Talitha Vos Dearborn 16 26:44 8:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Brian Soash Canton 20 19:28 6:17
2 29 Sean Monit Wayne 21 22:45 7:20
3 40 Jeremy Sienko Wayne 21 24:06 7:46
4 55 Matt Mahar Brighton 24 25:19 8:09
5 136 Anthony Waller Livonia 21 31:05 10:01
6 155 Norbert Scharinger Brighton 24 32:43 10:32
7 172 Jordan Alvarez Canton 22 34:15 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Heidi Ernst Ann Arbor 23 23:32 7:35
2 85 Martina Schultz Wayne 23 27:29 8:51
3 86 Lisa Lerwick Herndoon 24 27:36 8:53
4 100 Melinda Mitchell Melvindale 22 28:30 9:11
5 102 Mollie Carney Ypsilanti 20 28:55 9:19
6 103 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale 24 29:00 9:21
7 113 Ashley Ludwig Saline 23 29:44 9:35
8 145 Amanda Mallet Ann Arbor 24 31:38 10:12
9 169 Shannon Watson Mishawaka 23 33:56 10:56
10 173 Cynthia Alvarez Canton 24 34:17 11:03
11 176 Marlena Taylor Detroit 24 34:51 11:14
12 178 Christen Ogden Livonia 22 35:25 11:24
13 185 Jennifer Thomas Detroit 24 36:45 11:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Parker Roth Grosse Pointe Cit 26 16:53 5:26
2 30 Brett Greene Wyandotte 28 23:03 7:26
3 51 Donald Stickel Lll Flat Rock 29 25:07 8:05
4 74 Mark Bevington Canton 28 26:49 8:39
5 88 Jeremy Kwarcinski Milwaukee 28 27:42 8:56
6 202 Christopher Nastally Newport 25 42:43 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Brandie Fitzsimmons Belleville 26 22:31 7:15
2 39 Alecia Stephenson Novi 27 24:02 7:45
3 44 Sarah Kraft Utica 27 24:28 7:53
4 75 Candace Watson Southfield 28 26:51 8:39
5 78 Amy Peterson Ann Arbor 29 26:56 8:40
6 90 Sondra Cooper Canton 27 27:48 8:57
7 91 Wendy Cotto Woodhaven 26 27:49 8:58
8 93 Adrienne Brock Trenton 25 27:50 8:58
9 101 Sara Crooks Wayne 26 28:42 9:15
10 112 Cj Bacelis-Bush Ypsilanti 27 29:26 9:29
11 117 Kelly Foster Carleton 29 29:54 9:38
12 119 Heather McInturff Dearborn 26 29:58 9:39
13 124 Jenni Rousseau Saline 26 30:18 9:46
14 125 Katy Fritts Ann Arbor 26 30:19 9:46
15 139 Jennifer Wencel Clawson 29 31:22 10:06
16 148 Jen Parker Ann Arbor 29 31:55 10:17
17 149 Anna Allen Ann Arbor 26 31:56 10:17
18 150 Angela Fifer Belleville 28 31:58 10:18
19 163 Lori Cano Milan 27 33:18 10:43
20 164 Katie Schroeder Taylor 26 33:21 10:45
21 182 Angela Bateman Brownstown 27 36:12 11:40
22 186 Gabrielle Zachl Brighton 25 36:48 11:51
23 199 Naomi Garver Waterford 27 42:17 13:37
24 200 Vera Djokic Waterford 29 42:19 13:38
25 201 Nicole Nastally Newport 27 42:41 13:45
26 206 Seraphin Tam Ann Arbor 28 43:38 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Dan McGuire Canton 31 20:43 6:40
2 16 Eric Saarela Commerce Twp 33 20:58 6:45
3 19 Shawn Stallord Detroit 30 21:23 6:53
4 26 Jason Husted Ypsilanti 32 22:19 7:11
5 36 Scotty Pustay Brighton 31 23:42 7:38
6 46 Paul Morgan Farmington 30 24:34 7:55
7 70 Peter Kim Plymouth 34 26:26 8:31
8 71 Khai Lee Taylor 33 26:40 8:36
9 104 Matthew Solomon Brownstown 31 29:08 9:23
10 118 Jozef Lechanski Detroit 32 29:56 9:38
11 135 Vito Rocco Birmingham 30 30:52 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Lisa Roy Canton 34 25:28 8:12
2 61 Heather Flores . 30 25:49 8:19
3 65 Hallie Valentich Allen Park 31 25:58 8:22
4 77 Emily Freeman Ann Arbor 30 26:54 8:40
5 82 Jennifer Rodriguez Pinckney 30 27:19 8:48
6 84 Nicole Rocco Birmingham 31 27:22 8:49
7 87 Danielle Young Taylor 34 27:41 8:55
8 95 Margaret Mason Dearborn 34 27:55 9:00
9 109 Jessica Young Canton 30 29:21 9:27
10 130 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights 34 30:24 9:48
11 133 Laura Mikulan Plymouth 32 30:37 9:52
12 152 Michelle Easton Flat Rock 32 32:22 10:26
13 154 Dionna Sharpe Westland 30 32:37 10:31
14 159 Jenny Van Buren Westland 34 33:01 10:38
15 184 Maren Hansen Ann Arbor 30 36:33 11:46
16 187 Jennifer Barry Ypsilanti 34 37:07 11:57
17 191 Ruth Seitz Canton 30 39:26 12:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor 39 17:05 5:30
2 11 Darren Ehgotz Belleville 35 19:42 6:21
3 24 Michael Cook Ypsilanti 36 21:59 7:05
4 42 Todd Clark Dearborn 37 24:17 7:49
5 45 Michael Murphy Sterling Heights 36 24:31 7:54
6 47 Dan Petersen Berkley 37 24:37 7:56
7 53 Steve Aaltonen Canton 39 25:14 8:08
8 68 Andrew Denison Dearborn 39 26:14 8:27
9 127 Michael Mikonczyk Dearborn 39 30:22 9:47
10 132 Matt Duncan Brighton 35 30:35 9:51
11 156 Mark Hawks Canton 37 32:49 10:34
12 179 Jim Doherty Brighton 37 35:47 11:31
13 181 Paul McGinnis Carleton 36 36:05 11:37
14 193 Mark Seitz Canton 35 39:59 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Melissa Wiersema Annarbor 35 25:24 8:11
2 60 Jennifer Lee Canton 39 25:47 8:18
3 67 Bonnie Holben Detroit 39 26:02 8:23
4 107 Ann Bloodgood Appleton 38 29:17 9:26
5 111 Paige Golodner Detroit 36 29:24 9:28
6 122 Suzanne Clark Dearborn 37 30:10 9:43
7 142 Suzanne Ziegler Dearborn 37 31:32 10:10
8 147 Michelle Antaran Taylor 37 31:47 10:14
9 158 Kim Priest Lincoln Park 39 32:53 10:36
10 166 Nancy Theisen Plymouth 36 33:36 10:49
11 170 Amy Moran Dearborn 35 34:12 11:01
12 195 Tracie Nickles Dearborn 39 42:06 13:33
13 203 Jackie Watson Brighton 35 42:56 13:50
14 207 Melissa McGeorge Ypsilanti 37 45:20 14:36
15 213 Cheryl Livingston Dearborn Heights 38 48:27 15:36
16 215 Judy McDonald Canton 36 54:26 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Michael Adamczyk Northville 42 17:38 5:41
2 7 Carlos Ward Detroit 42 19:03 6:08
3 12 Jon Walsh Monroe 41 20:18 6:32
4 13 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 44 20:24 6:35
5 27 Duane Culp Commerce Twp. 40 22:28 7:14
6 52 James Lee Ann Arbor 40 25:11 8:07
7 69 Steven Stanley Midland 44 26:16 8:28
8 97 Ken Byrnes Northville 43 28:05 9:03
9 108 Tim Olp Green Bay 42 29:18 9:26
10 189 Nick Jay Detroit 42 37:51 12:12
11 194 Steven Nickles Dearborn 42 42:01 13:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Corina Vianueva Flat Rock 42 23:14 7:29
2 54 Linda Kay Clinton Township 41 25:16 8:08
3 76 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn 42 26:54 8:40
4 98 Barbara Fleming Farmington Hills 42 28:10 9:04
5 105 Brenda Tally Flat Rock 44 29:10 9:24
6 114 Tori Long Belleville 42 29:46 9:35
7 115 Laurie Davidson Canton 40 29:50 9:37
8 140 Vera Flaig Chelsea 44 31:24 10:07
9 141 Lori Courtright Dearborn 40 31:30 10:09
10 168 Kathy Duquette Dearborn 41 33:53 10:55
11 171 Beth Newman Dearborn 44 34:14 11:02
12 197 Lynette Jordan Belleville 43 42:10 13:35
13 204 Lisa Harper Canton 41 43:27 14:00
14 210 Bettina Fueri Southfield 41 46:55 15:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Joe Nuyen Northville 49 23:54 7:42
2 43 Timothy Trinka Livonia 46 24:19 7:50
3 81 Steven Davidson Canton 45 27:06 8:44
4 96 Greg Stano Huron Twp 46 28:03 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 80 Audrey Moro Wayne 45 27:05 8:44
2 116 Lindsey West Canton 45 29:52 9:37
3 160 Marie McElroy Livonia 48 33:06 10:40
4 167 Joannie Payne Belleville 45 33:39 10:50
5 177 Debbie Duffey Chelsea 47 35:04 11:18
6 192 Kathy Kirila Farmington Hills 47 39:30 12:44
7 196 Laurie McIntosh Garden City 46 42:08 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Ken Arble Plymouth 50 19:33 6:18
2 22 Al Gonano Wyandotte 54 21:49 7:02
3 25 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills 50 22:17 7:11
4 35 Tom Budd Livona 54 23:40 7:37
5 38 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe 52 24:01 7:44
6 66 James Johnson Trenton 51 26:01 8:23
7 73 Bob Dates Canton 53 26:49 8:38
8 106 Michael Howard Wayne 53 29:12 9:24
9 121 Robert Payne Belleville 50 30:04 9:41
10 143 Bill Wiemer Wixom 52 31:33 10:10
11 190 Jack Holden Commerce Twp. 50 38:43 12:28
12 Turk Marihugh Livonia 51 45:52 14:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Catherine Pierfelice Belleville 50 24:55 8:02
2 83 Lisa Campbell Dearborn 52 27:20 8:48
3 89 Linda Stevenson Belleville 50 27:44 8:56
4 134 Judy Wiemer Wixom 54 30:42 9:53
5 138 Elaine Bryson Selfridge 54 31:13 10:03
6 174 Roberta Schultz Woodhaven 52 34:47 11:12
7 208 Pat Boyle Dearborn 51 45:27 14:38
8 212 Nancy Gray Monroe 50 47:58 15:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Mike Karwowski Gross Pt Frms 58 21:04 6:47
2 18 Larry Olszewski Detroit 58 21:16 6:51
3 23 Mike Glass Ann Arbor 55 21:52 7:03
4 34 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 55 23:38 7:37
5 94 Robert Braunstein Westland 55 27:52 8:59
6 137 Ed Solomon Oak Park 55 31:10 10:02
7 146 Hilory Earley Livonia 55 31:44 10:13
8 209 Richard Szuba Dearborn 58 45:42 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Marth Chynoweth Highland 55 25:52 8:20
2 188 Pamela Dobrowolski Wayne 57 37:34 12:06
3 198 Judy Fields Canton 55 42:12 13:36
4 205 Mary Selzer St. Clair Shores 58 43:28 14:00
5 214 Judy Elmore Livonia 59 49:27 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Doug Goodhue Milford 64 18:34 5:59
2 99 Tom Porter Wayne 63 28:13 9:05
3 110 Jerry Brunner Bay City 61 29:21 9:27
4 131 Bill Anderson Westland 62 30:33 9:51
5 144 Al Smith Royal Oak 62 31:38 10:11
6 157 Robert Elmore Livonia 61 32:52 10:35
7 165 Archie Pollard Detroit 64 33:27 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Shirley Torrance Saline 60 25:55 8:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 128 George Douglas Wayne 68 30:23 9:47
2 151 Robert Prehn Saline 69 32:13 10:23
3 162 John Hibbler Dearborn Heights 65 33:16 10:43
4 183 Ed Torrance Saline 69 36:26 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 211 Beth Colaner-Kenney Ann Arbor 66 46:57 15:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Jerry White Deabron Hts. 70 23:35 7:36
2 129 Ed Potas Dearborn 76 30:24 9:48
3 161 Kinglsey Sears Warren 78 33:14 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= ====



******************* MALE TOP WALKER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Wally Drogt Jackson 58 36:43 11:50

******************* FEMALE TOP WALKER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Ernestine Howse Detroit 53 37:03 11:56

MALE Walk Divisin 1 - 99
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Wally Drogt Jackson 58 36:43 11:50
2 2 Gary Hanafee Detroit 51 36:43 11:50
3 4 Anthony S. Brothers Belleville 34 39:13 12:38
4 5 Robert Kegerreis Northville 63 39:20 12:40
5 7 Lantz Hill Westland 78 40:34 13:04
6 10 Ron Hays Wayne 63 41:01 13:13
7 12 Fazi Nickhah Ypsilanti 76 41:51 13:29
8 20 Raymond Daniels Inkster 64 43:45 14:06
9 23 Eugene Nemeth New Boston 56 43:53 14:08
10 29 James Huston Westland 59 45:07 14:32
11 32 Vlad Tudorache Brighton 29 45:56 14:48
12 40 Dane Tims Wyandotte 23 46:35 15:00
13 41 Dan Washburn Elsie 50 46:37 15:01
14 43 Colin Colter Dearborn 12 46:40 15:02
15 46 Louis Zasuwa New Hudson 51 46:43 15:03
16 59 Lee Brumley Brighton 56 48:29 15:37
17 64 Alex Zarembo Livonia 19 48:53 15:45
18 66 Tom Zarembo Livonia 53 49:18 15:53
19 72 Phil Vinci Livonia 60 50:33 16:17
20 73 Scott Redding Canton 35 50:34 16:17
21 77 Ren Farley Ann Arbor 68 51:20 16:32
22 83 Michael Steffes Canton 30 53:04 17:06
23 92 Tom Kochis Riverview 54 53:26 17:12
24 96 Moe Mahone Brighton 33 53:30 17:14
25 97 Dave Malish Brighton 46 53:31 17:14
26 99 Shawn Relyea Brighton 22 53:34 17:15
27 103 Bobby Teague Westland 53 53:43 17:18
28 113 Jamie Thick Dearborn 33 57:48 18:37
29 114 Brad Bacckus Brighton 29 57:56 18:39
30 117 Brandon Bacckus Brighton 4 58:01 18:41
31 130 Morris Walker Wayne 65 1:04:21 20:43
32 132 Edgar Miller Taylor 68 1:05:03 20:57
33 136 Eric Shaver Dearborn 38 1:05:19 21:02
34 138 Jon Smuk Dearborn 60 1:05:40 21:09

FEMALE Walk Divisin 1 - 99
Place Oal Name Town Ag 5k Pace
===== === ============================ ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Ernestine Howse Detroit 53 37:03 11:56
2 6 Susan Holden Commerce Twp. 48 39:57 12:52
3 8 Linda Abernathy Westland 59 40:38 13:05
4 9 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock 37 41:00 13:12
5 11 Leann Stickel Flat Rock 26 41:33 13:23
6 13 Nadia Gamanida Brighton 26 42:06 13:34
7 14 Corinthian Brown-Hill Westland 68 42:16 13:37
8 15 Dorthea Bartz Clawson 40 42:28 13:41
9 16 Vicky Young Garden City 56 42:39 13:44
10 17 Vicky Harden Canton 55 43:01 13:51
11 18 Jodi Hawk Canton 52 43:34 14:02
12 19 Wendy Rought Canton 49 43:36 14:03
13 21 Kelli Barnes Belleville 34 43:47 14:06
14 22 Araceli Jay Detroit 48 43:53 14:08
15 24 Gail Nemeth New Boston 57 43:54 14:08
16 25 Karen Duhl Westland 39 43:55 14:09
17 26 Vanessa Meyer Westland 32 43:56 14:09
18 27 Marsha Sienko Wayne 54 44:15 14:15
19 28 Debbie Sitarski Trenton 45 44:37 14:22
20 30 Kathleen Huston Westland 56 45:16 14:35
21 31 Stephanie Sartwell Brighton 30 45:56 14:48
22 33 Ginny Miller Romulus 52 45:58 14:48
23 34 Leinda Kilbourn Wayne 25 46:00 14:49
24 35 Denise Green Wayne 53 46:00 14:49
25 36 Krista Clark Belleville 13 46:10 14:52
26 37 Brandi Clark Belleville 25 46:12 14:53
27 38 Mary Catherine Wright Taylor 46 46:34 15:00
28 39 Leanna Simon Allen Park 23 46:35 15:00
29 42 Pam Washburn Elsie 48 46:40 15:02
30 44 Teresa Colter Dearborn 43 46:41 15:02
31 45 Paula Zasuwa New Hudson 51 46:43 15:03
32 47 Susanna Ickes Taylor 56 46:48 15:04
33 48 Andrea Shaffer Lincoln Park 59 46:50 15:05
34 49 Michelle O'Connell Westland 33 47:02 15:09
35 50 Christine Nott Garden City 59 47:04 15:09
36 51 Theresa Padilla Brighton 34 47:20 15:15
37 52 Susan Brock Trenton 60 47:40 15:21
38 53 Joanne Haywood Wayne 60 47:56 15:26
39 54 Jennifer Ryce Westland 31 47:59 15:27
40 55 Carla O'Malley Canton 54 48:00 15:27
41 56 Vicki Leckie Redford 58 48:07 15:30
42 57 Holly Olson Redford 28 48:09 15:30
43 58 Angela Edwards Oak Park 34 48:27 15:36
44 60 Rosetta Haddon Detroit 53 48:40 15:40
45 61 Amy Henry Belleville 37 48:48 15:43
46 62 Patricia Fondaw Belleville 42 48:49 15:43
47 63 Amy Rumrill Livonia 18 48:53 15:45
48 65 Lurline Sears Warren 72 49:01 15:47
49 67 Deborah Daniels Inkster 58 49:33 15:58
50 68 Jaqueline De Greaffenried Belleville 56 49:33 15:58
51 69 Alice Avena Dearborn Heights 48 50:22 16:13
52 70 Kathleen Borucki Huntington Woods 52 50:23 16:14
53 71 Pam Bem Wyandotte 48 50:26 16:14
54 74 Diane Ross Wayne 43 50:52 16:23
55 75 Brianne Ross Wayne 20 50:54 16:24
56 76 Tanika Lee Detroit 27 50:58 16:25
57 78 Denise Kuch Dearborn Heights 56 51:32 16:36
58 79 Etta Rodriguez Westland 76 52:40 16:58
59 80 Sonya Jones Melvindale 41 52:43 16:59
60 81 Irma Givens Redford 38 52:45 16:59
61 82 Melissa Duede Belleville 38 52:51 17:01
62 84 Kathryn Kochis Riverview 22 53:10 17:07
63 85 Antoinette Margetich Dearborn 41 53:17 17:10
64 86 Vickie Morba Taylor 44 53:18 17:10
65 87 Rina Patel Canton 34 53:19 17:10
66 88 Sharon Gardner Onsted 60 53:20 17:10
67 89 Dorothy Brooks Ann Arbor 73 53:21 17:11
68 90 Linda Scherdt Plymouth 62 53:22 17:11
69 91 Gayle Rediske Wayne 42 53:26 17:12
70 93 Joan Shackelford-Samuel Wayne 59 53:27 17:13
71 94 Janis Hamilton Brighton 39 53:28 17:13
72 95 Lori Ann Shackelford Wayne 49 53:28 17:13
73 98 Mary Malish Brighton 45 53:32 17:15
74 100 Crystal Ward Wayne 21 53:40 17:17
75 101 Geraldine Ward Wayne 48 53:41 17:17
76 102 Janice Teague Westland 46 53:42 17:18
77 104 Tammy Romatz Canton 41 53:44 17:18
78 105 Barb Romatz Garden City 64 53:45 17:19
79 106 Elizabeth Porte Dearborn 53 53:46 17:19
80 107 Pat Strongarone Dearborn 64 54:41 17:37
81 108 Carol Kowal Dearborn Heights 61 54:45 17:38
82 109 Barbara Osiecki-Csircsu Livnia 50 55:07 17:45
83 110 Catherine Wright-Volante Taylor 40 56:04 18:03
84 111 Susan Pregitzer Westland 53 56:06 18:04
85 112 Reem Swade Southgate 25 57:47 18:37
86 115 Mary Lomas Livonia 35 57:57 18:40
87 116 Mieko Garver Redford 26 57:57 18:40
88 118 Rebecca Allen Romulus 30 58:50 18:57
89 119 Anna Wass South Haven 26 58:52 18:58
90 120 Caroline Jones Westland 16 58:55 18:59
91 121 Kimberly Jones Westland 46 58:56 18:59
92 122 Ginger Cote Fenton 74 59:14 19:05
93 123 Diane Bufalini Milford 60 59:17 19:06
94 124 Susan Cruse Howell 49 59:25 19:08
95 125 Dolores Marihugh Redford Twp. 76 59:25 19:08
96 126 Shirley Kelley Canton 71 1:00:03 19:20
97 127 Deborah Ouimet Rockwood 50 1:00:08 19:22
98 128 Karen Smuk Dearborn 60 1:01:16 19:44
99 129 Kim Zarembo Livonia 49 1:01:18 19:44
100 131 Janis Miller Taylor 68 1:05:03 20:57
101 133 Mary Pierce Melvindale 59 1:05:15 21:01
102 134 Genevieve Gartner Dearborn 47 1:05:16 21:01
103 135 Toni Zajechowski Garden City 55 1:05:17 21:02
104 137 Carol Smuk Redford 36 1:05:40 21:09
105 139 Holly Weshalek Allen Park 37 1:07:47 21:50
106 140 Carole Borrelli Allen Park 44 1:07:49 21:50
107 141 Latrina Johnson Detroit 39 1:09:55 22:31
108 143 Marjorie Guse Dearborn 62 1:11:45 23:07
109 144 Christine Frudzinski Dearborn 65 1:11:48 23:07

Wayne, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT