CHRISTMAS STOCKING

back to results

Dec. 5, 1999

CHRISTMAS STOCKING
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tristen Perlberg Bay City 17 21:07 5:17
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 32 25:19 6:20
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David G Wolbert Flint 40 23:42 5:56
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Cassel Northville 49 25:33 6:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brandon Brancheau Flint 10 31:27 7:52
2 Peter Kohn Grand Blanc 12 40:24 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Courtney Cryer Fenton 10 38:42 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rob Slate Hemlock 15 23:38 5:55
2 Matt Cuttitta Flint 15 24:39 6:10
3 Brian Mounts Warren 15 25:46 6:27
4 Kevin Bow Flushing 15 27:56 6:59
5 William Kohn Grand Blanc 14 29:02 7:16
6 Ryan Keimer Clio 13 31:27 7:52
7 Matthew Fehrenbach Dewitt 13 31:56 7:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marchelle Fuller Flushing 14 28:09 7:03
2 Samantha Wiens Swartz Creek 14 34:07 8:32
3 Chloe Popovich Flushing 13 41:09 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Sule Hemlock 17 22:10 5:33
2 Steve Cuttitta Flint 17 22:42 5:41
3 Doug McGaw Freeland 19 23:28 5:52
4 G K Drown Hemlock 16 28:17 7:05
5 Chris Covetz Ortonville 19 44:00 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane J Johnston Grand Blanc 19 27:30 6:53
2 Sarah Johnston Grand Blanc 19 29:35 7:24
3 Ana Williams Clarkston 16 31:43 7:56
4 Larissa Kequom Charlotte 17 33:16 8:19
5 Melanie Schultz Davison 16 33:43 8:26
6 Amber Ureche Swartz Creek 16 37:25 9:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 George Johnston Grand Blanc 22 26:09 6:33
2 Dan Ruddy Montrose 21 29:45 7:27
3 Ryan Sly Grand Blanc 23 31:28 7:52
4 Nick Pavlis Grand Blanc 22 31:33 7:54
5 John Morell Farmington 22 31:54 7:59
6 Joel Layne Grand Blanc 23 32:26 8:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Suzanne Labadie Milford 22 30:43 7:41
2 Kathleen Livingston East Lansing 21 33:49 8:28
3 Melissa Krause Burton 22 37:13 9:19
4 Katie Ockerman Davison 20 40:05 10:02
5 Suria Smith Davison 23 40:50 10:13
6 Rachel Layne Grand Blanc 23 40:50 10:13
7 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 24 41:00 10:15
8 Rebecca Huey New Lothrop 21 43:21 10:51
9 Jone Burnell Grand Blanc 20 47:11 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Davison 29 23:11 5:48
2 Russell Becker Hartland 29 27:39 6:55
3 Matt Ehrmantraut Flint 27 37:18 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bethany Shedd Flint 27 31:36 7:54
2 Lori Idsinga Grand Blanc 27 36:20 9:05
3 Connie Beson Bay City 27 38:22 9:36
4 Donna McLean Grand Blanc 29 39:39 9:55
5 Kaylee Marcum Fenton 28 39:52 9:58
6 Rose Nguyen Hartland 29 42:47 10:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Gary Davidson Lapeer 33 21:29 5:23
2 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 21:34 5:24
3 Tim C Seeley Burton 34 23:48 5:57
4 Tom Meszaros Swartz Creek 34 24:27 6:07
5 Doug Klingensmith Milford 33 26:32 6:38
6 Paul E Robbins Holly 31 26:33 6:39
7 Rob Basydlo Highland 33 27:30 6:53
8 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 31 27:54 6:59
9 Brian Warren Davison 34 30:27 7:37
10 Daniel Keimer Flint 33 31:30 7:53
11 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 32 34:38 8:40
12 Paul Teed Midland 34 38:50 9:43
13 Raji Jose Fenton 32 38:56 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 30 26:42 6:41
2 Amy Goan Milford 33 28:54 7:14
3 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 33 29:05 7:17
4 Kate Ponsetto FLINT 31 29:52 7:28
5 Jo Darlington Flint 33 31:35 7:54
6 Cheryl L Scott Fenton 34 32:55 8:14
7 Melissa Teed Midland 31 32:57 8:15
8 Rebecca Martin Byron 34 37:21 9:21
9 Leanne Perry Flushing 30 37:56 9:29
10 Laura Boshaw Flushing 30 42:16 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Baldridge Flint 35 23:09 5:48
2 Michael Benedict Flint 39 23:11 5:48
3 Herb Mitchell Owosso 38 24:32 6:08
4 Roy Pearsall Highland 38 26:05 6:32
5 Kevin Wolff Rochester 38 26:16 6:34
6 Joe Copes Flushing 38 27:02 6:46
7 David Kirinovic Ovid 35 27:06 6:47
8 Alan Janssen Fenton 36 27:21 6:51
9 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 28:05 7:02
10 Robert Hughes Flint 35 29:40 7:25
11 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 36 30:35 7:39
12 Tracy Everhart Linden 35 33:04 8:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Richardson Auburn 38 29:51 7:28
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 30:24 7:36
3 Darla Brown Lansing 36 30:29 7:38
4 Denise Ryan Flint 39 33:31 8:23
5 Brenda Hughes Flint 38 35:20 8:50
6 Pamela Stiehl Linden 37 37:09 9:18
7 Patty McCormack Lapeer 38 41:15 10:19
8 Elaine Savala Charlotte 39 41:37 10:25
9 Mari Brown Flushing 36 42:16 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 44 24:45 6:12
2 Reed Swanson Richmond 40 25:28 6:22
3 Larry Barnett Detroit 44 25:28 6:22
4 Brian Barrie Flint 43 26:05 6:32
5 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 40 26:21 6:36
6 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 40 26:37 6:40
7 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc 44 26:37 6:40
8 Scot McPherson Swartz Creek 41 26:49 6:43
9 Mark Fosdick Davison 40 27:23 6:51
10 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 44 27:36 6:54
11 Gary Squire Westland 43 27:47 6:57
12 Patrick Snuske Davison 42 28:11 7:03
13 Keith Moreland Rochester 44 28:13 7:04
14 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 44 28:26 7:07
15 Frank Leven Lansing 42 28:48 7:12
16 Roger Samuel Grand Blanc 42 29:03 7:16
17 David A Ruddy Montrose 43 29:32 7:23
18 Jim De Brincat Grand Blanc 41 29:57 7:30
19 Gary Stuber Fenton 44 30:25 7:37
20 Michael Tarkowski Commerce Twp 41 30:49 7:43
21 Jack Guleserian White Lake 41 31:15 7:49
22 Don Petro Reese 43 32:04 8:01
23 Gary Hanafee Detroit 44 32:21 8:06
24 George Lee Grand Blanc 40 32:32 8:08
25 Matt Jones Owosso 40 32:38 8:10
26 Keith Richardson Auburn 43 32:46 8:12
27 James Lusty Goodrich 40 32:53 8:14
28 David Fleet Flint 40 32:54 8:14
29 Michael Laux Flushing 44 33:26 8:22
30 Tim Gauthier Fenton 44 35:04 8:46
31 Bob Bartolac Fenton 43 35:26 8:52
32 William Schroeck Burton 42 35:44 8:56
33 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 41 36:40 9:10
34 Jeff McCormack Lapeer 43 36:41 9:11
35 Robert L Cryer Fenton 40 38:46 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deborah Yealin Ada 42 26:54 6:44
2 Terry Germaine Flushing 40 30:21 7:36
3 Lisa Somalski Essexville 41 31:48 7:57
4 Mary Hansen Fenton 40 33:00 8:15
5 Kathleen Fehrenbach Dewitt 42 33:18 8:20
6 Donna De Filippo Warren 42 33:34 8:24
7 Kim Kalush Flint 43 33:47 8:27
8 Diane Ruddy Clio 44 33:57 8:30
9 Debbie Beason Flushing 44 34:36 8:39
10 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 41 35:59 9:00
11 Barbara Arline Flint 40 37:05 9:17
12 Anne E Wright Flushing 41 37:21 9:21
13 Sue Scharrer Clio 44 39:05 9:47
14 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 43 40:54 10:14
15 Mary Williams Clarkston 44 41:13 10:19
16 Linda Jones Flushing 41 42:20 10:35
17 Pat Bartolac Fenton 42 47:26 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Tarkowski Garden City 47 23:56 5:59
2 Tim Jones Durand 47 25:14 6:19
3 Jack Levely Royal Oak 49 25:22 6:21
4 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 46 26:26 6:37
5 James Musial Grand Rapids 47 28:41 7:11
6 John Perrine Flint 47 29:18 7:20
7 Robert Crockett Flint 48 29:28 7:22
8 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 48 29:43 7:26
9 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 45 30:28 7:37
10 Ray Linton Grand Blanc 49 30:40 7:40
11 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 48 31:11 7:48
12 Frank Torok Flint 48 31:29 7:53
13 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 32:08 8:02
14 Larry Ross Fenton 48 32:35 8:09
15 Nick Logan Fenton 47 32:54 8:14
16 Doug Brautigam Grand Blanc 47 32:56 8:14
17 Mike C Coates Davison 48 33:14 8:19
18 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 47 36:05 9:02
19 Dennis Bow Flushing 49 36:13 9:04
20 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 47 37:33 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 29:13 7:19
2 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 29:36 7:24
3 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 49 31:08 7:47
4 Patricia Perlberg Bay City 47 33:03 8:16
5 Victoria Church Otter Lake 46 33:29 8:23
6 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 49 34:34 8:39
7 Sandra H Morse Flint 45 35:35 8:54
8 Beth Harvey Flushing 46 36:41 9:11
9 Terrilynn Hiben Montrose 46 36:53 9:14
10 Lucy McPeek Clio 45 37:10 9:18
11 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 37:27 9:22
12 Susan Samuel Grand Blanc 47 40:10 10:03
13 Rhonda M Ureche Swartz Creek 45 40:24 10:06
14 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 45 42:15 10:34
15 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 46 49:44 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc 50 25:02 6:16
2 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 54 25:16 6:19
3 Don W Harp Greenville 53 26:15 6:34
4 Henry Osier Attica 50 26:29 6:38
5 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 50 26:45 6:42
6 George Gray Saint Louis 51 27:23 6:51
7 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 28:16 7:04
8 Gerald Rohn Freeland 54 29:16 7:19
9 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 29:38 7:25
10 Rick McGaw Freeland 54 29:49 7:28
11 Don Michalik Burton 52 29:55 7:29
12 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 50 30:11 7:33
13 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 52 32:28 8:07
14 Fred Smith Flint 51 34:45 8:42
15 David Baker Clio 50 37:59 9:30
16 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 51 39:17 9:50
17 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 50 46:39 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 53 32:29 8:08
2 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 52 35:13 8:49
3 Marjorie Pyrett Clio 53 35:18 8:50
4 Pam Zientowski Davison 50 36:02 9:01
5 Diane Bucy Millington 53 37:46 9:27
6 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 53 38:10 9:33
7 Judy Lemon Galesburg 50 39:55 9:59
8 Lorinda Tait Lansing 52 41:06 10:17
9 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 51 51:06 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leo K Zehnder Milford 56 25:58 6:30
2 Jim Webb Clio 58 26:08 6:32
3 Norman Hart Davison 57 27:39 6:55
4 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 56 28:02 7:01
5 Tom Wascha Burton 56 28:15 7:04
6 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 28:39 7:10
7 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 29:37 7:25
8 Marvin Maher Clio 57 29:53 7:29
9 Edward Cassel Northville 56 30:47 7:42
10 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 57 31:01 7:46
11 John Johnson Alanson 55 32:11 8:03
12 Patrick Roche Troy 59 32:12 8:03
13 George J Skaff Flint 56 32:52 8:13
14 Kenneth C Burch Flint 59 34:03 8:31
15 James V Milner Flint 58 36:00 9:00
16 John Hart Grand Blanc 55 37:54 9:29
17 Jerry L Trevillian Swartz Creek 59 38:20 9:35
18 Donald E Vutera Flushing 56 39:41 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 32:51 8:13
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 58 33:42 8:26
3 Mary L De Mattia Novi 59 34:31 8:38
4 Judith Gekeler Morley 58 34:42 8:41
5 Darlene Elder Lake Orion 55 34:51 8:43
6 Nancy Teel Flint 56 34:52 8:43
7 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 57 35:02 8:46
8 Joan Wascha Burton 55 35:54 8:59
9 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc 56 36:40 9:10
10 Mary Roche Troy 58 37:52 9:28
11 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 55 38:11 9:33
12 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 56 38:28 9:37
13 Lavaunh Tumminello Lansing 55 39:52 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 26:17 6:35
2 Bill Agresta Hemlock 60 27:08 6:47
3 Rod Smith Grand Rapids 62 27:13 6:49
4 Lee Burch Clio 61 27:15 6:49
5 Jim Matherley Burton 63 28:23 7:06
6 Elliott Deyo Millington 61 32:44 8:11
7 John Murphy Flushing 63 33:54 8:29
8 Donald Hartz Flint 64 36:52 9:13
9 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 63 37:20 9:20
10 William Wilson Flint 64 40:15 10:04
11 Richard Miller Flint 64 48:25 12:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 61 33:13 8:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 65 31:23 7:51
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 33:56 8:29
3 Earl Hanson Flint 67 35:26 8:52
4 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 67 35:32 8:53
5 Bob Green Linden 69 35:45 8:57
6 Jarold Stuber National City 67 41:14 10:19
7 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 69 47:41 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Kelley Metamora 73 38:06 9:32
2 Bob Esford Petoskey 70 45:49 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 George Hackney 53 29:48 26:07 4:13
2 Philip Beebee 45 28:56 27:00 4:21
3 Paul A Riker 49 31:27 28:28 4:35
4 Kevin Gardner 32 30:29 30:29 4:55
5 Jimmie Bunton Jr. 35 30:55 30:55 4:59
6 Robert Fehrenbach 40 33:12 32:08 5:11
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Doug Stadel 40 26:19 25:29 4:07
2 Dave Canute 51 30:35 27:14 4:24
3 Jerry W Knoodle 52 30:58 27:22 4:25
4 Lance Wesener 47 30:51 28:22 4:34
5 James Patrick Neumann 43 31:22 29:42 4:47
6 Jeffrey Rak 36 30:42 30:33 4:56
7 Ken Jackson 45 36:16 33:51 5:27
8 Earl Gilpin 47 41:13 37:53 6:06
9 Dennis Acheff 47 46:15 42:31 6:51
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Larry Salinas 50 34:27 30:56 4:59
2 Harry G Wright 50 34:48 31:15 5:02
3 Thomas Fonger 53 35:57 31:30 5:05
4 Ken Geselman 42 33:06 31:35 5:05
5 Kim Maylee 38 32:48 32:12 5:11
6 Gregg A Fotenakes 44 38:01 35:45 5:46
7 David Rehm 49 42:29 38:27 6:12
8 Kurt Maylee 42 40:27 38:36 6:13
9 Sally Volz 38 55:03 53:37 8:38





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 41 32:09 8:03
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 46 37:43 9:26
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross Barranco Howell 50 36:43 9:11
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 41 41:25 10:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 11 54:24 13:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Katie Canada Burton 17 1:01:04 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Davis Davison 28 47:46 11:57
2 Stacie Carr Swartz Creek 25 55:10 13:48
3 Angie Pfeifer Fenton 23 55:10 13:48
4 Carolyn Johnson Clio 29 1:00:43 15:11
5 Susan Archer Millington 29 1:02:43 15:41
6 Leanne Rutherford Flint 26 1:04:40 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Sanders Hadley 34 39:38 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing 34 43:24 10:51
2 Tanya Oginsky Flushing 30 55:40 13:55
3 Celia Bowman Clio 31 1:00:43 15:11
4 Karen Jones Montrose 31 1:02:45 15:42
5 Theresa Gray-Vinton Burton 32 1:04:58 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Vonnie Prim Flushing 36 49:16 12:19
2 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 38 49:20 12:20
3 Jennifer Lee Millington 36 50:37 12:40
4 Mary Wright Swartz Creek 39 53:51 13:28
5 Kriss Guleserian White Lake 35 56:55 14:14
6 Teresa Canada Flushing 35 1:01:02 15:16
7 Teri Jarvis Burton 39 1:02:31 15:38
8 Kimberly Herrada West Bloomfield 37 1:05:55 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 43 42:15 10:34
2 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 44 42:42 10:41
3 Sharon Shearer Flushing 41 43:18 10:50
4 Linda Schultz Chesaning 41 43:44 10:56
5 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 40 46:40 11:40
6 Rhonda Tubbs Burton 43 55:41 13:56
7 Pamela Heavner Fenton 43 57:12 14:18
8 Debra Masters Davison 43 57:42 14:26
9 Mary A Rasmusson Millington 42 1:00:35 15:09
10 Ann E Spreeman Flint 43 1:00:43 15:11
11 Pamela Perry Flint 42 1:04:47 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Kennedy Redford 49 41:06 10:17
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 41:44 10:26
3 William E Irvine Flushing 48 53:14 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 49 42:05 10:32
2 Elizabeth Schwedler Bay City 48 42:59 10:45
3 Gayann Roos Flint 45 43:00 10:45
4 Janet Ellis Flushing 48 45:27 11:22
5 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 47 47:08 11:47
6 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 46 47:13 11:49
7 Laura J Irvine Flushing 46 1:00:05 15:02
8 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 45 1:02:10 15:33
9 Lucinda Kelley Flint 47 1:02:19 15:35
10 Judy Gansen Flint 46 1:02:19 15:35
11 Vickie Baldwin Flint 47 1:03:41 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marshall Brzinski Fenton 50 39:35 9:54
2 David Pichey Flint 54 40:32 10:08
3 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 52 41:59 10:30
4 Thomas Martin Flushing 53 45:58 11:30
5 William Hough Jr Flushing 53 48:11 12:03
6 Richard Bristol Flushing 51 48:18 12:05
7 Tim Hylen Fenton 52 50:29 12:38
8 Donald Skunda Durand 53 52:02 13:01
9 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 53 53:16 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 51 44:59 11:15
2 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 46:03 11:31
3 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 50 47:48 11:57
4 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 49:18 12:20
5 Ann M Parks Fenton 52 50:45 12:42
6 Deb Blair Flint 52 52:04 13:01
7 Mary Shaw Davison 50 52:41 13:11
8 Jane Hylen Fenton 50 52:44 13:11
9 Kathe Shaw Redford 52 53:58 13:30
10 Terri Labadie Milford 50 56:32 14:08
11 Christine Martin Flushing 52 57:03 14:16
12 Greta Perrine Flint 53 57:16 14:19
13 Ann Skunda Durand 50 1:01:05 15:17
14 Judith Webber Grand Blanc 51 1:02:32 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 57 44:59 11:15
2 Howard Williams Fostoria 57 45:12 11:18
3 Doug Fisher Flushing 56 49:10 12:18
4 Brad Prins Rockford 58 54:12 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 56 46:02 11:31
2 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 57 49:24 12:21
3 Hillary Holbel Flint 55 52:06 13:02
4 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 57 54:25 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Torrance Saline 62 41:45 10:27
2 Tom Phipps Flint 60 44:04 11:01
3 David Martin Flint 61 44:48 11:12
4 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 48:00 12:00
5 Dick Bade Flushing 61 50:38 12:40
6 Joseph Young St Johns 60 57:08 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 64 46:19 11:35
2 Carol Kahn GRAND BLANC 64 48:32 12:08
3 Vi Martin Flint 64 49:17 12:20
4 Joan Elliott Flushing 63 1:02:00 15:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Douglas Greene Flushing 67 44:05 11:02
2 Mick McCarty Fenton 68 45:14 11:19
3 Marv McLaughlin Flint 66 46:43 11:41
4 Donald Callis Davison 68 49:25 12:22
5 Louis A Adams North Branch 65 57:50 14:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 51:53 12:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 50:54 12:44
2 Pete Vincent North Street 75 53:13 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Jane Vincent North Street 73 59:05 14:47
2 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 71 59:06 14:47

FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management