USATF Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 6, 1999

USATF Cross Country Championships
Long Beach CA


RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 416 Ray Appenheimer Nike Farm Team 29:22.70 1
2 418 Greg Jimmerson Nike Farm Team 29:40.70 2
3 746 Mebtahtom Keflezighi Nike USA 29:47.60
4 417 Dave Cullum Nike Farm Team 29:53.20 3
5 402 Andy Downin Wisconsin Runner RT 30:12.60 4
6 409 Craig Dickson Club Northwest 30:13.90 5
7 742 Rob Cook New Balance 30:20.10
8 421 Jason Lunn Nike Farm Team 30:25.20 6
9 305 Jim Jurevich Hansons 30:26.70 7
10 381 Jason Lienau Reebok Aggies 30:27.00 8
11 384 Chris Schille Reebok Aggies 30:28.20 9
12 406 Brad Kirk Wisconsin Runner RT 30:35.60 10
13 396 Louis Luchini Unattached 30:38.80
14 388 Darren Holman Reebok Aggies 30:43.00 11
15 363 Clint wells N A S C Sports AC 30:43.60 12
16 439 Rob Mitchell Boston Running Club 30:44.50 13
17 747 Tom Reese Unattached 30:45.00
18 304 Kyle Baker Hansons 30:45.10 14
19 437 Bryan Dunn Boston Running Club 30:48.70 15
20 310 Bryan Dameworth Reebok Racing 30:49.60
21 753 Kloos Thomas Unattached 30:52.30
22 419 Travis Landreth Nike Farm Team 30:54.60 16
23 420 Jason Rexing Nike Farm Team 30:55.30 17
24 349 Glen Mays Greater Boston TC 30:55.90 18
25 329 Danny Martinez FILA Track West 30:58.40 19
26 365 Brandon Lelsie N A S C Sports AC 31:01.30 20
27 440 Matt Moran Boston Running Club 31:06.60 21
28 426 Mark McManus Nike Farm Team "B" 31:07.80
29 337 Gareth Wilford Indiana Invaders 31:09.90 22
30 364 Jason Hubbard N A S C Sports AC 31:12.60 23
31 438 Peter Hammer Boston Running Club 31:15.20 24
32 393 Seth Hejny Unattached 31:16.60
33 307 Chris Wehrman Hansons 31:18.10 25
34 413 Jon Murray Club Northwest 31:19.70 26
35 362 Phillip Castillo N A S C Sports AC 31:19.80 27
36 312 Mike Tansley Cal Coast TC 31:22.60 28
37 445 Casey O'Shea Adidas 31:25.10
38 341 Kevin Collins Indiana Invaders 31:25.90 29
39 423 Scott Nicholas Nike Farm Team 31:29.70 30
40 435 Nazario Romero Movin Shoes Adidas 31:32.20 31
41 751 Robert Aubrey Unattached 31:32.50
42 404 Jason Finch Wisconsin Runner RT 31:32.70 32
43 339 Matt Sparks Indiana Invaders 31:34.70 33
44 382 John Howell Reebok Aggies 31:36.00 34
45 383 Jamey Harris Reebok Aggies 31:38.90 35
46 741 Lee Doherty Unattached 31:40.30
47 403 Phil Downs Wisconsin Runner RT 31:41.40 36
48 301 Matt Chance Unattached 31:43.10
49 340 Todd Moroney Indiana Invaders 31:45.90 37
50 311 Steve Frisone Cal Coast TC 31:46.70 38
51 754 Paul Low West Valley TC 31:47.10
52 425 Nate Bowen Nike Farm Team "B" 31:49.40
53 414 John Hill Club Northwest 31:53.20 39
54 342 Andy Spaulding Greater Lowell 31:54.00 40
55 361 Tim Martin N A S C Sports AC 31:56.20 41
56 309 Kevin Hanson Hansons 31:57.60 42
57 314 Dan Reed Cal Coast TC 31:58.70 43
58 427 Kris Lunn Nike Farm Team "B" 31:59.10
59 759 J.J. White Nike Farm Team ns 31:59.50
60 422 Trent Bryson Nike Farm Team 32:09.50 44
61 345 Ryan Carrara Greater Lowell 32:11.30 45
62 325 Christopher Lundstrom Hoy's Excelsior 32:16.80 46
63 347 Mike Maloney Greater Lowell 32:17.90 47
64 415 Dan Franek Club Northwest 32:20.60 48
65 316 Rick Herr Cal Coast TC 32:22.80 49
66 306 Clint Verran Hansons 32:24.30 50
67 330 Dave Olds FILA Track West 32:25.00 51
68 387 Christian Hesch Reebok Aggies 32:25.70 52
69 397 Nathan Miller Unattached 32:26.60
70 410 Steve Hatzenbeler Club Northwest 32:29.20 53
71 368 Jamey Vetelino Boston AA 32:31.30
72 343 Tom Doody Greater Lowell 32:33.70 54
73 344 Eric Lavigne Greater Lowell 32:39.70 55
74 750 Christian Friis Hawaii Pacific Univ 32:40.60
75 428 Chris Bennett Nike Farm Team "B" 32:41.20
76 369 Daniel Johnson Boston AA 32:41.80
77 436 Brian Cunningham Boston Running Club 32:42.00 56
78 354 Dean Barrett Greater Boston TC 32:42.50 57
79 401 Dan Crooker Wisconsin Runner RT 32:43.30 58
80 739 David Remusma Unattached 32:43.90
81 434 Greg McMillian Movin Shoes Adidas 32:45.40 59
82 429 Bryan Wallbank Movin Shoes Adidas 32:47.10 60
83 752 Bill Raitter West Valley TC 32:56.30
84 373 Joe Packard Unattached 32:57.30
85 740 Robert Hyde Unattached 32:58.40
86 444 David Dominguez Mizuno San Diego 33:05.40
87 399 Philip West Unattached 33:09.70
88 351 John Blouin Greater Boston TC 33:15.90 61
89 407 Sean Nixon Wisconsin Runner RT 33:19.20 62
90 386 Jeff Shaver Reebok Aggies 33:23.40 63
91 738 Robert Bouws Unattached 33:27.70
92 328 Matt Harris FILA Track West 33:27.90 64
93 768 Jesse Westrup Unattached 33:28.90
94 441 Matt Ruane Boston Running Club 33:32.00 65
95 412 Craig Vanderoef Club Northwest 33:33.50 66
96 378 John Moss Los Feliz Flyers 33:36.30 67
97 353 Mark Thompkins Greater Boston TC 33:37.10 68
98 448 Larry Henderson Long Beach State 33:38.80
99 431 Steve Clarke Movin Shoes Adidas 33:39.30 69
100 324 Christopher Phipps Hoy's Excelsior 33:39.90 70
101 327 Gus Harper FILA Track West 33:42.80 71
102 430 Juan Lepe Movin Shoes Adidas 33:45.80 72
103 338 Jim Sellers Indiana Invaders 33:50.80 73
104 315 Kevin Vidana-Barta Cal Coast TC 33:55.50 74
105 350 Ben Nephew Greater Boston TC 34:06.10 75
106 745 Matthew Tompkins Unattached 34:07.00
107 335 David Dunbar Mizuno San Diego 34:09.50
108 442 Ben Nichols Boston Running Club 34:14.00 76
109 411 Mark Bloudek Club Northwest 34:16.80 77
110 317 Dave Parsel Cal Coast TC 34:17.90 78
111 398 David Stillman Unattached 34:20.20
112 408 Nathan Sweet Wisconsin Runner RT 34:22.40 79
113 331 Alan Roberts FILA Track West 34:22.80 80
114 326 Tim Berger FILA Track West 34:24.80 81
115 320 Dan Mancini Hoy's Excelsior 34:27.50 82
116 395 Stephen Loughlin Unattached 34:28.20
117 760 Matt Mulvaney Grtr Springfield Harrier 34:32.70 83
118 356 Carlos Rivera Grtr Springfield Harrier 34:41.70 84
119 433 Jason Lewis Movin Shoes Adidas 34:45.90 85
120 322 Daniel Lilot Hoy's Excelsior 34:48.00 86
121 744 Eric Bone Club Northwest ns 34:56.50
122 370 Joshua Eberly Unattached 35:04.00
123 757 Patrick Hennigan Unattached 35:08.40
124 355 John Cullinane Grtr Springfield Harrier 35:21.10 87
125 749 Brian Cloherty Bellmore Striders 35:21.50
126 432 Ciro Melendez Movin Shoes Adidas 35:23.70 88
127 450 Fred Becerra Unattached 35:25.60
128 374 Andrew Rupert Unattached 35:25.90
129 346 Patrick Murphy Greater Lowell 35:28.30 89
130 358 Gary Crowley Grtr Springfield Harrier 35:41.20 90
131 376 Chris Jaggers Los Feliz Flyers 35:59.10 91
132 443 Bill Lepiesza Mizuno San Diego 36:03.60
133 334 David Burnette Unattached 36:13.20
134 449 Wilfredo Vanegas Long Beach State 36:15.40
135 748 David Frazer Bellmore Striders 36:19.90
136 319 Robert Bush Cal Coast TC 36:23.90 92
137 323 Tyler Abbott Hoy's Excelsior 36:24.90 93
138 390 Floyd Gerhardt Reebok Aggies ns 36:39.80
139 371 Nelson Laux Unattached 36:48.10
140 379 Bob Boyle Los Feliz Flyers 37:04.10 94
141 302 David Gonzalez Unattached 37:07.80
142 765 Jeffrey Yocom Unattached 37:12.00
143 332 Eric Barron FILA Track West 37:36.40 95
144 451 Barry Givins So Cal TC 37:51.10
145 357 Brian Walsh Grtr Springfield Harrier 38:27.60 96
146 377 Brian Schultz Los Feliz Flyers 38:37.60 97
147 372 Gabe Runyon Unattached 38:50.00
148 380 Lance Wylie Los Feliz Flyers 38:53.80 98
149 762 David Sanford Unattached 39:46.70
150 333 Daniel Santos Unattached 40:35.50
151 336 Jonathon Dunbar Mizuno San Diego 40:55.10
152 366 David Daer N A S C Sports AC 40:56.30 99
153 756 Jacob Michaels West Valley TC 41:18.90
154 763 Peter Gregory Unattached 42:23.80
155 764 Dan Trone Unattached 43:05.00
156 367 Jeff Daer N A S C Sports AC 43:35.70 100
157 767 Larry Fimon Unattached 44:08.10

MEN'STEAM SCORES

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Nike Farm Team 28 1 2 3 6 16 17 30 44
Total time: 2:30:16.40
Average: 30:03.28
2 Reebok Aggies 97 8 9 11 34 35 52 63
Total time: 2:34:53.10
Average: 30:58.62
3 N A S C Sports AC 123 12 20 23 27 41 99 100
Total time: 2:36:13.50
Average: 31:14.70
4 Boston Running Club 129 13 15 21 24 56 65 76
Total time: 2:36:37.00
Average: 31:19.40
5 Hansons 138 7 14 25 42 50
Total time: 2:36:51.80
Average: 31:22.36
6 Wisconsin Runner RT 140 4 10 32 36 58 62 79
Total time: 2:36:45.60
Average: 31:21.12
7 Club Northwest 171 5 26 39 48 53 66 77
Total time: 2:38:16.60
Average: 31:39.32
8 Indiana Invaders 194 22 29 33 37 73
Total time: 2:39:47.20
Average: 31:57.44
9 Cal Coast TC 232 28 38 43 49 74 78 92
Total time: 2:41:26.30
Average: 32:17.26
10 Greater Lowell 241 40 45 47 54 55 89
Total time: 2:41:36.60
Average: 32:19.32
11 Greater Boston TC 279 18 57 61 68 75
Total time: 2:44:37.50
Average: 32:55.50
12 FILA Track West 285 19 51 64 71 80 81 95
Total time: 2:44:56.90
Average: 32:59.38
13 Movin Shoes Adidas 291 31 59 60 69 72 85 88
Total time: 2:44:29.80
Average: 32:53.96
14 Hoy's Excelsior 377 46 70 82 86 93
Total time: 2:51:37.10
Average: 34:19.42
15 Grtr Springfield Harrie 440 83 84 87 90 96
Total time: 2:58:44.30
Average: 35:44.86
16 Los Feliz Flyers 447 67 91 94 97 98
Total time: 3:04:10.90
Average: 36:50.18



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 631 Collette Liss Indiana Invaders 20:27.30 1
2 709 Kim Fitchen Nike Farm Team 20:34.50 2
3 630 Rodgers Alisa Unattached 20:36.60
4 735 Heather Burroughs Unattached 20:41.90
5 611 Carrie Tollefson Unattached 20:45.60
6 604 Lynn Fitzsimmons Brooks 20:47.60
7 711 Suzy Jones Nike Farm Team 20:51.70 3
8 712 Annie Devlin Nike Farm Team 20:54.10 4
9 601 Kelly Vanasse Asics Club East 20:58.20
10 710 Mary Cobb Nike Farm Team 21:04.50 5
11 668 Priscilla Hein Quest Club 21:11.90 6
12 642 Polly St Geme Asics 21:12.90
13 713 Sarna Becker Nike Farm Team 21:19.50 7
14 687 Katrina Price-Crosby Los Feliz Flyers 21:19.60
15 623 Kristin Harper FILA Track West 21:22.40 8
16 626 Carmen Martinez FILA Track West 21:27.70 9
17 637 Sarah Hann Greater Lowell 21:30.20 10
18 706 Melissa Todd Wisconsin Runner RT 21:31.60 11
19 676 Amy Lyman Boston AA 21:32.20 12
20 616 Heather Bray FILA Track West 21:33.10 13
21 725 Nicole Hunt Club Northwest 21:36.10 14
22 715 Linn Schulte-Sasse Nike Farm Team 21:37.70 15
23 633 Kelly French Indiana Invaders 21:39.10 16
24 641 Jennifer Millier Asics 21:42.10
25 718 Christine Gentile Nike Farm Team ns 21:48.60
26 632 Stephanie Dueringer Indiana Invaders 21:49.10 17
27 695 Chris Lundy Impala Racing Team 21:49.50 18
28 660 Pamela White N A S C Sports AC 21:51.50
29 610 Laurie Feit-Melnick C M S 21:52.90
30 634 Lorilynn Hoffman Indiana Invaders 21:56.00 19
31 720 Mindy Leffler Club Northwest 21:57.00 20
32 607 Cassandra Henkiel Nike South 22:00.00
33 680 Heather Wedlake Boston AA 22:00.70 21
34 714 Liz Cotter Nike Farm Team 22:02.70 22
35 696 Carol Keller Impala Racing Team 22:03.80 23
36 655 Laura Petersen Wisconsin Parkside 22:07.40 24
37 629 Sarah Schwald FILA Track West 22:08.70 25
38 636 Yolanda Flamino Greater Lowell 22:08.80 26
39 635 Judy Porter Indiana Invaders 22:10.10 27
40 690 Diana Harlick Reebok Aggies 22:10.90 28
41 678 Michelle Sarney Boston AA 22:11.50 29
42 698 Diana Fitzpatrick Impala Racing Team 22:12.60 30
43 602 Sarah Brown Unattached 22:15.40
44 716 Suzanne Segesta Nike Farm Team 22:17.20 31
45 728 Meredith Garey Boston Running Club 22:21.00
46 622 Andrea DellaMonica FILA Track West 22:23.40 32
47 640 Kara Molloy Greater Lowell 22:23.70 33
48 684 Jennifer Michel Western Slope Runners 22:25.00
49 675 Candy Angle Boston AA 22:25.60 34
50 721 Kathleen Harri Club Northwest 22:26.00 35
51 620 Melissa Correa FILA Track West 22:27.20 36
52 669 Beth Ellickson Quest Club 22:27.80 37
53 674 Christina Blackmer Quest Club ns 22:29.40
54 677 Christy Martin Boston AA 22:31.00 38
55 758 Cathy Stanmeyer Unattached 22:31.60
56 652 Ann Kelley Wisconsin Parkside 22:32.40 39
57 704 Tiffany Ebensperger Wisconsin Runner RT 22:33.60 40
58 673 Laura Monson Quest Club ns 22:34.10
59 705 Beth Holst Wisconsin Runner RT 22:34.60 41
60 755 Sarah Raitter West Valley TC 22:35.90
61 638 Andrea Gillespie Greater Lowell 22:38.80 42
62 708 Stephanie Ulicny Wisconsin Runner RT 22:39.20 43
63 679 Suzy Walsh Boston AA 22:39.60 44
64 724 Shelley Williams Club Northwest 22:39.70 45
65 723 Sally Bergesen Club Northwest 22:42.40 46
66 743 Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpa Unattached 22:42.60
67 621 Jennifer Davis-Uwins FILA Track West 22:42.90 47
68 733 Christine Riel Long Beach State 22:43.50
69 697 Randi Lydum Impala Racing Team 22:44.80 48
70 691 Julie Rohloff Reebok Aggies 22:47.00 49
71 609 Christy DeFilippis Unattached 22:49.60
72 619 Kim Cornelius Fila Track West "B" 22:51.10 50
73 681 Kelly Keane Boston AA 22:57.10 51
74 722 Amy Hobbs Club Northwest 22:58.30 52
75 648 Amber Antonia Wisconsin Parkside 22:59.10 53
76 615 Christy Bard Fila Track West "B" 23:01.00 54
77 726 Erica Foster Club Northwest 23:05.90 55
78 663 Heather Wenninger Grtr Springfield Harrier 23:07.00 56
79 729 Anne Preisig Boston Running Club 23:14.00
80 605 Jennifer Wong West Valley TC 23:21.10
81 654 Linda Muffler Wisconsin Parkside 23:23.30 57
82 731 Seana Zelazo Grtr Springfield Harrier 23:24.20 58
83 683 Najeeby Quinn Unattached 23:27.90
84 647 Maura McDonald Greater Boston TC 23:28.10 59
85 707 Melissa Shumway Wisconsin Runner RT 23:30.50 60
86 639 Patty Pederson Greater Lowell 23:31.50 61
87 666 Debbie Gould Grtr Springfield Harrier 23:33.30 62
88 686 Gail Wehrli Los Feliz Flyers 23:33.80
89 649 Jill Branner Wisconsin Parkside 23:34.60 63
90 665 Natalie Blanchard-Shea Grtr Springfield Harrier 23:34.80 64
91 657 Janna Weeden Wisconsin Parkside 23:37.40 65
92 646 Liwy Williams Greater Boston TC 23:38.60 66
93 700 Alexandra Newman Impala Racing Team 23:41.20 67
94 617 Michele Buchicchio FILA Track West 23:41.60 68
95 624 Michelle Ishio Fila Track West "B" 23:43.10 69
96 650 Connie Camp Wisconsin Parkside "B" 23:46.10
97 685 Yuriria Kent Los Feliz Flyers 23:47.20
98 692 Laura Meadors Reebok Aggies 23:50.20 70
99 699 Laura Schmitt Impala Racing Team 23:52.80 71
100 628 Annie Seawright-Newto Fila Track West "B" 23:52.80 72
101 682 Kerry Aker Boston AA 23:57.00 73
102 688 Marie Romero Los Feliz Flyers 23:58.90
103 737 Jennifer Flores Unattached 23:59.70
104 694 Staci Brunton Reebok Aggies 24:02.60 74
105 672 Mindy Schmidt Quest Club 24:04.60 75
106 693 Christine Olen Reebok Aggies 24:07.00 76
107 645 Megan Day Greater Boston TC 24:17.70 77
108 643 Payal Parekh Greater Boston TC 24:27.20 78
109 651 Erin Enright Wisconsin Parkside 24:30.50 79
110 664 Katie Knowles Grtr Springfield Harrier 24:34.80 80
111 659 Kristen Ziarek Wisconsin Parkside "B" 24:51.60
112 625 Annie Lunsman Fila Track West "B" 24:52.60 81
113 656 Lisa Schaich Wisconsin Parkside 24:54.30 82
114 653 Nikki Meyer Wisconsin Parkside "B" 25:04.10
115 670 Laura Clarke-Steffen Quest Club 25:04.50 83
116 644 Katie Carda Greater Boston TC 25:06.70 84
117 658 Roxann Ziando Wisconsin Parkside "B" 25:23.50
118 761 Nikki Michaels N A S C Sports AC 25:24.10
119 662 Kathleen Colwell Grtr Springfield Harrier 25:54.50 85
120 671 Lisa Broderick Quest Club 26:27.60 86
121 661 Dawn Roberts Grtr Springfield Harrier 26:42.50 87
122 770 Gerry Davidson Unattached 54:41.20
- 612 Maggie Chan Unattached DQ Not US Citezen

Event 2 Women's 6,000 Meter Run
WOMEN'STEAM SCORES

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Nike Farm Team 21 2 3 4 5 7 15 22 31
Total time: 1:44:44.30
Average: 20:56.86
2 Indiana Invaders 80 1 16 17 19 27
Total time: 1:48:01.60
Average: 21:36.32
3 FILA Track West 87 8 9 13 25 32 36 47 68
Total time: 1:48:55.30
Average: 21:47.06
4 Boston AA 134 12 21 29 34 38 44 51 73
Total time: 1:50:41.00
Average: 22:08.20
5 Club Northwest 160 14 20 35 45 46 52 55
Total time: 1:51:21.20
Average: 22:16.24
6 Greater Lowell 172 10 26 33 42 61
Total time: 1:52:13.00
Average: 22:26.60
7 Impala Racing Team 186 18 23 30 48 67 71
Total time: 1:52:31.90
Average: 22:30.38
8 Wisconsin Runner RT 195 11 40 41 43 60
Total time: 1:52:49.50
Average: 22:33.90
9 Wisconsin Parkside 236 24 39 53 57 63 65 79 82
Total time: 1:54:36.80
Average: 22:55.36
10 Quest Club 287 6 37 75 83 86
Total time: 1:59:16.40
Average: 23:51.28
11 Reebok Aggies 297 28 49 70 74 76
Total time: 1:56:57.70
Average: 23:23.54
12 Grtr Springfield Harrie 320 56 58 62 64 80 85 87
Total time: 1:58:14.10
Average: 23:38.82
13 Fila Track West "B" 326 50 54 69 72 81
Total time: 1:58:20.60
Average: 23:40.12
14 Greater Boston TC 364 59 66 77 78 84
Total time: 2:00:58.30
Average: 24:11.66






RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME AGE TEAM TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------- W40 ---------------
1 261 Sabrina Robinson W41 Unattached 36:32.60
2 266 Suzanne Morris W42 San Diego TC 39:08.10
3 262 Marcella Teran W44 San Diego TC 39:30.40
4 263 Kimberlee Rouse W44 San Diego TC 39:35.10
5 251 Cheistine Kennedy W44 West Valley Joggers 39:42.50
6 264 Elizabeth Baker W40 San Diego TC 39:48.90
7 271 Sara Freitas W41 Impala 39:50.00
8 256 Deeann Dougherty W41 Portland Masters TC 40:46.50
9 272 Suzanne Cordes W40 Impala 41:19.20
10 278 Debbie Barraza W43 So Cal TC 43:46.20
11 277 Patrcia Contreras W41 So Cal TC 44:57.20
- 279 Jeananne James W40 So Cal TC DNS
- 275 Marie Murphy W40 T N T DNS
- 265 Mary Ryzner W44 San Diego TC DNS
- 276 Marianne Fullove W43 T N T DNS
- 280 Odette Osantowski W40 So Cal TC DNS

-------------- W45 ---------------
1 267 Sue MacDonald W47 Unattached 46:31.20

-------------- W50 ---------------
1 253 Gail Campell W50 West Valley Joggers 47:46.20
2 273 Irene Herman W50 Tamalpa Runners 52:28.20
3 260 Bridie Dillon W54 Tamalpa Runners 50+ 52:57.80
4 269 Carolyn Russell W52 Impala RT 50+ 1:03:59.40

-------------- W55 ---------------
1 258 Melody Anne Schultz W58 Tamalpa Runners 50+ 43:49.20
2 458 Yvette LaVigne W59 Unattached 44:01.00
3 259 Edda Stickle W58 Tamalpa Runners 50+ 51:25.70
- 257 Shirley Matson W59 Tamalpa Runners 50+ DNS

-------------- W60 ---------------
1 268 Eve Pell W62 Impala RT 50+ 48:06.40
2 270 Louise Walters W60 Impala RT 50+ 49:23.00
3 274 Madeline Bost W60 Morris County Striders 51:45.80

-------------- W65 ---------------
1 252 Suzi MacLeod W65 Central Oregon RC 53:11.20

-------------- W70 ---------------
1 254 Ruth Anderson W70 B A U R 1:09:17.90

-------------- W75 ---------------
- 255 Gerry Davidson W78 San Diego TC DNS

Men|Women -------------- M40 ---------------
1 106 Mark Donahue M40 Central Mass Striders 31:09.20
2 122 Ivan Huff M40 Reebok Aggies 31:27.00 2
3 124 Tim Minor M41 Reebok Aggies 32:20.70 3
4 123 Armando Siqueiros M40 Reebok Aggies 32:36.50 4
5 195 Bob Winn M41 Boston AA 32:53.20 5
6 457 Dave Parsel M44 Snail's Pace 33:13.40
7 190 Barry Harwick M44 Boston AA 33:27.90 6
8 128 Daniel Gruber M44 Reebok Aggies 33:30.90
9 140 Jim Hurley M43 Reebok Aggies "B" 33:33.70 7
10 125 Terence Boynton M40 Reebok Aggies 33:35.30
11 171 Tony Bates M40 Greater Lowell 33:38.60
12 107 Jim Garcia M41 Central Mass Striders 33:42.10 8
13 127 Jeff Townsend M43 Reebok Aggies 33:43.80
14 192 Kenneth Leinbach M44 Boston AA 33:53.00 9
15 114 Larry Menard M41 East Bay Striders 34:24.90 10
16 110 Kevin McGovern M41 Central Mass Striders 34:34.30 11
17 116 Chatham Ross M40 East Bay Striders 34:46.00 12
18 129 Kevin Searls M41 Reebok Aggies 34:47.10
19 230 Arthur Kelly M40 Club Northwest 34:48.60 13
20 243 John Prather M40 Strapped Jock Racing 34:51.90 14
21 130 Steve Boaz M42 Reebok Aggies "B" 35:03.10 15
22 115 Brian McGuire M41 East Bay Striders 35:03.60 16
23 164 Oscar Diago M40 San Diego TC 35:05.40 17
24 131 Joe Fabris M41 Reebok Aggies "B" 35:08.50 18
25 189 John Goodwin M44 Boston AA 35:10.90
26 134 Leo Lenting M42 Reebok Aggies "B" 35:11.70
27 193 Allan Muir M44 Boston AA 35:12.50
28 112 Thom Trimble M40 East Bay Striders 35:13.70
29 234 Rockwell Moulton M42 Club Northwest 35:14.50 19
30 108 Bob Hodge M44 Central Mass Striders 35:16.90
31 104 Bill Gaudere M42 Central Mass Striders 35:21.30
32 162 David Spinler M40 San Diego TC 35:23.40 20
33 163 Bret Dattke M40 San Diego TC 35:58.20 21
34 160 James Willmore M43 San Diego TC 36:08.50
35 246 Eamonn Condon M40 Strapped Jock Racing 36:13.90 22
36 133 Ron Richardson M42 Reebok Aggies "B" 36:16.90
37 239 Mark Cleary M41 So Cal TC 36:31.60
38 247 Ross Dowland M40 Strapped Jock Racing 36:34.20 23
39 248 Phillip Nielsen M40 Strapped Jock Racing 36:40.20
40 117 Mark Precillo M43 East Bay Striders 36:47.50
41 147 Edward Davis M43 Team Runners High 37:05.00 24
42 232 Robinson Howell M40 Club Northwest 37:06.20 25
43 132 Emil Magallanes M44 Reebok Aggies "B" 37:30.80
44 228 Kim Eric Lilot M40 Hoy's Excelsior 37:36.50
45 236 Jeff Wong M41 So Cal TC 37:49.60
46 169 Kurt Hallock M43 San Diego TC 38:07.30
47 111 Richard Ovian M44 Central Mass Striders 38:10.60
48 143 Robert Kessler M44 Team Runners High 38:14.60 26
49 167 Randy Stoppelmoor M41 San Diego TC 38:17.00
50 166 Mike Anderson M41 San Diego TC 38:20.60
51 148 Tom Mountain M41 Team Runners High 39:00.50 27
52 136 Toni Rubble M44 Reebok Aggies "B" 39:02.40
53 146 Devin Corcoran M42 Team Runners High 39:22.50
54 135 Dirk Rohloff M44 Reebok Aggies "B" 39:27.70
55 168 Matthew Jones M40 San Diego TC 40:03.70
56 245 Doyle Scott M40 Strapped Jock Racing 40:13.70
57 454 Leon Lamb M42 Cal Coast 40:36.90
- 113 Jeff Teeters M40 East Bay Striders DNF
- 161 Thom Hunt M41 San Diego TC DQ (no age ID)

-------------- M45 ---------------
1 105 Geary Daniels M45 Central Mass Striders 33:46.00
2 126 Tom Cushman M46 Reebok Aggies 33:58.60
3 459 Robert O'Hara M45 Tri-Valley Frontrunners 34:04.50
4 231 Michael Allison M48 Club Northwest 34:27.10
5 165 Sal Salmi M45 San Diego TC 35:15.80
6 145 Mike Morris M46 Team Runners High 36:45.40
7 191 Brad Hurst M46 Boston AA 37:16.70
8 118 David Stephens M45 East Bay Striders 37:32.40
9 137 Frank Hutchinson M47 Reebok Aggies "B" 37:59.30
10 101 Carl Snifen M47 Unattached 38:12.10
11 199 Bruce Guter M45 Los Feliz Flyers 38:42.50 1
12 238 Chris Johnson M49 So Cal TC 39:03.30
13 237 Kyle McNeil M47 So Cal TC 39:32.80
14 178 Mike DeWitt M49 Parkside AC 40:25.00
15 197 Ming Quon M49 Los Feliz Flyers 40:42.30 2
16 139 David Wood M49 Reebok Aggies "B" 44:30.20
17 200 Bruce Bornhurst M47 Los Feliz Flyers 45:04.10 3
18 201 Gene Jones M48 Los Feliz Flyers 49:21.60
- 460 John Erickson M46 Unattached DQ (Illegal Assistance)
- 455 Paul Raether M46 Unattached DNS
- 170 Chuck Katz M45 San Diego TC DNS
- 233 Jim Mahar M45 Club Northwest DNS
- 172 Ed Avol M48 Unattached DNS

-------------- M50 ---------------
1 456 Richard O'Brien M50 Club Northwest ns 34:35.30
2 220 Roger Price M50 Raritan Valley 50+ 35:16.20 1
3 222 Rich Myers M54 Raritan Valley 50+ 35:29.10 2
4 217 Frank Ruona M54 Tamalpa Runners 50+ 37:22.10
5 186 Chuck MacDonald M52 Unattached 37:36.60
6 223 JL Seymore M54 Raritan Valley 50+ 37:47.10 3
7 155 Paul Mancel M50 Santa Barbara AA 50+ 38:38.90 4
8 141 Chuck Foote M52 San Gabriel Valley TC 39:02.00
9 221 Doug Brown M54 Raritan Valley 50+ 39:15.90
10 153 Carl Schulhof M53 Santa Barbara AA 50+ 40:28.80 5
11 224 Jorge Rivera M51 Raritan Valley 50+ 40:31.40
12 144 Daniel Kelly M52 Team Runners High 40:43.30
13 158 John Wiskel M53 Santa Barbara AA 50+ 41:12.60 6
14 180 James Halton M52 Greater Springfield 50+ 41:15.10 7
15 185 James Murray M52 Greater Springfield 50+ 41:30.70 8
16 194 Rich Murray M53 Boston AA 41:49.70
17 213 Peter Stern M54 San Diego TC 50+ 44:32.50
18 103 John Bruckner M50 Unattached 44:45.80
19 184 Peter Stasz M52 Greater Springfield 50+ 45:43.40 9
- 138 Ron Swart M51 Reebok Aggies "B" DNF
- 226 Jim Peteron M54 Unattached DNS
- 235 Noland Shaheed M50 So Cal TC DNS
- 216 Harvey Levine M54 San Diego TC 50+ DNS
- 159 Joe Howell M52 Santa Barbara AA 50+ DNS

-------------- M55 ---------------
1 227 Jim Gibbons M55 Tamalpa Runners 50+ 37:59.50
2 219 Juan Cabeza M56 Unattached 38:21.00
3 182 Roland Cormier M59 Greater Springfield 50+ 39:23.70 1
4 173 Harold Goforth M55 San Diego TC 50+ 39:31.00
5 196 Byron Melendy M58 Los Feliz Flyers 39:59.60
6 453 John Boyle M57 Unattached 39:59.90
7 181 Beuford Greb M56 Greater Springfield 50+ 40:00.10 2
8 225 Pat Cosgrove M59 Raritan Valley 50+ 40:12.00
9 154 Dennis Mihora M55 Santa Barbara AA 50+ 40:50.00 3
10 183 Arthur Roberts M55 Greater Springfield 50+ 41:04.40 4
11 157 Vic Birtalan M56 Santa Barbara AA 50+ 41:47.30 5
12 215 Maurice Waters M56 San Diego TC 50+ 42:46.80
13 156 Rollie Cavaletto M56 Santa Barbara AA 50+ 43:41.20 6
14 198 Tom Boomer M57 Los Feliz Flyers 46:17.50
15 188 Bob Steffen M58 Quest TC 47:37.00
- 218 Clifford Ruona M58 Tamalpa Runners 50+ DNS
- 179 William Lord M55 Greater Springfield 50+ DNS

-------------- M60 ---------------
1 202 Neal Chappell M60 West Valley Joggers 60+ 39:57.20 1
2 150 John Brennand M64 Santa Barbara AA 60+ 40:33.70
3 152 Don Truex M62 Santa Barbara AA 60+ 41:36.90
4 142 Sonny Monioz M63 Unattached 42:41.60
5 175 Russ Kiernan M61 Tamalpa Runners 60+ 42:44.90 2
6 176 Mike Durrie M62 Tamalpa Runners 60+ 43:26.80 3
7 177 Jim Moore M63 Tamalpa Runners 60+ 43:33.70 4
8 206 Dave Morlawder M60 West Valley Joggers 60+ 43:37.70 5
9 174 Bernie Hollander M63 Tamalpa Runners 60+ 43:47.50
10 205 Ken Noel M61 West Valley Joggers 60+ 43:51.70 6
11 240 Roberto Vargas M61 San Gabriel Valley 60 46:25.50
12 214 Carl Petersen M62 San Diego TC 50+ 47:16.10
13 241 Dave Arnson M60 San Gabriel Valley 60 50:04.70

-------------- M65 ---------------
1 242 Robert Culling M67 San Gabriel Valley 60 45:05.20
2 187 Jim Hilton M65 Snohomish TC 45:48.40
3 151 Gordon McClenathen M65 Santa Barbara AA 60+ 47:51.00
- 203 Bill Floodberg M66 West Valley Joggers 60+ DNS
- 208 Ed Reyna M69 West Valley Joggers 60+ DNS

-------------- M70 ---------------
1 120 Gunnar Linde M71 Unattached 49:36.20
2 119 Partick Devine M71 Unattached 49:39.50
3 121 Efrain Sanchez M70 Unattached 55:34.70
4 102 Milo Sather M72 High Desert Runners 56:00.40
- 149 Jim Selby M71 So Cal Striders DNS