NJCAA Cross Country National ChampionshipsL

back to results

Nov. 14, 1999

NJCAA Cross Country National ChampionshipsL
Groesbeck Golf Course, Lansing, Michigan


1 Ricks College 53
2 South Plains College 85
3 Butler County CC 100
4 College of South Idaho 102
5 Central Arizona College 113
6 North Idaho College 127
7 Dodge City CC 144
8 Hagerstown 190
9 Meridian 202
INC Kansas City CC
INC Utah Valley State College
INC Truett-McConnell College
INC Pima CC
INC Neosho County CC
INC Garden City CC
INC Barton County CC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Division I Men
#1 Ricks College : 53

PL Name Class Time Pace
6 Mike Thatcher So. 25:07.3 05:03.2
7 Jason Brown So. 25:09.5 05:03.6
11 Ashley Smith So. 25:26.0 05:07.0
14 Dustin Trail Fr. 25:29.3 05:07.6
15 Ben Wynn So. 25:29.6 05:07.6
24 Andy Robinson Fr. 26:13.9 05:16.5
27 Josh Hart Fr. 26:26.9 05:19.1


#2 South Plains College : 85

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Shadrack Kimeli So. 24:21.9 04:54.0
5 Silverus Kimeli Fr. 24:58.2 05:01.4
21 Miguel Lira Fr. 26:10.3 05:15.9
23 Ruben Hernandez Fr. 26:13.1 05:16.5
33 Aaron Langenegger Fr. 26:57.8 05:25.4
40 Billy Rodriguez Fr. 27:29.9 05:31.8
59 Brandon Menking So. 30:10.9 06:04.2


#3 Butler County CC : 100

PL Name Class Time Pace
9 Elias Thuo So. 25:23.1 05:06.4
10 Robert Marney So. 25:24.4 05:06.6
12 Moses Gathuka So. 25:26.4 05:07.0
32 Victor Peterson Fr. 26:57.0 05:25.4
37 Derek George Fr. 27:12.5 05:28.4
52 Billieray Elliott Fr. 28:58.5 05:49.7
54 Josh Phillis Fr. 29:12.2 05:52.5


#4 College of South Idaho : 102

PL Name Class Time Pace
13 Amleson Teklai So. 25:26.7 05:07.0
16 BJ Christianson So. 25:36.0 05:09.1
17 Mike Ciampini Fr. 25:49.0 05:11.7
22 Murad Campbell Fr. 26:11.4 05:16.1
34 Jeremiah Sudyka Fr. 27:01.0 05:26.2
41 Matt Reddington Fr. 27:31.3 05:32.2
49 John Burkey So. 28:32.4 05:44.5


#5 Central Arizona College : 113

PL Name Class Time Pace
2 Zeph Joseph So. 24:21.7 04:54.0
18 Ryan Garner Fr. 25:50.6 05:11.9
19 Kyle Goklish Fr. 26:02.0 05:14.3
36 Manuel Tacho Fr. 27:12.2 05:28.4
38 Kristopher Seats Fr. 27:12.9 05:28.4
50 Jose Aispuro Fr. 28:38.4 05:45.7
58 Lucas Tyler Fr. 29:49.2 05:60.0


#6 North Idaho College : 127

PL Name Class Time Pace
8 Aleksandar Tomas So. 25:12.3 05:04.2
25 Erich Callison So. 26:18.1 05:17.5
29 Neil Small So. 26:43.2 05:22.5
30 Charlie Miller Fr. 26:43.5 05:22.5
35 Trevor Carlson So. 27:06.0 05:27.2
44 Winter Braden So. 27:41.3 05:34.2
48 Jason Kunz Fr. 28:20.2 05:42.1


#7 Dodge City CC : 144

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Eliud Njubi So. 24:17.9 04:53.2
4 Likhaya Dayile So. 24:26.3 04:55.0
26 Alex Terrazas So. 26:25.0 05:18.9
53 Luke Vierthaler Fr. 28:58.8 05:49.7
60 Harry Ndungu Fr. 30:42.9 06:10.6
61 Kevin Glaze Fr. 34:54.8 07:01.3


#8 Hagerstown : 190

PL Name Class Time Pace
20 Tim Mason So. 26:06.9 05:15.1
31 Alex McAbee So. 26:43.8 05:22.5
43 Chris Pereshuk So. 27:38.2 05:33.6
45 Doug Oates So. 27:49.5 05:35.8
51 David Burke So. 28:41.1 05:46.3
56 Kevin Schultz So. 29:25.4 05:55.1
57 Brad Mentzer So. 29:45.2 05:59.2


#9 Meridian : 202

PL Name Class Time Pace
28 Shaderack Nabea Fr. 26:41.5 05:22.1
39 Gavin Baily So. 27:24.7 05:30.8
42 Shan Lewis Fr. 27:32.0 05:32.4
46 Micheal Price So. 27:58.4 05:37.6
47 Jason Mayers So. 28:03.2 05:38.6
55 Keith Wilkerson Fr. 29:17.9 05:53.5


INC Kansas City CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Luis Diaz So. 27:28.5 05:31.6


INC Utah Valley State College

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Majeed Abudu Fr. 25:04.1 05:02.6
0 Eric Strauss So. 25:57.2 05:13.3


INC Truett-McConnell College

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Ben Smith So. 27:55.2 05:37.0
0 Eli Harris Fr. 30:54.6 06:13.0
0 Jarret Holland So. 31:15.9 06:17.3
0 Mark Gilvin Fr. 33:36.3 06:45.6


INC Pima CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Anthony Francisco So. 25:28.8 05:07.4
0 Vince Valenzuela Fr. 26:38.6 05:21.5
0 Jon Chavez Fr. 26:40.6 05:21.9
0 James Mejia Fr. 27:08.9 05:27.6


INC Neosho County CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Clint Jones Fr. 30:12.8 06:04.6


INC Garden City CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Maurice Perez So. 26:50.2 05:23.9
0 Joe Medrano So. 27:33.6 05:32.6
0 Jalie Stevens So. 27:46.8 05:35.2


INC Barton County CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Brandon Brown So. 26:35.2 05:20.9
0 Mose Dantzler So. 26:55.3 05:24.9
0 Sam Navarro So. 27:36.5 05:33.2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Eliud Njubi So. Dodge City CC 24:17.9 04:53.2
2 2 Zeph Joseph So. Central Arizona College 24:21.7 04:54.0
3 3 Shadrack Kimeli So. South Plains College 24:21.9 04:54.0
4 4 Likhaya Dayile So. Dodge City CC 24:26.3 04:55.0
5 5 Silverus Kimeli Fr. South Plains College 24:58.2 05:01.4
6 0 Majeed Abudu Fr. Utah Valley State College 25:04.1 05:02.6
7 6 Mike Thatcher So. Ricks College 25:07.3 05:03.2
8 7 Jason Brown So. Ricks College 25:09.5 05:03.6
9 8 Aleksandar Tomas So. North Idaho College 25:12.3 05:04.2
10 9 Elias Thuo So. Butler County CC 25:23.1 05:06.4
11 10 Robert Marney So. Butler County CC 25:24.4 05:06.6
12 11 Ashley Smith So. Ricks College 25:26.0 05:07.0
13 12 Moses Gathuka So. Butler County CC 25:26.4 05:07.0
14 13 Amleson Teklai So. College of South Idaho 25:26.7 05:07.0
15 0 Anthony Francisco So. Pima CC 25:28.8 05:07.4
16 14 Dustin Trail Fr. Ricks College 25:29.3 05:07.6
17 15 Ben Wynn So. Ricks College 25:29.6 05:07.6
18 16 BJ Christianson So. College of South Idaho 25:36.0 05:09.1
19 17 Mike Ciampini Fr. College of South Idaho 25:49.0 05:11.7
20 18 Ryan Garner Fr. Central Arizona College 25:50.6 05:11.9
21 0 Eric Strauss So. Utah Valley State College 25:57.2 05:13.3
22 19 Kyle Goklish Fr. Central Arizona College 26:02.0 05:14.3
23 20 Tim Mason So. Hagerstown 26:06.9 05:15.1
24 21 Miguel Lira Fr. South Plains College 26:10.3 05:15.9
25 22 Murad Campbell Fr. College of South Idaho 26:11.4 05:16.1
26 23 Ruben Hernandez Fr. South Plains College 26:13.1 05:16.5
27 24 Andy Robinson Fr. Ricks College 26:13.9 05:16.5
28 25 Erich Callison So. North Idaho College 26:18.1 05:17.5
29 26 Alex Terrazas So. Dodge City CC 26:25.0 05:18.9
30 27 Josh Hart Fr. Ricks College 26:26.9 05:19.1
31 0 Brandon Brown So. Barton County CC 26:35.2 05:20.9
32 0 Vince Valenzuela Fr. Pima CC 26:38.6 05:21.5
33 0 Jon Chavez Fr. Pima CC 26:40.6 05:21.9
34 28 Shaderack Nabea Fr. Meridian 26:41.5 05:22.1
35 29 Neil Small So. North Idaho College 26:43.2 05:22.5
36 30 Charlie Miller Fr. North Idaho College 26:43.5 05:22.5
37 31 Alex McAbee So. Hagerstown 26:43.8 05:22.5
38 0 Maurice Perez So. Garden City CC 26:50.2 05:23.9
39 0 Mose Dantzler So. Barton County CC 26:55.3 05:24.9
40 32 Victor Peterson Fr. Butler County CC 26:57.0 05:25.4
41 33 Aaron Langenegger Fr. South Plains College 26:57.8 05:25.4
42 34 Jeremiah Sudyka Fr. College of South Idaho 27:01.0 05:26.2
43 35 Trevor Carlson So. North Idaho College 27:06.0 05:27.2
44 0 James Mejia Fr. Pima CC 27:08.9 05:27.6
45 36 Manuel Tacho Fr. Central Arizona College 27:12.2 05:28.4
46 37 Derek George Fr. Butler County CC 27:12.5 05:28.4
47 38 Kristopher Seats Fr. Central Arizona College 27:12.9 05:28.4
48 39 Gavin Baily So. Meridian 27:24.7 05:30.8
49 0 Luis Diaz So. Kansas City CC 27:28.5 05:31.6
50 40 Billy Rodriguez Fr. South Plains College 27:29.9 05:31.8
51 41 Matt Reddington Fr. College of South Idaho 27:31.3 05:32.2
52 42 Shan Lewis Fr. Meridian 27:32.0 05:32.4
53 0 Joe Medrano So. Garden City CC 27:33.6 05:32.6
54 0 Sam Navarro So. Barton County CC 27:36.5 05:33.2
55 43 Chris Pereshuk So. Hagerstown 27:38.2 05:33.6
56 44 Winter Braden So. North Idaho College 27:41.3 05:34.2
57 0 Jalie Stevens So. Garden City CC 27:46.8 05:35.2
58 45 Doug Oates So. Hagerstown 27:49.5 05:35.8
59 0 Ben Smith So. Truett-McConnell College 27:55.2 05:37.0
60 46 Micheal Price So. Meridian 27:58.4 05:37.6
61 47 Jason Mayers So. Meridian 28:03.2 05:38.6
62 48 Jason Kunz Fr. North Idaho College 28:20.2 05:42.1
63 49 John Burkey So. College of South Idaho 28:32.4 05:44.5
64 50 Jose Aispuro Fr. Central Arizona College 28:38.4 05:45.7
65 51 David Burke So. Hagerstown 28:41.1 05:46.3
66 52 Billieray Elliott Fr. Butler County CC 28:58.5 05:49.7
67 53 Luke Vierthaler Fr. Dodge City CC 28:58.8 05:49.7
68 54 Josh Phillis Fr. Butler County CC 29:12.2 05:52.5
69 55 Keith Wilkerson Fr. Meridian 29:17.9 05:53.5
70 56 Kevin Schultz So. Hagerstown 29:25.4 05:55.1
71 57 Brad Mentzer So. Hagerstown 29:45.2 05:59.2
72 58 Lucas Tyler Fr. Central Arizona College 29:49.2 05:60.0
73 59 Brandon Menking So. South Plains College 30:10.9 06:04.2
74 0 Clint Jones Fr. Neosho County CC 30:12.8 06:04.6
75 60 Harry Ndungu Fr. Dodge City CC 30:42.9 06:10.6
76 0 Eli Harris Fr. Truett-McConnell College 30:54.6 06:13.0
77 0 Jarret Holland So. Truett-McConnell College 31:15.9 06:17.3
78 0 Mark Gilvin Fr. Truett-McConnell College 33:36.3 06:45.6
79 61 Kevin Glaze Fr. Dodge City CC 34:54.8 07:01.3




Team Standings for Division I Women 1 Ricks College 61
2 College of Southern Idaho 81
3 Utah Valley State College 85
4 Central Arizona College 124
5 Yavapai College 125
6 North Idaho College 162
7 South Plains College 163
8 Barton County CC 174
9 Butler County CC 228
10 Trinidad State J. C. 235
INC Ranger College
INC Lamar CC
INC Garden City CC
INC Dodge City CC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Division I Women
#1 Ricks College : 61 PL Name Class Time Pace
5 Kristen Ogden Fr. 18:42.6 06:01.1
7 Amber Cellan So. 18:55.6 06:05.3
14 Courtney Allen Fr. 19:18.6 06:12.7
17 Lena Walker So. 19:37.3 06:18.8
18 AnnMarie Adams So. 19:41.7 06:20.1
25 Cherie Stevens So. 19:58.7 06:25.6
37 Holly Campbell Fr. 20:42.1 06:39.7

#2 College of Southern Idaho : 81 PL Name Class Time Pace
8 Joanne Whittaker So. 18:59.6 06:06.6
10 Courtney Barlow So. 19:03.8 06:07.9
20 Krissy Warner So. 19:49.4 06:22.7
21 Liz Jackson Fr. 19:51.9 06:23.3
22 Jen Crumley Fr. 19:55.9 06:24.6
24 Laura Hernandez Fr. 19:58.2 06:25.6
34 Jeanne Ratto So. 20:25.8 06:34.3

#3 Utah Valley State College : 85 PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Marie Hodson So. 18:37.7 05:59.5
13 Melanie McClellan So. 19:16.0 06:12.1
19 Alisa Palmer So. 19:46.0 06:21.7
23 Kellie Sorenson So. 19:58.0 06:25.6
27 Karla Coats Fr. 20:06.3 06:28.2
29 Melanie Magnuson So. 20:10.7 06:29.4

#4 Central Arizona College : 124 PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Janet Rono Fr. 18:19.8 05:53.7
9 Kelly OíConnor So. 19:03.3 06:07.9
31 Tiffany Kinnibrugh Fr. 20:21.1 06:33.0
38 Kris Billie So. 20:45.0 06:40.7
45 Teresa Brown Fr. 20:57.9 06:44.6
54 Frances Archuleta So. 22:06.0 07:06.8

#5 Yavapai College : 125 PL Name Class Time Pace
2 Dawn Stone Fr. 18:31.3 05:57.6
12 Jill Jim So. 19:06.7 06:08.8
28 Kristie Mueller So. 20:07.6 06:28.5
41 Ann Chapman So. 20:53.8 06:43.3
42 Joni Alexander Fr. 20:54.4 06:43.6
48 Ashley Brunstedt Fr. 20:59.7 06:45.2

#6 North Idaho College : 162 PL Name Class Time Pace
16 Jamie Herman So. 19:31.9 06:16.9
32 Janel Falk Fr. 20:22.3 06:33.3
35 Deborah Moyer Fr. 20:35.4 06:37.5
39 Kelly Bean So. 20:46.5 06:41.0
40 Ashley Wisehart Fr. 20:52.1 06:43.0
51 Katie Hawn So. 21:31.7 06:55.5
56 Michelle Parker Fr. 22:09.6 07:07.7

#7 South Plains College : 163 PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Lori Sanchez Fr. 18:39.5 06:00.2
30 Kelly Temple So. 20:13.9 06:30.4
36 Mary Ann Hernandez Fr. 20:39.0 06:38.8
46 Cheryl Lane So. 28:58.6 09:19.4
47 Patty Hernandez Fr. 20:59.4 06:45.2
49 Bonnie DeBorde So. 21:08.8 06:48.1
53 Julie Simone So. 22:01.5 07:05.2

#8 Barton County CC : 174 PL Name Class Time Pace
11 Zelma Jackson Fr. 19:04.5 06:08.2
26 Perhona Tomlin So. 20:03.6 06:27.2
43 Angel Rutherford Fr. 20:55.4 06:43.9
44 Janie Sutton Fr. 20:56.0 06:44.2
50 Stacyann Dwyer So. 21:30.9 06:55.2
63 Jo Blubaugh Fr. 25:06.9 08:04.7

#9 Butler County CC : 228 PL Name Class Time Pace
6 Cindy Dietrich So. 18:50.4 06:03.7
52 Jessie Prock Fr. 21:36.6 06:57.1
55 Shannon Pryor Fr. 22:09.2 07:07.7
57 Lacy Kerr So. 22:24.6 07:12.6
58 Heather Blake So. 22:40.8 07:17.7
59 Deanna Litke So. 22:44.0 07:19.0
60 Jana Culp So. 22:57.4 07:23.2

#10 Trinidad State J. C. : 235 PL Name Class Time Pace
15 Hannah Muchene So. 19:29.3 06:16.2
33 Candace Gayle Fr. 20:25.4 06:34.3
61 Melissa Mincic So. 23:29.2 07:33.5
62 Mandy Bedosky Fr. 24:10.7 07:46.7
64 Catherine Waitimu So. 26:00.1 08:22.1
65 Falisha Green Fr. 28:22.0 09:07.8

INC Ranger College PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Sylvia Chelimo Fr. 17:18.1 05:34.1
0 Maria Medina So. 21:46.7 07:00.3
0 Tasha Horn Fr. 24:02.7 07:44.1
0 Jennifer Given Fr. 25:08.8 08:05.4

INC Lamar CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Janicka Buchanan Fr. 22:28.2 07:13.9
0 Beth Garcia So. 22:48.6 07:20.3
0 Jennifer Cote Fr. 25:44.2 08:16.9
0 Jennifer Hampson So. 26:06.7 08:24.0

INC Garden City CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Darla Bocock So. 20:08.6 06:28.8
0 Christine Garcia So. 21:22.7 06:52.6
0 Tessa Munoz So. 23:20.9 07:30.6

INC Dodge City CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Laci Lauffer So. 24:18.5 07:49.3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name Class School Time Pace
1 0 Sylvia Chelimo Fr. Ranger College 17:18.1 05:34.1
2 1 Janet Rono Fr. Central Arizona College 18:19.8 05:53.7
3 2 Dawn Stone Fr. Yavapai College 18:31.3 05:57.6
4 3 Marie Hodson So. Utah Valley State College 18:37.7 05:59.5
5 4 Lori Sanchez Fr. South Plains College 18:39.5 06:00.2
6 5 Kristen Ogden Fr. Ricks College 18:42.6 06:01.1
7 6 Cindy Dietrich So. Butler County CC 18:50.4 06:03.7
8 7 Amber Cellan So. Ricks College 18:55.6 06:05.3
9 8 Joanne Whittaker So. College of Southern Idaho 18:59.6 06:06.6
10 9 Kelly OíConnor So. Central Arizona College 19:03.3 06:07.9
11 10 Courtney Barlow So. College of Southern Idaho 19:03.8 06:07.9
12 11 Zelma Jackson Fr. Barton County CC 19:04.5 06:08.2
13 12 Jill Jim So. Yavapai College 19:06.7 06:08.8
14 13 Melanie McClellan So. Utah Valley State College 19:16.0 06:12.1
15 14 Courtney Allen Fr. Ricks College 19:18.6 06:12.7
16 15 Hannah Muchene So. Trinidad State J. C. 19:29.3 06:16.2
17 16 Jamie Herman So. North Idaho College 19:31.9 06:16.9
18 17 Lena Walker So. Ricks College 19:37.3 06:18.8
19 18 AnnMarie Adams So. Ricks College 19:41.7 06:20.1
20 19 Alisa Palmer So. Utah Valley State College 19:46.0 06:21.7
21 20 Krissy Warner So. College of Southern Idaho 19:49.4 06:22.7
22 21 Liz Jackson Fr. College of Southern Idaho 19:51.9 06:23.3
23 22 Jen Crumley Fr. College of Southern Idaho 19:55.9 06:24.6
24 23 Kellie Sorenson So. Utah Valley State College 19:58.0 06:25.6
25 24 Laura Hernandez Fr. College of Southern Idaho 19:58.2 06:25.6
26 25 Cherie Stevens So. Ricks College 19:58.7 06:25.6
27 26 Perhona Tomlin So. Barton County CC 20:03.6 06:27.2
28 27 Karla Coats Fr. Utah Valley State College 20:06.3 06:28.2
29 28 Kristie Mueller So. Yavapai College 20:07.6 06:28.5
30 0 Darla Bocock So. Garden City CC 20:08.6 06:28.8
31 29 Melanie Magnuson So. Utah Valley State College 20:10.7 06:29.4
32 30 Kelly Temple So. South Plains College 20:13.9 06:30.4
33 31 Tiffany Kinnibrugh Fr. Central Arizona College 20:21.1 06:33.0
34 32 Janel Falk Fr. North Idaho College 20:22.3 06:33.3
35 33 Candace Gayle Fr. Trinidad State J. C. 20:25.4 06:34.3
36 34 Jeanne Ratto So. College of Southern Idaho 20:25.8 06:34.3
37 35 Deborah Moyer Fr. North Idaho College 20:35.4 06:37.5
38 36 Mary Ann Hernandez Fr. South Plains College 20:39.0 06:38.8
39 37 Holly Campbell Fr. Ricks College 20:42.1 06:39.7
40 38 Kris Billie So. Central Arizona College 20:45.0 06:40.7
41 39 Kelly Bean So. North Idaho College 20:46.5 06:41.0
42 40 Ashley Wisehart Fr. North Idaho College 20:52.1 06:43.0
43 41 Ann Chapman So. Yavapai College 20:53.8 06:43.3
44 42 Joni Alexander Fr. Yavapai College 20:54.4 06:43.6
45 43 Angel Rutherford Fr. Barton County CC 20:55.4 06:43.9
46 44 Janie Sutton Fr. Barton County CC 20:56.0 06:44.2
47 45 Teresa Brown Fr. Central Arizona College 20:57.9 06:44.6
48 46 Cheryl Lane So. South Plains College 28:58.6 09:19.4
49 47 Patty Hernandez Fr. South Plains College 20:59.4 06:45.2
50 48 Ashley Brunstedt Fr. Yavapai College 20:59.7 06:45.2
51 49 Bonnie DeBorde So. South Plains College 21:08.8 06:48.1
52 0 Christine Garcia So. Garden City CC 21:22.7 06:52.6
53 50 Stacyann Dwyer So. Barton County CC 21:30.9 06:55.2
54 51 Katie Hawn So. North Idaho College 21:31.7 06:55.5
55 52 Jessie Prock Fr. Butler County CC 21:36.6 06:57.1
56 0 Maria Medina So. Ranger College 21:46.7 07:00.3
57 53 Julie Simone So. South Plains College 22:01.5 07:05.2
58 54 Frances Archuleta So. Central Arizona College 22:06.0 07:06.8
59 55 Shannon Pryor Fr. Butler County CC 22:09.2 07:07.7
60 56 Michelle Parker Fr. North Idaho College 22:09.6 07:07.7
61 57 Lacy Kerr So. Butler County CC 22:24.6 07:12.6
62 0 Janicka Buchanan Fr. Lamar CC 22:28.2 07:13.9
63 58 Heather Blake So. Butler County CC 22:40.8 07:17.7
64 59 Deanna Litke So. Butler County CC 22:44.0 07:19.0
65 0 Beth Garcia So. Lamar CC 22:48.6 07:20.3
66 60 Jana Culp So. Butler County CC 22:57.4 07:23.2
67 0 Tessa Munoz So. Garden City CC 23:20.9 07:30.6
68 61 Melissa Mincic So. Trinidad State J. C. 23:29.2 07:33.5
69 0 Tasha Horn Fr. Ranger College 24:02.7 07:44.1
70 62 Mandy Bedosky Fr. Trinidad State J. C. 24:10.7 07:46.7
71 0 Laci Lauffer So. Dodge City CC 24:18.5 07:49.3
72 63 Jo Blubaugh Fr. Barton County CC 25:06.9 08:04.7
73 0 Jennifer Given Fr. Ranger College 25:08.8 08:05.4
74 0 Jennifer Cote Fr. Lamar CC 25:44.2 08:16.9
75 64 Catherine Waitimu So. Trinidad State J. C. 26:00.1 08:22.1
76 0 Jennifer Hampson So. Lamar CC 26:06.7 08:24.0
77 65 Falisha Green Fr. Trinidad State J. C. 28:22.0 09:07.8




Team Standings for Division II Men

1 Lansing CC 53
2 Johnson County CC 95
3 Danville Area CC 101
4 Parkland College 112
5 Mott CC 156
6 Paradise Valley CC 157
7 Bevill State CC 162
8 Hutchinson CC 164
9 South Suburban College 238
10 Cloud County CC 260
11 Wallace State Hanceville 260
12 Cuyahoga CC 295
13 Sauk Valley CC 328
14 Allen County CC 375
INC Kansas City CC
INC Morton CC
INC Waubonsee CC
INC Vincennes University
INC Scottsdale CC
INC Phoenix College
INC Oakton CC
INC Oakland CC
INC Mesa College
INC Macomb CC
INC Holmes CC
INC Hagerstown CC
INC Glendale CC
INC College of Lake County
INC Colby CC
INC Coffeyville CC
INC Baltimore County CC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Division II Men
#1 Lansing CC : 53

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Andy Carling So. 24:53.6 05:00.4
2 Trevor McGinn So. 25:35.5 05:08.9
9 Rob Block So. 25:58.2 05:13.5
10 Corey Kellicut So. 26:04.4 05:14.7
31 Todd St. Clair Fr. 26:55.7 05:24.9
32 Zeke Cooley Fr. 26:57.6 05:25.4
50 Tom Brown Fr. 27:41.7 05:34.2


#2 Johnson County CC : 95

PL Name Class Time Pace
12 Jeremy Wilson So. 26:16.8 05:17.1
15 Joel Schmidt Fr. 26:28.4 05:19.5
16 Seth Enderby So. 26:30.0 05:19.9
22 Seth Thompson Fr. 26:43.9 05:22.5
30 Mike Ryan Fr. 26:55.2 05:24.9
59 Oliver Harris So. 27:59.8 05:37.8
68 Vince Kane So. 28:15.6 05:41.0


#3 Danville Area CC : 101

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Kyle O'Brien Fr. 25:44.0 05:10.7
7 Dwayne Conklin So. 25:55.0 05:12.9
24 Graig Kocher Fr. 26:50.2 05:23.9
26 Robbie Old So. 26:51.5 05:24.1
40 Clint Lamb Fr. 27:18.6 05:29.6
54 Ryan Wells So. 27:53.8 05:36.6
61 Matt Hale Fr. 28:05.3 05:39.0


#4 Parkland College : 112

PL Name Class Time Pace
11 Robert Hanners Fr. 26:16.3 05:17.1
13 Juan Ortega Fr. 26:21.0 05:18.1
19 Jackson Johnson Fr. 26:38.2 05:21.5
33 Matt Widhalm Fr. 27:05.4 05:27.0
36 Kevin Harris So. 27:15.2 05:29.0
47 Matt Abbott Fr. 27:38.6 05:33.6
65 Travaughn Gathing So. 28:12.1 05:40.4


#5 Mott CC : 156

PL Name Class Time Pace
23 Ed Kramer So. 26:45.9 05:22.9
28 Ken Zimmerman So. 26:52.7 05:24.3
29 Kenny Baxendale So. 26:53.2 05:24.5
35 Aaron Waclawski So. 27:13.9 05:28.6
41 Josh Klein So. 27:21.3 05:30.2
69 John Hyrman So. 28:17.3 05:41.4
88 Jason Rice So. 30:08.6 06:03.8


#6 Paradise Valley CC : 157

PL Name Class Time Pace
14 Brandon Day Fr. 26:26.8 05:19.1
18 Jany Deng Fr. 26:36.5 05:21.1
38 Brandon Bitler Fr. 27:17.3 05:29.4
42 Kyle Romine Fr. 27:30.0 05:32.0
45 Kyle Lee Fr. 27:37.8 05:33.4
62 Carlos Lopez Fr. 28:06.8 05:39.2
91 Jason Stroud Fr. 31:21.1 06:18.5


#7 Bevill State CC : 162

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Justin Insco So. 25:40.6 05:09.9
20 Brandon Holland Fr. 26:40.1 05:21.9
39 John Weston So. 27:18.2 05:29.6
49 Jason Odom Fr. 27:41.4 05:34.2
51 Cedric Gillette Fr. 27:42.3 05:34.4
52 Luke Taunton So. 27:42.7 05:34.4
80 Travis Stokley Fr. 29:06.1 05:51.3


#8 Hutchinson CC : 164

PL Name Class Time Pace
17 David Lampkin Fr. 26:33.8 05:20.5
21 Joseph Vawter Fr. 26:43.0 05:22.5
25 Clayton Cutting Fr. 26:50.7 05:23.9
44 Ryan Koehn Fr. 27:34.8 05:32.8
57 Martin Osborne So. 27:59.1 05:37.8
63 Reece Tedford So. 28:07.9 05:39.4
67 Jason Nolte So. 28:13.8 05:40.6


#9 South Suburban College : 238

PL Name Class Time Pace
6 Domingo Villarreal Fr. 25:54.3 05:12.7
34 Chris Hudson So. 27:07.1 05:27.4
43 Rick Branstrom Fr. 27:32.3 05:32.4
77 Phil Broughton So. 28:56.6 05:49.3
78 Brian Sowa Fr. 28:59.5 05:49.9
79 Cheto Rangel Fr. 29:04.1 05:50.9
84 David Notestein Fr. 29:52.7 06:00.6


#10 Cloud County CC : 260

PL Name Class Time Pace
5 Damien Sobers Fr. 25:53.1 05:12.5
37 Winston Aberdeen So. 27:15.8 05:29.0
55 Mike Willis Fr. 27:56.2 05:37.2
76 Bryan Clark Fr. 28:52.4 05:48.5
87 Kurt Lawrence So. 30:03.8 06:02.8
92 Darin Stous So. 33:37.0 06:45.8


#11 Wallace State Hanceville : 260

PL Name Class Time Pace
8 Ben Wassenyeleh Fr. 25:57.5 05:13.3
48 Jonathan Jeff So. 27:38.9 05:33.6
53 Corry Puckett So. 27:52.6 05:36.4
70 Terrance McDowell Fr. 28:35.5 05:45.1
81 Darrell Colbert Fr. 29:25.5 05:55.1


#12 Cuyahoga CC : 295

PL Name Class Time Pace
27 Rick Bement Fr. 26:52.3 05:24.3
60 Ryan Henton Fr. 28:00 05:38.0
64 Dave Rybicki Fr. 28:08.5 05:39.6
71 Steve Frenchik So. 28:37.6 05:45.5
73 Ryan Knight Fr. 28:44.5 05:46.9
83 Christopher Flick So. 29:38.5 05:57.7
86 Khamisi Jordan Fr. 29:58.7 06:01.8


#13 Sauk Valley CC : 328

PL Name Class Time Pace
46 Chris Allen So. 27:38.2 05:33.6
56 Nic Rivera So. 27:57.2 05:37.4
66 Joel Foster Fr. 28:13.5 05:40.6
75 Dan Sherman So. 28:49.1 05:47.9
85 Charles Stark Fr. 29:57.9 06:01.6


#14 Allen County CC : 375

PL Name Class Time Pace
58 Reggie Malone So. 27:59.4 05:37.8
72 Scott Nelson So. 28:39.9 05:45.9
74 Noah Radde Fr. 28:45.6 05:47.1
82 Travis Avery So. 29:36.0 05:57.3
89 Jon Gerdel So. 30:48.0 06:11.8
90 Jon Sanfillippo So. 31:12.7 06:16.7


INC Kansas City CC

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Morton CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Sergio Cano Fr. 27:28.8 05:31.6


INC Waubonsee CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Ray Villa Fr. 27:41.0 05:34.2


INC Vincennes University

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Phil Flamion Fr. 26:56.0 05:25.2
0 Eli Smith So. 26:59.5 05:25.8


INC Scottsdale CC

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Phoenix College

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Jaime Cordova Fr. 27:30.9 05:32.0
0 Brian Overstreet Fr. 27:36.5 05:33.2
0 Nick Savatgy Fr. 27:43.5 05:34.6
0 Doug Gill So. 28:35.7 05:45.1


INC Oakton CC

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Oakland CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Chris Bergman Fr. 29:09.7 05:51.9
0 Eric Wroblewski Fr. 30:30.6 06:08.2


INC Mesa College

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Macomb CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Rick Hornbaker So. 26:47.4 05:23.3
0 Neil Smith Fr. 26:48.8 05:23.5
0 Billy Van Vianan Fr. 29:08.5 05:51.7
0 Chris Laux Fr. 34:31.2 06:56.7


INC Holmes CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Jody Corbett So. 32:43.2 06:35.0
0 Jeremy Bryant So. 41:37.4 08:22.4


INC Hagerstown CC

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Glendale CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Lawrence Opio Fr. 26:40.6 05:21.9
0 Steve Joe Coronado Fr. 27:33.0 05:32.6
0 Erik Wolf So. 27:51.2 05:36.2


INC College of Lake County

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Mark Wagner Fr. 31:25.0 06:19.3


INC Colby CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Rajiv Maina Fr. 26:15.5 05:16.9
0 Cassidy Smith Fr. 27:37.3 05:33.4
0 Nathan Christianson So. 27:40.4 05:34.0


INC Coffeyville CC

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Baltimore County CC

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Clinton Mercer So. 26:53.9 05:24.5
0 Jason Kohajda Fr. 29:00.2 05:50.1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Andy Carling So. Lansing CC 24:53.6 05:00.4
2 2 Trevor McGinn So. Lansing CC 25:35.5 05:08.9
3 3 Justin Insco So. Bevill State CC 25:40.6 05:09.9
4 4 Kyle O'Brien Fr. Danville Area CC 25:44.0 05:10.7
5 5 Damien Sobers Fr. Cloud County CC 25:53.1 05:12.5
6 6 Domingo Villarreal Fr. South Suburban College 25:54.3 05:12.7
7 7 Dwayne Conklin So. Danville Area CC 25:55.0 05:12.9
8 8 Ben Wassenyeleh Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 25:57.5 05:13.3
9 9 Rob Block So. Lansing CC 25:58.2 05:13.5
10 10 Corey Kellicut So. Lansing CC 26:04.4 05:14.7
11 0 Rajiv Maina Fr. Colby CC 26:15.5 05:16.9
12 11 Robert Hanners Fr. Parkland College 26:16.3 05:17.1
13 12 Jeremy Wilson So. Johnson County CC 26:16.8 05:17.1
14 13 Juan Ortega Fr. Parkland College 26:21.0 05:18.1
15 14 Brandon Day Fr. Paradise Valley CC 26:26.8 05:19.1
16 15 Joel Schmidt Fr. Johnson County CC 26:28.4 05:19.5
17 16 Seth Enderby So. Johnson County CC 26:30.0 05:19.9
18 17 David Lampkin Fr. Hutchinson CC 26:33.8 05:20.5
19 18 Jany Deng Fr. Paradise Valley CC 26:36.5 05:21.1
20 19 Jackson Johnson Fr. Parkland College 26:38.2 05:21.5
21 20 Brandon Holland Fr. Bevill State CC 26:40.1 05:21.9
22 0 Lawrence Opio Fr. Glendale CC 26:40.6 05:21.9
23 21 Joseph Vawter Fr. Hutchinson CC 26:43.0 05:22.5
24 22 Seth Thompson Fr. Johnson County CC 26:43.9 05:22.5
25 23 Ed Kramer So. Mott CC 26:45.9 05:22.9
26 0 Rick Hornbaker So. Macomb CC 26:47.4 05:23.3
27 0 Neil Smith Fr. Macomb CC 26:48.8 05:23.5
28 24 Graig Kocher Fr. Danville Area CC 26:50.2 05:23.9
29 25 Clayton Cutting Fr. Hutchinson CC 26:50.7 05:23.9
30 26 Robbie Old So. Danville Area CC 26:51.5 05:24.1
31 27 Rick Bement Fr. Cuyahoga CC 26:52.3 05:24.3
32 28 Ken Zimmerman So. Mott CC 26:52.7 05:24.3
33 29 Kenny Baxendale So. Mott CC 26:53.2 05:24.5
34 0 Clinton Mercer So. Baltimore County CC 26:53.9 05:24.5
35 30 Mike Ryan Fr. Johnson County CC 26:55.2 05:24.9
36 31 Todd St. Clair Fr. Lansing CC 26:55.7 05:24.9
37 0 Phil Flamion Fr. Vincennes University 26:56.0 05:25.2
38 32 Zeke Cooley Fr. Lansing CC 26:57.6 05:25.4
39 0 Eli Smith So. Vincennes University 26:59.5 05:25.8
40 33 Matt Widhalm Fr. Parkland College 27:05.4 05:27.0
41 34 Chris Hudson So. South Suburban College 27:07.1 05:27.4
42 35 Aaron Waclawski So. Mott CC 27:13.9 05:28.6
43 36 Kevin Harris So. Parkland College 27:15.2 05:29.0
44 37 Winston Aberdeen So. Cloud County CC 27:15.8 05:29.0
45 38 Brandon Bitler Fr. Paradise Valley CC 27:17.3 05:29.4
46 39 John Weston So. Bevill State CC 27:18.2 05:29.6
47 40 Clint Lamb Fr. Danville Area CC 27:18.6 05:29.6
48 41 Josh Klein So. Mott CC 27:21.3 05:30.2
49 0 Sergio Cano Fr. Morton CC 27:28.8 05:31.6
50 42 Kyle Romine Fr. Paradise Valley CC 27:30.0 05:32.0
51 0 Jaime Cordova Fr. Phoenix College 27:30.9 05:32.0
52 43 Rick Branstrom Fr. South Suburban College 27:32.3 05:32.4
53 0 Steve Joe Coronado Fr. Glendale CC 27:33.0 05:32.6
54 44 Ryan Koehn Fr. Hutchinson CC 27:34.8 05:32.8
55 0 Brian Overstreet Fr. Phoenix College 27:36.5 05:33.2
56 0 Cassidy Smith Fr. Colby CC 27:37.3 05:33.4
57 45 Kyle Lee Fr. Paradise Valley CC 27:37.8 05:33.4
58 46 Chris Allen So. Sauk Valley CC 27:38.2 05:33.6
59 47 Matt Abbott Fr. Parkland College 27:38.6 05:33.6
60 48 Jonathan Jeff So. Wallace State Hanceville 27:38.9 05:33.6
61 0 Nathan Christianson So. Colby CC 27:40.4 05:34.0
62 0 Ray Villa Fr. Waubonsee CC 27:41.0 05:34.2
63 49 Jason Odom Fr. Bevill State CC 27:41.4 05:34.2
64 50 Tom Brown Fr. Lansing CC 27:41.7 05:34.2
65 51 Cedric Gillette Fr. Bevill State CC 27:42.3 05:34.4
66 52 Luke Taunton So. Bevill State CC 27:42.7 05:34.4
67 0 Nick Savatgy Fr. Phoenix College 27:43.5 05:34.6
68 0 Erik Wolf So. Glendale CC 27:51.2 05:36.2
69 53 Corry Puckett So. Wallace State Hanceville 27:52.6 05:36.4
70 54 Ryan Wells So. Danville Area CC 27:53.8 05:36.6
71 55 Mike Willis Fr. Cloud County CC 27:56.2 05:37.2
72 56 Nic Rivera So. Sauk Valley CC 27:57.2 05:37.4
73 57 Martin Osborne So. Hutchinson CC 27:59.1 05:37.8
74 58 Reggie Malone So. Allen County CC 27:59.4 05:37.8
75 59 Oliver Harris So. Johnson County CC 27:59.8 05:37.8
76 60 Ryan Henton Fr. Cuyahoga CC 28:00 05:38.0
77 61 Matt Hale Fr. Danville Area CC 28:05.3 05:39.0
78 62 Carlos Lopez Fr. Paradise Valley CC 28:06.8 05:39.2
79 63 Reece Tedford So. Hutchinson CC 28:07.9 05:39.4
80 64 Dave Rybicki Fr. Cuyahoga CC 28:08.5 05:39.6
81 65 Travaughn Gathing So. Parkland College 28:12.1 05:40.4
82 66 Joel Foster Fr. Sauk Valley CC 28:13.5 05:40.6
83 67 Jason Nolte So. Hutchinson CC 28:13.8 05:40.6
84 68 Vince Kane So. Johnson County CC 28:15.6 05:41.0
85 69 John Hyrman So. Mott CC 28:17.3 05:41.4
86 70 Terrance McDowell Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 28:35.5 05:45.1
87 0 Doug Gill So. Phoenix College 28:35.7 05:45.1
88 71 Steve Frenchik So. Cuyahoga CC 28:37.6 05:45.5
89 72 Scott Nelson So. Allen County CC 28:39.9 05:45.9
90 73 Ryan Knight Fr. Cuyahoga CC 28:44.5 05:46.9
91 74 Noah Radde Fr. Allen County CC 28:45.6 05:47.1
92 75 Dan Sherman So. Sauk Valley CC 28:49.1 05:47.9
93 76 Bryan Clark Fr. Cloud County CC 28:52.4 05:48.5
94 77 Phil Broughton So. South Suburban College 28:56.6 05:49.3
95 78 Brian Sowa Fr. South Suburban College 28:59.5 05:49.9
96 0 Jason Kohajda Fr. Baltimore County CC 29:00.2 05:50.1
97 79 Cheto Rangel Fr. South Suburban College 29:04.1 05:50.9
98 80 Travis Stokley Fr. Bevill State CC 29:06.1 05:51.3
99 0 Billy Van Vianan Fr. Macomb CC 29:08.5 05:51.7
100 0 Chris Bergman Fr. Oakland CC 29:09.7 05:51.9
101 81 Darrell Colbert Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 29:25.5 05:55.1
102 82 Travis Avery So. Allen County CC 29:36.0 05:57.3
103 83 Christopher Flick So. Cuyahoga CC 29:38.5 05:57.7
104 84 David Notestein Fr. South Suburban College 29:52.7 06:00.6
105 85 Charles Stark Fr. Sauk Valley CC 29:57.9 06:01.6
106 86 Khamisi Jordan Fr. Cuyahoga CC 29:58.7 06:01.8
107 87 Kurt Lawrence So. Cloud County CC 30:03.8 06:02.8
108 88 Jason Rice So. Mott CC 30:08.6 06:03.8
109 0 Eric Wroblewski Fr. Oakland CC 30:30.6 06:08.2
110 89 Jon Gerdel So. Allen County CC 30:48.0 06:11.8
111 90 Jon Sanfillippo So. Allen County CC 31:12.7 06:16.7
112 91 Jason Stroud Fr. Paradise Valley CC 31:21.1 06:18.5
113 0 Mark Wagner Fr. College of Lake County 31:25.0 06:19.3
114 0 Jody Corbett So. Holmes CC 32:43.2 06:35.0
115 92 Darin Stous So. Cloud County CC 33:37.0 06:45.8
116 0 Chris Laux Fr. Macomb CC 34:31.2 06:56.7
117 0 Jeremy Bryant So. Holmes CC 41:37.4 08:22.4




Team Standings for Division II Women 1 Colby CC 90
2 Paradise Valley CC 122
3 Hutchinson CC 126
4 Cuyahoga CC 143
5 Lansing CC 143
6 Parkland College 149
7 Cloud County CC 178
8 Schoolcraft College 188
9 Johnson County CC 195
10 Flathead Valley CC 214
11 Wallace State Hanceville 219
12 Bevill State CC 305
13 Danville Area CC 310
14 South Suburban College 320
15 Hagerstown CC 441
INC Coffeyville CC
INC Oakton CC
INC College of Lake County
INC Glendale CC
INC Highland CC
INC Holmes CC
INC Macomb CC
INC Oakland CC
INC Sauk Valley CC
INC Scottsdale CC
INC Vincennes University
INC Waubonsee Community College
INC Phoenix College
INC No Team

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Division II Women
#1 Colby CC : 90 PL Name Class Time Pace
6 Kati Gosnell So. 19:48.1 06:22.4
8 Amber Stephens Fr. 19:50.3 06:23.0
13 Monica Barger Fr. 20:04.7 06:27.5
30 Tracey Pfannenstiel Fr. 20:49.8 06:42.0
33 Jessica Vanek So. 20:52.8 06:43.0
35 Kaylee Hearting So. 21:03.4 06:46.5
48 Jean Mannebach Fr. 21:23.6 06:52.9

#2 Paradise Valley CC : 122 PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Amber Barrett So. 19:14.8 06:11.4
9 Cynthia Nolivos Fr. 19:55.1 06:24.6
17 Delindra Barton Fr. 20:23.4 06:33.6
40 Sommer West Fr. 21:13.8 06:49.7
53 Lucy Whetton Fr. 21:31.6 06:55.5
57 Casey Coss Fr. 21:38.3 06:57.8
63 Kristina Fronczyk Fr. 21:46.6 07:00.3

#3 Hutchinson CC : 126 PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Elissa Peterman So. 19:33.8 06:17.5
15 Gayle Biery Fr. 20:16.9 06:31.4
32 Lisa Wineinger Fr. 20:51.9 06:42.6
34 Heather Heidemann So. 20:57.9 06:44.6
41 Danielle Haldeman So. 21:14.2 06:50.0
42 Kellie Culbertson Fr. 21:14.5 06:50.0
66 Nicolette Raya So. 21:51.7 07:02.0

#4 Cuyahoga CC : 143 PL Name Class Time Pace
18 Rachael Muniak Fr. 20:23.8 06:33.6
20 Tanya Truitt So. 20:28.0 06:35.2
28 Tracy Supp So. 20:48.9 06:41.7
31 Katie Shoaff So. 20:51.1 06:42.6
46 Mary Magovich Fr. 21:19.4 06:51.7

#5 Lansing CC : 143 PL Name Class Time Pace
12 Kaycee Hinkle Fr. 20:02.3 06:26.9
16 Candi Mason Fr. 20:21.0 06:33.0
19 Kendra Horstman Fr. 20:25.1 06:34.3
22 Heidi Eberly Fr. 20:37.0 06:38.1
74 Rebecca Smith So. 22:27.7 07:13.5
86 Barb Kraus So. 23:17.5 07:29.6
90 Nicole Wilson Fr. 23:43.9 07:38.0

#6 Parkland College : 149 PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Jodi Huddlestun So. 19:03.9 06:07.9
24 Shannon Dietrich So. 20:41.7 06:39.4
38 Candy Ard So. 21:11.7 06:49.1
39 Rhonda Loftus Fr. 21:12.7 06:49.4
47 Krista Karlstrom Fr. 21:19.8 06:51.7
54 Maggie Andrew So. 21:33.6 06:56.2
68 Jessica Carson Fr. 21:57.7 07:03.9

#7 Cloud County CC : 178 PL Name Class Time Pace
5 Jamie Nelson So. 19:45.0 06:21.4
29 Trisha Kantack So. 20:49.3 06:42.0
43 Jennifer Kimball So. 21:17.4 06:51.0
45 Leslie Bradey Fr. 21:18.2 06:51.3
56 Kim Herren So. 21:35.9 06:56.8
72 Sarah Charles So. 22:20.8 07:11.3
77 Becky Trout So. 22:42.2 07:18.4

#8 Schoolcraft College : 188 PL Name Class Time Pace
21 Jenny Duncan So. 20:28.3 06:35.2
26 Dawn Daniels Fr. 20:44.8 06:40.4
27 Jenny Furlong Fr. 20:47.7 06:41.4
49 Mandi Davis Fr. 21:24.7 06:53.3
65 Katie Chonacas Fr. 21:47.1 07:00.7
71 Lindsay Patra Fr. 22:20.6 07:11.3
76 Kristin Switalski Fr. 22:33.1 07:15.5

#9 Johnson County CC : 195 PL Name Class Time Pace
2 Michelle Simecka Fr. 19:08.2 06:09.5
11 Katie Sellens So. 20:01.0 06:26.5
51 Jennifer Waers Fr. 21:28.7 06:54.5
61 Erin Conner Fr. 21:43.3 06:59.4
70 Lori Burke Fr. 22:12.4 07:08.7
81 Linda Caswell Fr. 22:51.7 07:21.3
88 Emily Hamblin Fr. 23:38.0 07:36.4

#10 Flathead Valley CC : 214 PL Name Class Time Pace
14 Amy Smith So. 20:12.9 06:30.1
23 Marianne Meyers Fr. 20:40.1 06:39.1
37 Robyn Bolstad So. 21:04.4 06:46.8
58 Jessica Fjell Fr. 21:39.0 06:58.1
82 Mariah Persinger Fr. 22:52.9 07:21.6
89 Heather Reddig So. 23:41.9 07:37.4
91 Amy Craig Fr. 23:46.6 07:39.0

#11 Wallace State Hanceville : 219 PL Name Class Time Pace
7 Beatrice Meiti So. 19:49.4 06:22.7
25 Nancy Glasscock Fr. 20:42.6 06:39.7
44 Christy Sherrill So. 21:17.7 06:51.0
64 Sara Shannon Fr. 21:46.8 07:00.3
79 Darlanda McTier Fr. 22:43.9 07:18.7
94 Jacklyn Coggin Fr. 24:40.3 07:56.3

#12 Bevill State CC : 305 PL Name Class Time Pace
50 Michelle Anderson Fr. 21:26.6 06:53.9
52 Julie Drake Fr. 21:30.5 06:55.2
55 Brianna Gelzer Fr. 21:33.8 06:56.2
73 Rachel Robinson So. 22:23.7 07:12.2
75 Ginger Varnadoe So. 22:30.1 07:14.5

#13 Danville Area CC : 310 PL Name Class Time Pace
10 Megan Nunnally So. 19:58.3 06:25.6
62 Lynnette Brown So. 21:44.5 06:59.7
69 Rosian Warrington Fr. 22:04.4 07:06.1
84 Kim Myers So. 23:03.8 07:25.1
85 Taneisha Drew So. 23:13.4 07:28.3
87 Jessica Cox Fr. 23:31.2 07:34.1
92 Sara Paisley So. 23:50.7 07:40.3

#14 South Suburban College : 320 PL Name Class Time Pace
36 Nikki Kerr Fr. 21:03.9 06:46.5
59 Shannon Gaylord So. 21:41.1 06:58.7
67 Sara Thomas Fr. 21:56.4 07:03.6
78 Jennifer Blocker So. 22:43.3 07:18.7
80 Tiffany Serrano So. 22:45.5 07:19.3
83 Tracy Bozeman Fr. 23:02.0 07:24.8

#15 Hagerstown CC : 441 PL Name Class Time Pace
60 Renata White So. 21:41.9 06:58.7
93 Sarah Danner Fr. 24:29.0 07:52.8
95 Becky Walter So. 25:23.3 08:10.2
96 Tieesha Jones So. 27:39.3 08:54.0
97 Serena Wheeler Fr. 29:39.5 09:32.6

INC Coffeyville CC PL Name Class Time Pace

INC Oakton CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Susie Riemer Fr. 21:20.6 06:52.0

INC College of Lake County PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Megan MItchell So. 22:36.5 07:16.4

INC Glendale CC PL Name Class Time Pace

INC Highland CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Rachel Craig So. 19:56.0 06:24.9
0 Candace Irving Fr. 21:20.2 06:52.0
0 Mandi Prochaska So. 22:09.5 07:07.7

INC Holmes CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Chastity May So. 24:08.2 07:46.0

INC Macomb CC PL Name Class Time Pace

INC Oakland CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Shelly Vickery So. 20:29.8 06:35.6
0 Emily Hogon So. 21:55.9 07:03.2
0 Angela Tiberia Fr. 24:41.8 07:56.7

INC Sauk Valley CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Stacy Smith Fr. 21:45.3 07:00.0
0 Natalie Bowman Fr. 21:55.6 07:03.2

INC Scottsdale CC PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Heather Olsen Fr. 20:44.0 06:40.4

INC Vincennes University PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Lacey Acree So. 19:47.2 06:22.0
0 Alesha Studer So. 22:16.1 07:10.0

INC Waubonsee Community College PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Adana Maday-Scott Fr. 21:16.6 06:50.7
0 Amy Carrier Fr. 21:35.3 06:56.8

INC Phoenix College PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Felisha Norberto So. 19:57.8 06:25.3
0 Kelley Winstanley So. 20:57.3 06:44.6

INC No Team PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Jane Doe 1 So. 20:43.8 06:40.1
0 Jane Doe 2 So. 21:00.4 06:45.5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Jodi Huddlestun So. Parkland College 19:03.9 06:07.9
2 2 Michelle Simecka Fr. Johnson County CC 19:08.2 06:09.5
3 3 Amber Barrett So. Paradise Valley CC 19:14.8 06:11.4
4 4 Elissa Peterman So. Hutchinson CC 19:33.8 06:17.5
5 5 Jamie Nelson So. Cloud County CC 19:45.0 06:21.4
6 0 Lacey Acree So. Vincennes University 19:47.2 06:22.0
7 6 Kati Gosnell So. Colby CC 19:48.1 06:22.4
8 7 Beatrice Meiti So. Wallace State Hanceville 19:49.4 06:22.7
9 8 Amber Stephens Fr. Colby CC 19:50.3 06:23.0
10 9 Cynthia Nolivos Fr. Paradise Valley CC 19:55.1 06:24.6
11 0 Rachel Craig So. Highland CC 19:56.0 06:24.9
12 0 Felisha Norberto So. Phoenix College 19:57.8 06:25.3
13 10 Megan Nunnally So. Danville Area CC 19:58.3 06:25.6
14 11 Katie Sellens So. Johnson County CC 20:01.0 06:26.5
15 12 Kaycee Hinkle Fr. Lansing CC 20:02.3 06:26.9
16 13 Monica Barger Fr. Colby CC 20:04.7 06:27.5
17 14 Amy Smith So. Flathead Valley CC 20:12.9 06:30.1
18 15 Gayle Biery Fr. Hutchinson CC 20:16.9 06:31.4
19 16 Candi Mason Fr. Lansing CC 20:21.0 06:33.0
20 17 Delindra Barton Fr. Paradise Valley CC 20:23.4 06:33.6
21 18 Rachael Muniak Fr. Cuyahoga CC 20:23.8 06:33.6
22 19 Kendra Horstman Fr. Lansing CC 20:25.1 06:34.3
23 20 Tanya Truitt So. Cuyahoga CC 20:28.0 06:35.2
24 21 Jenny Duncan So. Schoolcraft College 20:28.3 06:35.2
25 0 Shelly Vickery So. Oakland CC 20:29.8 06:35.6
26 22 Heidi Eberly Fr. Lansing CC 20:37.0 06:38.1
27 23 Marianne Meyers Fr. Flathead Valley CC 20:40.1 06:39.1
28 24 Shannon Dietrich So. Parkland College 20:41.7 06:39.4
29 25 Nancy Glasscock Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 20:42.6 06:39.7
30 0 Jane Doe 1 So. No Team 20:43.8 06:40.1
31 0 Heather Olsen Fr. Scottsdale CC 20:44.0 06:40.4
32 26 Dawn Daniels Fr. Schoolcraft College 20:44.8 06:40.4
33 27 Jenny Furlong Fr. Schoolcraft College 20:47.7 06:41.4
34 28 Tracy Supp So. Cuyahoga CC 20:48.9 06:41.7
35 29 Trisha Kantack So. Cloud County CC 20:49.3 06:42.0
36 30 Tracey Pfannenstiel Fr. Colby CC 20:49.8 06:42.0
37 31 Katie Shoaff So. Cuyahoga CC 20:51.1 06:42.6
38 32 Lisa Wineinger Fr. Hutchinson CC 20:51.9 06:42.6
39 33 Jessica Vanek So. Colby CC 20:52.8 06:43.0
40 0 Kelley Winstanley So. Phoenix College 20:57.3 06:44.6
41 34 Heather Heidemann So. Hutchinson CC 20:57.9 06:44.6
42 0 Jane Doe 2 So. No Team 21:00.4 06:45.5
43 35 Kaylee Hearting So. Colby CC 21:03.4 06:46.5
44 36 Nikki Kerr Fr. South Suburban College 21:03.9 06:46.5
45 37 Robyn Bolstad So. Flathead Valley CC 21:04.4 06:46.8
46 38 Candy Ard So. Parkland College 21:11.7 06:49.1
47 39 Rhonda Loftus Fr. Parkland College 21:12.7 06:49.4
48 40 Sommer West Fr. Paradise Valley CC 21:13.8 06:49.7
49 41 Danielle Haldeman So. Hutchinson CC 21:14.2 06:50.0
50 42 Kellie Culbertson Fr. Hutchinson CC 21:14.5 06:50.0
51 0 Adana Maday-Scott Fr. Waubonsee Community College 21:16.6 06:50.7
52 43 Jennifer Kimball So. Cloud County CC 21:17.4 06:51.0
53 44 Christy Sherrill So. Wallace State Hanceville 21:17.7 06:51.0
54 45 Leslie Bradey Fr. Cloud County CC 21:18.2 06:51.3
55 46 Mary Magovich Fr. Cuyahoga CC 21:19.4 06:51.7
56 47 Krista Karlstrom Fr. Parkland College 21:19.8 06:51.7
57 0 Candace Irving Fr. Highland CC 21:20.2 06:52.0
58 0 Susie Riemer Fr. Oakton CC 21:20.6 06:52.0
59 48 Jean Mannebach Fr. Colby CC 21:23.6 06:52.9
60 49 Mandi Davis Fr. Schoolcraft College 21:24.7 06:53.3
61 50 Michelle Anderson Fr. Bevill State CC 21:26.6 06:53.9
62 51 Jennifer Waers Fr. Johnson County CC 21:28.7 06:54.5
63 52 Julie Drake Fr. Bevill State CC 21:30.5 06:55.2
64 53 Lucy Whetton Fr. Paradise Valley CC 21:31.6 06:55.5
65 54 Maggie Andrew So. Parkland College 21:33.6 06:56.2
66 55 Brianna Gelzer Fr. Bevill State CC 21:33.8 06:56.2
67 0 Amy Carrier Fr. Waubonsee Community College 21:35.3 06:56.8
68 56 Kim Herren So. Cloud County CC 21:35.9 06:56.8
69 57 Casey Coss Fr. Paradise Valley CC 21:38.3 06:57.8
70 58 Jessica Fjell Fr. Flathead Valley CC 21:39.0 06:58.1
71 59 Shannon Gaylord So. South Suburban College 21:41.1 06:58.7
72 60 Renata White So. Hagerstown CC 21:41.9 06:58.7
73 61 Erin Conner Fr. Johnson County CC 21:43.3 06:59.4
74 62 Lynnette Brown So. Danville Area CC 21:44.5 06:59.7
75 0 Stacy Smith Fr. Sauk Valley CC 21:45.3 07:00.0
76 63 Kristina Fronczyk Fr. Paradise Valley CC 21:46.6 07:00.3
77 64 Sara Shannon Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 21:46.8 07:00.3
78 65 Katie Chonacas Fr. Schoolcraft College 21:47.1 07:00.7
79 66 Nicolette Raya So. Hutchinson CC 21:51.7 07:02.0
80 0 Natalie Bowman Fr. Sauk Valley CC 21:55.6 07:03.2
81 0 Emily Hogon So. Oakland CC 21:55.9 07:03.2
82 67 Sara Thomas Fr. South Suburban College 21:56.4 07:03.6
83 68 Jessica Carson Fr. Parkland College 21:57.7 07:03.9
84 69 Rosian Warrington Fr. Danville Area CC 22:04.4 07:06.1
85 0 Mandi Prochaska So. Highland CC 22:09.5 07:07.7
86 70 Lori Burke Fr. Johnson County CC 22:12.4 07:08.7
87 0 Alesha Studer So. Vincennes University 22:16.1 07:10.0
88 71 Lindsay Patra Fr. Schoolcraft College 22:20.6 07:11.3
89 72 Sarah Charles So. Cloud County CC 22:20.8 07:11.3
90 73 Rachel Robinson So. Bevill State CC 22:23.7 07:12.2
91 74 Rebecca Smith So. Lansing CC 22:27.7 07:13.5
92 75 Ginger Varnadoe So. Bevill State CC 22:30.1 07:14.5
93 76 Kristin Switalski Fr. Schoolcraft College 22:33.1 07:15.5
94 0 Megan MItchell So. College of Lake County 22:36.5 07:16.4
95 77 Becky Trout So. Cloud County CC 22:42.2 07:18.4
96 78 Jennifer Blocker So. South Suburban College 22:43.3 07:18.7
97 79 Darlanda McTier Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 22:43.9 07:18.7
98 80 Tiffany Serrano So. South Suburban College 22:45.5 07:19.3
99 81 Linda Caswell Fr. Johnson County CC 22:51.7 07:21.3
100 82 Mariah Persinger Fr. Flathead Valley CC 22:52.9 07:21.6
101 83 Tracy Bozeman Fr. South Suburban College 23:02.0 07:24.8
102 84 Kim Myers So. Danville Area CC 23:03.8 07:25.1
103 85 Taneisha Drew So. Danville Area CC 23:13.4 07:28.3
104 86 Barb Kraus So. Lansing CC 23:17.5 07:29.6
105 87 Jessica Cox Fr. Danville Area CC 23:31.2 07:34.1
106 88 Emily Hamblin Fr. Johnson County CC 23:38.0 07:36.4
107 89 Heather Reddig So. Flathead Valley CC 23:41.9 07:37.4
108 90 Nicole Wilson Fr. Lansing CC 23:43.9 07:38.0
109 91 Amy Craig Fr. Flathead Valley CC 23:46.6 07:39.0
110 92 Sara Paisley So. Danville Area CC 23:50.7 07:40.3
111 0 Chastity May So. Holmes CC 24:08.2 07:46.0
112 93 Sarah Danner Fr. Hagerstown CC 24:29.0 07:52.8
113 94 Jacklyn Coggin Fr. Wallace State Hanceville 24:40.3 07:56.3
114 0 Angela Tiberia Fr. Oakland CC 24:41.8 07:56.7
115 95 Becky Walter So. Hagerstown CC 25:23.3 08:10.2
116 96 Tieesha Jones So. Hagerstown CC 27:39.3 08:54.0
117 97 Serena Wheeler Fr. Hagerstown CC 29:39.5 09:32.6