NCAA DIVISION I GREAT LAKES REGIONAL

back to results

Nov. 14, 1999

NCAA DIVISION I GREAT LAKES REGIONAL
INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY, TERRE HAUTE, INDIANA
Results provided by INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY


Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Wisconsin 51 1 4 13 14 19 29 37
2 Notre Dame 68 2 12 16 17 21 39 50
3 Michigan 79 3 6 18 25 27 66 87
4 Ohio State 137 11 15 24 38 49 89 131
5 Butler 172 9 10 42 54 57 74 101
6 Central Michigan 193 30 35 40 41 47 55 96
7 Michigan State 195 7 34 44 52 58 60 107
8 Kent State 264 20 31 65 73 75 83 133
9 Indiana 272 5 48 51 78 90 119
10 Miami 285 28 33 36 91 97 104 145
11 Eastern Michigan 307 23 62 63 67 92 100 115
12 Indiana State 321 8 68 72 85 88 127 139
13 Purdue 384 70 71 76 81 86 94 146
13 Cincinnati 384 56 61 64 82 121 128 153
15 Ball State 394 22 32 43 140 157 171 175
16 Western Michigan 438 45 77 103 105 108 116
17 Marquette 487 46 95 102 118 126 134
18 Valparaiso 519 59 106 113 117 124 143 160
19 Youngstown State 555 80 109 110 120 136 137 152
20 Wright State 604 99 112 125 130 138 155 178
20 Ohio 604 79 98 111 132 184
22 Wis.-Milwaukee 634 53 123 142 144 172 180
23 Dayton 642 93 114 122 151 162 165 166
24 Detroit Mercy 643 26 129 147 164 177
25 Xavier 683 69 135 148 163 168 169 170
26 Oakland 692 84 141 150 156 161 176 182
27 Wis-Green Bay 799 149 154 158 159 179 181 185
28 Evansville 883 167 173 174 183 186

Event 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/13/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 675 John Schoenfelder SR Wisconsin 4:50 30:07.00 1
2 433 Ryan Shay JR Notre Dame 4:50 30:08.10 2
3 371 Jayson Cantin SR Michigan 4:52 30:16.30 3
4 672 Matthew Downin SR Wisconsin 4:52 30:18.50 4
5 240 Tom Chorny SR Indiana 4:53 30:21.70 5
6 376 Steven Lawrence SR Michigan 4:53 30:22.60 6
7 400 Joe Leo SR Michigan State 4:54 30:30.00 7
8 262 Jason Gunn JR Indiana State 4:56 30:44.30 8
9 87 Justin Young JR Butler 4:57 30:46.40 9
10 84 James Siele SR Butler 4:57 30:47.90 10
11 488 David Gonzalez SR Ohio State 4:57 30:48.60 11
12 435 Luke Watson SO Notre Dame 4:57 30:50.50 12
13 676 Jason Vanderhoof JR Wisconsin 4:59 30:58.30 13
14 670 Jared Cordes JR Wisconsin 4:59 31:02.10 14
15 484 Ian Connor JR Ohio State 5:00 31:04.70 15
16 431 Ryan Maxwell SR Notre Dame 5:00 31:05.20 16
17 432 Sean McManus SR Notre Dame 5:01 31:12.50 17
18 380 Michael Wisniewski SO Michigan 5:01 31:13.10 18
19 678 Nicholas Winkel JR Wisconsin 5:01 31:15.90 19
20 293 Karoly Bozan JR Kent State 5:02 31:17.70 20
21 434 Marc Striowski SO Notre Dame 5:02 31:18.60 21
22 25 Jeffrey Bliss SO Ball State 5:02 31:19.00 22
23 203 Blake McDowell JR Eastern Michigan 5:02 31:21.00 23
24 481 Jason Addington SR Ohio State 5:03 31:24.80 24
25 377 Mark Pilja SO Michigan 5:03 31:26.70 25
26 183 Chris McPhee JR Detroit Mercy 5:05 31:40.70 26
27 372 Thomas Caughlan SO Michigan 5:06 31:42.30 27
28 356 Fitz Read SR Miami 5:06 31:44.80 28
29 677 Jason Weppler SR Wisconsin 5:06 31:45.40 29
30 109 Jason Jaloszynski JR Central Michigan 5:06 31:46.20 30
31 299 Dave Mooney SR Kent State 5:06 31:47.20 31
32 30 Michael Ofsansky JR Ball State 5:07 31:50.20 32
33 357 Ernie Ziegler JR Miami 5:07 31:51.60 33
34 396 Benjamin Evans FR Michigan State 5:07 31:52.70 34
35 102 Richard Baver FR Central Michigan 5:08 31:54.90 35
36 350 Brian Godsey FR Miami 5:08 31:55.50 36
37 674 James Marschalek SR Wisconsin 5:08 31:57.30 37
38 494 J. J. O'Rielly SO Ohio State 5:08 31:57.80 38
39 427 John Dudley SR Notre Dame 5:08 31:58.30 39
40 118 Ryan Watson SR Central Michigan 5:08 31:59.60 40
41 105 Jacob Brundage SR Central Michigan 5:09 32:01.10 41
42 86 Fraser Thompson JR Butler 5:09 32:02.10 42
43 35 Christopher Westerkamp JR Ball State 5:09 32:02.90 43
44 402 Jason Mueller FR Michigan State 5:09 32:03.40 44
45 610 Tim Morehouse SO Western Michigan 5:10 32:06.60 45
46 323 Matt Dunlavy JR Marquette 5:10 32:07.70 46
47 110 Ryan Lantzer JR Central Michigan 5:10 32:08.20 47
48 243 Nate Jones SR Indiana 5:10 32:08.80 48
49 493 Rob Myers FR Ohio State 5:10 32:12.10 49
50 428 Raymond Greiwe SR Notre Dame 5:11 32:13.40 50
51 236 Chad Andrews FR Indiana 5:11 32:17.80 51
52 13 Rob Murray JR Akron 5:12 32:18.80
53 399 Mathew Lafave JR Michigan State 5:12 32:20.70 52
54 653 Aaron Nodolf JR Wis.-Milwaukee 5:12 32:21.10 53
55 80 Rob Krar SR Butler 5:12 32:21.70 54
56 107 Jeff Davis JR Central Michigan 5:12 32:23.00 55
57 135 Chris Reis FR Cincinnati 5:12 32:23.40 56
58 85 Chris Siemers FR Butler 5:12 32:23.90 57
59 394 Jared Aldrich FR Michigan State 5:12 32:24.50 58
60 574 Aaron Crague SO Valparaiso 5:13 32:24.90 59
61 404 Brian Wardlow JR Michigan State 5:13 32:25.50 60
62 131 Vincent Fries SO Cincinnati 5:13 32:26.80 61
63 196 Joseph Borg FR Eastern Michigan 5:13 32:27.20 62
64 195 Aaron Bartee JR Eastern Michigan 5:13 32:30.00 63
65 130 Chris Camfield JR Cincinnati 5:14 32:34.90 64
66 298 David Kelly SO Kent State 5:14 32:35.50 65
67 373 David Cook FR Michigan 5:14 32:36.90 66
68 200 Jordan Desilets FR Eastern Michigan 5:15 32:37.30 67
69 9 Mickey Andrade SR Akron 5:15 32:37.90
70 264 Jason Petipren JR Indiana State 5:15 32:38.60 68
71 718 Dave Dickman SR Xavier 5:15 32:39.90 69
72 521 Christopher Boesch JR Purdue 5:15 32:43.20 70
73 525 Christopher Downer JR Purdue 5:16 32:47.80 71
74 260 Tim Galati JR Indiana State 5:16 32:48.50 72
75 295 Joe Eshelman SO Kent State 5:16 32:49.30 73
76 83 John Shaffer FR Butler 5:17 32:50.40 74
77 297 Jon Hiatt SR Kent State 5:17 32:52.90 75
78 526 Donovan Fellows JR Purdue 5:17 32:53.50 76
79 612 Mike Newkirk SR Western Michigan 5:17 32:54.20 77
80 245 Chris Powers FR Indiana 5:17 32:55.50 78
81 462 Chris Cave SR Ohio 5:18 32:56.00 79
82 740 Will Edwards SO Youngstown State 5:18 32:57.40 80
83 530 Logan Wealing FR Purdue 5:18 32:58.80 81
84 136 Tim Rieger SR Cincinnati 5:18 33:01.50 82
85 294 George Curran JR Kent State 5:19 33:02.90 83
86 448 Bill Monnett SO Oakland 5:19 33:03.80 84
87 263 Travis Lozier JR Indiana State 5:19 33:04.60 85
88 522 Tobias Buechner FR Purdue 5:19 33:05.10 86
89 378 Nicholas Stanko FR Michigan 5:19 33:05.60 87
90 261 Dustin Green FR Indiana State 5:19 33:06.10 88
91 490 Chris Hudik SO Ohio State 5:19 33:06.40 89
92 242 Trey Howell SO Indiana 5:19 33:06.80 90
93 552 Dave Marhefka SR Toledo 5:19 33:07.10
94 353 Ryan Lindholm SR Miami 5:19 33:07.70 91
95 201 Naim Grignon SR Eastern Michigan 5:19 33:08.10 92
96 161 Michael Becht JR Dayton 5:20 33:08.90 93
97 527 Robert Heise FR Purdue 5:20 33:10.40 94
98 322 Jonathan Chenier SO Marquette 5:20 33:11.00 95
99 108 Luke Humphrey FR Central Michigan 5:20 33:12.20 96
100 354 Nathan McClintock SO Miami 5:20 33:13.70 97
101 277 Mathew Schmitt SO Iupui 5:21 33:16.80
102 466 Mickey Martin FR Ohio 5:21 33:17.70 98
103 694 Justin Ross FR Wright State 5:21 33:18.50 99
104 197 Jason Bruscha FR Eastern Michigan 5:22 33:22.10 100
105 78 Brad Bennett FR Butler 5:22 33:22.70 101
106 328 David Lance SO Marquette 5:22 33:23.10 102
107 609 Matt Mayer JR Western Michigan 5:22 33:23.40 103
108 348 Nicholas Andrews SO Miami 5:22 33:23.90 104
109 606 Matt Flachs SR Western Michigan 5:22 33:24.80 105
110 582 Jon Schiemann SO Valparaiso 5:22 33:25.30 106
111 397 Jeffrey Ferrell SR Michigan State 5:22 33:25.90 107
112 611 Jason Musgrave SO Western Michigan 5:22 33:26.40 108
113 746 Tim Tatarka SO Youngstown State 5:23 33:27.10 109
114 744 Tony Orcena FR Youngstown State 5:23 33:27.60 110
115 465 Steve Krajenski SO Ohio 5:23 33:29.30 111
116 690 Adam Meier SR Wright State 5:23 33:29.70 112
117 576 Brian Ellingwood SR Valparaiso 5:23 33:30.40 113
118 165 Dan Moroney SR Dayton 5:23 33:31.40 114
119 194 Andrew Ames SR Eastern Michigan 5:23 33:32.50 115
120 608 Troy Levely SR Western Michigan 5:24 33:34.20 116
121 575 Jeremy Duff SR Valparaiso 5:24 33:35.30 117
122 333 Jeremy Sullivan JR Marquette 5:24 33:37.60 118
123 238 Tom Brooks JR Indiana 5:26 33:49.30 119
124 738 Adam Belmonte SO Youngstown State 5:26 33:49.70 120
125 129 Pete Brawn JR Cincinnati 5:26 33:50.90 121
126 164 Ryan Lawson JR Dayton 5:27 33:54.00 122
127 648 Matt Finger SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5:27 33:55.20 123
128 583 Andy Swiston SR Valparaiso 5:27 33:56.70 124
129 689 Kevin Lamers JR Wright State 5:28 33:58.30 125
130 327 Luke Kunze SO Marquette 5:28 33:59.40 126
131 266 Kurt Wayton SR Indiana State 5:28 34:03.20 127
132 137 Bob Zak SR Cincinnati 5:29 34:07.40 128
133 178 Ian Bedford SR Detroit Mercy 5:29 34:08.40 129
134 691 Matt Miller JR Wright State 5:29 34:09.60 130
135 491 Pat Keller FR Ohio State 5:29 34:10.20 131
136 464 Brandon Grinwis FR Ohio 5:30 34:11.50 132
137 301 Kurt Ward SO Kent State 5:30 34:15.70 133
138 321 Joel Brusewitz JR Marquette 5:30 34:16.70 134
139 721 Josh Masters FR Xavier 5:31 34:20.70 135
140 741 Brian Laraway JR Youngstown State 5:32 34:25.60 136
141 742 Dave Mc Lain FR Youngstown State 5:33 34:30.60 137
142 693 Matt Roessner SO Wright State 5:33 34:32.80 138
143 258 Jeff Andrew JR Indiana State 5:33 34:35.20 139
144 11 Luke Dostal SR Akron 5:34 34:36.40
145 32 William Riggs JR Ball State 5:34 34:39.30 140
146 444 Ryan Bissell SO Oakland 5:35 34:41.70 141
147 656 Steve Schmidt SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5:35 34:44.20 142
148 585 Kevin Ullman JR Valparaiso 5:36 34:51.60 143
149 654 Ryan Powell SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5:36 34:53.20 144
150 555 Nate Ontrop FR Toledo 5:37 34:54.80
151 352 Neil Gowan SR Miami 5:37 34:56.50 145
152 524 Jason Carlson FR Purdue 5:37 34:57.50 146
153 180 Jaymi Dumper JR Detroit Mercy 5:38 35:00.60 147
154 719 Randy Dublikar JR Xavier 5:38 35:01.60 148
155 627 Rich Abbott SR Wis-Green Bay 5:39 35:09.50 149
156 445 Mike Camilleri JR Oakland 5:39 35:11.50 150
157 550 Orin Hemminger FR Toledo 5:40 35:15.70
158 169 Shaun Westfall SO Dayton 5:40 35:17.50 151
159 743 Kurt Michaelis FR Youngstown State 5:42 35:25.90 152
160 132 Mike Hansen FR Cincinnati 5:42 35:26.70 153
161 636 Victor Vilar SO Wis-Green Bay 5:42 35:27.20 154
162 688 Tony Arnold SR Wright State 5:42 35:28.90 155
163 450 Mike Withee FR Oakland 5:42 35:30.90 156
164 28 Michael Johnson FR Ball State 5:43 35:32.30 157
165 630 Charles Cooper SR Wis-Green Bay 5:43 35:37.40 158
166 634 Chuck Nowacki JR Wis-Green Bay 5:45 35:44.30 159
167 584 Preston Theilig SR Valparaiso 5:45 35:49.70 160
168 447 Scott Kinczkowski SO Oakland 5:46 35:51.70 161
169 162 Steven Buck FR Dayton 5:46 35:52.90 162
170 722 Dave Michitti SR Xavier 5:47 35:57.40 163
171 184 Lee Travis FR Detroit Mercy 5:47 36:00.10 164
172 160 Brian Baker SR Dayton 5:47 36:01.60 165
173 163 Michael Gionnette SO Dayton 5:48 36:02.50 166
174 218 Jeremy Farmer SO Evansville 5:48 36:04.40 167
175 715 Mark Bugner SR Xavier 5:48 36:05.60 168
176 717 Keith Crawford JR Xavier 5:49 36:09.40 169
177 714 Nick Banaszak FR Xavier 5:50 36:18.10 170
178 33 Brian Runyon FR Ball State 5:50 36:18.80 171
179 651 Pat Harrington SO Wis.-Milwaukee 5:50 36:19.90 172
180 221 Christopher Marion JR Evansville 5:50 36:20.30 173
181 217 Mark Barrett SR Evansville 5:54 36:41.70 174
182 31 Matthew Osborne FR Ball State 5:54 36:42.30 175
183 449 Brian Phillips SO Oakland 5:54 36:42.70 176
184 182 Adam Mancini JR Detroit Mercy 5:55 36:46.30 177
185 695 Eric Rousch SO Wright State 5:55 36:49.40 178
186 633 John Natzke SO Wis-Green Bay 5:57 37:00.70 179
187 647 Jeremy Dunn FR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:04 37:42.90 180
188 632 Shaun Mueller JR Wis-Green Bay 6:05 37:50.00 181
189 451 Gabe Wordell FR Oakland 6:07 38:05.70 182
190 273 Julien Agnew JR Iupui 6:09 38:15.70
191 216 Jeremy Aydt SR Evansville 6:12 38:36.80 183
192 463 Geoff Dew JR Ohio 6:14 38:49.80 184
193 631 Todd Koplien FR Wis-Green Bay 6:20 39:25.30 185
194 222 Nick Martin SR Evansville 6:33 40:42.30 186




Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Wisconsin 30 1 4 7 8 10 23
2 Michigan State 110 9 15 16 33 37 81 111
3 Michigan 112 5 13 22 30 42 51 66
4 Notre Dame 224 6 50 52 57 59 71 92
5 Marquette 228 25 29 36 61 77 108 120
6 Purdue 242 20 41 45 60 76 88 131
7 Kent State 257 27 31 55 65 79 105 109
8 Cincinnati 271 24 32 63 72 80 100 110
9 Indiana 276 14 17 28 102 115 141 163
10 Akron 281 3 46 49 89 94 96 149
11 Central Michigan 287 35 38 48 73 93 97 142
12 Ohio 310 12 18 64 86 130 138 156
13 Miami 317 11 34 84 87 101 132 150
14 Butler 319 40 44 68 82 85 117 125
15 Toledo 398 21 26 95 99 157 181
16 Eastern Michigan 403 2 67 75 113 146 147 186
17 Western Michigan 429 47 54 90 104 134 140 143
17 Ball State 429 19 69 74 122 145 177 199
19 Indiana State 509 53 91 118 121 126 133 155
20 Wis.-Milwaukee 515 58 98 106 116 137 139 171
21 Bowling Green 559 43 124 128 129 135 136
22 Youngstown State 593 56 107 114 154 162 168
23 Detroit Mercy 613 70 78 123 153 189
24 Dayton 645 39 127 144 165 170 175 196
25 Valparaiso 719 83 152 158 159 167 174 179
26 Oakland 720 103 112 164 169 172 193 195
27 Wright State 754 62 151 173 183 185 190 197
28 Xavier 786 119 160 161 166 180 182 188
29 Wis-Green Bay 912 148 176 187 200 201 202
30 Evansville 939 178 184 191 192 194 198


Event 2 Women's 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/13/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 665 Erica Palmer SO Wisconsin 5:25 16:52.20 1
2 189 Domtila Mwei JR Eastern Michigan 5:33 17:15.10 2
3 7 Michelle Rizzo SO Akron 5:34 17:17.90 3
4 658 Erin AufderHeide SO Wisconsin 5:34 17:18.30 4
5 359 Katie Clifford JR Michigan 5:35 17:22.00 5
6 411 Alison Klemmer SR Notre Dame 5:35 17:22.90 6
7 666 Stephanie Pesch JR Wisconsin 5:36 17:26.70 7
8 667 Liz Reusser FR Wisconsin 5:38 17:32.90 8
9 388 Cindy Durocher FR Michigan State 5:39 17:33.70 9
10 663 Laura Martin SR Wisconsin 5:39 17:34.60 10
11 337 Kristen Fryburg FR Miami 5:40 17:37.50 11
12 455 Melissa Converse SR Ohio 5:40 17:38.10 12
13 362 Elizabeth Kampfe SR Michigan 5:41 17:40.00 13
14 478 Alexis Schulist SR Ohio State 5:41 17:40.90
15 224 Amanda Bell FR Indiana 5:41 17:41.20 14
16 393 Ann Somerville SO Michigan State 5:41 17:41.50 15
17 390 Leah Nilsson SR Michigan State 5:42 17:43.00 16
18 230 Allyson Hammond FR Indiana 5:42 17:45.60 17
19 454 Jackie Conrad JR Ohio 5:43 17:45.90 18
20 18 Kathy Kadziolka JR Ball State 5:43 17:46.70 19
21 514 Ann Stechschulte JR Purdue 5:43 17:47.20 20
22 545 Katherine Smyth SO Toledo 5:44 17:51.20 21
23 364 Lisa Ouellet JR Michigan 5:45 17:52.60 22
24 664 Susie Motl SR Wisconsin 5:45 17:53.20 23
25 122 Angie Kist SO Cincinnati 5:46 17:55.30 24
26 319 Jessica Swan SO Marquette 5:46 17:56.10 25
27 539 Emily Loroupe JR Toledo 5:46 17:57.00 26
28 280 Lisa Claypool JR Kent State 5:47 17:59.00 27
29 231 Monica Hostetler SR Indiana 5:47 18:00.20 28
30 302 Susan Barth FR Marquette 5:47 18:00.60 29
31 358 Marcy Akard SR Michigan 5:48 18:03.10 30
32 282 Colleen Harrison JR Kent State 5:49 18:04.60 31
33 119 P. J. Ball SR Cincinnati 5:49 18:05.20 32
34 391 Sarah Parbel SR Michigan State 5:49 18:07.10 33
35 342 Briana Shook FR Miami 5:50 18:07.70 34
36 90 Brook Creed SO Central Michigan 5:50 18:08.50 35
37 310 Erika Jacobson JR Marquette 5:50 18:09.30 36
38 385 Jennifer Denkins SR Michigan State 5:51 18:10.80 37
39 101 Andrea Pullen SR Central Michigan 5:51 18:11.20 38
40 156 Tara Storage FR Dayton 5:51 18:11.70 39
41 69 Meghann Berrier JR Butler 5:51 18:12.20 40
42 513 Kimberly Snyder FR Purdue 5:51 18:12.70 41
43 366 Katie Ryan SO Michigan 5:51 18:13.10 42
44 52 Christine Thompson JR Bowling Green 5:51 18:13.50 43
45 68 Alison Beard SR Butler 5:52 18:13.80 44
46 517 Barbara Wenger SO Purdue 5:52 18:14.80 45
47 5 Laura Jones SO Akron 5:52 18:15.10 46
48 592 Kim Edwards SR Western Michigan 5:52 18:15.50 47
49 89 Stephanie Burklow JR Central Michigan 5:52 18:16.40 48
50 2 Gigi Dostal JR Akron 5:53 18:19.10 49
51 413 Nicole LaSelle SR Notre Dame 5:53 18:19.60 50
52 360 Julie Froud JR Michigan 5:54 18:19.90 51
53 420 Patricia Rice SR Notre Dame 5:54 18:21.60 52
54 250 Annie Cooper SR Indiana State 5:54 18:22.00 53
55 595 Kim Lorenz SR Western Michigan 5:54 18:22.40 54
56 281 Adrienne DiNapoli FR Kent State 5:55 18:25.00 55
57 727 Andrea Cohol SR Youngstown State 5:55 18:25.60 56
58 410 Jennifer Handley FR Notre Dame 5:56 18:28.80 57
59 642 Brianne Peterson SO Wis.-Milwaukee 5:57 18:29.20 58
60 412 Christine Kuenster JR Notre Dame 5:57 18:30.20 59
61 504 Teresa Kamleiter FR Purdue 5:57 18:31.70 60
62 476 Mandy Osmond FR Ohio State 5:58 18:34.40
63 312 Sarah McCullough JR Marquette 5:58 18:34.80 61
64 684 Jessica Kuhr FR Wright State 5:58 18:35.10 62
65 127 Stephanie Tutalo JR Cincinnati 5:59 18:35.40 63
66 458 Mary Reynolds FR Ohio 5:59 18:35.70 64
67 283 Sarah Hensley FR Kent State 5:59 18:36.00 65
68 367 Jeanne Spink FR Michigan 5:59 18:36.50 66
69 186 Rachel Broser SR Eastern Michigan 5:59 18:36.90 67
70 71 Bethany Gaskill FR Butler 5:59 18:37.40 68
71 15 Ann Brady JR Ball State 6:00 18:40.80 69
72 174 Elizabeth Lefere JR Detroit Mercy 6:00 18:41.10 70
73 418 Erin Olson JR Notre Dame 6:00 18:41.40 71
74 128 Elissa Veite FR Cincinnati 6:02 18:46.20 72
75 95 Tami Lauritzen JR Central Michigan 6:02 18:47.40 73
76 21 Katie Nowak FR Ball State 6:02 18:47.60 74
77 187 Sara Debruyn FR Eastern Michigan 6:03 18:48.70 75
78 511 Nicole Nigh JR Purdue 6:03 18:49.00 76
79 316 Anne Schneider SR Marquette 6:03 18:50.40 77
80 176 Laura Pilon SR Detroit Mercy 6:04 18:53.30 78
81 290 Christine Schnieder JR Kent State 6:04 18:53.90 79
82 120 Maribeth DiSalvo SR Cincinnati 6:05 18:55.40 80
83 384 Lorna Camp JR Michigan State 6:06 18:58.00 81
84 77 Melissa Vogley FR Butler 6:06 18:59.30 82
85 472 Karyn Kelly SO Ohio State 6:07 19:00.80
86 566 Tami Long SR Valparaiso 6:07 19:02.20 83
87 343 Megan Stanley JR Miami 6:07 19:02.60 84
88 74 Mary Reeves FR Butler 6:07 19:03.20 85
89 461 Jackie Waller JR Ohio 6:08 19:03.90 86
90 340 Elizabeth Lundgren SO Miami 6:08 19:04.80 87
91 502 Heather Hartshorne SO Purdue 6:08 19:05.50 88
92 4 Eva Horvat SO Akron 6:08 19:06.00 89
93 603 Aimee Tow JR Western Michigan 6:09 19:06.70 90
94 255 Erica Turner SR Indiana State 6:09 19:07.10 91
95 414 Erin Luby SR Notre Dame 6:09 19:08.80 92
96 92 Laura Harger SR Central Michigan 6:11 19:14.00 93
97 3 Bobbie Hardbarger SO Akron 6:11 19:14.30 94
98 546 Bonnie Stewart SO Toledo 6:11 19:15.60 95
99 8 Carrie Schlauch SR Akron 6:12 19:16.00 96
100 99 Sara Peterson FR Central Michigan 6:12 19:16.90 97
101 645 Leah Van Roy SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:14 19:23.70 98
102 547 Sara Vergote SO Toledo 6:14 19:25.00 99
103 125 Jackie Rieder JR Cincinnati 6:17 19:33.10 100
104 335 Sara Edwards FR Miami 6:17 19:33.80 101
105 235 Erin Womble SO Indiana 6:18 19:34.80 102
106 442 Kristie Kieffer FR Oakland 6:18 19:36.20 103
107 598 Gwen Ottenweller FR Western Michigan 6:19 19:38.90 104
108 288 Christine Samson JR Kent State 6:19 19:39.50 105
109 639 Ann Lewis SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:20 19:40.80 106
110 733 Becky Riggle SR Youngstown State 6:20 19:42.20 107
111 308 Bethany Harry SO Marquette 6:21 19:45.20 108
112 292 Anne Ughrin SO Kent State 6:21 19:46.10 109
113 126 Missy Titus FR Cincinnati 6:22 19:47.60 110
114 389 Erin McCann JR Michigan State 6:22 19:48.00 111
115 437 Jenine Chura SR Oakland 6:22 19:48.40 112
116 192 Amanda Ward JR Eastern Michigan 6:22 19:48.80 113
117 730 Annabelle Hunt JR Youngstown State 6:22 19:49.10 114
118 234 Stephanie Magley SO Indiana 6:22 19:49.80 115
119 641 Liz Pesch SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:23 19:50.40 116
120 73 Kim Kutska SR Butler 6:23 19:51.00 117
121 252 Jeri Meyerholtz SO Indiana State 6:24 19:53.80 118
122 711 Liz Sand FR Xavier 6:24 19:54.30 119
123 313 Lezlye Moran JR Marquette 6:25 19:56.50 120
124 254 Alyssa Pittman SO Indiana State 6:25 19:56.90 121
125 17 Donna Harless JR Ball State 6:25 19:57.20 122
126 170 Ruthie Cook SO Detroit Mercy 6:26 19:59.60 123
127 47 Nikki Monroe SR Bowling Green 6:27 20:02.50 124
128 75 Monika Stupian JR Butler 6:27 20:04.00 125
129 257 Elaine Ward FR Indiana State 6:27 20:05.10 126
130 155 Kara Storage FR Dayton 6:28 20:06.00 127
131 42 Briana Killian FR Bowling Green 6:28 20:06.30 128
132 49 Lisa Schroeder SO Bowling Green 6:29 20:11.00 129
133 460 Carrie Smith FR Ohio 6:30 20:12.00 130
134 506 Jodi Kerklaan JR Purdue 6:30 20:13.60 131
135 344 Katie Steffen FR Miami 6:32 20:19.50 132
136 249 Talia Barwick FR Indiana State 6:33 20:21.60 133
137 593 Allison Langworthy SO Western Michigan 6:33 20:23.40 134
138 38 Cyndi Bostdorff FR Bowling Green 6:33 20:23.90 135
139 40 Joy Echler FR Bowling Green 6:34 20:24.40 136
140 638 Abby Hurst SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:34 20:25.00 137
141 452 Erin Bajornas FR Ohio 6:35 20:27.30 138
142 643 Tricia Pozel SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:35 20:29.90 139
143 591 Ashley DeWildt FR Western Michigan 6:36 20:31.60 140
144 232 Megan Leahy SO Indiana 6:38 20:39.10 141
145 94 Patty Langworthy SO Central Michigan 6:41 20:48.10 142
146 589 Jessica Davis SO Western Michigan 6:42 20:49.80 143
147 147 Denise Hammons FR Dayton 6:43 20:53.70 144
148 20 Jessica Meece SO Ball State 6:44 20:56.90 145
149 271 Shelley Neitzel SO Iupui 6:44 20:57.60
150 191 Christine Synowiec SR Eastern Michigan 6:45 20:59.70 146
151 190 Kelly Passino JR Eastern Michigan 6:47 21:05.90 147
152 624 Lindsey Rasmussen SR Wis-Green Bay 6:47 21:07.10 148
153 6 Jennifer Moore SO Akron 6:48 21:10.30 149
154 347 Audrey Wright SR Miami 6:49 21:10.80 150
155 683 Cecy Kinne FR Wright State 6:49 21:12.30 151
156 560 Kim Geiger JR Valparaiso 6:49 21:12.90 152
157 177 Jessica Yagelski FR Detroit Mercy 6:51 21:19.10 153
158 731 Melissa Klobchar SO Youngstown State 6:51 21:19.50 154
159 251 Alisha McDaniel JR Indiana State 6:54 21:26.40 155
160 457 Anne Lawhun SO Ohio 6:54 21:28.00 156
161 541 Kia Minkkinen FR Toledo 6:55 21:32.20 157
162 571 Julie Stephenson SO Valparaiso 6:56 21:33.60 158
163 570 Emily Steinwehe JR Valparaiso 7:05 22:01.20 159
164 698 Jamie Adams FR Xavier 7:10 22:18.90 160
165 707 Natalie Lanese SO Xavier 7:15 22:32.70 161
166 735 Lori Ruggles SO Youngstown State 7:18 22:42.60 162
167 228 Kim Craig SR Indiana 7:19 22:44.70 163
168 438 Christina Colombe JR Oakland 7:24 23:00.00 164
169 151 Denise Kohlrieser SO Dayton 7:26 23:07.20 165
170 701 Jan Feichtner SR Xavier 7:28 23:14.80 166
171 557 Heather Deardorff SO Valparaiso 7:29 23:15.80 167
172 732 Jennifer La Plante FR Youngstown State 7:30 23:20.70 168
173 439 Stephanie Colombe FR Oakland 7:30 23:20.70 169
174 158 Melissaa Vansickle SR Dayton 7:30 23:20.70 170
175 640 Katie Olander SO Wis.-Milwaukee 7:30 23:20.70 171
176 440 Theresa Derwinski SO Oakland 7:30 23:20.70 172
177 686 Holly Uber SO Wright State 7:30 23:20.70 173
178 563 Elizabeth Kinneer FR Valparaiso 7:30 23:20.70 174
179 153 Jennifer McGrady SR Dayton 7:30 23:20.70 175
180 622 Heather Michalkiewicz SO Wis-Green Bay 7:30 23:20.70 176
181 23 Carissa Westfall FR Ball State 7:30 23:20.70 177
182 213 Amber Miller SR Evansville 7:30 23:20.70 178
183 558 Erin Engel FR Valparaiso 7:30 23:20.70 179
184 700 Maggie Dunn SO Xavier 7:30 23:20.70 180
185 544 Courtney Sheffield FR Toledo 7:30 23:20.70 181
186 709 Nichole Moorman FR Xavier 7:30 23:20.70 182
187 685 Elizabeth Miller SO Wright State 7:30 23:20.70 183
188 214 Lacey Smith SR Evansville 7:30 23:20.70 184
189 687 Erin Wertalik SO Wright State 7:30 23:20.70 185
190 193 Emily Ward SO Eastern Michigan 7:30 23:20.70 186
191 616 Crystal Elfe SR Wis-Green Bay 7:30 23:20.70 187
192 705 Sarah Johnstone SO Xavier 7:30 23:20.70 188
193 171 Stacee DeWys JR Detroit Mercy 7:30 23:20.70 189
194 681 Christina Haverfield SO Wright State 7:30 23:20.70 190
195 211 Kimberly Ellis JR Evansville 7:30 23:20.70 191
196 210 Melanie Bloemer SO Evansville 7:30 23:20.70 192
197 441 Colleen Fradette SO Oakland 7:30 23:20.70 193
198 272 Erin Ward FR Iupui 7:30 23:20.70
199 209 Audrey Betz JR Evansville 7:30 23:20.70 194
200 443 Michelle Martin SO Oakland 7:30 23:20.70 195
201 145 Anne Driscoll FR Dayton 7:30 23:20.70 196
202 679 Kristen Bucher SO Wright State 7:30 23:20.70 197
203 212 Jennifer Fish SO Evansville 7:30 23:20.70 198
204 22 Laura Spencer FR Ball State 7:30 23:20.70 199
205 620 Sandy Lueder JR Wis-Green Bay 7:30 23:20.70 200
206 626 Jill Wunrow SO Wis-Green Bay 7:30 23:20.70 201
207 138 Addie Baker SR Cleveland State 7:30 23:20.70
208 140 Jennifer Buckley JR Cleveland State 7:30 23:20.70
209 621 Melissa Meyer JR Wis-Green Bay 7:30 23:20.70 202