NCAA DIVISION II NATIONAL MEET

back to results

Nov. 21, 1999

NCAA DIVISION II NATIONAL MEET
Missouri Southern, Joplin, Mo


RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 126 Michael Aish' SO Western State (CO) 29:19.0 1
2 128 Rees Buck' SR Western State (CO) 29:46.1 2
3 129 Joseph LeRoux' SO Western State (CO) 29:58.9 3
4 47 Yi Min Wu' SO Edinboro Univ. (PA) 30:12.5 4
5 13 Brandon Leslie JR Adams State (CO) 30:15.7 5
6 12 Jason Hubbard JR Adams State (CO) 30:26.4 6
7 7 Alfred Rugema' FR Abilene Christian (TX) 30:30.8 7
8 64 Colin Jones' Lewis (IL) 30:39.1 8
9 132 Jim Shine JR Western State (CO) 30:40.5 9
10 75 Joseph Kogo' SR MN. St.- Mankato 30:42.5 10
11 40 Trent Briney SR Colorado-Colorado Sprgs. 30:42.6
12 76 James Mullenix JR MN. St.- Mankato 30:43.3 11
13 72 Jim Carney JR Millersville Univ. (PA) 30:44.6
14 130 Rubin McRae' FR Western State (CO) 30:46.0 12
15 77 Marty Rosendahl SO MN. St.- Mankato 30:57.0 13
16 59 Arturo Cabral Lewis (IL) 30:58.3 14
17 131 Scott Nagelkerke FR Western State (CO) 31:06.7 15
18 14 Julio Serratos JR Adams State (CO) 31:07.7 16
19 8 Gilbert Tuhabonye' JR Abilene Christian (TX) 31:08.2 17
20 33 Paul Bennett' SO Central Missouri St. 31:09.9 18
21 55 Jari Venalainen' SO Kennesaw St. (GA) 31:10.9 19
22 127 Gustav Berggren' SO Western State (CO) 31:12.3 20
23 48 Jerry Maritim' SR Harding Univ. (AR) 31:14.7
24 9 Carl Blackhurst SR Adams State (CO) 31:18.2 21
25 28 Daniel Embaye' JR Cal. St. Chico 31:20.1 22
26 117 Andy Doering JR Truman State (MO) 31:21.4
27 31 Jose Saeaz JR Cal. St. Chico 31:21.9 23
28 78 Chris Sutherland SR MN. St.- Mankato 31:24.0 24
29 49 Tim Miller SR Humboldt State (CA) 31:26.2
30 26 David Braund JR Cal. St. Chico 31:28.3 25
31 109 Dustin Blair SR Southern Connecticut 31:30.0 26
32 99 Jason Probasco JR South Dakota 31:33.1 27
33 61 Mike Cropper Lewis (IL) 31:35.0 28
34 17 Ryan Knight SR Ashland (OH) 31:39.8
35 104 Kevin Doe FR South Dakota State 31:41.6 29
36 6 Barnabas Menjo' JR Abilene Christian (TX) 31:44.2 30
37 16 Nick Cordes SO Ashland (OH) 31:45.6
38 116 Alhaji Alhassan' St. Augustine's (NC) 31:49.1
39 22 Mark Scharnberg JR Augustana (SD) 31:50.4 31
40 19 Matt Genrich JR Augustana (SD) 31:55.2 32
41 69 Steve Moyer SR Lock Haven (PA) 31:56.6 33
42 125 Jacob Nay West Georgia 31:59.0
43 38 Joe Mack SO Central Missouri St. 32:01.3 34
44 18 Craig Binkley SR Augustana (SD) 32:01.6 35
45 56 Mikko Virta' JR Kennesaw St. (GA) 32:01.7 36
46 89 Omar Munoz SO New Mexico Highlands 32:02.0 37
47 119 Jeff Kaiser JR UC-Davis 32:02.9 38
48 100 Noah Randles JR South Dakota 32:03.0 39
49 3 Francis Kimeli' FR Abilene Christian (TX) 32:06.9 40
50 122 Ryan Miller SO UC-Davis 32:09.3 41
51 45 Aaron Rowe FR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 32:09.7 42
52 36 Jay Hill SO Central Missouri St. 32:11.3 43
53 37 Matt Lucas SR Central Missouri St. 32:12.1 44
54 80 Joe Cooper JR Nebraska-Kearney 32:13.5 45
55 120 John Kuehn FR UC-Davis 32:14.0 46
56 15 Austin Vigil FR Adams State (CO) 32:17.2 47
57 41 Tim Cron FR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 32:18.2 48
58 73 Joe Alexander SR MN. St.- Mankato 32:18.9 49
59 24 Todd Trapp JR Augustana (SD) 32:20.0 50
60 58 Tom Baginski' Lewis (IL) 32:22.4 51
61 74 Jason Chaput FR MN. St.- Mankato 32:25.4 52
62 94 Eric Loeffler SR North Dakota State 32:27.5
63 79 Job Tuwei' JR MN. St.- Mankato 32:28.5 53
64 10 Chris Gabriel JR Adams State (CO) 32:29.3 54
65 32 Kevin White JR Cal. St. Chico 32:29.7 55
66 57 Gary Woerner SR Kennesaw St. (GA) 32:29.9 56
67 27 Brent Edson SO Cal. St. Chico 32:32.9 57
68 85 Heath Stukenholtz FR Nebraska-Kearney 32:34.9 58
69 95 Jacob Christensen FR South Dakota 32:35.9 59
70 101 Solomon Richards SO South Dakota 32:40.0 60
71 93 Jason Kruger SR North Dakota 32:42.5
72 102 Andrew Blau FR South Dakota State 32:42.6 61
73 118 Adrian DeWald JR UC-Davis 32:43.5 62
74 44 Daryl Myer JR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 32:46.3 63
75 123 Paul Wellman JR UC-Davis 32:50.5 64
76 115 Jerome Schumacher SR Southern Connecticut 32:55.3 65
77 68 Rob Mortensen SO Lock Haven (PA) 32:56.6 66
78 35 Brayce Forsha JR Central Missouri St. 32:56.9 67
79 65 Ryan Comstock JR Lock Haven (PA) 32:57.2 68
80 50 Louie White FR Humboldt State (CA) 32:57.5
81 30 Rafael Lopez JR Cal. St. Chico 32:57.7 69
82 42 Ryan Kelly SO Edinboro Univ. (PA) 32:57.9 70
83 83 Scott Schneider JR Nebraska-Kearney 33:03.5 71
84 111 Nick Brown FR Southern Connecticut 33:03.6 72
85 60 Curtis Clark Lewis (IL) 33:04.2 73
86 124 Michael Wojciechowski' SO UC-Davis 33:04.6 74
87 103 Salvador Cruz SO South Dakota State 33:05.1 75
88 88 Adam Metcalf JR New Mexico Highlands 33:05.5 76
89 46 Nat Wibberly FR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 33:10.6 77
90 71 Chris Stager SR Lock Haven (PA) 33:13.5 78
91 84 Shannon Stenger JR Nebraska-Kearney 33:16.2 79
92 2 Dustin Hawes SR Abilene Christian (TX) 33:18.9 80
93 112 Mike Flynn FR Southern Connecticut 33:19.4 81
94 54 Jarl Tuominen' SO Kennesaw St. (GA) 33:19.9 82
95 29 Tyler Graff FR Cal. St. Chico 33:20.2 83
96 82 Blake Johnson FR Nebraska-Kearney 33:20.8 84
97 62 Tom Hammas Lewis (IL) 33:23.7 85
98 67 Mike Gomes JR Lock Haven (PA) 33:27.6 86
99 11 Chris Hollmann SR Adams State (CO) 33:29.7 87
100 34 Joe Conley JR Central Missouri St. 33:32.1 88
101 20 Bradley Hartmann FR Augustana (SD) 33:34.7 89
102 39 Greg Winter SO Central Missouri St. 33:34.9 90
103 96 David Farnsworth JR South Dakota 33:37.3 91
104 81 John Gorman SO Nebraska-Kearney 33:40.8 92
105 108 Martin Wennblom JR South Dakota State 33:44.3 93
106 70 Jason Smolinsky FR Lock Haven (PA) 33:48.1 94
107 114 Marco Lopes SO Southern Connecticut 33:56.4 95
108 97 Adam Lindahl FR South Dakota 34:07.1 96
109 43 Bryan Lenzo JR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 34:09.3 97
110 121 Steven Laurie FR UC-Davis 34:12.2 98
111 87 Rudy Martinez JR New Mexico Highlands 34:15.7 99
112 51 Edwin Bii' JR Kennesaw St. (GA) 34:17.6 100
113 21 Ryan Mertz SO Augustana (SD) 34:18.9 101
114 52 Albert Chapyator' SO Kennesaw St. (GA) 34:21.7 102
115 4 Jeremy LaBuff FR Abilene Christian (TX) 34:24.8 103
116 106 Chris Kopp FR South Dakota State 34:27.9 104
117 66 James Eagler JR Lock Haven (PA) 34:39.4 105
118 92 Waylon Wade SR New Mexico Highlands 34:41.4 106
119 86 Randy Billey JR New Mexico Highlands 34:42.4 107
120 105 Jeran Honeyman FR South Dakota State 34:43.1 108
121 98 Andrew Nelson FR South Dakota 34:45.5 109
122 107 Marvin Olnes FR South Dakota State 34:48.4 110
123 90 Ronald Valdez JR New Mexico Highlands 34:49.4 111
124 110 Adam Boshell SO Southern Connecticut 34:52.4 112
125 63 Darren Hancock Lewis (IL) 34:53.3 113
126 5 Jesse LaBuff JR Abilene Christian (TX) 34:59.4 114
127 53 Jones Kirui' JR Kennesaw St. (GA) 35:11.2 115
128 23 Aaron Strand SO Augustana (SD) 35:13.6 116
129 113 Allen Hall SO Southern Connecticut 35:27.7 117
130 91 Juan Venegas FR New Mexico Highlands 35:38.5 118
- 25 Gary Mello JR Bentley (MA) DNF

MEN'STEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Western State (CO) 27 1 2 3 9 12 15 20
Total time: 2:30:30.5
Average: 30:06.1
2 Adams State (CO) 95 5 6 16 21 47 54 87
Total time: 2:35:25.2
Average: 31:05.0
3 MN. St.- Mankato 107 10 11 13 24 49 52 53
Total time: 2:36:05.7
Average: 31:13.1
4 Lewis (IL) 174 8 14 28 51 73 85 113
Total time: 2:38:39.0
Average: 31:43.8
4 Abilene Christian (TX) 174 7 17 30 40 80 103 114
Total time: 2:38:49.0
Average: 31:45.8
6 Cal. St. Chico 182 22 23 25 55 57 69 83
Total time: 2:39:12.9
Average: 31:50.5
7 Central Missouri St. 206 18 34 43 44 67 88 90
Total time: 2:40:31.5
Average: 32:06.3
8 Edinboro Univ. (PA) 227 4 42 48 63 70 77 97
Total time: 2:40:24.6
Average: 32:04.9
9 Augustana (SD) 237 31 32 35 50 89 101 116
Total time: 2:41:41.9
Average: 32:20.3
10 UC-Davis 251 38 41 46 62 64 74 98
Total time: 2:42:00.2
Average: 32:24.0
11 South Dakota 276 27 39 59 60 91 96 109
Total time: 2:42:29.3
Average: 32:29.8
12 Kennesaw St. (GA) 293 19 36 56 82 100 102 115
Total time: 2:43:20.0
Average: 32:40.0
13 Lock Haven (PA) 331 33 66 68 78 86 94 105
Total time: 2:44:31.5
Average: 32:54.3
14 Nebraska-Kearney 337 45 58 71 79 84 92
Total time: 2:44:28.9
Average: 32:53.7
15 Southern Connecticut 339 26 65 72 81 95 112 117
Total time: 2:44:44.7
Average: 32:56.9
16 South Dakota State 362 29 61 75 93 104 108 110
Total time: 2:45:41.5
Average: 33:08.3
17 New Mexico Highlands 425 37 76 99 106 107 111 118
Total time: 2:48:47.0
Average: 33:45.4



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 213 Marjo Venalainen' Kennesaw St. (GA) 20:48.2
2 152 Kim Bosen SO Adams State (CO) 20:51.2 1
3 261 Molly Wedel SO South Dakota 20:52.9
4 157 Sarah Parkey Adams State (CO) 20:53.0 2
5 279 Jennifer Michel SR Western State (CO) 20:53.7 3
6 204 Nina Christensen' FR Hawaii-Pacific 21:00.8
7 154 Cory Chastain JR Adams State (CO) 21:03.8 4
8 178 Gabriela Hnilkova SR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 21:15.1 5
9 153 Melissa Bouren SR Adams State (CO) 21:17.7 6
10 282 Lorraine Randlett SO Western State (CO) 21:21.0 7
11 231 Jessica Neva FR North Dakota 21:21.2 8
12 277 Jodi Day SR Western State (CO) 21:22.2 9
13 155 Esther Hartsky SR Adams State (CO) 21:24.3 10
14 194 Melissa Smith SR Grand Valley St. (MI) 21:27.9 11
15 280 Colleen Peterson JR Western State (CO) 21:28.6 12
16 156 Jinny Mortensen Adams State (CO) 21:29.4 13
17 212 Sara Raschiatore FR Indiana (PA) 21:37.2
18 246 Caitlin Compton Northern Michigan 21:40.9
19 181 Lisa Petsche SO Edinboro Univ. (PA) 21:41.0 14
20 214 Megan Seefeldt SO Kutztown Univ. (PA) 21:46.2
21 158 Leah Gifford JR Augustana (SD) 21:46.4
22 223 Anna Williams JR New Mexico Highlands 21:46.6
23 217 Meghan Edmiston JR Millersville Univ. (PA) 21:48.1 15
24 215 Mariana Vidovich' Lewis (IL) 21:50.4
25 278 Jenny Hopkinson' FR Western State (CO) 21:52.0 16
26 281 Najeeby Quinn SO Western State (CO) 21:53.9 17
27 276 Tressa Breindel JR Western State (CO) 21:54.2 18
28 239 Sarah Davey' JR North Florida 21:55.4 19
29 167 Kira Claussen JR Colorado-Colorado Sprgs. 22:02.7
30 272 Mae Anne Glenn FR UC-Davis 22:03.7 20
31 253 Heather Wallace SR Seattle Pacific 22:04.1 21
32 227 April Maine JR North Dakota 22:06.9 22
33 252 Nicole Seana FR Seattle Pacific 22:07.6 23
34 251 Rachel Ross SO Seattle Pacific 22:12.9 24
35 159 Rachel Harvey SO Central Missouri St. 22:14.9
36 190 Keri Bloem JR Grand Valley St. (MI) 22:15.0 25
37 177 Ashley Hansen JR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 22:15.2 26
38 243 Jennifer Ford SO North Florida 22:16.9 27
39 268 Cally Thompson FR Southern Indiana 22:20.5 28
40 234 Kami Hill JR North Dakota State 22:22.8 29
41 176 Kathy Breisch FR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 22:23.1 30
42 193 Laura Kruis-Bartelson SR Grand Valley St. (MI) 22:23.6 31
43 233 Annie Dougherty JR North Dakota State 22:24.7 32
44 224 Katerina Glosova' North Carolina Central 22:25.0
45 210 Amy Sayers JR Hillsdale College (MI) 22:25.3 33
46 171 Christel Hibbard SO East Stroudsburg (PA) 22:28.7 34
47 187 Allie Tatangelo SO Florida Southern 22:33.3 35
48 168 Donna Mills SR CS-Dominguez Hills 22:34.3
49 184 Rebecca Clark JR Florida Southern 22:34.5 36
50 175 Amy Walbert SR East Stroudsburg (PA) 22:34.8 37
51 270 Sopanga Eap FR UC-Davis 22:35.7 38
52 266 Jenny Farmer FR Southern Indiana 22:36.0 39
53 225 Jackie Auwarter SO North Dakota 22:36.8 40
54 265 Elizabeth Ellwood JR Southern Indiana 22:38.0 41
55 211 Tara Shamey JR Hillsdale College (MI) 22:40.2 42
56 207 Tanya Eaton-Fraser FR Hillsdale College (MI) 22:40.5 43
57 230 JoAnn Murphy FR North Dakota 22:41.0 44
58 163 Sarah Forrey JR Central Washington 22:41.4 45
59 235 Jordan Hoffert JR North Dakota State 22:41.7 46
60 226 Carolyn Busse SO North Dakota 22:42.4 47
61 162 Amy Forrey JR Central Washington 22:42.8 48
62 202 Cheri Scharff SR Harding Univ. (AR) 22:45.0 49
63 256 Sherri Guthrie SR Shippensburg Univ (PA) 22:45.6 50
64 160 Josie Beggs SO Central Washington 22:46.1 51
65 203 Tia Tarole JR Harding Univ. (AR) 22:46.8 52
66 200 Kelly Lauterbach SR Harding Univ. (AR) 22:47.5 53
67 192 Lisa Fishel FR Grand Valley St. (MI) 22:50.7 54
68 238 Michelle Pilcher SO North Dakota State 22:51.3 55
69 260 LeeAnn Weaver JR Shippensburg Univ (PA) 22:51.9 56
70 264 Melissa Eddy JR Southern Indiana 22:53.3 57
71 206 Trudy Chase FR Hillsdale College (MI) 22:53.5 58
72 258 Llana Tabak JR Shippensburg Univ (PA) 22:55.5 59
73 208 Kelly McNeilance SO Hillsdale College (MI) 22:55.9 60
74 228 Katie Marschel SO North Dakota 22:58.0 61
75 237 Codi Lehr SR North Dakota State 22:59.8 62
76 183 April Booe JR Florida Southern 23:01.6 63
77 180 Carrie McKeon JR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 23:02.7 64
78 197 Britney Copeland SO Harding Univ. (AR) 23:06.8 65
79 170 Cindy Dillon SR East Stroudsburg (PA) 23:07.6 66
80 161 Abby Bielenberg SO Central Washington 23:09.1 67
81 151 Alvina Begay FR Adams State (CO) 23:10.1 68
82 271 Heather Gibson SO UC-Davis 23:10.6 69
83 236 Rachel Kraft SO North Dakota State 23:12.0 70
84 165 Krissi Mathers SO Central Washington 23:15.5 71
85 218 Carisa Heiney SR Millersville Univ. (PA) 23:16.9 72
86 255 Tammy Cauler JR Shippensburg Univ (PA) 23:18.0 73
87 248 Ruth Hawkinson FR Seattle Pacific 23:19.2 74
88 186 Taryn Peters SR Florida Southern 23:19.7 75
89 199 Diane Grubbs SR Harding Univ. (AR) 23:20.8 76
90 209 Emily Phillips FR Hillsdale College (MI) 23:21.8 77
91 257 Erica Klingensmith FR Shippensburg Univ (PA) 23:23.2 78
92 249 Jacque Holthhusen SR Seattle Pacific 23:26.0 79
93 232 Tricia Bedmar SR North Dakota State 23:27.0 80
94 188 Emily Vall SR Florida Southern 23:27.8 81
95 254 Sarah Baer SO Shippensburg Univ (PA) 23:28.4 82
96 222 Betty Mohler JR Millersville Univ. (PA) 23:29.6 83
97 179 Lynann Lorenz SO Edinboro Univ. (PA) 23:30.4 84
98 273 Michelle Leinfelder JR UC-Davis 23:32.7 85
99 196 Rebecca Winters FR Grand Valley St. (MI) 23:34.5 86
100 247 Christie Goering SO Seattle Pacific 23:35.4 87
101 274 Dani Rope SO UC-Davis 23:37.5 88
102 166 Linsy Nickels JR Central Washington 23:38.4 89
103 241 Suzanne Ernst SR North Florida 23:38.8 90
104 267 Tracy Lampert JR Southern Indiana 23:42.5 91
105 195 Jamie Waltereit SO Grand Valley St. (MI) 23:43.9 92
106 189 Krsty Vignali JR Florida Southern 23:52.8 93
107 216 Kim Burkley SO Millersville Univ. (PA) 23:55.0 94
108 219 Jennifer Knuth JR Millersville Univ. (PA) 23:58.8 95
109 263 Jessica Decker SR Southern Indiana 24:02.3 96
110 250 Annette McCabe FR Seattle Pacific 24:05.3 97
111 269 Kathryn Berkes SO UC-Davis 24:09.4 98
112 169 Danielle Centurione JR East Stroudsburg (PA) 24:12.2 99
113 174 Nova Tindall SO East Stroudsburg (PA) 24:21.1 100
114 205 Jenny Belsley FR Hillsdale College (MI) 24:21.3 101
115 262 Kelly Cunningham JR Southern Indiana 24:26.0 102
116 275 Sarah Shuler JR UC-Davis 24:28.0 103
117 164 Alicen Maier FR Central Washington 24:28.1 104
118 229 Heidi Meehan JR North Dakota 24:29.2 105
119 198 Katie Fant SR Harding Univ. (AR) 24:33.3 106
120 245 Shannon Phelan JR North Florida 24:34.4 107
121 201 Elizabeth Lucas SO Harding Univ. (AR) 24:40.4 108
122 191 Leanne Budde FR Grand Valley St. (MI) 24:41.3 109
123 244 Melanie Phelan JR North Florida 24:50.9 110
124 182 Amy Shinskie JR Edinboro Univ. (PA) 24:52.1 111
125 259 Sarah Vincenti SR Shippensburg Univ (PA) 24:54.3 112
126 220 Amy Koetteritz FR Millersville Univ. (PA) 24:56.1 113
127 172 Katie Peterson JR East Stroudsburg (PA) 24:57.1 114
128 185 Renee Neale SO Florida Southern 25:10.5 115
129 221 Theresa Mazurek FR Millersville Univ. (PA) 25:11.9 116
130 173 Marla Petronella FR East Stroudsburg (PA) 25:12.5 117
131 242 Tracy Floyd SO North Florida 25:18.6 118
132 240 Mary Dietz SO North Florida 26:48.8 119

WOMEN'STEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Adams State (CO) 23 1 2 4 6 10 13 68
Total time: 1:45:30.0
Average: 21:06.0
2 Western State (CO) 47 3 7 9 12 16 17 18
Total time: 1:46:57.5
Average: 21:23.5
3 Edinboro Univ. (PA) 139 5 14 26 30 64 84 111
Total time: 1:50:37.1
Average: 22:07.4
4 North Dakota 161 8 22 40 44 47 61 105
Total time: 1:51:28.3
Average: 22:17.6
5 Grand Valley St. (MI) 207 11 25 31 54 86 92 109
Total time: 1:52:31.7
Average: 22:30.3
6 Seattle Pacific 221 21 23 24 74 79 87 97
Total time: 1:53:09.8
Average: 22:37.9
7 North Dakota State 224 29 32 46 55 62 70 80
Total time: 1:53:20.3
Average: 22:40.0
8 Hillsdale College (MI) 236 33 42 43 58 60 77 101
Total time: 1:53:35.4
Average: 22:43.0
9 Southern Indiana 256 28 39 41 57 91 96 102
Total time: 1:54:10.3
Average: 22:50.0
10 Central Washington 282 45 48 51 67 71 89 104
Total time: 1:54:34.9
Average: 22:54.9
11 Florida Southern 290 35 36 63 75 81 93 115
Total time: 1:54:56.9
Average: 22:59.3
12 Harding Univ. (AR) 295 49 52 53 65 76 106 108
Total time: 1:54:46.9
Average: 22:57.3
13 UC-Davis 300 20 38 69 85 88 98 103
Total time: 1:55:00.2
Average: 23:00.0
14 Shippensburg Univ (PA) 316 50 56 59 73 78 82 112
Total time: 1:55:14.2
Average: 23:02.8
15 East Stroudsburg (PA) 336 34 37 66 99 100 114 117
Total time: 1:56:44.4
Average: 23:20.8
16 North Florida 353 19 27 90 107 110 118 119
Total time: 1:57:16.4
Average: 23:27.2
17 Millersville Univ. (PA) 359 15 72 83 94 95 113 116
Total time: 1:56:28.4
Average: 23:17.6