17TH ANNUAL THANKSGIVING PARADE TURKEY TROT

back to results

Nov. 26, 1999

17TH ANNUAL THANKSGIVING PARADE TURKEY TROT
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Motor City Striders


TOP MEN - 39 & UNDER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Kyle Baker 23 Rochester Hills 29:51
2 Jim Jurcevich 23 Rochester Hills 29:55
3 Chris Wehrman 23 E. Lansing 30:43
4 Clint Verran 24 Rochester Hills 30:59
5 Steve Crane 18 Ypsilanti 31:24
6 Kevin Hanson 39 Sterling Hts. 31:48
7 Keith Stopen 33 Roseville 31:50
8 Ben Evans 19 Bloomfield Hls. 32:09
9 Scott Collins 27 Rochester 32:18
10 Tim Morehouse 19 Clawson 32:44
11 Keith Hanson 34 Huntington Wds. 32:49
12 Jordan DeSilets 18 Ypsilanti 32:55
13 Terry Holman 35 Ann Arbor 33:04
14 Bill Monnett 19 Clawson 33:20
15 Mike Holik 29 Grass Lake 33:23
16 Jason Bruscha 18 Sterling Hts. 33:36
17 Brandon Fisk 17 Shelby Twp. 33:51
18 David Homann 32 Garden City 33:58
19 Kenneth Baginski 22 Centerl Line 34:01
20 Scott Belland 26 Grand Rapids 34:03
21 Rob Block 19 Livonia 34:05
22 Jonathan Sieber 25 Harrison Twp. 34:07
23 Michael Killoran 18 Sterling Hts. 34:08
24 John Springer 37 South Lyon 34:13
25 Brian Baughman 23 Arcata, CA 34:18
26 Billy Jack 21 Madison Hts. 34:19
27 Joe Deighan 28 Ferndale 34:20
28 Dave Peterson 33 Farmington 34:38
29 Rick Brauer 36 Livonia 34:44
30 Jason Rogers 19 Ann Arbor 34:56
31 Mark Neal 37 Rochester 35:08
32 Eric Bohn 18 Livonia 35:09
33 Jimmy Opalicky 19 Southfield 35:09
34 Raj Singh 22 Detroit 35:10
35 Jeff Rizer 27 Warren 35:13
36 Matt Jackson 21 Troy 35:15
37 Parker Roth 19 Grossse Pte.Pk. 35:17
38 Nathaniel Spurr 21 Grosse Pte. Pk. 35:26
39 Brett Sanborn 32 Rochester Hills 35:27
40 Perry Badia 38 South Lyon 35:28
41 Ed Hickey 31 Madison Hts. 35:29
42 Dan Christopherson 19 E. Lansing 35:30
43 Michael Brown 20 Livonia 35:36
44 Klaus Loeffler 34 Northville 35:39
45 Alex Saputo 29 Gibraltar 35:44
46 Mike Wilusz 21 Royal Oak 35:55
47 John Nemens 28 Detroit 35:58
48 Brian Carion 20 Sterling Hts. 35:59
49 Ryan Schmidt 18 Sterling Hts. 36:07
50 Charlie Stamboulian 18 Farmington Hls. 36:08
51 Eric Sturm 33 Royal Oak 36:09
52 Ryan Towles 22 Pinckney 36:10
53 Mike Withee 18 Clawson 36:22
54 Daniel Quinn 24 St. Clair Shrs. 36:29
55 David Best 27 Des Moines, IA 36:32
56 Eric Walters 17 Howell 36:32
57 Jeremy Butler-Pinkham 18 Ferndale 36:33
58 Scott Moore 31 Kingsville, ONT 36:33
59 Warren Wessline 19 Lexington, VA 36:34
60 Matthew Yacoub 25 Farmington Hls. 36:34
61 Dan Valentino 17 Livonia 36:35
62 Matthew Nistor 17 Sterling Hts. 36:36
63 Eric Staub 18 Sterling Hts. 36:37
64 Kevin Kean 20 Shelby Twp. 36:41
65 Marc Melville 25 Royal Oak 36:49
66 Ryan Gall 16 Livonia 36:57
67 Brien Davis 18 Stockbridge 36:59
68 James Zalenski 24 Macomb 37:03
69 Michael masters 33 Olivet 37:08
70 Brian Bilyk 16 Novi 37:14
71 Justin Reyes 18 Westland 37:14
72 John Brabbs 34 Rochester 37:14
73 Joe Verellen 18 Detroit 37:20
74 Roman Krzyzanowski 28 Plymouth 37:23
75 Matthew Debski 22 Somerville, MA 37:31
76 Chris Currin 18 Commerce Twp. 37:33
77 Steve Rogers 30 Marysville 37:34
78 Mike Lasley 38 Farmington 37:35
79 Andy Vyncke 19 Marysville 37:36
80 Justin DeSilets 20 Ortonville 37:39
81 Eric McKeon 24 White Lake 37:45
82 Jeremy Woolcock 18 Algonac 37:48
83 Matt Dennerline 19 Pittsburgh, PA 37:49
84 Rick Straughen 18 Sterling Hts. 37:53
85 Aaron Cohn 23 Huntington Wds. 37:55
86 Brian Benz 36 Grosse Pte.Frms.37:57
87 Ryan Molloy 18 Dearborn Hts. 37:58
88 Derek Meiring 16 Carleton 37:59
89 Ioan Froman 38 Dearborn 37:59
90 Jeff Draggich 14 Troy 38:00
91 Watler Bartels 31 Troy 38:02
92 David Burke 28 New Boston 38:05
93 Chris Burns 18 Flat Rock 38:12
94 Jason Sinnott 17 Marysville 38:18
95 Robert Brady 18 W. Bloomfield 38:19
96 Matthew Fecht 16 Warren 38:20
97 George Sveda 38 Farmington Hls. 38:22
98 Dave McCauley 37 Rochester 38:23
99 Borg Cobb 26 Brighton 38:29
100 Mark Parent 16 Westland 38:33

TOP WOMEN - 39 & UNDER
1 Ann Stewart 36 Ann Arbor 36:13
2 Laura Murphy 37 Rochester 36:37
3 Kathy Rink 33 Clarkston 36:43
4 Dori Downey 29 Grosse Pte. Pk. 38:31
5 Laura Pilon 21 Livonia 39:24
6 Patricia Bagley 28 Livonia 39:26
7 Michelle Ruggero 18 Utica 39:43
8 Elyse Adelson 23 W. Bloomfield 40:15
9 Mary Dorazio 31 Brighton 40:38
10 Jennifer Rossi 29 Saline 40:46
11 Karen Salkowski 31 Royal Oak 40:53
12 Erica Solway 18 Birmingham 41:01
13 Deanna Skelcy 32 Oak Park 41:28
14 Amy Wolfgang 31 Marshall 41:31
15 Michelle Terry 20 Sterling Hts. 41:35
16 Jaclyn House 16 Huntington Wds. 41:40
17 Patricia Kondratenko 29 Rochester 41:49
18 Rebecca Walter 23 Troy 41:53
19 Kelley Foresman 31 Boston, MA 41:56
20 Aimee Tow 20 Sterling Hts. 41:59
21 Jessica Lair 17 W. Bloomfield 42:03
22 Brandy Graff 24 Rochester 42:34
23 Susan Tatigian 32 Livonia 42:43
24 Tracey Rizer 27 Warren 42:56
25 Anne Venier 16 S. Rockwood 42:59
26 Erin Ross 15 Sterling Hts. 43:09
27 Katie Bonner 19 Northville 43:22
28 Jennifer Collett 35 Taylor 43:29
29 Mindy Withun 25 Troy 43:30
30 Anne Grimaldi 21 Farmington Hls. 43:34
31 Christy Goodison 23 Sterling Hts. 43:45
32 Christine Tenagha 33 Okemos 43:46
33 Jeri DeBard 34 Bloomfield Hls. 43:50
34 Rebecca Walter 15 Beverly Hills 43:50
35 Jeanine Chura 21 Shelby Twp. 43:51
36 Stacey Kandas 16 Trenton 43:52
37 Lisa Loetzner 35 Lake Orion 43:59
38 Michelle Block 22 Livonia 44:05
39 Kathleen Noble 39 Clarkston 44:05
40 Tammy Sanborn 32 Rochester Hills 44:09
41 Bridget MacKinnon 23 Livonia 44:11
42 Donna Zobel 39 Ann Arbor 44:17
43 Therese Houlahan 22 Arlington, VA 44:22
44 Beth Mattei 20 Shelby Twp. 44:25
45 Katie Vyncke 18 Marysville 44:30
46 Maureen McWilliams 36 Rochester 44:50
47 Nichola Pierfelice 23 Sterling Hts. 45:03
48 Andrea Montbriand 20 Ann Arbor 45:14
49 Sammie Kempner 19 Ann Arbor 45:20
50 Jeannie Burton 38 Sterling Hts. 45:20
51 Renee Schroeder 36 St. Clair Shrs. 45:26
52 Diana Fernando 33 W. Bloomfield 45:28
53 Stephanie Clark 17 Monroe 45:28
54 Katharine Adams 19 Farmington 45:32
55 Natalie Dawson 19 Farmington Hls. 45:32
56 Emily Kreger 22 Wyandotte 45:33
57 Vanessa Bodnar 20 Plymouth 45:38
58 Kim Ulch 20 Lincoln Park 45:44
59 Judith Prochaska 25 Solana Beach,CA 45:49
60 Marissa Montgomery 15 Livonia 45:54
61 Sara Pilon 14 Livonia 45:55
62 Pamela Burns 21 Novi 45:56
63 Holly Barocio 16 Shelby Twp. 46:08
64 Elizabeth Dillon 20 White Lake 46:15
65 Deborah Brzys 23 Ypsilanti 46:15
66 Nina Benedettini 15 Sterling Hts. 46:18
67 Claire Handley 30 Detroit 46:18
68 Rachel Campbell 18 Detroit 46:21
69 Rebecca Taveirne 18 Sterling Hts. 46:24
70 Tracy Clearer 29 Farmington Hls. 46:24
71 Kate Budziak 30 Clinton Twp. 46:31
72 Taylor Bones 15 Bloomfield Hls. 46:32
73 Nedra Campbell 27 Southfield 46:34
74 Elaine Goins 24 Monroe 46:34
75 Leslie Carlson 25 Royal Oak 46:35
76 Paula Cook 35 New Boston 46:48
77 Jin McGarvey 29 SanFrancisco,CA 46:57
78 Beth Mansour 28 Grosse Pte.Wds. 47:02
79 Sarah Jones 29 Grosse Pte.Wds. 47:03
80 Lizzie Neilson 15 Grosse Pte.Wds. 47:04
81 Andrea Moreland 16 Rochester Hills 47:07
82 Ashley Fillion 18 Livonia 47:24
83 Julie Hufnagel 17 Beverly Hills 47:26
84 Kelly Waldo 16 Lake Orion 47:26
85 Holly Spohn-Gross 29 Birmingham 47:33
86 Caryn Maxwell 30 Oakland 47:42
87 Roxanne Lentz 23 Rochester 47:46
88 Lisa Portt 38 White Lake 47:50
89 Yvonne Machiniak 16 St. Clair Shrs. 47:54
90 Julia Schmidt 18 Oakland 47:59
91 Denise Smith 31 Center Line 47:59
92 Kim Kirkey 26 Ann Arbor 48:05
93 Kristen Hansen 39 Waterford 48:07
94 Maureen Sarnacki 37 Northville 48:09
95 Nicole Blake 14 Sterling Hts. 48:11
96 Caitlin Asman 15 Sterling Hts. 48:11
97 Katherine Shuster 22 Ann Arbor 48:12
98 Lynne Gratz 17 Lansing 48:12
99 Anna Sawosko 25 Lake Orion 48:13
100 Anne Choike 15 Utica 48:13

TOP MEN - 40 & OLDER
1 Chuck Block 43 Livonia 35:23
2 Craig North 43 Ann Arbor 35:33
3 Kevin Rabineau 43 Olivet 35:36
4 Kris Warszawski 40 Northville 36:34
5 Steve Shablin 43 Bloomfield Hls. 36:49
6 Bob Blunk 44 Sterling Hts. 37:10
7 Michael Webster 40 Northville 37:25
8 Eduardo Palomino 50 Royal Oak 37:26
9 Gerard Malaczynski 57 Bloomfield Hls. 37:32
10 Mike Unger 49 Dearborn 38:06
11 James Carlton 56 White Lake 38:07
12 Keith Kaiser 42 Oden 38:33
13 Thomas Pohl 41 Saline 38:35
14 Gabe Makhlouf 40 Richmond 39:06
15 Bill Kuhn 47 Redford 39:19
16 Marty Povirk 51 Franklin 39:25
17 Mark Kerr 40 Lincoln Park 39:26
18 Bruce Sequin 48 Harrison Twp. 39:44
19 Paul Maguire 42 Troy 39:49
20 Dave DeSilvio 44 South Lyon 40:02
21 Reed Swanson 40 Richmond 40:08
22 Marvin Goodwin 47 Pontiac 40:41
23 Bruce Evans 50 Bloomfield Hls. 40:45
24 Pierre Ehinger 46 Novi 40:48
25 Greg Dahlin 45 Livonia 40:51
26 Daniel Horvath 46 Farmington Hls. 40:58
27 Larry Wojcik 50 Dearborn Hts. 41:03
28 Anthony Lopetrone 48 Birmingham 41:06
29 John Zook 46 Highland Park 41:14
30 David Cripps 45 Huntington Wds. 41:18
31 Joe DeFusco 51 Grosse Pte. Pk. 41:18
32 Rick Drumb 43 Detroit 41:19
33 Michael McCormack 43 Canton 41:19
34 David Brown 40 Taylor 41:20
35 Ron Olson 50 Ann Arbor 41:21
36 Ron McFry 47 Canton 41:23
37 Edward Geck 42 Clinton Twp. 41:29
38 Darryl Stanbrough 48 Oak Park 41:32
39 Ellis Boal 55 Detroit 41:36
40 Bruce Moore 40 Berkley 41:40
41 Ken Castle 47 Ann Arbor 41:45
42 Derrick Fries 46 Clarkston 41:52
43 Gerald Spiewak 57 St. Clair Shrs. 41:56
44 Ray Pilon 47 Belleville 42:00
45 Gary Servais 43 Farmington Hls. 42:16
46 Jones Blake 44 Brighton 42:26
47 Keith Wright 49 Farmington Hls. 42:28
48 Floyd Walters 43 South Lyon 42:29
49 David Murphy 40 Plymouth 42:38
50 David Secord 49 Grosse Pte.Wds. 42:39
51 Jim Kruse 56 Pt. Huron 42:43
52 Greg Upshur 44 Stockbridge 42:43
53 Paul Sweet 47 W. Bloomfield 42:47
54 Eduardo Munoz 57 St. Clair Shrs. 42:48
55 Daniel DeGiulio 44 Dearborn 42:56
56 Charles Weimar 44 Farmington Hls. 43:00
57 Tom DeVos 49 Clarkston 43:15
58 Tom Robert 41 Canton 43:29
59 Roger VanDorp 50 Auburn Hills 43:31
60 Joe Denton 42 Farmington Hls. 43:49
61 James Russell 48 Clarkston 43:58
62 Gary Squire 43 Wayne 44:02
63 Steve Embree 40 Grosse Pte. 44:04
64 Dave Embree 45 Grosse Pte.Wds. 44:05
65 Paul Farrugia 41 Novi 44:07
66 Jim Forshee 73 Ann Arbor 44:16
67 Ralph Judd 61 Redford 44:19
68 Bill Kenyon 47 Adrian 44:22
69 Ronald Foon 55 W. Bloomfield 44:25
70 Gary Michalek 43 Northville 44:28
71 John Zanz 49 Detroit 44:29
72 Ken Dawson 49 Farmington Hls. 44:30
73 Kenneth Gutowski 41 Farmington Hls. 44:35
74 Lewis Hayner 42 Troy 44:39
75 Dennis West 46 Howell 44:46
76 Craig Mirkin 50 Ft. Gratiot 44:47
77 Dale Monteith 56 Dearborn Hts. 44:51
78 Craig Guernsey 45 Rochester Hills 44:54
79 Thomas Butler 51 Farmington Hls. 44:54
80 Josh Simpson 42 Ann Arbor 45:01
81 Bill Guisinger 50 Birmingham 45:02
82 Richard Zeldes 45 Ortonville 45:03
83 Steven Bartman 44 Monroe 45:06
84 Wally Cross 44 Grosse Pte. 45:09
85 Douglas Stadel 40 Lansing 45:10
86 Dale Larson 53 Harrow, ONT 45:11
87 Lauri Mendenhall 52 Ann Arbor 45:13
88 George Croitori 53 W. Bloomfield 45:14
89 Michael Garcia 47 Detroit 45:23
90 Tim O'Brien 40 White Lake 45:26
91 Chip Stager 42 Richmond 45:29
92 Christopher Costello 44 Bloomfield Hls. 45:34
93 Tim Crosby 44 Holland 45:38
94 Dennis Kinne 45 Monroe 45:41
95 Fred Mills 45 Roscommon 45:47
96 Mark Couzens 50 Auburn Hills 45:49
97 James Flom 45 Grosse Pte. 45:51
98 David Whiting 45 MissionViejo,CA 45:54
99 David Berdan 45 Troy 46:00
100 Tim Omelia 43 St. Clair Shrs. 46:03

TOP WOMEN - 40 & OLDER
1 Nancy Cassel 49 Northville 40:16
2 Vickie Putnam 51 Dearborn 41:36
3 Maureen Tippen 43 Clarkston 44:16
4 Jane Sanders 43 White Lake 44:40
5 Carol Rice 46 Royal Oak 47:20
6 Antonia Vivian 42 Rochester Hills 47:21
7 Sandy Smith 40 Fenton 47:52
8 Amy O'Connor 41 Slingerlands,NY 47:56
9 Frances Buttigieg 42 Woodhaven 48:50
10 Kristi Pryomski 43 Holly 48:55
11 Sally Kesling 41 Sterling Hts. 49:10
12 Taraneh Haske 43 Ann Arbor 49:14
13 Anne Boomershine 47 Lansing 49:26
14 Barbara Justice 45 Rochester 49:36
15 Diane Brown 43 Rochester Hills 49:38
16 Kathy Wheeler 42 Northville 49:57
17 Catherine Ponder 40 Northville 49:58
18 Tracey Janelle 56 Huntington Wds. 50:33
19 Sandra Parker 41 Troy 50:42
20 Beth Quinn 40 Livonia 51:03
21 Rosalia Madrigal 42 Fenton 51:04
22 Jackie Blair 44 Detroit 51:05
23 Dorreen Merrigan 40 Selfridge ANGB 51:06
24 Joan McDonald 46 New Baltimore 51:08
25 Faye Collins 49 Clinton Twp. 52:21
26 Marilyn Wojtowicz 48 Livonia 52:35
27 Sally Williams 50 Plymouth 52:36
28 Despina Liccardello 41 Sterling Hts. 52:42
29 Debra Welch 40 Lansing 52:46
30 Janis Clay 42 Toledo, OH 52:58
31 Janice Wiseman 40 Ypsilanti 53:18
32 Barb Mikulski 41 Canton 53:23
33 Julie Karwick 40 Brighton 53:37
34 Jane Werner 43 Ann Arbor 53:47
35 Leslie Mintz 44 Farmington Hls. 53:56
36 Louise Collins 43 Ann Arbor 54:07
37 Judith Sanders 51 Fremont 54:11
38 Denise Lovat 41 Troy 54:13
39 Gina Pini-Savoie 40 Clayton, GA 54:16
40 Karen Downs 42 Trenton 54:27
41 Maria Malone 45 Farmington Hls. 54:29
42 Fran Ruggero 43 Utica 54:34
43 Sandy Freund 42 Sterling Hts. 54:39
44 Gail Little 42 Ann Arbor 54:44
45 Patricia Cummings 45 Canton 54:45
46 Kathy Reif 49 Eastpointe 54:47
47 Karen Reif 45 Sterling Hts. 54:49
48 Teresa Ashworth 51 Windsor, ONT 55:05
49 Diane Zaffina 43 Holly 55:08
50 Kathy Owensby 43 Grosse Pte.Wds. 55:10
51 Mary DeMattia 59 Novi 55:11
52 Sharon Moreno 45 Westland 55:15
53 Patricia Pape 48 Commerce Twp. 55:16
54 Gina Norris 43 Detroit 55:18
55 Merion Knight 62 Detroit 55:25
56 Marianne Maher 42 Detroit 55:26
57 Cecelia Brzys 50 South Lyon 55:34
58 Chris Swanson 64 Royal Oak 55:37
59 Patricia Koller 52 Sterling Hts. 55:58
60 Linda Rains 48 Livonia 56:12
61 Maria Libecki 42 New Baltimore 56:16
62 Lori Burkow 45 W. Bloomfield 56:21
63 Deborah Rader 45 W. Bloomfield 56:24
64 Cindy Furlong 40 Livonia 56:28
65 Sarah Burger 43 Royal Oak 56:40
66 Ronda Martinez 44 Birmingham 56:56
67 Vicki Webster 42 Northville 57:01
68 Kathy Barrett 48 Waterford 57:04
69 Kathleen Offman 47 Woodhaven 57:06
70 Nancy Nowlan 48 Ann Arbor 57:08
71 Nancy Solway 48 Birmingham 57:10
72 Toni Najor 50 Bloomfield Hls. 57:25
73 Nancy Broadbridge 46 Birmingham 57:40
74 Suzan Vallin 45 Lansing 57:42
75 Lois Fons 44 Orion 57:44
76 Anita Grillo 44 Sterling Hts. 57:49
77 Mary Ann Santerini 54 Troy 57:52
78 Lois Berkowitz 50 Riverview 57:55
79 Elizabeth Courtney 42 Ortonville 57:59
80 Gail Bazzy 43 Northville 58:06
81 Robin Burkel 40 Rochester 58:15
82 Carol Green 50 W. Bloomfield 58:28
83 Susan Balogh 43 Ypsilanti 58:40
84 Donna Tradii 41 Royal Oak 58:46
85 Elizabeth Groesbeck 45 Birmingham 58:58
86 Lisa Mahabir 45 Harper Wds. 59:04
87 Mary Amann 41 Canton 59:12
88 Holly Hufeld 43 Livonia 59:19
89 Susan Stavale 42 Grosse Pte. Pk. 59:32
90 Denise Kosen 43 Shelby Twp. 59:35
91 Christine Redmond 51 Southfield 59:43
92 Kathy Freedman 40 Detroit 59:50
93 Nancy Smith 43 Ray 59:55
94 Lillian Key 44 Detroit 60:00
95 Mary Ann Edwards 50 Highland 60:00
96 Donna Maddin 54 W. Bloomfield 60:06
97 Sue Wade 45 Belleville 60:13
98 N. Wardlow 44 Troy 60:22
99 Felicia Oshry 54 Bloomfield Hls. 60:38
100 Linda Giannone 40 Sterling Hts. 60:41


DETROIT, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Motor City Striders