HOWELL FANTASY

back to results

Nov. 27, 1999

HOWELL FANTASY
HOWELL, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Michael Grant 22 Ann Arbor 16:09 5:12
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME AGE TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 Mari Chandler 23 Ann Arbor 17:56 5:47
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Dan Kendall Royal Oak 42 17:58 5:47
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 54 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 44 19:11 6:11
******************** MALE GRANDMASTERS WINNER *************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 66 Bob Williams Fenton 51 19:29 6:17
******************** FEMALE GRANDMASTERS WINNER *************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 159 Sharon Dolan Gaithersburg 57 21:55 7:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 58 Kevin Glenapp Brighton 14 19:18 6:13
2 63 Matt Perry Howell 12 19:27 6:16
3 112 Michael Walker Fenton 13 20:48 6:42
4 130 Jeff Gerlach Pinckney 14 21:07 6:48
5 133 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 14 21:15 6:51
6 136 Tom Lucey Reed City 13 21:22 6:53
7 139 Derek Moore Haslett 13 21:24 6:54
8 156 Brett Domeyer Bath 11 21:53 7:03
9 162 Norman McGarry Milford 13 22:05 7:07
10 175 Nathan Shaffer Grand Ledge 14 22:17 7:11
11 186 Joshua Drullinger Holt 12 22:28 7:14
12 189 Adam Childs Troy 14 22:31 7:15
13 203 Brian Moore East China 13 22:46 7:20
14 217 Tony Kurdunowicz Trenton 14 22:56 7:23
15 238 Brian Bassey Portland 12 23:15 7:30
16 239 Mark Wehrman Pinckney 13 23:16 7:30
17 248 Shawn Dondzila Pinckney 13 23:23 7:32
18 256 Joe Pomerville Brighton 13 23:31 7:35
19 258 Craig Bilbrey Brighton 13 23:34 7:36
20 259 Andrew Moore Brighton 13 23:35 7:36
21 280 Jacob Rufli Fenton 11 23:56 7:43
22 289 Daniel Hanak Flint 13 24:07 7:46
23 309 Zachary Hiner Williamston 12 24:22 7:51
24 310 P. Dahne De Bottis Howell 9 24:23 7:51
25 313 Chris Rozek Pinckney 13 24:26 7:52
26 334 Sam Dolato Howell 12 24:47 7:59
27 342 Tom Dix Brighton 14 24:50 8:00
28 365 Travis Sinke Howell 13 25:11 8:07
29 369 Dominick Chiesa Howell 14 25:13 8:07
30 424 Stephen Schlaack Owosso 9 26:00 8:23
31 429 Chad La Rowe Howell 10 26:04 8:24
32 463 Matthew Literski Howell 11 26:38 8:35
33 464 Aaron Coy Howell 11 26:38 8:35
34 471 James Parent Howell 13 26:51 8:39
35 480 Jake Custer Grand Blanc 14 27:05 8:43
36 494 Scott Addison Fowlerville 14 27:17 8:47
37 510 Bret Marsh Dexter 9 27:34 8:53
38 527 Thomas Rastall Williamston 12 27:55 8:59
39 528 Jeffrey Pander Northville 13 27:56 9:00
40 545 Nick Hecker Johns Island 14 28:16 9:06
41 566 Brendan Pawlik Clarkston 13 28:33 9:12
42 576 Robert McNamara South Lyon 13 28:51 9:18
43 595 Tyler Spitler Howell 9 29:13 9:25
44 612 Adam Rainbolt Northville 10 29:25 9:29
45 627 Paul Nielsen Brighton 12 29:47 9:36
46 642 Nic Hoornstra Fowlerville 10 30:06 9:42
47 668 Byron Wellesman Howell 12 30:43 9:54
48 677 Andrew Kleinschmit Brighton 9 30:58 9:59
49 697 Patrick Shraber Novi 10 31:43 10:13
50 698 Jeremy Carrier Weidman 10 31:45 10:14
51 714 Mark Schultz Farmington Hills 12 32:09 10:21
52 720 Logan Lawson Clarkston 9 32:27 10:27
53 722 Kevin Rainbolt Northville 13 32:29 10:28
54 730 Daniel Schimmel Pinckney 12 32:49 10:34
55 753 Peter Olrich Jr Howell 7 34:29 11:07
56 758 Thomas Tyson Hartland 8 34:41 11:10
57 761 Matt Schultz Farmington Hills 10 34:47 11:12
58 778 Chris Hocking Fowlerville 14 36:06 11:38
59 779 Kurtis Brant Howell 12 36:10 11:39
60 785 Justin Gelina Howell 10 36:34 11:47
61 792 Shawn Desai Brighton 10 37:02 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 123 Amanda Huck Fowlerville 14 20:58 6:45
2 134 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 13 21:19 6:52
3 190 Jenna Perry Howell 14 22:33 7:16
4 282 Jenna Noss Brighton 13 23:56 7:43
5 288 Nicole Boeving Howell 13 24:06 7:46
6 315 Stacey Schroeder Commerce Twp 14 24:28 7:53
7 360 Chelsea Schafer Naperville 13 25:07 8:06
8 364 Sally L'esperance Brighton 10 25:09 8:06
9 376 Kaitlyn Root Flushing 13 25:19 8:09
10 382 Jenni Picucci Brighton 14 25:21 8:10
11 384 Holly Sifferman Grand Blanc 11 25:21 8:10
12 444 Joan Ervin Howell 14 26:18 8:28
13 448 Kelly Van Bonn Fowlerville 11 26:23 8:30
14 461 Katlin Rufli Fenton 9 26:36 8:34
15 473 Lauren Kenney Howell 14 26:56 8:41
16 496 Abbie Copes Flushing 13 27:18 8:48
17 508 Anne L'esperance Brighton 14 27:32 8:52
18 526 Julie Layson South Lyon 13 27:52 8:59
19 538 Kelley Walsh Linden 11 28:05 9:03
20 590 Jamie Everett Okemos 13 29:08 9:23
21 614 Courtney Cryer Fenton 10 29:29 9:30
22 623 Betsy Schumacher Grand Blanc 14 29:45 9:35
23 652 Shaneca Embry Lansing 14 30:15 9:45
24 664 T Kourtney-Chlo De Bot HOWELL 6 30:37 9:52
25 674 Christina Keough Howell 13 30:47 9:55
26 729 Laura Schimmel Pinckney 14 32:49 10:34
27 748 Crytal Thayer LAINGSBURG 10 34:10 11:00
28 749 Stephanie McGarry Milford 14 34:21 11:04
29 773 Liz Young East Lansing 13 35:43 11:30
30 783 Mallory Root Flushing 12 36:24 11:44
31 838 Sarah Agostini Whitmore Lake 14 49:16 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Stephen Reffitt Pinckney 15 17:23 5:36
2 15 Ryan Watson Brighton 16 17:33 5:39
3 18 Brandon Grybas Stockbridge 15 17:41 5:42
4 34 Scott Assenmacher Brighton 15 18:27 5:57
5 37 Barry Pizzuti Windsor, Ont 16 18:33 5:59
6 40 Kevin La Beau Madison Heights 15 18:40 6:01
7 42 Eric Malkowski Brighton 16 18:51 6:04
8 55 Charley Russell Pinckney 15 19:16 6:12
9 57 Matt Nester Howell 16 19:16 6:13
10 83 David Strang Windsor 16 19:55 6:25
11 84 Brian Maneikis Whitmore Lake 16 19:58 6:26
12 87 Jay Gillett Byron 16 20:06 6:29
13 97 Phil Kofahl Brighton 16 20:27 6:35
14 98 Earl Blackburn Pinckney 16 20:27 6:35
15 99 Nick Walters South Lyon 15 20:29 6:36
16 101 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 16 20:34 6:38
17 121 William Dotts Fowlerville 16 20:58 6:45
18 124 Alex White Hartland 15 21:00 6:46
19 125 Paul Wrzesinski Dewitt 16 21:00 6:46
20 148 Jeff Borgeson Brighton 16 21:35 6:57
21 149 Dan Safronoff Troy 15 21:40 6:59
22 150 Aaron Rickens White Lake 16 21:42 6:59
23 214 Jared Moore Ann Arbor 15 22:52 7:22
24 265 Travis Johnson Pinckney 16 23:42 7:38
25 374 Ryan McGlone Troy 15 25:18 8:09
26 393 Brian Atwood Brighton 15 25:29 8:13
27 426 Mike Gendernalik Fowlerville 16 26:02 8:23
28 525 Kendra Saunders Ortonville 15 27:51 8:58
29 776 Kyle Andrus Pinckney 16 35:48 11:32
30 777 Michael Smith Fowlerville 16 35:50 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 16

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 60 Carolyn Smeltzer Monroe 16 19:22 6:15
2 138 Nickie Moore Haslett 15 21:24 6:54
3 160 Lisa Mielke Sandusky 16 21:57 7:04
4 268 Erin Walsh Linden 15 23:44 7:39
5 295 Jamie Hicks Mason 16 24:11 7:47
6 306 Jamie Therrian Dewitt 16 24:20 7:50
7 346 Lindsey Arnold Howell 15 24:55 8:02
8 358 Amanda Zachos Gregory 16 25:07 8:06
9 362 Amanda Childs Troy 16 25:08 8:06
10 402 Jaclyn McKenzie Brighton 15 25:38 8:16
11 410 Jamie McKenzie Brighton 15 25:46 8:18
12 420 Nicole Campbell Ann Arbor 16 25:55 8:21
13 428 Katie Schonfeld Howell 15 26:03 8:24
14 451 Danielle Smith Lakeland 16 26:26 8:31
15 455 Kara Logan Tecumseh 16 26:31 8:33
16 458 Molly Christian Lansing 15 26:32 8:33
17 468 Meaghan Keck Howell 15 26:50 8:39
18 469 Courtney Clum Howell 15 26:51 8:39
19 477 Leslie Schafer Saint Johns 15 27:00 8:42
20 478 Alissa Hoffman Saint Johns 16 27:01 8:42
21 498 Amy Dollarmite Dewitt 16 27:20 8:48
22 634 Sarah Miller Commerce Twp 16 29:58 9:39
23 644 Nicole Vachon Windsor 15 30:06 9:42
24 646 Stacy Elkins Howell 16 30:07 9:42
25 647 Jessica Herndon Fowlerville 16 30:07 9:42
26 653 Janice Goss Hartland 16 30:15 9:45
27 711 Katrina Saunders Ortonville 15 32:06 10:21
28 712 Ashley Forcier New Lothrop 15 32:07 10:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Kevin Pline Saint Johns 19 16:28 5:18
2 14 Eric Walters Howell 17 17:25 5:37
3 16 Bradley Morgan Howell 17 17:36 5:40
4 17 Kevin Pfeifle Perry 17 17:38 5:41
5 24 Jason Lancaster Ann Arbor 18 18:09 5:51
6 27 Dan Morrison Howell 18 18:14 5:53
7 31 Brandon Burt Brighton 17 18:19 5:54
8 52 Austin Roth Howell 17 19:04 6:09
9 64 Randy Schaufele Brighton 19 19:27 6:16
10 69 Paul Schonfeld Reedsburg 17 19:32 6:18
11 73 Christopher Strok Howell 17 19:41 6:21
12 89 B.J. Walters South Lyon 17 20:09 6:30
13 95 Josh Roberts Fowlerville 17 20:19 6:33
14 96 Ryan Palmer Utica 18 20:23 6:34
15 122 Adam MacZik Brighton 18 20:58 6:45
16 128 Bobby Hoffman Fowlerville 17 21:06 6:48
17 141 Jess Richard Ortonville 18 21:27 6:55
18 151 Scott Gosselin Howell 19 21:43 7:00
19 176 Chad Heckler Howell 19 22:17 7:11
20 191 Ryan Rau Brighton 19 22:34 7:16
21 220 Gary Bonk Mount Clemens 18 22:56 7:24
22 229 Andrew Smerczak Waterford 19 23:06 7:26
23 272 Brian Murphy Byron 17 23:50 7:41
24 284 Chris Myers Brighton 19 23:58 7:43
25 314 Dan Summerland Fowlerville 19 24:27 7:53
26 371 Jess Barden Gaylord 17 25:15 8:08
27 381 Stephen Picucci Brighton 19 25:21 8:10
28 383 Stephen Martin Williamston 17 25:21 8:10
29 403 Rey Chavez Hartford 17 25:39 8:16
30 544 Andrew Pomerville Brighton 19 28:15 9:06
31 547 Jonathan Janego Ann Arbor 19 28:18 9:07
32 609 Jesse Layton Howell 19 29:22 9:28
33 654 Matt Gerwin Brighton 17 30:16 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 56 Jaime Philburn Howell 19 19:16 6:12
2 107 Jessie Lair West Bloomfield 17 20:42 6:40
3 116 Christine M Gow Howell 19 20:51 6:43
4 144 Katie Nye Howell 18 21:29 6:55
5 165 Katie Frank Hartland 18 22:08 7:08
6 167 Rhea Agostini Whitmore Lake 17 22:11 7:09
7 208 Diana Martin Howell 17 22:49 7:21
8 249 Jennifer Daavettela Howell 17 23:26 7:33
9 263 Vanessa Kinczkowski Brighton 17 23:40 7:37
10 278 Ashley Hayford MILFORD 19 23:55 7:42
11 291 Julie Ervin Howell 18 24:08 7:46
12 300 Kim Manes Mason 19 24:14 7:49
13 307 Iris Slater HOWELL 17 24:22 7:51
14 326 Suzi Martin HOWELL 19 24:40 7:57
15 339 Eva Childs Troy 19 24:48 7:59
16 355 Jamie Woods Fowlerville 17 25:06 8:05
17 390 Jody Tripp Whitmore Lake 17 25:24 8:11
18 397 Megan Fry Charlotte 18 25:31 8:13
19 411 Jody Cambell Fowlerville 17 25:48 8:19
20 413 Jennifer Bell Whitmore Lake 17 25:52 8:20
21 416 Jillian Szalay Brighton 17 25:53 8:20
22 459 Sarah-Jane Renaud Windsor 17 26:32 8:33
23 500 Larissa Kequom Charlotte 17 27:27 8:51
24 521 Krista Carpenter Hudson 18 27:47 8:57
25 539 Julie Slayton Novi 19 28:05 9:03
26 555 Jenny Jogwiak Freeland 19 28:23 9:09
27 592 Nicole Bock Howell 17 29:10 9:24
28 610 Amanda Boye Howell 19 29:22 9:28
29 636 Lauren Groves Bloomfield Hills 17 29:59 9:40
30 648 Kimberlee Tomlin Fowlerville 17 30:07 9:42
31 771 Meagan Lenaghan Whitmore Lake 17 35:34 11:27
32 793 Jenny Towns Fowlerville 17 37:03 11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Austin Jones Howell 20 16:23 5:17
2 5 Matthew Wehrman Pinckney 20 16:38 5:22
3 7 Brian Wardlow Pinckney 21 16:52 5:26
4 8 Steve Warner Ann Arbor 21 17:02 5:30
5 19 Edward Lewandowski Pontiac 23 17:44 5:43
6 25 Ryan Towles Pinckney 22 18:12 5:52
7 30 Jon Harris Eastpointe 22 18:18 5:54
8 45 David Bauer Howell 24 18:55 6:06
9 48 Branden Dutton Brighton 24 19:02 6:08
10 49 Ben Miller Saint Johns 20 19:02 6:08
11 59 John Heidelberg Howell 20 19:21 6:14
12 61 Graham Dempsey-Corbett Ann Arbor 20 19:25 6:16
13 70 Matt Hagerty Hamburg 22 19:35 6:19
14 77 Matt Carpenter Hudson 22 19:45 6:22
15 91 Brian Clark Waterford 23 20:10 6:30
16 102 Brian Williams Fowlerville 23 20:35 6:38
17 117 William Fetterhoff Brighton 21 20:52 6:43
18 131 Bryan Nance Auburn Hills 23 21:11 6:50
19 184 Ken Garoo Pinckney 22 22:27 7:14
20 185 Scott Premo Ann Arbor 20 22:28 7:14
21 202 Dave Vaughn Howell 22 22:46 7:20
22 207 Jimmy Olsen East Lansing 22 22:48 7:21
23 221 Doug Puuri Newberry 22 22:58 7:24
24 281 Robert Schuster Hamburg 21 23:56 7:43
25 332 Andrew Kirkland Ypsilanti 23 24:45 7:58
26 596 Daniel Schultz Howell 21 29:14 9:25
27 630 Vincent Skelton Helena 24 29:50 9:37
28 676 Scott Kasser Howell 21 30:51 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Becky Riggle Youngstown 22 18:36 6:00
2 71 Sally Schonfeld Reedsburg 20 19:37 6:19
3 85 Melissa Pline Saint Johns 22 20:02 6:27
4 152 Marthena Baker W LAFAYETTE 24 21:46 7:01
5 157 Elaine Goins Monroe 24 21:54 7:04
6 226 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 20 23:05 7:26
7 230 Leslie Wolcott Highland 23 23:07 7:27
8 273 Katie Kephart Grand Blanc 22 23:51 7:41
9 283 Annemarie Ervin Holland 20 23:57 7:43
10 293 Angela Nolan Grandville 22 24:10 7:47
11 319 Jessica Hansen Okemos 23 24:36 7:55
12 328 Kimberly Burns Howell 23 24:43 7:58
13 337 Nicki Berndt Wixom 21 24:47 7:59
14 437 Anne Yoder East Lansing 21 26:13 8:27
15 509 Erin Philipsen East Lansing 21 27:32 8:52
16 518 Julia Socin Tipton 23 27:46 8:57
17 519 Melody Lewis Clinton 23 27:46 8:57
18 600 Katie Persson Hoover 23 29:16 9:26
19 603 Leslie Lockwood Fenton 23 29:20 9:27
20 605 Martha Beres Howell 22 29:20 9:27
21 666 Cristina Line Howell 24 30:41 9:53
22 693 Carol Falcsik Kalamazoo 24 31:35 10:11
23 734 Leigh Wilson Holly 21 33:01 10:38
24 742 Simone Hotchkis Alexandria 24 33:39 10:50
25 745 Renee Williams Fenton 22 33:51 10:54
26 763 Lori Flanery Fowlerville 23 34:54 11:15
27 764 Norah Childs Troy 22 35:00 11:17
28 801 Sarah Wylie Fowlerville 23 37:38 12:07
29 803 Stacy Rayner Holly 22 37:44 12:09
30 805 Audrey Palmer Shelby Twp 22 37:44 12:09
31 819 Tobi Rice Big Rapids 23 40:00 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Ken Ferguson Brighton 28 17:14 5:33
2 13 Jeff McNeil Waterford 28 17:24 5:36
3 26 Roman Krzyzanowski Pinckney 28 18:12 5:52
4 36 Clinton Hnilica Flint 28 18:30 5:58
5 38 Jeff Cameron Northville 28 18:36 6:00
6 67 Jose Chavez Hartford 25 19:30 6:17
7 92 Todd Harms La Fayette 27 20:12 6:30
8 105 Mark Pagels South Lyon 29 20:39 6:39
9 164 Clinton Sanford Howell 26 22:07 7:07
10 179 Robert Sackrider Saint Johns 29 22:21 7:12
11 183 Roger Dyjah Northville 27 22:27 7:14
12 244 Keith Lane Brighton 29 23:20 7:31
13 277 Julian Huff Belleville 26 23:55 7:42
14 292 Matthew Saval Canton 27 24:08 7:47
15 330 John Wall Medford 29 24:44 7:58
16 356 Jeff Thomas Howell 27 25:07 8:05
17 357 Scott Bone Ann Arbor 29 25:07 8:05
18 359 Greg Anthony Plymouth 29 25:07 8:06
19 401 Patrick De Bruyn Royal Oak 28 25:37 8:15
20 465 Jason Goins Monroe 25 26:40 8:35
21 476 Mark Allen East Lansing 26 26:58 8:41
22 490 Gordie Pietila Howell 26 27:14 8:46
23 554 Wade Warriner Lansing 27 28:22 9:08
24 657 Jim Chain Howell 29 30:23 9:47
25 682 William Wilson Howell 29 31:09 10:02
26 689 Brian Doyle Denver 26 31:33 10:10
27 699 Cutte Throtte Fenton 25 31:47 10:14
28 752 Peter Olrich Howell 29 34:29 11:06
29 774 James Stout Milan 26 35:44 11:31
30 780 Roy Klann South Lyon 27 36:12 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 100 Monica Pagels South Lyon 27 20:32 6:37
2 209 Kerry Wallace Wixom 27 22:49 7:21
3 353 Raina Korbakis East Lansing 29 25:01 8:03
4 394 Rebecca Osborn Brighton 29 25:29 8:13
5 425 Andrea Pietila Howell 26 26:00 8:23
6 485 Julie Hinzmann ANN ARBOR 25 27:10 8:45
7 511 Corey Ryder Ann Arbor 27 27:34 8:53
8 529 Edith Sherman Willis 28 27:56 9:00
9 583 Karin Johnson Howell 29 29:01 9:21
10 584 Jennifer Ammel Houston 27 29:02 9:21
11 591 Michele Pushies Howell 25 29:09 9:24
12 625 Kara Denyer Detroit 29 29:46 9:35
13 633 Amber Daniels Detroit 29 29:58 9:39
14 667 Connie Wattawa KOKOMO 25 30:41 9:53
15 672 Chris Doyle Howell 29 30:45 9:54
16 681 Heather Hale Howell 28 31:08 10:02
17 691 Kelly Faksik Charlotte 26 31:34 10:10
18 700 Carlie Lockwood Fenton 25 31:48 10:15
19 708 Laurie Lehman Hamilton 29 32:02 10:19
20 723 Selena Madalinski Grand Ledge 25 32:33 10:29
21 724 Sarah Nichols Pinckney 25 32:35 10:30
22 727 Elise Cianciola Ypsilanti 29 32:43 10:32
23 743 Sarah Ekern Northville 25 33:39 10:51
24 750 Rhonda Wice Howell 25 34:21 11:04
25 759 Ann Marie Scott Wixom 26 34:45 11:12
26 789 Nina Klann South Lyon 25 36:58 11:55
27 829 Stacey Cutright Howell 26 43:20 13:58
28 836 Holly Prudden Lansing 28 48:30 15:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Jon Davidson Lapeer 33 17:23 5:36
2 20 Todd Frerichs Clarkston 31 17:54 5:46
3 81 Aric Prudden Lansing 30 19:49 6:23
4 109 Don Rose Jr Byron 30 20:46 6:41
5 115 Mark Bahn Lakeland 34 20:51 6:43
6 126 Jeff Tercheck Grand Rapids 33 21:00 6:46
7 127 John Mondro Brighton 32 21:00 6:46
8 198 Todd Bruder Milford 32 22:43 7:19
9 199 Joe Ghinelli Mason 33 22:44 7:20
10 204 David Marshall Flat Rock 30 22:46 7:20
11 212 David Feighner Howell 32 22:51 7:22
12 225 David De Fries Demotte 33 23:03 7:25
13 235 Jim Jersak Lansing 32 23:13 7:29
14 303 Wayne Graves Royal Oak 32 24:16 7:49
15 327 Tony Phillips Howell 32 24:42 7:58
16 414 Scott Diem Brighton 32 25:52 8:20
17 418 Dan Stevens Portland 31 25:54 8:21
18 427 Paul Behm Milford 32 26:02 8:23
19 497 Dennis Hash Howell 31 27:20 8:48
20 535 Dennis Copes Chesaning 32 28:05 9:03
21 561 Dave Pathier Milford 33 28:30 9:11
22 578 Doug Warner Whitmore Lake 31 28:52 9:18
23 598 Steve Komaromi Perry 33 29:15 9:25
24 604 Don Hammond Oxford 34 29:20 9:27
25 631 Kevin Van Kannel Brighton 30 29:52 9:37
26 656 Scott Warford Howell 32 30:23 9:47
27 669 Gary Noble Howell 33 30:44 9:54
28 684 Ray Soerries Howell 31 31:12 10:03
29 705 Michael Sherman Willis 30 31:57 10:18
30 713 Doug Hawes Howell 34 32:08 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 65 Anna Fraleigh Ann Arbor 30 19:29 6:17
2 68 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 30 19:31 6:17
3 88 Nikki Norris-Smith Lansing 31 20:07 6:29
4 106 Amy Masternak Livonia 31 20:39 6:39
5 218 Diana Anthony Plymouth 31 22:56 7:23
6 223 Denise Cuper Ann Arbor 32 23:01 7:25
7 224 Lisa Stinson METAMORA 30 23:02 7:25
8 228 Kerry Makzewski MacOmb 30 23:06 7:26
9 320 Kim Phillips Howell 30 24:36 7:55
10 341 Renee Champagne Milford 30 24:49 8:00
11 363 Shelley Gustafson Highland 32 25:09 8:06
12 370 Lisa Graziano White Lake 32 25:15 8:08
13 387 Sandra Jusino Howell 34 25:23 8:11
14 404 Cindy Hamilton DERWOOD 31 25:41 8:16
15 409 Kris Bierer Brighton 33 25:46 8:18
16 417 Barbara Bailey Stevens Portland 30 25:54 8:21
17 436 Christine Szostak Livonia 31 26:13 8:27
18 439 Darlene De Koski Sterling Hts 31 26:14 8:27
19 443 Cindy Snyder Howell 33 26:17 8:28
20 452 Michelle Cook Woodhaven 34 26:29 8:32
21 460 Susan Bailey-Schmidt Lake Elmo 32 26:33 8:33
22 470 Theresa Gibbs Memphis 30 26:51 8:39
23 479 Linda Caswell South Lyon 32 27:05 8:43
24 506 Jane Thielking Howell 32 27:31 8:52
25 551 Rebecca Martin Byron 34 28:20 9:08
26 573 Mary Foster Farmington Hills 34 28:50 9:17
27 581 Lisa Burkhart Howell 33 29:00 9:21
28 585 Ann Mora Houston 30 29:03 9:22
29 593 Jennifer Hammond Oxford 31 29:12 9:24
30 611 Heidi Pratt Durand 32 29:23 9:28
31 635 Barb Bishop Mason 33 29:59 9:40
32 638 Elizabeth Thomas Lansing 32 30:01 9:40
33 655 Angela Whitener Fenton 33 30:20 9:46
34 658 Sophia Sapardanis Windsor 30 30:27 9:49
35 659 Cindy Day / 33 30:29 9:49
36 662 Becky Love Holt 32 30:35 9:51
37 663 Tara Pollick Brighton 31 30:37 9:52
38 688 Susan Willis Howell 32 31:30 10:09
39 710 Theresa Freese Holland 33 32:04 10:20
40 728 Nicole Yurgelaitis Byron 34 32:44 10:33
41 746 Shelley Roth Waterford 32 33:54 10:55
42 772 Carolyn Stoddard Ypsilanti 32 35:37 11:28
43 787 Kathy McMillan Northville 34 36:43 11:50
44 788 Julie Jakary Plymouth 32 36:47 11:51
45 802 Katie Soerries Howell 30 37:40 12:08
46 813 Tracie Komaromi Perry 33 39:07 12:36
47 814 Kim Brown Perry 32 39:07 12:36
48 824 Annette Adelman West Bloomfield 33 41:18 13:18
49 827 Cyndi Lieske Howell 34 42:54 13:49
50 828 Kathleen Bach Howell 30 43:12 13:55
51 834 Sandra Sadoway Howell 30 45:39 14:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Eric Stuber Lansing 36 16:29 5:19
2 6 John Springer South Lyon 37 16:38 5:22
3 10 Keanen Jones Howell 39 17:14 5:33
4 28 Seamus O'Connell Ortonville 35 18:15 5:53
5 32 Roger Shambaugh Ann Arbor 39 18:23 5:55
6 35 Devin La Rowe Howell 37 18:28 5:57
7 41 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 39 18:43 6:02
8 44 Daniel Fox St Johns 35 18:54 6:06
9 47 Herb Mitchell Owosso 38 18:57 6:07
10 50 Patrick Miller II Howell 37 19:02 6:08
11 51 Roy Pearsall Highland 38 19:03 6:08
12 74 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven 38 19:41 6:21
13 75 Micahel Rybacki Norristown 35 19:42 6:21
14 111 Keith Petersen NEW HUDSON 39 20:46 6:42
15 163 Brian Klink Fenton 36 22:05 7:07
16 169 John Byrne Dearbron 39 22:11 7:09
17 174 Joe Copes Flushing 37 22:16 7:11
18 181 Steve White Howell 36 22:26 7:14
19 182 Don Pawlik Clarkston 39 22:27 7:14
20 192 Matthews Hurley Howell 38 22:36 7:17
21 193 Stephen Hahn Midland 39 22:37 7:17
22 194 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville 38 22:38 7:18
23 200 James Dowd Howell 37 22:44 7:20
24 210 Gregt Tucker Flint 37 22:49 7:21
25 213 Rick Wasalaski Brighton 37 22:52 7:22
26 215 Dick Hoekstra Laingsburg 37 22:53 7:22
27 222 Robert Hughes Flint 35 23:00 7:25
28 247 Alan Jansson Fenton 36 23:23 7:32
29 254 Roger Green Battle Creek 36 23:29 7:34
30 255 Chris Cavaliere Farmington 38 23:30 7:34
31 262 Jeff Devantier Howell 39 23:39 7:37
32 264 Greg Burkhart Howell 36 23:41 7:38
33 297 John Natiw Canton 37 24:11 7:48
34 302 Gerard Griffiths Williamston 39 24:15 7:49
35 305 Steve Massey Chicago 39 24:18 7:50
36 322 Scott Amman Milford 37 24:36 7:56
37 331 Larry Sweat Oxford 37 24:45 7:58
38 336 Robb Moss Henderson 35 24:47 7:59
39 349 Joe Harten Novi 36 24:55 8:02
40 354 James Cubr Brighton 38 25:01 8:04
41 386 Robert Welker Westland 38 25:23 8:11
42 408 Todd Hawley Birmingham 36 25:45 8:18
43 422 Ron Schlaack Owosso 38 25:57 8:22
44 446 Jeff Anderson Lansing 38 26:23 8:30
45 454 Joe Zakrajsek Saline 37 26:29 8:32
46 474 Jon Hougaboom Rose City 37 26:57 8:41
47 501 Roger Wyatt Howell 36 27:28 8:51
48 502 Tom Kaercher Ann Arbor 38 27:29 8:51
49 507 Paul Thielking Howell 36 27:31 8:52
50 524 Scott Zilch Brighton 39 27:51 8:58
51 530 Rob Lester Lennon 39 27:56 9:00
52 541 John Check Dearborn 38 28:09 9:04
53 550 Mark Johnson Howell 37 28:20 9:08
54 552 Mark Crossman Birmingham 38 28:21 9:08
55 574 Luther Latchaw Bath 38 28:51 9:18
56 579 Bill Deierlein Howell 39 28:53 9:18
57 608 John Pratt Durand 35 29:22 9:28
58 618 Paul Browne Wixom 35 29:35 9:32
59 620 David Janowiecki New Hudson 37 29:42 9:34
60 622 Ken Lessnau Howell 39 29:44 9:35
61 641 David Walker Fenton 39 30:05 9:41
62 645 Ken Bishop Mason 35 30:06 9:42
63 660 Grant Nelson Waterford 37 30:32 9:50
64 679 Jeff Wagaman Westland 38 30:59 9:59
65 680 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton 38 30:59 9:59
66 694 Steve Dean Durand 37 31:35 10:11
67 703 Dan Slee Dimondale 35 31:52 10:16
68 737 Jerry Fielding Brighton 37 33:05 10:40
69 769 Mark Abraham Howell 39 35:23 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 104 Deanna De Silvia South Lyon 35 20:37 6:39
2 172 Beth Spyke Lansing 39 22:13 7:09
3 188 Julie Ledford Howell 36 22:30 7:15
4 219 Darla Brown Lansing 36 22:56 7:24
5 252 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 23:29 7:34
6 260 Dory Rufli Fenton 38 23:37 7:37
7 267 Heather McNamara Brighton 38 23:43 7:38
8 375 Charlotte Gerkin Brighton 39 25:18 8:09
9 385 Jane Loudon Howell 38 25:22 8:10
10 388 Betty Jefferson Howell 35 25:24 8:11
11 399 Karen Breaugh Novi 36 25:32 8:14
12 419 Debra Allenspach Howell 37 25:54 8:21
13 421 Brenda Hughes Flint 38 25:57 8:22
14 430 Christine Gasco Commerce Twp 37 26:05 8:24
15 433 Rachel Massey Ann Arbor 38 26:10 8:26
16 441 Laura Carter Brampton E 36 26:17 8:28
17 447 Cheryl Kubiak Fowlerville 37 26:23 8:30
18 516 Cindy Sheppard Novi 39 27:44 8:56
19 531 Carol Zakrajsek Saline 35 27:56 9:00
20 533 Karen Selley Linden 39 27:59 9:01
21 537 Pamela Stiehl Linden 37 28:05 9:03
22 567 Peggi Mintz Fowlerville 37 28:34 9:12
23 569 Caryn Bennett Howell 39 28:45 9:16
24 572 Kimberlee Foster Farmington Hills 36 28:49 9:17
25 580 Michele Harmala Howell 36 28:57 9:20
26 586 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 36 29:04 9:22
27 587 Shelley Bisson Traverse City 38 29:04 9:22
28 589 Patti Yerke South Lyon 39 29:07 9:23
29 613 Karan Giera New Hudson 35 29:28 9:29
30 616 Maureen Patzer Fowelerville 36 29:31 9:30
31 624 Pamela Zilch Hurricane 37 29:46 9:35
32 661 Erin Nelson Waterford 35 30:32 9:50
33 675 Kelley Readman Howell 39 30:51 9:56
34 683 Elaine Savala Charlotte 39 31:10 10:02
35 754 Kathy Mouradian Milford 36 34:33 11:08
36 757 Jeannie Wilusz Farmington 36 34:40 11:10
37 760 Laura L'esperance Brighton 38 34:45 11:12
38 811 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 38 38:37 12:26
39 812 Julie Easten Fenton 39 38:39 12:27
40 833 Karen Dotts Fowlerville 35 45:35 14:41
41 841 Debralyn Pohlman Howell 35 51:11 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Michael Webster Northville 40 18:00 5:48
2 29 Greg Seaman Brighton 40 18:18 5:54
3 33 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 41 18:25 5:56
4 43 Jeff Massey Portland 41 18:54 6:05
5 53 Jeffery Ray Highland 40 19:06 6:09
6 76 Matt Daly Pinckney 43 19:43 6:21
7 79 Larry Barnett Detroit 44 19:46 6:22
8 86 John Johnson Laingsburg 40 20:03 6:28
9 103 Rick Drumb Gross Pt Frms 43 20:36 6:38
10 108 Floyd Walters South Lyon 43 20:46 6:41
11 113 Scott Smetana Brighton 42 20:48 6:42
12 142 Frank Leven Lansing 42 21:28 6:55
13 147 Steve Hanson Lansing 40 21:33 6:57
14 153 Jim Davis Howell 41 21:47 7:01
15 158 Allen Duncan Dearborn 43 21:55 7:04
16 161 Brian Boeving Howell 44 22:04 7:07
17 168 Marcus Cheatham Haslett 43 22:11 7:09
18 170 Jay Marsh Dexter 42 22:12 7:09
19 173 Bruce Miller Brighton 43 22:15 7:10
20 177 Joe Bennett Jr Howell 44 22:19 7:12
21 178 Edward Miller Howell 40 22:20 7:12
22 197 Bob Fuchs Brighton 40 22:41 7:19
23 201 Ronald Chabot Dexter 42 22:46 7:20
24 205 Philip Carroll Maybee 44 22:47 7:20
25 227 CLARK Tewel Brighton 40 23:05 7:26
26 231 Mike Daniels Howell 43 23:08 7:27
27 233 Brian Adelman West Bloomfield 40 23:10 7:28
28 237 Jim De Brincat Grand Blanc 41 23:14 7:29
29 240 Bill Erickson Dewitt 44 23:17 7:30
30 241 Mark Cook Howell 42 23:18 7:30
31 242 Bill Vance White Lake 42 23:18 7:30
32 245 Steven Parent Howell 43 23:20 7:31
33 246 Brian Mulvihill Farmington 40 23:22 7:32
34 251 Terry Harmala Howell 40 23:28 7:34
35 257 Tadd Harburn Grand Blanc 40 23:33 7:35
36 261 Gary Stuber Fenton 44 23:38 7:37
37 269 Don Petro Reese 43 23:46 7:39
38 296 David Johnson Howell 40 24:11 7:47
39 301 Tim Campbell Howell 41 24:15 7:49
40 308 Dave Ralph Ann Arbor 43 24:22 7:51
41 311 Dennis Helwig Fowlerville 42 24:25 7:52
42 318 Gary Onstad Howell 42 24:32 7:54
43 340 Bob Love Holt 41 24:48 7:59
44 361 Rique Campa Perry 43 25:08 8:06
45 368 Jim Rainbolt Northville 43 25:13 8:07
46 380 Gary Sifferman Grand Blanc 42 25:21 8:10
47 391 Steven Sheppard Novi 42 25:26 8:12
48 423 Bill Patton Saranac 43 25:59 8:22
49 442 David Hillger Holly 41 26:17 8:28
50 453 Dale Smith Northville 41 26:29 8:32
51 475 John Boulahanis Livonia 42 26:57 8:41
52 483 Dennis Moore Haslett 41 27:08 8:44
53 491 Jim Jensen Pinckney 42 27:15 8:47
54 493 Bob Dubiskey Pinckney 42 27:16 8:47
55 513 Richard Morgan Howell 41 27:38 8:54
56 520 Barry Matthews Ann Arbor 40 27:46 8:57
57 523 Geof Gelina Howell 43 27:50 8:58
58 536 Jim Spiekelman Reese 43 28:05 9:03
59 615 Robert Cryer Fenton 40 29:29 9:30
60 621 Dennis Hawn Lansing 43 29:44 9:35
61 626 Jack Butler Pittsford 44 29:46 9:35
62 629 Thomas Root Flushing 41 29:48 9:36
63 643 Mark Hornstra Fowlerville 43 30:06 9:42
64 650 Frank Renshaw Holt 41 30:14 9:44
65 692 Bill Schafer Naperville 44 31:34 10:10
66 735 Steven Frank Livonia 43 33:04 10:39
67 756 Thomas Tyson Hartland 42 34:39 11:10
68 775 David Young East Lansing 44 35:46 11:31
69 806 Greg McGlone Troy 44 37:45 12:10
70 809 Tim Quinn Brighton 42 38:31 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 118 Susan Christian Lansing 42 20:54 6:44
2 250 Deb Lewis-Hoemke Howell 42 23:27 7:33
3 317 Rosalia Madrigal Fenton 42 24:30 7:54
4 366 Denise Tefft Fowlerville 40 25:11 8:07
5 406 Peggy Searight Flint 42 25:42 8:17
6 407 Lori Houle-Vial Commerce Twp 40 25:44 8:17
7 435 Pamela Hicks Mason 43 26:11 8:26
8 438 Becky Bash Okemos 41 26:13 8:27
9 440 Diane Drumb Gross Pt Frms 40 26:16 8:28
10 462 Cindy Miller Fowler 41 26:36 8:34
11 466 Lora Lazur Northville 41 26:41 8:36
12 472 Mary Aseltyne New Hudson 42 26:56 8:41
13 487 Cindy Le Clear Howell 41 27:12 8:46
14 495 Cathy Perry Howell 41 27:18 8:48
15 505 Patricia Chabot Dexter 42 27:30 8:52
16 515 Kathryn Kane Flushing 41 27:43 8:56
17 517 Therese Menko White Lake 43 27:45 8:56
18 558 Deborah Ketten Taylor 44 28:27 9:10
19 559 Toni Falcon Lansing 41 28:27 9:10
20 560 Cynthia Gillis Brighton 40 28:30 9:11
21 565 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 44 28:33 9:12
22 582 Debi Grybas Stockbridge 43 29:00 9:21
23 632 Diana Brunner Pinckney 42 29:56 9:39
24 651 Marjorie Keck Howell 43 30:14 9:44
25 665 Carol Davis Howell 44 30:39 9:52
26 670 Julie Cyrus Howell 41 30:44 9:54
27 671 Jill Sullivan New Hudson 40 30:44 9:54
28 678 Roberta Ballard Flushing 44 30:59 9:59
29 702 Michelle Schlittler Howell 41 31:52 10:16
30 721 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills 44 32:28 10:28
31 733 Joanne Turner Linden 44 32:55 10:36
32 736 Sally Fielding Brighton 43 33:05 10:40
33 738 Cindy Starr Ann Arbor 43 33:14 10:42
34 739 Chris Lowe Howell 42 33:28 10:47
35 766 Susan Adelman Okemos 44 35:07 11:19
36 796 Pamela Low Brighton 41 37:24 12:03
37 797 Mary Ann Rickens White Lake 44 37:27 12:04
38 800 Jane Clements Howell 44 37:29 12:04
39 804 Jan McGlone Troy 43 37:44 12:09
40 808 Laura Quinn Brighton 43 38:31 12:24
41 823 Marian Lawson Clarkston 44 40:55 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 46 John Manutes Grand Blanc 48 18:55 6:06
2 62 Tim Jones Durand 47 19:26 6:16
3 72 Ken Zimmerman Grand Rapids 45 19:41 6:21
4 78 Michael Hagerty Hamburg 47 19:46 6:22
5 90 Robert Melkvik Redford 48 20:09 6:30
6 120 Walter Rickens White Lake 45 20:57 6:45
7 132 Mark Van Netten South Lyon 47 21:15 6:51
8 140 Joe Chidester Howell 45 21:27 6:55
9 143 Brad Borgeson Brighton 48 21:29 6:55
10 146 Ken Lazur Northville 45 21:32 6:56
11 154 Dennis Van Cleve Lansing 47 21:51 7:02
12 155 Tony Wisniewski Howell 46 21:53 7:03
13 187 John Perrine Flint 47 22:30 7:15
14 211 Dave Rayner Holly 47 22:51 7:22
15 216 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 48 22:55 7:23
16 234 David Hiegel Pleasant Ridge 46 23:11 7:28
17 274 Monty Stanelin Highland 48 23:53 7:42
18 275 Roger Shaffer Grand Ledge 47 23:54 7:42
19 279 Patrick Reardon Jackson 45 23:55 7:42
20 287 Robert Manes Mason 47 24:06 7:46
21 294 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 45 24:10 7:47
22 304 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 46 24:16 7:49
23 312 Ronald Maki Lansing 47 24:25 7:52
24 324 Riley McLincha CLIO 48 24:38 7:56
25 325 Tony La Fond Howell 46 24:38 7:56
26 333 Ray Linton Grand Blanc 49 24:46 7:59
27 338 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 24:48 7:59
28 345 Dan Arnold Howell 48 24:55 8:02
29 367 Dennis Chiesa Howell 45 25:12 8:07
30 377 Tim Cyrus Howell 46 25:19 8:09
31 379 William D Hansen Okemos 48 25:20 8:10
32 392 Russ Hall Bloomfield Hills 46 25:28 8:12
33 395 Larry Ross Fenton 48 25:30 8:13
34 396 Bruce Adelman Okemos 45 25:31 8:13
35 434 Buck Bash Okemos 47 26:11 8:26
36 542 Jeff Walker Lansing 45 28:11 9:05
37 546 Bruce Hecker Charleston 47 28:18 9:07
38 568 Thomas Stecher Commerce Twp 49 28:34 9:12
39 571 John Everett Okemos 45 28:48 9:17
40 597 Ed Grzanowski Plymouth 47 29:15 9:25
41 599 Bill Addison Fowlerville 45 29:15 9:26
42 628 James Nielsen Brighton 47 29:47 9:36
43 639 Carlton T Davis Howell 45 30:01 9:40
44 649 Greg Miller Commerce Twp 48 30:08 9:42
45 696 Gary Shraber Novi 47 31:41 10:12
46 715 Rick Rastall Williamston 49 32:09 10:22
47 716 Michael Ervin Howell 46 32:10 10:22
48 732 Tom Turner Linden 48 32:54 10:36
49 741 John Wall Lanesboro 48 33:38 10:50
50 767 Tom Schultz Farmington Hills 46 35:09 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 232 Jacquelin Herlache Saginaw 47 23:08 7:27
2 243 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 23:18 7:31
3 298 Martha Childs Troy 45 24:11 7:48
4 335 Darcy Noss Brighton 45 24:47 7:59
5 481 Jan Walsh Linden 46 27:06 8:44
6 492 Patricia Pape Commerce Twp 48 27:15 8:47
7 504 Marie Schroeder Commerce Twp 48 27:30 8:51
8 512 Mary Lou Berndt Wixom 47 27:37 8:54
9 532 Carol Sutton Farmington 46 27:56 9:00
10 540 Barbara Sobotta Novi 45 28:07 9:04
11 543 Camille Dondzila Grand Rapids 47 28:15 9:06
12 570 Renay Sewell Howell 48 28:45 9:16
13 606 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 45 29:20 9:27
14 640 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 48 30:02 9:40
15 673 Diane Bridgewater Highland 49 30:45 9:54
16 690 Margaret Watson Naperville 48 31:34 10:10
17 704 Ann Heins Howell 45 31:55 10:17
18 706 Mary Fry Chicago 47 31:58 10:18
19 731 Linda Turman Howell 49 32:50 10:34
20 751 Gretchen Staub Howell 49 34:23 11:04
21 755 Linda Quenneville Howell 46 34:33 11:08
22 786 Debra Copeman Howell 45 36:37 11:48
23 790 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington Hills 49 37:00 11:55
24 799 Mimi Clements Chicago 47 37:28 12:04
25 818 Terri Lewis Clinton 47 39:25 12:42
26 826 Maryann McLean Howell 47 42:22 13:39
27 832 Judy Hanner Howell 48 45:09 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 82 Kurt Hilbrecht Livonia 50 19:54 6:25
2 93 Ron Carpenter Hudson 50 20:16 6:32
3 94 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights 50 20:17 6:32
4 129 Rob Berg Ann Arbor 51 21:06 6:48
5 135 James Lawson Clarkston 54 21:21 6:53
6 206 Brian Allenspach Howell 52 22:48 7:21
7 253 Dave Canute Durand 51 23:29 7:34
8 270 Frank Jobe Fenton 50 23:47 7:40
9 271 Terry Scrivener Swartz Creek 51 23:49 7:41
10 285 William Garrity Ann Arbor 51 24:00 7:44
11 299 Jim Bosscher Northville 50 24:14 7:48
12 321 Rich Atwood Brighton 51 24:36 7:56
13 323 Terry Wasalaski Plymouth 51 24:37 7:56
14 351 Walt Baran Howell 50 24:58 8:03
15 352 Gary Meehan Brighton 50 24:59 8:03
16 372 Jim Katakowski Pinckney 50 25:15 8:08
17 373 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 52 25:17 8:09
18 378 Ryoji Katsumata Ann Arbor 53 25:20 8:10
19 398 Terry Gawel Dansville 50 25:32 8:13
20 405 Alexander Morrison III Fowlerville 54 25:41 8:17
21 412 Andrew Warner Howell 51 25:49 8:19
22 415 Dennis Madalinski Grand Ledge 51 25:52 8:20
23 432 Gary Scanlon Brighton 51 26:09 8:26
24 445 Oscar Crumby Flint 50 26:22 8:30
25 457 Jim Schroder Hartland 52 26:32 8:33
26 486 Fred Fry Charlotte 52 27:12 8:46
27 499 Michael Wenners Brighton 51 27:27 8:51
28 522 Delno Malzahn Commerce Twp 52 27:47 8:57
29 534 William Short Howell 51 28:04 9:03
30 548 Dale French Grayling 53 28:19 9:07
31 549 Gary Sumeracki Howell 53 28:19 9:07
32 553 Joe Chittick Portage 50 28:22 9:08
33 557 Ross Barranco Howell 50 28:26 9:10
34 564 Art Keckeissen Brighton 52 28:32 9:12
35 577 Paul Daniel Livonia 54 28:52 9:18
36 594 Dean Killingbeck Howell 54 29:12 9:24
37 601 Ed Gray Howell 54 29:17 9:26
38 602 Ron Readman Howell 50 29:19 9:27
39 607 Bob Belcher Gregory 50 29:21 9:27
40 687 Mike Michaelson Lansing 53 31:30 10:09
41 701 James Matthews Byron 50 31:50 10:15
42 791 Ronald Jenovai Farmington Hills 51 37:01 11:55
43 794 Butch Clarke Brighton 51 37:10 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 266 Nina Bovio Brighton 53 23:42 7:38
2 350 Kathleen Morse Linden 53 24:56 8:02
3 389 Janet Lair West Bloomfield 51 25:24 8:11
4 488 Marge Novak Lansing 54 27:12 8:46
5 556 Dottie McCullough Taylor 53 28:24 9:09
6 575 Ann Crumby Flint 50 28:51 9:18
7 617 Marth Austin Swartz Creek 54 29:32 9:31
8 685 Barb Cheney Flint 52 31:16 10:04
9 707 Cecelia Matthews Byron 50 31:58 10:18
10 717 Diane Dunn Walled Lake 53 32:14 10:23
11 718 Beverly Glynn Gregory 54 32:15 10:23
12 740 Kay Dividock Canton 52 33:31 10:48
13 744 Jacqueline Short Howell 50 33:43 10:52
14 765 Carmen Glowney Grand Blanc 50 35:01 11:17
15 770 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 52 35:24 11:24
16 782 Linda Koch Howell 52 36:24 11:43
17 817 Roxann Banks Otisville 51 39:24 12:42
18 820 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 51 40:04 12:54
19 831 Susan Copeman Howell 51 45:08 14:32
20 840 Barbara Cressman Howell 53 49:38 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 80 James Hicks Mason 57 19:49 6:23
2 119 Jim Philburn Howell 56 20:57 6:45
3 145 Jack Hardy Howell 57 21:29 6:55
4 166 Bob Brooks Lansing 56 22:09 7:08
5 180 Jack P Carlton Livonia 58 22:24 7:13
6 196 Ron Exelby Ann Arbor 55 22:39 7:18
7 236 Michael Sutton Farmington Hills 58 23:14 7:29
8 276 Freddy Standaert Detroit 56 23:54 7:42
9 286 Jerome Toml Toledo 57 24:05 7:45
10 290 John Johnson Alanson 55 24:08 7:46
11 343 Robert Lee Novi 57 24:50 8:00
12 344 Paul Orsick Waterford 55 24:52 8:01
13 347 Byron Rogers Howell 59 24:55 8:02
14 450 Larry Marvin Howell 58 26:24 8:30
15 467 Peter Ostrander Howell 58 26:42 8:36
16 489 Jim Windell Bloomfield Hills 59 27:13 8:46
17 562 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 58 28:31 9:11
18 619 Terry Kephart Grand Blanc 55 29:40 9:34
19 695 Thomas Morse Plymouth 56 31:39 10:12
20 719 Stan Bridgewater Highland 55 32:25 10:27
21 725 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Hts 56 32:39 10:31
22 784 John Haley Northville 59 36:24 11:44
23 822 Bill Hudson Fenton 56 40:23 13:01
24 839 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 57 49:37 15:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 431 Janet Wallen Flushing 58 26:09 8:26
2 484 Mary Lemons Howell 55 27:09 8:45
3 503 Judy Chittick Portage 57 27:29 8:51
4 637 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 55 30:00 9:40
5 709 Claudia Ireland Mason 58 32:02 10:19
6 768 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 56 35:18 11:22
7 781 Karen Lee Scanlon Brighton 58 36:13 11:40
8 795 Ginny Wilking Orchard Lake 57 37:13 11:59
9 815 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 58 39:20 12:40
10 821 Judy Latchaw St Johns 58 40:05 12:55
11 825 Dianne Hardy Howell 57 42:20 13:38
12 830 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 58 43:26 13:59
13 837 Karen Farver Clio 58 49:01 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 114 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 20:50 6:43
2 171 Francis Leik Lansing 61 22:12 7:09
3 195 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 61 22:38 7:18
4 316 John P Wehrly Madison Hgts 60 24:29 7:53
5 400 Elliott Deyo Millington 61 25:36 8:15
6 449 Richard Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 63 26:24 8:30
7 482 Del Sisler Livonia 64 27:07 8:44
8 514 John Mazurkiewicz Brighton 60 27:41 8:55
9 588 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 63 29:07 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 348 Liz Lancaster Hastings 62 24:55 8:02
2 456 Chris Swanson Royal Oak 64 26:31 8:33
3 747 Janet Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 62 34:02 10:58
4 810 Carol Kahn Grand Blanc 64 38:37 12:26
5 835 Lee McLaughlin Davison 64 47:35 15:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 329 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 65 24:44 7:58
2 563 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 67 28:32 9:11
3 686 Herb Wagner Howell 67 31:27 10:08
4 762 Jarold Stuber Fenton 67 34:51 11:13
5 798 Ed McLaughlin Davison 69 37:27 12:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 726 Bob Esford Petoskey 70 32:39 10:31
2 807 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc 70 37:56 12:13