THE NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 2, 1999

THE NOTRE DAME INVITATIONAL
South Bend, Indiana


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. MICHIGAN
2 8 18 24 29 (72) (85) = 81
1. GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
5 6 9 30 31 (47) (59) = 81
3. NOTRE DAME
1 7 16 19 43 (55) (57) = 86
4. IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY
3 14 44 46 70 (74) (96) = 177
5. OHIO STATE
17 22 34 38 80 (95)(116) = 191
6. MISSOURI
15 35 39 53 54 (63) (68) = 196
7. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
10 32 45 69 84 (105) = 240
8. MALONE COLLEGE
4 12 48 87 115 (119)(120) = 266
9. CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
25 42 49 79 98 (106)(126) = 293
10. CORNELL UNIVERSITY
41 51 56 73 76 (112) = 297
11. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
21 27 88 90 99 (104)(111) = 325
12. LEWIS
20 50 67 82 133 (143)(157) = 352
13. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
23 33 36 118 145 (152)(155) = 355
14. CINCINNATI
52 58 60 62 125 (142)(153) = 357
15. WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
26 61 65 101 107 (121)(130) = 360
16. PURDUE UNIVERSITY
13 77 91 94 102 (129)(132) = 377
17. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
28 75 86 93 100 (131)(134) = 382
18. CALVIN COLLEGE
37 64 81 83 122 (144)(146) = 387
19. TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
11 92 97 114 128 (147)(148) = 442
20. WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
40 108 117 123 127 (140)(141) = 515
21. SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY
66 78 124 137 150 = 555
22. WABASH COLLEGE
71 109 113 136 139 (151)(156) = 568
23. KENTUCKY
89 103 110 135 138 (149)(154) = 575





1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO
2 4 7 9 19 (39) (44) = 41
2. EDINBORO
1 17 21 23 27 (52) = 89
3. GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY "B"
5 11 12 14 49 = 91
4. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
13 18 22 29 40 (42) (98) = 122
5. MISSOURI "B"
3 6 25 34 63 = 131
6. SOUTHERN INDIANA
16 31 36 37 48 (60) (83) = 168
7. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
26 28 35 45 47 (55) (73) = 181
8. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
8 24 50 53 56 (68)(101) = 191
9. INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
10 32 41 51 61 (88) (91) = 195
10. CHICAGO
30 33 54 67 70 (77) (85) = 254
11. BUTLER "B"
43 46 62 71 79 (97) = 301
12. ROCHESTER
38 57 58 78 80 (93)(105) = 311
13. CANISIUS COLLEGE
15 69 75 82 92 (99) = 333
14. SLIPPERY ROCK
59 64 74 90 95 (96)(103) = 382
15. WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
65 66 81 84 106 (108) = 402
16. CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE
20 76 100 107 109 (110) = 412
17. CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY
72 86 87 89 94 (102)(104) = 428


1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 3 6 17 30 (52) (62) = 57
2. MISSOURI
2 5 7 24 35 (37) (54) = 73
3. OREGON
8 10 15 36 46 (48) (53) = 115
4. CORNELL UNIVERSITY
12 14 27 32 72 (77)(107) = 157
5. IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY
19 20 33 40 61 (79) (94) = 173
6. CINCINNATI
13 21 39 57 64 (65) (92) = 194
7. CALVIN COLLEGE
29 41 42 56 91 (103)(127) = 259
8. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
4 22 50 83 104 (106)(112) = 263
9. MALONE COLLEGE
28 49 51 60 76 (101) = 264
10. WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
26 38 67 68 80 (90) (99) = 279
11. CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
11 25 70 71 115 = 292
12. BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
44 45 63 73 78 = 303
13. OHIO STATE
23 31 69 88 102 (110)(116) = 313
14. EDINBORO UNIVERSITY
34 43 59 85 93 (97)(100) = 314
15. BRADLEY UNIVERSITY
9 47 86 95 96 (109) = 333
16. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
58 66 75 82 84 (87)(111) = 365
17. LEWIS
16 18 123 125 129 (131)(135) = 411
18. SOUTHERN INDIANA
74 81 89 98 114 (120)(121) = 456
19. SLIPPERY ROCK
55 118 119 124 134 (138)(139) = 550
20. KENTUCKY
105 113 122 126 128 (130)(136) = 594
21. WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
108 117 132 133 137 (140) = 627



1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 RYAN SHAY NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 23:52
2 JAY CANTIN MICHIGAN SENIOR 23:54
3 EMRY CARR IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 23:56
4 DANIEL KIBUNGEI MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 24:00
5 JUSTIN MCCARTHY GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 24:04
6 DAVID RODRIGUEZ GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:04
7 LUKE WATSON NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 24:10
8 MIKE WISNIEWSKI MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 24:20
9 GREG SMITH GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:25
10 BLAKE MCDOWELL EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:26
11 KIP ROP TAYLOR UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:30
12 MIKE ALMOND MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 24:33
13 DONNIE FELLOWS PURDUE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:34
14 RANDY REEDER IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 24:35
15 NICK SMITH MISSOURI JUNIOR 24:35
16 MARC STRIOWSKI NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 24:35
17 IAN CONNOR OHIO STATE JUNIOR 24:36
18 STEVE LAWRENCE MICHIGAN SENIOR 24:38
19 JOHN DUDLEY NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:40
20 COLIN JONES LEWIS 24:40
21 COLIN YOUNG NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 24:40
22 JASON ADDINGTON OHIO STATE 24:41
23 MICHAEL OFSANSKY BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:41
24 MARK PILJA MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 24:41
25 JASON MEANY CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:44
26 DAMIAN SHERCK WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:46
27 TIM MCCOSKEY NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 24:47
28 ADAM KOPPIN HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SENIOR 24:48
29 JOHN BUTSIC MICHIGAN JUNIOR 24:49
30 KYLE SMITS GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:51
31 KALPANATIT BRODERICK GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 24:51
32 JOEY BORG EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 24:51
33 CHRIS WESTERKAMP BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 24:53
34 DAVID GONZALEZ OHIO STATE SENIOR 24:53
35 MIKE PITTS MISSOURI JUNIOR 24:54
36 MATT BLISS BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:54
37 DAN HOEKSTRA CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 24:55
38 JJ O'RIELLY OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 24:56
39 GREG SPEICHER MISSOURI JUNIOR 24:57
40 JESSE DRAKE WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 24:57
41 GEOFF VAN FLEET CORNELL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:58
42 RYAN DEMERS CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:58
43 SEAN MCMANUS NOTRE DAME SENIOR 24:59
44 BRANDON BRIGGS IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 24:59
45 CHRIS CHIARO EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 24:59
46 CASEY CRUMRINE IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:00
47 ADAM DANIELS GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:01
48 DAVE LEONARD MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:02
49 STEVE ALEXANDER CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:05
50 ARTURO CABRAL LEWIS 25:06
51 FREDERICK MERWARTH CORNELL UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:08
52 VINCENT FRIES CINCINNATI SOPHOMORE 25:09
53 DERRICK PETERSON MISSOURI SENIOR 25:09
54 STEVE WADE MISSOURI SOPHOMORE 25:10
55 RYAN MAXWELL NOTRE DAME SENIOR 25:10
56 GEOFF KING CORNELL UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:10
57 PAT CONWAY NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 25:11
58 CHRIS REIS CINCINNATI FRESHMAN 25:11
59 JOHN OLIVER GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:12
60 CHRIS CAMFIELD CINCINNATI JUNIOR 25:13
61 MIKE NEWKIRK WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:14
62 TIM RIEGER CINCINNATI SENIOR 25:14
63 MICHAEL LARSON MISSOURI SENIOR 25:15
64 PAUL PETERSON CALVIN COLLEGE JUNIOR 25:15
65 MATT MAYER WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:16
66 MATT MILLER SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:16
67 TOM BAGINSKI LEWIS 25:16
68 JOEL MCCUNE MISSOURI SENIOR 25:17
69 JORDAN DESILETS EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:17
70 TRAVIS RICKS IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:17
71 GREG AUGSPURGER WABASH COLLEGE SENIOR 25:18
72 TOM CAUGHLAN MICHIGAN SOPHOMORE 25:19
73 MAX KING CORNELL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:19
74 VAN GUNNELL IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:19
75 AARON HAY HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:20
76 ANDREW BOONE CORNELL UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:20
77 CHRIS BOESCH PURDUE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:21
78 RYAN BILLS SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:23
79 SCOTT SHAW CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:23
80 PAT KELLER OHIO STATE FRESHMAN 25:24
81 JUSTIN MOMANY-PFRUENDE CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:25
82 MIKE CROPPER LEWIS 25:26
83 JOEL KLOOSTER CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:26
84 AARON BARTEE EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:28
85 DAVID COOK MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 25:28
86 JASON PEREZ HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SENIOR 25:29
87 RYAN MOL MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:29
88 DAN HART NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:31
89 HUNTER SPENCER KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 25:32
90 GREG TARGOSZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FRESHMAN 25:35
91 TITO DOWNER PURDUE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:35
92 TIMOTHY KITONYI TAYLOR UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:36
93 DAVID HENSINGER HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SENIOR 25:36
94 ROBERT HEISE PURDUE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:37
95 TIM MILLER OHIO STATE JUNIOR 25:37
96 DANNY HARRY IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:38
97 TIM HOEFLINGER TAYLOR UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:38
98 CLAY WIGGINS CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:41
99 CHARLIE CALIFF NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 25:41
100 SETH HOTHEM HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SENIOR 25:42
101 TIM MOREHOUSE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:44
102 LOGAN WEALING PURDUE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:44
103 KEVIN O'CONNOR KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 25:45
104 MATT FISH NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:48
105 RYAN DESGRANGE EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 25:50
106 BJ DILLARD CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:52
107 TROY LEVELY WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:52
108 MICHAEL PECK WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SENIOR 25:53
109 MIKE VEGA WABASH COLLEGE SENIOR 25:54
110 THOMAS MORGAN KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 25:55
111 JEREMY BORLING NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:56
112 DOUGLAS KRISCH CORNELL UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:57
113 JARED SMIT WABASH COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:58
114 JON TABOR TAYLOR UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 25:59
115 MARK ROTICH MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:04
116 ROB MYERS OHIO STATE FRESHMAN 26:06
117 RYAN WENOS WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SENIOR 26:07
118 BILLY RIGGS BALL STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:07
119 NATE BAIL MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:08
120 JACOB FETZER MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:09
121 JASON MUSGRAVE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:09
122 MIKE RICHARDSON CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:09
123 SHANE SUEHRING WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SENIOR 26:12
124 CARL SPINA SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:16
125 PETE BRAWN CINCINNATI JUNIOR 26:18
126 EVERETT ERNST CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:21
127 NATHAN MECHLIN WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:21
128 SAMMY SIRATEI TAYLOR UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:23
129 MATTHEW SEEDS PURDUE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:23
130 MATT FLACHS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:24
131 TODD GERWIG HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:25
132 JASON CARLSON PURDUE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:27
133 DARREN HANCOCK LEWIS 26:27
134 NATE GIBSON HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:28
135 NATHAN HENSLEY KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 26:31
136 KYLE HALL WABASH COLLEGE SENIOR 26:34
137 GARY SCHULTZ SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:35
138 DAVID ROBINSON KENTUCKY SOPHOMORE 26:37
139 MARK SHERER WABASH COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:42
140 JESSE LALONDE WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 26:43
141 DAN SCHWAMBERGER WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SENIOR 26:44
142 KASEY KIST CINCINNATI SENIOR 26:45
143 TOM HAMMES LEWIS 26:46
144 GREG WORKMAN CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:47
145 DENNIS DIRAIMONDO BALL STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:57
146 PETER ARMSTRONG CALVIN COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:00
147 JASON CUSSEN TAYLOR UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:04
148 LUKE REIMER TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:16
149 DAVID HALL KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 27:18
150 ANDY ARTIAGA SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:18
151 BRANDON SHIPP WABASH COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:31
152 JEREMY SMITH BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:32
153 PAT PETTY CINCINNATI JUNIOR 27:38
154 DONALD MCCAMMON KENTUCKY SOPHOMORE 27:48
155 MICHAEL JOHNSON BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:57
156 CARY RICHEY WABASH COLLEGE SENIOR 28:37
157 CURTIS CLARK LEWIS 29:33
.



1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 YIMIN WU EDINBORO SOPHOMORE 24:59
2 MARTY ROSENDAHL MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO SOPHOMORE 25:12
3 PHIL COUNCILOR MISSOURI "B" JUNIOR 25:14
4 JAMES MULLENIX MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO JUNIOR 25:19
5 RICH ZIELINSKI GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY "B" SOPHOMORE 25:23
6 OWEN DONAHUE MISSOURI "B" SENIOR 25:25
7 CHRIS SUTHERLAND MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO SENIOR 25:26
8 AARON MOODY ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:26
9 JOSEPH KOGO MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO SENIOR 25:28
10 LUKE BAKER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 25:30
11 ISIDRO PIMENTEL GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY "B" JUNIOR 25:33
12 DAN TEBBANO GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY "B" FRESHMAN 25:33
13 ANDY DOERING TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:37
14 CHRIS MARCHEL GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY "B" SENIOR 25:40
15 PAT LEONE CANISIUS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:42
16 JONATHAN JACOB SOUTHERN INDIANA JUNIOR 25:47
17 TIM CRON EDINBORO FRESHMAN 25:48
18 BEN ROSARIO TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:50
19 JOE ALEXANDER MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO SENIOR 25:51
20 ELIUD NGUGI CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 25:51
21 AARON ROWE EDINBORO FRESHMAN 25:53
22 NICK BLACKBURN TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 25:55
23 NATE WIBBERLY EDINBORO FRESHMAN 25:56
24 JASON MEDLER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:02
25 DAN DELLEGRAZIO MISSOURI "B" JUNIOR 26:04
26 KEVIN BLACQUIERE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:05
27 RYAN KELLY EDINBORO SOPHOMORE 26:07
28 DAVE FRIEDRICH HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:09
29 MATT HELBIG TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:15
30 JEROME THARAUD CHICAGO SOPHOMORE 26:16
31 MILES KRIEGER SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 26:18
32 FRANK PIZANA INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 26:22
33 TOBY SWITZER CHICAGO SENIOR 26:24
34 RYAN FITZGERALD MISSOURI "B" SOPHOMORE 26:24
35 JARED MAXWELL HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 26:27
36 JEFF RUMSEY SOUTHERN INDIANA SOPHOMORE 26:27
37 JASON HEILE SOUTHERN INDIANA SENIOR 26:29
38 FRANK SZAKALY ROCHESTER SOPHOMORE 26:29
39 JASON CHAPUT MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO FRESHMAN 26:30
40 BRIAN MCQUERY TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:32
41 JASON MILLER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:36
42 AARON AVERSMAN TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 26:38
43 MATT LONGWORTH BUTLER "B" FRESHMAN 26:39
44 JOB TUWEI MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO SOPHOMORE 26:39
45 ERIC HOUGHTON HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:39
46 TOM MILLER BUTLER "B" SENIOR 26:42
47 DAVID PRESSGROVE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:44
48 MATT KRACK SOUTHERN INDIANA JUNIOR 26:50
49 DYLAN WELSH GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY "B" FRESHMAN 26:53
50 DAVID WILKERSON ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 26:55
51 SYD NICHOLSON INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:02
52 KIMMO LASSILA EDINBORO FRESHMAN 27:03
53 DAVID HOFFERT ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:07
54 JOE WINEBRENNER CHICAGO FRESHMAN 27:10
55 CHRISTIAN TRACY HILLSDALE COLLEGE SENIOR 27:11
56 RUSTY NICCUM ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:12
57 JOHN CHAMBERS ROCHESTER SENIOR 27:12
58 SCOTT RHODES ROCHESTER SOPHOMORE 27:13
59 SETH JENNY SLIPPERY ROCK JUNIOR 27:15
60 CHRIS COX SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 27:16
61 TIM MEIER INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:19
62 MIKE WOMERSLY BUTLER "B" SOPHOMORE 27:20
63 TIMOTHY DUNNE MISSOURI "B" FRESHMAN 27:21
64 JON SHEFFIELD SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 27:22
65 RICH ABBOTT WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SENIOR 27:23
66 CHARLES COOPER WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SENIOR 27:25
67 MARK HANSON CHICAGO JUNIOR 27:26
68 JOE HELTZEL ANDERSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:27
69 BRIAN TOLLAR CANISIUS COLLEGE SENIOR 27:29
70 MIKE SCHMITT CHICAGO JUNIOR 27:30
71 JOHN BLUM BUTLER "B" SOPHOMORE 27:32
72 BILL DARNIEDER CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT JUNIOR 27:33
73 STEVE LARSON HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:39
74 JOSH DUNKLE SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 27:41
75 KEVIN HOAK CANISIUS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:43
76 MICAH BEATTY CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:43
77 JACKSY BILSBORROW CHICAGO FRESHMAN 27:44
78 MATT POWERS ROCHESTER JUNIOR 27:45
79 JD SHEA BUTLER "B" 27:49
80 NAT SPURR ROCHESTER SENIOR 27:50
81 VICTOR VILAR WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 27:53
82 DAN JENNINGS CANISIUS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:55
83 LANCE SLUDER SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 27:57
84 CHUCK NOWACKI WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SENIOR 27:58
85 MIKE TYREE CHICAGO FRESHMAN 27:59
86 GREG FERRERI CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT SOPHOMORE 27:59
87 JOE REED CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT FRESHMAN 28:00
88 NATHAN HARRIS INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:02
89 ANDREW JONES CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT FRESHMAN 28:07
90 ROB CROSSMAN SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 28:10
91 TED RANDALL INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:12
92 GEOFF KOCH CANISIUS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 28:17
93 DAVID MESSENHEIMER ROCHESTER FRESHMAN 28:18
94 KEVIN TOLEJKO CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT JUNIOR 28:19
95 ROBB FLATT SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 28:19
96 JUSTIN MAILEY SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 28:28
97 NICK KARAS BUTLER "B" FRESHMAN 28:38
98 MATT JUDSON TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:40
99 MURIS KOBASLIJA CANISIUS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 28:46
100 BEN DAVIS CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 28:47
101 JUSTIN FILIPIAK ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:56
102 MIKE CRAWFORD CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT FRESHMAN 28:58
103 KEVIN BLACK SLIPPERY ROCK SENIOR 29:24
104 ERIC MAY CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT SOPHOMORE 29:31
105 TIM KAVANAGH ROCHESTER SOPHOMORE 29:49
106 TODD KOPLIEN WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FRESHMAN 31:48
107 RICK COLLIER CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE JUNIOR 33:26
108 ANDY BISCHOFF WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FRESHMAN 33:47
109 SCOTT SKINNER CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 33:57
110 KENDALL CLARK CENTRAL METHODIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 35:27





1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 JOANNA DEETER NOTRE DAME SENIOR 16:52
2 ANNA GULLINGSRUD MISSOURI SENIOR 17:16
3 ALISON KLEMMER NOTRE DAME SENIOR 17:21
4 DOMTILA MWEI EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 17:32
5 KATIE MEYER MISSOURI JUNIOR 17:33
6 JENNIFER HANDLEY NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 17:36
7 AMY CHIPMAN MISSOURI FRESHMAN 17:37
8 TARA STRUYK OREGON FRESHMAN 17:38
9 MARY ELLEN HILL BRADLEY UNIVERSITY SENIOR 17:43
10 ERI MACDONALD OREGON FRESHMAN 17:44
11 BETH AHERN CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SENIOR 17:45
12 MEREDITH FREIMER CORNELL UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 17:47
13 ANGIE KIST CINCINNATI SOPHOMORE 17:48
14 EMILY GERMANO CORNELL UNIVERSITY SENIOR 17:51
15 RHIANNON GLENN OREGON JUNIOR 17:54
16 MARIANNA VIDOVIC LEWIS JUNIOR 17:54
17 ERIN LUBY NOTRE DAME SENIOR 17:55
18 AGNES STALMACH LEWIS FRESHMAN 17:56
19 JORDAN VAUGHN IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 17:56
20 EMILY MULICK IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 17:57
21 PJ BALL CINCINNATI SENIOR 17:59
22 SARA DEBRUYN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:01
23 ALEXIS SCHULIST OHIO STATE SENIOR 18:02
24 ANN MARIES BROOKS MISSOURI SOPHOMORE 18:05
25 ERIKA VAN REENEN CLEMSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:08
26 KIM LORENZ WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:08
27 HALLE WATSON CORNELL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:11
28 EVERLYNE LAGAT MALONE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 18:14
29 AMY MIZZONE CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 18:14
30 PATTY RICE NOTRE DAME SENIOR 18:15
31 MANDY OSMOND OHIO STATE FRESHMAN 18:17
32 KIM CHATMAN CORNELL UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:18
33 CHRISTINE KOHLER IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:18
34 KATHY BREISCH EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:19
35 JUSTA DAHL MISSOURI JUNIOR 18:19
36 KYLEE WELLS OREGON JUNIOR 18:20
37 KIM MOORE MISSOURI SOPHOMORE 18:20
38 KIM EDWARDS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:21
39 MARIBETH DISALVO CINCINNATI SENIOR 18:21
40 JOSEPH CHARIDY IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:23
41 LISA TIMMER CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 18:24
42 ERINN BOOT CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 18:24
43 GABRIELA HNILKOVA EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:25
44 CHRISTINE THOMPSON BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:26
45 NIKKI MONROE BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:26
46 KATIE CRABB OREGON JUNIOR 18:29
47 ANGELA ZIMMERMAN BRADLEY UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:29
48 ERINN GULBRANDSEN OREGON FRESHMAN 18:30
49 MISSY ALMOND MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 18:31
50 RACHEL BROSER EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:32
51 JULIE VARNER MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 18:33
52 ERIN OLSON NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:34
53 PAM FIELDS OREGON SOPHOMORE 18:35
54 KERRY HILS MISSOURI FRESHMAN 18:35
55 SARAH PRATTE SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 18:35
56 LIZ KUIPERS CALVIN COLLEGE SENIOR 18:36
57 ELISSA VEITE CINCINNATI FRESHMAN 18:37
58 JENNY BELSEY HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 18:39
59 LISA PETSCHE EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:39
60 KRIS OWENS MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 18:40
61 NORAH PARKINSON IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:41
62 BRIDGET O'BRIEN NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:41
63 LISA SCHROEDER BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:44
64 STEPHANIE TUTALO CINCINNATI JUNIOR 18:44
65 JACKIE RIEDER CINCINNATI JUNIOR 18:44
66 HIDI JASCH HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 18:46
67 JESSICA DEVOE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:48
68 ASHLEY DEWILDT WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:48
69 KARYN KELLY OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 18:48
70 JENNIFER MEADOR CLEMSON UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:49
71 SHANNON SCHOPPMAN CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:52
72 MANDY DEROCHE CORNELL UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:53
73 JOY ECHLER BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:53
74 MELISSA EDDY SOUTHERN INDIANA JUNIOR 18:54
75 AMY SAYERS HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 18:54
76 JEN WOLLAM MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 18:55
77 SARA KARAM CORNELL UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:56
78 LIBBY MITCHELL BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 18:56
79 PAM LUNN IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 18:59
80 JESSICA DAVIS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:00
81 CALLY THOMPSON SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 19:00
82 KELLY MCNEILANCE HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 19:00
83 CHRISTINE SYNOWIEC EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:01
84 TARA SHAMEY HILLSDALE COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:02
85 AMY SHINSKIE EDINBORO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:05
86 JANELLE BIRKY BRADLEY UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:07
87 TANYA EATON-FRASER HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 19:09
88 KATI STEVENS OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 19:10
89 ELIZABETH ELLWOOD SOUTHERN INDIANA JUNIOR 19:11
90 KYLIE SCHULTZ WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:11
91 LINDSAY CARRIER CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 19:12
92 MISSY TITUS CINCINNATI FRESHMAN 19:14
93 CARRIE MCKEON EDINBORO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:14
94 ALEEN PORTER IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:15
95 HEATHER LYNN BRADLEY UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:15
96 HEATHER MYERS BRADLEY UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:17
97 LYNANN LORENZ EDINBORO UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:17
98 JENNY FARMER SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 19:18
99 ALLISON LANGWORTHY WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:18
100 ASHLEY HANSEN EDINBORO UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:19
101 BECCA HAVER MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 19:20
102 DANIELLE ROBB OHIO STATE JUNIOR 19:21
103 APRIL DEKORTE CALVIN COLLEGE JUNIOR 19:24
104 KELLY PASSINO EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:27
105 ELIZABETH ATTIG KENTUCKY JUNIOR 19:29
106 AMANDA WARD EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 19:29
107 ELIZABETH PADDOCK CORNELL UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:34
108 HEATHER MICHALKIEWICZ WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY JUNIOR 19:35
109 TAMARA HART BRADLEY UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:35
110 ERICA KESSLER OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 19:40
111 KRISTIN WARNER HILLSDALE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 19:41
112 EMILY WARD EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:46
113 MARIE PATTON KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 19:47
114 TRACY LAMPERT SOUTHERN INDIANA SOPHOMORE 19:50
115 DIANE SCHILLOW CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 19:54
116 MAUREEN KNOTTS OHIO STATE SENIOR 19:58
117 LINDSEY RASMUSSEN WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SENIOR 19:59
118 VICKI WILSON SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 20:04
119 JILL KRIGER SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 20:12
120 JESSICA DECKER SOUTHERN INDIANA SENIOR 20:16
121 KELLY CUNNINGHAM SOUTHERN INDIANA JUNIOR 20:20
122 JENNIFER OSTERHAGE KENTUCKY SOPHOMORE 20:24
123 LANA JEKABSAVE LEWIS SOPHOMORE 20:29
124 ALLIE YUN SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 20:30
125 MISSY VERHAEGHE LEWIS SOPHOMORE 20:30
126 JENNIFER SAUER KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 20:32
127 LAURA MEDEMA CALVIN COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:33
128 STEPHANIE HENDRICKSON KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 20:36
129 MONICA MACIAZ LEWIS JUNIOR 20:46
130 SAMANTHA DALE KENTUCKY JUNIOR 21:06
131 BRIANNA ELLIS LEWIS JUNIOR 21:08
132 CRYSTAL ELFE WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SENIOR 21:20
133 SARAH WUNAMAKI WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FRESHMAN 21:31
134 BIDYA MARRIOTT SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 21:34
135 RACHEL PERRONE LEWIS SOPHOMORE 21:35
136 MICHELLE WOLFE KENTUCKY JUNIOR 21:36
137 JILL WUNROW WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 21:54
138 SHANNON MCKENZIE SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 22:08
139 CASEY SANTEFEMIO SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 22:17
140 JACKIE EMMERICH WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SOPHOMORE 22:25

1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 KYLE BAKES OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 24:09
2 JIM JURCEVICH OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 24:19
3 STEVE SCHELL OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 24:29
4 JASON LUNN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 24:45
5 JASON REXING OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 25:04
6 JIM SPIVEY OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 25:21
7 STEVE OWENS OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 25:35
8 ANTONIO LOPEZ NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 25:36
9 JACK KAFEL OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 25:39
10 MIKE GREIWE NOTRE DAME SENIOR 25:40
11 ANTONIO ARCE OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 25:41
12 CHRIS HUDIK OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 25:50
13 CHRIS LUNN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 25:55
14 JOSH FOLGER OHIO STATE FRESHMAN 25:57
15 NIC STANKO MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 26:02
16 PAUL POBURSKY EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:05
17 JEFF HANSEN NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 26:08
18 TOBY BUECHNER PURDUE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:12
19 NAIM GRIGNON OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:17
20 CASEY COOK WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:19
21 RUBEN PEREZ OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:19
22 JASON BRUSCHA EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:20
23 SEAN ZANDERSON NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 26:22
24 ANDREW BUSHARD WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 26:23
25 DAVID FARMER SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 26:24
26 DOMINIC VENTURA SOUTHERN INDIANA 26:28
27 BRIAN PIEPER NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:31
28 CASEY SHAY OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:34
29 ILARI AHOKAS MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 26:34
30 CLINT EIDEN WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT FRESHMAN 26:35
31 ERIC HODGSON MALONE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:35
32 ROB LYTAGOE OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:36
33 KEVIN RAFFERTY NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SENIOR 26:38
34 RYAN WILMAN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:38
35 MIKE CONNELLY CLEMSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 26:39
36 JASON MAUS HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 26:40
37 JOHN BECK NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 26:46
38 TRAVIS GUNN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:48
39 KEVIN BROWN NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 26:51
40 KEVIN PANKE KENTUCKY FRESHMAN 26:51
41 NICK RORICK OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:53
42 BRENDON MOODY HEIDELBERG COLLEGE FRESHMAN 26:54
43 RYAN ENKE WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 26:55
44 JEREMY ESSLER MINNESOTA STATE - MANKATO FRESHMAN 26:57
45 RON HEIN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 26:58
46 ZACH GINGERICH MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:01
47 SCOTT BUSH PURDUE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:03
48 BRIAN RUNYAN BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:06
49 MARK DEBOLD TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:07
50 ERIC GOULET OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 27:08
51 MATT WEHRMAN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:08
52 RANDY SCHERER OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 27:10
53 HILLSDALE COLLEGE 27:12
54 DAVID ABEL CLEMSON UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:16
55 SCOTT HENDERSON TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:22
56 JOHN WESLEY MICHIGAN FRESHMAN 27:23
57 DAN GREEN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 27:24
58 RYUN BLACK WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SENIOR 27:26
59 RAMON LARA WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:28
60 BRIAN METZGER PURDUE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:29
61 PATRICK WHITE CHICAGO 27:30
62 MIKE HEIDKE WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT JUNIOR 27:31
63 JASON BUCHER MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:32
64 MIKE MECHTENBERG HEIDELBERG COLLEGE SENIOR 27:33
65 ROBBIE PIEPER WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 27:35
66 JOSH VANDERWALKER TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:35
67 CHRIS RAY EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:37
68 MIKE HANSEN CINCINNATI FRESHMAN 27:39
69 MATT HANSON CHICAGO JUNIOR 27:41
70 JAYSON DUPUIS HEIDELBERG COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:45
71 MATT DOYLE CANISIUS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 27:46
72 PAUL VANRICKLE SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 27:47
73 BEN FLAATA OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 27:47
74 MIKE GRIFFITH SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 27:47
75 GEOFF ANDERSON EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:50
76 SCOTT CLEVELAND TAYLOR UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 27:58
77 BEN WOJCIK EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:04
78 JOE BRUNSON OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 28:07
79 MATT OSBORNE BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:08
80 ADAM FREIHOEFER WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT SOPHOMORE 28:11
81 CHRIS STUDER BUTLER "B" FRESHMAN 28:13
82 MIKE NELSON TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:15
83 JEFFERY MATHEIS KENTUCKY SOPHOMORE 28:17
84 JOHN FLYNN OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 28:20
85 CHRIS CARSON BUTLER "B" FRESHMAN 28:22
86 RYAN LUTHMAN BALL STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:33
87 VICTOR GARCIA CHICAGO FRESHMAN 28:38
88 CHRIS KLINE MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 28:41
89 RANDY SCHARFELE SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:41
90 BRIAN MILLER ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:42
91 ANDY BRIGGS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:49
92 JEFF JACQUES OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 28:55
93 STEVE BRINDAMOUR OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 28:58
94 JARED EGGLESTON CANISIUS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:07
95 RYAN WALSH SLIPPERY ROCK SOPHOMORE 29:12
96 ADAM WALKER OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 29:14
97 MICHAEL LAURIA CANISIUS COLLEGE 29:17
98 MIKE SANDELIN TAYLOR UNIVERSITY SENIOR 29:20
99 NATE SNYDER SLIPPERY ROCK JUNIOR 29:25



1999 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 CARRIE GOULD OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 17:46
2 SUNNY GILBERT MISSOURI JUNIOR 18:21
3 LISA JANSEN OREGON SENIOR 18:23
4 CHRISSY RUITER OREGON JUNIOR 18:24
5 ASHLEY MCLEON MISSOURI FRESHMAN 18:25
6 KATIE SEKINGER MISSOURI FRESHMAN 18:26
7 KARI EATON NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 18:27
8 VALERIE SIQUEIRA NOTRE DAME SENIOR 18:44
9 AIMEE TOW WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 18:47
10 ANNIE EBINER OREGON JUNIOR 18:47
11 MELISSA SCHMIDT NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 18:47
12 CYNTHIA BOSTDORFF BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:50
13 LEANNE BRADY NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 18:55
14 BRIANNA KILLIAN BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 18:56
15 AMY SEMITH MISSOURI FRESHMAN 19:08
16 DIANA PERCIVAL NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 19:17
17 CAROLYN BULLER NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 19:18
18 TESSIE FRECHETTE OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 19:18
19 TRUDY CHASE HILLSDALE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 19:20
20 BECKY FROELKER MISSOURI SOPHOMORE 19:24
21 CHRISSY JEREN MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 19:26
22 GWEN OTTENWELLER WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 19:27
23 KELLY TUTKO NOTRE DAME SENIOR 19:28
24 ALLISON VANDERWEGE OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 19:29
25 CARA MOTTER NOTRE DAME SENIOR 19:30
26 JENNIFER FIBUCH NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 19:38
27 COURTNEY MCCLAIN OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 19:42
28 AUDRA WITHERS OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 19:43
29 ANNE MCGRATH NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 19:44
30 JESSICA LAFENE BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 19:49
31 ERIN MCCONNELL OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 19:51
32 LIZ KAHLING OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 19:52
33 KERI MCCARTHY NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 19:53
34 HEATHER DICKEY SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 19:54
35 BETH KING SOUTHERN INDIANA FRESHMAN 19:54
36 JESSICA KINNEY OPEN-UNATTACHED OPEN 19:59
37 MICHELLE DUNLAVY CINCINNATI JUNIOR 19:59
38 EMILY MAIER SOUTHERN INDIANA JUNIOR 20:00
39 LINDY BAYNES OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 20:00
40 ANGELA GATELY MALONE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 20:00
41 MARY ASMUS EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:01
42 MEGAN TAYLOR OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 20:03
43 KELLI LITTEN CINCINNATI SOPHOMORE 20:05
44 JESSICA PATTON MISSOURI SENIOR 20:10
45 ANGIE KUBICK MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:16
46 ANN DUNBAR MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:17
47 ANNA YATES NOTRE DAME SENIOR 20:18
48 BROOKE JERDAN NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 20:22
49 ANDREA STEHMAN OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 20:30
50 NICOLE JORDAN OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 20:42
51 JODI RODGERS EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:45
52 GAIL GROSSKOPF OHIO STATE SOPHOMORE 20:49
53 KRISTIN FLOOD NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 20:56
54 RACHEL NICHOLS CINCINNATI SOPHOMORE 21:03
55 CAROLINE LEVEN EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 21:23
56 JEN WEBBER MALONE COLLEGE SENIOR 21:34
57 REBECCA BERRY MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:38
58 JEN GRIFFIN MALONE COLLEGE JUNIOR 21:44
59 MOLLY STEARNS OPEN-UNATTACHED (BULTER "B") OPEN 21:58
60 SLIPPERY ROCK 22:02
61 KATHY EDDINS MALONE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:10
62 SANDY LUEDER WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY JUNIOR 22:42
63 ERIN GALLASLY LEWIS JUNIOR 22:52
64 KELLY GAUGHAN SLIPPERY ROCK FRESHMAN 22:56