MIDLAND INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 3, 1999

MIDLAND INVITATIONAL
MIDLAND, MICHIGAN


TEAM SCORES

TEAM NAME SCORE

Flushing 43
Midland 55
Mount Pleasant 93
H.H. Dow 120
Grand Blanc 142
Flint Kearsley 203
Saginaw Heritage 217
Clio 222
Bay City Western 223
Bullock Creek 297
Carman-Ainsworth 320


Place Time Number Name School
1 19:01.6 85 Brittany Ballard Midland
2 19:18.5 78 Megan O'Laughlin H.H. Dow
3 19:33.3 86 Kristin Bedford Midland
4 19:46.2 64 Karen Sharrow-Reabe Flushing
5 20:06.8 71 Diane Johnston Grand Blanc
6 20:17.5 79 Alissa Landenberger H.H. Dow
7 20:22.6 65 Alicia Glover Flushing
8 20:27.8 66 Marchelle Fuller Flushing
9 20:29.4 10 Ariel Trahan Bay City John Glenn
10 20:31.2 67 Lauren Hendry Flushing
11 20:37.2 87 Martha Graham Midland
12 20:40.5 50 Becky Richardson Flint Kearsley
13 20:47.0 97 Erin Gates Mount Pleasant
14 20:51.0 68 Alicia Shepard Flushing
15 20:52.0 8 Gratia Trahan Bay City John Glenn
16 20:54.0 88 Megan Ballard Midland
17 20:55.3 70 Anna Dutcher Flushing
18 20:56.2 92 Mary Rozga Mount Pleasant
19 20:57.7 96 Liz Torgeson Mount Pleasant
20 21:03.3 110 Michelle Noble Saginaw Heritage
21 21:04.1 98 Jenny MacGregor Mount Pleasant
22 21:07.0 93 Audrey Maness Mount Pleasant
23 21:16.6 112 Gina Heinzelman Saginaw Heritage
24 21:19.9 89 Lisa Momany-PfruenderMidland
25 21:23.6 72 Sarah Johnston Grand Blanc
26 21:24.3 80 Sarah Olson H.H. Dow
27 21:25.0 36 Melissa Morgan Clio
28 21:26.1 94 Gwynne Hamilton Mount Pleasant
29 21:26.7 81 Mary Olson H.H. Dow
30 21:31.6 23 Michelle Shaw Carman-Ainsworth
31 21:39.4 91 Sarah Langhorst Midland
32 21:46.3 41 Sara Tanner Clio
33 21:48.2 75 Kasey Pozniak Grand Blanc
34 21:49.6 69 Kelsie Fons Flushing
35 21:50.4 16 Jessica Ouillette Bay City Western
36 21:52.9 99 Olivia Costello Saginaw Arthur Hill
37 22:00.7 76 Elise Karns Grand Blanc
38 22:01.4 15 Sarah Felton Bay City Western
39 22:04.3 17 Sarah Wright Bay City Western
40 22:08.2 100 Miranda Rodriguez Saginaw Arthur Hill
41 22:13.4 53 Stacey Zafiroff Flint Kearsley
42 22:14.6 73 Kim Hostetler Grand Blanc
43 22:16.9 74 Susan Tremblay Grand Blanc
44 22:20.6 38 Sarah White Clio
45 22:21.3 109 Megan Dana Saginaw Heritage
46 22:24.8 34 Sarah Smith Bullock Creek
47 22:34.6 52 Sandy LaLonde Flint Kearsley
48 22:39.0 51 Lindsay DeLorme Flint Kearsley
49 22:41.1 90 Julie Conklin Midland
50 22:49.2 18 Amber LaBerge Bay City Western
51 23:02.1 11 Erin Mc Parlan Bay City John Glenn
52 23:02.7 77 Brewda Chadwick Grand Blanc
53 23:07.0 31 Alicia Chapin Bullock Creek
54 23:09.9 22 Ashley Carter Carman-Ainsworth
55 23:16.1 54 Autumn Dougherty Flint Kearsley
56 23:18.9 101 Rishelle Howe Saginaw Arthur Hill
57 23:27.3 83 Cori Steele H.H. Dow
58 23:30.2 82 Kristin Lennon H.H. Dow
59 23:51.5 39 Erin Randall Clio
60 23:58.9 40 Becca Turkovies Clio
61 23:59.5 19 Julia Kaczinski Bay City Western
62 24:00.4 60 Sara Naegele Bridgeport
63 24:05.8 107 Dana Voorheis Saginaw Heritage
64 24:09.5 30 Sheena Burch Bullock Creek
65 24:10.3 33 Lisa Guenther Bullock Creek
66 24:13.2 106 Laurie Caird Saginaw Heritage
67 24:18.8 9 Molly Millar Bay City John Glenn
68 24:19.8 59 Elizabeth McIntosh Bridgeport
69 24:20.8 32 Rachael Durkee Bullock Creek
70 24:26.6 42 Amber Dotson Clio
71 24:54.4 3 Rachelle Reder Bay City Central
72 25:05.8 84 Christina Bischoff H.H. Dow
73 25:21.3 20 Ashley Osterhout Bay City Western
74 25:26.7 5 Janice Schatzer Bay City Central
75 25:37.0 108 Jenny Lutenski Saginaw Heritage
76 25:44.9 21 Jennifer Foote Bay City Western
77 25:49.2 26 Paula Wedel Carman-Ainsworth
78 25:59.3 29 Redeana Beach Bullock Creek
79 26:00.0 27 Niki Beauchamp Carman-Ainsworth
80 26:06.0 28 Jess George Carman-Ainsworth
81 26:08.1 24 Tiffany Johnson Carman-Ainsworth
82 26:31.2 58 Lynne Langschwager Bridgeport
83 26:31.7 61 Shelby Schluckebier Bridgeport
84 26:35.6 37 Jenny Chartier Clio
85 26:41.6 7 Heather Bauer Bay City Central
86 28:52.9 25 Lindsay Belt Carman-Ainsworth




TEAM NAME SCORE

Grand Blanc 36
H.H. Dow 77
Flint Kearsley 110
Midland 110
Carman-Ainsworth 129
Bay City Western 130
Mount Pleasant 184
Bay City John Glenn 188
Bullock Creek 208
Flint Central 210
Clio 277
Bridgeport 382
Saginaw Heritage 388
Saginaw Arthur Hill 415
Bay City Central 429

Place Time Number Name School
1 16:24.2 78 Luke Mortensen H.H. Dow
2 16:31.4 9 Joe Prast Bay City John Glenn
3 16:35.6 50 Will Garcia Flint Kearsley
4 16:37.1 71 Matt Edward Grand Blanc
5 16:47.7 72 Jerimian Webster Grand Blanc
6 16:52.7 75 Ben Dickie Grand Blanc
7 16:54.4 73 Jason Schoener Grand Blanc
8 16:59.1 79 Karl Merrick H.H. Dow
9 16.59.5 16 Rob Samborn Bay City Western
10 17:03.0 85 Nick Everett Midland
11 17:03.9 15 E.J. Green Bay City Western
12 17:04.6 17 George Phillips Bay City Western
13 17:05.6 51 Andy Jones Flint Kearsley
14 17:07.2 74 Joel Conn Grand Blanc
15 17:09.0 80 Dan McKinlay H.H. Dow
16 17:09.4 86 Rob Trzcinski Midland
17 17:11.3 43 Dorice Cunning Flint Central
18 17:22.5 44 Marc Chamberlain Flint Central
19 17:23.4 94 Kyle Pickens Mount Pleasant
20 17:28.7 22 Chris Jordan Carman-Ainsworth
21 17:32.8 82 Chris LaFlure H.H. Dow
22 17:44.0 26 Tim Dubovsky Carman-Ainsworth
23 17:44.6 87 Steve Gondek Midland
24 17:45.6 88 Jason Trzcinski Midland
25 17:48.0 11 Adam Podleski Bay City John Glenn
26 17:48.6 23 Mike George Carman-Ainsworth
27 17:49.5 52 Coby Carpentier Flint Kearsley
28 17:50.4 39 Nate Ward Clio
29 17:57.1 76 Andy Luea Grand Blanc
30 18:00.1 25 Gene Leverette Carman-Ainsworth
31 18:01.7 24 Shaun Chadwick Carman-Ainsworth
32 18:05.3 81 Dave Yanacek H.H. Dow
33 18:10.6 53 Rob Schwerin Flint Kearsley
34 18:12.2 54 Keith Hopkins Flint Kearsley
35 18:13.7 84 Rob Bischoff H.H. Dow
36 18:17.9 92 Brian Ellis Mount Pleasant
37 18:19.7 89 Aaron Richard Midland
38 18:21.2 83 Darin Coveart H.H. Dow
39 18:22.0 27 Matt Crimm Carman-Ainsworth
40 18:24.1 90 Tomislav Ladika Midland
41 18:24.5 18 Ron Green Bay City Western
42 18:24.8 95 Paul Morningstar Mount Pleasant
43 18:29.2 93 Alan Lintemuth Mount Pleasant
44 18:31.7 97 Joe Timlin Mount Pleasant
45 18:32.2 91 Michael Pennock Midland
46 18:32.7 46 Jaon Boston Flint Central
47 18:33.3 42 Paul Crow Clio
48 18:34.4 28 Kyle Allison Carman-Ainsworth
49 18:36.3 34 Joe Reinke Bullock Creek
50 18:38.4 13 Dan Tippman Bay City John Glenn
51 18:42.2 41 Mike Scully Clio
52 18:43.1 33 Jay MacLean Bullock Creek
53 18:43.5 77 Nathan Edwards Grand Blanc
54 18:45.5 96 Jason Bergey Mount Pleasant
55 18:47.4 10 Jeff Byrne Bay City John Glenn
56 18:52.5 14 Josh Maurer Bay City John Glenn
57 18:55.7 20 Steve Duch Bay City Western
58 18:58.7 55 Adam McEwen Flint Kearsley
59 19:01.1 45 D'ondra Burkett Flint Central
60 19:04.5 57 Jason Hagel Bridgeport
61 19:06.9 35 Dan Smith Bullock Creek
62 19:08.1 21 Kirk Williams Bay City Western
63 19:10.5 8 Kevin York Bay City John Glenn
64 19:16.9 101 Carlon Carter Saginaw Arthur Hill
65 19:17.7 19 Brian Morisette Bay City Western
66 19:18.7 100 Kevin Erskine Saginaw Arthur Hill
67 19:19.2 5 Keith Bukowski Bay City Central
68 19:22.2 37 Rob Tabbert Clio
69 19:29.7 56 Ryan Navarre Flint Kearsley
70 19:31.1 48 Adam Moreau Flint Central
71 19:32.0 112 Armon Mahajerin Saginaw Heritage
72 19:34.6 32 Eric Hartnagle Bullock Creek
73 19:35.2 106 Brian Kross Saginaw Heritage
74 19:37.8 29 Ken Cifuentes Bullock Creek
75 19:38.4 47 Steven Belk Flint Central
76 19:39.1 58 Lorenzo Carrillo Bridgeport
77 19:40.6 108 Tony Meyer Saginaw Heritage
78 19:41.4 31 Greg Graebner Bullock Creek
79 19:42.0 59 Chris Hausbeck Bridgeport
80 19:44.6 109 Steve Caird Saginaw Heritage
81 19:47.1 98 Manish Bidasaria Mount Pleasant
82 19:51.4 61 Kevin Moore Bridgeport
83 19:55.2 38 Cam Corder Clio
84 19:59.8 1 Andrew Witucki Bay City Central
85 20:05.8 63 Jeremy Krause Bridgeport
86 20:06.2 90 Tomislav Ladika Midland
87 20:16.5 107 Kapil Kella Saginaw Heritage
88 20:21.3 36 Kevin Malcolm Clio
89 20:48.7 6 Kyle Pero Bay City Central
90 20:54.9 62 Jeff McGregor Bridgeport
91 21:51.0 40 Chris McGee Clio
92 22:11.0 102 Gilbert Merino Saginaw Arthur Hill
93 22:15.6 104 Sean Ortega Saginaw Arthur Hill
94 22:20.4 4 Brian Livingston Bay City Central
95 22:28.5 2 Chad Reder Bay City Central
96 23:00.9 3 Pete Metropolis Bay City Central
97 23:02.5 111 Tyler Green Saginaw Heritage
98 23:37.9 110 Mike Patton Saginaw Heritage
99 23:39.1 7 Justin Schatzer Bay City Central
100 23:47.0 103 Justin Kilgore Saginaw Arthur Hill
101 25:57.4 105 Ian Bugenske Saginaw Arthur Hill