Carl Schoensee Memorial Classic INVITATIONAL

back to results

Dec. 3, 1999

Carl Schoensee Memorial Classic INVITATIONAL
CENTER LINE, MICHIGAN


Division I
1 Grosse Pointe-South 2 5 16 18 19 20 22 60
2 Livonia-Stevenson 1 9 11 21 25 26 28 67
3 Southgate-Anderson 6 10 33 39 70 96 130 158
4 South Lion 3 15 42 44 59 60 68 163
5 Farmington Hills-Mercy8 17 43 48 57 63 75 173
6 Sterling Hts 13 23 35 45 77 192
7 Monroe 34 54 66 76 97 113 138 327
8 Lincoln Park 38 65 72 93 95 103 119 363
9 Port Huron 12 71 86 104108 127 381

Division II
1 Utica 27 51 79 107111 129 180 375
2 Fraser 29 40 88 110123 137 159 390
3 Marysville 4 81 82 112114 135 141 393
4 MtClemensL'Anse Creuse 31 87 90 92 101 146 401
5 Algonac 53 69 73 74147 194 416
6 Richmond 55 58 100 116120 133 134 449
7 Royal Oak-Kimball 67 78 122 125126 136 152 518
8 Pontiac-Central 155 165 174 175176 186 199 845
NS L'Anse Creuse North 121 156 157 NTS
NS Warren Woods-Tower 32 61 85 NTS
NS Ferndale 52 153 179 NTS

Division III
1 Clawson 24 37 64 83109 142 317
2 Clinton Twp-Lutheran N.36 94 98102 105 131 435
3 RiverviewGabrielRichard47 80 99140 151 154 160 517
4 Lake Shore 84 91 161 164168 169 177 668
5 Mt Clemens-Clintondale115144170 189195 201 813
6 Center Line 139 167 187 192193 878
7 Warren-Fitzgerald 158 162 196 200205 208 921
8 Detroit-Academy 183 204 206 207209 1009
NS Madison Hts-Lamphere 14 30 89 173 NTS
NS Mount Clemens 118 NTS

Division IV
1 Cabrini 41 46 124 145171 172 182 527
2 Lutheran Northwest 56 117 128 132163 166 178 596
3 Detroit-CMA 62 148 184 188190 198 772
NS Univ Liggett 49 143 149 150 NTS
NS Lutheran East 7 106 185 NTS
NS Southgate-Aquinas 181 197 NTS
NS St Clemon 50 NTS


All Runners List
1 Andrea Tavole Livonia-Stevenson 18:33
2 Heidi Crowley Grosse Pointe-South 18:56
3 Amanda Lee South Lion 19:18
4 Katie Jyncke Marysville 19:22
5 Bridget Scallen Grosse Pointe-South 19:41
6 Briana Ursing Southgate-Anderson 19:42
7 Kelli Zoeller Lutheran East 19:46
8 Sarah Polletta Farmington Hills-Mercy 19:52
9 Andrea Parker Livonia-Stevenson 19:57
10 Danielle Ursing Southgate-Anderson 19:58
11 Steffanie Rousseau Livonia-Stevenson 19:59
12 Julie Kamer Port Huron 20:04
12 Joanna Fleming Sterling Hts 20:05
14 Danielle Hobbs Madison Hts-Lamphere 20:12
15 Nikole Aman South Lion 20:14
16 Elizabeth Osborne Grosse Pointe-South 20:14
17 Val Burnisky Farmington Hills-Mercy 20:14
18 Mary Gibson Grosse Pointe-South 20:20
19 Kate Firenstat Grosse Pointe-South 20:20
20 Kirsten Winefield Grosse Pointe-South 20:23
21 Tara Tavole Livonia-Stevenson 20:24
22 Maureen Hoetter Grosse Pointe-South 20:26
23 Sarah Kane Sterling Hts 20:35
24 Kelli Jankowski Clawson 20:37
25 Marissa Montgomery Livonia-Stevenson 20:39
26 Sarah Kearfitt Livonia-Stevenson 20:39
27 Molly Barocio Utica 20:43
28 Sara Pilon Livonia-Stevenson 20:46
29 Josephene Campasona Fraser 20:50
30 Erin Hagan Madison Hts-Lamphere 20:57
31 Loan Portlance MtClemensL'Anse Creuse 20:59
32 Stephanie Kossel Warren Woods-Tower 20:59
33 Dana Miller Southgate-Anderson 21:01
34 Alia Polsgrove Monroe 21:01
35 Megan Hinkle Sterling Hts 21:01
36 Kristyn Parmafall Clinton Twp-Lutheran N.21:06
37 Danusia Sobierja Clawson 21:07
38 Tammy Chanady Lincoln Park 21:08
39 Adrienne Cholette Southgate-Anderson 21:13
40 Jackie Jaffray Fraser 21:20
41 Melissa Newel Cabrini 21:24
42 Trista Cannon South Lion 21:25
43 Katherine Storch Farmington Hills-Mercy 21:26
44 Theresa Wolfe South Lion 21:26
45 Jenny Bowlus Sterling Hts 21:27
46 Amy Buckler Cabrini 21:30
47 Kristen Sombati RiverviewGabrielRichard21:40
48 Anjum Ahmad Farmington Hills-Mercy 21:41
49 Lizzie Nielson Univ Liggett 21:45
50 Sarah Kostrezeba St Clemon 21:49
51 Nina Benedittini Utica 21:50
52 Karen Costakes Ferndale 21:51
53 Michelle Whitcher Algonac 21:52
54 Amanda Dushave Monroe 21:53
55 Jackie Brickel Richmond 21:56
56 Michelle Rolf Lutheran Northwest 21:59
57 Natalie Lowmar Farmington Hills-Mercy 22:03
58 Jessica Russo Richmond 22:04
59 Michelle Wolfe South Lion 22:06
60 Erin Curry South Lion 22:07
61 Lori Jakulik Warren Woods-Tower 22:08
62 Lanitta Williams Detroit-CMA 22:08
63 Katie Mason Farmington Hills-Mercy 22:09
64 Rebecca Higbee Clawson 22:11
65 Amber George Lincoln Park 22:11
66 Stacy Lepage Monroe 22:11
67 Jessica Sczempek Royal Oak-Kimball 22:12
68 Lindsay Hall South Lion 22:13
69 Justine Raymond Algonac 22:13
70 Pam Wingate Southgate-Anderson 22:16
71 Laurie Keith Port Huron 22:16
72 Rachel Useltan Lincoln Park 22:26
73 Susan Peterson Algonac 22:29
74 Dana Danielson Algonac 22:29
75 Katie Hammer Farmington Hills-Mercy 22:32
76 Michelle Gailliez Monroe 22:35
77 Vicki Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 22:39
78 Merry Gavin Royal Oak-Kimball 22:39
79 Aman Sidhu Utica 22:40
80 Heather Mullins RiverviewGabrielRichard22:41
81 Jill Trombler Marysville 22:43
82 Jenny Pavlov Marysville 22:43
83 Roselie Vento Clawson 22:45
84 Tonya Timms Lake Shore 22:46
85 Amanda Gruber Warren Woods-Tower 22:47
86 Judy Blair Port Huron 22:48
87 Nina Krause MtClemensL'Anse Creuse 22:48
88 Kristen Kulp Fraser 22:50
89 Karen Burnett Madison Hts-Lamphere 22:55
90 Meghan Walsh MtClemensL'Anse Creuse 22:59
91 Meghan Harper Lake Shore 23:02
92 Missy Younce MtClemensL'Anse Creuse 23:04
93 Helen Stenburg Lincoln Park 23:05
94 Sarah Koss Clinton Twp-Lutheran N.23:07
95 Adrienne Lesperance Lincoln Park 23:11
96 Lindsay Sander Southgate-Anderson 23:12
97 Marsha Seiriy Monroe 23:13
98 Katie Krager Clinton Twp-Lutheran N.23:15
99 Amber Decker RiverviewGabrielRichard23:15
100 Hillary Sigsby Richmond 23:17
101 Jenny Lesch MtClemensL'Anse Creuse 23:18
102 Daria Hurttgam Clinton Twp-Lutheran N.23:18
103 Caroline Uselton Lincoln Park 23:19
104 Jennie Kamer Port Huron 23:20
105 Katie Hummel Clinton Twp-Lutheran N.23:21
106 Anjani Mahibir Lutheran East 23:21
107 Anne Choike Utica 23:28
108 Emily Task Port Huron 23:33
109 Melissa Moulton Clawson 23:36
110 Sarah Willie Fraser 23:42
111 Erin Ross Utica 23:45
112 Lisa Keeley Marysville 23:46
113 Corin Hadley Monroe 23:48
114 Ellen Ellery Marysville 23:49
115 Edisa Kekie Mt Clemens-Clintondale 23:51
116 Stephanie Skelton Richmond 23:54
117 Jamie Austin Lutheran Northwest 23:57
118 Laura Holley Mount Clemens 23:58
119 Nicole Erlacher Lincoln Park 23:58
120 Katie Lesinski Richmond 24:01
121 Jenny Trombly L'Anse Creuse North 24:02
122 Aileen Murphy Royal Oak-Kimball 24:05
123 Melissa Marlano Fraser 24:09
124 Janell Jaylowski Cabrini 24:09
125 Kristen Carroll Royal Oak-Kimball 24:09
126 Jessica Erickson Royal Oak-Kimball 24:12
127 Stephanie Clark Port Huron 24:12
128 Emily Schmidt Lutheran Northwest 24:14
129 Collina Senawe Utica 24:15
130 Melanie Knott Southgate-Anderson 24:16
131 Allie Rzeppa ClintonTwp-Lutheran N. 24:17
132 Karen Carson Lutheran Northwest 24:18
133 Janet Yack Richmond 24:18
134 SukhPreet Bandhawa Richmond 24:19
135 Leann Keeley Marysville 24:20
136 Erica Lister Royal Oak-Kimball 24:21
137 Laura Claus Fraser 24:21
138 Tiffany Torrance Monroe 24:24
139 Melissa Wilson Center Line 24:26
140 Particia Dunne RiverviewGabrielRichard24:29
141 Barb Wilton Marysville 24:43
142 Michelle Moulton Clawson 24:51
143 Alicia Chmeilewski Univ Liggett 24:52
144 Kelly McCune Mt Clemens-Clintondale 24:52
145 Amy Bener Cabrini 24:56
146 Amber Goff Mt ClemensL'Anse Creuse24:57
147 Nikki Smith Algonac 24:57
148 Rosalyn Patton Detroit-CMA 24:58
149 Erica Stack Univ Liggett 25:03
150 Karen Michael Univ Liggett 25:08
151 Lindsey Dreifke RiverviewGabrielRichard25:08
152 Mary Marasco Royal Oak-Kimball 25:10
153 Rebecca Evans Ferndale 25:12
154 Krista Herman RiverviewGabrielRichard25:14
155 Rachel Potter Pontiac-Central 25:17
156 Natalie Pamelia L'Anse Creuse North 25:23
157 Amber Robinson L'Anse Creuse North 25:25
158 Erin Alford Warren-Fitzgerald 25:32
159 Aimee Brown Fraser 25:32
160 Judy Stermer RiverviewGabrielRichard25:35
161 Shannon O'Melia Lake Shore 25:36
162 Betty Yang Warren-Fitzgerald 25:42
163 Rebekah Hoettel Lutheran Northwest 25:43
164 Jessica George Lake Shore 25:44
165 Cindy Valle Pontiac-Central 25:49
166 Christina Zgytowski Lutheran Northwest 25:52
167 Kristen Doneth Center Line 25:52
168 Sandy Quackenbush Lake Shore 25:57
169 Kathy Quackenbush Lake Shore 25:58
170 Danielle Matcik Mt Clemens-Clintondale 26:12
171 Katie Kovoleski Cabrini 26:15
172 Angela Kardoff Cabrini 26:16
173 Nicole Szostak Madison Hts-Lamphere 26:31
174 Christina Reysalo Pontiac-Central 26:38
175 Shavonda Jeffi Pontiac-Central 26:43
176 Latasha Wilkes Pontiac-Central 26:55
177 Danielle Schober Lake Shore 26:55
178 Holly McDaniel Lutheran Northwest 26:56
179 Sarah Borland Ferndale 26:59
180 Sarah Eastmen Utica 26:59
181 Amy DeAngelo Southgate-Aquinas 27:14
182 Jenny Wisseliers Cabrini 27:24
183 Ebony Detroit-Academy 27:26
184 Dawn Young Detroit-CMA 27:27
185 Katie Pidsosny Lutheran East 27:39
186 Wakeba Reidipo Pontiac-Central 27:51
187 Ashley Kuewski Center Line 28:12
188 Vickey McClennon Detroit-CMA 28:14
189 Julie Kusnery Mt Clemens-Clintondale 28:22
190 Taylor Williford Detroit-CMA 28:37
191 NO NAME 28:37
192 Bonnie Moore Center Line 28:41
193 Amanda Kasper Center Line 29:00
194 Nikki McDonald Algonac 29:00
195 Andrea Dais Mt Clemens-Clintondale 29:13
196 Maykhan Phommarath Warren-Fitzgerald 29:29
197 Laura Susick Southgate-Aquinas 29:33
198 Sabrina Sears Detroit-CMA 29:44
199 Amanda Tipton Pontiac-Central 30:02
200 Jamie Grieshaber Warren-Fitzgerald 30:16
201 Mary Moynes Mt Clemens-Clintondale 30:17
202 NO NAME 31:22
203 NO NAME 31:34
204 Makeya Detroit-Academy 31:45
205 Sara Grieshaber Warren-Fitzgerald 34:02
206 Jackie Detroit-Academy 36:13
207 Tiana Detroit-Academy 36:20
208 Susan Hang Warren-Fitzgerald 36:49
209 Carla Detroit-Academy 38:58