CEDAR BEND HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 2, 1999

CEDAR BEND HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
GLADWIN, MICHIGAN


GIRLS RESULTS
COURSE RECORD BETHANY BREWSTER 18:58
MEET RECORD ERONICA QUACKENBUSH 19:30

TEAM SCHOOL POINTS
PLACE
1ST OGEMAW HTS O 66
2ND LUDINGTON L 69
3RD GLADWIN G 87
4TH CHARLEVOIX C 94
5TH TAWAS T 133
6TH STANDISH S 152
7TH CHIPP HILLS CH 207
8TH BEAVERTON B 215

NON-COMPLETE TEAMS
OSCODA OS
PINCONNING P
ROSCOMMON R

PLACE TIME
1 JESSICA KRAFT O 19:39:00
2 ABBIGAIL NELKE O 19:50:00
3 MEAGAN STROHKIRCH G 20:48:00
4 NIKKI STROHKIRCH G 20:52:00
5 T BRUMBACH OS 20:54:00
6 EMILY GLANCY T 21:04:00
7 KELSEY WRIGHT OS 21:22:00
8 NORA COOPER-SURMA L 21:26:00
8 NORA COOPER-SURMA L 21:26:00
9 CATHY HANNA L 21:28:00
10 CASEY SUTTON CH 21:31:00
11 LIZ ULRICH C 21:33:00
12 LAURA SCHAIRBAUM C 21:44:00
13 STEPHANIE HUNPULA T 21:45:00
14 MANDY KISTLER L 22:01:00
15 JILL RUSSELL L 22:10:00
16 ERIKA KAMMERMANN C 22:22:00
17 SARA SERGENT T 22:23:00
18 MARY GRAVELINE G 22:25:00
19 DANIELLE RAVSHI P 22:25:00
20 K SHEPPHERD O 22:26:00
21 MANDY GREZESZAK O 22:33:00
22 MEGHAN HINKLEY O 22:35:00
23 SARAH WRASSE L 22:44:00
24 MISSY O'FARRELL O 22:48:00
25 NICOLE DURHAM S 22:56:00
26 HEATHER PROBERT C 22:58:00
27 JESSICA HUGO S 23:04:00
28 AMIE BENNETT S 23:06:00
29 WINTER KYBIRK C 23:07:00
30 LYNNETTE DOHERTY G 23:08:00
31 SARAH CANN B 23:10:00
32 SARAH JAMES G 23:27:00
33 RACHEL STRELECKI S 23:37:00
34 MEGAN MULLEN L 23:46:00
35 EMILIE ERLER T 23:55:00
36 TEHRA PARTAKA G 24:08:00
37 TRUSTA HAYS B 24:24:00
38 ELISA PENDLE CH 24:29:00
39 KAMEO YENNA S 24:38:00
40 JESSICA SHEARER G 24:46:00
41 BETSY TEBEAU C 24:50:00
42 EMILY SMITH R 25:07:00
43 ANGELA HUFFMAN CH 25:08:00
44 SARAH GARRISON B 25:20:00
45 NICOLE SCHEID S 25:30:00
46 AMBER NICKEL P 25:44:00
48 KATIE RUMIG C 26:03:00
49 HOLLY CHARBONNEAU S 26:28:00
50 ASHLY RULASON P 26:38:00
51 MELISSA STERLING B 26:56:00
52 ASHLEE COLBY B 27:09:00
54 MELISSA CUDNEY B 27:28:00
55 ELLEN MURPHY P 27:58:00
56 SANDRA CLAYPOOL B 29:07:00
57 CASEY HATFIELD CH 30:04:00
59 LISA RICHTER CH 31:03:00
60 STACEY ROTUNNA P 31:09:00
62 SOKORE CARSON T 33:52:00
63 AMANDA FENTON CH 40:34:00



BOYS RESULTS
COURSE RECORD 1999 RYAN COLE FROM SANFORD 16:22
MEET RECORD 1997 ANDY LIXEY FROM TAWAS 16:52

TEAM SCHOOL POINTS
PLACE
1ST CHARLEVOIX C 56
2ND GLADWIN G 67
3RD TAWAS T 89
4TH CHIPP HILLS CH 132
5TH OGEMAW O 133
6TH LUDINGTON L 192
7TH BEAVERTON B 150
8TH STANDISH S 255
NON-COMPLETE SCHOOLS
OSCODA OS
PINCONNING P
ROSCOMMON R

PLACE TIME
1 TODD FAULKNER T 17:12:00
2 JOHN JURGENSEN G 17:44:00
3 JIM SCHUMAKER CH 17:50:00
4 ZACK HOPKIN C 17:50:00
5 JOSH POPPENHAGEN C 17:52:00
6 JORDAN LAFRENIERE L 17:53:00
7 JON O'CONNOR O 17:54:00
8 ANDY JAMES G 17:57:00
9 JASON GILLESPIE OS 17:59:00
10 TIM KELISH CH 18:10:00
11 DAN BOOTH B 18:13:00
12 GORDON SELPH C 18:22:00
13 AARON COLBY B 18:23:00
14 JEFF BREWER O 18:25:00
15 IAN VAN HOVER G 18:36:00
16 JIM RODDENBERG T 18:39:00
18 JON TEBEAU C 18:45:00
19 MAX LIXEY T 18:50:00
20 BRANDON FERGUSON G 19:05:00
21 JARED HODGE C 19:08:00
22 ADAM MANNINEN G 19:10:00
23 ERIC MYERS L 19:13:00
24 BRETT BUHLMAN O 19:15:00
25 PHIL COOPER OS 19:16:00
26 ADAM HAMILTON T 19:19:00
27 MARTY JORDAN T 19:20:00
28 RYAN MALOSH G 19:26:00
29 ZACK PAJOS C 19:27:00
30 JACOB LAFRENIERE L 19:28:00
31 CLAYTON COLE P 19:30:00
32 KYLE LARSON L 19:41:00
33 BRANDON BENCHLEY G 19:50:00
34 IAN COLLINS R 19:50:00
35 BEN TALARICO R 20:00:00
36 ERIC PLACE CH 20:07:00
37 SCOTT SCHOWALTER B 20:09:00
38 PAT DURHAM S 20:10:00
39 ERIC BEASLEY T 20:15:00
40 JOSH GORM S 20:20:00
41 PAUL JOHNSTON CH 20:22:00
42 DAN McNEILLY CH 20:27:00
43 ADAM KINNE B 20:31:00
44 ERIC FRENCH 20:33:00
45 LEN WEEDDLE T 20:34:00
46 MATT COLE B 20:35:00
47 JAKE KNOTT CH 20:38:00
48 CHAD HOWARD P 20:40:00
49 FORREST CAROL T 20:50:00
50 TAYLOR CHANDLER T 20:58:00
51 ADAM FERGUSON L 20:58:00
52 JOEY HEYSE L 21:04:00
53 KIRK McKINNON P 21:09:00
54 MATT ABBOTTS B 21:21:00
55 DARRYL Hunt r 21:28:00
56 PARRON DEMMON L 21:44:00
57 ERIC DORE S 22:04:00
58 CHRIS ABBOTTS B 22:10:00
59 T.J. SCHEID S 22:24:00
60 REX TERPSTRA CH 22:25:00
61 KILE RASSON S 26:03:00
62 PAUL PALLAGI OS 28:39:00