CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 2, 1999

CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
SPORTSMANS' CLUB, MICHIGAN


WOMEN'S CCCI CLASS C-D GIRLS


SCORES
1. SUTTONS BAY 65 8. FULTON 177
2. JONESVILLE 102 9. BELLEVUE 177
3. HOMER 109 10. MCBAIN 219
4. MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 111 11. PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 294
5. WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 120 12. FREEDOM BAPTIST 345
6. HANOVER HORTON 160 13. BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 346
7. POTTERVILLE 160


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. ANNA HOLT WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 20:22.8 1
2. COLLEEN BRADY JONESVILLE 20:33.1 2
3. ERIN BOOTH HOMER 20:37.3 3
4. EMILY GRANTNER MIO HS 20:38.8 -
5. BETH FERDINAND SUTTONS BAY 20:41.8 4
6. HEATHER DOERR MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 20:50.9 5
7. ANNA AUGUSTINE BELLEVUE 20:54.4 6
8. KRISTY WRIGHT JONESVILLE 20:54.8 7
9. LIZ BURDICK MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 20:58.6 8
10. ALLI KNUDSEN SUTTONS BAY 21:07.0 9
11. EMILY DOUGLAS SUTTONS BAY 21:07.9 10
12. HEATHER HAMPTON FULTON 21:17.6 11
13. LISA BOOTH HOMER 21:23.2 12
14. COREY CUNNINGHAM PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 21:49.1 -
15. CHRIS ALCENIUS HANOVER HORTON 21:53.7 13
16. HEATHER HAMMOND EAST JORDAN 21:56.4 -
17. ERIN MESSELINK WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 22:00.5 14
18. EMILY SIAS MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 22:04.0 15
19. ASHLEY ALWOOD MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 22:20.7 16
20. BRANDY BENNINGTON JONESVILLE 22:31.2 17
21. KATIE KRAEMER SUTTONS BAY 22:35.2 18
22. JESSICA SHAW POTTERVILLE 22:43.6 19
23. RACHEL RITSEMA WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 22:46.3 20
24. RACHEL LUCAS POTTERVILLE 22:47.3 21
25. SANTANA HUGGETT HOMER 22:49.1 22
26. ERIN DOHERTY JONESVILLE 22:56.1 23
27. ERIKA SCHULTZ SUTTONS BAY 23:01.0 24
28. CARRIE BEERENS MCBAIN 23:04.2 25
29. AUTUMN SWIGER SARANAC 23:17.1 -
30. BRIDGET SHURLOW POTTERVILLE 23:19.1 26
31. ANGIE OSBORNE PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 23:20.6 -
32. SONYA PARSHALL BELLEVUE 23:24.8 27
33. EMILY IRRER PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 23:25.3 -
34. NINA WEBSTER SUTTONS BAY 23:28.2 P
35. RUTH ELLIOTT EAST JORDAN 23:32.1 -
36. KRYSTAL BIRGY EAST JORDAN 23:37.4 -
37. RACHEL GRIFFIS PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 23:38.3 29
38. RAMIE BRADSHAW VESTABURG 23:38.7 -
39. VANESSA GRANDCHAMP FULTON 23:48.3 30
40. AMANDA KANASKI FULTON 23:55.6 31
41. HEATHER HATCH HANOVER HORTON 23:59.4 32
42. LAURA EDWARDS SUTTONS BAY 24:05.8 P
43. TRACI MACKEY HANOVER HORTON 24:08.6 34
44. JENNY STUEMER HOMER 24:13.0 35
45. STACY BAKER BELLEVUE 24:20.9 36
46. NICOLE TRACHSEL HOMER 24:21.8 37
47. LAURA MACK PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 24:22.8 38
48. AIMEE VEENSTRA WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 24:26.2 39
49. JANNAH TUCKER SARANAC 24:31.8 -
50. LIZ LOWRY HANOVER HORTON 24:32.9 40
51. JESSICA PRESCOTT HANOVER HORTON 24:35.8 41
52. JESSIE MC GINNIS MCBAIN 24:36.3 42
53. ASHLEY PEER MCBAIN 24:36.8 43
54. ERIN CAVANAGH POTTERVILLE 24:38.4 44
55. NIKKI TASKER HOMER 24:40.6 P
56. ABBY BRAUN MIO HS 24:40.9 -
57. LIN AE NEMETH WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 24:45.2 46
58. JESSICA AUGUSTINE BELLEVUE 24:50.1 47
59. RACHEL FOGEL HOMER 24:59.5 P
60. SAMANTHA HAMPTON FULTON 25:01.4 49
61. AMY KESSON POTTERVILLE 25:03.1 50
62. COURTNEY MC FETERS HANOVER HORTON 25:04.8 P
63. BETSY BAILEY BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 25:08.1 52
64. TIFFANY THROOP VESTABURG 25:10.5 -
65. SARAH BARRINGTON JONESVILLE 25:13.4 53
66. JULIE NOORDHOEK MCBAIN 25:13.7 54
67. MEGAN VIVIAN MCBAIN 25:18.6 55
68. S. GREEN FULTON 25:20.6 56
69. SYDNEY LIPSEY POTTERVILLE 25:27.8 P
70. JACKIE RICHARDS FREEDOM BAPTIST 25:28.8 58
71. NICOLE REAGAN SARANAC 25:33.6 -
72. J. WARD FULTON 25:41.3 P
73. AMANDA MCMICHAEL EAST JORDAN 25:43.1 -
74. HEATHER CHILSON MCBAIN 26:08.1 P
75. TRACI CAREY BELLEVUE 26:20.1 61
76. ANGIE LINSENMAN MIO HS 26:22.3 -
77. LINDY VANDER LAAN WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 26:23.8 P
78. BECKY BAILEY FULTON 26:25.4 P
79. LOIS KOUTZ VESTABURG 26:26.6 -
80. STEPHANIE HEBERLY FREEDOM BAPTIST 26:28.4 64
81. BECKY SIMON FOWLER 26:32.7 -
82. STEPHANIE SEARS HANOVER HORTON 26:53.1 P
83. VICKI MILLER FOWLER 26:56.1 -
84. CANDI MC CORMICK PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 27:20.6 66
85. JILL THERING MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 27:22.7 67
86. COLLEEN RECKOW BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 27:23.8 68
87. BEKAH VARGAZ FREEDOM BAPTIST 27:36.4 69
88. JESSICA ROBINSON BELLEVUE 27:51.0 P
89. DESSIE ENSINK WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 28:04.2 P
90. ERIN RUGG BELLEVUE 28:33.9 P
91. AMANDA SEXTON BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 29:09.2 73
92. BECKY MAC EACHERN BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 30:08.5 74
93. SARAH JENKINS MCBAIN 30:52.7 P
94. BEVIN KRUGER MIO HS 31:11.7 -
95. BETH SKALANDIS FREEDOM BAPTIST 31:31.8 76
96. JENNY HUDSON JONESVILLE 31:57.6 P
97. LEIGH ANN WEBSTER FREEDOM BAPTIST 32:03.3 78
98. CHARLENE THELEN FOWLER 32:40.2 -
99. AMY SEXTON BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 33:05.3 79
100. NATASHA KOMPIK PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 33:06.8 80
101. ANGELA SMALLEGAN PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 33:08.4 81
102. SANDRA GELLAR FOWLER 34:19.1 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SUTTONS BAY BETH FERDINAND 5 20:41 4
ALLI KNUDSEN 10 21:07 9
EMILY DOUGLAS 11 21:07 10
KATIE KRAEMER 21 22:35 18
ERIKA SCHULTZ 27 23:01 24
NINA WEBSTER 34 23:28
LAURA EDWARDS 42 24:05

SUTTONS BAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:31 65

2. JONESVILLE COLLEEN BRADY 2 20:33 2
KRISTY WRIGHT 8 20:54 7
BRANDY BENNINGTON 20 22:31 17
ERIN DOHERTY 26 22:56 23
SARAH BARRINGTON 65 25:13 53
JENNY HUDSON 96 31:57

JONESVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:07 102

3. HOMER ERIN BOOTH 3 20:37 3
LISA BOOTH 13 21:23 12
SANTANA HUGGETT 25 22:49 22
JENNY STUEMER 44 24:13 35
NICOLE TRACHSEL 46 24:21 37
NIKKI TASKER 55 24:40
RACHEL FOGEL 59 24:59

HOMER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:23 109

4. MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY HEATHER DOERR 6 20:50 5
LIZ BURDICK 9 20:58 8
EMILY SIAS 18 22:04 15
ASHLEY ALWOOD 19 22:20 16
JILL THERING 85 27:22 67

MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:34 111

5. WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN ANNA HOLT 1 20:22 1
ERIN MESSELINK 17 22:00 14
RACHEL RITSEMA 23 22:46 20
AIMEE VEENSTRA 48 24:26 39
LIN AE NEMETH 57 24:45 46
LINDY VANDER LAAN 77 26:23
DESSIE ENSINK 89 28:04

WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:19 120

6. HANOVER HORTON CHRIS ALCENIUS 15 21:53 13
HEATHER HATCH 41 23:59 32
TRACI MACKEY 43 24:08 34
LIZ LOWRY 50 24:32 40
JESSICA PRESCOTT 51 24:35 41
COURTNEY MC FETERS 62 25:04
STEPHANIE SEARS 82 26:53

HANOVER HORTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:07 160

7. POTTERVILLE JESSICA SHAW 22 22:43 19
RACHEL LUCAS 24 22:47 21
BRIDGET SHURLOW 30 23:19 26
ERIN CAVANAGH 54 24:38 44
AMY KESSON 61 25:03 50
SYDNEY LIPSEY 69 25:27

POTTERVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:30 160

8. FULTON HEATHER HAMPTON 12 21:17 11
VANESSA GRANDCHAMP 39 23:48 30
AMANDA KANASKI 40 23:55 31
SAMANTHA HAMPTON 60 25:01 49
S. GREEN 68 25:20 56
J. WARD 72 25:41
BECKY BAILEY 78 26:25

FULTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:21 177

9. BELLEVUE ANNA AUGUSTINE 7 20:54 6
SONYA PARSHALL 32 23:24 27
STACY BAKER 45 24:20 36
JESSICA AUGUSTINE 58 24:50 47
TRACI CAREY 75 26:20 61
JESSICA ROBINSON 88 27:51
ERIN RUGG 90 28:33

BELLEVUE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:48 177

10. MCBAIN CARRIE BEERENS 28 23:04 25
JESSIE MC GINNIS 52 24:36 42
ASHLEY PEER 53 24:36 43
JULIE NOORDHOEK 66 25:13 54
MEGAN VIVIAN 67 25:18 55
HEATHER CHILSON 74 26:08
SARAH JENKINS 93 30:52

MCBAIN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:47 219

11. PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL RACHEL GRIFFIS 37 23:38 29
LAURA MACK 47 24:22 38
CANDI MC CORMICK 84 27:20 66
NATASHA KOMPIK 100 33:06 80
ANGELA SMALLEGAN 101 33:08 81

PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:34 294

12. FREEDOM BAPTIST JACKIE RICHARDS 70 25:28 58
STEPHANIE HEBERLY 80 26:28 64
BEKAH VARGAZ 87 27:36 69
BETH SKALANDIS 95 31:31 76
LEIGH ANN WEBSTER 97 32:03 78

FREEDOM BAPTIST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:23:06 345

13. BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL BETSY BAILEY 63 25:08 52
COLLEEN RECKOW 86 27:23 68
AMANDA SEXTON 91 29:09 73
BECKY MAC EACHERN 92 30:08 74
AMY SEXTON 99 33:05 79

BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:53 346

EAST JORDAN HEATHER HAMMOND 16 21:56
RUTH ELLIOTT 35 23:32
KRYSTAL BIRGY 36 23:37
AMANDA MCMICHAEL 73 25:43

EAST JORDAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:48

FOWLER BECKY SIMON 81 26:32
VICKI MILLER 83 26:56
CHARLENE THELEN 98 32:40
SANDRA GELLAR 102 34:19

FOWLER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:27

MIO HS EMILY GRANTNER 4 20:38
ABBY BRAUN 56 24:40
ANGIE LINSENMAN 76 26:22
BEVIN KRUGER 94 31:11

MIO HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:51

PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA COREY CUNNINGHAM 14 21:49
ANGIE OSBORNE 31 23:20
EMILY IRRER 33 23:25

PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:34

SARANAC AUTUMN SWIGER 29 23:17
JANNAH TUCKER 49 24:31
NICOLE REAGAN 71 25:33

SARANAC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:21

VESTABURG RAMIE BRADSHAW 38 23:38
TIFFANY THROOP 64 25:10
LOIS KOUTZ 79 26:26

VESTABURG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:14

WOMEN'S CCCI LARGE C


SCORES
1. KALAMAZOO HACKET 61 7. ST LOUIS 161
2. BENZIE CENTRAL 62 8. SHELBY 175
3. KENT CITY 96 9. HESPERIA 221
4. SANFORD MERIDIAN 139 10. CLARE 243
5. MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 157 11. MORLEY-STANWOOD 275
6. LESLIE 159 12. HEMLOCK 276


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. CARYN WATERSON BENZIE CENTRAL 19:05.7 1
2. SHANNON STANGLEWICZ ST LOUIS 19:32.7 2
3. LEANNA WOLF MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 19:48.2 3
4. SARAH WARNKE BENZIE CENTRAL 20:11.8 4
5. KEELY BIGELOW BENZIE CENTRAL 20:12.1 5
6. COURTNEY PATRICK HESPERIA 20:12.7 6
7. KAYLA ROUSOS KALAMAZOO HACKET 20:15.0 7
8. CARRIE DRAKE KALAMAZOO HACKET 20:34.2 8
9. HEATHER POSTEMA KENT CITY 20:36.9 9
10. BRANDY DAVEE CLARE 20:37.5 10
11. LEAH ROCHE KENT CITY 20:39.3 11
12. JAMIE ANDERSON MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 20:41.8 12
13. HEATHER HOLLAND CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 20:47.0 -
14. AMANDA JAMES KALAMAZOO HACKET 20:47.5 13
15. MARIA NIXON KENT CITY 20:50.7 14
16. KRISTIN DE LONG KALAMAZOO HACKET 20:51.1 15
17. SHEYENNE PROWANT SHELBY 20:51.6 16
18. CURRY BREEDLOVE SANFORD MERIDIAN 20:52.3 17
19. ALISSA DALL KALAMAZOO HACKET 20:54.8 18
20. KATHY SAVARD SANFORD MERIDIAN 20:57.0 19
21. HILARY ORTNER SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 21:09.2 -
22. JULIE WHEELOCK KENT CITY 21:09.8 20
23. KATIE HERMAN LESLIE 21:13.5 21
24. AMBER THIEL ST LOUIS 21:15.9 22
25. HATTIE HUMPHREY LESLIE 21:19.4 23
26. KATE MCGANEY KALAMAZOO HACKET 21:21.7 P
27. SARAH WILLIAMS BENZIE CENTRAL 21:25.6 25
28. JANIE HOWELL MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 21:26.9 -
29. ASHLEY POST ST LOUIS 21:28.0 26
30. BROOKE BRENNER HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 21:34.1 -
31. RACHEL LONERO BENZIE CENTRAL 21:41.6 27
32. ANGIE GOWELL SHELBY 21:42.6 28
33. BOBBIE PRESTON LESLIE 21:43.1 29
34. ERIN CONWAY SANFORD MERIDIAN 21:44.1 30
35. CLAIRE GUSHHURST KALAMAZOO HACKET 21:44.7 P
36. RUTH KEMPKE SHELBY 21:47.0 32
37. HILARY ALLISON HEMLOCK 21:49.4 33
38. JENNA PHILO LESLIE 21:49.8 34
39. SARAH TARSNEY BENZIE CENTRAL 21:51.1 P
40. LAURA MARKEL SANFORD MERIDIAN 21:52.6 36
41. KRISTIE SAVARD SANFORD MERIDIAN 21:53.5 37
42. JENNIFER HEGLUND MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 21:54.9 38
43. EMILY KITCHEN SHELBY 21:56.9 39
44. NICOLE SZPIECH MORLEY-STANWOOD 22:00.4 40
45. EMILY KOOIKER HESPERIA 22:07.3 41
46. RACHAEL MANNE KENT CITY 22:08.5 42
47. KAYLA WILSON SANFORD MERIDIAN 22:09.1 P
48. JODI BARBACHYN KENT CITY 22:10.5 P
49. ERICA EVANS BENZIE CENTRAL 22:13.2 P
50. SANDRA PADRON MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 22:23.4 46
51. MICHELLE DE GEAR MORLEY-STANWOOD 22:23.8 47
52. AMBER HAYES ST LOUIS 22:28.7 48
53. ASHLEY RODGERS CLARE 22:30.2 49
54. JENNY BATES HEMLOCK 22:43.6 50
55. LYNN ANDERSON MORLEY-STANWOOD 22:49.7 51
56. MIRANDA KRAJNIAK LESLIE 22:50.3 52
57. MICHELLE HARRINGTON HESPERIA 23:06.2 53
58. JILL ROWLEY CLARE 23:07.3 54
59. CARISSA KEASLER MAPLE VALLEY 23:11.6 -
60. SARAH GEMBAROWSKI HEMLOCK 23:14.4 55
61. DENA ISABELL MORLEY-STANWOOD 23:15.8 56
62. ERIN BARKOW KENT CITY 23:16.2 P
63. SONIA PADRON MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 23:16.7 58
64. BRIEANNE TEMBERG HESPERIA 23:17.5 59
65. TERILYN VANORDER MAPLE VALLEY 23:28.3 -
66. COURTNEY SPAULDING SHELBY 23:35.5 60
67. DEANNE KAISER WHITE CLOUD 23:36.8 -
68. SHELAH MOORE CLARE 23:37.2 61
69. SASHA WENBERG HESPERIA 23:39.0 62
70. SANDRA KRAIMA HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 23:39.8 -
71. TERASA HOLMBERG ST LOUIS 23:42.3 63
72. ERIKA WOLF MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 23:53.9 P
73. RACHEL SHOMAKER SANFORD MERIDIAN 24:01.7 P
74. JULIE BARTOLINI HESPERIA 24:05.1 P
75. AMBER INGLE HEMLOCK 24:08.0 67
76. JACIE HOLSHOE HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 24:12.8 -
77. JESSICA KRAJNIAK LESLIE 24:14.1 P
78. LIZZI FINEOUT CLARE 24:35.6 69
79. LAURA MCWETHY CLARE 24:36.4 P
80. COLETTE PUCHACZ HEMLOCK 24:41.1 71
81. KAREN LUPLOW HEMLOCK 24:42.0 P
82. DANI LEHMAN SHELBY 24:48.5 P
83. DALE BRILES HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 24:50.0 -
84. MICHELLE SILSBEE MAPLE VALLEY 24:52.8 -
85. VENUS MATHEWS WHITE CLOUD 24:56.6 -
86. ERIKA BORDER CLARE 24:58.0 P
87. HOLLY SLATE HESPERIA 25:00.9 P
88. CARRIE KRAN MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 25:03.3 P
89. JULIE KROLL MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 25:13.9 -
90. AMY MORSE HEMLOCK 25:16.6 P
91. ABBY LUND SHELBY 25:18.4 P
92. CRYSTAL WILLSON WHITE CLOUD 25:35.0 -
93. NICOLE PUTNAM MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 25:43.8 -
94. ERIKA DIAZ ST LOUIS 25:45.9 P
95. MEGAN BARBER NEWAYGO 25:48.6 -
96. ELIZABETH BARNES ST LOUIS 25:49.3 P
97. KRISTY RUMSEY MORLEY-STANWOOD 26:28.2 81
98. JULIE DETMER MORLEY-STANWOOD 27:22.4 P
99. CAMILLE JOHNSON WHITE CLOUD 27:51.6 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. KALAMAZOO HACKET KAYLA ROUSOS 7 20:15 7
CARRIE DRAKE 8 20:34 8
AMANDA JAMES 14 20:47 13
KRISTIN DE LONG 16 20:51 15
ALISSA DALL 19 20:54 18
KATE MCGANEY 26 21:21
CLAIRE GUSHHURST 35 21:44

KALAMAZOO HACKET ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:21 61

2. BENZIE CENTRAL CARYN WATERSON 1 19:05 1
SARAH WARNKE 4 20:11 4
KEELY BIGELOW 5 20:12 5
SARAH WILLIAMS 27 21:25 25
RACHEL LONERO 31 21:41 27
SARAH TARSNEY 39 21:51
ERICA EVANS 49 22:13

BENZIE CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:34 62

3. KENT CITY HEATHER POSTEMA 9 20:36 9
LEAH ROCHE 11 20:39 11
MARIA NIXON 15 20:50 14
JULIE WHEELOCK 22 21:09 20
RACHAEL MANNE 46 22:08 42
JODI BARBACHYN 48 22:10
ERIN BARKOW 62 23:16

KENT CITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:22 96

4. SANFORD MERIDIAN CURRY BREEDLOVE 18 20:52 17
KATHY SAVARD 20 20:57 19
ERIN CONWAY 34 21:44 30
LAURA MARKEL 40 21:52 36
KRISTIE SAVARD 41 21:53 37
KAYLA WILSON 47 22:09
RACHEL SHOMAKER 73 24:01

SANFORD MERIDIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:18 139

5. MASON COUNTY CENTRAL LEANNA WOLF 3 19:48 3
JAMIE ANDERSON 12 20:41 12
JENNIFER HEGLUND 42 21:54 38
SANDRA PADRON 50 22:23 46
SONIA PADRON 63 23:16 58
ERIKA WOLF 72 23:53
CARRIE KRAN 88 25:03

MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:02 157

6. LESLIE KATIE HERMAN 23 21:13 21
HATTIE HUMPHREY 25 21:19 23
BOBBIE PRESTON 33 21:43 29
JENNA PHILO 38 21:49 34
MIRANDA KRAJNIAK 56 22:50 52
JESSICA KRAJNIAK 77 24:14

LESLIE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:54 159

7. ST LOUIS SHANNON STANGLEWICZ 2 19:32 2
AMBER THIEL 24 21:15 22
ASHLEY POST 29 21:28 26
AMBER HAYES 52 22:28 48
TERASA HOLMBERG 71 23:42 63
ERIKA DIAZ 94 25:45
ELIZABETH BARNES 96 25:49

ST LOUIS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:25 161

8. SHELBY SHEYENNE PROWANT 17 20:51 16
ANGIE GOWELL 32 21:42 28
RUTH KEMPKE 36 21:47 32
EMILY KITCHEN 43 21:56 39
COURTNEY SPAULDING 66 23:35 60
DANI LEHMAN 82 24:48
ABBY LUND 91 25:18

SHELBY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:51 175

9. HESPERIA COURTNEY PATRICK 6 20:12 6
EMILY KOOIKER 45 22:07 41
MICHELLE HARRINGTON 57 23:06 53
BRIEANNE TEMBERG 64 23:17 59
SASHA WENBERG 69 23:39 62
JULIE BARTOLINI 74 24:05
HOLLY SLATE 87 25:00

HESPERIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:21 221

10. CLARE BRANDY DAVEE 10 20:37 10
ASHLEY RODGERS 53 22:30 49
JILL ROWLEY 58 23:07 54
SHELAH MOORE 68 23:37 61
LIZZI FINEOUT 78 24:35 69
LAURA MCWETHY 79 24:36
ERIKA BORDER 86 24:58

CLARE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:26 243

11. MORLEY-STANWOOD NICOLE SZPIECH 44 22:00 40
MICHELLE DE GEAR 51 22:23 47
LYNN ANDERSON 55 22:49 51
DENA ISABELL 61 23:15 56
KRISTY RUMSEY 97 26:28 81
JULIE DETMER 98 27:22

MORLEY-STANWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:55 275

12. HEMLOCK HILARY ALLISON 37 21:49 33
JENNY BATES 54 22:43 50
SARAH GEMBAROWSKI 60 23:14 55
AMBER INGLE 75 24:08 67
COLETTE PUCHACZ 80 24:41 71
KAREN LUPLOW 81 24:42
AMY MORSE 90 25:16

HEMLOCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:35 276

CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL HEATHER HOLLAND 13 20:47

CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:47

HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL BROOKE BRENNER 30 21:34
SANDRA KRAIMA 70 23:39
JACIE HOLSHOE 76 24:12
DALE BRILES 83 24:50

HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:15

MAPLE VALLEY CARISSA KEASLER 59 23:11
TERILYN VANORDER 65 23:28
MICHELLE SILSBEE 84 24:52

MAPLE VALLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:31

MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL JANIE HOWELL 28 21:26
JULIE KROLL 89 25:13
NICOLE PUTNAM 93 25:43

MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:22

NEWAYGO MEGAN BARBER 95 25:48

NEWAYGO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:48

SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH HILARY ORTNER 21 21:09

SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:09

WHITE CLOUD DEANNE KAISER 67 23:36
VENUS MATHEWS 85 24:56
CRYSTAL WILLSON 92 25:35
CAMILLE JOHNSON 99 27:51

WHITE CLOUD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:58

WOMEN'S CCCI SMALL B


SCORES
1. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 82 11. EAST GRAND RAPIDS 308
2. FREMONT 88 12. ORCHARD VIEW 313
3. WHITEHALL 106 13. ALLEGAN 324
4. SPARTA 131 14. SHEPHERD 329
5. CEDAR SPRINGS 183 15. ALMA 336
6. KELLOGGSVILLE 189 16. UNITY CHRISTIAN 381
7. PORTLAND 224 17. TRI COUNTY 476
8. GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 229 18. WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 484
9. CORUNNA 257 19. WILLIAMSTON 493
10. WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 264 20. CALVIN CHRISTIAN 493


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. JAMIE KRZYMINSKI CORUNNA 18:35.9 1
2. DANIELLE QUISENBERRY THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 18:57.1 2
3. MELISSA MILLER PORTLAND 19:01.5 3
4. MELISSA QUISENBERRY THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 19:09.0 4
5. STEFANIE DE LONG WHITEHALL 19:10.1 5
6. LORI NIEBOER FREMONT 19:19.7 6
7. SARA MERDZINSKI SPARTA 19:27.2 7
8. KELLY CARTER SPARTA 19:34.5 8
9. AMY TOMLINSON KELLOGGSVILLE 19:54.2 9
10. ERICA MAHLER ORCHARD VIEW 19:55.5 10
11. ADAIR LINDSAY FREMONT 19:58.7 11
12. HARMONY DYKHUIS FREMONT 19:59.5 12
13. KARRI JOHNSON TRI COUNTY 20:00.6 13
14. AMY SCATES ALMA 20:06.3 14
15. BETSY FRAYER EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:10.6 15
16. NAOMI CORSI WHITEHALL 20:13.3 16
17. TESSA OHMAN CEDAR SPRINGS 20:13.9 17
18. JILL DUFF WHITEHALL 20:19.4 18
19. AIMEE SUMMERS PORTLAND 20:20.6 19
20. SARAH SAK WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 20:23.6 20
21. JEN VERKERKE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 20:24.2 21
22. KATIE MORRISSETT ALLEGAN 20:26.0 22
23. KRISTY DEBSKI SPARTA 20:26.5 23
24. STEPHANIE OGLE ALMA 20:27.0 24
25. CHRISTINE DOOD THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 20:29.1 25
26. HEATHER SECOR CEDAR SPRINGS 20:34.8 26
27. JENNIFER BARNHARD FREMONT 20:36.0 27
28. CHERI TELICZAN CEDAR SPRINGS 20:38.0 28
29. SHERI DEYOUNG GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 20:39.8 29
30. KATIE RICHTER THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 20:40.5 30
31. ERIN HOP KELLOGGSVILLE 20:44.5 31
32. SHELLY NOLAND FREMONT 20:45.1 32
33. CINDY PYLE WHITEHALL 20:46.8 33
34. SARAH HAUGHN WHITEHALL 20:50.6 34
35. TRACY BITELY SPARTA 20:51.2 35
36. CASSANDRA CASE SHEPHERD 20:51.8 36
37. KARI HEDRICKS GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 20:52.6 37
38. ELISE NYLAND THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 20:54.1 P
39. NIKKI SARRAZIN CORUNNA 21:03.3 39
40. LINDSEY PARKER WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 21:04.3 40
41. KATY BENDALL CORUNNA 21:05.9 41
42. ALEXIS SMITH KELLOGGSVILLE 21:07.5 42
43. JILLIAN CURTISS SHEPHERD 21:14.6 43
44. BILLIE HALL FREMONT 21:16.4 P
45. ERIN TOMLINSON KELLOGGSVILLE 21:20.8 45
46. NATASHA TAMMINGA ALLEGAN 21:24.0 46
47. SHERI OPPENHUIZEN GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 21:25.0 47
48. THERESA MILLER THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 21:27.4 P
49. KATIE ROERSMA WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 21:28.1 49
50. KATIE HOUSTON FREMONT 21:28.6 P
51. JILL HAAGSMA GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 21:29.2 51
52. JESSICA SALATKA WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 21:31.3 52
53. RACHEL KING CEDAR SPRINGS 21:33.1 53
54. KATIE SMITH EAST GRAND RAPIDS 21:34.5 54
55. KATRINA ALVESTEFFER WHITEHALL 21:35.3 P
56. KATRINA MEYERS PORTLAND 21:36.7 56
57. JENNY OEFOUW UNITY CHRISTIAN 21:39.0 57
58. RENEE MURDOCK SPARTA 21:41.5 58
59. SUSAN KIEDA CEDAR SPRINGS 21:43.4 59
60. MELISSA ALSOBROOKS WILLIAMSTON 21:43.7 60
61. KELLY MARTIN WHITEHALL 21:45.9 P
62. ALICIA BERTRAM KELLOGGSVILLE 21:47.3 62
63. STACEY FEDEWA PORTLAND 21:48.2 63
64. CARRIE JALOSZYNSKI SHEPHERD 21:50.6 64
65. JULIE DYKSTRA GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 21:51.5 65
66. HALEIGH THOMPSON SPARTA 21:53.5 P
67. HEATHER TRUSOCK WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 21:57.2 67
68. LAURIE KEMP ORCHARD VIEW 21:57.6 68
69. JACKIE SWINEHART GRANT 21:59.4 -
70. LAURA VAN MERSBERGEN UNITY CHRISTIAN 22:00.1 69
71. JALLYN DEHAAN GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 22:01.6 P
72. KIM HUMPHRIES EAST GRAND RAPIDS 22:02.1 71
73. KRISTIN HOOFMAN ORCHARD VIEW 22:04.9 72
74. STACY BROUWER UNITY CHRISTIAN 22:11.9 73
75. KERRI SHERIFF ORCHARD VIEW 22:15.7 74
76. SARAH ROBITAILLE WILLIAMSTON 22:16.7 75
77. SHANNON SEHER GODWIN HEIGHTS 22:17.2 -
78. CECILIA OLECK WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 22:18.3 76
79. KATY SWANEY EAST GRAND RAPIDS 22:19.4 77
80. HOLLY BECKERS ALLEGAN 22:23.0 78
81. KYLEIGH VANDER WELL CALVIN CHRISTIAN 22:25.4 79
82. ALICE SOVA ALMA 22:27.9 80
83. LESLLY FLORES ALLEGAN 22:32.4 81
84. CASSIE REDFIELD SHEPHERD 22:33.0 82
85. KRISTEN VERESH PORTLAND 22:44.4 83
86. HEATHER BURCHAM CORUNNA 22:49.2 84
87. CHASITY DEHN CEDAR SPRINGS 22:50.5 P
88. HEIDI FLOKSTRA UNITY CHRISTIAN 22:50.9 86
89. LINDSAY KAYE SPARTA 22:51.4 P
90. CRYSTAL ANEMA GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 22:54.1 P
91. BECKY HOLLAND ORCHARD VIEW 23:01.7 89
92. ANDREA OOSTING CALVIN CHRISTIAN 23:02.4 90
93. KAREN SMITH EAST GRAND RAPIDS 23:04.6 91
94. TIFFANY MILLER CORUNNA 23:06.0 92
95. ASHLEY KETTNER CALVIN CHRISTIAN 23:07.8 93
96. MEGAN PYNE CEDAR SPRINGS 23:11.1 P
97. KAITLIN VAN PATTEN EAST GRAND RAPIDS 23:11.6 P
98. JILL PONSTEIN UNITY CHRISTIAN 23:17.0 96
99. CAROLYN HAMMER ALLEGAN 23:20.4 97
100. VICKIE MUKANS WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 23:20.9 P
101. AMOLIA MOORE PORTLAND 23:23.7 P
102. SARAH WAGER ALMA 23:32.0 100
103. EMILY UHLIG UNITY CHRISTIAN 23:34.6 P
104. ESTER GAZAN UNITY CHRISTIAN 23:40.9 P
105. JENNY GARRETT WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 23:43.2 103
106. JADE CAMPBELL SHEPHERD 23:48.6 104
107. MOLLEE GIERZ KELLOGGSVILLE 23:49.7 P
108. JILL ORAGT TRI COUNTY 23:52.6 106
109. SUSAN CHANG WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 23:57.3 107
110. JENNIFER COLE SHEPHERD 24:08.8 P
111. LYDIA MILLS KELLOGGSVILLE 24:19.5 P
112. HELEN BORGYOS WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 24:20.6 110
113. MEGAN MCADAM WILLIAMSTON 24:26.9 111
114. KATE VELLENGA EAST GRAND RAPIDS 24:28.6 P
115. JACKIE DRAGT TRI COUNTY 24:52.3 113
116. ASHLEY COESENS GODWIN HEIGHTS 25:03.4 -
117. JENN FAY ORCHARD VIEW 25:04.1 P
118. APRIL HERR GODWIN HEIGHTS 25:06.4 -
119. MEGAN HUIZINGA CALVIN CHRISTIAN 25:08.6 115
120. KERIN MEENGS CALVIN CHRISTIAN 25:17.2 116
121. VENESSA WILSON TRI COUNTY 25:31.3 117
122. ANNA BROSTROM ALMA 25:31.9 118
123. MICHELLE BARTHOLOMEW SHEPHERD 25:44.5 P
124. CINDY PRICE WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 26:17.8 P
125. TAMMI COATES WILLIAMSTON 26:30.5 121
126. MEGAN GIBSON ALMA 26:45.0 P
127. EMILY BROOKS ALMA 26:56.8 P
128. SARAH JOHNSON WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 27:18.9 124
129. KIERNAN CARRIGAN ORCHARD VIEW 27:39.2 P
130. ABBY MAYES WILLIAMSTON 29:45.0 126
131. TARA BLURTON GRANT 29:50.0 -
132. KERRI DRIESENGA GRANT 29:51.5 -
133. AMY GLASGOW GODWIN HEIGHTS 29:52.0 -
134. KRYSTAL GRAHAM TRI COUNTY 29:53.5 127

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG DANIELLE QUISENBERRY 2 18:57 2
MELISSA QUISENBERRY 4 19:09 4
JEN VERKERKE 21 20:24 21
CHRISTINE DOOD 25 20:29 25
KATIE RICHTER 30 20:40 30
ELISE NYLAND 38 20:54
THERESA MILLER 48 21:27

THORNAPPLE KELLOGG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:39 82

2. FREMONT LORI NIEBOER 6 19:19 6
ADAIR LINDSAY 11 19:58 11
HARMONY DYKHUIS 12 19:59 12
JENNIFER BARNHARD 27 20:36 27
SHELLY NOLAND 32 20:45 32
BILLIE HALL 44 21:16
KATIE HOUSTON 50 21:28

FREMONT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:37 88

3. WHITEHALL STEFANIE DE LONG 5 19:10 5
NAOMI CORSI 16 20:13 16
JILL DUFF 18 20:19 18
CINDY PYLE 33 20:46 33
SARAH HAUGHN 34 20:50 34
KATRINA ALVESTEFFER 55 21:35
KELLY MARTIN 61 21:45

WHITEHALL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:18 106

4. SPARTA SARA MERDZINSKI 7 19:27 7
KELLY CARTER 8 19:34 8
KRISTY DEBSKI 23 20:26 23
TRACY BITELY 35 20:51 35
RENEE MURDOCK 58 21:41 58
HALEIGH THOMPSON 66 21:53
LINDSAY KAYE 89 22:51

SPARTA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:59 131

5. CEDAR SPRINGS TESSA OHMAN 17 20:13 17
HEATHER SECOR 26 20:34 26
CHERI TELICZAN 28 20:38 28
RACHEL KING 53 21:33 53
SUSAN KIEDA 59 21:43 59
CHASITY DEHN 87 22:50
MEGAN PYNE 96 23:11

CEDAR SPRINGS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:41 183

6. KELLOGGSVILLE AMY TOMLINSON 9 19:54 9
ERIN HOP 31 20:44 31
ALEXIS SMITH 42 21:07 42
ERIN TOMLINSON 45 21:20 45
ALICIA BERTRAM 62 21:47 62
MOLLEE GIERZ 107 23:49
LYDIA MILLS 111 24:19

KELLOGGSVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:52 189

7. PORTLAND MELISSA MILLER 3 19:01 3
AIMEE SUMMERS 19 20:20 19
KATRINA MEYERS 56 21:36 56
STACEY FEDEWA 63 21:48 63
KRISTEN VERESH 85 22:44 83
AMOLIA MOORE 101 23:23

PORTLAND ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:29 224

8. GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN SHERI DEYOUNG 29 20:39 29
KARI HEDRICKS 37 20:52 37
SHERI OPPENHUIZEN 47 21:25 47
JILL HAAGSMA 51 21:29 51
JULIE DYKSTRA 65 21:51 65
JALLYN DEHAAN 71 22:01
CRYSTAL ANEMA 90 22:54

GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:16 229

9. CORUNNA JAMIE KRZYMINSKI 1 18:35 1
NIKKI SARRAZIN 39 21:03 39
KATY BENDALL 41 21:05 41
HEATHER BURCHAM 86 22:49 84
TIFFANY MILLER 94 23:06 92

CORUNNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:38 257

10. WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL SARAH SAK 20 20:23 20
KATIE ROERSMA 49 21:28 49
JESSICA SALATKA 52 21:31 52
HEATHER TRUSOCK 67 21:57 67
CECILIA OLECK 78 22:18 76
VICKIE MUKANS 100 23:20
CINDY PRICE 124 26:17

WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:37 264

11. EAST GRAND RAPIDS BETSY FRAYER 15 20:10 15
KATIE SMITH 54 21:34 54
KIM HUMPHRIES 72 22:02 71
KATY SWANEY 79 22:19 77
KAREN SMITH 93 23:04 91
KAITLIN VAN PATTEN 97 23:11
KATE VELLENGA 114 24:28

EAST GRAND RAPIDS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:09 308

12. ORCHARD VIEW ERICA MAHLER 10 19:55 10
LAURIE KEMP 68 21:57 68
KRISTIN HOOFMAN 73 22:04 72
KERRI SHERIFF 75 22:15 74
BECKY HOLLAND 91 23:01 89
JENN FAY 117 25:04
KIERNAN CARRIGAN 129 27:39

ORCHARD VIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:12 313

13. ALLEGAN KATIE MORRISSETT 22 20:26 22
NATASHA TAMMINGA 46 21:24 46
HOLLY BECKERS 80 22:23 78
LESLLY FLORES 83 22:32 81
CAROLYN HAMMER 99 23:20 97

ALLEGAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:05 324

14. SHEPHERD CASSANDRA CASE 36 20:51 36
JILLIAN CURTISS 43 21:14 43
CARRIE JALOSZYNSKI 64 21:50 64
CASSIE REDFIELD 84 22:33 82
JADE CAMPBELL 106 23:48 104
JENNIFER COLE 110 24:08
MICHELLE BARTHOLOMEW 123 25:44

SHEPHERD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:16 329

15. ALMA AMY SCATES 14 20:06 14
STEPHANIE OGLE 24 20:27 24
ALICE SOVA 82 22:27 80
SARAH WAGER 102 23:32 100
ANNA BROSTROM 122 25:31 118
MEGAN GIBSON 126 26:45
EMILY BROOKS 127 26:56

ALMA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:03 336

16. UNITY CHRISTIAN JENNY OEFOUW 57 21:39 57
LAURA VAN MERSBERGEN 70 22:00 69
STACY BROUWER 74 22:11 73
HEIDI FLOKSTRA 88 22:50 86
JILL PONSTEIN 98 23:17 96
EMILY UHLIG 103 23:34
ESTER GAZAN 104 23:40

UNITY CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:57 381

17. TRI COUNTY KARRI JOHNSON 13 20:00 13
JILL ORAGT 108 23:52 106
JACKIE DRAGT 115 24:52 113
VENESSA WILSON 121 25:31 117
KRYSTAL GRAHAM 134 29:53 127

TRI COUNTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:08 476

18. WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL LINDSEY PARKER 40 21:04 40
JENNY GARRETT 105 23:43 103
SUSAN CHANG 109 23:57 107
HELEN BORGYOS 112 24:20 110
SARAH JOHNSON 128 27:18 124

WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:22 484

19. WILLIAMSTON MELISSA ALSOBROOKS 60 21:43 60
SARAH ROBITAILLE 76 22:16 75
MEGAN MCADAM 113 24:26 111
TAMMI COATES 125 26:30 121
ABBY MAYES 130 29:45 126

WILLIAMSTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:40 493

20. CALVIN CHRISTIAN KYLEIGH VANDER WELL 81 22:25 79
ANDREA OOSTING 92 23:02 90
ASHLEY KETTNER 95 23:07 93
MEGAN HUIZINGA 119 25:08 115
KERIN MEENGS 120 25:17 116

CALVIN CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:59 493

GODWIN HEIGHTS SHANNON SEHER 77 22:17
ASHLEY COESENS 116 25:03
APRIL HERR 118 25:06
AMY GLASGOW 133 29:52

GODWIN HEIGHTS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:18

GRANT JACKIE SWINEHART 69 21:59
TARA BLURTON 131 29:50
KERRI DRIESENGA 132 29:51

GRANT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:40

WOMEN'S CCCI CLASS A-B GIRLS


SCORES
1. ROCKFORD 17 11. IONIA 282
2. TRAVERSE CITY WEST 84 12. REETHS PUFFER 360
3. GULL LAKE 121 13. CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 361
4. PETOSKEY 158 14. GRANDVILLE 397
5. FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 175 15. CALEDONIA 400
6. MONROE JEFFERSON 184 16. GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 429
7. BIG RAPIDS 190 17. CHARLOTTE 444
8. LOWELL 219 18. LAKOTA WEST OHIO 458
9. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 226 19. FRUITPORT 491
10. EAST KENTWOOD 266 20. OWOSSO 542


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. KALIN TOEDEBUSCH ROCKFORD 18:01.0 1
2. LINSEY BLAISDELL ROCKFORD 18:01.6 2
3. EMILY BLAKESLEE ROCKFORD 18:03.3 3
4. NORA COLLIGAN ROCKFORD 18:41.1 4
5. CHELSEA LOOMIS TRAVERSE CITY WEST 18:48.5 5
6. JEANNIE SECKINGER GULL LAKE 18:51.4 6
7. JORDAN HARTMANN ROCKFORD 18:58.1 7
8. RENAE SOBIE ROCKFORD 19:05.1 P
9. CARRIE SMELTZER MONROE JEFFERSON 19:09.1 9
10. ANNE VENIER MONROE JEFFERSON 19:10.2 10
11. KELSEY TOEDEBUSCH ROCKFORD 19:12.6 P
12. VALERIE KUNDE EAST KENTWOOD 19:26.5 12
13. JANA FAVELA TRAVERSE CITY WEST 19:32.0 13
14. MIMI SPEYER GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 19:34.1 14
15. EMILY JOHNSTON TRAVERSE CITY WEST 19:34.7 15
16. BECKY TIRRELL CHARLOTTE 19:39.6 16
17. KATIE TOURAN PETOSKEY 19:42.2 17
18. SARAH JAQUITH PETOSKEY 19:48.5 18
19. CARALYN BURKICK FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 19:51.9 19
20. LISA WOJCIAKOWSKI LOWELL 19:53.5 20
21. JILL LE BLANC GULL LAKE 19:54.4 21
22. LINDSAY MOHRHARDT TRAVERSE CITY WEST 19:56.0 22
23. CALLIE ADAMSON BIG RAPIDS 19:57.4 23
24. AMANDA PORTIS GULL LAKE 19:58.2 24
25. AMY SHEWAN BIG RAPIDS 19:59.4 25
26. SARAH BECK PETOSKEY 20:02.1 26
27. KARA HOLLERN GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 20:02.6 27
28. LAURA WAITE GULL LAKE 20:11.8 28
29. BRITTANY GREGORY TRAVERSE CITY WEST 20:12.2 29
30. HOLLY PLATTNER LOWELL 20:15.1 30
31. VERONICA HAMILTON FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 20:24.9 31
32. CHRIS MOORE FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 20:34.6 32
33. SARA OTTO GRANDVILLE 20:35.7 33
34. CHRISTINE DIAS IONIA 20:39.9 34
35. HALIE-JO MATTISON CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 20:40.2 35
36. MICHELLE STEEAWYK GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 20:46.3 36
37. KRISTIN JOHNSON BIG RAPIDS 20:48.8 37
38. CAMILLE MEDEMA GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 20:53.1 38
39. ALICIA DILLON FRUITPORT 20:57.3 39
40. STEPHANIE CLARK MONROE JEFFERSON 20:59.3 40
41. KATIE CLEMENTS LOWELL 20:59.6 41
42. JAIME FIORDALIS GULL LAKE 21:04.8 42
43. JESSICA BRINES PETOSKEY 21:05.2 43
44. LAURIE MASSERANT MONROE JEFFERSON 21:06.2 44
45. MAUREEN PFLUG FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 21:06.5 45
46. PAM WILSON IONIA 21:07.4 46
47. EMILY VOGEL IONIA 21:08.8 47
48. ELIZABETH MILNE FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 21:14.4 48
49. ANNA FINKELSTEIN REETHS PUFFER 21:14.8 49
50. CATIE ADAMSON BIG RAPIDS 21:15.1 50
51. MEGAN JACQUES CALEDONIA 21:21.7 51
52. BECKY ALWAY-COOPER GULL LAKE 21:22.1 P
53. THERESA LEVESLEY FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 21:22.7 P
54. KATIE BRINES PETOSKEY 21:23.3 54
55. ALYSSA HANSEN BIG RAPIDS 21:23.8 55
56. LIZ WINNELL PETOSKEY 21:24.4 P
57. KERRI DE LANGE EAST KENTWOOD 21:24.8 57
58. HEIDI WARD BIG RAPIDS 21:26.2 P
59. AMBER LANNING FRUITPORT 21:26.9 59
60. LINDSAY MILLIS EAST KENTWOOD 21:31.3 60
61. KATIE ANDERSON LOWELL 21:32.4 61
62. MALLORY LATACK CALEDONIA 21:36.1 62
63. EMILIE EDWARDS CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 21:36.8 63
64. MELISSA VANDENBERG GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 21:37.5 64
65. SARAH LAWRENCE REETHS PUFFER 21:37.9 65
66. SUSU ABOU CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 21:44.1 66
67. ABBY VOS LOWELL 21:46.0 67
68. JENNIFER MILLIS EAST KENTWOOD 21:51.1 68
69. ELLEN MURPHY EAST KENTWOOD 21:51.4 69
70. ELIZABETH LUTHER TRAVERSE CITY WEST 21:53.4 P
71. STEPHANIE THOMPSON REETHS PUFFER 21:54.1 71
72. MANDY BURKE GRANDVILLE 21:54.6 72
73. BECKY GROSSENBAUGH LAKOTA WEST OHIO 21:55.8 73
74. KATRINE VANHOUTEN GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 21:56.5 74
75. SARAH STERLING BIG RAPIDS 21:59.8 P
76. RACHEL BLOWERS FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 22:02.7 P
77. KIM COOK IONIA 22:04.0 77
78. AMANDA BLUNDY IONIA 22:04.6 78
79. ANDREA MILLER CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 22:04.9 79
80. LIBBY BIERENS GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 22:05.4 P
81. JULIE MASSERANT MONROE JEFFERSON 22:06.1 81
82. ALEXANDRIA SHEPARD OWOSSO 22:07.2 82
83. PAIGE EMERY GRANDVILLE 22:07.9 83
84. BECCA BUSFIELD CALEDONIA 22:08.9 84
85. STACIE WRAY IONIA 22:09.3 P
86. CHRISTI HOLT LAKOTA WEST OHIO 22:09.9 86
87. KARA GAUTHIER REETHS PUFFER 22:11.1 87
88. LINDSAY STEINBERG REETHS PUFFER 22:11.6 88
89. LARISSA KEQUOM CHARLOTTE 22:12.4 89
90. KELLY SECORD GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 22:14.7 90
91. CHRISTIN CARRELL LAKOTA WEST OHIO 22:15.4 91
92. SUE BECKER LAKOTA WEST OHIO 22:16.9 92
93. LEIGH TOPLEY PETOSKEY 22:19.6 P
94. MEHGAN HEERINGA GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 22:22.7 94
95. BECKY ILER GULL LAKE 22:23.5 P
96. MARIANA MUELLER TRAVERSE CITY WEST 22:26.0 P
97. CANDICE MULDER EAST KENTWOOD 22:31.6 P
98. MOLLY CRYDERMAN CALEDONIA 22:32.7 98
99. BEKAH BROOKE LOWELL 22:36.3 P
100. REBECCA GREENLAND GRANDVILLE 22:49.7 100
101. LEYNA HILEDBRANDHT IONIA 22:50.5 P
102. CHELSEA DEVOS GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 22:50.8 P
103. CHARLY MEYER OWOSSO 22:52.9 103
104. CHERIE WANGLER CHARLOTTE 22:59.7 104
105. ELIZABETH MARTIN CALEDONIA 23:02.8 105
106. LINDA WITTGENS GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 23:05.8 106
107. BECKY SERES MONROE JEFFERSON 23:06.3 P
108. COURTNEY BAKER LOWELL 23:06.9 P
109. SARA CASTOR GRANDVILLE 23:11.1 109
110. AMY BUSFIELD CALEDONIA 23:17.1 P
111. CANDI VAN KUIKEN EAST KENTWOOD 23:20.6 P
112. COREY HICKNER GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 23:23.6 112
113. SIDNEY CRANDELL OWOSSO 23:31.0 113
114. TAMMY MOREHOUSE CHARLOTTE 23:32.8 114
115. ABBY MC CLAMARA GRANDVILLE 23:45.9 P
116. LAUREN WILSON LAKOTA WEST OHIO 23:47.7 116
117. SARA LAVASH LAKOTA WEST OHIO 23:48.1 P
118. MEL KALISZ CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 23:53.6 118
119. ERIN MIKA GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 23:55.8 P
120. HOLLY CREIGHTON OWOSSO 23:59.2 120
121. NICHOLE CARRICK CHARLOTTE 24:01.3 121
122. CARRIE BUTTIGE CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 24:06.8 P
123. MEGAN WOHLFERT GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN 24:08.1 P
124. SARAH FORSTER OWOSSO 24:20.0 124
125. NATALIE DYKSTRA FRUITPORT 24:29.1 125
126. ANDREA TACKETT LAKOTA WEST OHIO 24:34.3 P
127. ASHLEY NIENAS REETHS PUFFER 24:35.8 P
128. SHANNON STACEY OWOSSO 24:37.6 P
129. SARAH HOSEY CHARLOTTE 24:40.7 P
130. AMANDA STORCK REETHS PUFFER 24:49.0 P
131. LESLIE BIALIK GRANDVILLE 24:56.5 P
132. ERIN BURKE CHARLOTTE 25:08.3 P
133. SARA NEAR FRUITPORT 25:12.7 133
134. LIZ MC LEOD CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 25:19.3 P
135. ALYSSA JOHNSON FRUITPORT 25:53.3 135
136. AMBER MOOSE CALEDONIA 25:59.9 P
137. BETHANY FRUCCI FRUITPORT 26:09.6 P
138. TANYA JOHNSON FRUITPORT 27:13.8 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. ROCKFORD KALIN TOEDEBUSCH 1 18:01 1
LINSEY BLAISDELL 2 18:01 2
EMILY BLAKESLEE 3 18:03 3
NORA COLLIGAN 4 18:41 4
JORDAN HARTMANN 7 18:58 7
RENAE SOBIE 8 19:05
KELSEY TOEDEBUSCH 11 19:12

ROCKFORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:44 17

2. TRAVERSE CITY WEST CHELSEA LOOMIS 5 18:48 5
JANA FAVELA 13 19:32 13
EMILY JOHNSTON 15 19:34 15
LINDSAY MOHRHARDT 22 19:56 22
BRITTANY GREGORY 29 20:12 29
ELIZABETH LUTHER 70 21:53
MARIANA MUELLER 96 22:26

TRAVERSE CITY WEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:02 84

3. GULL LAKE JEANNIE SECKINGER 6 18:51 6
JILL LE BLANC 21 19:54 21
AMANDA PORTIS 24 19:58 24
LAURA WAITE 28 20:11 28
JAIME FIORDALIS 42 21:04 42
BECKY ALWAY-COOPER 52 21:22
BECKY ILER 95 22:23

GULL LAKE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:58 121

4. PETOSKEY KATIE TOURAN 17 19:42 17
SARAH JAQUITH 18 19:48 18
SARAH BECK 26 20:02 26
JESSICA BRINES 43 21:05 43
KATIE BRINES 54 21:23 54
LIZ WINNELL 56 21:24
LEIGH TOPLEY 93 22:19

PETOSKEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:00 158

5. FOREST HILLS CENTRAL CARALYN BURKICK 19 19:51 19
VERONICA HAMILTON 31 20:24 31
CHRIS MOORE 32 20:34 32
MAUREEN PFLUG 45 21:06 45
ELIZABETH MILNE 48 21:14 48
THERESA LEVESLEY 53 21:22
RACHEL BLOWERS 76 22:02

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:09 175

6. MONROE JEFFERSON CARRIE SMELTZER 9 19:09 9
ANNE VENIER 10 19:10 10
STEPHANIE CLARK 40 20:59 40
LAURIE MASSERANT 44 21:06 44
JULIE MASSERANT 81 22:06 81
BECKY SERES 107 23:06

MONROE JEFFERSON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:30 184

7. BIG RAPIDS CALLIE ADAMSON 23 19:57 23
AMY SHEWAN 25 19:59 25
KRISTIN JOHNSON 37 20:48 37
CATIE ADAMSON 50 21:15 50
ALYSSA HANSEN 55 21:23 55
HEIDI WARD 58 21:26
SARAH STERLING 75 21:59

BIG RAPIDS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:22 190

8. LOWELL LISA WOJCIAKOWSKI 20 19:53 20
HOLLY PLATTNER 30 20:15 30
KATIE CLEMENTS 41 20:59 41
KATIE ANDERSON 61 21:32 61
ABBY VOS 67 21:46 67
BEKAH BROOKE 99 22:36
COURTNEY BAKER 108 23:06

LOWELL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:25 219

9. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI MIMI SPEYER 14 19:34 14
MICHELLE STEEAWYK 36 20:46 36
CAMILLE MEDEMA 38 20:53 38
MELISSA VANDENBERG 64 21:37 64
KATRINE VANHOUTEN 74 21:56 74
LIBBY BIERENS 80 22:05
CHELSEA DEVOS 102 22:50

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:46 226

10. EAST KENTWOOD VALERIE KUNDE 12 19:26 12
KERRI DE LANGE 57 21:24 57
LINDSAY MILLIS 60 21:31 60
JENNIFER MILLIS 68 21:51 68
ELLEN MURPHY 69 21:51 69
CANDICE MULDER 97 22:31
CANDI VAN KUIKEN 111 23:20

EAST KENTWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:03 266

11. IONIA CHRISTINE DIAS 34 20:39 34
PAM WILSON 46 21:07 46
EMILY VOGEL 47 21:08 47
KIM COOK 77 22:04 77
AMANDA BLUNDY 78 22:04 78
STACIE WRAY 85 22:09
LEYNA HILEDBRANDHT 101 22:50

IONIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:02 282

12. REETHS PUFFER ANNA FINKELSTEIN 49 21:14 49
SARAH LAWRENCE 65 21:37 65
STEPHANIE THOMPSON 71 21:54 71
KARA GAUTHIER 87 22:11 87
LINDSAY STEINBERG 88 22:11 88
ASHLEY NIENAS 127 24:35
AMANDA STORCK 130 24:49

REETHS PUFFER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:07 360

13. CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL HALIE-JO MATTISON 35 20:40 35
EMILIE EDWARDS 63 21:36 63
SUSU ABOU 66 21:44 66
ANDREA MILLER 79 22:04 79
MEL KALISZ 118 23:53 118
CARRIE BUTTIGE 122 24:06
LIZ MC LEOD 134 25:19

CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:57 361

14. GRANDVILLE SARA OTTO 33 20:35 33
MANDY BURKE 72 21:54 72
PAIGE EMERY 83 22:07 83
REBECCA GREENLAND 100 22:49 100
SARA CASTOR 109 23:11 109
ABBY MC CLAMARA 115 23:45
LESLIE BIALIK 131 24:56

GRANDVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:36 397

15. CALEDONIA MEGAN JACQUES 51 21:21 51
MALLORY LATACK 62 21:36 62
BECCA BUSFIELD 84 22:08 84
MOLLY CRYDERMAN 98 22:32 98
ELIZABETH MARTIN 105 23:02 105
AMY BUSFIELD 110 23:17
AMBER MOOSE 136 25:59

CALEDONIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:39 400

16. GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN KARA HOLLERN 27 20:02 27
KELLY SECORD 90 22:14 90
MEHGAN HEERINGA 94 22:22 94
LINDA WITTGENS 106 23:05 106
COREY HICKNER 112 23:23 112
ERIN MIKA 119 23:55
MEGAN WOHLFERT 123 24:08

GRAND RAPIDS CATHCEN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:06 429

17. CHARLOTTE BECKY TIRRELL 16 19:39 16
LARISSA KEQUOM 89 22:12 89
CHERIE WANGLER 104 22:59 104
TAMMY MOREHOUSE 114 23:32 114
NICHOLE CARRICK 121 24:01 121
SARAH HOSEY 129 24:40
ERIN BURKE 132 25:08

CHARLOTTE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:23 444

18. LAKOTA WEST OHIO BECKY GROSSENBAUGH 73 21:55 73
CHRISTI HOLT 86 22:09 86
CHRISTIN CARRELL 91 22:15 91
SUE BECKER 92 22:16 92
LAUREN WILSON 116 23:47 116
SARA LAVASH 117 23:48
ANDREA TACKETT 126 24:34

LAKOTA WEST OHIO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:22 458

19. FRUITPORT ALICIA DILLON 39 20:57 39
AMBER LANNING 59 21:26 59
NATALIE DYKSTRA 125 24:29 125
SARA NEAR 133 25:12 133
ALYSSA JOHNSON 135 25:53 135
BETHANY FRUCCI 137 26:09
TANYA JOHNSON 138 27:13

FRUITPORT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:57 491

20. OWOSSO ALEXANDRIA SHEPARD 82 22:07 82
CHARLY MEYER 103 22:52 103
SIDNEY CRANDELL 113 23:31 113
HOLLY CREIGHTON 120 23:59 120
SARAH FORSTER 124 24:20 124
SHANNON STACEY 128 24:37

OWOSSO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:49 542

WOMEN'S CCCI MS AB GIRLS


SCORES
1. ROCKFORD MID SCH 28 8. GREENVILLE MID SCH 197
2. GRANDVILLE MID SCH 120 9. MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 201
3. FOREST CEN MID SCH 135 10. BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 224
4. GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 138 11. CADILLAC MID SCH 243
5. FRUITPORT MID SCH 164 12. REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 256
6. GULL LAKE MID SCH 171 13. JACKSON PARK MID SCH 361
7. IONIA MID SCH 192


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. REBECCA THELEN GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 9:59.6 1
2. ERICA WINES GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:09.9 2
3. KRISTI BOERMA ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:14.0 3
4. MICHELLE HARROLD ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:14.4 4
5. BECCA FLANDERS FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:17.1 5
6. LINDSEY STEBBINS ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:26.0 6
7. KRISTIN TREWHELLA ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:30.9 7
8. MEAGAN DYKSTRSA ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:32.6 8
9. CARA STODDARD ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:33.3 P
10. LAURA PORTIS GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:38.4 10
11. MEGAN O'TOOLE IONIA MID SCH 10:39.3 11
12. FRANCES HUMMEL ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:39.9 P
13. KRISTEN DONALDSON FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:40.4 13
14. AMY MARKHAM ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:40.8 -
15. MELISSA THOMSEN GREENVILLE MID SCH 10:41.2 14
16. SELINA JOHNSTON ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:42.7 -
17. ANGIE ELDRED ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:43.8 -
18. MEGAN ANGERS GREENVILLE MID SCH 10:46.0 15
19. KELSEY BRISTOL GRANDVILLE MID SCH 10:48.1 16
20. BRITTANY WEIDMAN GRANDVILLE MID SCH 10:52.0 17
21. BETH WESTHOF FRUITPORT MID SCH 10:57.5 18
22. KATIE REINKE BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 11:03.6 19
23. ERICA LOGAN GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:06.9 20
24. ASHLEY TOSTENSON ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:09.0 -
25. KENDRA MASON FRUITPORT MID SCH 11:11.7 21
26. MONICA GROGAN CADILLAC MID SCH 11:16.5 22
27. CASEY LOTT IONIA MID SCH 11:17.2 23
28. ALLISON HARING GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:20.7 24
29. KATIE GREENLAND GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:21.5 25
30. JESSE DEMBS GULL LAKE MID SCH 11:22.9 26
31. STEPHANIE SPARKS GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:24.3 27
32. JAIME HEWITT REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 11:26.6 28
33. ELIZABETH BEKIUS FRUITPORT MID SCH 11:27.1 29
34. ANNA CAPPS GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:28.9 30
35. LEA TYREE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:29.3 31
36. MYRA EPP FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:30.0 32
37. STEPHANIE SOLOMONSON IONIA MID SCH 11:30.3 33
38. JENNIA SCHMIDT MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:30.7 34
39. ANGELA WOLF ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:34.0 -
40. HOLLY KACZANOWSKI GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:34.3 35
41. HOLLY GREVING GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:34.8 P
42. ANDREA TER BEEK GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:35.9 P
43. ANGIE LOS BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 11:36.4 38
44. MALLORY ARNTSON BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 11:36.8 39
45. KATIE WORPEL GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:37.2 -
46. HEATHER POTTER ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:37.7 -
47. CARLY FRITSCH FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:38.3 40
48. MICHELLE POWER GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:38.7 -
49. KYLIE SCHABERG ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:39.3 -
50. JODI JOHNSTON GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:41.7 -
51. CHARLOTTE GEMBLE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:42.3 41
52. MICHELLE JOLLIFFE GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:42.9 -
53. AMANDA FILKINS CADILLAC MID SCH 11:43.4 42
54. BRITTANY HADICK FRUITPORT MID SCH 11:43.9 43
55. CHELSEA CORNELL ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:49.7 -
56. SARAH GROSSMAN MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:51.3 44
57. MEG SIMPKINS FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:52.1 45
58. SAMANTHA OBETTS ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:53.2 -
59. RACHEL DORN ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:53.8 -
60. ELIZABETH REETHS REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 11:54.4 46
61. WHITNEY SMITH FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:54.7 P
62. SARAH SCRANTON FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:55.3 P
63. AMANDA SCHRODER CADILLAC MID SCH 11:55.9 49
64. LEAH ELENBAAS GREENVILLE MID SCH 11:56.3 50
65. ANDREA LANGE ROCKFORD MID SCH 11:57.0 -
66. ALISON LANCIOT MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:58.2 51
67. TASHA TROYER JACKSON PARK MID SCH 12:02.3 52
68. KATIE KOVAC GRANDVILLE MID SCH 12:04.6 -
69. TRISHA WITTE FRUITPORT MID SCH 12:10.6 53
70. LISA HENDERSON FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:11.6 -
71. EMMA SCHRODER ROCKFORD MID SCH 12:13.3 -
72. ASHLEY BEERENS GREENVILLE MID SCH 12:14.8 54
73. MARISSA SWARTZ MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:18.1 P
74. LAUREN CHALKER REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 12:18.8 56
75. ABIGAIL SCRANTON FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:19.8 -
76. JILLIAN BERGEY MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:20.7 P
77. KELSEY BOEHME REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 12:21.4 58
78. KELLIE HERRINGA CADILLAC MID SCH 12:23.6 59
79. EMILY SCHAFER IONIA MID SCH 12:24.2 60
80. ASHLEY WALSH GULL LAKE MID SCH 12:25.7 61
81. GRACE LEE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:27.8 -
82. JORDAN SPENCE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:29.7 -
83. CAITLIN REARDON BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 12:33.5 62
84. STEPHANIE REAHM GRANDVILLE MID SCH 12:38.8 -
85. KERRY DEMBROWSKI GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 12:40.2 63
86. KATIE ELLIS MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:40.5 -
87. MIRANDA GEHRINGER GREENVILLE MID SCH 12:41.0 64
88. ASHLEY GROSS IONIA MID SCH 12:41.9 65
89. ELISHA BOSIN GRANDVILLE MID SCH 12:43.2 -
90. LYNNE JEFTS BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 12:48.3 66
91. RACHEAL MORGAN GREENVILLE MID SCH 12:51.6 P
92. CRISTINE PATTISON GRANDVILLE MID SCH 12:53.2 -
93. AMANDA KING REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 12:53.7 68
94. ANNA HANSEN GREENVILLE MID SCH 12:54.2 P
95. KIM JOKI GREENVILLE MID SCH 12:54.6 -
96. RHEA SMITH JACKSON PARK MID SCH 12:56.9 70
97. CAROLYN PACKER CADILLAC MID SCH 13:01.4 71
98. DANIELLE CARL GULL LAKE MID SCH 13:06.6 72
99. SARAH DYKE FOREST CEN MID SCH 13:10.4 -
100. MARI-MEGAN MOORE FOREST CEN MID SCH 13:11.8 -
101. TIFFANY ARIZOLA JACKSON PARK MID SCH 13:12.8 73
102. CHELSEA COX MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 13:13.5 -
103. SAMMI HOOGEWIND FRUITPORT MID SCH 13:18.3 P
104. JEANNE DURYEA GREENVILLE MID SCH 13:19.5 -
105. HOLLY FAIRBAIRN GRANDVILLE MID SCH 13:19.8 -
106. SHANNON HOPKINS GREENVILLE MID SCH 13:20.4 -
107. CANDICE HOLT MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 13:20.7 -
108. KATIE WALKER GULL LAKE MID SCH 13:22.2 P
109. SARAH HERRMANN FOREST CEN MID SCH 13:22.7 -
110. HEATHER CUSACK IONIA MID SCH 13:25.9 P
111. SARA KUTZ GREENVILLE MID SCH 13:28.2 -
112. JUNE HOLSTINE FRUITPORT MID SCH 13:32.2 P
113. ALLISON ROZGA MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 13:32.6 -
114. CAITLIN HARVEY GRANDVILLE MID SCH 13:33.0 -
115. MAIJA FEDEWA GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 13:35.1 P
116. LISA ZYONSE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 13:37.6 -
117. JESSICA WARREN IONIA MID SCH 13:38.5 P
118. PAIGE VALICEVIC GRANDVILLE MID SCH 13:40.7 -
119. JENNIFER HENRY REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 13:44.3 P
120. MEGEN KNEALE IONIA MID SCH 13:47.2 -
121. ANNE SURA REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 13:52.6 P
122. NATALIE ZEPPA GRANDVILLE MID SCH 13:54.0 -
123. MELISSA BUSH GRANDVILLE MID SCH 13:55.3 -
124. KAITLIN MORRISSEY FOREST CEN MID SCH 13:57.9 -
125. TIFFANY YOST IONIA MID SCH 14:05.4 -
126. ERIN O'LONERGAN REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 14:11.8 -
127. AUDREY ALONSO GRANDVILLE MID SCH 14:13.7 -
128. NATASHA HINDENACH GRANDVILLE MID SCH 14:17.1 -
129. TAMARA GROENINK GRANDVILLE MID SCH 14:24.1 -
130. BRITTNEY POST GRANDVILLE MID SCH 14:24.6 -
131. JESSICA BRUNK MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 14:29.6 -
132. CHELSEA HESSLER ROCKFORD MID SCH 14:32.8 -
133. CHELSEA LYONS IONIA MID SCH 14:35.3 -
134. RACHEL PAYNE FOREST CEN MID SCH 14:35.7 -
135. KATELYN KOMMER FRUITPORT MID SCH 14:47.0 -
136. ERIN MATHER JACKSON PARK MID SCH 14:47.3 82
137. ERIN FEATHERSTON CADILLAC MID SCH 14:47.7 P
138. GINA CHERNOBY JACKSON PARK MID SCH 14:50.5 84
139. DENISE NIVISON FRUITPORT MID SCH 14:59.8 -
140. ASHLEY HEDNICKI REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 15:07.9 -
141. BRIANNA BROPHY MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 15:12.1 -
142. ELIZABETH PELON MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 15:14.3 -
143. REBECCA GOLDEN MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 15:15.4 -
144. KERI GROENEVELD GRANDVILLE MID SCH 15:23.2 -
145. BRENNA LANPHEAR GRANDVILLE MID SCH 15:24.4 -
146. KRISTEN RUBERG GULL LAKE MID SCH 15:33.8 P
147. DANIELLE TAYLOR FRUITPORT MID SCH 15:43.3 -
148. JORDAN ESTEP IONIA MID SCH 15:51.4 -
149. BARBARA YANG BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 15:56.9 P
150. BRIDGET RILEY MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 16:00.1 -
151. MIRANDA PETRIE REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 16:02.9 -
152. ASHLEY GRAVES REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 16:28.1 -
153. AMBER HAMACHER FRUITPORT MID SCH 16:55.6 -
154. KELLY ADAMS MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 18:36.2 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. ROCKFORD MID SCH KRISTI BOERMA 3 10:14 3
MICHELLE HARROLD 4 10:14 4
LINDSEY STEBBINS 6 10:26 6
KRISTIN TREWHELLA 7 10:30 7
MEAGAN DYKSTRSA 8 10:32 8
CARA STODDARD 9 10:33
FRANCES HUMMEL 12 10:39

ROCKFORD MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:56 28

2. GRANDVILLE MID SCH KELSEY BRISTOL 19 10:48 16
BRITTANY WEIDMAN 20 10:52 17
KATIE GREENLAND 29 11:21 25
STEPHANIE SPARKS 31 11:24 27
HOLLY KACZANOWSKI 40 11:34 35
HOLLY GREVING 41 11:34
ANDREA TER BEEK 42 11:35

GRANDVILLE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:59 120

3. FOREST CEN MID SCH BECCA FLANDERS 5 10:17 5
KRISTEN DONALDSON 13 10:40 13
MYRA EPP 36 11:30 32
CARLY FRITSCH 47 11:38 40
MEG SIMPKINS 57 11:52 45
WHITNEY SMITH 61 11:54
SARAH SCRANTON 62 11:55

FOREST CEN MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:57 135

4. GRANDLEDGE MID SCH REBECCA THELEN 1 09:59 1
ERICA LOGAN 23 11:06 20
ALLISON HARING 28 11:20 24
ANNA CAPPS 34 11:28 30
KERRY DEMBROWSKI 85 12:40 63
MAIJA FEDEWA 115 13:35

GRANDLEDGE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:33 138

5. FRUITPORT MID SCH BETH WESTHOF 21 10:57 18
KENDRA MASON 25 11:11 21
ELIZABETH BEKIUS 33 11:27 29
BRITTANY HADICK 54 11:43 43
TRISHA WITTE 69 12:10 53
SAMMI HOOGEWIND 103 13:18
JUNE HOLSTINE 112 13:32

FRUITPORT MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:28 164

6. GULL LAKE MID SCH ERICA WINES 2 10:09 2
LAURA PORTIS 10 10:38 10
JESSE DEMBS 30 11:22 26
ASHLEY WALSH 80 12:25 61
DANIELLE CARL 98 13:06 72
KATIE WALKER 108 13:22
KRISTEN RUBERG 146 15:33

GULL LAKE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:40 171

7. IONIA MID SCH MEGAN O'TOOLE 11 10:39 11
CASEY LOTT 27 11:17 23
STEPHANIE SOLOMONSON 37 11:30 33
EMILY SCHAFER 79 12:24 60
ASHLEY GROSS 88 12:41 65
HEATHER CUSACK 110 13:25
JESSICA WARREN 117 13:38

IONIA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:31 192

8. GREENVILLE MID SCH MELISSA THOMSEN 15 10:41 14
MEGAN ANGERS 18 10:46 15
LEAH ELENBAAS 64 11:56 50
ASHLEY BEERENS 72 12:14 54
MIRANDA GEHRINGER 87 12:41 64
RACHEAL MORGAN 91 12:51
ANNA HANSEN 94 12:54

GREENVILLE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:18 197

9. MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. LEA TYREE 35 11:29 31
JENNIA SCHMIDT 38 11:30 34
CHARLOTTE GEMBLE 51 11:42 41
SARAH GROSSMAN 56 11:51 44
ALISON LANCIOT 66 11:58 51
MARISSA SWARTZ 73 12:18
JILLIAN BERGEY 76 12:20

MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:30 201

10. BIG RAPIDS MID SCH KATIE REINKE 22 11:03 19
ANGIE LOS 43 11:36 38
MALLORY ARNTSON 44 11:36 39
CAITLIN REARDON 83 12:33 62
LYNNE JEFTS 90 12:48 66
BARBARA YANG 149 15:56

BIG RAPIDS MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:36 224

11. CADILLAC MID SCH MONICA GROGAN 26 11:16 22
AMANDA FILKINS 53 11:43 42
AMANDA SCHRODER 63 11:55 49
KELLIE HERRINGA 78 12:23 59
CAROLYN PACKER 97 13:01 71
ERIN FEATHERSTON 137 14:47

CADILLAC MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:18 243

12. REETHS-PUFFER M.S. JAIME HEWITT 32 11:26 28
ELIZABETH REETHS 60 11:54 46
LAUREN CHALKER 74 12:18 56
KELSEY BOEHME 77 12:21 58
AMANDA KING 93 12:53 68
JENNIFER HENRY 119 13:44
ANNE SURA 121 13:52

REETHS-PUFFER M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:52 256

13. JACKSON PARK MID SCH TASHA TROYER 67 12:02 52
RHEA SMITH 96 12:56 70
TIFFANY ARIZOLA 101 13:12 73
ERIN MATHER 136 14:47 82
GINA CHERNOBY 138 14:50 84

JACKSON PARK MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:47 361

WOMEN'S CCCI MS BCD GIRLS


SCORES
1. SPARTA MID SCH 67 10. CLARE MID SCH 236
2. WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 122 11. WHITEHALL MID SCH 246
3. LESLIE MID SCH 125 12. ALMA MID SCH 275
4. PORTLAND MID SCH 146 13. HOMER MID SCH 308
5. SHEPHERD MID SCH 188 14. LAINGSBURG M.S. 320
6. ALLEGAN MID SCH 192 15. CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 324
7. HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 197 16. ST LOUIS MID SCH 333
8. NEWAYGO MID SCH 201 17. LAKEWOOD MID SCH 425
9. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 234


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. EMILY ADAMA NEWAYGO MID SCH 10:04.1 1
2. JESSICA RODGERS CLARE MID SCH 10:11.0 2
3. KRISTI ASLAKSON FREMONT MID SCH 10:12.2 -
4. CARRIE DEBSKI SPARTA MID SCH 10:13.2 3
5. LISA VROMAN LESLIE MID SCH 10:19.6 4
6. SHANNA TAMMINGA ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:23.6 5
7. NICOLE BUSH KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 10:25.3 -
8. EMILY HOORT PORTLAND MID SCH 10:27.2 6
9. JENNY NILSSON WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 10:31.8 7
10. SARA YOUNG SPARTA MID SCH 10:33.7 8
11. ELIZABETH CARPENTER WHITEHALL MID SCH 10:34.7 9
12. ASHLEY SMITH LESLIE MID SCH 10:35.1 10
13. LYNAE MANTHEI LESLIE MID SCH 10:35.7 11
14. ERIN HOLDREN PORTLAND MID SCH 10:39.0 12
15. SARA RODGERS SPARTA MID SCH 10:39.5 13
16. KATE RICE WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 10:40.3 14
17. JENNY PHELAN HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 10:44.1 15
18. JENNA EMMONS CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 10:46.6 16
19. SAMANTHA FUGATE LAINGSBURG M.S. 10:51.7 17
20. VICTORIA BURNS CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 10:52.2 18
21. ERICA STEVENSEN PORTLAND MID SCH 10:53.0 19
22. BRITTANY BECKMAN NEWAYGO MID SCH 10:55.0 20
23. BRITTANY MAY SPARTA MID SCH 10:56.2 21
24. CAITLIN HOSETH SPARTA MID SCH 10:58.2 22
25. KENDRA PETE ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:59.3 23
26. HOPE PARKS HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 11:00.7 24
27. RACHEL SWANEY FREMONT MID SCH 11:01.8 -
28. CHANDRA MAAS SHEPHERD MID SCH 11:03.9 25
29. SARAH STUBBS WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 11:04.3 26
30. CARLY WALLIS HESPERIA MID SCH 11:05.9 -
31. HOLLY VLIET ALMA MID SCH 11:06.5 27
32. STEPHANIE CLINE ALMA MID SCH 11:06.9 28
33. KARA KUNIK SHEPHERD MID SCH 11:07.4 29
34. HEATHER PORTER ST LOUIS MID SCH 11:08.4 30
35. ASHLEY NEWMAN CARS CITY-CRY MID SH 11:08.9 -
36. DENISE WEEKS THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 11:09.4 31
37. JENNY HOLDREN PORTLAND MID SCH 11:10.1 32
38. JESSICA STORTZ THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 11:10.7 33
39. AMBER CATLIN ALMA MID SCH 11:17.1 34
40. ALLY GOCKE FREMONT MID SCH 11:17.5 -
41. BETSY ADKINS HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 11:22.2 35
42. REBEKAH SHEAFFER ALLEGAN MID SCH 11:24.1 36
43. MICHELLE YOUNG WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 11:25.1 37
44. SARAH BARTIG WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 11:26.2 38
45. NIKKI FAIRBOTHAM LESLIE MID SCH 11:27.5 39
46. RACHEL WOHR WHITEHALL MID SCH 11:28.7 40
47. KARLA UPTON SPARTA MID SCH 11:30.4 P
48. CARLEE SHUMAKER ALLEGAN MID SCH 11:32.4 42
49. ALLISON WALLACE SHEPHERD MID SCH 11:33.3 43
50. KIM PICKENS LAINGSBURG M.S. 11:35.7 44
51. ANNA TSCHETTER SHEPHERD MID SCH 11:38.3 45
52. LAURA GIERZ KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 11:38.6 -
53. MICHELLE DOW SHEPHERD MID SCH 11:40.5 46
54. AURORA TEMBERG HESPERIA MID SCH 11:40.9 -
55. KATIE WARNER HOMER MID SCH 11:47.2 47
56. MURIEL WIELAND MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH 11:48.6 -
57. DANIELLE FARNESS WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 11:54.7 P
58. TREVAH DISALVIA HOMER MID SCH 11:56.2 49
59. HOLLY MORNINGSTAR WHITEHALL MID SCH 11:56.6 50
60. KASSY TEAL CLARE MID SCH 11:57.3 51
61. KRIS TEAL CLARE MID SCH 11:57.7 52
62. CARLY MILES ITHACA MID SCH 11:59.7 -
63. SARAH HAWKINS THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 12:00.6 53
64. STACI CHASE NEWAYGO MID SCH 12:09.3 54
65. KELLY CARBERRY LAINGSBURG M.S. 12:11.0 55
66. CHRISTINE CORBIN HOLTON MID SCH 12:11.6 -
67. HOLLY FORCE TRI COUNTY MID SCH 12:13.9 -
68. RICKI OLDENKAMP NEWAYGO MID SCH 12:15.9 56
69. LIA TANDY THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 12:16.4 57
70. MELINDA RIMER HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 12:17.2 58
71. JENNIFER LAROE HOMER MID SCH 12:19.2 59
72. EMILY QUISENBERRY THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 12:20.5 60
73. MANDY CRAWFORD LESLIE MID SCH 12:21.7 61
74. MEGHAN TOWERY HOMER MID SCH 12:22.0 62
75. JESSICA TIPPEN LESLIE MID SCH 12:22.6 P
76. BRIANNA MCGREGOR CLARE MID SCH 12:23.0 64
77. HILLARY EVANS HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 12:23.4 65
78. KARA CHRISTENSEN MONTAGUE MID SCH 12:27.7 -
79. BETHANY KATZROW UNATTACHED 12:29.9 -
80. MEGAN GILLIS SHEPHERD MID SCH 12:31.1 P
81. ANNIE AUSTIN CLARE MID SCH 12:32.4 67
82. SUNNY BUTLER LESLIE MID SCH 12:33.9 P
83. SAMANTHA SELESKI ST LOUIS MID SCH 12:36.0 69
84. STEPHANIE FAUSER LESLIE MID SCH 12:37.2 -
85. SARAH BRUMKIG NEWAYGO MID SCH 12:38.0 70
86. KAYLIE STEERE ST LOUIS MID SCH 12:39.8 71
87. CHRISTINA DUDLEY VESTABURG MID SCH 12:40.3 -
88. ALESHIA WEEBER THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 12:40.9 P
89. PAGE CIOE WHITEHALL MID SCH 12:41.5 73
90. LINDSAY GILMER WHITEHALL MID SCH 12:42.9 74
91. ANGEL SOKOLOWSKI WHITEHALL MID SCH 12:43.3 P
92. AMBER CUSSEN LAKEWOOD MID SCH 12:43.7 76
93. SARA THELEN PORTLAND MID SCH 12:45.4 77
94. LAUREL WALKER ITHACA MID SCH 12:50.0 -
95. KATIE PULLMAN ST LOUIS MID SCH 12:54.9 78
96. LISA KLEYNENBERG VESTABURG MID SCH 12:55.5 -
97. EMILY WARSCHEFSKY CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 12:56.3 79
98. HOLLIE EARL SHEPHERD MID SCH 12:56.8 P
99. KIM RODGERS SPARTA MID SCH 12:58.0 P
100. AUBREY WALDRON ALMA MID SCH 12:58.4 82
101. ALICIA SHELTER LAKEWOOD MID SCH 12:58.8 83
102. LIZ STUART LAKEWOOD MID SCH 12:59.8 84
103. BRITTANY ANGUIANO ST LOUIS MID SCH 13:00.1 85
104. DANYELLE CONNER ALLEGAN MID SCH 13:05.0 86
105. ASHLEY VAN OUCHER ALLEGAN MID SCH 13:06.3 P
106. ANDREA OTTO THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 13:07.1 P
107. ALISHA LOUGANBACK ITHACA MID SCH 13:07.4 -
108. STACEY THOMAS CLARE MID SCH 13:09.6 P
109. MEGAN ALTOFT LAKEWOOD MID SCH 13:14.1 90
110. ALEKS NAZAR HOMER MID SCH 13:16.4 91
111. CHARLOTTE BURNS LAKEWOOD MID SCH 13:18.0 92
112. NIKKI D'LAMATER LESLIE MID SCH 13:18.3 -
113. LYNNEA HENNING THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 13:25.7 -
114. AMBER MILLER HOMER MID SCH 13:26.4 P
115. TEELA TREVINO ST LOUIS MID SCH 13:29.3 P
116. SYERRA WENDT ALLEGAN MID SCH 13:39.5 P
117. REAGAN HELLER LAKEWOOD MID SCH 13:41.3 P
118. CAITLIN GROOM WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 13:41.8 P
119. ELAINA AGUILAR KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 13:42.5 -
120. EMILY BREEN NEWAYGO MID SCH 13:47.7 P
121. ASHLEY GREENUP SPARTA MID SCH 13:48.1 -
122. SARAH A WILLIAMS PENTWATER M.S. 13:51.0 -
123. MALINDA MAYERS LAKEWOOD MID SCH 13:52.3 P
124. STACY WYNN WHITEHALL MID SCH 13:53.5 P
125. MELISSA SHREVE WHITEHALL MID SCH 13:54.1 -
126. JENNIE EVERHART LAINGSBURG M.S. 13:57.1 101
127. MOLLY RUSSELL CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 13:59.6 102
128. MICHELLE BICKFORD THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 14:14.6 -
129. APRIL RILEY SPARTA MID SCH 14:15.8 -
130. RIKI GROVE LAINGSBURG M.S. 14:16.3 103
131. NICOLE FOSTER WHITEHALL MID SCH 14:16.8 -
132. JUSTINE RUMMER ALMA MID SCH 14:19.7 104
133. KATIE MCKEOWN THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 14:24.8 -
134. JESSICA VANDRICK CLARE MID SCH 14:25.9 P
135. KELLI ZOET THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 14:26.1 -
136. HILLARY BARD ALMA MID SCH 14:30.8 P
137. EMILY WARD ST LOUIS MID SCH 14:31.2 P
138. NIKI DOXION LAINGSBURG M.S. 14:38.1 P
139. CASSANDRA HUNTLEY CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 14:40.9 109
140. CHRISTINA NORMANDIN HOLTON MID SCH 14:44.9 -
141. MEGAN HUTFILZ ST LOUIS MID SCH 14:52.1 -
142. KATIE TARROW WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 14:54.7 -
143. NIKI PHILLIPS TRI COUNTY MID SCH 15:00.1 -
144. KATRINA ACKERSON LAKEWOOD MID SCH 15:02.5 -
145. THERESA DREYERS CLARE MID SCH 15:06.6 -
146. HEATHER BETIT THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 15:10.9 -
147. MARIE BAY NEWAYGO MID SCH 15:12.1 P
148. BROOKE COX LESLIE MID SCH 15:21.6 -
149. ANGELA ANKNEY ST LOUIS MID SCH 15:37.4 -
150. AMBER IHM THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 15:53.9 -
151. LETICIA PUFFER HESPERIA MID SCH 16:01.0 -
152. AMBER PARMALEE LESLIE MID SCH 17:44.1 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SPARTA MID SCH CARRIE DEBSKI 4 10:13 3
SARA YOUNG 10 10:33 8
SARA RODGERS 15 10:39 13
BRITTANY MAY 23 10:56 21
CAITLIN HOSETH 24 10:58 22
KARLA UPTON 47 11:30
KIM RODGERS 99 12:58

SPARTA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:19 67

2. WILLIAMSTON MID SCH JENNY NILSSON 9 10:31 7
KATE RICE 16 10:40 14
SARAH STUBBS 29 11:04 26
MICHELLE YOUNG 43 11:25 37
SARAH BARTIG 44 11:26 38
DANIELLE FARNESS 57 11:54
CAITLIN GROOM 118 13:41

WILLIAMSTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:06 122

3. LESLIE MID SCH LISA VROMAN 5 10:19 4
ASHLEY SMITH 12 10:35 10
LYNAE MANTHEI 13 10:35 11
NIKKI FAIRBOTHAM 45 11:27 39
MANDY CRAWFORD 73 12:21 61
JESSICA TIPPEN 75 12:22
SUNNY BUTLER 82 12:33

LESLIE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:17 125

4. PORTLAND MID SCH EMILY HOORT 8 10:27 6
ERIN HOLDREN 14 10:39 12
ERICA STEVENSEN 21 10:53 19
JENNY HOLDREN 37 11:10 32
SARA THELEN 93 12:45 77

PORTLAND MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:54 146

5. SHEPHERD MID SCH CHANDRA MAAS 28 11:03 25
KARA KUNIK 33 11:07 29
ALLISON WALLACE 49 11:33 43
ANNA TSCHETTER 51 11:38 45
MICHELLE DOW 53 11:40 46
MEGAN GILLIS 80 12:31
HOLLIE EARL 98 12:56

SHEPHERD MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:01 188

6. ALLEGAN MID SCH SHANNA TAMMINGA 6 10:23 5
KENDRA PETE 25 10:59 23
REBEKAH SHEAFFER 42 11:24 36
CARLEE SHUMAKER 48 11:32 42
DANYELLE CONNER 104 13:05 86
ASHLEY VAN OUCHER 105 13:06
SYERRA WENDT 116 13:39

ALLEGAN MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:23 192

7. HANOVER HORTON MID SCH JENNY PHELAN 17 10:44 15
HOPE PARKS 26 11:00 24
BETSY ADKINS 41 11:22 35
MELINDA RIMER 70 12:17 58
HILLARY EVANS 77 12:23 65

HANOVER HORTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 57:46 197

8. NEWAYGO MID SCH EMILY ADAMA 1 10:04 1
BRITTANY BECKMAN 22 10:55 20
STACI CHASE 64 12:09 54
RICKI OLDENKAMP 68 12:15 56
SARAH BRUMKIG 85 12:38 70
EMILY BREEN 120 13:47
MARIE BAY 147 15:12

NEWAYGO MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:01 201

9. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. DENISE WEEKS 36 11:09 31
JESSICA STORTZ 38 11:10 33
SARAH HAWKINS 63 12:00 53
LIA TANDY 69 12:16 57
EMILY QUISENBERRY 72 12:20 60
ALESHIA WEEBER 88 12:40
ANDREA OTTO 106 13:07

THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:55 234

10. CLARE MID SCH JESSICA RODGERS 2 10:11 2
KASSY TEAL 60 11:57 51
KRIS TEAL 61 11:57 52
BRIANNA MCGREGOR 76 12:23 64
ANNIE AUSTIN 81 12:32 67
STACEY THOMAS 108 13:09
JESSICA VANDRICK 134 14:25

CLARE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:00 236

11. WHITEHALL MID SCH ELIZABETH CARPENTER 11 10:34 9
RACHEL WOHR 46 11:28 40
HOLLY MORNINGSTAR 59 11:56 50
PAGE CIOE 89 12:41 73
LINDSAY GILMER 90 12:42 74
ANGEL SOKOLOWSKI 91 12:43
STACY WYNN 124 13:53

WHITEHALL MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:21 246

12. ALMA MID SCH HOLLY VLIET 31 11:06 27
STEPHANIE CLINE 32 11:06 28
AMBER CATLIN 39 11:17 34
AUBREY WALDRON 100 12:58 82
JUSTINE RUMMER 132 14:19 104
HILLARY BARD 136 14:30

ALMA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:46 275

13. HOMER MID SCH KATIE WARNER 55 11:47 47
TREVAH DISALVIA 58 11:56 49
JENNIFER LAROE 71 12:19 59
MEGHAN TOWERY 74 12:22 62
ALEKS NAZAR 110 13:16 91
AMBER MILLER 114 13:26

HOMER MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:40 308

14. LAINGSBURG M.S. SAMANTHA FUGATE 19 10:51 17
KIM PICKENS 50 11:35 44
KELLY CARBERRY 65 12:11 55
JENNIE EVERHART 126 13:57 101
RIKI GROVE 130 14:16 103
NIKI DOXION 138 14:38

LAINGSBURG M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:50 320

15. CENTRAL MONT MID SCH JENNA EMMONS 18 10:46 16
VICTORIA BURNS 20 10:52 18
EMILY WARSCHEFSKY 97 12:56 79
MOLLY RUSSELL 127 13:59 102
CASSANDRA HUNTLEY 139 14:40 109

CENTRAL MONT MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:13 324

16. ST LOUIS MID SCH HEATHER PORTER 34 11:08 30
SAMANTHA SELESKI 83 12:36 69
KAYLIE STEERE 86 12:39 71
KATIE PULLMAN 95 12:54 78
BRITTANY ANGUIANO 103 13:00 85
TEELA TREVINO 115 13:29
EMILY WARD 137 14:31

ST LOUIS MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:17 333

17. LAKEWOOD MID SCH AMBER CUSSEN 92 12:43 76
ALICIA SHELTER 101 12:58 83
LIZ STUART 102 12:59 84
MEGAN ALTOFT 109 13:14 90
CHARLOTTE BURNS 111 13:18 92
REAGAN HELLER 117 13:41
MALINDA MAYERS 123 13:52

LAKEWOOD MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:12 425

FREMONT MID SCH KRISTI ASLAKSON 3 10:12
RACHEL SWANEY 27 11:01
ALLY GOCKE 40 11:17

FREMONT MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:30

HESPERIA MID SCH CARLY WALLIS 30 11:05
AURORA TEMBERG 54 11:40
LETICIA PUFFER 151 16:01

HESPERIA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:46

HOLTON MID SCH CHRISTINE CORBIN 66 12:11
CHRISTINA NORMANDIN 140 14:44

HOLTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:55

ITHACA MID SCH CARLY MILES 62 11:59
LAUREL WALKER 94 12:50
ALISHA LOUGANBACK 107 13:07

ITHACA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 37:56

KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC NICOLE BUSH 7 10:25
LAURA GIERZ 52 11:38
ELAINA AGUILAR 119 13:42

KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:45

MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH MURIEL WIELAND 56 11:48

MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 11:48

MONTAGUE MID SCH KARA CHRISTENSEN 78 12:27

MONTAGUE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 12:27

PENTWATER M.S. SARAH A WILLIAMS 122 13:51

PENTWATER M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 13:51

TRI COUNTY MID SCH HOLLY FORCE 67 12:13
NIKI PHILLIPS 143 15:00

TRI COUNTY MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:13

VESTABURG MID SCH CHRISTINA DUDLEY 87 12:40
LISA KLEYNENBERG 96 12:55

VESTABURG MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:35

CARS CITY-CRY MID SH ASHLEY NEWMAN 35 11:08

CARS CITY-CRY MID SH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 11:08




MEN'S CCCI CLASS C-D BOYS


SCORES
1. EAST JORDAN 33 8. HOLTON 207
2. JONESVILLE 81 9. FOWLER 217
3. HOMER 92 10. FREEDOM BAPTIST 234
4. MCBAIN 159 11. BELLEVUE 240
5. WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 172 12. POTTERVILLE 296
6. PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 180 13. PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 296
7. HANOVER HORTON 187 14. SARANAC 315


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. DEREK BYRNE MCBAIN 15:55.8 1
2. TARN LEACH EAST JORDAN 16:01.8 2
3. ADAM BOOTH HOMER 16:08.7 3
4. JASON JACQUES JONESVILLE 16:25.5 4
5. AARON RITSEMA WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 16:57.9 5
6. CHRIS BEARDEN EAST JORDAN 17:00.0 6
7. MICAH MIDDAUGH EAST JORDAN 17:00.6 7
8. KEVIN PENZEIN EAST JORDAN 17:09.0 8
9. STEVE BUELL HOMER 17:11.6 9
10. JEREMY BOOZE EAST JORDAN 17:17.2 10
11. BILL HILDEBRAND BELLEVUE 17:29.0 11
12. BILL WOODWORTH HOMER 17:36.4 12
13. FRANK THERRIAN HOLTON 17:36.9 13
14. BRYCE SLAVIK FULTON 17:39.7 -
15. TYLER SHEERER JONESVILLE 17:40.2 14
16. WALLY PALETIS JONESVILLE 17:43.0 15
17. JOE FELDPAUSCH FOWLER 17:44.2 16
18. BRENT EISENGA MCBAIN 17:45.0 17
19. MATT BIRGY EAST JORDAN 17:45.4 P
20. KURT KRAMER PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 17:48.1 19
21. MARK EISENTRAGER FREEDOM BAPTIST 17:55.2 20
22. JASON RISING JONESVILLE 17:57.8 21
23. PETER WARNOS EAST JORDAN 17:59.1 P
24. JORDAN GRIFFIS PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 18:00.7 23
25. MARK WEBER FOWLER 18:01.0 24
26. SAM MILLER PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 18:01.6 25
27. ANDREW HOLT WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 18:02.1 26
28. JARED STUCHELL JONESVILLE 18:02.4 27
29. LANCE JONES SARANAC 18:09.7 28
30. MATT HOBE HANOVER HORTON 18:21.8 29
31. JOE MACKEY HANOVER HORTON 18:24.3 30
32. CHRIS ASHBROOK HOMER 18:26.6 31
33. JEFF AUDRETSCH MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 18:27.2 -
34. LUKE VERWEY MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 18:30.4 -
35. TIM JOHNSON FULTON 18:33.1 -
36. SHAWN BEERENS MCBAIN 18:49.2 32
37. JEFF SAMUELS HOLTON 18:51.4 33
38. PRESTON DAHLGREN POTTERVILLE 18:55.5 34
39. MATT RIMER HANOVER HORTON 19:00.2 35
40. DUSTIN KUUTTILA BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 19:00.8 -
41. SCOTT ANTHONY HOLTON 19:01.4 36
42. IAN NICHOLS HOMER 19:03.2 37
43. JASON MASSARONI SUTTONS BAY 19:09.3 -
44. BRENT ROBERTS BELLEVUE 19:14.8 38
45. DAN CONGROVE FREEDOM BAPTIST 19:15.7 39
46. TRAVIS REID HOLTON 19:17.6 40
47. MARK HUHN PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 19:19.9 41
48. WILL DE WITTE MIO HS 19:24.9 -
49. JUSTIN MC LELLAN WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 19:27.7 42
50. DAN VANDER MOLEN WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 19:30.7 43
51. TORY WOHLFERT PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 19:31.0 44
52. BOBBY WRIGHT HANOVER HORTON 19:34.0 45
53. JARED FELDPAUSCH FOWLER 19:34.8 46
54. ERIK KOENIGSCHNECT FOWLER 19:37.1 47
55. MATT VOSS MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 19:46.5 -
56. JOSH BRODOCK HANOVER HORTON 19:49.7 48
57. DONNIE GRAZIANO HANOVER HORTON 19:52.1 P
58. DAN VAN NORTWICK FREEDOM BAPTIST 19:53.6 50
59. ANDY MILLER PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA 19:55.3 51
60. MATT PAFFHOUSE MCBAIN 19:55.8 52
61. MIKE LEDESMA PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 19:56.1 53
62. JOSH MCCLINTOCK SARANAC 19:56.5 54
63. RYAN LISEK POTTERVILLE 20:03.0 55
64. MARK VAN WIEREN WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 20:04.0 56
65. NATE NEDERHOOD MCBAIN 20:18.6 57
66. BRYAN BECK POTTERVILLE 20:19.5 58
67. GEROLD COLLIGE BELLEVUE 20:25.2 59
68. JARRED DE BACKES JONESVILLE 20:36.2 P
69. JONATHON DAVIS FREEDOM BAPTIST 20:36.6 61
70. SCOTT COULIER PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 20:42.1 62
71. JOHN BOWMAN BELLEVUE 20:51.2 63
72. JOSH COLBURN MIO HS 20:51.6 -
73. SCOTT SNYDER FREEDOM BAPTIST 20:52.1 64
74. JASON KOOLE WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 20:55.8 P
75. THOMAS PETREDEAN HOMER 21:02.7 P
76. MARK WEFLEN FREEDOM BAPTIST 21:03.7 P
77. SCOTTY SHINABARGER FULTON 21:04.0 -
78. CHAD ALBERT SARANAC 21:15.1 68
79. WEN CHOU BELLEVUE 21:20.4 69
80. BOB KLEIN SUTTONS BAY 21:22.8 -
81. JAKE DADOW BELLEVUE 21:31.9 P
82. ROGER MATHEWSON BELLEVUE 21:33.2 P
83. BILL RICHARDS FREEDOM BAPTIST 21:35.9 P
84. DAVID NOORDHOEK MCBAIN 21:40.7 P
85. JEFF PLUNKETT POTTERVILLE 21:41.8 74
86. DAVID BALL POTTERVILLE 21:52.6 75
87. STEVE GREINER PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 22:09.6 76
88. MARK LAMARRE HANOVER HORTON 22:10.0 P
89. KEITH BARBY SARANAC 22:12.6 78
90. TYLER KNOLL SUTTONS BAY 22:13.0 -
91. TREVOR PELON SUTTONS BAY 22:13.3 -
92. NATHAN JOHNSON POTTERVILLE 22:32.5 P
93. GLEN WILSON HOMER 22:46.8 P
94. AARON HOLWERDA WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN 22:47.7 P
95. STEVE MC CLANE PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 22:51.4 82
96. TOM MC CORMICK PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 22:54.3 P
97. NATE DUTHIE MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY 23:00.3 -
98. NICK ROSENCRANS FULTON 23:00.7 -
99. TODD METZ FOWLER 23:26.0 84
100. BRIAN MOORE HOLTON 23:53.2 85
101. RYAN KOUTZ HOLTON 25:02.2 P
102. ADAM SCHUESSLER BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL 25:07.8 -
103. STEVE WALDRON SARANAC 25:50.0 87
104. MARK MC CORMICK PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL 29:35.8 P
105. ROBERT WILLIAMS SARANAC 30:00.0 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. EAST JORDAN TARN LEACH 2 16:01 2
CHRIS BEARDEN 6 17:00 6
MICAH MIDDAUGH 7 17:00 7
KEVIN PENZEIN 8 17:09 8
JEREMY BOOZE 10 17:17 10
MATT BIRGY 19 17:45
PETER WARNOS 23 17:59

EAST JORDAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:27 33

2. JONESVILLE JASON JACQUES 4 16:25 4
TYLER SHEERER 15 17:40 14
WALLY PALETIS 16 17:43 15
JASON RISING 22 17:57 21
JARED STUCHELL 28 18:02 27
JARRED DE BACKES 68 20:36

JONESVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:47 81

3. HOMER ADAM BOOTH 3 16:08 3
STEVE BUELL 9 17:11 9
BILL WOODWORTH 12 17:36 12
CHRIS ASHBROOK 32 18:26 31
IAN NICHOLS 42 19:03 37
THOMAS PETREDEAN 75 21:02
GLEN WILSON 93 22:46

HOMER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:24 92

4. MCBAIN DEREK BYRNE 1 15:55 1
BRENT EISENGA 18 17:45 17
SHAWN BEERENS 36 18:49 32
MATT PAFFHOUSE 60 19:55 52
NATE NEDERHOOD 65 20:18 57
DAVID NOORDHOEK 84 21:40

MCBAIN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:42 159

5. WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN AARON RITSEMA 5 16:57 5
ANDREW HOLT 27 18:02 26
JUSTIN MC LELLAN 49 19:27 42
DAN VANDER MOLEN 50 19:30 43
MARK VAN WIEREN 64 20:04 56
JASON KOOLE 74 20:55
AARON HOLWERDA 94 22:47

WYOMING TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:00 172

6. PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA KURT KRAMER 20 17:48 19
SAM MILLER 26 18:01 25
MARK HUHN 47 19:19 41
TORY WOHLFERT 51 19:31 44
ANDY MILLER 59 19:55 51

PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:34 180

7. HANOVER HORTON MATT HOBE 30 18:21 29
JOE MACKEY 31 18:24 30
MATT RIMER 39 19:00 35
BOBBY WRIGHT 52 19:34 45
JOSH BRODOCK 56 19:49 48
DONNIE GRAZIANO 57 19:52
MARK LAMARRE 88 22:10

HANOVER HORTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:08 187

8. HOLTON FRANK THERRIAN 13 17:36 13
JEFF SAMUELS 37 18:51 33
SCOTT ANTHONY 41 19:01 36
TRAVIS REID 46 19:17 40
BRIAN MOORE 100 23:53 85
RYAN KOUTZ 101 25:02

HOLTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:38 207

9. FOWLER JOE FELDPAUSCH 17 17:44 16
MARK WEBER 25 18:01 24
JARED FELDPAUSCH 53 19:34 46
ERIK KOENIGSCHNECT 54 19:37 47
TODD METZ 99 23:26 84

FOWLER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:22 217

10. FREEDOM BAPTIST MARK EISENTRAGER 21 17:55 20
DAN CONGROVE 45 19:15 39
DAN VAN NORTWICK 58 19:53 50
JONATHON DAVIS 69 20:36 61
SCOTT SNYDER 73 20:52 64
MARK WEFLEN 76 21:03
BILL RICHARDS 83 21:35

FREEDOM BAPTIST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:31 234

11. BELLEVUE BILL HILDEBRAND 11 17:29 11
BRENT ROBERTS 44 19:14 38
GEROLD COLLIGE 67 20:25 59
JOHN BOWMAN 71 20:51 63
WEN CHOU 79 21:20 69
JAKE DADOW 81 21:31
ROGER MATHEWSON 82 21:33

BELLEVUE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:19 240

12. POTTERVILLE PRESTON DAHLGREN 38 18:55 34
RYAN LISEK 63 20:03 55
BRYAN BECK 66 20:19 58
JEFF PLUNKETT 85 21:41 74
DAVID BALL 86 21:52 75
NATHAN JOHNSON 92 22:32

POTTERVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:50 296

13. PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL JORDAN GRIFFIS 24 18:00 23
MIKE LEDESMA 61 19:56 53
SCOTT COULIER 70 20:42 62
STEVE GREINER 87 22:09 76
STEVE MC CLANE 95 22:51 82
TOM MC CORMICK 96 22:54
MARK MC CORMICK 104 29:35

PENTWATER HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:38 296

14. SARANAC LANCE JONES 29 18:09 28
JOSH MCCLINTOCK 62 19:56 54
CHAD ALBERT 78 21:15 68
KEITH BARBY 89 22:12 78
STEVE WALDRON 103 25:50 87
ROBERT WILLIAMS 105 30:00

SARANAC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:22 315

FULTON BRYCE SLAVIK 14 17:39
TIM JOHNSON 35 18:33
SCOTTY SHINABARGER 77 21:04
NICK ROSENCRANS 98 23:00

FULTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:16

MIO HS WILL DE WITTE 48 19:24
JOSH COLBURN 72 20:51

MIO HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 40:15

BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL DUSTIN KUUTTILA 40 19:00
ADAM SCHUESSLER 102 25:07

BRETHERN HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:07

MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY JEFF AUDRETSCH 33 18:27
LUKE VERWEY 34 18:30
MATT VOSS 55 19:46
NATE DUTHIE 97 23:00

MT PLEASANT SACRED HEART ACADEMY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:43

SUTTONS BAY JASON MASSARONI 43 19:09
BOB KLEIN 80 21:22
TYLER KNOLL 90 22:13
TREVOR PELON 91 22:13

SUTTONS BAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:57

MEN'S CCCI LARGE C


SCORES
1. ST LOUIS 103 11. KENT CITY 260
2. BENZIE CENTRAL 109 12. KALAMAZOO HACKET 279
3. SANFORD MERIDIAN 116 13. CLARE 290
4. HEMLOCK 146 14. HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 306
5. MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 154 15. MORLEY-STANWOOD 420
6. HESPERIA 171 16. MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 461
7. LESLIE 177 17. MAPLE VALLEY 475
8. SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 207 18. WHITE CLOUD 482
9. BRECKENRIDGE 229 19. ITHACA 544
10. SHELBY 242


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. JAKE FLYNN BENZIE CENTRAL 15:24.1 1
2. RYAN COLE SANFORD MERIDIAN 15:39.6 2
3. TRISTEN PERLBERG SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 15:47.6 3
4. MIKE GRAY SANFORD MERIDIAN 15:58.6 4
5. KEVIN SULE HEMLOCK 16:02.0 5
6. BRENT WRISLEY ST LOUIS 16:14.9 6
7. CHRIS SCHIEMANN SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 16:19.4 7
8. AARON WARNER CLARE 16:24.6 8
9. WALTER ASLASKSON HESPERIA 16:35.3 9
10. JEFF LUEHM ST LOUIS 16:38.5 10
11. JASON BARBACHYN KENT CITY 16:54.0 11
12. KAJ JOHANSSON BENZIE CENTRAL 16:54.4 12
13. LUKE WILLIAMS HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 16:57.7 13
14. ANDY GOODENOUGH HEMLOCK 17:00.6 14
15. DAN SYMONS SHELBY 17:01.9 15
16. KALEN DEXTER LESLIE 17:09.2 16
17. JIM WAHR MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 17:10.1 17
18. GREG SCHMIT LESLIE 17:10.8 18
19. MATT JADOS ST LOUIS 17:16.2 19
20. SCOTT DUBAY SANFORD MERIDIAN 17:17.1 20
21. IAN BUTCHER BRECKENRIDGE 17:19.5 21
22. DANIEL SULTZ BENZIE CENTRAL 17:25.2 22
23. RON LEYDER MORLEY-STANWOOD 17:25.7 23
24. MARTY OVERKAMP HESPERIA 17:29.1 24
25. RICHARD STEIN HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 17:29.7 25
26. MARK HAMMOND BRECKENRIDGE 17:30.5 26
27. CURT CAMPBELL LESLIE 17:33.9 27
28. ADAM JERRY ST LOUIS 17:35.4 28
29. HECTOR MORALES KENT CITY 17:36.9 29
30. JUSTIN WOLFE MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 17:37.3 30
31. BRIAN PEHRSON MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 17:37.7 31
32. RUSTY FLEWELLING HEMLOCK 17:38.4 32
33. ERIC DEPEEL MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 17:39.8 33
34. DANIEL JENSEN CLARE 17:40.8 34
35. STEVE CONNER BENZIE CENTRAL 17:44.8 35
36. GIL SWEET HESPERIA 17:46.4 36
37. CALEB EASTMEN BRECKENRIDGE 17:47.3 37
38. CHRIS BOSMAN SANFORD MERIDIAN 17:48.6 38
39. JOSH WHEELOCK BENZIE CENTRAL 17:51.4 39
40. BEN BAILEY ST LOUIS 17:54.1 40
41. CHRIS LOPEZ SHELBY 17:55.0 41
42. SCOTT FICK MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 17:55.4 42
43. BRETT GODA MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 17:56.0 43
44. BRAD HOWE ST LOUIS 17:56.9 P
45. DAVE SCHLUCKEBIER HEMLOCK 17:57.3 45
46. JIM KEAT LESLIE 17:58.6 46
47. GEOFF BROTON HESPERIA 17:59.8 47
48. CHRIS CRONE KALAMAZOO HACKET 18:02.4 48
49. BRIAN BENDER SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 18:06.9 49
50. ROB SLATE HEMLOCK 18:08.8 50
51. BEN BYL SHELBY 18:09.4 51
52. BRENT PFEFFERL SANFORD MERIDIAN 18:10.4 52
53. RUSS MAPES SANFORD MERIDIAN 18:11.2 P
54. BRYAN MARTIN KALAMAZOO HACKET 18:12.9 54
55. ADAM SYREK HESPERIA 18:13.3 55
56. ADAM THOMPSON KALAMAZOO HACKET 18:14.1 56
57. JACOB BOLTON KALAMAZOO HACKET 18:14.6 57
58. TROY SANCHEZ HEMLOCK 18:15.0 P
59. JEREMY LUNDBERG MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 18:15.4 P
60. AARON ROGGOW SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 18:16.4 60
61. ELLIOTT SLATE HESPERIA 18:16.8 P
62. SCOTT ROTIER KENT CITY 18:19.7 62
63. KIRK WILLIAMS HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 18:21.0 63
64. JOE CANTWELL CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 18:21.4 -
65. FRED CALDRON KALAMAZOO HACKET 18:22.0 64
66. TONY GOODSELL ST LOUIS 18:22.5 P
67. RICK UTRUP NEWAYGO 18:23.2 -
68. JASON SNYDER SHELBY 18:23.9 66
69. WAYNE CANTWELL CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 18:25.6 -
70. CRAIG BOSMAN SANFORD MERIDIAN 18:26.2 P
71. KEN RHODES MAPLE VALLEY 18:27.2 68
72. JOEL SALDANA SHELBY 18:28.3 69
73. MITCH CORTS LESLIE 18:33.6 70
74. DAN HADLEY NEWAYGO 18:36.0 -
75. JOSH GRAWEY CLARE 18:36.3 71
76. LUCAS BEARD BRECKENRIDGE 18:36.7 72
77. KRIS JAMES BRECKENRIDGE 18:37.1 73
78. DEAN SMITH WHITE CLOUD 18:38.1 74
79. ERIC COOK CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 18:38.8 -
80. RICH STURDEVANT KALAMAZOO HACKET 18:40.7 P
81. MATT NIXON KENT CITY 18:44.9 76
82. ADAM TEALL HESPERIA 18:46.9 P
83. DREW CHEEVER SHELBY 18:47.9 P
84. JAKE ROSS WHITE CLOUD 18:48.7 79
85. CHRIS EMEOTT HEMLOCK 18:49.3 P
86. NICK JACOBSON CLARE 18:49.8 81
87. JOSH WESTON KENT CITY 18:51.2 82
88. JORDAN DENNIS BENZIE CENTRAL 18:52.2 P
89. CLIFF PUFFPAFF ITHACA 18:53.0 84
90. COREY HASKELL LESLIE 18:55.4 P
91. ADAM MCCARTY CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL 18:56.7 -
92. JEFF KARR MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 18:58.5 86
93. WILL KOSTER KENT CITY 18:59.0 P
94. STEVE MUELLER SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 18:59.5 88
95. DAVID ADAMS SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 19:00.5 P
96. WADE BALLINGER BRECKENRIDGE 19:06.4 P
97. RYAN EMERICK MAPLE VALLEY 19:08.4 91
98. MATT HASKELL LESLIE 19:15.9 P
99. TODD MARQUARDT NEWAYGO 19:16.3 -
100. DAVE NEUBAUER MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 19:20.7 93
101. JIM CLACK MORLEY-STANWOOD 19:24.0 94
102. MARSHALL SAUER BENZIE CENTRAL 19:25.1 P
103. MIKE SCHULTZ CLARE 19:32.6 96
104. MARLIN VINING MORLEY-STANWOOD 19:38.1 97
105. MARC BUSH MAPLE VALLEY 19:39.3 98
106. MATT WEBBER MORLEY-STANWOOD 19:40.1 99
107. JUSTIN SEALY MAPLE VALLEY 19:40.5 100
108. TONY MILLER HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 19:41.9 101
109. JAKE MANNE KENT CITY 19:49.1 P
110. BJ DALL KALAMAZOO HACKET 19:51.5 P
111. LEWIS GEIB HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 19:59.4 104
112. BEN BARNES ITHACA 20:01.3 105
113. CHRIS WENSTROM WHITE CLOUD 20:01.8 106
114. TOM LEYDER MORLEY-STANWOOD 20:02.1 107
115. BEN GRINWIS WHITE CLOUD 20:02.4 108
116. DAN GUM MASON COUNTY CENTRAL 20:20.7 P
117. NICK BARTLETT BRECKENRIDGE 20:24.1 P
118. TRAVIS HAINES SHELBY 20:25.7 P
119. BEN KOPERSKI HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 20:28.8 P
120. BRIAN HERBOLSHEIMER SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH 20:46.6 P
121. ZACH EDGAR ITHACA 20:47.2 114
122. MATT EATON WHITE CLOUD 20:48.4 115
123. ALLEN GOODWIN CLARE 20:56.3 P
124. JASSON VAN SLYKE MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 21:25.5 117
125. MICHAEL HAMILTON MAPLE VALLEY 21:41.0 118
126. JEREMY SOVA ITHACA 21:56.9 119
127. JAKE SCHAVALIER WHITE CLOUD 23:19.4 P
128. TONY ZAPOLNIK HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL 23:25.7 P
129. PATRICK HALE ITHACA 26:02.2 122
130. STEPHAN JERRABEK MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL 27:00.0 123

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. ST LOUIS BRENT WRISLEY 6 16:14 6
JEFF LUEHM 10 16:38 10
MATT JADOS 19 17:16 19
ADAM JERRY 28 17:35 28
BEN BAILEY 40 17:54 40
BRAD HOWE 44 17:56
TONY GOODSELL 66 18:22

ST LOUIS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:37 103

2. BENZIE CENTRAL JAKE FLYNN 1 15:24 1
KAJ JOHANSSON 12 16:54 12
DANIEL SULTZ 22 17:25 22
STEVE CONNER 35 17:44 35
JOSH WHEELOCK 39 17:51 39
JORDAN DENNIS 88 18:52
MARSHALL SAUER 102 19:25

BENZIE CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:18 109

3. SANFORD MERIDIAN RYAN COLE 2 15:39 2
MIKE GRAY 4 15:58 4
SCOTT DUBAY 20 17:17 20
CHRIS BOSMAN 38 17:48 38
BRENT PFEFFERL 52 18:10 52
RUSS MAPES 53 18:11
CRAIG BOSMAN 70 18:26

SANFORD MERIDIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:52 116

4. HEMLOCK KEVIN SULE 5 16:02 5
ANDY GOODENOUGH 14 17:00 14
RUSTY FLEWELLING 32 17:38 32
DAVE SCHLUCKEBIER 45 17:57 45
ROB SLATE 50 18:08 50
TROY SANCHEZ 58 18:15
CHRIS EMEOTT 85 18:49

HEMLOCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:45 146

5. MASON COUNTY CENTRAL JIM WAHR 17 17:10 17
JUSTIN WOLFE 30 17:37 30
BRIAN PEHRSON 31 17:37 31
ERIC DEPEEL 33 17:39 33
BRETT GODA 43 17:56 43
JEREMY LUNDBERG 59 18:15
DAN GUM 116 20:20

MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:59 154

6. HESPERIA WALTER ASLASKSON 9 16:35 9
MARTY OVERKAMP 24 17:29 24
GIL SWEET 36 17:46 36
GEOFF BROTON 47 17:59 47
ADAM SYREK 55 18:13 55
ELLIOTT SLATE 61 18:16
ADAM TEALL 82 18:46

HESPERIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:02 171

7. LESLIE KALEN DEXTER 16 17:09 16
GREG SCHMIT 18 17:10 18
CURT CAMPBELL 27 17:33 27
JIM KEAT 46 17:58 46
MITCH CORTS 73 18:33 70
COREY HASKELL 90 18:55
MATT HASKELL 98 19:15

LESLIE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:23 177

8. SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH TRISTEN PERLBERG 3 15:47 3
CHRIS SCHIEMANN 7 16:19 7
BRIAN BENDER 49 18:06 49
AARON ROGGOW 60 18:16 60
STEVE MUELLER 94 18:59 88
DAVID ADAMS 95 19:00
BRIAN HERBOLSHEIMER 120 20:46

SAGINAW VALLEY LUTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:27 207

9. BRECKENRIDGE IAN BUTCHER 21 17:19 21
MARK HAMMOND 26 17:30 26
CALEB EASTMEN 37 17:47 37
LUCAS BEARD 76 18:36 72
KRIS JAMES 77 18:37 73
WADE BALLINGER 96 19:06
NICK BARTLETT 117 20:24

BRECKENRIDGE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:49 229

10. SHELBY DAN SYMONS 15 17:01 15
CHRIS LOPEZ 41 17:55 41
BEN BYL 51 18:09 51
JASON SNYDER 68 18:23 66
JOEL SALDANA 72 18:28 69
DREW CHEEVER 83 18:47
TRAVIS HAINES 118 20:25

SHELBY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:56 242

11. KENT CITY JASON BARBACHYN 11 16:54 11
HECTOR MORALES 29 17:36 29
SCOTT ROTIER 62 18:19 62
MATT NIXON 81 18:44 76
JOSH WESTON 87 18:51 82
WILL KOSTER 93 18:59
JAKE MANNE 109 19:49

KENT CITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:24 260

12. KALAMAZOO HACKET CHRIS CRONE 48 18:02 48
BRYAN MARTIN 54 18:12 54
ADAM THOMPSON 56 18:14 56
JACOB BOLTON 57 18:14 57
FRED CALDRON 65 18:22 64
RICH STURDEVANT 80 18:40
BJ DALL 110 19:51

KALAMAZOO HACKET ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:04 279

13. CLARE AARON WARNER 8 16:24 8
DANIEL JENSEN 34 17:40 34
JOSH GRAWEY 75 18:36 71
NICK JACOBSON 86 18:49 81
MIKE SCHULTZ 103 19:32 96
ALLEN GOODWIN 123 20:56

CLARE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:01 290

14. HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL LUKE WILLIAMS 13 16:57 13
RICHARD STEIN 25 17:29 25
KIRK WILLIAMS 63 18:21 63
TONY MILLER 108 19:41 101
LEWIS GEIB 111 19:59 104
BEN KOPERSKI 119 20:28
TONY ZAPOLNIK 128 23:25

HOPKINS HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:27 306

15. MORLEY-STANWOOD RON LEYDER 23 17:25 23
JIM CLACK 101 19:24 94
MARLIN VINING 104 19:38 97
MATT WEBBER 106 19:40 99
TOM LEYDER 114 20:02 107

MORLEY-STANWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:09 420

16. MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL SCOTT FICK 42 17:55 42
JEFF KARR 92 18:58 86
DAVE NEUBAUER 100 19:20 93
JASSON VAN SLYKE 124 21:25 117
STEPHAN JERRABEK 130 27:00 123

MONTAGUE HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:38 461

17. MAPLE VALLEY KEN RHODES 71 18:27 68
RYAN EMERICK 97 19:08 91
MARC BUSH 105 19:39 98
JUSTIN SEALY 107 19:40 100
MICHAEL HAMILTON 125 21:41 118

MAPLE VALLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:35 475

18. WHITE CLOUD DEAN SMITH 78 18:38 74
JAKE ROSS 84 18:48 79
CHRIS WENSTROM 113 20:01 106
BEN GRINWIS 115 20:02 108
MATT EATON 122 20:48 115
JAKE SCHAVALIER 127 23:19

WHITE CLOUD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:17 482

19. ITHACA CLIFF PUFFPAFF 89 18:53 84
BEN BARNES 112 20:01 105
ZACH EDGAR 121 20:47 114
JEREMY SOVA 126 21:56 119
PATRICK HALE 129 26:02 122

ITHACA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:39 544

NEWAYGO RICK UTRUP 67 18:23
DAN HADLEY 74 18:36
TODD MARQUARDT 99 19:16

NEWAYGO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:15

CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL JOE CANTWELL 64 18:21
WAYNE CANTWELL 69 18:25
ERIC COOK 79 18:38
ADAM MCCARTY 91 18:56

CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:20

MEN'S CCCI SMALL B BOYS


SCORES
1. SPARTA 107 12. WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 297
2. CEDAR SPRINGS 116 13. WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 315
3. WILLIAMSTON 135 14. CORUNNA 322
4. FREMONT 168 15. WHITEHALL 347
5. ORCHARD VIEW 169 16. KELLOGGSVILLE 372
6. GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 189 17. SHEPHERD 408
7. GODWIN HEIGHTS 190 18. EAST GRAND RAPIDS 466
8. PORTLAND 202 19. GRANT 498
9. UNITY CHRISTIAN 256 20. ALMA 513
10. TRI COUNTY 294 21. CALVIN CHRISTIAN 527
11. ALLEGAN 295 22. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 529


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. JASON STOVER WILLIAMSTON 15:54.2 1
2. DAVID HAAGSMA GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 16:08.7 2
3. DAN KASPROWICZ GODWIN HEIGHTS 16:26.1 3
4. CRAIG POTTER CEDAR SPRINGS 16:30.4 4
5. JOSH MAY CEDAR SPRINGS 16:42.2 5
6. AL SLENDEBROEK TRI COUNTY 16:45.1 6
7. MATT KORRECK SPARTA 16:46.6 7
8. SCOTT EVANS FREMONT 16:49.8 8
9. JARED SNYDER ALLEGAN 16:51.6 9
10. MIKE KLINT ORCHARD VIEW 16:54.1 10
11. JAY BROWN ORCHARD VIEW 16:54.7 11
12. DAN LEVERSEE SPARTA 16:55.6 12
13. JORDAN HOORT PORTLAND 16:56.2 13
14. PAT MAYNARD WILLIAMSTON 17:02.2 14
15. TOM POPMA KELLOGGSVILLE 17:03.3 15
16. JAMES JONES FREMONT 17:06.6 16
17. CODY VAN DYKE SPARTA 17:07.0 17
18. JUSTIN WOLF PORTLAND 17:08.6 18
19. MIKE SANDERS TRI COUNTY 17:16.5 19
20. MIKE SALISBURY WILLIAMSTON 17:16.9 20
21. JOSH ULBERG CEDAR SPRINGS 17:18.1 21
22. BEN DYKE UNITY CHRISTIAN 17:22.9 22
23. JOSH VAN LAAN GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 17:26.9 23
24. JOSH SIGMAN GODWIN HEIGHTS 17:27.7 24
25. IAN FABER CORUNNA 17:31.1 25
26. TOMMY CLIFFORD WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 17:31.7 26
27. JUDD ROBERTSON CORUNNA 17:33.9 27
28. DAVE CRAMER CEDAR SPRINGS 17:42.1 28
29. AUSTIN REWALT ALLEGAN 17:44.1 29
30. ANDREW HITZEROTH SPARTA 17:45.9 30
31. MICAH BUSHOUSE FREMONT 17:48.8 31
32. DAN CENTILLI WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 17:49.2 32
33. RYAN BOYER SHEPHERD 17:50.7 33
34. ERIK GOULD WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 17:52.7 34
35. NICK BROWN ORCHARD VIEW 17:53.4 35
36. NICK BAILEY PORTLAND 17:54.0 36
37. JOSH BOERMAN UNITY CHRISTIAN 17:55.2 37
38. MARCUS REATH GODWIN HEIGHTS 17:55.6 38
39. MICHEAL BRUDER SHEPHERD 17:56.7 39
40. CHUCK LUCHIES FREMONT 17:57.6 40
41. MICHAEL SNOWDEN SPARTA 17:57.9 41
42. BRAD MYERS TRI COUNTY 17:58.5 42
43. RUSS DE VRIES GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 17:59.1 43
44. EARL ROBINSON ORCHARD VIEW 18:00.5 44
45. DAN WILSON WHITEHALL 18:04.5 45
46. ETHAN SMITH WILLIAMSTON 18:06.4 46
47. RYAN SWINEHART GRANT 18:07.2 47
48. DAVID HILLS KELLOGGSVILLE 18:08.3 48
49. JESSE BREIMAYER WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 18:09.9 49
50. CHRIS SMITH WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 18:11.8 50
51. JOE FERRENTINO WHITEHALL 18:13.0 51
52. ADAM WYANT THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 18:19.2 52
53. JOHN BOTTEMA UNITY CHRISTIAN 18:20.6 53
54. TRAVIS CANFIELD WILLIAMSTON 18:21.1 54
55. NICK MARLATT WILLIAMSTON 18:21.3 P
56. JUSTIN QUAKKELAAR GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 18:23.3 56
57. JEFF DEKKINGA UNITY CHRISTIAN 18:23.6 57
58. KEN MOL CEDAR SPRINGS 18:23.9 58
59. NEIL CANFIELD WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 18:24.2 59
60. JOSH WEBER ALLEGAN 18:24.6 60
61. ANTHONY SHELTON SPARTA 18:27.7 P
62. JOEL MOON GODWIN HEIGHTS 18:29.6 62
63. DAN HOEGEE GODWIN HEIGHTS 18:30.7 63
64. CHRIS VAN LOON GRANT 18:31.7 64
65. STEVE SLAGER GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 18:32.0 65
66. JOE RODRIGUEZ ALMA 18:34.4 66
67. JEFF MAKRIES PORTLAND 18:36.9 67
68. DAN THELEN PORTLAND 18:38.1 68
69. SCOTT FREEMAN ORCHARD VIEW 18:38.5 69
70. PETER REAM ORCHARD VIEW 18:39.0 P
71. VUONG TANG GODWIN HEIGHTS 18:39.6 P
72. NICK FISHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS 18:41.0 72
73. ERIK JONES FREMONT 18:41.3 73
74. JESSE CALDWELL ALMA 18:43.6 74
75. DAN RICE WHITEHALL 18:45.8 75
76. MATTHEW BARTHOLOMEW SHEPHERD 18:47.6 76
77. BILL ROODVOETS GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 18:47.9 P
78. BRANDON SIMMONS ORCHARD VIEW 18:49.0 P
79. JASON SCHONT ALLEGAN 18:49.6 79
80. A. WARNER CALVIN CHRISTIAN 18:53.8 80
81. TIM GOOD CORUNNA 18:54.2 81
82. MIKE FERNANDEZ WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 18:54.5 82
83. JEREMY WELTER WHITEHALL 18:55.3 83
84. BRENT SHIREY SPARTA 18:55.9 P
85. ANDREW HALL FREMONT 18:59.3 P
86. JAMES HICE EAST GRAND RAPIDS 18:59.9 86
87. ALAN OOSTERBAAN UNITY CHRISTIAN 19:00.2 87
88. TED LASCARI EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:02.6 88
89. JOHN KALINOWSKI WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 19:03.9 89
90. BRETT ALLEN FREMONT 19:04.4 P
91. TIM HALES WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 19:06.3 91
92. MIKE BALZER CORUNNA 19:07.4 92
93. MIKE BELROSE WHITEHALL 19:10.8 93
94. RONNIE POPMA KELLOGGSVILLE 19:11.1 94
95. JAMES NAJDOWSKI KELLOGGSVILLE 19:12.1 95
96. DON CHAFFEE EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:14.1 96
97. SHAWN BRUNO CORUNNA 19:16.2 97
98. STUART CAMPBELL WHITEHALL 19:17.5 P
99. STEVE BRINK CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19:19.6 99
100. MICKY MELEFSKY WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 19:20.1 100
101. GREG STEVENS PORTLAND 19:20.8 P
102. DEREK HUTCHINSON GODWIN HEIGHTS 19:21.2 P
103. JOHN BOOM THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 19:21.6 103
104. JASON NICKOLS PORTLAND 19:22.8 P
105. JARED KRITZMAN WHITEHALL 19:23.5 P
106. BEN VISSER CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19:27.4 106
107. ISAIAH THALER THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 19:27.8 107
108. GREG TELICZAN CEDAR SPRINGS 19:28.1 P
109. DARIN ELGERSMA UNITY CHRISTIAN 19:29.3 P
110. JOE REMINGTON WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 19:32.2 P
111. JOSH WAGER ALMA 19:32.8 111
112. JASON FLIETSTRA UNITY CHRISTIAN 19:35.0 P
113. JAY DIEHL TRI COUNTY 19:35.8 113
114. NATE DUCAT TRI COUNTY 19:36.2 114
115. JOHN FERNANDEZ WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 19:41.3 P
116. DAN BOUWKAMP GRANT 19:43.2 116
117. DAN TENBRINK CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19:45.0 117
118. RYAN SIMMONS ALLEGAN 19:49.4 118
119. MIKE SCHNEIDER WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 19:51.2 P
120. ALAN MATHIS KELLOGGSVILLE 19:53.7 120
121. JOSEPH WAGER ALMA 19:54.3 121
122. MIKE ENSING KELLOGGSVILLE 19:55.1 P
123. THOMAS CLAYTON SHEPHERD 19:55.8 123
124. WILLIAM MCGARRITY EAST GRAND RAPIDS 19:59.4 124
125. STEVE BACINSKI CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:07.9 125
126. ADAM SANDERSON CORUNNA 20:09.2 P
127. JAKE ROBINSON THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 20:10.4 127
128. MATT PULLING WILLIAMSTON 20:11.0 P
129. MICHAEL O'TOOLE EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:14.4 P
130. BRANDEN WRIGHT GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN 20:17.7 P
131. GEORGE LOSTRACCO CORUNNA 20:19.0 P
132. JOEL BONT CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:23.6 P
133. BLAKE ARENDS GRANT 20:32.6 133
134. AARON VRONKO KELLOGGSVILLE 20:39.8 P
135. MARK MADDOX EAST GRAND RAPIDS 20:48.6 P
136. NICK KAPTEYN WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL 20:49.4 P
137. CHASE STEVENS SHEPHERD 20:53.8 137
138. LANCE BLURTON GRANT 21:02.3 138
139. BENJAMIN LEATHERMAN SHEPHERD 21:04.9 P
140. MATT TIMMER THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 21:24.8 140
141. BRANDON SWISHER ALMA 21:29.1 141
142. MATTHEW OGLE ALMA 21:38.6 P
143. BRIAN KAMSTRA CALVIN CHRISTIAN 21:42.1 P
144. DERICK BRUMLEY SHEPHERD 22:39.8 P
145. HENRY GRAHAM GRANT 24:16.3 P
146. DAVE PATTERSON THORNAPPLE KELLOGG 24:54.9 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. SPARTA MATT KORRECK 7 16:46 7
DAN LEVERSEE 12 16:55 12
CODY VAN DYKE 17 17:07 17
ANDREW HITZEROTH 30 17:45 30
MICHAEL SNOWDEN 41 17:57 41
ANTHONY SHELTON 61 18:27
BRENT SHIREY 84 18:55

SPARTA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:30 107

2. CEDAR SPRINGS CRAIG POTTER 4 16:30 4
JOSH MAY 5 16:42 5
JOSH ULBERG 21 17:18 21
DAVE CRAMER 28 17:42 28
KEN MOL 58 18:23 58
GREG TELICZAN 108 19:28

CEDAR SPRINGS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:35 116

3. WILLIAMSTON JASON STOVER 1 15:54 1
PAT MAYNARD 14 17:02 14
MIKE SALISBURY 20 17:16 20
ETHAN SMITH 46 18:06 46
TRAVIS CANFIELD 54 18:21 54
NICK MARLATT 55 18:21
MATT PULLING 128 20:11

WILLIAMSTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:39 135

4. FREMONT SCOTT EVANS 8 16:49 8
JAMES JONES 16 17:06 16
MICAH BUSHOUSE 31 17:48 31
CHUCK LUCHIES 40 17:57 40
ERIK JONES 73 18:41 73
ANDREW HALL 85 18:59
BRETT ALLEN 90 19:04

FREMONT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:21 168

5. ORCHARD VIEW MIKE KLINT 10 16:54 10
JAY BROWN 11 16:54 11
NICK BROWN 35 17:53 35
EARL ROBINSON 44 18:00 44
SCOTT FREEMAN 69 18:38 69
PETER REAM 70 18:39
BRANDON SIMMONS 78 18:49

ORCHARD VIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:19 169

6. GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN DAVID HAAGSMA 2 16:08 2
JOSH VAN LAAN 23 17:26 23
RUSS DE VRIES 43 17:59 43
JUSTIN QUAKKELAAR 56 18:23 56
STEVE SLAGER 65 18:32 65
BILL ROODVOETS 77 18:47
BRANDEN WRIGHT 130 20:17

GR SOUTH CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:28 189

7. GODWIN HEIGHTS DAN KASPROWICZ 3 16:26 3
JOSH SIGMAN 24 17:27 24
MARCUS REATH 38 17:55 38
JOEL MOON 62 18:29 62
DAN HOEGEE 63 18:30 63
VUONG TANG 71 18:39
DEREK HUTCHINSON 102 19:21

GODWIN HEIGHTS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:47 190

8. PORTLAND JORDAN HOORT 13 16:56 13
JUSTIN WOLF 18 17:08 18
NICK BAILEY 36 17:54 36
JEFF MAKRIES 67 18:36 67
DAN THELEN 68 18:38 68
GREG STEVENS 101 19:20
JASON NICKOLS 104 19:22

PORTLAND ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:12 202

9. UNITY CHRISTIAN BEN DYKE 22 17:22 22
JOSH BOERMAN 37 17:55 37
JOHN BOTTEMA 53 18:20 53
JEFF DEKKINGA 57 18:23 57
ALAN OOSTERBAAN 87 19:00 87
DARIN ELGERSMA 109 19:29
JASON FLIETSTRA 112 19:35

UNITY CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:00 256

10. TRI COUNTY AL SLENDEBROEK 6 16:45 6
MIKE SANDERS 19 17:16 19
BRAD MYERS 42 17:58 42
JAY DIEHL 113 19:35 113
NATE DUCAT 114 19:36 114

TRI COUNTY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:10 294

11. ALLEGAN JARED SNYDER 9 16:51 9
AUSTIN REWALT 29 17:44 29
JOSH WEBER 60 18:24 60
JASON SCHONT 79 18:49 79
RYAN SIMMONS 118 19:49 118

ALLEGAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:37 295

12. WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL TOMMY CLIFFORD 26 17:31 26
DAN CENTILLI 32 17:49 32
NEIL CANFIELD 59 18:24 59
JOHN KALINOWSKI 89 19:03 89
TIM HALES 91 19:06 91
JOE REMINGTON 110 19:32
MIKE SCHNEIDER 119 19:51

WEST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:53 297

13. WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL ERIK GOULD 34 17:52 34
JESSE BREIMAYER 49 18:09 49
CHRIS SMITH 50 18:11 50
MIKE FERNANDEZ 82 18:54 82
MICKY MELEFSKY 100 19:20 100
JOHN FERNANDEZ 115 19:41
NICK KAPTEYN 136 20:49

WYOMING ROGERS HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:26 315

14. CORUNNA IAN FABER 25 17:31 25
JUDD ROBERTSON 27 17:33 27
TIM GOOD 81 18:54 81
MIKE BALZER 92 19:07 92
SHAWN BRUNO 97 19:16 97
ADAM SANDERSON 126 20:09
GEORGE LOSTRACCO 131 20:19

CORUNNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:21 322

15. WHITEHALL DAN WILSON 45 18:04 45
JOE FERRENTINO 51 18:13 51
DAN RICE 75 18:45 75
JEREMY WELTER 83 18:55 83
MIKE BELROSE 93 19:10 93
STUART CAMPBELL 98 19:17
JARED KRITZMAN 105 19:23

WHITEHALL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:07 347

16. KELLOGGSVILLE TOM POPMA 15 17:03 15
DAVID HILLS 48 18:08 48
RONNIE POPMA 94 19:11 94
JAMES NAJDOWSKI 95 19:12 95
ALAN MATHIS 120 19:53 120
MIKE ENSING 122 19:55
AARON VRONKO 134 20:39

KELLOGGSVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:27 372

17. SHEPHERD RYAN BOYER 33 17:50 33
MICHEAL BRUDER 39 17:56 39
MATTHEW BARTHOLOMEW 76 18:47 76
THOMAS CLAYTON 123 19:55 123
CHASE STEVENS 137 20:53 137
BENJAMIN LEATHERMAN 139 21:04
DERICK BRUMLEY 144 22:39

SHEPHERD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:21 408

18. EAST GRAND RAPIDS NICK FISHER 72 18:41 72
JAMES HICE 86 18:59 86
TED LASCARI 88 19:02 88
DON CHAFFEE 96 19:14 96
WILLIAM MCGARRITY 124 19:59 124
MICHAEL O'TOOLE 129 20:14
MARK MADDOX 135 20:48

EAST GRAND RAPIDS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:55 466

19. GRANT RYAN SWINEHART 47 18:07 47
CHRIS VAN LOON 64 18:31 64
DAN BOUWKAMP 116 19:43 116
BLAKE ARENDS 133 20:32 133
LANCE BLURTON 138 21:02 138
HENRY GRAHAM 145 24:16

GRANT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:55 498

20. ALMA JOE RODRIGUEZ 66 18:34 66
JESSE CALDWELL 74 18:43 74
JOSH WAGER 111 19:32 111
JOSEPH WAGER 121 19:54 121
BRANDON SWISHER 141 21:29 141
MATTHEW OGLE 142 21:38

ALMA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:12 513

21. CALVIN CHRISTIAN A. WARNER 80 18:53 80
STEVE BRINK 99 19:19 99
BEN VISSER 106 19:27 106
DAN TENBRINK 117 19:45 117
STEVE BACINSKI 125 20:07 125
JOEL BONT 132 20:23
BRIAN KAMSTRA 143 21:42

CALVIN CHRISTIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:31 527

22. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG ADAM WYANT 52 18:19 52
JOHN BOOM 103 19:21 103
ISAIAH THALER 107 19:27 107
JAKE ROBINSON 127 20:10 127
MATT TIMMER 140 21:24 140
DAVE PATTERSON 146 24:54

THORNAPPLE KELLOGG ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:41 529

MEN'S CCCI CLASS A-B BOYS


SCORES
1. ROCKFORD 48 12. TRAVERSE CITY WEST 324
2. GRAND LEDGE 99 13. PETOSKEY 335
3. BIG RAPIDS 106 14. IONIA 352
4. EISENHOWER 139 15. SOUTH HAVEN 355
5. GULL LAKE 165 16. GRANDVILLE 389
6. EAST KENTWOOD 198 17. GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 417
7. CALEDONIA 215 18. LAKOTA WEST OHIO 425
8. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 241 19. FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 476
9. REETHS PUFFER 260 20. OWOSSO 534
10. CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 278 21. LOWELL 565
11. CHARLOTTE 310 22. FRUITPORT 616


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. DATHAN RITZENHEIN ROCKFORD 15:16.2 1
2. ANDY MARSH GRAND LEDGE 15:24.1 2
3. KURTIS MARLOWE GULL LAKE 15:24.5 3
4. TIM ROSS CALEDONIA 15:44.7 4
5. JUSTIN BLAKELY BIG RAPIDS 15:48.2 5
6. ANDREW MARTIN ROCKFORD 15:51.8 6
7. JACOB CROWE GRAND LEDGE 16:01.1 7
8. BRANDON FISK EISENHOWER 16:06.5 8
9. JOSH LERCH EISENHOWER 16:14.6 9
10. LUKE FIORDALIS GULL LAKE 16:16.2 10
11. KYLE FUJIMOTO ROCKFORD 16:17.9 11
12. DAVE ERNSBERGER PETOSKEY 16:18.2 12
13. BRIAN SMITH ROCKFORD 16:19.0 13
14. MARK TEPSTRA CHARLOTTE 16:23.3 14
15. BILL PETERMAN IONIA 16:26.9 15
16. KRIS KOSTER GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 16:29.8 16
17. SETH FOLKERTSMA ROCKFORD 16:31.2 17
18. TONY MC HERRON SOUTH HAVEN 16:32.8 18
19. TIM NICHOLS BIG RAPIDS 16:33.1 19
20. JASON PROWANT REETHS PUFFER 16:34.4 20
21. ANDY THORSON GRAND LEDGE 16:36.7 21
22. BRIAN MCNIELLY BIG RAPIDS 16:39.0 22
23. AARON FEDEWA GRAND LEDGE 16:39.9 23
24. PAUL GIMBUTIS EISENHOWER 16:45.1 24
25. MITCH PETZ CALEDONIA 16:45.5 25
26. JOE MULLINS SOUTH HAVEN 16:45.9 26
27. CRAIG BIGGER CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 16:46.7 27
28. SHAWN WALKINGTON IONIA 16:48.7 28
29. ANDY KAHRS BIG RAPIDS 16:49.8 29
30. DENNIS HUGHES REETHS PUFFER 16:51.0 30
31. TIM O'HARA BIG RAPIDS 16:51.3 31
32. PETER DERBY CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 16:51.7 32
33. PHILIP ASTRAS ROCKFORD 16:52.2 P
34. JOHN MC CULLY EAST KENTWOOD 16:52.8 34
35. JOSH HUYSER-HONIG GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 16:57.6 35
36. KEVIN COCH EAST KENTWOOD 16:58.0 36
37. JOE LILLIE CALEDONIA 17:00.5 37
38. TRAVIS RUCH EAST KENTWOOD 17:01.8 38
39. SCOTT ANDERSON ROCKFORD 17:04.2 P
40. JORDAN EARLEY EAST KENTWOOD 17:05.7 40
41. JERRY BROWN GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:08.7 41
42. TROY TERRY EISENHOWER 17:09.5 42
43. NICK LIGHTFOOT PETOSKEY 17:09.8 43
44. JOE LYNN REETHS PUFFER 17:12.7 44
45. KYLE JEPSON LAKOTA WEST OHIO 17:13.0 45
46. BOBBY SHERMAN GRAND LEDGE 17:13.5 46
47. DAVE HAGLUND GULL LAKE 17:15.8 47
48. DAN THALMANN GULL LAKE 17:16.3 48
49. BEN BIMBER TRAVERSE CITY WEST 17:18.5 49
50. JACOB BARON MONROE JEFFERSON 17:18.9 -
51. JOHN COLLINS EAST KENTWOOD 17:20.1 50
52. SEAN DERBY CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 17:20.5 51
53. JASON PEABODY FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 17:21.0 52
54. ADAM HOOGEWIND FRUITPORT 17:21.4 53
55. CHRIS FIELD LAKOTA WEST OHIO 17:22.1 54
56. JOEL ALBERTS GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 17:26.9 55
57. BOB DAVIDSON EISENHOWER 17:28.0 56
58. JUSTIN BARTS GULL LAKE 17:28.5 57
59. AARON ROOT GRAND LEDGE 17:30.0 P
60. MIKE DOUMA GRANDVILLE 17:31.4 59
61. DAN JOHNSON TRAVERSE CITY WEST 17:32.0 60
62. TIM STAPERT GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 17:32.3 61
63. ERIC EDDY CHARLOTTE 17:32.7 62
64. MITCH GRAHAM CHARLOTTE 17:33.2 63
65. BEN FARMER GRAND LEDGE 17:35.1 P
66. GEOFF MAY BIG RAPIDS 17:36.6 P
67. IAN KRAMER TRAVERSE CITY WEST 17:39.0 66
68. PAT SPITZLEY CALEDONIA 17:42.8 67
69. ALEX HARDIE REETHS PUFFER 17:43.3 68
70. PATRICK CRANDELL CHARLOTTE 17:44.1 69
71. IZAAK KRAMER TRAVERSE CITY WEST 17:46.9 70
72. JAKE O'ROURKE FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 17:47.4 71
73. MIKE MCKENZIE GRANDVILLE 17:47.8 72
74. TODD MC HERRON SOUTH HAVEN 17:49.5 73
75. DAVE BEVERSLUIS GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 17:50.2 74
76. CHRIS CORWIN CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 17:51.0 75
77. BRENT DENSHAN GRANDVILLE 17:52.3 76
78. JEFF WEBER GRANDVILLE 17:54.2 77
79. PATRICK ZAMBON GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 17:55.3 78
80. JIM KREFT TRAVERSE CITY WEST 17:55.8 79
81. CHRIS ROHDE OWOSSO 17:57.4 80
82. ADAM RENSEL PETOSKEY 17:58.6 81
83. KEVIN LONGSTREET CALEDONIA 17:59.5 82
84. DAVID ST. LOUIS OWOSSO 18:00.5 83
85. BEN PIERCY GULL LAKE 18:03.2 P
86. BRET TOPOLSKI EAST KENTWOOD 18:03.6 P
87. ED DEVRIES GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 18:04.5 P
88. LEE FILKINS TRAVERSE CITY WEST 18:05.0 P
89. DEREK RICE TRAVERSE CITY WEST 18:05.5 P
90. JOHN COOK IONIA 18:08.7 89
91. MATT THULL GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:09.3 90
92. RYAN JAKUBOWSKI GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18:09.9 91
93. CURT ROZELL CALEDONIA 18:10.9 P
94. ERIC KAHNER CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 18:12.8 93
95. MIKE ARMSTRONG LOWELL 18:14.0 94
96. JAMES COLLINS EAST KENTWOOD 18:19.8 P
97. CALEB O'BOYLE LOWELL 18:20.6 96
98. JEFF KOOIMAN CALEDONIA 18:25.7 P
99. JOE SINGERLING REETHS PUFFER 18:29.0 98
100. MIKE RENSEL PETOSKEY 18:30.1 99
101. DEREK LIGHTFOOT PETOSKEY 18:30.5 100
102. CHRIS HARDY GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI 18:33.8 P
103. RUSSEL VENIER MONROE JEFFERSON 18:35.3 -
104. MARIO KYRIAKIDES CHARLOTTE 18:40.0 102
105. MIKE GREENHOE FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 18:41.3 103
106. JEFF SMITH LAKOTA WEST OHIO 18:42.0 104
107. ADAM KOVAC GRANDVILLE 18:42.7 105
108. FANG HE LAKOTA WEST OHIO 18:45.1 106
109. ANDREW MENZ CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 18:46.4 P
110. DAVE FROELICH CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL 18:46.8 P
111. CRAIG SHERWOOD IONIA 18:47.3 109
112. MATT GRANDY GRANDVILLE 18:49.1 P
113. BRAD COLLEY IONIA 18:49.6 111
114. BEN O'BRIEN PETOSKEY 18:55.2 P
115. CORY MIKSA SOUTH HAVEN 18:55.6 113
116. MATT SWANSON BIG RAPIDS 18:58.5 P
117. JARROD MORRICE OWOSSO 19:01.8 115
118. MARQUES JOHNSON LAKOTA WEST OHIO 19:02.7 116
119. TIM MUMA GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:03.0 117
120. MIKE WIERENGA LOWELL 19:04.9 118
121. BRIAN HAGLUND GULL LAKE 19:05.8 P
122. NICK WELLAND LAKOTA WEST OHIO 19:23.8 P
123. DEREK HARMON LOWELL 19:25.5 121
124. RYAN RINN OWOSSO 19:27.7 122
125. MIKE THOMAS FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 19:28.1 123
126. MATT VENEKLASE GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 19:28.4 P
127. ANTHONY ROLLINS SOUTH HAVEN 19:29.9 125
128. PAUL RENNICK CHARLOTTE 19:30.8 P
129. PAT HOBAN FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 19:33.1 127
130. BRANDON ANDREWS FOREST HILLS CENTRAL 19:36.9 P
131. JOSH HAAS PETOSKEY 19:40.2 P
132. DWIGHT SHELTROWN SOUTH HAVEN 19:43.7 P
133. AARON MCCORMICK GRANDVILLE 19:47.9 P
134. TRAVIS FOX CHARLOTTE 19:55.8 P
135. BRIAN ZWART FRUITPORT 20:00.4 133
136. BRANDON JOHNSON OWOSSO 20:06.5 134
137. DAN BENNETT IONIA 20:08.3 P
138. BRIAN BENNETT MONROE JEFFERSON 20:19.9 -
139. DAVE ANDERSEN LOWELL 20:23.7 136
140. STEVE OSTIPOW OWOSSO 20:24.7 P
141. JOSH ATKINSON OWOSSO 20:31.9 P
142. NICK WILLETTE LOWELL 20:33.7 P
143. LAURAN EY FRUITPORT 20:53.2 140
144. DAN O'DONNELL GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 20:57.3 P
145. DAVID PETERSEN IONIA 20:59.4 P
146. BRIAN BOUWKAMP REETHS PUFFER 21:00.6 P
147. JARROD DEVOOGD FRUITPORT 21:03.1 144
148. TIM TERRY EISENHOWER 21:06.2 P
149. MIKE VAN WASHENOVA MONROE JEFFERSON 21:21.6 -
150. TROY TOKARCZYK FRUITPORT 21:30.4 146
151. CHAD NESSAN REETHS PUFFER 21:49.5 P
152. RANDY KOOI FRUITPORT 22:01.4 P
153. LIAM GRIFFITHS FRUITPORT 22:08.1 P
154. JUSTIN MALONE LOWELL 22:26.7 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. ROCKFORD DATHAN RITZENHEIN 1 15:16 1
ANDREW MARTIN 6 15:51 6
KYLE FUJIMOTO 11 16:17 11
BRIAN SMITH 13 16:19 13
SETH FOLKERTSMA 17 16:31 17
PHILIP ASTRAS 33 16:52
SCOTT ANDERSON 39 17:04

ROCKFORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:14 48

2. GRAND LEDGE ANDY MARSH 2 15:24 2
JACOB CROWE 7 16:01 7
ANDY THORSON 21 16:36 21
AARON FEDEWA 23 16:39 23
BOBBY SHERMAN 46 17:13 46
AARON ROOT 59 17:30
BEN FARMER 65 17:35

GRAND LEDGE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:53 99

3. BIG RAPIDS JUSTIN BLAKELY 5 15:48 5
TIM NICHOLS 19 16:33 19
BRIAN MCNIELLY 22 16:39 22
ANDY KAHRS 29 16:49 29
TIM O'HARA 31 16:51 31
GEOFF MAY 66 17:36
MATT SWANSON 116 18:58

BIG RAPIDS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:40 106

4. EISENHOWER BRANDON FISK 8 16:06 8
JOSH LERCH 9 16:14 9
PAUL GIMBUTIS 24 16:45 24
TROY TERRY 42 17:09 42
BOB DAVIDSON 57 17:28 56
TIM TERRY 148 21:06

EISENHOWER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:42 139

5. GULL LAKE KURTIS MARLOWE 3 15:24 3
LUKE FIORDALIS 10 16:16 10
DAVE HAGLUND 47 17:15 47
DAN THALMANN 48 17:16 48
JUSTIN BARTS 58 17:28 57
BEN PIERCY 85 18:03
BRIAN HAGLUND 121 19:05

GULL LAKE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:39 165

6. EAST KENTWOOD JOHN MC CULLY 34 16:52 34
KEVIN COCH 36 16:58 36
TRAVIS RUCH 38 17:01 38
JORDAN EARLEY 40 17:05 40
JOHN COLLINS 51 17:20 50
BRET TOPOLSKI 86 18:03
JAMES COLLINS 96 18:19

EAST KENTWOOD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:16 198

7. CALEDONIA TIM ROSS 4 15:44 4
MITCH PETZ 25 16:45 25
JOE LILLIE 37 17:00 37
PAT SPITZLEY 68 17:42 67
KEVIN LONGSTREET 83 17:59 82
CURT ROZELL 93 18:10
JEFF KOOIMAN 98 18:25

CALEDONIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:10 215

8. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI KRIS KOSTER 16 16:29 16
JOSH HUYSER-HONIG 35 16:57 35
JOEL ALBERTS 56 17:26 55
TIM STAPERT 62 17:32 61
DAVE BEVERSLUIS 75 17:50 74
ED DEVRIES 87 18:04
CHRIS HARDY 102 18:33

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTI ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:14 241

9. REETHS PUFFER JASON PROWANT 20 16:34 20
DENNIS HUGHES 30 16:51 30
JOE LYNN 44 17:12 44
ALEX HARDIE 69 17:43 68
JOE SINGERLING 99 18:29 98
BRIAN BOUWKAMP 146 21:00
CHAD NESSAN 151 21:49

REETHS PUFFER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:49 260

10. CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL CRAIG BIGGER 27 16:46 27
PETER DERBY 32 16:51 32
SEAN DERBY 52 17:20 51
CHRIS CORWIN 76 17:51 75
ERIC KAHNER 94 18:12 93
ANDREW MENZ 109 18:46
DAVE FROELICH 110 18:46

CADILLAC HIGH SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:00 278

11. CHARLOTTE MARK TEPSTRA 14 16:23 14
ERIC EDDY 63 17:32 62
MITCH GRAHAM 64 17:33 63
PATRICK CRANDELL 70 17:44 69
MARIO KYRIAKIDES 104 18:40 102
PAUL RENNICK 128 19:30
TRAVIS FOX 134 19:55

CHARLOTTE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:52 310

12. TRAVERSE CITY WEST BEN BIMBER 49 17:18 49
DAN JOHNSON 61 17:32 60
IAN KRAMER 67 17:39 66
IZAAK KRAMER 71 17:46 70
JIM KREFT 80 17:55 79
LEE FILKINS 88 18:05
DEREK RICE 89 18:05

TRAVERSE CITY WEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:10 324

13. PETOSKEY DAVE ERNSBERGER 12 16:18 12
NICK LIGHTFOOT 43 17:09 43
ADAM RENSEL 82 17:58 81
MIKE RENSEL 100 18:30 99
DEREK LIGHTFOOT 101 18:30 100
BEN O'BRIEN 114 18:55
JOSH HAAS 131 19:40

PETOSKEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:25 335

14. IONIA BILL PETERMAN 15 16:26 15
SHAWN WALKINGTON 28 16:48 28
JOHN COOK 90 18:08 89
CRAIG SHERWOOD 111 18:47 109
BRAD COLLEY 113 18:49 111
DAN BENNETT 137 20:08
DAVID PETERSEN 145 20:59

IONIA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:58 352

15. SOUTH HAVEN TONY MC HERRON 18 16:32 18
JOE MULLINS 26 16:45 26
TODD MC HERRON 74 17:49 73
CORY MIKSA 115 18:55 113
ANTHONY ROLLINS 127 19:29 125
DWIGHT SHELTROWN 132 19:43

SOUTH HAVEN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:30 355

16. GRANDVILLE MIKE DOUMA 60 17:31 59
MIKE MCKENZIE 73 17:47 72
BRENT DENSHAN 77 17:52 76
JEFF WEBER 78 17:54 77
ADAM KOVAC 107 18:42 105
MATT GRANDY 112 18:49
AARON MCCORMICK 133 19:47

GRANDVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:46 389

17. GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL JERRY BROWN 41 17:08 41
PATRICK ZAMBON 79 17:55 78
MATT THULL 91 18:09 90
RYAN JAKUBOWSKI 92 18:09 91
TIM MUMA 119 19:03 117
MATT VENEKLASE 126 19:28
DAN O'DONNELL 144 20:57

GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:24 417

18. LAKOTA WEST OHIO KYLE JEPSON 45 17:13 45
CHRIS FIELD 55 17:22 54
JEFF SMITH 106 18:42 104
FANG HE 108 18:45 106
MARQUES JOHNSON 118 19:02 116
NICK WELLAND 122 19:23

LAKOTA WEST OHIO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:04 425

19. FOREST HILLS CENTRAL JASON PEABODY 53 17:21 52
JAKE O'ROURKE 72 17:47 71
MIKE GREENHOE 105 18:41 103
MIKE THOMAS 125 19:28 123
PAT HOBAN 129 19:33 127
BRANDON ANDREWS 130 19:36

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:50 476

20. OWOSSO CHRIS ROHDE 81 17:57 80
DAVID ST. LOUIS 84 18:00 83
JARROD MORRICE 117 19:01 115
RYAN RINN 124 19:27 122
BRANDON JOHNSON 136 20:06 134
STEVE OSTIPOW 140 20:24
JOSH ATKINSON 141 20:31

OWOSSO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:31 534

21. LOWELL MIKE ARMSTRONG 95 18:14 94
CALEB O'BOYLE 97 18:20 96
MIKE WIERENGA 120 19:04 118
DEREK HARMON 123 19:25 121
DAVE ANDERSEN 139 20:23 136
NICK WILLETTE 142 20:33
JUSTIN MALONE 154 22:26

LOWELL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:26 565

22. FRUITPORT ADAM HOOGEWIND 54 17:21 53
BRIAN ZWART 135 20:00 133
LAURAN EY 143 20:53 140
JARROD DEVOOGD 147 21:03 144
TROY TOKARCZYK 150 21:30 146
RANDY KOOI 152 22:01
LIAM GRIFFITHS 153 22:08

FRUITPORT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:47 616

MONROE JEFFERSON JACOB BARON 50 17:18
RUSSEL VENIER 103 18:35
BRIAN BENNETT 138 20:19
MIKE VAN WASHENOVA 149 21:21

MONROE JEFFERSON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:17:33

MEN'S CCCI MID SCH CD BOYS


SCORES
1. FREMONT MID SCH 34 9. LAKEWOOD MID SCH 280
2. WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 77 10. MONTAGUE MID SCH 319
3. ITHACA MID SCH 90 11. CLARE MID SCH 324
4. ST LOUIS MID SCH 123 12. SPARTA MID SCH 336
5. LESLIE MID SCH 134 13. NEWAYGO MID SCH 366
6. LAINGSBURG M.S. 141 14. KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 389
7. MORLEY STAN MID SCH 195 15. ALMA MID SCH 397
8. SHEPHERD MID SCH 234 16. HOLTON MID SCH 409


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. A.J. MCCONNELL SPARTA MID SCH 7:30.3 1
2. BILL JONES FREMONT MID SCH 7:33.7 2
3. DAVID BILLS WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 7:36.3 3
4. DAN JONES FREMONT MID SCH 7:37.5 4
5. SCOTT SEDGLEY ORCHARD VIEW M.S. 7:40.6 -
6. KIRK EASTERBROOK LAINGSBURG M.S. 7:41.1 5
7. ADAM SOULE CARS CITY-CRY MID SH 7:42.3 -
8. NATE STRAATHOF FREMONT MID SCH 7:43.6 6
9. STEVE KAATZ LESLIE MID SCH 7:47.9 7
10. CHRIS BOWEN ITHACA MID SCH 7:49.8 8
11. PAUL LANGE LAINGSBURG M.S. 7:50.5 9
12. RILEY KLINGEL FREMONT MID SCH 7:53.4 10
13. COREY SMITH BRECKENRIDGE MID SCH 7:54.3 -
14. JONATHON ANDERSON TRI COUNTY MID SCH 7:56.1 -
15. JUSTIN JOBBINS PENTWATER M.S. 7:56.6 -
16. THOMAS LOMBARD ITHACA MID SCH 7:58.3 11
17. JAKE HUIZENGA FREMONT MID SCH 7:59.6 12
18. MIKE DELANEY WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:00.9 13
19. ROBBIE SGRO MORLEY STAN MID SCH 8:01.6 14
20. RYAN SCOTT WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:02.2 15
21. TODD CANTINE HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 8:03.6 -
22. ADAM PARKER FREMONT MID SCH 8:07.9 P
23. JOE CLINE ITHACA MID SCH 8:08.5 17
24. DUSTIN ROBERSON BRECKENRIDGE MID SCH 8:09.1 -
25. MARK MCBRIDE ITHACA MID SCH 8:10.1 18
26. DAVID GOULETTE ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:12.2 19
27. ANDY DIAZ ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:12.8 20
28. ALLEN FISHER TRI COUNTY MID SCH 8:14.4 -
29. ZACK BRADLEY LESLIE MID SCH 8:15.9 21
30. BRIAN KNECHTGES WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:17.7 22
31. STEVEN CAIN NEWAYGO MID SCH 8:18.1 23
32. ANDREW SMITH WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:18.7 24
33. COREY THELEN LAKEWOOD MID SCH 8:19.2 25
34. KYLE SEBRING ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:20.4 26
35. JEFF BELTINCK SHEPHERD MID SCH 8:20.8 27
36. WAYNE UNKNOWN ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:22.8 28
37. DAN WOOD MONTAGUE MID SCH 8:31.1 29
38. MATT GUTIERREZ ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:31.4 30
39. PAT STANGLEWICZ ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:31.9 P
40. ZACH COOLEY LESLIE MID SCH 8:32.6 32
41. JOSH JADOS ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:33.1 P
42. ALEX SCHULTINK WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:33.6 P
43. JUSTIN VANANDEL LESLIE MID SCH 8:34.4 35
44. JOHN MERCHANT ITHACA MID SCH 8:37.1 36
45. RYAN HACKETT SHEPHERD MID SCH 8:37.5 37
46. BEAU MCGORAN LAINGSBURG M.S. 8:39.0 38
47. LUKE SHEPARD LESLIE MID SCH 8:40.9 39
48. JOSH LEE LAINGSBURG M.S. 8:41.2 40
49. ALEX BEBOW ST LOUIS MID SCH 8:43.2 -
50. ZACH DUKES MORLEY STAN MID SCH 8:44.3 41
51. DOUG WESTGATE MORLEY STAN MID SCH 8:45.5 42
52. PAUL ATWOOP CLARE MID SCH 8:48.8 43
53. KURT BISARD WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:51.4 P
54. EDDIE CERVANTES ITHACA MID SCH 8:52.3 P
55. JOSH RAYNER LAKEWOOD MID SCH 8:54.1 46
56. DERRICK KRING WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 8:54.6 -
57. ANTHONY SGRO MORLEY STAN MID SCH 8:55.9 47
58. JOEL INGERSOLL KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 8:56.5 48
59. DAVID TASE LAINGSBURG M.S. 8:56.9 49
60. DUSTIN JONES MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH 8:57.4 -
61. BUDD KURTZE CARS CITY-CRY MID SH 8:57.9 -
62. JAMES ROONEY SHEPHERD MID SCH 8:58.2 50
63. CLAY ALLISON MORLEY STAN MID SCH 8:58.6 51
64. ADAM KLINGEL FREMONT MID SCH 8:59.0 P
65. MATT SEMELBAUER MONTAGUE MID SCH 8:59.4 53
66. ROSS MISHLER CLARE MID SCH 8:59.8 54
67. DUSTIN POWERS MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH 9:00.2 -
68. ANDY CORTS LESLIE MID SCH 9:01.2 P
69. TONY GEPFORD SHEPHERD MID SCH 9:01.5 56
70. MIKE GIBSON ALMA MID SCH 9:01.9 57
71. ERIK SCHAFER ITHACA MID SCH 9:02.6 P
72. ADAM WOLFSEN FREMONT MID SCH 9:03.0 -
73. CHRIS TREPKY WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 9:03.5 -
74. SHANE HILL LESLIE MID SCH 9:04.2 P
75. ERIC EVANS FREMONT MID SCH 9:06.9 -
76. BRIAN CARR MORLEY STAN MID SCH 9:12.4 P
77. DAVID DRAKE LAINGSBURG M.S. 9:15.1 P
78. JOSH TITUS LAINGSBURG M.S. 9:15.4 P
79. MIKE CARRIER FREMONT MID SCH 9:15.7 -
80. CHRIS WOOD MONTAGUE MID SCH 9:17.2 63
81. BRET KRABILL SHEPHERD MID SCH 9:18.5 64
82. STEVEN CLERC BRECKENRIDGE MID SCH 9:18.9 -
83. KEVIN SHATTUCK SHEPHERD MID SCH 9:21.3 P
84. TONY HINKET CLARE MID SCH 9:22.0 66
85. DAVID SPICER PORTLAND MID SCH 9:22.3 -
86. J.J. SHANGLE SPARTA MID SCH 9:23.1 67
87. DAN VOLLANS FREMONT MID SCH 9:23.6 -
88. AARON SCHREER TRI COUNTY MID SCH 9:24.5 -
89. SIMON PHELPS LAKEWOOD MID SCH 9:25.3 68
90. JAMES VANDENBERG FREMONT MID SCH 9:25.7 -
91. JOE LANGLEY HOLTON MID SCH 9:26.2 69
92. MIKE CALABRESE LAKEWOOD MID SCH 9:27.5 70
93. ERIC LATOSKI ST LOUIS MID SCH 9:27.7 -
94. RYAN KOCH ST LOUIS MID SCH 9:28.0 -
95. MATTHEW SMITH LAKEWOOD MID SCH 9:28.5 71
96. KIRK KIMBALL PORTLAND MID SCH 9:28.8 -
97. ZACH HINER WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 9:29.3 -
98. MATT DUTHIE SACRED HEART MID SCH 9:29.9 -
99. NICK VANOOSTEN ALMA MID SCH 9:30.8 72
100. SEAN KANASKI FULTON MID SCH 9:32.4 -
101. MATT SWISHER ALMA MID SCH 9:33.0 73
102. SETH JOHNSON ITHACA MID SCH 9:33.5 -
103. IVAN CRUZ KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 9:35.3 74
104. SHAWN YOST SHEPHERD MID SCH 9:38.5 P
105. BRAD WARNCKE HOLTON MID SCH 9:39.4 76
106. JUSTIN SHUMACHER CLARE MID SCH 9:40.5 77
107. DEREK STEFFEN HOLTON MID SCH 9:40.9 78
108. RUDY NAJAR KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 9:41.3 79
109. BEN CURTIS HANOVER HORTON MID SCH 9:41.7 -
110. JOHN BREEN NEWAYGO MID SCH 9:44.1 80
111. JEREMY BISHOP SHEPHERD MID SCH 9:44.6 -
112. KYLE EARL CARS CITY-CRY MID SH 9:45.2 -
113. STEVEN HUBBARD NEWAYGO MID SCH 9:46.1 81
114. DANA DEXTER LESLIE MID SCH 9:47.7 -
115. ALEX JANTZ SPARTA MID SCH 9:49.5 82
116. TOM ANDERSON SPARTA MID SCH 9:51.7 83
117. ALEX FORSBERG CLARE MID SCH 9:53.3 84
118. RANDY TRUMPH MONTAGUE MID SCH 9:53.6 85
119. CHRIS WILSON PENTWATER M.S. 9:54.0 -
120. DREW BROOKS WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 9:54.5 -
121. JESSE MARTINEZ SHEPHERD MID SCH 9:55.2 -
122. MIKE FORD NEWAYGO MID SCH 9:55.9 86
123. JOHN MENOLD LAKEWOOD MID SCH 9:56.4 P
124. DALE KOMPIK PENTWATER M.S. 9:56.8 -
125. NICK BRAUGHER VESTABURG MID SCH 9:57.5 -
126. CURTIS BROWN FREMONT MID SCH 9:59.3 -
127. COE HUMPHREY LESLIE MID SCH 10:02.5 -
128. JEREMIAH WOODWORTH HESPERIA MID SCH 10:04.4 -
129. AARON COCH CLARE MID SCH 10:06.1 P
130. WYATT LACLEAR SHEPHERD MID SCH 10:08.7 -
131. BEN TOWNSEND WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 10:10.2 -
132. JOHN TASE LAINGSBURG M.S. 10:12.0 -
133. WES SEMELBAUER MONTAGUE MID SCH 10:12.7 89
134. JORDAN KING MONTAGUE MID SCH 10:13.7 P
135. TRAVIS KROLL FREMONT MID SCH 10:14.3 -
136. KEVIN PAYNE HESPERIA MID SCH 10:16.1 -
137. BRYAN LYNCH WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 10:16.6 -
138. LUIS ADAME ITHACA MID SCH 10:17.6 -
139. BRIAN YAQUINTO CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 10:18.5 -
140. BRANDON POSTEMA KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 10:19.8 91
141. DAVE STITT HOLTON MID SCH 10:22.4 92
142. DEREK GRIFFIN ALMA MID SCH 10:23.3 93
143. JOEL JOHNSON HOLTON MID SCH 10:25.4 94
144. DOUG LARSON HOLTON MID SCH 10:25.8 P
145. MATTHEW VOGT NEWAYGO MID SCH 10:27.0 96
146. TYLER JOHNSON LAINGSBURG M.S. 10:30.3 -
147. TRAVIS JOHNSON BRECKENRIDGE MID SCH 10:35.8 -
148. JORDAN HAHN LAINGSBURG M.S. 10:36.2 -
149. CORY SHARP KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 10:38.6 97
150. KEITH KNIAZ CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 10:40.1 -
151. ROSS VANNORMAN WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 10:42.1 -
152. BRANDON SAWYER KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 10:44.0 P
153. CODY STAHL LAKEWOOD MID SCH 10:48.5 P
154. CHRIS THAI KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC 10:57.4 P
155. BRIAN GURRIERO CLARE MID SCH 11:03.0 P
156. ANDREW GABER MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH 11:04.3 -
157. JAMES SAWADE SHEPHERD MID SCH 11:05.9 -
158. SIMON BALDWIN CENTRAL MONT MID SCH 11:14.2 -
159. JIMMY GILKINS ALMA MID SCH 11:17.5 102
160. JORDAN SMITH LAKEWOOD MID SCH 11:26.9 -
161. JOSIAH MILLER WILLIAMSTON MID SCH 12:19.5 -
162. MATT RUSSELL VESTABURG MID SCH 12:27.5 -
163. JOSH DARBY SARANAC MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:31.9 -
164. BOB SOMERS FULTON MID SCH 12:41.2 -
165. KENT REYBURN SPARTA MID SCH 12:44.1 103
166. R.J. RIVAIT NEWAYGO MID SCH 14:08.9 P
167. NICK KILPATRICK LESLIE MID SCH 14:36.5 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. FREMONT MID SCH BILL JONES 2 07:33 2
DAN JONES 4 07:37 4
NATE STRAATHOF 8 07:43 6
RILEY KLINGEL 12 07:53 10
JAKE HUIZENGA 17 07:59 12
ADAM PARKER 22 08:07
ADAM KLINGEL 64 08:59

FREMONT MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:45 34

2. WILLIAMSTON MID SCH DAVID BILLS 3 07:36 3
MIKE DELANEY 18 08:00 13
RYAN SCOTT 20 08:02 15
BRIAN KNECHTGES 30 08:17 22
ANDREW SMITH 32 08:18 24
ALEX SCHULTINK 42 08:33
KURT BISARD 53 08:51

WILLIAMSTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 40:13 77

3. ITHACA MID SCH CHRIS BOWEN 10 07:49 8
THOMAS LOMBARD 16 07:58 11
JOE CLINE 23 08:08 17
MARK MCBRIDE 25 08:10 18
JOHN MERCHANT 44 08:37 36
EDDIE CERVANTES 54 08:52
ERIK SCHAFER 71 09:02

ITHACA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 40:42 90

4. ST LOUIS MID SCH DAVID GOULETTE 26 08:12 19
ANDY DIAZ 27 08:12 20
KYLE SEBRING 34 08:20 26
WAYNE UNKNOWN 36 08:22 28
MATT GUTIERREZ 38 08:31 30
PAT STANGLEWICZ 39 08:31
JOSH JADOS 41 08:33

ST LOUIS MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:37 123

5. LESLIE MID SCH STEVE KAATZ 9 07:47 7
ZACK BRADLEY 29 08:15 21
ZACH COOLEY 40 08:32 32
JUSTIN VANANDEL 43 08:34 35
LUKE SHEPARD 47 08:40 39
ANDY CORTS 68 09:01
SHANE HILL 74 09:04

LESLIE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:48 134

6. LAINGSBURG M.S. KIRK EASTERBROOK 6 07:41 5
PAUL LANGE 11 07:50 9
BEAU MCGORAN 46 08:39 38
JOSH LEE 48 08:41 40
DAVID TASE 59 08:56 49
DAVID DRAKE 77 09:15
JOSH TITUS 78 09:15

LAINGSBURG M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:47 141

7. MORLEY STAN MID SCH ROBBIE SGRO 19 08:01 14
ZACH DUKES 50 08:44 41
DOUG WESTGATE 51 08:45 42
ANTHONY SGRO 57 08:55 47
CLAY ALLISON 63 08:58 51
BRIAN CARR 76 09:12

MORLEY STAN MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:23 195

8. SHEPHERD MID SCH JEFF BELTINCK 35 08:20 27
RYAN HACKETT 45 08:37 37
JAMES ROONEY 62 08:58 50
TONY GEPFORD 69 09:01 56
BRET KRABILL 81 09:18 64
KEVIN SHATTUCK 83 09:21
SHAWN YOST 104 09:38

SHEPHERD MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:14 234

9. LAKEWOOD MID SCH COREY THELEN 33 08:19 25
JOSH RAYNER 55 08:54 46
SIMON PHELPS 89 09:25 68
MIKE CALABRESE 92 09:27 70
MATTHEW SMITH 95 09:28 71
JOHN MENOLD 123 09:56
CODY STAHL 153 10:48

LAKEWOOD MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:33 280

10. MONTAGUE MID SCH DAN WOOD 37 08:31 29
MATT SEMELBAUER 65 08:59 53
CHRIS WOOD 80 09:17 63
RANDY TRUMPH 118 09:53 85
WES SEMELBAUER 133 10:12 89
JORDAN KING 134 10:13

MONTAGUE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:52 319

11. CLARE MID SCH PAUL ATWOOP 52 08:48 43
ROSS MISHLER 66 08:59 54
TONY HINKET 84 09:22 66
JUSTIN SHUMACHER 106 09:40 77
ALEX FORSBERG 117 09:53 84
AARON COCH 129 10:06
BRIAN GURRIERO 155 11:03

CLARE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:42 324

12. SPARTA MID SCH A.J. MCCONNELL 1 07:30 1
J.J. SHANGLE 86 09:23 67
ALEX JANTZ 115 09:49 82
TOM ANDERSON 116 09:51 83
KENT REYBURN 165 12:44 103

SPARTA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:17 336

13. NEWAYGO MID SCH STEVEN CAIN 31 08:18 23
JOHN BREEN 110 09:44 80
STEVEN HUBBARD 113 09:46 81
MIKE FORD 122 09:55 86
MATTHEW VOGT 145 10:27 96
R.J. RIVAIT 166 14:08

NEWAYGO MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:10 366

14. KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC JOEL INGERSOLL 58 08:56 48
IVAN CRUZ 103 09:35 74
RUDY NAJAR 108 09:41 79
BRANDON POSTEMA 140 10:19 91
CORY SHARP 149 10:38 97
BRANDON SAWYER 152 10:44
CHRIS THAI 154 10:57

KELLOGGSVILLE MID SC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:09 389

15. ALMA MID SCH MIKE GIBSON 70 09:01 57
NICK VANOOSTEN 99 09:30 72
MATT SWISHER 101 09:33 73
DEREK GRIFFIN 142 10:23 93
JIMMY GILKINS 159 11:17 102

ALMA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:44 397

16. HOLTON MID SCH JOE LANGLEY 91 09:26 69
BRAD WARNCKE 105 09:39 76
DEREK STEFFEN 107 09:40 78
DAVE STITT 141 10:22 92
JOEL JOHNSON 143 10:25 94
DOUG LARSON 144 10:25

HOLTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:32 409

FULTON MID SCH SEAN KANASKI 100 09:32
BOB SOMERS 164 12:41

FULTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:13

HANOVER HORTON MID SCH TODD CANTINE 21 08:03
BEN CURTIS 109 09:41

HANOVER HORTON MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 17:44

HESPERIA MID SCH JEREMIAH WOODWORTH 128 10:04
KEVIN PAYNE 136 10:16

HESPERIA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:20

MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH DUSTIN JONES 60 08:57
DUSTIN POWERS 67 09:00
ANDREW GABER 156 11:04

MAPLE VALLEY MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 29:01

ORCHARD VIEW M.S. SCOTT SEDGLEY 5 07:40

ORCHARD VIEW M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 07:40

PENTWATER M.S. JUSTIN JOBBINS 15 07:56
CHRIS WILSON 119 09:54
DALE KOMPIK 124 09:56

PENTWATER M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:46

BRECKENRIDGE MID SCH COREY SMITH 13 07:54
DUSTIN ROBERSON 24 08:09
STEVEN CLERC 82 09:18
TRAVIS JOHNSON 147 10:35

BRECKENRIDGE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:56

PORTLAND MID SCH DAVID SPICER 85 09:22
KIRK KIMBALL 96 09:28

PORTLAND MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:50

SARANAC MIDDLE SCHOOL JOSH DARBY 163 12:31

SARANAC MIDDLE SCHOOL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 12:31

SACRED HEART MID SCH MATT DUTHIE 98 09:29

SACRED HEART MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 09:29

TRI COUNTY MID SCH JONATHON ANDERSON 14 07:56
ALLEN FISHER 28 08:14
AARON SCHREER 88 09:24

TRI COUNTY MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:34

VESTABURG MID SCH NICK BRAUGHER 125 09:57
MATT RUSSELL 162 12:27

VESTABURG MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:24

CARS CITY-CRY MID SH ADAM SOULE 7 07:42
BUDD KURTZE 61 08:57
KYLE EARL 112 09:45

CARS CITY-CRY MID SH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 26:24

CENTRAL MONT MID SCH BRIAN YAQUINTO 139 10:18
KEITH KNIAZ 150 10:40
SIMON BALDWIN 158 11:14

CENTRAL MONT MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 32:12

MEN'S CCCI MID SCH AB BOYS


SCORES
1. ROCKFORD MID SCH 21 9. GREENVILLE MID SCH 252
2. REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 69 10. CADILLAC MID SCH 255
3. ALLEGAN MID SCH 135 11. MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 264
4. GULL LAKE MID SCH 148 12. GRANDVILLE MID SCH 320
5. GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 172 13. FRUITPORT MID SCH 322
6. FOREST CEN MID SCH 187 14. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 358
7. BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 225 15. JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 371
8. IONIA MID SCH 243 16. WHITEHALL MID SCH 402


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. LUKE OWENS ROCKFORD MID SCH 8:45.4 1
2. CORY FUJIMOTO ROCKFORD MID SCH 8:46.8 2
3. DUSTIN SPYKE REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 8:56.9 3
4. MIKE PETE ALLEGAN MID SCH 9:01.2 4
5. JOSH BENNETT ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:02.0 5
6. DANNY HARMSEN ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:03.1 6
7. NICK DARBY ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:03.6 7
8. NICK KENDRA REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 9:06.5 8
9. GRIFFIN DIXON ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:10.8 P
10. RICH KETTLES GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 9:11.2 10
11. NATE RODRIGUEZ ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:14.8 P
12. SETH WILES BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 9:15.2 12
13. BRETT DECOU REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 9:20.3 13
14. PETER DANIELS FOREST CEN MID SCH 9:21.7 14
15. CHRIS CURRAN GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 9:23.6 15
16. PAT FLANDER IONIA MID SCH 9:23.9 16
17. NICK SWERIN GULL LAKE MID SCH 9:29.7 17
18. BRADLEY CHRISMAN ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:30.1 -
19. DAN COOK IONIA MID SCH 9:30.5 18
20. JIM NANCE GULL LAKE MID SCH 9:31.1 19
21. T.J. NIELSEN GREENVILLE MID SCH 9:31.5 20
22. MIKE ZULAUF REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 9:32.6 21
23. MIKE JOLLIFFE ALLEGAN MID SCH 9:36.1 22
24. MIKE KAUPILLA FRUITPORT MID SCH 9:36.8 23
25. GEOFFREY PURVIS ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:37.6 -
26. NICK SINGERLING REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 9:38.2 24
27. ANDREW HUGHES REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 9:38.7 P
28. DAR BROCKWAY ALLEGAN MID SCH 9:39.2 26
29. PAT MCLAMARA GRANDVILLE MID SCH 9:39.8 27
30. TIM OLSON ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:40.6 -
31. CHAD DIEFENBACHER FRUITPORT MID SCH 9:45.4 28
32. MARSHALL COMETT MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 9:46.9 29
33. STEVE DYKSTRA ROCKFORD MID SCH 9:47.6 -
34. RYAN DONAGHY GREENVILLE MID SCH 9:48.8 30
35. JASON LINDENBURG GULL LAKE MID SCH 9:49.4 31
36. BRANDON NICHOLS GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 9:50.6 32
37. DAN COYNE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 9:53.1 33
38. ADAM WHEELER MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 9:54.8 34
39. ZACK FLETCHER ALLEGAN MID SCH 9:55.2 35
40. TYLER JONES CADILLAC MID SCH 9:57.3 36
41. DANIEL JOHNSON BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 9:57.7 37
42. DAVID MITCHELL FOREST CEN MID SCH 9:58.3 38
43. ERIC WOHLFORD CADILLAC MID SCH 9:58.8 39
44. TRAVIS LISTON GULL LAKE MID SCH 9:59.2 40
45. DAVID THALMAN GULL LAKE MID SCH 9:59.7 41
46. DAVID HARISTON GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 10:00.3 42
47. JOSH EZINGA THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 10:07.5 43
48. ANDY CHRISTENSEN FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:09.8 44
49. ERIC GRAF ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:10.2 -
50. PEARCE LIVERSEDGE FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:11.0 45
51. KYLE LAKE FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:11.6 46
52. NICK SLENTZ GREENVILLE MID SCH 10:12.0 47
53. RYAN LOWRY ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:12.5 48
54. KYLE LOWERY ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:13.2 P
55. ROB WRIGHT BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 10:15.3 50
56. DUSTIN SNOOP JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 10:15.6 51
57. JUSTIN SANDERS ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:16.4 P
58. BRAD HOOGTERP GRANDVILLE MID SCH 10:17.0 53
59. ERIC WINES GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:17.5 P
60. ERIC KERSHNER CADILLAC MID SCH 10:18.1 55
61. MATT DULL FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:18.7 P
62. MATT KIRWIN BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 10:19.3 57
63. GILBERT VALENCUELA JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 10:20.6 58
64. KEVIN PLOOSTER GRANDVILLE MID SCH 10:22.0 59
65. ERIC STEFANSKI GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:23.2 P
66. DAN STUBER CADILLAC MID SCH 10:24.8 61
67. GARTH GORBY IONIA MID SCH 10:25.6 62
68. STEVE FARKAS REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 10:25.9 P
69. STEVE WHITLEY CADILLAC MID SCH 10:26.3 64
70. PAT CAIN IONIA MID SCH 10:26.8 65
71. JUSTIN SPLIEDT FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:27.0 P
72. BRAD WOLTERS JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 10:28.2 67
73. ALEX ROBINSON THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 10:29.0 68
74. MAX KANTOR BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 10:30.2 69
75. TRENT BRASHIER ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:31.7 -
76. BEN JOHNSON FOREST CEN MID SCH 10:32.5 -
77. ANDREW TURNER ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:33.4 -
78. ANDREW WESTHOF FRUITPORT MID SCH 10:36.1 70
79. RYAN CASTONIA WHITEHALL MID SCH 10:36.9 71
80. ALLEN MEANS WHITEHALL MID SCH 10:37.3 72
81. JON ZOLLER GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 10:37.8 73
82. JACK BECKERS ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:38.1 -
83. KYLE MAHONEY ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:38.5 -
84. LUCAS RIVERA GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 10:38.9 P
85. DYLAN HAND MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 10:39.1 75
86. RYAN KEILLOR WHITEHALL MID SCH 10:39.3 76
87. JARROD WOOSTER GREENVILLE MID SCH 10:39.7 77
88. PAUL RINGNEY GREENVILLE MID SCH 10:39.9 78
89. ROCKY LOOMIS REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 10:40.3 -
90. ANDY FISH BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 10:40.7 P
91. CHRIS HARKNESS THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 10:41.0 80
92. JUSTIN OGDEN THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 10:41.4 81
93. BRIAN RENSCH GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:41.7 -
94. JESSE ALTOBELLI IONIA MID SCH 10:42.1 82
95. ADAM COON GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 10:42.5 P
96. MIKE WEST ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:43.4 -
97. JAKE GLEGHORN ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:44.1 -
98. BRANDON SHEA GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:44.3 -
99. ZACH SMEWING CADILLAC MID SCH 10:44.6 P
100. MICHAEL RICHARDSON CADILLAC MID SCH 10:45.3 P
101. MERRITT GREENMAN GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:46.4 -
102. NATHAN TAYLOR ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:48.1 -
103. DAN WIARDA ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:48.6 -
104. WILLIE CASE THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 10:49.2 86
105. MICHAEL WOODY GRANDVILLE MID SCH 10:49.7 87
106. CHAD DAVIS GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 10:50.5 -
107. DILLON FOIGHT BIG RAPIDS MID SCH 10:50.9 P
108. WADE YOUNGMAN CADILLAC MID SCH 10:51.3 -
109. BRANDON DEMES THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 10:53.0 P
110. MATT PELAK GREENVILLE MID SCH 10:53.3 P
111. BRYAN SMITH WHITEHALL MID SCH 10:54.1 91
112. STEVE BURTON GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 10:55.0 -
113. CALEB REINHOLD GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:56.0 -
114. SCOTT WALRATH ROCKFORD MID SCH 10:56.6 -
115. PETER VANKAMMEN WHITEHALL MID SCH 10:57.0 92
116. COREY THIGPEN GULL LAKE MID SCH 10:57.5 -
117. BRAD DAVIS CADILLAC MID SCH 10:57.8 -
118. CORY LATSCH REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 10:58.7 -
119. CHAD ALLEN ALLEGAN MID SCH 10:59.6 -
120. RYAN STADT GULL LAKE MID SCH 11:00.6 -
121. JASON SCHMUS MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:01.7 93
122. CHRIS HOXSEY GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:02.4 94
123. TREVOR MATHIAK GULL LAKE MID SCH 11:04.0 -
124. JUSTIN BISHOP JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:06.7 95
125. CODY WITTENBACH IONIA MID SCH 11:10.0 P
126. GREG BOZIK FRUITPORT MID SCH 11:11.2 97
127. BRIAN CUNEO THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 11:12.1 P
128. BRADY RICHARDS MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:12.6 P
129. BEN LUNDEN FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:13.2 -
130. JOEY DEMBS GULL LAKE MID SCH 11:13.7 -
131. MIKE GERMOND FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:14.4 -
132. NATHAN DONDY ALLEGAN MID SCH 11:14.8 -
133. TYLER KLADDER JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:15.4 100
134. SCOTT CARLSON FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:16.0 -
135. JACK CARMEAN WHITEHALL MID SCH 11:16.4 P
136. JAKE WORM JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:20.2 P
137. JOE OMLOR JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:24.8 P
138. KRIS HARRINGTON FRUITPORT MID SCH 11:30.7 104
139. JOHN ROBINSON GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:31.0 -
140. ZACH JOHNSON CADILLAC MID SCH 11:31.3 -
141. CASEY FORQUER MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:32.0 P
142. KYLE KING GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:33.9 P
143. ISAAC BUSH WHITEHALL MID SCH 11:34.7 P
144. JOSHUA BRODIE GREENVILLE MID SCH 11:36.0 P
145. SHAWN DAVIS MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:39.3 -
146. TAYLOR HEINHUIS JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:41.9 -
147. ZACH BROWN CADILLAC MID SCH 11:42.6 -
148. MAX FRANTZ FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:43.5 -
149. JASON WHITTEN JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:44.1 -
150. JEFF OESCH JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 11:45.0 -
151. MATTHEW MCELLIOTT FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:46.1 -
152. MIKE SCHAD GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:46.6 -
153. ANDY MEIER MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:47.4 -
154. DANIEL BRIGGS GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:47.9 -
155. MICHAEL MCKEOWN THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 11:48.2 -
156. NICK VOGTMANN FOREST CEN MID SCH 11:51.8 -
157. STEVE MCKENZIE GRANDVILLE MID SCH 11:53.5 P
158. SCOTT NOLAN REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 11:54.5 -
159. SEAN ANTHONY MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 11:56.9 -
160. MICHAEL COLLINS GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 11:58.4 -
161. SCOTT FOLEY GRANDVILLE MID SCH 12:00.3 -
162. NICK RICE MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:02.5 -
163. JEFF MELLINGER IONIA MID SCH 12:03.4 P
164. TOM BIESZKA ROCKFORD MID SCH 12:06.1 -
165. MATT BOSKER JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 12:06.6 -
166. DONALD MARSHALL JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 12:09.3 -
167. DUSTIN LEOARDO GRANDVILLE MID SCH 12:11.2 -
168. ANDY BALDWIN IONIA MID SCH 12:13.0 -
169. TIM MAURER FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:13.2 -
170. KEVIN CAMPBELL IONIA MID SCH 12:16.0 -
171. RYAN BALAS MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 12:21.0 -
172. ALEX JOHNSON REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 12:21.3 -
173. JAY KRAFT FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:23.9 -
174. ALEX BATES FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:25.2 -
175. CHARLIE ROLLISON IONIA MID SCH 12:27.9 -
176. JAKE BRODIE GREENVILLE MID SCH 12:33.7 -
177. SEAN NOLAN REETHS-PUFFER M.S. 12:34.2 -
178. KYLE KELLY CADILLAC MID SCH 12:34.8 -
179. WILL ROYCRAFT CADILLAC MID SCH 12:35.9 -
180. MIKE MOORE FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:40.8 -
181. J.T. GRAVELIE FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:42.1 -
182. RYAN RASIKAS FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:43.4 -
183. MARK DEZWAAN FOREST CEN MID SCH 12:45.7 -
184. A.J. MARIN GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 12:46.9 -
185. HENRY LE JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 12:47.2 -
186. PAUL ADAMS THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. 13:12.7 -
187. KYLE SULLIVAN FOREST CEN MID SCH 13:20.4 -
188. MATT CRAWFORD MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. 13:24.0 -
189. ALEX YOUNG IONIA MID SCH 13:32.1 -
190. JUSTIN MINOR JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) 13:39.4 -
191. MARK MITTELBACH GULL LAKE MID SCH 13:57.8 -
192. TY MESICK GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 14:17.6 -
193. KEEGAN POWERS GREENVILLE MID SCH 14:30.2 -
194. STEPHEN WILCOX IONIA MID SCH 15:00.1 -
195. JONATHAN BARRETT-ERVIN WHITEHALL MID SCH 15:05.4 -
196. BENJI ANDREWS GRANDLEDGE MID SCH 17:07.2 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. ROCKFORD MID SCH LUKE OWENS 1 08:45 1
CORY FUJIMOTO 2 08:46 2
JOSH BENNETT 5 09:02 5
DANNY HARMSEN 6 09:03 6
NICK DARBY 7 09:03 7
GRIFFIN DIXON 9 09:10
NATE RODRIGUEZ 11 09:14

ROCKFORD MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:39 21

2. REETHS-PUFFER M.S. DUSTIN SPYKE 3 08:56 3
NICK KENDRA 8 09:06 8
BRETT DECOU 13 09:20 13
MIKE ZULAUF 22 09:32 21
NICK SINGERLING 26 09:38 24
ANDREW HUGHES 27 09:38
STEVE FARKAS 68 10:25

REETHS-PUFFER M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:32 69

3. ALLEGAN MID SCH MIKE PETE 4 09:01 4
MIKE JOLLIFFE 23 09:36 22
DAR BROCKWAY 28 09:39 26
ZACK FLETCHER 39 09:55 35
RYAN LOWRY 53 10:12 48
KYLE LOWERY 54 10:13
JUSTIN SANDERS 57 10:16

ALLEGAN MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:23 135

4. GULL LAKE MID SCH NICK SWERIN 17 09:29 17
JIM NANCE 20 09:31 19
JASON LINDENBURG 35 09:49 31
TRAVIS LISTON 44 09:59 40
DAVID THALMAN 45 09:59 41
ERIC WINES 59 10:17
ERIC STEFANSKI 65 10:23

GULL LAKE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:47 148

5. GRANDLEDGE MID SCH RICH KETTLES 10 09:11 10
CHRIS CURRAN 15 09:23 15
BRANDON NICHOLS 36 09:50 32
DAVID HARISTON 46 10:00 42
JON ZOLLER 81 10:37 73
LUCAS RIVERA 84 10:38
ADAM COON 95 10:42

GRANDLEDGE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:01 172

6. FOREST CEN MID SCH PETER DANIELS 14 09:21 14
DAVID MITCHELL 42 09:58 38
ANDY CHRISTENSEN 48 10:09 44
PEARCE LIVERSEDGE 50 10:11 45
KYLE LAKE 51 10:11 46
MATT DULL 61 10:18
JUSTIN SPLIEDT 71 10:27

FOREST CEN MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:50 187

7. BIG RAPIDS MID SCH SETH WILES 12 09:15 12
DANIEL JOHNSON 41 09:57 37
ROB WRIGHT 55 10:15 50
MATT KIRWIN 62 10:19 57
MAX KANTOR 74 10:30 69
ANDY FISH 90 10:40
DILLON FOIGHT 107 10:50

BIG RAPIDS MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:16 225

8. IONIA MID SCH PAT FLANDER 16 09:23 16
DAN COOK 19 09:30 18
GARTH GORBY 67 10:25 62
PAT CAIN 70 10:26 65
JESSE ALTOBELLI 94 10:42 82
CODY WITTENBACH 125 11:10
JEFF MELLINGER 163 12:03

IONIA MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:26 243

9. GREENVILLE MID SCH T.J. NIELSEN 21 09:31 20
RYAN DONAGHY 34 09:48 30
NICK SLENTZ 52 10:12 47
JARROD WOOSTER 87 10:39 77
PAUL RINGNEY 88 10:39 78
MATT PELAK 110 10:53
JOSHUA BRODIE 144 11:36

GREENVILLE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:49 252

10. CADILLAC MID SCH TYLER JONES 40 09:57 36
ERIC WOHLFORD 43 09:58 39
ERIC KERSHNER 60 10:18 55
DAN STUBER 66 10:24 61
STEVE WHITLEY 69 10:26 64
ZACH SMEWING 99 10:44
MICHAEL RICHARDSON 100 10:45

CADILLAC MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:03 255

11. MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. MARSHALL COMETT 32 09:46 29
DAN COYNE 37 09:53 33
ADAM WHEELER 38 09:54 34
DYLAN HAND 85 10:39 75
JASON SCHMUS 121 11:01 93
BRADY RICHARDS 128 11:12
CASEY FORQUER 141 11:32

MT. PLEASANT WEST M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 51:13 264

12. GRANDVILLE MID SCH PAT MCLAMARA 29 09:39 27
BRAD HOOGTERP 58 10:17 53
KEVIN PLOOSTER 64 10:22 59
MICHAEL WOODY 105 10:49 87
CHRIS HOXSEY 122 11:02 94
KYLE KING 142 11:33
STEVE MCKENZIE 157 11:53

GRANDVILLE MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:09 320

13. FRUITPORT MID SCH MIKE KAUPILLA 24 09:36 23
CHAD DIEFENBACHER 31 09:45 28
ANDREW WESTHOF 78 10:36 70
GREG BOZIK 126 11:11 97
KRIS HARRINGTON 138 11:30 104

FRUITPORT MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:38 322

14. THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. JOSH EZINGA 47 10:07 43
ALEX ROBINSON 73 10:29 68
CHRIS HARKNESS 91 10:41 80
JUSTIN OGDEN 92 10:41 81
WILLIE CASE 104 10:49 86
BRANDON DEMES 109 10:53
BRIAN CUNEO 127 11:12

THORNAPPLE KELLOGG M.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:47 358

15. JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) DUSTIN SNOOP 56 10:15 51
GILBERT VALENCUELA 63 10:20 58
BRAD WOLTERS 72 10:28 67
JUSTIN BISHOP 124 11:06 95
TYLER KLADDER 133 11:15 100
JAKE WORM 136 11:20
JOE OMLOR 137 11:24

JACKSON PARK M.S. (WYOMING) ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:24 371

16. WHITEHALL MID SCH RYAN CASTONIA 79 10:36 71
ALLEN MEANS 80 10:37 72
RYAN KEILLOR 86 10:39 76
BRYAN SMITH 111 10:54 91
PETER VANKAMMEN 115 10:57 92
JACK CARMEAN 135 11:16
ISAAC BUSH 143 11:34

WHITEHALL MID SCH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:43 402