HURON TOWNSHIP APPLEFEST

back to results

Oct. 3, 1999

HURON TOWNSHIP APPLEFEST
NEW BOSTON, MICHIGAN


Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Galambos Rockwood MI 22 46 42:23.9 6:50/M

Women 14 To 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liliana Cipollone Westland MI 18 111 51:54.2 8:22/M
2 Megan Berkesch New Boston MI 14 148 1:03:28.5 10:14/M
3 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 14 153 1:04:42.4 10:26/M

Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Eve Pepin Southgate MI 23 92 48:26.3 7:49/M
2 Antonella Cipollone Westland MI 21 107 51:20.6 8:17/M
3 Suzanne Speir Belleville MI 20 138 59:51.0 9:39/M

Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Kalidas Canton MI 28 152 1:04:23.3 10:23/M
2 Rhonda Fiorinchi River Rouge MI 28 154 1:05:06.6 10:30/M
3 Dusti Edmonds Carleton MI 27 157 1:06:52.6 10:47/M
4 Jacqueline Conz Wyandotte MI 28 159 1:09:53.2 11:16/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Emery Livonia MI 34 64 45:15.8 7:18/M
2 Debbie Stroup Dearborn MI 34 80 47:16.1 7:37/M
3 Maria Pinkowski Wyandotte MI 31 88 47:46.5 7:42/M
4 Linda Garnica Allen Park MI 34 97 50:07.6 8:05/M
5 Jayne Service Lasalle MI 32 124 54:07.2 8:44/M
6 Michelle Cook Woodhaven MI 34 136 58:48.3 9:29/M
7 Christine Behr Canton MI 31 140 1:00:25.3 9:45/M
8 Sheryl Whitward Carleton MI 33 163 1:12:02.7 11:37/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Collett Taylor MI 35 50 43:19.2 6:59/M
2 Rosie Marano Chesterfield MI 36 61 44:10.7 7:07/M
3 Drea Cooney Canton MI 37 67 45:35.8 7:21/M
4 Julia Buzzard Plymouth MI 35 69 46:08.4 7:26/M
5 Lisa Coleman Canton MI 36 101 50:34.0 8:09/M
6 Renee Pesci Southgate MI 38 133 57:19.2 9:15/M
7 Toy Bartley Canton MI 37 145 1:01:40.3 9:57/M

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Casler Miluski Canton MI 41 84 47:28.3 7:39/M
2 Janet Cousino Flat Rock MI 40 90 48:11.9 7:46/M
3 Pamela Keller Trenton MI 41 93 48:33.3 7:50/M
4 Diane Himebaugh Canton MI 43 94 48:38.8 7:51/M
5 Ronda Burroughs Dearborn Heights M 44 95 49:27.9 7:59/M
6 Frances Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 42 103 50:48.8 8:12/M
7 Corky Millen Trenton MI 44 121 53:43.7 8:40/M
8 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 44 141 1:00:47.9 9:48/M
9 Kristine Roberts Canton MI 41 143 1:01:06.9 9:51/M
10 Marcelina Socie Canton MI 42 146 1:01:42.0 9:57/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Ritchie Farmington Hills M 46 57 43:42.2 7:03/M
2 Donna Swanson Northville MI 47 73 46:27.9 7:30/M
3 Eve Soltesz Riverview MI 45 108 51:30.4 8:18/M
4 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 46 113 52:21.3 8:27/M
5 Linda Tilley Grosse Ile MI 47 137 59:26.9 9:35/M
6 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 45 142 1:00:56.4 9:50/M

Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 50 131 56:13.2 9:04/M

Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hgts MI 38 1 31:38.3 5:06/M

Men 13 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Cordts Belleville MI 12 105 50:50.0 8:12/M
2 Art Modzelewski New Boston MI 11 160 1:10:50.2 11:25/M

Men 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Traynor Garden City MI 18 4 34:44.3 5:36/M
2 Matt Robin New Boston MI 16 21 38:28.2 6:12/M
3 Justin Schalk New Boston MI 15 35 41:04.1 6:37/M
4 Kevin Smrcka New Boston MI 14 36 41:06.8 6:38/M
5 Craig Otter New Boston MI 14 63 44:57.9 7:15/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hoffman Lasalle MI 21 2 33:10.5 5:21/M
2 Matt Hoffman Lasalle MI 21 3 34:34.9 5:35/M
3 Ryan Darnell New Boston MI 23 19 38:13.2 6:10/M
4 Justin Peer Woodhaven MI 24 116 52:43.2 8:30/M
5 Matt Otter New Boston MI 24 129 55:22.3 8:56/M
6 Jason Otter New Boston MI 22 149 1:03:28.7 10:14/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Wyandotte MI 28 7 35:36.1 5:45/M
2 Michael Patterson Livonia MI 26 33 40:30.9 6:32/M
3 Craig Dolecki Redford Twp MI 25 45 42:19.5 6:50/M
4 David Burke New Boston MI 28 58 43:46.3 7:04/M
5 Michael Peterson Monroe MI 28 118 52:57.7 8:32/M
6 Jim Dallos Jr Southgate MI 29 144 1:01:39.9 9:57/M
7 Kenneth Balogh S. Rockwood MI 28 158 1:06:56.1 10:48/M
8 Dan Bueke Perrysburg OH 25 162 1:11:37.1 11:33/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Fisher Grosse Pte MI 33 20 38:16.7 6:10/M
2 Michael Scarbrough Southgate MI 33 70 46:10.3 7:27/M
3 Eric Doyle Novi MI 31 98 50:14.8 8:06/M
4 Scott Gagnier Wyandotte MI 31 100 50:29.2 8:09/M
5 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 30 104 50:49.3 8:12/M
6 Katherine Petryszak Dearborn MI 32 114 52:37.8 8:29/M
7 Joel Service Lasalle MI 31 128 55:19.2 8:55/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Keller Trenton MI 38 11 36:40.9 5:55/M
2 Bob Baril Eastpointe MI 37 12 36:42.6 5:55/M
3 Rick Armes Livonia MI 39 14 36:49.1 5:56/M
4 Brian Begeman Petersburg MI 38 15 36:56.3 5:57/M
5 Chuck Byron Monroe MI 39 17 37:54.1 6:07/M
6 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven MI 38 22 38:33.8 6:13/M
7 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 39 24 38:56.0 6:17/M
8 George Sueda Farmington MI 38 25 39:05.7 6:18/M
9 Karl Shiji Canton MI 39 27 39:19.5 6:20/M
10 Michael Sautter Allen Park MI 39 29 39:41.1 6:24/M
11 Jim Carpenter Brownstown Twp MI 39 34 40:59.6 6:37/M
12 David Buzzard Plymouth MI 37 43 42:12.8 6:48/M
13 Craig Stroup Dearborn MI 35 44 42:14.8 6:49/M
14 Kevin Wolff Novi MI 37 47 42:33.5 6:52/M
15 Jeffrey Morgan Flat Rock MI 37 56 43:40.3 7:03/M
16 Alan Vlad Farmington MI 39 71 46:15.5 7:28/M
17 Ted Klemm Tecumseh MI 37 72 46:17.8 7:28/M
18 Thomas Robbins Canton MI 39 82 47:18.9 7:38/M
19 Frelon Bartley Canton MI 39 85 47:29.1 7:40/M
20 Don Witherell Erie MI 39 110 51:50.0 8:22/M
21 Tom Arsenault Riverview MI 37 123 54:05.2 8:43/M
22 Pete Dieringer Wyandotte MI 39 132 56:44.0 9:09/M
23 Roger Kontos New Boston MI 38 147 1:03:24.2 10:14/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Block Livonia MI 43 5 34:55.2 5:38/M
2 Michael Webster Northville MI 40 9 36:08.8 5:50/M
3 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 41 10 36:36.1 5:54/M
4 Ward Freeman Ypsilanti MI 42 13 36:47.7 5:56/M
5 Mark Kerr Lincoln Park MI 40 16 37:38.8 6:04/M
6 Marcel Neff Ypsilanti MI 41 18 38:12.3 6:10/M
7 Larry Barnett Detroit MI 44 32 40:30.2 6:32/M
8 Larry Rundel Warren MI 44 37 41:09.3 6:38/M
9 Jeff Grove Clinton Twp MI 41 40 41:50.4 6:45/M
10 Rick Guardiola Flat Rock MI 44 41 41:59.3 6:46/M
11 Jeff Wesley Allen Park MI 41 74 46:43.6 7:32/M
12 Peter Dotson Livonia MI 41 76 46:52.6 7:34/M
13 Gerald Maynard Brownstown MI 41 79 47:11.5 7:37/M
14 Wayne Ferris Jr. Lincoln Park MI 44 106 50:53.5 8:12/M
15 Paul Miluk Belleville MI 41 122 53:56.1 8:42/M
16 Stan Simek St Clair Shores MI 41 134 57:20.2 9:15/M
17 Roger Kendrick Belleville MI 41 150 1:03:34.4 10:15/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 48 26 39:07.4 6:19/M
2 Roger Sheldon Berkley MI 48 28 39:39.7 6:24/M
3 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 46 38 41:11.2 6:39/M
4 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 46 48 42:44.8 6:54/M
5 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 47 49 42:53.2 6:55/M
6 Al Cavaletto Westland MI 46 51 43:20.4 6:59/M
7 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 48 53 43:27.7 7:00/M
8 Jeff Langton S. Rockwood MI 45 60 43:59.1 7:06/M
9 Frederick Cordts Garden City MI 45 68 45:52.4 7:24/M
10 David Howell Farmington Hills M 49 83 47:25.9 7:39/M
11 Calvin Schalk New Boston MI 46 91 48:24.8 7:48/M
12 Alan Whitehead Novi MI 46 99 50:17.5 8:07/M
13 Herb Hummer Warren MI 46 119 53:23.4 8:37/M
14 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 48 120 53:25.9 8:37/M
15 George Troia Romulus MI 47 126 54:10.0 8:44/M
16 Rick Seymour New Boston MI 45 127 55:12.6 8:54/M
17 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 47 151 1:03:53.9 10:18/M
18 Art Modzelewski New Boston MI 45 161 1:10:50.8 11:25/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 53 6 35:07.9 5:40/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 52 8 35:58.8 5:48/M
3 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 50 23 38:39.4 6:14/M
4 Mike Simms Allen Park MI 50 31 40:26.0 6:31/M
5 Rich Detskas Farmington Hills M 52 39 41:49.3 6:45/M
6 Larry Huff Northville MI 54 42 42:12.2 6:48/M
7 John Ekin Royal oak MI 51 59 43:54.7 7:05/M
8 James Beheler Lincoln Park MI 51 65 45:17.5 7:18/M
9 Wildcat Drew Redford MI 52 66 45:27.4 7:20/M
10 Donald Spaulding Carleton MI 52 77 46:58.4 7:35/M
11 Al Ruffner Taylor MI 50 78 47:04.7 7:35/M
12 Robert Brey Flat Rock MI 52 81 47:17.4 7:38/M
13 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 52 87 47:39.5 7:41/M
14 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 53 96 49:56.6 8:03/M
15 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 50 109 51:36.8 8:19/M
16 Ryoji Katsumata Ann Arbor MI 53 112 52:09.7 8:25/M
17 Michael Cahalan Woodhaven MI 53 135 58:09.7 9:23/M
18 Jim Dallos Southgate MI 53 155 1:05:54.5 10:38/M
19 Jack Green Inkster MI 50 164 1:25:08.0 13:44/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 59 52 43:24.8 7:00/M
2 Dan Earle Ann Arbor MI 57 62 44:27.5 7:10/M
3 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp MI 56 75 46:46.8 7:33/M
4 Tom Gerick Dearborn Heights M 59 115 52:40.4 8:30/M
5 Bill Kendall Harper Woods MI 58 117 52:46.0 8:31/M
6 Douglas Bradley Dearborn MI 55 125 54:08.2 8:44/M
7 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 57 139 1:00:00.8 9:41/M

Men 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Polidori Bingham Farms MI 61 30 40:19.1 6:30/M
2 David Lee Southgate MI 62 54 43:31.7 7:01/M
3 LLoyd Cox Temperance MI 60 55 43:36.6 7:02/M
4 Darrell Mckee Harrison Twp MI 65 86 47:36.7 7:41/M
5 Tom Poet Holland MI 61 89 47:51.3 7:43/M
6 Elliott Deyo Millington MI 61 102 50:44.1 8:11/M
7 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 60 130 55:41.8 8:59/M
8 Gene Simmons Trenton MI 74 156 1:06:46.0 10:46/M