MITS Central Michigan University

back to results

Jan. 3, 2012

MITS Central Michigan University
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


CMU 1/3/2012


Central Michigan University
MITS Meet - January 3rd, 2011



Event 1 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hodges, Aaron Unattached 12-06.00
2 Staley, Trevor Unattached 12-00.00
2 Felske, Austin Unattached 12-00.00
4 Miller, Rick Unattached 11-06.00
5 Smith, Ryan Unattached 10-06.00
6 Humphry, Trevor Unattached 8-00.00
-- Miller, Joel Unattached NH

Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Randall, Nick Unattached 17-10.50
2 Duncan, Chad Unattached 17-03.75

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norman, Riley Unattached 58-00.00
2 Woods, Cole Unattached 42-07.50
3 Davey, Collin Unattached 39-07.00
4 Alspaugh, Drew Unattached 36-11.50
5 Studivant, Eugene Unattached 31-03.00

Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meixner, Taylor Unattached 6-00.00
2 Duncan, Chad Unattached 5-10.00
3 Hufnagel, Nick Unattached 5-00.00

Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcfadden, Jake Unattached 8.23
2 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 8.24

Event 9 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 7.27 1
2 Bradshaw, Chaz Unattached 7.42 1
3 Parsons, Brad Unattached 7.45 1
4 Wirgu, Colton Unattached 7.54 2
5 Sosnowski, Steven Unattached 7.62 1
6 Smith, Blake Unattached 7.65 2
7 Statley, Nick Unattached 7.81 2
8 Lowe, Quion Unattached 8.03 2
9 Evers, Jared Unattached 8.07 2
10 Berry, Will Unattached 8.08 1
11 Keene, Clinton Unattached 8.73 1
12 Studivant, Eugene Unattached 9.27 2
13 Clemmens, Darrius Unattached 9.93 2

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinkle, Tanner Unattached 4:38.14
2 Zinger, David Unattached 4:45.76
3 Przybysz, Mason Unattached 4:47.49
4 Hearth, Ryan Unattached 4:49.17
5 Cook, Grant Unattached 4:54.08
6 Harper, Johnson Unattached 4:59.59
7 Merchant, Stephen Unattached 5:01.65
8 Boku, Walide Unattached 5:03.98
9 Hyatt, Drew Unattached 5:04.45
10 Frank, Brandon Unattached 5:05.04
11 Holms, Trevor Unattached 5:05.60
12 Charlie, Clark Unattached 5:12.18
13 Valasco, Luis Unattached 5:13.54
14 Terrey, Cooper Unattached 5:13.75
15 Rasch, Eric Unattached 5:45.20
16 Mahoney, Matt Unattached 6:02.42
17 Kelly, Graham Unattached 7:02.29

Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mcfadden, Jake Unattached 51.64 1
2 Wirgu, Colton Unattached 54.14 1
3 Kesseo, Nick Unattached 54.32 1
4 Przybysz, Mason Unattached 58.25 2
5 Pease, Ken Unattached 58.60 1
6 Cook, Grant Unattached 1:00.15 2
7 Smith, Blake Unattached 1:00.90 1
8 Clemmens, Darrius Unattached 1:02.66 2
9 Velasco, Juan Unattached 1:02.87 1
10 Keene, Clinton Unattached 1:05.70 2
11 Evers, Jared Unattached 1:10.87 2
12 Hufnagel, Nick Unattached 1:17.23 2

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Granderson, LZ Unattached 2:22.91
2 Valasco, Luis Unattached 2:24.48
3 Hawley, Kamron Unattached 2:26.70
4 Hyatt, Drew Unattached 2:26.88
5 Rodna, Macol Unattached 2:28.79
6 Velasco, Juan Unattached 2:38.92
7 Wynsma, Sami Unattached 2:39.11
8 Kelly, Graham Unattached 3:19.37

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 23.65 1
2 Parsons, Brad Unattached 24.00 1
3 Sosnowski, Steven Unattached 25.39 2
4 Statley, Nick Unattached 25.85 1
5 Harper, Johnson Unattached 26.03 1
6 Lowe, Quion Unattached 26.46 2
7 Wirgu, Colton Unattached 26.53 1
8 Smith, Blake Unattached 26.89 1
9 Evers, Jared Unattached 28.58 2
10 Frank, Brandon Unattached 29.28 2
11 Cheh, Giancarlo Unattached 30.25 2
12 Keene, Clinton Unattached 32.43 2

Event 15 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Contor, Micaela Unattached 10-06.00
2 Ferguson, Nicole Unattached 10-00.00
3 Thornton, Drue Unattached 8-00.00
3 Drouillard, Erin Unattached 8-00.00
5 Staley, Casey Unattached 6-06.00
-- Schneider, Mckyla Unattached NH
-- Tewkseury, Claire Unattached NH

Event 16 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Sami Unattached 17-11.50

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Brooke Unattached 34-10.50
2 Gunther, Halley Unattached 22-10.50
3 Swanberg, Melissa Unattached 21-05.50

Event 20 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanderock, Rachelle Unattached 5-04.00
2 Barnhart, Katy Unattached 4-06.00
3 Kelly, Kayla Unattached 4-02.00
-- Oneil, Megan Unattached NH

Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 10:39.46
1) Rhynerd, Kaylie 2) Kelly, Laura
3) Olling, Kirsten 4) Oneil, Megan
2 Unattached 'B' 11:29.28
1) Baublitz, Morgan 2) Giles, Kara
3) Thayer, Hannah 4) Waleron, Venessa
3 Unattached 'C' 12:28.10
1) Kalisek, Kurstein 2) Desaegher, Lotte
3) Densmore, Kali 4) Scott, Bailey

Event 22 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Sami Unattached 8.94
2 Dale, Quenee Unattached 9.82
3 Kerllonan, Morgan Unattached 10.66
4 Martin, Brooke Unattached 11.02
5 Martin, Kaylee Unattached 11.24
6 Richardson, Ce'aira Unattached 11.43
7 Barnhart, Katy Unattached 11.47
8 Swamperg, Megan Unattached 12.32

Event 23 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baisaen, Kendall Unattached 7.87 1
2 Mitchell, Sami Unattached 7.99 2
3 Dale, Quenee Unattached 8.12 1
4 Manson, Taylor Unattached 8.31 1
5 Lee, Mercedes Unattached 8.51 1
6 Mitchell, Lexus Unattached 8.82 2
7 Richardson, Ce'aira Unattached 8.83 2
8 Jones, Carla Unattached 8.88 2
9 Martin, Kaylee Unattached 9.30 1
10 Wuethrich, Eliena Unattached 9.33 2
11 Gable, Jessica Unattached 9.41 2

Event 24 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hulst, Trinity Unattached 5:24.77
2 Paganelli, Crysta Unattached 5:39.94
3 Gilbert, Gabbie Unattached 5:54.06
4 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached 6:10.73
5 Krieger, Joesi Unattached 6:16.87
6 Kelly, Laura Unattached 6:19.46
7 Bremer, Brooke Unattached 6:25.58
8 Hayes, Hannah Unattached 6:44.26
9 Yurgens, Rebecca Unattached 6:50.11
10 Kennedy, Gabrielle Unattached 8:32.49

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manson, Taylor Unattached 1:04.13 1
2 Hulst, Trinity Unattached 1:07.42 2
3 Paganelli, Crysta Unattached 1:08.98 1
4 Scott, Bailey Unattached 1:10.71 2
5 Richardson, Ce'aira Unattached 1:10.73 1
6 Thayer, Hannah Unattached 1:10.78 1
7 Desaegher, Lotte Unattached 1:12.16 2
8 Giles, Kara Unattached 1:12.45 1
9 Waleron, Venessa Unattached 1:15.56 1
10 Densmore, Kali Unattached 1:16.72 2
11 Baublitz, Morgan Unattached 1:19.55 2
12 Kalisek, Kurstein Unattached 1:22.31 2

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Carla Unattached 2:37.93
2 Thrush, Taylor Unattached 2:44.41
3 Rietsema, Madison Unattached 2:50.26
4 Wuethrich, Eliena Unattached 2:52.33
5 Mendyk, Stephanie Unattached 2:59.39
6 Yurgens, Rebecca Unattached 3:06.10
7 Staley, Casey Unattached 3:11.18
8 Gilbert, Gabbie Unattached 3:16.65

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baisaen, Kendall Unattached 25.49
2 Mitchell, Sami Unattached 26.19
3 Lee, Mercedes Unattached 27.69
4 Manson, Taylor Unattached 27.70
5 Mitchell, Lexus Unattached 28.67
6 Richardson, Ce'aira Unattached 30.76

Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 4:38.52
1) Oneil, Megan 2) Olling, Kirsten
3) Rhynerd, Kaylie 4) Thrush, Taylor

Event 29 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinkle, Tanner Unattached 9:54.67
2 Voisin, Casey Unattached 10:01.33
3 Hearth, Ryan Unattached 10:33.51
4 Rasch, Eric Unattached 11:30.64
5 Pilmore, Connor Unattached 11:36.72
6 Valasco, Luis Unattached 11:37.96
7 Kung, Nick Unattached 11:40.37

Event 30 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 12:17.25
2 Krieger, Joesi Unattached 13:09.89