HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II

back to results

Oct. 5, 1999

HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II
TRENTON, MICHIGAN


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
3 SCORES 3
3 1. MONROE JEFFERSON 28 3. CARLETON AIRPORT 48 3
3 2. GROSSE ILE 45 4. MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 106 3
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. ANNE VENIER (11) MONROE JEFFERSON 233 19:29.4 1
2. KATY JACKSON (10) GROSSE ILE 217 20:12.5 2
3. CARRIE SMELTZER (11) MONROE JEFFERSON 232 20:32.3 3
4. CATHLEEN MUNCEY (11) CARLETON AIRPORT 206 20:55.2 4
5. LESLIE FEDERICO (12) CARLETON AIRPORT 203 21:12.4 5
6. LAURIE MASSERANT (10) MONROE JEFFERSON 230 21:37.8 6
7. STEPHANIE CLARK (11) MONROE JEFFERSON 226 21:42.0 7
8. JULIA CARP (10) GROSSE ILE 212 21:47.2 8
9. LOREN STEINKE (09) GROSSE ILE 220 22:05.3 9
10. STEFANIE SCHMITT (12) NEW BOSTON HURON 223 22:10.1 -
11. BECKY JACKSON (10) GROSSE ILE 216 22:10.4 10
12. JULIE MASSERANT (12) MONROE JEFFERSON 229 22:24.1 11
13. SARAH SCHMITT (09) NEW BOSTON HURON 222 22:40.9 -
14. ANDREA PILON (09) CARLETON AIRPORT 208 22:41.8 12
15. KELLI STRIMBEL (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 209 23:00.4 13
16. THERESA HAUSE (12) CARLETON AIRPORT 204 23:01.1 14
17. CASSANDRA TIERNEY (10) RIVERVIEW 235 23:02.3 -
18. JESSICA RUSH (12) RIVERVIEW 234 23:19.2 -
19. REBECCA SERES (09) MONROE JEFFERSON 231 23:24.0 P
20. STEPHANIE HARWOOD (11) GROSSE ILE 213 23:25.1 16
21. DENISE BYRON (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 241 23:26.8 17
22. NICOLE WYNNE (09) GROSSE ILE 221 24:06.0 P
23. MALLORY HAY (09) GROSSE ILE 214 24:13.0 P
24. DEBBIE BYRON (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 240 24:15.8 20
25. HEATHER MALUCHNIK (10) GROSSE ILE 218 24:35.4 -
26. MARISA OTTER (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 207 24:53.5 P
27. EMILY MORRIS (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 246 24:56.0 22
28. STEPHANIE ZARB (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 251 25:15.7 23
29. JOLIE VITALE (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 250 25:33.9 24
30. DEMITA BROWN (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 238 25:39.6 P
31. GRETCHEN GUTENSCHWAGER (1FLAT ROCK 210 25:40.3 -
32. MICHELLE HOLLERAN (10) GROSSE ILE 215 25:55.8 -
33. AMANDA MOFFITT (10) GROSSE ILE 219 26:08.5 -
34. VANESSA BAUSMAN (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 237 26:11.0 P
35. ELISE VENIA (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 249 26:16.3 -
36. MANDI STAFFORD (11) FLAT ROCK 211 26:32.8 -
37. KATIE BANAS (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 236 26:50.0 -
38. NICOLE MIGNANO (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 245 27:04.7 -
39. AMY BRYON (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 239 27:06.5 -
40. KIMBERLY EBY (09) CARLETON AIRPORT 202 27:06.7 P
41. CAITLIN READY (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 248 27:44.3 -
42. MARISA KANE (12) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 242 27:50.0 -
43. JESSICA MULLIN (09) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 247 29:20.4 -
44. MARISSA MARTEL (09) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 244 31:16.9 -

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MONROE JEFFERSON ANNE VENIER (11) 1 19:29 1
CARRIE SMELTZER (11) 3 20:32 3
LAURIE MASSERANT (10) 6 21:37 6
STEPHANIE CLARK (11) 7 21:42 7
JULIE MASSERANT (12) 12 22:24 11
REBECCA SERES (09) 19 23:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:44 28

2. GROSSE ILE KATY JACKSON (10) 2 20:12 2
JULIA CARP (10) 8 21:47 8
LOREN STEINKE (09) 9 22:05 9
BECKY JACKSON (10) 11 22:10 10
STEPHANIE HARWOOD (11) 20 23:25 16
NICOLE WYNNE (09) 22 24:06
MALLORY HAY (09) 23 24:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:39 45

3. CARLETON AIRPORT CATHLEEN MUNCEY (11) 4 20:55 4
LESLIE FEDERICO (12) 5 21:12 5
ANDREA PILON (09) 14 22:41 12
KELLI STRIMBEL (10) 15 23:00 13
THERESA HAUSE (12) 16 23:01 14
MARISA OTTER (10) 26 24:53
KIMBERLY EBY (09) 40 27:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:49 48

4. MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL DENISE BYRON (11) 21 23:26 17
DEBBIE BYRON (11) 24 24:15 20
EMILY MORRIS (10) 27 24:56 22
STEPHANIE ZARB (10) 28 25:15 23
JOLIE VITALE (10) 29 25:33 24
DEMITA BROWN (10) 30 25:39
VANESSA BAUSMAN (10) 34 26:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:25 106

5. FLAT ROCK GRETCHEN GUTENSCHWAGER ( 31 25:40
MANDI STAFFORD (11) 36 26:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:12

6. RIVERVIEW CASSANDRA TIERNEY (10) 17 23:02
JESSICA RUSH (12) 18 23:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:21

7. NEW BOSTON HURON STEFANIE SCHMITT (12) 10 22:10
SARAH SCHMITT (09) 13 22:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:50




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
3 SCORES 3
3 1. GROSSE ILE 63 5. RIVERVIEW 103 3
3 2. CARLETON AIRPORT 63 6. NEW BOSTON HURON 109 3
3 3. MONROE JEFFERSON 86 7. FLAT ROCK 179 3
3 4. MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 92 3
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

MEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. JEFF BLANCHETTE (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 161 17:07.9 1
2. MATT ROBIN (11) NEW BOSTON HURON 134 17:24.5 2
3. JACOB BARON (10) MONROE JEFFERSON 138 17:35.6 3
4. AARON SHUPE (12) RIVERVIEW 156 17:44.0 4
5. IVAN MASON (12) CARLETON AIRPORT 106 17:48.7 5
6. DEREK MEIRING (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 108 18:00.8 6
7. ERIC CARBAJO (12) GROSSE ILE 118 18:08.2 7
8. HARLEY ROHLOFF (09) GROSSE ILE 130 18:17.1 8
9. BILL SCHRADER (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 169 18:24.2 9
10. JUSTIN DARISH (12) CARLETON AIRPORT 102 18:34.1 10
11. RUSSELL VENIER (10) MONROE JEFFERSON 150 18:38.2 11
12. KEVIN SMROKA (09) NEW BOSTON HURON 137 18:42.5 12
13. CHRIS VANWASHENOVA (10) MONROE JEFFERSON 148 18:43.7 13
14. PRADEEP NAGAPPA (11) GROSSE ILE 125 18:45.8 14
15. STEVE JANULIS (12) RIVERVIEW 153 18:46.3 15
16. GRANT BALAREZO (09) GROSSE ILE 116 18:48.2 16
17. JUSTIN GREEN (12) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 163 19:02.5 17
18. CHRIS RHODES (10) GROSSE ILE 129 19:07.7 18
19. NICK HOLLISTER (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 104 19:08.7 19
20. MONTE KRAUSS (11) GROSSE ILE 122 19:34.0 P
21. JON HODGE (09) GROSSE ILE 120 19:35.6 P
22. MATT COCHRAN (12) MONROE JEFFERSON 141 19:37.0 22
23. ROBB WINDHAM (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 109 19:38.3 23
24. JUSTIN COLE SCHALK (09) NEW BOSTON HURON 131 19:47.9 24
25. ROSS MASON (09) CARLETON AIRPORT 107 19:50.1 P
26. JOHN PANDOFF (10) GROSSE ILE 126 19:53.5 -
27. PAUL SWIFT (11) RIVERVIEW 159 19:55.1 26
28. JAMES PETRAS (10) GROSSE ILE 127 19:56.1 -
29. MIKE FRENCH (11) NEW BOSTON HURON 132 20:02.8 27
30. JUSTIN JOHNSON (09) RIVERVIEW 154 20:03.8 28
31. ALEX KRAUSS (11) GROSSE ILE 121 20:05.7 -
32. TONY PAGANO (10) FLAT ROCK 112 20:24.0 29
33. NATHAN CLAY (11) RIVERVIEW 152 20:24.6 30
34. CHRIS RUSSEAU (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 168 20:34.3 31
35. MERRILL HUNT (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 105 20:41.9 P
36. NICK WALKER (11) FLAT ROCK 115 20:53.2 33
37. DAMON FLETCHER (11) CARLETON AIRPORT 103 21:06.4 -
38. JAMES CARTER (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 162 21:14.1 34
39. BRIAN MOINEAU (10) RIVERVIEW 155 21:18.6 P
40. JOEL BONK (10) CARLETON AIRPORT 101 21:23.6 -
41. BRYAN NORRIX (11) FLAT ROCK 111 21:38.8 36
42. BEN DUNBAR (10) GROSSE ILE 119 21:45.8 -
43. BRIAN BENNETT (10) MONROE JEFFERSON 140 21:47.2 37
44. MICHAEL VANWASHENOVA (11)MONROE JEFFERSON 149 21:47.6 P
45. ALEX MOYER (09) FLAT ROCK 110 21:50.7 39
46. NICK CAMERON (10) GROSSE ILE 117 21:55.2 -
47. JACOB TONOVA (10) RIVERVIEW 160 22:11.2 P
48. DUNCAN MURDOCK (09) GROSSE ILE 124 23:09.0 -
49. MARK KRUKOWSKI (11) GROSSE ILE 123 23:12.4 -
50. ETHAN HAUSER (11) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 164 23:25.8 P
51. NATHAN STEWART (10) FLAT ROCK 114 23:44.3 42
52. JEFF PECKHAM (09) MONROE JEFFERSON 139 25:00.5 P
53. DON LOZON (09) NEW BOSTON HURON 133 25:40.8 44
54. JIM O'DONNELL (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 167 26:45.3 P
55. NICHOLAS PIROS (09) GROSSE ILE 128 27:06.6 -
56. MATT MALETICH (10) MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 165 31:00.0 -

10/06/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

HURON LEAGUE JAMBOREE II AT ELIZABETH PARK - TRENTON 10/05/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. GROSSE ILE ERIC CARBAJO (12) 7 18:08 7
HARLEY ROHLOFF (09) 8 18:17 8
PRADEEP NAGAPPA (11) 14 18:45 14
GRANT BALAREZO (09) 16 18:48 16
CHRIS RHODES (10) 18 19:07 18
MONTE KRAUSS (11) 20 19:34
JON HODGE (09) 21 19:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:05 63

2. CARLETON AIRPORT IVAN MASON (12) 5 17:48 5
DEREK MEIRING (10) 6 18:00 6
JUSTIN DARISH (12) 10 18:34 10
NICK HOLLISTER (10) 19 19:08 19
ROBB WINDHAM (10) 23 19:38 23
ROSS MASON (09) 25 19:50
MERRILL HUNT (10) 35 20:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:08 63

3. MONROE JEFFERSON JACOB BARON (10) 3 17:35 3
RUSSELL VENIER (10) 11 18:38 11
CHRIS VANWASHENOVA (10) 13 18:43 13
MATT COCHRAN (12) 22 19:37 22
BRIAN BENNETT (10) 43 21:47 37
MICHAEL VANWASHENOVA (11 44 21:47
JEFF PECKHAM (09) 52 25:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:20 86

4. MONROE ST. MARY CATHOLIC CENTRAL JEFF BLANCHETTE (11) 1 17:07 1
BILL SCHRADER (11) 9 18:24 9
JUSTIN GREEN (12) 17 19:02 17
CHRIS RUSSEAU (11) 34 20:34 31
JAMES CARTER (11) 38 21:14 34
ETHAN HAUSER (11) 50 23:25
JIM O'DONNELL (10) 54 26:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:21 92

5. RIVERVIEW AARON SHUPE (12) 4 17:44 4
STEVE JANULIS (12) 15 18:46 15
PAUL SWIFT (11) 27 19:55 26
JUSTIN JOHNSON (09) 30 20:03 28
NATHAN CLAY (11) 33 20:24 30
BRIAN MOINEAU (10) 39 21:18
JACOB TONOVA (10) 47 22:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:52 103

6. NEW BOSTON HURON MATT ROBIN (11) 2 17:24 2
KEVIN SMROKA (09) 12 18:42 12
JUSTIN COLE SCHALK (09) 24 19:47 24
MIKE FRENCH (11) 29 20:02 27
DON LOZON (09) 53 25:40 44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:35 109

7. FLAT ROCK TONY PAGANO (10) 32 20:24 29
NICK WALKER (11) 36 20:53 33
BRYAN NORRIX (11) 41 21:38 36
ALEX MOYER (09) 45 21:50 39
NATHAN STEWART (10) 51 23:44 42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:29 179