MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATES

back to results

Oct. 8, 1999

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATES
JONESVILLE, MICHIGAN


®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Western Michigan 40 13. Detroit Mercy 366 „
„ 2. Eastern Michigan 47 14. Alma 428 „
„ 3. Central Michigan 81 15. Saginaw Valley 446 „
„ 4. Siena Heights 142 16. Mott 454 „
„ 5. Hillsdale 164 17. Concordia 496 „
„ 6. Wayne State 220 18. Adrian 521 „
„ 7. Lake Superior State 262 19. Albion 523 „
„ 8. Aquinas 266 20. Spring Arbor 579 „
„ 9. Oakland 266 21. Rochester 624 „
„ 10. Kalamazoo 288 22. Hope 638 „
„ 11. Grand Valley State 289 23. Cornerstone 650 „
„ 12. Northwood 292 24. Olivet 705 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

MEN'S 8K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Blake McDowell (JR) Eastern Michigan 096 25:08.2 1
2. Damian Sherck (JR) Western Michigan 294 25:17.3 2
3. Chris McPhee (JR) Detroit Mercy 272 25:32.8 3
4. Joey Borg (FR) Eastern Michigan 087 25:35.4 4
5. Jacob Brundage (SR) Central Michigan 057 25:42.8 5
6. Matt Mayer (JR) Western Michigan 290 25:49.1 6
7. Jordan Desilets (FR) Eastern Michigan 092 25:49.8 7
8. Mike Newkirk (SR) Western Michigan 293 25:51.2 8
9. Matt Flachs (SR) Western Michigan 287 25:51.6 9
10. Ryan Bills (SO) Siena Heights 234 25:53.8 10
11. Matt Miller (SO) Siena Heights 238 26:01.2 11
12. Nick Allen (FR) Wayne State 274 26:03.1 12
13. Chris Chiaro (SR) Eastern Michigan 089 26:04.1 13
14. Aaron Litzner (SO) Lake Superior State 304 26:04.5 14
15. Tim Morehouse (SO) Western Michigan 291 26:10.7 15
16. Jared Biniecki (SR) Central Michigan 055 26:13.4 16
17. Luke Humphrey (FR) Central Michigan 061 26:16.7 17
18. Joe Verellen (FR) Wayne State 284 26:17.2 18
19. Bill Monnett (SO) Oakland 210 26:21.3 19
20. Pete Remein (SO) Central Michigan 068 26:22.3 20
21. Troy Levely (SR) Western Michigan 289 26:22.9 P
22. Ryan DesGrange (FR) Eastern Michigan 091 26:23.2 22
23. Jeff Davis (FR) Central Michigan 059 26:23.4 23
24. Kevin Brokaw (SR) Central Michigan 056 26:23.6 P
25. Kory Kramer (SR) Kalamazoo 168 26:23.8 25
26. Kevin Blacquiere (SO) Hillsdale 126 26:26.3 26
27. Steve Larson (FR) Hillsdale 132 26:28.0 27
28. Scott Clews (SO) Northwood 188 26:30.5 28
29. Jason Musgrave (SO) Western Michigan 292 26:30.9 P
30. Rick Hornbaker (SO) Macomb 176 26:35.0 -
31. Paul Pobvrsky (FR) Eastern Michigan 097 26:35.4 P
32. Ian Schmidt (SR) Kalamazoo 173 26:36.3 31
33. Matt Zissler (SO) Northwood 196 26:37.4 32
34. Josiah Middaugh (JR) Central Michigan 065 26:37.7 P
35. Justin Andre (SO) Lake Superior State 295 26:38.1 34
36. Dave Friedrich (JR) Hillsdale 130 26:40.0 35
37. Jared Maxwell (SR) Hillsdale 133 26:40.2 36
38. Kevin Schultz (SR) Siena Heights 242 26:40.4 37
39. Gary Schultz (SR) Siena Heights 241 26:42.0 38
40. Jason Bruscha (FR) Eastern Michigan 088 26:42.3 P
41. Eric Houghton (JR) Hillsdale 131 26:44.1 40
42. Travis Gunn (SO) Eastern Michigan 094 26:44.7 -
43. Chuck Knuth (SR) Northwood 190 26:45.1 41
44. Bob Thormeier (JR) Aquinas 050 26:45.6 42
45. Jeff DeLong (JR) Central Michigan 060 26:48.9 -
46. Brian Terpak (FR) Central Michigan 069 26:51.0 -
47. Kevin Smith (JR) Aquinas 046 26:51.7 43
48. Gene Lebron (JR) Central Michigan 064 26:59.7 -
49. Mike Camilleri (JR) Oakland 204 27:02.6 44
50. Brandon Lawson (FR) Albion 012 27:07.7 45
51. Carl Spira (SR) Siena Heights 243 27:08.1 46
52. Ed Garza (FR) Wayne State 278 27:08.8 47
53. Mike Irwin (JR) Saginaw Valley 261 27:09.1 48
54. Josh Burt (FR) Wayne State 277 27:10.9 49
55. Andy Ames (SR) Eastern Michigan 085 27:14.4 -
56. Chris Ray (FR) Eastern Michigan 098 27:14.8 -
57. Mike Smetka (JR) Concordia 078 27:15.7 50
58. David Vandermeer (SO) Grand Valley State 120 27:17.2 51
59. Vince Blum (SR) Hillsdale 127 27:20.0 P
60. Ryan Bissell (SO) Oakland 202 27:21.8 53
61. Joe Brunson (SO) Hillsdale 128 27:22.2 P
62. Benjamin Watson (SO) Grand Valley State 124 27:22.7 55
63. Paul Barrons (JR) Aquinas 031 27:23.2 56
64. Caden Ruohomaki (SO) Rochester 231 27:24.2 57
65. Matt Wehrman (FR) Eastern Michigan 100 27:28.3 -
66. Gregory Gnepper (SO) Adrian 003 27:28.6 58
67. Dan Wilkerson (FR) Aquinas 052 27:28.8 59
68. Jack Martin (FR) Grand Valley State 115 27:29.3 60
69. Daniel Fishel (JR) Grand Valley State 109 27:29.7 61
70. Matthew Murray (SR) Grand Valley State 116 27:30.1 62
71. Travis Clement (FR) Grand Valley State 107 27:31.4 P
72. Ian Bedford (SR) Detroit Mercy 266 27:31.9 64
73. Randy Scherer (FR) Hillsdale 136 27:32.8 -
74. Steve Eles (SO) Lake Superior State 298 27:33.4 65
75. Alex Rossman (SR) Aquinas 044 27:34.3 66
76. Garnet Johnson (FR) Alma 021 27:34.6 67
77. Lubert Lewis (JR) Grand Valley State 113 27:34.9 P
78. Justin Holzschu (JR) Lake Superior State 301 27:35.3 69
79. Ed Kramer (FR) Mott 183 27:36.2 70
80. Grant Lofdahl (JR) Grand Valley State 114 27:36.6 -
81. Mike Withee (FR) Oakland 213 27:37.8 71
82. Christian Tracy (SR) Hillsdale 137 27:39.9 -
83. James Cekola (SO) Kalamazoo 165 27:40.3 72
84. Andy Beights (SO) Kalamazoo 162 27:41.3 73
85. Nasm Grignon (SR) Eastern Michigan 093 27:43.3 -
86. Daniel Whipple (JR) Grand Valley State 125 27:45.1 -
87. Reid McGuire (SO) Alma 025 27:48.5 74
88. Aaron Waclawski (SO) Mott 185 27:49.2 75
89. Tirrell Sturdivent (SO) Siena Heights 244 27:49.9 P
90. Mark Crews (SO) Saginaw Valley 259 27:50.4 77
91. Nick Tubb (SO) Siena Heights 245 27:51.0 P
92. Scott Kinczkowski (SO) Oakland 208 27:51.6 79
93. Ramon Lara (SO) Western Michigan 288 27:53.3 -
94. Dan Glaser (SO) Lake Superior State 300 27:53.7 80
95. Zack Cooley (JR) Central Michigan 058 27:54.0 -
96. Jaymi Dumper (JR) Detroit Mercy 269 27:54.7 81
97. Brett Bigorowski (JR) Aquinas 032 27:55.3 P
98. Craig DeLeon (FR) Concordia 072 27:56.1 83
99. Marcus Marek (FR) Aquinas 041 27:56.7 P
100. Mark Penzien (SO) Alma 026 27:59.0 85
101. Jeff Verwey (FR) Grand Valley State 122 27:59.4 -
102. Adam Webb (FR) Siena Heights 247 27:59.6 -
103. Kevin Donovan (SO) Oakland 206 28:05.1 P
104. Frank Powers (SO) Kalamazoo 172 28:05.7 87
105. Shawn Gast (FR) Aquinas 036 28:07.1 -
106. David Struble (SO) Adrian 008 28:07.7 88
107. Billy Van Vianan (FR) Macomb 179 28:08.3 -
108. Jason Werner (FR) Northwood 194 28:09.0 89
109. Shane Bowen (JR) Kalamazoo 163 28:10.4 P
110. Ben Flaata (SO) Hillsdale 129 28:11.5 -
111. Dave Ross (SO) Grand Valley State 119 28:11.8 -
112. Paul Vansickle (JR) Siena Heights 246 28:12.3 -
113. Ryun Black (SR) Western Michigan 285 28:13.1 -
114. Gabe Wordell (FR) Oakland 214 28:13.6 P
115. Lee Travis (FR) Detroit Mercy 273 28:14.6 92
116. Jeremy Butler-Pinkham (SAdrian 002 28:14.8 93
117. Chris Burns (FR) Wayne State 276 28:15.0 94
118. Ben Boyce (SO) Kalamazoo 164 28:15.2 P
119. Josh Maarleveld (SO) Aquinas 039 28:16.9 -
120. Preston Grey (FR) Cornerstone 080 28:17.2 96
121. Ted Burton (FR) Alma 017 28:18.9 97
122. Jeff Watson (SR) Saginaw Valley 265 28:19.8 98
123. Ken Zimmerman (SO) Mott 186 28:21.2 99
124. Ken Baxendale (FR) Mott 180 28:21.8 100
125. Nate Warren (SO) Albion 015 28:22.1 101
126. Brian Phillips (SO) Oakland 211 28:22.4 -
127. Keith Szymkiw (SR) Northwood 193 28:22.8 102
128. Andrew Raupp (SO) Wayne State 280 28:23.0 P
129. Jim Primeau (FR) Rochester 230 28:23.3 104
130. Mitch Kundel (JR) Kalamazoo 169 28:24.0 -
131. Jake Hunter (FR) Siena Heights 237 28:24.3 -
132. Kyle Kristin (SR) Alma 024 28:25.3 105
133. Nate Van Holten (JR) Cornerstone 083 28:27.9 106
134. Andy Artiaga (JR) Siena Heights 232 28:28.8 -
135. Steve Allison (SO) Spring Arbor 248 28:31.0 107
136. Noah Kamper (FR) Spring Arbor 252 28:31.2 108
137. Courtney Rau (FR) Saginaw Valley 263 28:34.1 109
138. John Hyrman (SO) Mott 181 28:34.4 110
139. Joe Phillips (FR) Hope 153 28:36.1 111
140. Nate Kaiser (FR) Aquinas 038 28:38.4 -
141. Brent Warner (JR) Alma 029 28:42.0 P
142. Ryan Molloy (FR) Wayne State 279 28:44.9 P
143. Rob Camilleri (FR) Oakland 205 28:45.5 -
144. Steve Piccuci (SO) Ferris State 105 28:46.9 -
145. Seth Parker (FR) Saginaw Valley 262 28:49.2 114
146. Lance Bentley (FR) Siena Heights 233 28:49.5 -
147. Nick Rorick (JR) Hillsdale 135 28:55.7 -
148. Matt Shannon (SO) Concordia 077 28:57.4 115
149. Jim Plasman (FR) Hope 154 28:59.5 116
150. Drew Swanson (FR) Aquinas 049 29:00.5 -
151. Austin Lampros (SO) Albion 011 29:08.5 117
152. Nate Green (SR) Spring Arbor 251 29:09.9 118
153. Ben Parker (SO) Spring Arbor 254 29:10.1 119
154. David Garst (FR) Concordia 073 29:10.3 120
155. Josh Baker (SO) Albion 009 29:10.6 121
156. Rich Geboy (SR) Lake Superior State 299 29:10.9 P
157. Jerry Drennan (SO) Lake Superior State 297 29:11.1 P
158. Andy Atherton (SR) Saginaw Valley 258 29:12.4 P
159. Tomas Hajek (SR) Adrian 004 29:16.9 125
160. Shaun Gallo (FR) Detroit Mercy 270 29:17.4 126
161. Anthony Rakowski (SO) Central Michigan 067 29:20.6 -
162. Jason Norman (SR) Spring Arbor 253 29:21.4 127
163. Rick Mitsunaga (FR) Concordia 075 29:22.9 128
164. Dan Dieter (FR) Olivet 216 29:24.0 129
165. Jim Grosse (FR) Hope 143 29:24.5 130
166. Joel Sellentine (JR) Oakland 212 29:26.2 -
167. Andy Briggs (FR) Western Michigan 286 29:26.4 -
168. Kurt Brinker (SO) Oakland 203 29:29.7 -
169. John Talpos (SR) Kalamazoo 174 29:30.1 -
170. Steve Dudus (SO) Olivet 217 29:30.7 131
171. Chris Phillips (FR) Ferris State 104 29:32.3 -
172. Asa Kelly (SR) Grand Valley State 112 29:32.8 -
173. Nick Rasmussen (JR) Northwood 191 29:33.4 P
174. Brent Handley (FR) Northwood 189 29:37.5 P
175. Dave Wilhite (SR) Spring Arbor 256 29:37.8 P
176. Josh Klein (FR) Mott 182 29:39.4 P
177. David Lichtenberger (FR) Hope 149 29:40.5 136
178. Adam Walker (SO) Hillsdale 138 29:42.5 -
179. Andrew Kibbe (SO) Alma 023 29:43.1 P
180. Ryan Esterline (SR) Saginaw Valley 260 29:45.3 P
181. Eric Wrublewski (FR) Oakland CC 201 29:45.5 -
182. Adam Sudia (FR) Alma 028 29:50.4 -
183. Rich Straughen (FR) Albion 014 29:53.5 139
184. Ed Lewandowski (SO) Oakland 209 29:55.6 -
185. Nate Emmorey (SO) Cornerstone 079 29:56.3 140
186. Kris Rose (JR) Spring Arbor 255 29:58.1 P
187. Kevin Monstrola (JR) Albion 013 29:59.6 P
188. Jason Rice (FR) Mott 184 30:01.5 P
189. Xavier Marquez (SR) Olivet 221 30:03.1 144
190. Doug Mulder (JR) Hope 150 30:03.7 145
191. Scott Werner (SR) Northwood 195 30:06.5 -
192. Jason Knight (SO) Rochester 228 30:14.7 146
193. Mike Crongeyer (FR) Lake Superior State 296 30:22.7 -
194. Louis Williams (JR) Hope 160 30:28.6 P
195. Chris Bergman (FR) Oakland CC 197 30:41.1 -
196. Steve Szokola (FR) Olivet 224 30:45.0 148
197. Adam Karell (SO) Kalamazoo 167 30:52.0 -
198. Adam Mancini (JR) Detroit Mercy 271 30:52.4 P
199. Wes Prescott (SR) Hope 155 30:58.3 P
200. Ben Miller (JR) Lake Superior State 305 30:58.8 -
201. Mike Mayers (JR) Kalamazoo 170 31:02.7 -
202. Brian Jackson (SO) Lake Superior State 302 31:15.8 -
203. Rob Struck (SR) Hope 158 31:17.8 -
204. David Dolan (SO) Detroit Mercy 268 31:25.5 P
205. Alan Donath (FR) Macomb 175 31:25.7 -
206. Kyle Wyhlte (SO) Spring Arbor 257 31:27.4 -
207. Jon Simmonds (FR) Cornerstone 082 31:28.1 152
208. Scott Baker (SO) Alma 016 31:28.4 -
209. Juan Otero (FR) Olivet 222 31:37.9 153
210. Mike Green (FR) Spring Arbor 250 31:42.3 -
211. Eric Ringnalda (SO) Hope 156 31:50.3 -
212. Brennan Hughey (SO) Hope 147 32:00.2 -
213. Eric Krepps (SO) Lake Superior State 303 32:03.3 -
214. Andy McDaniel (FR) Concordia 074 32:13.0 P
215. Erik Decker (JR) Olivet 215 32:13.8 P
216. Alan Parmenter (FR) Cornerstone 081 32:16.2 156
217. Ricky Abundiz (SO) Adrian 001 32:44.1 157
218. Brian Schultz (JR) Northwood 192 32:44.9 -
219. Mike Hanley (SO) Hope 144 32:54.8 -
220. Dan Arington (FR) Rochester 226 32:55.0 158
221. Chris Nelson (JR) Rochester 229 33:38.0 159
222. John Simmons (FR) Adrian 006 33:59.0 P
223. Chris Laux (FR) Macomb 177 34:12.0 -
224. Dan Burhop (FR) Concordia 071 35:42.0 P
225. Brian Marinus (JR) Adrian 005 35:42.4 P

10/08/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE 10/08/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Western Michigan Damian Sherck (JR) 2 25:17 2
Matt Mayer (JR) 6 25:49 6
Mike Newkirk (SR) 8 25:51 8
Matt Flachs (SR) 9 25:51 9
Tim Morehouse (SO) 15 26:10 15
Troy Levely (SR) 21 26:22
Jason Musgrave (SO) 29 26:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:58 40

2. Eastern Michigan Blake McDowell (JR) 1 25:08 1
Joey Borg (FR) 4 25:35 4
Jordan Desilets (FR) 7 25:49 7
Chris Chiaro (SR) 13 26:04 13
Ryan DesGrange (FR) 22 26:23 22
Paul Pobvrsky (FR) 31 26:35
Jason Bruscha (FR) 40 26:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:59 47

3. Central Michigan Jacob Brundage (SR) 5 25:42 5
Jared Biniecki (SR) 16 26:13 16
Luke Humphrey (FR) 17 26:16 17
Pete Remein (SO) 20 26:22 20
Jeff Davis (FR) 23 26:23 23
Kevin Brokaw (SR) 24 26:23
Josiah Middaugh (JR) 34 26:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:56 81

4. Siena Heights Ryan Bills (SO) 10 25:53 10
Matt Miller (SO) 11 26:01 11
Kevin Schultz (SR) 38 26:40 37
Gary Schultz (SR) 39 26:42 38
Carl Spira (SR) 51 27:08 46
Tirrell Sturdivent (SO) 89 27:49
Nick Tubb (SO) 91 27:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:24 142

5. Hillsdale Kevin Blacquiere (SO) 26 26:26 26
Steve Larson (FR) 27 26:28 27
Dave Friedrich (JR) 36 26:40 35
Jared Maxwell (SR) 37 26:40 36
Eric Houghton (JR) 41 26:44 40
Vince Blum (SR) 59 27:20
Joe Brunson (SO) 61 27:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:58 164

6. Wayne State Nick Allen (FR) 12 26:03 12
Joe Verellen (FR) 18 26:17 18
Ed Garza (FR) 52 27:08 47
Josh Burt (FR) 54 27:10 49
Chris Burns (FR) 117 28:15 94
Andrew Raupp (SO) 128 28:23
Ryan Molloy (FR) 142 28:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:53 220

7. Lake Superior State Aaron Litzner (SO) 14 26:04 14
Justin Andre (SO) 35 26:38 34
Steve Eles (SO) 74 27:33 65
Justin Holzschu (JR) 78 27:35 69
Dan Glaser (SO) 94 27:53 80
Rich Geboy (SR) 156 29:10
Jerry Drennan (SO) 157 29:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:43 262

8. Aquinas Bob Thormeier (JR) 44 26:45 42
Kevin Smith (JR) 47 26:51 43
Paul Barrons (JR) 63 27:23 56
Dan Wilkerson (FR) 67 27:28 59
Alex Rossman (SR) 75 27:34 66
Brett Bigorowski (JR) 97 27:55
Marcus Marek (FR) 99 27:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:01 266

9. Oakland Bill Monnett (SO) 19 26:21 19
Mike Camilleri (JR) 49 27:02 44
Ryan Bissell (SO) 60 27:21 53
Mike Withee (FR) 81 27:37 71
Scott Kinczkowski (SO) 92 27:51 79
Kevin Donovan (SO) 103 28:05
Gabe Wordell (FR) 114 28:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:12 266

10. Kalamazoo Kory Kramer (SR) 25 26:23 25
Ian Schmidt (SR) 32 26:36 31
James Cekola (SO) 83 27:40 72
Andy Beights (SO) 84 27:41 73
Frank Powers (SO) 104 28:05 87
Shane Bowen (JR) 109 28:10
Ben Boyce (SO) 118 28:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:25 288

11. Grand Valley State David Vandermeer (SO) 58 27:17 51
Benjamin Watson (SO) 62 27:22 55
Jack Martin (FR) 68 27:29 60
Daniel Fishel (JR) 69 27:29 61
Matthew Murray (SR) 70 27:30 62
Travis Clement (FR) 71 27:31
Lubert Lewis (JR) 77 27:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:07 289

12. Northwood Scott Clews (SO) 28 26:30 28
Matt Zissler (SO) 33 26:37 32
Chuck Knuth (SR) 43 26:45 41
Jason Werner (FR) 108 28:09 89
Keith Szymkiw (SR) 127 28:22 102
Nick Rasmussen (JR) 173 29:33
Brent Handley (FR) 174 29:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:23 292

13. Detroit Mercy Chris McPhee (JR) 3 25:32 3
Ian Bedford (SR) 72 27:31 64
Jaymi Dumper (JR) 96 27:54 81
Lee Travis (FR) 115 28:14 92
Shaun Gallo (FR) 160 29:17 126
Adam Mancini (JR) 198 30:52
David Dolan (SO) 204 31:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:18:28 366

14. Alma Garnet Johnson (FR) 76 27:34 67
Reid McGuire (SO) 87 27:48 74
Mark Penzien (SO) 100 27:59 85
Ted Burton (FR) 121 28:18 97
Kyle Kristin (SR) 132 28:25 105
Brent Warner (JR) 141 28:42
Andrew Kibbe (SO) 179 29:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:04 428

15. Saginaw Valley Mike Irwin (JR) 53 27:09 48
Mark Crews (SO) 90 27:50 77
Jeff Watson (SR) 122 28:19 98
Courtney Rau (FR) 137 28:34 109
Seth Parker (FR) 145 28:49 114
Andy Atherton (SR) 158 29:12
Ryan Esterline (SR) 180 29:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:41 446

16. Mott Ed Kramer (FR) 79 27:36 70
Aaron Waclawski (SO) 88 27:49 75
Ken Zimmerman (SO) 123 28:21 99
Ken Baxendale (FR) 124 28:21 100
John Hyrman (SO) 138 28:34 110
Josh Klein (FR) 176 29:39
Jason Rice (FR) 188 30:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:41 454

17. Concordia Mike Smetka (JR) 57 27:15 50
Craig DeLeon (FR) 98 27:56 83
Matt Shannon (SO) 148 28:57 115
David Garst (FR) 154 29:10 120
Rick Mitsunaga (FR) 163 29:22 128
Andy McDaniel (FR) 214 32:13
Dan Burhop (FR) 224 35:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:22:40 496

18. Adrian Gregory Gnepper (SO) 66 27:28 58
David Struble (SO) 106 28:07 88
Jeremy Butler-Pinkham (116 28:14 93
Tomas Hajek (SR) 159 29:16 125
Ricky Abundiz (SO) 217 32:44 157
John Simmons (FR) 222 33:59
Brian Marinus (JR) 225 35:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:25:49 521

19. Albion Brandon Lawson (FR) 50 27:07 45
Nate Warren (SO) 125 28:22 101
Austin Lampros (SO) 151 29:08 117
Josh Baker (SO) 155 29:10 121
Rich Straughen (FR) 183 29:53 139
Kevin Monstrola (JR) 187 29:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:23:40 523

20. Spring Arbor Steve Allison (SO) 135 28:31 107
Noah Kamper (FR) 136 28:31 108
Nate Green (SR) 152 29:09 118
Ben Parker (SO) 153 29:10 119
Jason Norman (SR) 162 29:21 127
Dave Wilhite (SR) 175 29:37
Kris Rose (JR) 186 29:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:42 579

21. Rochester Caden Ruohomaki (SO) 64 27:24 57
Jim Primeau (FR) 129 28:23 104
Jason Knight (SO) 192 30:14 146
Dan Arington (FR) 220 32:55 158
Chris Nelson (JR) 221 33:38 159

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:34 624

22. Hope Joe Phillips (FR) 139 28:36 111
Jim Plasman (FR) 149 28:59 116
Jim Grosse (FR) 165 29:24 130
David Lichtenberger (FR)177 29:40 136
Doug Mulder (JR) 190 30:03 145
Louis Williams (JR) 194 30:28
Wes Prescott (SR) 199 30:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:26:42 638

23. Cornerstone Preston Grey (FR) 120 28:17 96
Nate Van Holten (JR) 133 28:27 106
Nate Emmorey (SO) 185 29:56 140
Jon Simmonds (FR) 207 31:28 152
Alan Parmenter (FR) 216 32:16 156

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:30:24 650

24. Olivet Dan Dieter (FR) 164 29:24 129
Steve Dudus (SO) 170 29:30 131
Xavier Marquez (SR) 189 30:03 144
Steve Szokola (FR) 196 30:45 148
Juan Otero (FR) 209 31:37 153
Erik Decker (JR) 215 32:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:31:19 705

Ferris State Steve Piccuci (SO) 144 28:46
Chris Phillips (FR) 171 29:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:18

Macomb Rick Hornbaker (SO) 30 26:35
Billy Van Vianan (FR) 107 28:08
Alan Donath (FR) 205 31:25
Chris Laux (FR) 223 34:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:20

Oakland CC Eric Wrublewski (FR) 181 29:45
Chris Bergman (FR) 195 30:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:26




®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. U of Michigan 43 12. Wayne State 356 „
„ 2. Western Michigan 88 13. Alma 365 „
„ 3. Central Michigan 96 14. Lake Superior State 374 „
„ 4. Eastern Michigan 120 15. Albion 387 „
„ 5. Grand Valley State 129 16. Kalamazoo 452 „
„ 6. Hillsdale 179 17. Siena Heights 461 „
„ 7. Detroit Mercy 179 18. Adrian 474 „
„ 8. Spring Arbor 237 19. Cornerstone 549 „
„ 9. Oakland 252 20. Schoolcraft 563 „
„ 10. Aquinas 312 21. Hope 634 „
„ 11. Ferris State 325 22. Northwood 667 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Domtila Mwei (JR) Eastern Michigan 099 18:36.2 1
2. Lisa Ouellet (JR) U of Michigan 295 18:37.9 2
3. Katie Clifford (JR) U of Michigan 290 18:51.1 3
4. Melissa Smith (SR) Grand Valley State 126 19:00.9 4
5. Angie Lefere (JR) Detroit Mercy 306 19:03.0 5
6. Elizabeth Kampfe (SR) U of Michigan 293 19:08.2 6
7. Andrea Pullun (SR) Central Michigan 076 19:10.1 7
8. Kim Edwards (SR) Western Michigan 326 19:12.6 8
9. Michelle Ruggero (FR) Siena Heights 272 19:14.4 9
10. Kim Lorenz (SR) Western Michigan 329 19:19.3 10
11. Sara Debruyn (FR) Eastern Michigan 093 19:30.0 11
12. Katie Ryan (SO) U of Michigan 297 19:35.3 12
13. Kristie Kieffer (FR) Oakland 242 19:37.5 13
14. Rachel Broser (SR) Eastern Michigan 092 19:41.4 14
15. Brook Creed (SO) Central Michigan 065 19:42.8 15
16. Keri Bloem (JR) Grand Valley State 118 19:43.4 16
17. Hidi Jasch (SO) Hillsdale 140 19:47.1 17
18. Stefanie Burklow (JR) Central Michigan 064 19:47.3 18
19. Aimee Tow (JR) Western Michigan 337 19:48.9 19
20. Jeanne Spink (FR) U of Michigan 298 19:51.3 20
21. Amy Sayers (JR) Hillsdale 146 19:52.9 21
22. Tami Lauritzen (JR) Central Michigan 070 19:54.7 22
23. Jessica Davis (SO) Western Michigan 323 19:56.5 23
24. Amanda Smith (SO) Lake Superior State 201 19:57.4 24
25. Sarah Hamilton (SR) U of Michigan 292 19:59.0 P
26. Marcy Akard (SR) U of Michigan 289 20:02.5 P
27. Jennifer Kunst (SO) Oakland 244 20:03.2 27
28. Ashley DeWildt (SO) Western Michigan 325 20:03.6 28
29. Laura Kruis-Bartelson (SRGrand Valley State 122 20:04.3 29
30. Danielle Risner (SR) Albion 022 20:04.8 30
31. Meran Miles (JR) Spring Arbor 282 20:05.4 31
32. Andrea Hutchins (SR) Detroit Mercy 305 20:08.5 32
33. April Smith (SO) Ferris State 112 20:09.0 33
34. Laura Harger (SR) Central Michigan 067 20:11.4 34
35. Gabe Maggi (FR) Spring Arbor 281 20:12.2 35
36. Lisa Fishel (FR) Grand Valley State 120 20:14.5 36
37. Allison Langworthy (SO) Western Michigan 327 20:15.4 P
38. Rachel Campbell (FR) Wayne State 312 20:16.2 38
39. Jane Martineau (FR) U of Michigan 294 20:18.2 -
40. Jessica DeVoe (JR) Western Michigan 324 20:18.7 P
41. Kelly McNeilance (SO) Hillsdale 143 20:19.1 40
42. Laura Pilon (SR) Detroit Mercy 308 20:19.7 41
43. Christine Synowiec (SR) Eastern Michigan 102 20:20.1 42
44. Ruthie Cook (SO) Detroit Mercy 302 20:22.3 43
45. Rebecca Winters (FR) Grand Valley State 132 20:22.9 44
46. Patty Langworthy (SO) Central Michigan 069 20:25.6 P
47. Gwen Ottenweller (SO) Western Michigan 332 20:26.6 -
48. Lynn Moore (FR) Wayne State 316 20:27.0 46
49. Tanya Eaton-Fraser (FR) Hillsdale 136 20:29.6 47
50. Kristen Podein (FR) Central Michigan 075 20:30.2 P
51. Sarah Peterson (FR) Central Michigan 074 20:31.1 -
52. Jeanine Chura (SR) Oakland 237 20:32.7 49
53. Michelle Klein (SO) Spring Arbor 279 20:35.0 50
54. Amanda Dusendang (FR) Alma 032 20:35.9 51
55. Kelly Passino (JR) Eastern Michigan 100 20:36.3 52
56. Christine Gow (FR) Aquinas 048 20:36.8 53
57. Trudy Chase (FR) Hillsdale 135 20:38.1 54
58. Tara Shamey (JR) Hillsdale 147 20:38.7 P
59. Kylie Schultz (JR) Western Michigan 334 20:39.4 -
60. Rebekah Schultz (JR) Albion 023 20:42.0 56
61. Nichole Gummere (SO) Aquinas 050 20:42.9 57
62. Jessica Yagelski (FR) Detroit Mercy 309 20:44.0 58
63. Libbi Fleming (SR) Spring Arbor 277 20:45.3 59
64. Amanda Freeman (FR) Lake Superior State 199 20:46.4 60
65. Mackenzie Woodring (JR) Ferris State 115 20:49.0 61
66. Rachelle Miller (FR) Spring Arbor 283 20:49.7 62
67. Beth Boruta (JR) Aquinas 045 20:50.3 63
68. Becky Taveirne (FR) Aquinas 060 20:50.9 64
69. Jenni Belsley (FR) Hillsdale 133 20:52.4 P
70. Katie Klaver (SO) Ferris State 109 20:53.4 66
71. Stacy Courtright (FR) Cornerstone 085 20:55.3 67
72. Leanne Budde (FR) Grand Valley State 119 20:55.8 P
73. Cami Moll (FR) Central Michigan 072 20:57.2 -
74. Amanda Ward (JR) Eastern Michigan 103 20:58.6 P
75. Leslie Krauss (FR) Adrian 006 20:59.6 70
76. Kristen Warner (SO) Hillsdale 150 21:01.0 -
77. Darby Cornelius (FR) Alma 031 21:01.9 71
78. Christina West Siena Heights 274 21:02.6 72
79. Emily Phillips (FR) Hillsdale 144 21:04.8 -
80. Tracy Penney (SR) Western Michigan 333 21:06.2 -
81. Christina Colombe (JR) Oakland 238 21:07.7 73
82. Shelly Maruszak (JR) Alma 036 21:08.2 74
83. Sarah Carter (JR) Aquinas 046 21:10.9 75
84. Sarah Watson (JR) Ferris State 114 21:13.8 76
85. Laurel Myers (SO) Aquinas 053 21:19.8 P
86. Vicky Fletcher (SR) Kalamazoo 186 21:20.7 78
87. Kelly Bachula (JR) Saginaw Valley 284 21:21.4 -
88. Emily Ward (SO) Eastern Michigan 104 21:23.0 P
89. Susan Topolusky (JR) Concordia 081 21:23.6 -
90. Janine Waltereit (SO) Grand Valley State 130 21:24.5 P
91. Anne Grimaldi (SR) Alma 034 21:25.5 81
92. Becky Naglik (JR) Albion 020 21:28.5 82
93. Aubrey Repicky (JR) Adrian 008 21:31.0 83
94. Kim Ulch (SO) Wayne State 319 21:31.9 84
95. Jessie Barhorst (FR) Central Michigan 063 21:34.1 -
96. Joslyn Rodgers (JR) Aquinas 057 21:34.6 P
97. Jolly Fons (SO) Grand Valley State 121 21:35.0 -
98. Megan Sullivan (JR) Western Michigan 335 21:37.8 -
99. Erica Garza (SO) Lake Superior State 200 21:39.4 86
100. Becky Bielang (SO) Kalamazoo 181 21:40.9 87
101. Stacy Turschak (JR) Alma 042 21:41.4 88
102. Pam Preston (JR) Ferris State 111 21:41.9 89
103. Theresa Derwinski (SO) Oakland 240 21:42.3 90
104. Mary Asmus (JR) Eastern Michigan 091 21:43.9 -
105. Stephanie Klein (SR) Spring Arbor 280 21:44.8 P
106. Christine Freeman (JR) Hillsdale 137 21:46.2 -
107. Eve Khlyavich (SO) Kalamazoo 190 21:46.7 92
108. Stephanie Sliwinski (FR) Wayne State 317 21:47.8 93
109. Katie Chonacas Schoolcraft 258 21:49.2 94
110. Melissa Luton (SO) Wayne State 314 21:49.5 95
111. Lauren Wadland (JR) Kalamazoo 193 21:50.8 96
112. Lisa Abramson (JR) Lake Superior State 195 21:54.1 97
113. Janice Denney (SO) Adrian 004 21:54.9 98
114. Veronica Quackenbush (SO)Aquinas 055 21:57.0 -
115. Amber Terry (FR) Kalamazoo 192 21:59.4 99
116. Jennifer Furlong Schoolcraft 263 21:59.9 100
117. Amanda Brown (FR) Adrian 003 22:00.6 101
118. Traci Owczarek (JR) Central Michigan 073 22:03.9 -
119. Amy Johnson (FR) Kalamazoo 189 22:04.8 P
120. Kris Grumbine (SR) Aquinas 049 22:06.6 -
121. Danica Harmon (SR) Kalamazoo 188 22:06.8 P
122. Christina Kennedy (SO) Ferris State 108 22:07.2 P
123. Jodi Rodgers (SO) Eastern Michigan 101 22:07.6 -
124. Dawn Daniels Schoolcraft 259 22:08.1 105
125. Kristina Crossley (SR) Cornerstone 086 22:08.4 106
126. Rachael Arens (FR) Lake Superior State 196 22:08.9 107
127. Audrey Remsberg (JR) Aquinas 056 22:09.2 -
128. Emily Farrer (SO) Kalamazoo 184 22:10.7 -
129. Stephanie Colombe (FR) Oakland 239 22:11.8 P
130. Abby Brown (SO) Albion 011 22:12.9 109
131. Janna Muccio (SR) Albion 019 22:13.9 110
132. Audrey Warner (JR) Northwood 230 22:16.2 111
133. Lindsey Nederhood (SO) Alma 039 22:17.7 P
134. Melonnie Fergason (JR) Spring Arbor 276 22:19.0 P
135. Dawna Anderson (FR) Alma 028 22:20.2 P
136. Kelly Elgersma (FR) Cornerstone 087 22:21.7 115
137. Amy Garbcz (SR) Detroit Mercy 304 22:23.7 P
138. Heidi Bock (FR) Spring Arbor 275 22:24.9 -
139. Brandi Bernard (JR) Grand Valley State 117 22:25.2 -
140. Cara Brackenridge (JR) Hope 153 22:25.9 117
141. Krea Fedak (JR) Kalamazoo 185 22:26.9 -
142. Miranda Makovic (FR) Hillsdale 141 22:31.9 -
143. Andrea Smith (JR) Albion 025 22:32.2 P
144. Katie Krellwitz (SO) Aquinas 052 22:33.9 -
145. Lena Rice (FR) Cornerstone 089 22:34.8 119
146. Melinda Caron (FR) Lake Superior State 198 22:36.9 P
147. Jenny Duncan Schoolcraft 261 22:39.5 121
148. Erica Erlewine (SO) Alma 033 22:41.2 -
149. Caroline Leven (SO) Eastern Michigan 096 22:41.5 -
150. Jennifer Dzieciolowski (SAdrian 005 22:43.9 122
151. Crystal Starky (JR) Siena Heights 273 22:45.5 123
152. Tiffany Nelson (FR) Hope 172 22:47.2 124
153. Becky Weinhold (SR) Kalamazoo 194 22:47.7 -
154. Stacee DeWys (JR) Detroit Mercy 303 22:48.1 P
155. Sarah Gooch (FR) Ferris State 107 22:48.4 P
156. Sarah Golden (JR) Hope 160 22:48.9 127
157. Marie Robinson (FR) Siena Heights 271 22:49.4 128
158. Katy Gnaedinger (SR) Hillsdale 139 22:52.2 -
159. Kathy Hughes (SR) Olivet 250 22:52.7 -
160. Ruth Minnick (FR) Siena Heights 269 22:56.1 129
161. Sheila Beckers (JR) Ferris State 105 22:57.7 -
162. Nikki Setlak (SO) Albion 024 22:59.8 P
163. Carol Licht (FR) Hope 168 23:01.6 131
164. Cristina Calcagno (SO) Kalamazoo 182 23:01.9 -
165. Angela Bauman (FR) Northwood 222 23:02.2 132
166. Meggan Molloy (SR) Northwood 226 23:03.0 133
167. Katrina King (SR) Siena Heights 268 23:03.9 P
168. Janice Greca (FR) Hope 161 23:05.1 135
169. Colleen Fradette (SO) Oakland 241 23:06.2 P
170. Emily Hogan (FR) Oakland CC 232 23:09.1 -
171. Julie Mielke (SO) Wayne State 315 23:10.0 P
172. Kelly Bitters (FR) Wayne State 310 23:11.1 P
173. Sarah Broadway (FR) Adrian 002 23:14.2 P
174. Kristin Beachum (JR) Hope 152 23:14.4 P
175. Erika Korowin (SO) Kalamazoo 191 23:15.2 -
176. Liz Kenyon (SO) Albion 017 23:20.1 -
177. Rachel Wesche (SO) Concordia 082 23:21.4 -
178. Jenny Severns (FR) Central Michigan 077 23:24.2 -
179. Anna King (SO) Hope 165 23:27.6 P
180. Agata Wysiadecka (SR) Wayne State 320 23:29.6 -
181. Liz Chapin (SO) Hope 157 23:31.5 -
182. Alcie Arvidson (SR) Cornerstone 084 23:35.4 142
183. Lisa Miller (FR) Alma 037 23:38.2 -
184. Janay Anderson (FR) Alma 029 23:38.7 -
185. Michelle Martin (SO) Oakland 245 23:40.3 -
186. Kristin Switalski Schoolcraft 265 23:41.4 143
187. Lark Haunert (FR) Alma 035 23:42.6 -
188. Melissa Wiest (SO) Cornerstone 090 23:48.2 P
189. Beth Knight (SO) Oakland 243 23:50.5 -
190. Valerie VanNetten (FR) Grand Valley State 129 23:54.3 -
191. Jeannine Bytwerk (JR) Northwood 224 23:56.0 145
192. Stefanie Sunday (FR) Saginaw Valley 288 24:04.5 -
193. Shannon Oakley (JR) Hope 174 24:06.8 -
194. Rachel Mouch (SO) Rochester 256 24:09.7 -
195. Liz Duvall (FR) Albion 014 24:12.7 -
196. Sara Wesa (FR) Oakland CC 236 24:15.6 -
197. Sarah Escott (JR) Hope 158 24:26.7 -
198. Erica Torgerson (JR) Hope 178 24:29.7 -
199. Roxanne Miller (FR) Ferris State 110 24:43.8 -
200. Holly Browder (FR) Rochester 254 24:44.8 -
201. April Brown (FR) Northwood 223 25:02.9 146
202. Melissa Bouscher (SO) Adrian 001 25:11.6 P
203. Lydia Ewald Schoolcraft 262 25:14.3 P
204. Lindsay Patra Schoolcraft 264 25:24.1 P
205. Krystle Mohawk (FR) Alma 038 25:24.6 -
206. Christine Noordstrom (FR)Oakland CC 233 25:43.3 -
207. Talin Mishigian (JR) Eastern Michigan 098 25:48.6 -
208. Jennifer Zarzecki (JR) Albion 027 26:18.1 -
209. Tracie Walker (JR) Oakland 247 26:37.6 -
210. Cristine Brown (FR) Concordia 078 27:16.5 -
211. Danielle Alejandro (SO) Cornerstone 083 29:02.1 P

10/08/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE 10/08/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. U of Michigan Lisa Ouellet (JR) 2 18:37 2
Katie Clifford (JR) 3 18:51 3
Elizabeth Kampfe (SR) 6 19:08 6
Katie Ryan (SO) 12 19:35 12
Jeanne Spink (FR) 20 19:51 20
Sarah Hamilton (SR) 25 19:59
Marcy Akard (SR) 26 20:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:02 43

2. Western Michigan Kim Edwards (SR) 8 19:12 8
Kim Lorenz (SR) 10 19:19 10
Aimee Tow (JR) 19 19:48 19
Jessica Davis (SO) 23 19:56 23
Ashley DeWildt (SO) 28 20:03 28
Allison Langworthy (SO) 37 20:15
Jessica DeVoe (JR) 40 20:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:18 88

3. Central Michigan Andrea Pullun (SR) 7 19:10 7
Brook Creed (SO) 15 19:42 15
Stefanie Burklow (JR) 18 19:47 18
Tami Lauritzen (JR) 22 19:54 22
Laura Harger (SR) 34 20:11 34
Patty Langworthy (SO) 46 20:25
Kristen Podein (FR) 50 20:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:44 96

4. Eastern Michigan Domtila Mwei (JR) 1 18:36 1
Sara Debruyn (FR) 11 19:30 11
Rachel Broser (SR) 14 19:41 14
Christine Synowiec (SR) 43 20:20 42
Kelly Passino (JR) 55 20:36 52
Amanda Ward (JR) 74 20:58
Emily Ward (SO) 88 21:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:43 120

5. Grand Valley State Melissa Smith (SR) 4 19:00 4
Keri Bloem (JR) 16 19:43 16
Laura Kruis-Bartelson (S 29 20:04 29
Lisa Fishel (FR) 36 20:14 36
Rebecca Winters (FR) 45 20:22 44
Leanne Budde (FR) 72 20:55
Janine Waltereit (SO) 90 21:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:23 129

6. Hillsdale Hidi Jasch (SO) 17 19:47 17
Amy Sayers (JR) 21 19:52 21
Kelly McNeilance (SO) 41 20:19 40
Tanya Eaton-Fraser (FR) 49 20:29 47
Trudy Chase (FR) 57 20:38 54
Tara Shamey (JR) 58 20:38
Jenni Belsley (FR) 69 20:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:05 179

7. Detroit Mercy Angie Lefere (JR) 5 19:03 5
Andrea Hutchins (SR) 32 20:08 32
Laura Pilon (SR) 42 20:19 41
Ruthie Cook (SO) 44 20:22 43
Jessica Yagelski (FR) 62 20:44 58
Amy Garbcz (SR) 137 22:23
Stacee DeWys (JR) 154 22:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:36 179

8. Spring Arbor Meran Miles (JR) 31 20:05 31
Gabe Maggi (FR) 35 20:12 35
Michelle Klein (SO) 53 20:35 50
Libbi Fleming (SR) 63 20:45 59
Rachelle Miller (FR) 66 20:49 62
Stephanie Klein (SR) 105 21:44
Melonnie Fergason (JR) 134 22:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:26 237

9. Oakland Kristie Kieffer (FR) 13 19:37 13
Jennifer Kunst (SO) 27 20:03 27
Jeanine Chura (SR) 52 20:32 49
Christina Colombe (JR) 81 21:07 73
Theresa Derwinski (SO) 103 21:42 90
Stephanie Colombe (FR) 129 22:11
Colleen Fradette (SO) 169 23:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:01 252

10. Aquinas Christine Gow (FR) 56 20:36 53
Nichole Gummere (SO) 61 20:42 57
Beth Boruta (JR) 67 20:50 63
Becky Taveirne (FR) 68 20:50 64
Sarah Carter (JR) 83 21:10 75
Laurel Myers (SO) 85 21:19
Joslyn Rodgers (JR) 96 21:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:08 312

11. Ferris State April Smith (SO) 33 20:09 33
Mackenzie Woodring (JR) 65 20:49 61
Katie Klaver (SO) 70 20:53 66
Sarah Watson (JR) 84 21:13 76
Pam Preston (JR) 102 21:41 89
Christina Kennedy (SO) 122 22:07
Sarah Gooch (FR) 155 22:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:45 325

12. Wayne State Rachel Campbell (FR) 38 20:16 38
Lynn Moore (FR) 48 20:27 46
Kim Ulch (SO) 94 21:31 84
Stephanie Sliwinski (FR)108 21:47 93
Melissa Luton (SO) 110 21:49 95
Julie Mielke (SO) 171 23:10
Kelly Bitters (FR) 172 23:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:50 356

13. Alma Amanda Dusendang (FR) 54 20:35 51
Darby Cornelius (FR) 77 21:01 71
Shelly Maruszak (JR) 82 21:08 74
Anne Grimaldi (SR) 91 21:25 81
Stacy Turschak (JR) 101 21:41 88
Lindsey Nederhood (SO) 133 22:17
Dawna Anderson (FR) 135 22:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:50 365

14. Lake Superior State Amanda Smith (SO) 24 19:57 24
Amanda Freeman (FR) 64 20:46 60
Erica Garza (SO) 99 21:39 86
Lisa Abramson (JR) 112 21:54 97
Rachael Arens (FR) 126 22:08 107
Melinda Caron (FR) 146 22:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:24 374

15. Albion Danielle Risner (SR) 30 20:04 30
Rebekah Schultz (JR) 60 20:42 56
Becky Naglik (JR) 92 21:28 82
Abby Brown (SO) 130 22:12 109
Janna Muccio (SR) 131 22:13 110
Andrea Smith (JR) 143 22:32
Nikki Setlak (SO) 162 22:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:39 387

16. Kalamazoo Vicky Fletcher (SR) 86 21:20 78
Becky Bielang (SO) 100 21:40 87
Eve Khlyavich (SO) 107 21:46 92
Lauren Wadland (JR) 111 21:50 96
Amber Terry (FR) 115 21:59 99
Amy Johnson (FR) 119 22:04
Danica Harmon (SR) 121 22:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:35 452

17. Siena Heights Michelle Ruggero (FR) 9 19:14 9
Christina West 78 21:02 72
Crystal Starky (JR) 151 22:45 123
Marie Robinson (FR) 157 22:49 128
Ruth Minnick (FR) 160 22:56 129
Katrina King (SR) 167 23:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:46 461

18. Adrian Leslie Krauss (FR) 75 20:59 70
Aubrey Repicky (JR) 93 21:31 83
Janice Denney (SO) 113 21:54 98
Amanda Brown (FR) 117 22:00 101
Jennifer Dzieciolowski (150 22:43 122
Sarah Broadway (FR) 173 23:14
Melissa Bouscher (SO) 202 25:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:07 474

19. Cornerstone Stacy Courtright (FR) 71 20:55 67
Kristina Crossley (SR) 125 22:08 106
Kelly Elgersma (FR) 136 22:21 115
Lena Rice (FR) 145 22:34 119
Alcie Arvidson (SR) 182 23:35 142
Melissa Wiest (SO) 188 23:48
Danielle Alejandro (SO) 211 29:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:33 549

20. Schoolcraft Katie Chonacas 109 21:49 94
Jennifer Furlong 116 21:59 100
Dawn Daniels 124 22:08 105
Jenny Duncan 147 22:39 121
Kristin Switalski 186 23:41 143
Lydia Ewald 203 25:14
Lindsay Patra 204 25:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:16 563

21. Hope Cara Brackenridge (JR) 140 22:25 117
Tiffany Nelson (FR) 152 22:47 124
Sarah Golden (JR) 156 22:48 127
Carol Licht (FR) 163 23:01 131
Janice Greca (FR) 168 23:05 135
Kristin Beachum (JR) 174 23:14
Anna King (SO) 179 23:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:06 634

22. Northwood Audrey Warner (JR) 132 22:16 111
Angela Bauman (FR) 165 23:02 132
Meggan Molloy (SR) 166 23:03 133
Jeannine Bytwerk (JR) 191 23:56 145
April Brown (FR) 201 25:02 146

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:19 667

Concordia Susan Topolusky (JR) 89 21:23
Rachel Wesche (SO) 177 23:21
Cristine Brown (FR) 210 27:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:00

Saginaw Valley Kelly Bachula (JR) 87 21:21
Stefanie Sunday (FR) 192 24:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:25

Oakland CC Emily Hogan (FR) 170 23:09
Sara Wesa (FR) 196 24:15
Christine Noordstrom (FR206 25:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:07

Olivet Kathy Hughes (SR) 159 22:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:52

Rochester Rachel Mouch (SO) 194 24:09
Holly Browder (FR) 200 24:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:53




®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Western Michigan 36 4. Oakland 118 „
„ 2. Eastern Michigan 39 5. Detroit Mercy 123 „
„ 3. Central Michigan 63 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

MEN'S 8K DIVISION I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Blake McDowell (JR) Eastern Michigan 096 25:08.2 1
2. Damian Sherck (JR) Western Michigan 294 25:17.3 2
3. Chris McPhee (JR) Detroit Mercy 272 25:32.8 3
4. Joey Borg (FR) Eastern Michigan 087 25:35.4 4
5. Jacob Brundage (SR) Central Michigan 057 25:42.8 5
6. Matt Mayer (JR) Western Michigan 290 25:49.1 6
7. Jordan Desilets (FR) Eastern Michigan 092 25:49.8 7
8. Mike Newkirk (SR) Western Michigan 293 25:51.2 8
9. Matt Flachs (SR) Western Michigan 287 25:51.6 9
10. Chris Chiaro (SR) Eastern Michigan 089 26:04.1 10
11. Tim Morehouse (SO) Western Michigan 291 26:10.7 11
12. Jared Biniecki (SR) Central Michigan 055 26:13.4 12
13. Luke Humphrey (FR) Central Michigan 061 26:16.7 13
14. Bill Monnett (SO) Oakland 210 26:21.3 14
15. Pete Remein (SO) Central Michigan 068 26:22.3 15
16. Troy Levely (SR) Western Michigan 289 26:22.9 P
17. Ryan DesGrange (FR) Eastern Michigan 091 26:23.2 17
18. Jeff Davis (FR) Central Michigan 059 26:23.4 18
19. Kevin Brokaw (SR) Central Michigan 056 26:23.6 P
20. Jason Musgrave (SO) Western Michigan 292 26:30.9 P
21. Paul Pobvrsky (FR) Eastern Michigan 097 26:35.4 P
22. Josiah Middaugh (JR) Central Michigan 065 26:37.7 P
23. Jason Bruscha (FR) Eastern Michigan 088 26:42.3 P
24. Travis Gunn (SO) Eastern Michigan 094 26:44.7 -
25. Jeff DeLong (JR) Central Michigan 060 26:48.9 -
26. Brian Terpak (FR) Central Michigan 069 26:51.0 -
27. Gene Lebron (JR) Central Michigan 064 26:59.7 -
28. Mike Camilleri (JR) Oakland 204 27:02.6 24
29. Andy Ames (SR) Eastern Michigan 085 27:14.4 -
30. Chris Ray (FR) Eastern Michigan 098 27:14.8 -
31. Ryan Bissell (SO) Oakland 202 27:21.8 25
32. Matt Wehrman (FR) Eastern Michigan 100 27:28.3 -
33. Ian Bedford (SR) Detroit Mercy 266 27:31.9 26
34. Mike Withee (FR) Oakland 213 27:37.8 27
35. Nasm Grignon (SR) Eastern Michigan 093 27:43.3 -
36. Scott Kinczkowski (SO) Oakland 208 27:51.6 28
37. Ramon Lara (SO) Western Michigan 288 27:53.3 -
38. Zack Cooley (JR) Central Michigan 058 27:54.0 -
39. Jaymi Dumper (JR) Detroit Mercy 269 27:54.7 29
40. Kevin Donovan (SO) Oakland 206 28:05.1 P
41. Ryun Black (SR) Western Michigan 285 28:13.1 -
42. Gabe Wordell (FR) Oakland 214 28:13.6 P
43. Lee Travis (FR) Detroit Mercy 273 28:14.6 32
44. Brian Phillips (SO) Oakland 211 28:22.4 -
45. Rob Camilleri (FR) Oakland 205 28:45.5 -
46. Shaun Gallo (FR) Detroit Mercy 270 29:17.4 33
47. Anthony Rakowski (SO) Central Michigan 067 29:20.6 -
48. Joel Sellentine (JR) Oakland 212 29:26.2 -
49. Andy Briggs (FR) Western Michigan 286 29:26.4 -
50. Kurt Brinker (SO) Oakland 203 29:29.7 -
51. Ed Lewandowski (SO) Oakland 209 29:55.6 -
52. Adam Mancini (JR) Detroit Mercy 271 30:52.4 P
53. David Dolan (SO) Detroit Mercy 268 31:25.5 P

10/08/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE 10/08/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Western Michigan Damian Sherck (JR) 2 25:17 2
Matt Mayer (JR) 6 25:49 6
Mike Newkirk (SR) 8 25:51 8
Matt Flachs (SR) 9 25:51 9
Tim Morehouse (SO) 11 26:10 11
Troy Levely (SR) 16 26:22
Jason Musgrave (SO) 20 26:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:58 36

2. Eastern Michigan Blake McDowell (JR) 1 25:08 1
Joey Borg (FR) 4 25:35 4
Jordan Desilets (FR) 7 25:49 7
Chris Chiaro (SR) 10 26:04 10
Ryan DesGrange (FR) 17 26:23 17
Paul Pobvrsky (FR) 21 26:35
Jason Bruscha (FR) 23 26:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:59 39

3. Central Michigan Jacob Brundage (SR) 5 25:42 5
Jared Biniecki (SR) 12 26:13 12
Luke Humphrey (FR) 13 26:16 13
Pete Remein (SO) 15 26:22 15
Jeff Davis (FR) 18 26:23 18
Kevin Brokaw (SR) 19 26:23
Josiah Middaugh (JR) 22 26:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:56 63

4. Oakland Bill Monnett (SO) 14 26:21 14
Mike Camilleri (JR) 28 27:02 24
Ryan Bissell (SO) 31 27:21 25
Mike Withee (FR) 34 27:37 27
Scott Kinczkowski (SO) 36 27:51 28
Kevin Donovan (SO) 40 28:05
Gabe Wordell (FR) 42 28:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:12 118

5. Detroit Mercy Chris McPhee (JR) 3 25:32 3
Ian Bedford (SR) 33 27:31 26
Jaymi Dumper (JR) 39 27:54 29
Lee Travis (FR) 43 28:14 32
Shaun Gallo (FR) 46 29:17 33
Adam Mancini (JR) 52 30:52
David Dolan (SO) 53 31:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:18:28 123




®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. U of Michigan 36 4. Eastern Michigan 82 „
„ 2. Western Michigan 70 5. Detroit Mercy 118 „
„ 3. Central Michigan 74 6. Oakland 138 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

WOMEN'S 5K DIVISION I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Domtila Mwei (JR) Eastern Michigan 099 18:36.2 1
2. Lisa Ouellet (JR) U of Michigan 295 18:37.9 2
3. Katie Clifford (JR) U of Michigan 290 18:51.1 3
4. Angie Lefere (JR) Detroit Mercy 306 19:03.0 4
5. Elizabeth Kampfe (SR) U of Michigan 293 19:08.2 5
6. Andrea Pullun (SR) Central Michigan 076 19:10.1 6
7. Kim Edwards (SR) Western Michigan 326 19:12.6 7
8. Kim Lorenz (SR) Western Michigan 329 19:19.3 8
9. Sara Debruyn (FR) Eastern Michigan 093 19:30.0 9
10. Katie Ryan (SO) U of Michigan 297 19:35.3 10
11. Kristie Kieffer (FR) Oakland 242 19:37.5 11
12. Rachel Broser (SR) Eastern Michigan 092 19:41.4 12
13. Brook Creed (SO) Central Michigan 065 19:42.8 13
14. Stefanie Burklow (JR) Central Michigan 064 19:47.3 14
15. Aimee Tow (JR) Western Michigan 337 19:48.9 15
16. Jeanne Spink (FR) U of Michigan 298 19:51.3 16
17. Tami Lauritzen (JR) Central Michigan 070 19:54.7 17
18. Jessica Davis (SO) Western Michigan 323 19:56.5 18
19. Sarah Hamilton (SR) U of Michigan 292 19:59.0 P
20. Marcy Akard (SR) U of Michigan 289 20:02.5 P
21. Jennifer Kunst (SO) Oakland 244 20:03.2 21
22. Ashley DeWildt (SO) Western Michigan 325 20:03.6 22
23. Andrea Hutchins (SR) Detroit Mercy 305 20:08.5 23
24. Laura Harger (SR) Central Michigan 067 20:11.4 24
25. Allison Langworthy (SO) Western Michigan 327 20:15.4 P
26. Jane Martineau (FR) U of Michigan 294 20:18.2 -
27. Jessica DeVoe (JR) Western Michigan 324 20:18.7 P
28. Christine Synowiec (SR) Eastern Michigan 102 20:19.7 27
29. Laura Pilon (SR) Detroit Mercy 308 20:20.1 28
30. Ruthie Cook (SO) Detroit Mercy 302 20:22.3 29
31. Patty Langworthy (SO) Central Michigan 069 20:25.6 P
32. Gwen Ottenweller (SO) Western Michigan 332 20:26.6 -
33. Kristen Podein (FR) Central Michigan 075 20:30.2 P
34. Sarah Peterson (FR) Central Michigan 074 20:31.1 -
35. Jeanine Chura (SR) Oakland 237 20:32.7 32
36. Kelly Passino (JR) Eastern Michigan 100 20:36.3 33
37. Kylie Schultz (JR) Western Michigan 334 20:39.4 -
38. Jessica Yagelski (FR) Detroit Mercy 309 20:44.0 34
39. Cami Moll (FR) Central Michigan 072 20:57.2 -
40. Amanda Ward (JR) Eastern Michigan 103 20:58.6 P
41. Tracy Penney (SR) Western Michigan 333 21:06.2 -
42. Christina Colombe (JR) Oakland 238 21:07.7 36
43. Emily Ward (SO) Eastern Michigan 104 21:23.0 P
44. Jessie Barhorst (FR) Central Michigan 063 21:34.1 -
45. Megan Sullivan (JR) Western Michigan 335 21:37.8 -
46. Theresa Derwinski (SO) Oakland 240 21:42.3 38
47. Mary Asmus (JR) Eastern Michigan 091 21:43.9 -
48. Traci Owczarek (JR) Central Michigan 073 22:03.9 -
49. Jodi Rodgers (SO) Eastern Michigan 101 22:07.6 -
50. Stephanie Colombe (FR) Oakland 239 22:11.8 P
51. Amy Garbcz (SR) Detroit Mercy 304 22:23.7 P
52. Caroline Leven (SO) Eastern Michigan 096 22:41.5 -
53. Stacee DeWys (JR) Detroit Mercy 303 22:48.1 P
54. Colleen Fradette (SO) Oakland 241 23:06.2 P
55. Jenny Severns (FR) Central Michigan 077 23:24.2 -
56. Michelle Martin (SO) Oakland 245 23:40.3 -
57. Beth Knight (SO) Oakland 243 23:50.5 -
58. Talin Mishigian (JR) Eastern Michigan 098 25:48.6 -
59. Tracie Walker (JR) Oakland 247 26:37.6 -

10/08/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE 10/08/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. U of Michigan Lisa Ouellet (JR) 2 18:37 2
Katie Clifford (JR) 3 18:51 3
Elizabeth Kampfe (SR) 5 19:08 5
Katie Ryan (SO) 10 19:35 10
Jeanne Spink (FR) 16 19:51 16
Sarah Hamilton (SR) 19 19:59
Marcy Akard (SR) 20 20:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:02 36

2. Western Michigan Kim Edwards (SR) 7 19:12 7
Kim Lorenz (SR) 8 19:19 8
Aimee Tow (JR) 15 19:48 15
Jessica Davis (SO) 18 19:56 18
Ashley DeWildt (SO) 22 20:03 22
Allison Langworthy (SO) 25 20:15
Jessica DeVoe (JR) 27 20:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:18 70

3. Central Michigan Andrea Pullun (SR) 6 19:10 6
Brook Creed (SO) 13 19:42 13
Stefanie Burklow (JR) 14 19:47 14
Tami Lauritzen (JR) 17 19:54 17
Laura Harger (SR) 24 20:11 24
Patty Langworthy (SO) 31 20:25
Kristen Podein (FR) 33 20:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:44 74

4. Eastern Michigan Domtila Mwei (JR) 1 18:36 1
Sara Debruyn (FR) 9 19:30 9
Rachel Broser (SR) 12 19:41 12
Christine Synowiec (SR) 28 20:19 27
Kelly Passino (JR) 36 20:36 33
Amanda Ward (JR) 40 20:58
Emily Ward (SO) 43 21:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:42 82

5. Detroit Mercy Angie Lefere (JR) 4 19:03 4
Andrea Hutchins (SR) 23 20:08 23
Laura Pilon (SR) 29 20:20 28
Ruthie Cook (SO) 30 20:22 29
Jessica Yagelski (FR) 38 20:44 34
Amy Garbcz (SR) 51 22:23
Stacee DeWys (JR) 53 22:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:37 118

6. Oakland Kristie Kieffer (FR) 11 19:37 11
Jennifer Kunst (SO) 21 20:03 21
Jeanine Chura (SR) 35 20:32 32
Christina Colombe (JR) 42 21:07 36
Theresa Derwinski (SO) 46 21:42 38
Stephanie Colombe (FR) 50 22:11
Colleen Fradette (SO) 54 23:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:01 138





®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Siena Heights 56 11. Mott 305 „
„ 2. Hillsdale 59 12. Concordia 346 „
„ 3. Wayne State 118 13. Adrian 367 „
„ 4. Aquinas 144 14. Albion 370 „
„ 5. Lake Superior State 150 15. Spring Arbor 418 „
„ 6. Kalamazoo 164 16. Rochester 464 „
„ 7. Grand Valley State 165 17. Hope 475 „
„ 8. Northwood 167 18. Cornerstone 483 „
„ 9. Alma 282 19. Olivet 538 „
„ 10. Saginaw Valley 299 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

MEN'S 8K DIVISION II & III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Ryan Bills (SO) Siena Heights 234 25:53.8 1
2. Matt Miller (SO) Siena Heights 238 26:01.2 2
3. Nick Allen (FR) Wayne State 274 26:03.1 3
4. Aaron Litzner (SO) Lake Superior State 304 26:04.5 4
5. Joe Verellen (FR) Wayne State 284 26:17.2 5
6. Kory Kramer (SR) Kalamazoo 168 26:23.8 6
7. Kevin Blacquiere (SO) Hillsdale 126 26:26.3 7
8. Steve Larson (FR) Hillsdale 132 26:28.0 8
9. Scott Clews (SO) Northwood 188 26:30.5 9
10. Rick Hornbaker (SO) Macomb 176 26:35.0 -
11. Ian Schmidt (SR) Kalamazoo 173 26:36.3 10
12. Matt Zissler (SO) Northwood 196 26:37.4 11
13. Justin Andre (SO) Lake Superior State 295 26:38.1 12
14. Dave Friedrich (JR) Hillsdale 130 26:40.0 13
15. Jared Maxwell (SR) Hillsdale 133 26:40.2 14
16. Kevin Schultz (SR) Siena Heights 242 26:40.4 15
17. Gary Schultz (SR) Siena Heights 241 26:42.0 16
18. Eric Houghton (JR) Hillsdale 131 26:44.1 17
19. Chuck Knuth (SR) Northwood 190 26:45.1 18
20. Bob Thormeier (JR) Aquinas 050 26:45.6 19
21. Kevin Smith (JR) Aquinas 046 26:51.7 20
22. Brandon Lawson (FR) Albion 012 27:07.7 21
23. Carl Spira (SR) Siena Heights 243 27:08.1 22
24. Ed Garza (FR) Wayne State 278 27:08.8 23
25. Mike Irwin (JR) Saginaw Valley 261 27:09.1 24
26. Josh Burt (FR) Wayne State 277 27:10.9 25
27. Mike Smetka (JR) Concordia 078 27:15.7 26
28. David Vandermeer (SO) Grand Valley State 120 27:17.2 27
29. Vince Blum (SR) Hillsdale 127 27:20.0 P
30. Joe Brunson (SO) Hillsdale 128 27:22.2 P
31. Benjamin Watson (SO) Grand Valley State 124 27:22.7 30
32. Paul Barrons (JR) Aquinas 031 27:23.2 31
33. Caden Ruohomaki (SO) Rochester 231 27:24.2 32
34. Gregory Gnepper (SO) Adrian 003 27:28.6 33
35. Dan Wilkerson (FR) Aquinas 052 27:28.8 34
36. Jack Martin (FR) Grand Valley State 115 27:29.3 35
37. Daniel Fishel (JR) Grand Valley State 109 27:29.7 36
38. Matthew Murray (SR) Grand Valley State 116 27:30.1 37
39. Travis Clement (FR) Grand Valley State 107 27:31.4 P
40. Randy Scherer (FR) Hillsdale 136 27:32.8 -
41. Steve Eles (SO) Lake Superior State 298 27:33.4 39
42. Alex Rossman (SR) Aquinas 044 27:34.3 40
43. Garnet Johnson (FR) Alma 021 27:34.6 41
44. Lubert Lewis (JR) Grand Valley State 113 27:34.9 P
45. Justin Holzschu (JR) Lake Superior State 301 27:35.3 43
46. Ed Kramer (FR) Mott 183 27:36.2 44
47. Grant Lofdahl (JR) Grand Valley State 114 27:36.6 -
48. Christian Tracy (SR) Hillsdale 137 27:39.9 -
49. James Cekola (SO) Kalamazoo 165 27:40.3 45
50. Andy Beights (SO) Kalamazoo 162 27:41.3 46
51. Daniel Whipple (JR) Grand Valley State 125 27:45.1 -
52. Reid McGuire (SO) Alma 025 27:48.5 47
53. Aaron Waclawski (SO) Mott 185 27:49.2 48
54. Tirrell Sturdivent (SO) Siena Heights 244 27:49.9 P
55. Mark Crews (SO) Saginaw Valley 259 27:50.4 50
56. Nick Tubb (SO) Siena Heights 245 27:51.0 P
57. Dan Glaser (SO) Lake Superior State 300 27:53.7 52
58. Brett Bigorowski (JR) Aquinas 032 27:55.3 P
59. Craig DeLeon (FR) Concordia 072 27:56.1 54
60. Marcus Marek (FR) Aquinas 041 27:56.7 P
61. Mark Penzien (SO) Alma 026 27:59.0 56
62. Jeff Verwey (FR) Grand Valley State 122 27:59.4 -
63. Adam Webb (FR) Siena Heights 247 27:59.6 -
64. Frank Powers (SO) Kalamazoo 172 28:05.7 57
65. Shawn Gast (FR) Aquinas 036 28:07.1 -
66. David Struble (SO) Adrian 008 28:07.7 58
67. Billy Van Vianan (FR) Macomb 179 28:08.3 -
68. Jason Werner (FR) Northwood 194 28:09.0 59
69. Shane Bowen (JR) Kalamazoo 163 28:10.4 P
70. Ben Flaata (SO) Hillsdale 129 28:11.5 -
71. Dave Ross (SO) Grand Valley State 119 28:11.8 -
72. Paul Vansickle (JR) Siena Heights 246 28:12.3 -
73. Jeremy Butler-Pinkham (SAdrian 002 28:14.8 61
74. Chris Burns (FR) Wayne State 276 28:15.0 62
75. Ben Boyce (SO) Kalamazoo 164 28:15.2 P
76. Josh Maarleveld (SO) Aquinas 039 28:16.9 -
77. Preston Grey (FR) Cornerstone 080 28:17.2 64
78. Ted Burton (FR) Alma 017 28:18.9 65
79. Jeff Watson (SR) Saginaw Valley 265 28:19.8 66
80. Ken Zimmerman (SO) Mott 186 28:21.2 67
81. Ken Baxendale (FR) Mott 180 28:21.8 68
82. Nate Warren (SO) Albion 015 28:22.1 69
83. Keith Szymkiw (SR) Northwood 193 28:22.8 70
84. Andrew Raupp (SO) Wayne State 280 28:23.0 P
85. Jim Primeau (FR) Rochester 230 28:23.3 72
86. Mitch Kundel (JR) Kalamazoo 169 28:24.0 -
87. Jake Hunter (FR) Siena Heights 237 28:24.3 -
88. Kyle Kristin (SR) Alma 024 28:25.3 73
89. Nate Van Holten (JR) Cornerstone 083 28:27.9 74
90. Andy Artiaga (JR) Siena Heights 232 28:28.8 -
91. Steve Allison (SO) Spring Arbor 248 28:31.0 75
92. Noah Kamper (FR) Spring Arbor 252 28:31.2 76
93. Courtney Rau (FR) Saginaw Valley 263 28:34.1 77
94. John Hyrman (SO) Mott 181 28:34.4 78
95. Joe Phillips (FR) Hope 153 28:36.1 79
96. Nate Kaiser (FR) Aquinas 038 28:38.4 -
97. Brent Warner (JR) Alma 029 28:42.0 P
98. Ryan Molloy (FR) Wayne State 279 28:44.9 P
99. Steve Piccuci (SO) Ferris State 105 28:46.9 -
100. Seth Parker (FR) Saginaw Valley 262 28:49.2 82
101. Lance Bentley (FR) Siena Heights 233 28:49.5 -
102. Nick Rorick (JR) Hillsdale 135 28:55.7 -
103. Matt Shannon (SO) Concordia 077 28:57.4 83
104. Jim Plasman (FR) Hope 154 28:59.5 84
105. Drew Swanson (FR) Aquinas 049 29:00.5 -
106. Austin Lampros (SO) Albion 011 29:08.5 85
107. Nate Green (SR) Spring Arbor 251 29:09.9 86
108. Ben Parker (SO) Spring Arbor 254 29:10.1 87
109. David Garst (FR) Concordia 073 29:10.3 88
110. Josh Baker (SO) Albion 009 29:10.6 89
111. Rich Geboy (SR) Lake Superior State 299 29:10.9 P
112. Jerry Drennan (SO) Lake Superior State 297 29:11.1 P
113. Andy Atherton (SR) Saginaw Valley 258 29:12.4 P
114. Tomas Hajek (SR) Adrian 004 29:16.9 93
115. Jason Norman (SR) Spring Arbor 253 29:21.4 94
116. Rick Mitsunaga (FR) Concordia 075 29:22.9 95
117. Dan Dieter (FR) Olivet 216 29:24.0 96
118. Jim Grosse (FR) Hope 143 29:24.5 97
119. John Talpos (SR) Kalamazoo 174 29:30.1 -
120. Steve Dudus (SO) Olivet 217 29:30.7 98
121. Chris Phillips (FR) Ferris State 104 29:32.3 -
122. Asa Kelly (SR) Grand Valley State 112 29:32.8 -
123. Nick Rasmussen (JR) Northwood 191 29:33.4 P
124. Brent Handley (FR) Northwood 189 29:37.5 P
125. Dave Wilhite (SR) Spring Arbor 256 29:37.8 P
126. Josh Klein (FR) Mott 182 29:39.4 P
127. David Lichtenberger (FR) Hope 149 29:40.5 103
128. Adam Walker (SO) Hillsdale 138 29:42.5 -
129. Andrew Kibbe (SO) Alma 023 29:43.1 P
130. Ryan Esterline (SR) Saginaw Valley 260 29:45.3 P
131. Eric Wrublewski (FR) Oakland CC 201 29:45.5 -
132. Adam Sudia (FR) Alma 028 29:50.4 -
133. Rich Straughen (FR) Albion 014 29:53.5 106
134. Nate Emmorey (SO) Cornerstone 079 29:56.3 107
135. Kris Rose (JR) Spring Arbor 255 29:58.1 P
136. Kevin Monstrola (JR) Albion 013 29:59.6 P
137. Jason Rice (FR) Mott 184 30:01.5 P
138. Xavier Marquez (SR) Olivet 221 30:03.1 111
139. Doug Mulder (JR) Hope 150 30:03.7 112
140. Scott Werner (SR) Northwood 195 30:06.5 -
141. Jason Knight (SO) Rochester 228 30:14.7 113
142. Mike Crongeyer (FR) Lake Superior State 296 30:22.7 -
143. Louis Williams (JR) Hope 160 30:28.6 P
144. Chris Bergman (FR) Oakland CC 197 30:41.1 -
145. Steve Szokola (FR) Olivet 224 30:45.0 115
146. Adam Karell (SO) Kalamazoo 167 30:52.0 -
147. Wes Prescott (SR) Hope 155 30:58.3 P
148. Ben Miller (JR) Lake Superior State 305 30:58.8 -
149. Mike Mayers (JR) Kalamazoo 170 31:02.7 -
150. Brian Jackson (SO) Lake Superior State 302 31:15.8 -
151. Rob Struck (SR) Hope 158 31:17.8 -
152. Alan Donath (FR) Macomb 175 31:25.7 -
153. Kyle Wyhlte (SO) Spring Arbor 257 31:27.4 -
154. Jon Simmonds (FR) Cornerstone 082 31:28.1 117
155. Scott Baker (SO) Alma 016 31:28.4 -
156. Juan Otero (FR) Olivet 222 31:37.9 118
157. Mike Green (FR) Spring Arbor 250 31:42.3 -
158. Eric Ringnalda (SO) Hope 156 31:50.3 -
159. Brennan Hughey (SO) Hope 147 32:00.2 -
160. Eric Krepps (SO) Lake Superior State 303 32:03.3 -
161. Andy McDaniel (FR) Concordia 074 32:13.0 P
162. Erik Decker (JR) Olivet 215 32:13.8 P
163. Alan Parmenter (FR) Cornerstone 081 32:16.2 121
164. Ricky Abundiz (SO) Adrian 001 32:44.1 122
165. Brian Schultz (JR) Northwood 192 32:44.9 -
166. Mike Hanley (SO) Hope 144 32:54.8 -
167. Dan Arington (FR) Rochester 226 32:55.0 123
168. Chris Nelson (JR) Rochester 229 33:38.0 124
169. John Simmons (FR) Adrian 006 33:59.0 P
170. Chris Laux (FR) Macomb 177 34:12.0 -
171. Dan Burhop (FR) Concordia 071 35:42.0 P
172. Brian Marinus (JR) Adrian 005 35:42.4 P

10/08/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE 10/08/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Siena Heights Ryan Bills (SO) 1 25:53 1
Matt Miller (SO) 2 26:01 2
Kevin Schultz (SR) 16 26:40 15
Gary Schultz (SR) 17 26:42 16
Carl Spira (SR) 23 27:08 22
Tirrell Sturdivent (SO) 54 27:49
Nick Tubb (SO) 56 27:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:24 56

2. Hillsdale Kevin Blacquiere (SO) 7 26:26 7
Steve Larson (FR) 8 26:28 8
Dave Friedrich (JR) 14 26:40 13
Jared Maxwell (SR) 15 26:40 14
Eric Houghton (JR) 18 26:44 17
Vince Blum (SR) 29 27:20
Joe Brunson (SO) 30 27:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:58 59

3. Wayne State Nick Allen (FR) 3 26:03 3
Joe Verellen (FR) 5 26:17 5
Ed Garza (FR) 24 27:08 23
Josh Burt (FR) 26 27:10 25
Chris Burns (FR) 74 28:15 62
Andrew Raupp (SO) 84 28:23
Ryan Molloy (FR) 98 28:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:53 118

4. Aquinas Bob Thormeier (JR) 20 26:45 19
Kevin Smith (JR) 21 26:51 20
Paul Barrons (JR) 32 27:23 31
Dan Wilkerson (FR) 35 27:28 34
Alex Rossman (SR) 42 27:34 40
Brett Bigorowski (JR) 58 27:55
Marcus Marek (FR) 60 27:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:01 144

5. Lake Superior State Aaron Litzner (SO) 4 26:04 4
Justin Andre (SO) 13 26:38 12
Steve Eles (SO) 41 27:33 39
Justin Holzschu (JR) 45 27:35 43
Dan Glaser (SO) 57 27:53 52
Rich Geboy (SR) 111 29:10
Jerry Drennan (SO) 112 29:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:43 150

6. Kalamazoo Kory Kramer (SR) 6 26:23 6
Ian Schmidt (SR) 11 26:36 10
James Cekola (SO) 49 27:40 45
Andy Beights (SO) 50 27:41 46
Frank Powers (SO) 64 28:05 57
Shane Bowen (JR) 69 28:10
Ben Boyce (SO) 75 28:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:25 164

7. Grand Valley State David Vandermeer (SO) 28 27:17 27
Benjamin Watson (SO) 31 27:22 30
Jack Martin (FR) 36 27:29 35
Daniel Fishel (JR) 37 27:29 36
Matthew Murray (SR) 38 27:30 37
Travis Clement (FR) 39 27:31
Lubert Lewis (JR) 44 27:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:07 165

8. Northwood Scott Clews (SO) 9 26:30 9
Matt Zissler (SO) 12 26:37 11
Chuck Knuth (SR) 19 26:45 18
Jason Werner (FR) 68 28:09 59
Keith Szymkiw (SR) 83 28:22 70
Nick Rasmussen (JR) 123 29:33
Brent Handley (FR) 124 29:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:23 167

9. Alma Garnet Johnson (FR) 43 27:34 41
Reid McGuire (SO) 52 27:48 47
Mark Penzien (SO) 61 27:59 56
Ted Burton (FR) 78 28:18 65
Kyle Kristin (SR) 88 28:25 73
Brent Warner (JR) 97 28:42
Andrew Kibbe (SO) 129 29:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:04 282

10. Saginaw Valley Mike Irwin (JR) 25 27:09 24
Mark Crews (SO) 55 27:50 50
Jeff Watson (SR) 79 28:19 66
Courtney Rau (FR) 93 28:34 77
Seth Parker (FR) 100 28:49 82
Andy Atherton (SR) 113 29:12
Ryan Esterline (SR) 130 29:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:41 299

11. Mott Ed Kramer (FR) 46 27:36 44
Aaron Waclawski (SO) 53 27:49 48
Ken Zimmerman (SO) 80 28:21 67
Ken Baxendale (FR) 81 28:21 68
John Hyrman (SO) 94 28:34 78
Josh Klein (FR) 126 29:39
Jason Rice (FR) 137 30:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:20:41 305

12. Concordia Mike Smetka (JR) 27 27:15 26
Craig DeLeon (FR) 59 27:56 54
Matt Shannon (SO) 103 28:57 83
David Garst (FR) 109 29:10 88
Rick Mitsunaga (FR) 116 29:22 95
Andy McDaniel (FR) 161 32:13
Dan Burhop (FR) 171 35:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:22:40 346

13. Adrian Gregory Gnepper (SO) 34 27:28 33
David Struble (SO) 66 28:07 58
Jeremy Butler-Pinkham ( 73 28:14 61
Tomas Hajek (SR) 114 29:16 93
Ricky Abundiz (SO) 164 32:44 122
John Simmons (FR) 169 33:59
Brian Marinus (JR) 172 35:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:25:49 367

14. Albion Brandon Lawson (FR) 22 27:07 21
Nate Warren (SO) 82 28:22 69
Austin Lampros (SO) 106 29:08 85
Josh Baker (SO) 110 29:10 89
Rich Straughen (FR) 133 29:53 106
Kevin Monstrola (JR) 136 29:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:23:40 370

15. Spring Arbor Steve Allison (SO) 91 28:31 75
Noah Kamper (FR) 92 28:31 76
Nate Green (SR) 107 29:09 86
Ben Parker (SO) 108 29:10 87
Jason Norman (SR) 115 29:21 94
Dave Wilhite (SR) 125 29:37
Kris Rose (JR) 135 29:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:42 418

16. Rochester Caden Ruohomaki (SO) 33 27:24 32
Jim Primeau (FR) 85 28:23 72
Jason Knight (SO) 141 30:14 113
Dan Arington (FR) 167 32:55 123
Chris Nelson (JR) 168 33:38 124

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:34 464

17. Hope Joe Phillips (FR) 95 28:36 79
Jim Plasman (FR) 104 28:59 84
Jim Grosse (FR) 118 29:24 97
David Lichtenberger (FR)127 29:40 103
Doug Mulder (JR) 139 30:03 112
Louis Williams (JR) 143 30:28
Wes Prescott (SR) 147 30:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:26:42 475

18. Cornerstone Preston Grey (FR) 77 28:17 64
Nate Van Holten (JR) 89 28:27 74
Nate Emmorey (SO) 134 29:56 107
Jon Simmonds (FR) 154 31:28 117
Alan Parmenter (FR) 163 32:16 121

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:30:24 483

19. Olivet Dan Dieter (FR) 117 29:24 96
Steve Dudus (SO) 120 29:30 98
Xavier Marquez (SR) 138 30:03 111
Steve Szokola (FR) 145 30:45 115
Juan Otero (FR) 156 31:37 118
Erik Decker (JR) 162 32:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:31:19 538

Macomb Rick Hornbaker (SO) 10 26:35
Billy Van Vianan (FR) 67 28:08
Alan Donath (FR) 152 31:25
Chris Laux (FR) 170 34:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:20

Ferris State Steve Piccuci (SO) 99 28:46
Chris Phillips (FR) 121 29:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:18

Oakland CC Eric Wrublewski (FR) 131 29:45
Chris Bergman (FR) 144 30:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:00:26




®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Grand Valley State 38 9. Albion 217 „
„ 2. Hillsdale 61 10. Kalamazoo 265 „
„ 3. Spring Arbor 91 11. Adrian 286 „
„ 4. Aquinas 142 12. Siena Heights 297 „
„ 5. Ferris State 161 13. Cornerstone 356 „
„ 6. Alma 188 14. Schoolcraft 367 „
„ 7. Wayne State 188 15. Hope 431 „
„ 8. Lake Superior State 209 16. Northwood 462 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

WOMEN'S 5K DIVISION II & III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Melissa Smith (SR) Grand Valley State 126 19:00.9 1
2. Michelle Ruggero (FR) Siena Heights 272 19:14.4 2
3. Keri Bloem (JR) Grand Valley State 118 19:43.4 3
4. Hidi Jasch (SO) Hillsdale 140 19:47.1 4
5. Amy Sayers (JR) Hillsdale 146 19:52.9 5
6. Amanda Smith (SO) Lake Superior State 201 19:57.4 6
7. Laura Kruis-Bartelson (SRGrand Valley State 122 20:04.3 7
8. Danielle Risner (SR) Albion 022 20:04.8 8
9. Meran Miles (JR) Spring Arbor 282 20:05.4 9
10. April Smith (SO) Ferris State 112 20:09.0 10
11. Gabe Maggi (FR) Spring Arbor 281 20:12.2 11
12. Lisa Fishel (FR) Grand Valley State 120 20:14.5 12
13. Rachel Campbell (FR) Wayne State 312 20:16.2 13
14. Kelly McNeilance (SO) Hillsdale 143 20:19.1 14
15. Rebecca Winters (FR) Grand Valley State 132 20:22.9 15
16. Lynn Moore (FR) Wayne State 316 20:27.0 16
17. Tanya Eaton-Fraser (FR) Hillsdale 136 20:29.6 17
18. Michelle Klein (SO) Spring Arbor 279 20:35.0 18
19. Amanda Dusendang (FR) Alma 032 20:35.9 19
20. Christine Gow (FR) Aquinas 048 20:36.8 20
21. Trudy Chase (FR) Hillsdale 135 20:38.1 21
22. Tara Shamey (JR) Hillsdale 147 20:38.7 P
23. Rebekah Schultz (JR) Albion 023 20:42.0 23
24. Nichole Gummere (SO) Aquinas 050 20:42.9 24
25. Libbi Fleming (SR) Spring Arbor 277 20:45.3 25
26. Amanda Freeman (FR) Lake Superior State 199 20:46.4 26
27. Mackenzie Woodring (JR) Ferris State 115 20:49.0 27
28. Rachelle Miller (FR) Spring Arbor 283 20:49.7 28
29. Beth Boruta (JR) Aquinas 045 20:50.3 29
30. Becky Taveirne (FR) Aquinas 060 20:50.9 30
31. Jenni Belsley (FR) Hillsdale 133 20:52.4 P
32. Katie Klaver (SO) Ferris State 109 20:53.4 32
33. Stacy Courtright (FR) Cornerstone 085 20:55.3 33
34. Leanne Budde (FR) Grand Valley State 119 20:55.8 P
35. Leslie Krauss (FR) Adrian 006 20:59.6 35
36. Kristen Warner (SO) Hillsdale 150 21:01.0 -
37. Darby Cornelius (FR) Alma 031 21:01.9 36
38. Christina West Siena Heights 274 21:02.6 37
39. Emily Phillips (FR) Hillsdale 144 21:04.8 -
40. Shelly Maruszak (JR) Alma 036 21:08.2 38
41. Sarah Carter (JR) Aquinas 046 21:10.9 39
42. Sarah Watson (JR) Ferris State 114 21:13.8 40
43. Laurel Myers (SO) Aquinas 053 21:19.8 P
44. Vicky Fletcher (SR) Kalamazoo 186 21:20.7 42
45. Kelly Bachula (JR) Saginaw Valley 284 21:21.4 -
46. Susan Topolusky (JR) Concordia 081 21:23.6 -
47. Janine Waltereit (SO) Grand Valley State 130 21:24.5 P
48. Anne Grimaldi (SR) Alma 034 21:25.5 44
49. Becky Naglik (JR) Albion 020 21:28.5 45
50. Aubrey Repicky (JR) Adrian 008 21:31.0 46
51. Kim Ulch (SO) Wayne State 319 21:31.9 47
52. Joslyn Rodgers (JR) Aquinas 057 21:34.6 P
53. Jolly Fons (SO) Grand Valley State 121 21:35.0 -
54. Erica Garza (SO) Lake Superior State 200 21:39.4 49
55. Becky Bielang (SO) Kalamazoo 181 21:40.9 50
56. Stacy Turschak (JR) Alma 042 21:41.4 51
57. Pam Preston (JR) Ferris State 111 21:41.9 52
58. Stephanie Klein (SR) Spring Arbor 280 21:44.8 P
59. Christine Freeman (JR) Hillsdale 137 21:46.2 -
60. Eve Khlyavich (SO) Kalamazoo 190 21:46.7 54
61. Stephanie Sliwinski (FR) Wayne State 317 21:47.8 55
62. Katie Chonacas Schoolcraft 258 21:49.2 56
63. Melissa Luton (SO) Wayne State 314 21:49.5 57
64. Lauren Wadland (JR) Kalamazoo 193 21:50.8 58
65. Lisa Abramson (JR) Lake Superior State 195 21:54.1 59
66. Janice Denney (SO) Adrian 004 21:54.9 60
67. Veronica Quackenbush (SO)Aquinas 055 21:57.0 -
68. Amber Terry (FR) Kalamazoo 192 21:59.4 61
69. Jennifer Furlong Schoolcraft 263 21:59.9 62
70. Amanda Brown (FR) Adrian 003 22:00.6 63
71. Amy Johnson (FR) Kalamazoo 189 22:04.8 P
72. Kris Grumbine (SR) Aquinas 049 22:06.6 -
73. Danica Harmon (SR) Kalamazoo 188 22:06.8 P
74. Christina Kennedy (SO) Ferris State 108 22:07.2 P
75. Dawn Daniels Schoolcraft 259 22:08.1 67
76. Kristina Crossley (SR) Cornerstone 086 22:08.4 68
77. Rachael Arens (FR) Lake Superior State 196 22:08.9 69
78. Audrey Remsberg (JR) Aquinas 056 22:09.2 -
79. Emily Farrer (SO) Kalamazoo 184 22:10.7 -
80. Abby Brown (SO) Albion 011 22:12.9 70
81. Janna Muccio (SR) Albion 019 22:13.9 71
82. Audrey Warner (JR) Northwood 230 22:16.2 72
83. Lindsey Nederhood (SO) Alma 039 22:17.7 P
84. Melonnie Fergason (JR) Spring Arbor 276 22:19.0 P
85. Dawna Anderson (FR) Alma 028 22:20.2 P
86. Kelly Elgersma (FR) Cornerstone 087 22:21.7 76
87. Heidi Bock (FR) Spring Arbor 275 22:24.9 -
88. Brandi Bernard (JR) Grand Valley State 117 22:25.2 -
89. Cara Brackenridge (JR) Hope 153 22:25.9 77
90. Krea Fedak (JR) Kalamazoo 185 22:26.9 -
91. Miranda Makovic (FR) Hillsdale 141 22:31.9 -
92. Andrea Smith (JR) Albion 025 22:32.2 P
93. Katie Krellwitz (SO) Aquinas 052 22:33.9 -
94. Lena Rice (FR) Cornerstone 089 22:34.8 79
95. Melinda Caron (FR) Lake Superior State 198 22:36.9 P
96. Jenny Duncan Schoolcraft 261 22:39.5 81
97. Erica Erlewine (SO) Alma 033 22:41.2 -
98. Jennifer Dzieciolowski (SAdrian 005 22:43.9 82
99. Crystal Starky (JR) Siena Heights 273 22:45.5 83
100. Tiffany Nelson (FR) Hope 172 22:47.2 84
101. Becky Weinhold (SR) Kalamazoo 194 22:47.7 -
102. Sarah Gooch (FR) Ferris State 107 22:48.4 P
103. Sarah Golden (JR) Hope 160 22:48.9 86
104. Marie Robinson (FR) Siena Heights 271 22:49.4 87
105. Katy Gnaedinger (SR) Hillsdale 139 22:52.2 -
106. Kathy Hughes (SR) Olivet 250 22:52.7 -
107. Ruth Minnick (FR) Siena Heights 269 22:56.1 88
108. Sheila Beckers (JR) Ferris State 105 22:57.7 -
109. Nikki Setlak (SO) Albion 024 22:59.8 P
110. Carol Licht (FR) Hope 168 23:01.6 90
111. Cristina Calcagno (SO) Kalamazoo 182 23:01.9 -
112. Angela Bauman (FR) Northwood 222 23:02.2 91
113. Meggan Molloy (SR) Northwood 226 23:03.0 92
114. Katrina King (SR) Siena Heights 268 23:03.9 P
115. Janice Greca (FR) Hope 161 23:05.1 94
116. Emily Hogan (FR) Oakland CC 232 23:09.1 -
117. Julie Mielke (SO) Wayne State 315 23:10.0 P
118. Kelly Bitters (FR) Wayne State 310 23:11.1 P
119. Sarah Broadway (FR) Adrian 002 23:14.2 P
120. Kristin Beachum (JR) Hope 152 23:14.4 P
121. Erika Korowin (SO) Kalamazoo 191 23:15.2 -
122. Liz Kenyon (SO) Albion 017 23:20.1 -
123. Rachel Wesche (SO) Concordia 082 23:21.4 -
124. Anna King (SO) Hope 165 23:27.6 P
125. Agata Wysiadecka (SR) Wayne State 320 23:29.6 -
126. Liz Chapin (SO) Hope 157 23:31.5 -
127. Alcie Arvidson (SR) Cornerstone 084 23:35.4 100
128. Lisa Miller (FR) Alma 037 23:38.2 -
129. Janay Anderson (FR) Alma 029 23:38.7 -
130. Kristin Switalski Schoolcraft 265 23:41.4 101
131. Lark Haunert (FR) Alma 035 23:42.6 -
132. Melissa Wiest (SO) Cornerstone 090 23:48.2 P
133. Valerie VanNetten (FR) Grand Valley State 129 23:54.3 -
134. Jeannine Bytwerk (JR) Northwood 224 23:56.0 103
135. Stefanie Sunday (FR) Saginaw Valley 288 24:04.5 -
136. Shannon Oakley (JR) Hope 174 24:06.8 -
137. Rachel Mouch (SO) Rochester 256 24:09.7 -
138. Liz Duvall (FR) Albion 014 24:12.7 -
139. Sara Wesa (FR) Oakland CC 236 24:15.6 -
140. Sarah Escott (JR) Hope 158 24:26.7 -
141. Erica Torgerson (JR) Hope 178 24:29.7 -
142. Roxanne Miller (FR) Ferris State 110 24:43.8 -
143. Holly Browder (FR) Rochester 254 24:44.8 -
144. April Brown (FR) Northwood 223 25:02.9 104
145. Melissa Bouscher (SO) Adrian 001 25:11.6 P
146. Lydia Ewald Schoolcraft 262 25:14.3 P
147. Lindsay Patra Schoolcraft 264 25:24.1 P
148. Krystle Mohawk (FR) Alma 038 25:24.6 -
149. Christine Noordstrom (FR)Oakland CC 233 25:43.3 -
150. Jennifer Zarzecki (JR) Albion 027 26:18.1 -
151. Cristine Brown (FR) Concordia 078 27:16.5 -
152. Danielle Alejandro (SO) Cornerstone 083 29:02.1 P

10/08/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE AT HILLSDALE COLLEGE 10/08/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grand Valley State Melissa Smith (SR) 1 19:00 1
Keri Bloem (JR) 3 19:43 3
Laura Kruis-Bartelson (S 7 20:04 7
Lisa Fishel (FR) 12 20:14 12
Rebecca Winters (FR) 15 20:22 15
Leanne Budde (FR) 34 20:55
Janine Waltereit (SO) 47 21:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:23 38

2. Hillsdale Hidi Jasch (SO) 4 19:47 4
Amy Sayers (JR) 5 19:52 5
Kelly McNeilance (SO) 14 20:19 14
Tanya Eaton-Fraser (FR) 17 20:29 17
Trudy Chase (FR) 21 20:38 21
Tara Shamey (JR) 22 20:38
Jenni Belsley (FR) 31 20:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:05 61

3. Spring Arbor Meran Miles (JR) 9 20:05 9
Gabe Maggi (FR) 11 20:12 11
Michelle Klein (SO) 18 20:35 18
Libbi Fleming (SR) 25 20:45 25
Rachelle Miller (FR) 28 20:49 28
Stephanie Klein (SR) 58 21:44
Melonnie Fergason (JR) 84 22:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:26 91

4. Aquinas Christine Gow (FR) 20 20:36 20
Nichole Gummere (SO) 24 20:42 24
Beth Boruta (JR) 29 20:50 29
Becky Taveirne (FR) 30 20:50 30
Sarah Carter (JR) 41 21:10 39
Laurel Myers (SO) 43 21:19
Joslyn Rodgers (JR) 52 21:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:08 142

5. Ferris State April Smith (SO) 10 20:09 10
Mackenzie Woodring (JR) 27 20:49 27
Katie Klaver (SO) 32 20:53 32
Sarah Watson (JR) 42 21:13 40
Pam Preston (JR) 57 21:41 52
Christina Kennedy (SO) 74 22:07
Sarah Gooch (FR) 102 22:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:45 161

6. Alma Amanda Dusendang (FR) 19 20:35 19
Darby Cornelius (FR) 37 21:01 36
Shelly Maruszak (JR) 40 21:08 38
Anne Grimaldi (SR) 48 21:25 44
Stacy Turschak (JR) 56 21:41 51
Lindsey Nederhood (SO) 83 22:17
Dawna Anderson (FR) 85 22:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:50 188

7. Wayne State Rachel Campbell (FR) 13 20:16 13
Lynn Moore (FR) 16 20:27 16
Kim Ulch (SO) 51 21:31 47
Stephanie Sliwinski (FR) 61 21:47 55
Melissa Luton (SO) 63 21:49 57
Julie Mielke (SO) 117 23:10
Kelly Bitters (FR) 118 23:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:50 188

8. Lake Superior State Amanda Smith (SO) 6 19:57 6
Amanda Freeman (FR) 26 20:46 26
Erica Garza (SO) 54 21:39 49
Lisa Abramson (JR) 65 21:54 59
Rachael Arens (FR) 77 22:08 69
Melinda Caron (FR) 95 22:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:24 209

9. Albion Danielle Risner (SR) 8 20:04 8
Rebekah Schultz (JR) 23 20:42 23
Becky Naglik (JR) 49 21:28 45
Abby Brown (SO) 80 22:12 70
Janna Muccio (SR) 81 22:13 71
Andrea Smith (JR) 92 22:32
Nikki Setlak (SO) 109 22:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:39 217

10. Kalamazoo Vicky Fletcher (SR) 44 21:20 42
Becky Bielang (SO) 55 21:40 50
Eve Khlyavich (SO) 60 21:46 54
Lauren Wadland (JR) 64 21:50 58
Amber Terry (FR) 68 21:59 61
Amy Johnson (FR) 71 22:04
Danica Harmon (SR) 73 22:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:35 265

11. Adrian Leslie Krauss (FR) 35 20:59 35
Aubrey Repicky (JR) 50 21:31 46
Janice Denney (SO) 66 21:54 60
Amanda Brown (FR) 70 22:00 63
Jennifer Dzieciolowski ( 98 22:43 82
Sarah Broadway (FR) 119 23:14
Melissa Bouscher (SO) 145 25:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:07 286

12. Siena Heights Michelle Ruggero (FR) 2 19:14 2
Christina West 38 21:02 37
Crystal Starky (JR) 99 22:45 83
Marie Robinson (FR) 104 22:49 87
Ruth Minnick (FR) 107 22:56 88
Katrina King (SR) 114 23:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:46 297

13. Cornerstone Stacy Courtright (FR) 33 20:55 33
Kristina Crossley (SR) 76 22:08 68
Kelly Elgersma (FR) 86 22:21 76
Lena Rice (FR) 94 22:34 79
Alcie Arvidson (SR) 127 23:35 100
Melissa Wiest (SO) 132 23:48
Danielle Alejandro (SO) 152 29:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:33 356

14. Schoolcraft Katie Chonacas 62 21:49 56
Jennifer Furlong 69 21:59 62
Dawn Daniels 75 22:08 67
Jenny Duncan 96 22:39 81
Kristin Switalski 130 23:41 101
Lydia Ewald 146 25:14
Lindsay Patra 147 25:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:16 367

15. Hope Cara Brackenridge (JR) 89 22:25 77
Tiffany Nelson (FR) 100 22:47 84
Sarah Golden (JR) 103 22:48 86
Carol Licht (FR) 110 23:01 90
Janice Greca (FR) 115 23:05 94
Kristin Beachum (JR) 120 23:14
Anna King (SO) 124 23:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:06 431

16. Northwood Audrey Warner (JR) 82 22:16 72
Angela Bauman (FR) 112 23:02 91
Meggan Molloy (SR) 113 23:03 92
Jeannine Bytwerk (JR) 134 23:56 103
April Brown (FR) 144 25:02 104

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:19 462

Concordia Susan Topolusky (JR) 46 21:23
Rachel Wesche (SO) 123 23:21
Cristine Brown (FR) 151 27:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:00

Oakland CC Emily Hogan (FR) 116 23:09
Sara Wesa (FR) 139 24:15
Christine Noordstrom (FR149 25:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:07

Olivet Kathy Hughes (SR) 106 22:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:52

Rochester Rachel Mouch (SO) 137 24:09
Holly Browder (FR) 143 24:44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:53

Saginaw Valley Kelly Bachula (JR) 45 21:21
Stefanie Sunday (FR) 135 24:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:25