GREATER FLINT CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Oct. 8, 1999

GREATER FLINT CHAMPIONSHIPS
SWARTZ CREEK, MICHIGAN


Team Standings for Class A Girls 1 Flushing 27
2 Swartz Creek 53
3 Grand Blanc 98
4 Davison 108
5 Clio 142
6 Carman-Ainsworth 148
7 Kearsley 149
INC Flint S.W. Academy
INC Flint Central

Team Standings for Class BCD Girls 1 Powers 17
2 Goodrich 86
3 Durand 97
4 Fenton 107
5 Lakeville 119
6 Lake Fenton 152
7 Genesee 161
8 Linden 196
9 Montrose 198
INC Atherton
INC Mt. Morris

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Class A Girls
#1 Flushing : 27 PL Name GR Time Pace
2 Karen Sharrow-Reabe 12 19:52.0 06:23.6
4 Marchelle Fuller 9 20:04.1 06:27.5
6 Alicia Glove 10 20:17.9 06:31.7
7 Lauren Hendry 10 20:18.3 06:32.0
8 Kelsie Fons 9 20:21.4 06:33.0
14 Anna Dutcher 12 20:58.7 06:44.9
16 Alicia Shepard 12 20:06.0 06:28.2

#2 Swartz Creek : 53 PL Name GR Time Pace
5 Kelly Stone 11 20:10.2 06:29.4
10 Toni Grafton 12 20:35.8 06:37.5
11 Faith Hyrman 9 20:45.7 06:40.7
12 Bridgette Beany 9 20:52.8 06:43.0
15 Kelly Schmiedeknecnt 9 21:04.9 06:46.8
18 Tarah Hansen 9 21:22.4 06:52.6
36 Samantha Weins 9 22:58.7 07:23.5

#3 Grand Blanc : 98 PL Name GR Time Pace
3 Diane Johnston 12 20:01.6 06:26.5
13 Sarah Johnston 12 20:55.1 06:43.9
23 Elsie Karns 11 21:35.7 06:56.8
28 Kim Hostetler 12 22:04.9 07:06.1
31 Susan Tremblay 9 22:23.7 07:12.2
32 Jeni Lawrence 9 22:24.2 07:12.6
34 Kasey Pozwiak 12 22:47.3 07:20.0

#4 Davison : 108 PL Name GR Time Pace
1 Melanie Batey 12 19:11.2 06:10.5
24 Keristen LaBelle 10 21:39.1 06:58.1
26 Jayme Ponke 10 21:45.1 07:00.0
27 Melanie Schultz 10 21:59.7 07:04.5
30 Crystal Rogers 10 22:14.8 07:09.4
37 Vanessa Perez 11 23:02.2 07:24.8
38 Andrea Segur 9 23:33.0 07:34.8

#5 Clio : 142 PL Name GR Time Pace
19 Melissa Morgan 12 21:29.4 06:54.9
21 Sarah White 10 21:34.9 06:56.5
22 Jenny Cartrier 10 21:35.3 06:56.8
39 Erin Randall 12 23:52.4 07:40.9
41 Sara Tanner 9 23:53.4 07:41.2
44 Amber Dotson 9 24:16.9 07:48.6
48 Melanie Couch 11 25:30.7 08:12.4

#6 Carman-Ainsworth : 148 PL Name GR Time Pace
9 Anna Williams 12 20:33.4 06:36.8
17 Ashley Carter 10 21:20.7 06:52.0
33 Lindsay Belt 12 22:37.1 07:16.8
43 April Williams 12 23:58.7 07:42.8
46 Niki Beauchamp 11 24:25.2 07:51.5
47 Tiffany Johnson 9 24:45.5 07:58.0
49 Paula Wedel 9 25:47.2 08:17.9

#7 Kearsley : 149 PL Name GR Time Pace
20 Lindsay Delome 10 21:32.8 06:55.8
25 Becky Richardson 9 21:39.7 06:58.1
29 Stacey Zaafiroff 10 22:11.4 07:08.4
35 Sandy LaLonde 11 22:48.9 07:20.3
40 Autumn Dougherty 11 23:52.9 07:40.9
42 Nichole Benson 11 23:56.8 07:42.2
45 Sarah Lambert 11 24:19.0 07:49.6

INC Flint S.W. Academy PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Ashley Adams 0 22:29.1 07:14.2
0 Chaarda Chaney 0 25:58.2 08:21.4
0 Paris Ward 0 26:37.8 08:34.0
0 Shelanna Scott 0 26:55.4 08:39.8

INC Flint Central PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Lannie Chapman 11 25:34.8 08:13.7

Team Results for Class BCD Girls
#1 Powers : 17 PL Name GR Time Pace
1 Carolyn Thoma 10 19:42.6 06:20.4
2 Nichelle Carpenter 12 19:48.1 06:22.4
3 Emily Petides 12 20:07.2 06:28.5
5 Ashley Carroll 11 20:29.0 06:35.6
6 Emily Breczinski 12 20:29.9 06:35.6
7 Katie Smith 9 20:43.2 06:40.1
9 Kristen Ross 10 20:48.4 06:41.7

#2 Goodrich : 86 PL Name GR Time Pace
4 Melissa Allis 12 20:16.0 06:31.4
14 Kristen Doulos 9 21:38.6 06:57.8
15 Tracy Richardson 11 21:48.8 07:01.0
24 Amy Chlebnik 10 22:59.4 07:23.8
29 Sara Hubbard 9 23:29.4 07:33.5
43 Andrea Wilt 11 25:25.9 08:10.8
50 Betsy Schumacher 9 27:11.8 08:44.9

#3 Durand : 97 PL Name GR Time Pace
11 Jessica Dunbar 11 21:25.6 06:53.6
12 Rose Mikan 10 21:30.1 06:55.2
17 Elaine Green 12 22:19.8 07:11.0
19 Natasha Todd 12 22:20.7 07:11.3
38 Lee Ann Bush 9 24:39.3 07:56.0
45 Amanda Bush 12 25:36.4 08:14.4
56 Pauline Lair 9 30:09.3 09:42.2

#4 Fenton : 107 PL Name GR Time Pace
8 Mary Bracciano 12 20:46.3 06:41.0
10 Erin Walsh 10 20:58.3 06:44.9
21 Kelli Bashore 12 22:32.2 07:15.1
33 Lane Amann 10 23:55.5 07:41.9
35 Jenice Winowicki 12 24:13.0 07:47.7

#5 Lakeville : 119 PL Name GR Time Pace
13 Savannah Hall 11 21:30.8 06:55.2
16 Rachael Koyl 10 22:12.6 07:08.7
22 Sophia Kruszewski 10 22:32.9 07:15.1
28 Nicole Raymond 10 23:27.7 07:32.8
40 Nicole Butterfield 12 25:18.5 08:08.6
46 Cori Ross 12 26:27.0 08:30.8
49 Candice Elwood 12 27:03.7 08:42.4

#6 Lake Fenton : 152 PL Name GR Time Pace
18 Summer Pasquelin 12 22:20.0 07:11.3
23 Kristy Pearce 10 22:40.1 07:17.7
26 Melissa Moran 12 23:04.4 07:25.4
30 Missy Dowling 11 23:31.4 07:34.1
55 Jenny Harris 9 28:02.7 09:01.4
57 Amy Hopper 9 32:06.1 10:19.9

#7 Genesee : 161 PL Name GR Time Pace
20 Michelle Hoban 9 22:30.3 07:14.5
25 Celeste Bradford 10 23:00.0 07:24.2
31 Janelle Clark 10 23:31.9 07:34.1
37 Angie Capuchina 10 24:38.6 07:55.7
48 Natashia Rodrigues 12 26:57.3 08:40.4
51 Melissa Campbell 12 27:18.5 08:47.2
53 Amend Simons 10 27:36.7 08:53.0

#8 Linden : 196 PL Name GR Time Pace
32 Beth Buzzel 11 23:53.9 07:41.2
34 Lauren Simpson 11 24:09.9 07:46.4
36 Sarah Parsell 10 24:21.2 07:50.2
42 Elizabeth Marshall 9 25:25.6 08:10.8
52 Heather Brusharber 9 27:21.1 08:48.2
54 Michelle Hudson 110 27:55.4 08:59.1
58 Molly Laubrick 9 33:12.4 10:41.1

#9 Montrose : 198 PL Name GR Time Pace
27 Jessica Perry 11 23:05.6 07:25.8
39 Kristine Guiles 11 24:43.3 07:57.3
41 Kelly Kovl 11 25:22.2 08:09.9
44 Jill Harris 12 25:32.4 08:13.1
47 Morgan White 9 26:43.9 08:35.9

INC Atherton PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Jackie Smith 12 20:57.4 06:44.6
0 Angela Crawford 10 21:15.3 06:50.4
0 Jayme Kerr 10 25:47.5 08:17.9
0 Spring McKeever 11 26:43.6 08:35.9

INC Mt. Morris PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Sarah Ohlsson 12 23:37.6 07:36.1
0 Jamie Elliot 10 26:36.4 08:33.7
0 Kristen Jobin 12 32:14.3 10:22.5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name GR School Time Pace
1 1 Melanie Batey 12 Davison 19:11.2 06:10.5
2 1 Carolyn Thoma 10 Powers 19:42.6 06:20.4
3 2 Nichelle Carpenter 12 Powers 19:48.1 06:22.4
4 2 Karen Sharrow-Reabe 12 Flushing 19:52.0 06:23.6
5 3 Diane Johnston 12 Grand Blanc 20:01.6 06:26.5
6 4 Marchelle Fuller 9 Flushing 20:04.1 06:27.5
7 3 Emily Petides 12 Powers 20:07.2 06:28.5
8 5 Kelly Stone 11 Swartz Creek 20:10.2 06:29.4
9 4 Melissa Allis 12 Goodrich 20:16.0 06:31.4
10 6 Alicia Glove 10 Flushing 20:17.9 06:31.7
11 7 Lauren Hendry 10 Flushing 20:18.3 06:32.0
12 8 Kelsie Fons 9 Flushing 20:21.4 06:33.0
13 5 Ashley Carroll 11 Powers 20:29.0 06:35.6
14 6 Emily Breczinski 12 Powers 20:29.9 06:35.6
15 9 Anna Williams 12 Carman-Ainsworth 20:33.4 06:36.8
16 10 Toni Grafton 12 Swartz Creek 20:35.8 06:37.5
17 7 Katie Smith 9 Powers 20:43.2 06:40.1
18 11 Faith Hyrman 9 Swartz Creek 20:45.7 06:40.7
19 8 Mary Bracciano 12 Fenton 20:46.3 06:41.0
20 9 Kristen Ross 10 Powers 20:48.4 06:41.7
21 12 Bridgette Beany 9 Swartz Creek 20:52.8 06:43.0
22 13 Sarah Johnston 12 Grand Blanc 20:55.1 06:43.9
23 0 Jackie Smith 12 Atherton 20:57.4 06:44.6
24 10 Erin Walsh 10 Fenton 20:58.3 06:44.9
25 14 Anna Dutcher 12 Flushing 20:58.7 06:44.9
26 15 Kelly Schmiedeknecnt 9 Swartz Creek 21:04.9 06:46.8
27 16 Alicia Shepard 12 Flushing 20:06.0 06:28.2
28 0 Angela Crawford 10 Atherton 21:15.3 06:50.4
29 17 Ashley Carter 10 Carman-Ainsworth 21:20.7 06:52.0
30 18 Tarah Hansen 9 Swartz Creek 21:22.4 06:52.6
31 11 Jessica Dunbar 11 Durand 21:25.6 06:53.6
32 19 Melissa Morgan 12 Clio 21:29.4 06:54.9
33 12 Rose Mikan 10 Durand 21:30.1 06:55.2
34 13 Savannah Hall 11 Lakeville 21:30.8 06:55.2
35 20 Lindsay Delome 10 Kearsley 21:32.8 06:55.8
36 21 Sarah White 10 Clio 21:34.9 06:56.5
37 22 Jenny Cartrier 10 Clio 21:35.3 06:56.8
38 23 Elsie Karns 11 Grand Blanc 21:35.7 06:56.8
39 14 Kristen Doulos 9 Goodrich 21:38.6 06:57.8
40 24 Keristen LaBelle 10 Davison 21:39.1 06:58.1
41 25 Becky Richardson 9 Kearsley 21:39.7 06:58.1
42 26 Jayme Ponke 10 Davison 21:45.1 07:00.0
43 15 Tracy Richardson 11 Goodrich 21:48.8 07:01.0
44 27 Melanie Schultz 10 Davison 21:59.7 07:04.5
45 28 Kim Hostetler 12 Grand Blanc 22:04.9 07:06.1
46 29 Stacey Zaafiroff 10 Kearsley 22:11.4 07:08.4
47 16 Rachael Koyl 10 Lakeville 22:12.6 07:08.7
48 30 Crystal Rogers 10 Davison 22:14.8 07:09.4
49 17 Elaine Green 12 Durand 22:19.8 07:11.0
50 18 Summer Pasquelin 12 Lake Fenton 22:20.0 07:11.3
51 19 Natasha Todd 12 Durand 22:20.7 07:11.3
52 31 Susan Tremblay 9 Grand Blanc 22:23.7 07:12.2
53 32 Jeni Lawrence 9 Grand Blanc 22:24.2 07:12.6
54 0 Ashley Adams 0 Flint S.W. Academy 22:29.1 07:14.2
55 20 Michelle Hoban 9 Genesee 22:30.3 07:14.5
56 21 Kelli Bashore 12 Fenton 22:32.2 07:15.1
57 22 Sophia Kruszewski 10 Lakeville 22:32.9 07:15.1
58 33 Lindsay Belt 12 Carman-Ainsworth 22:37.1 07:16.8
59 23 Kristy Pearce 10 Lake Fenton 22:40.1 07:17.7
60 34 Kasey Pozwiak 12 Grand Blanc 22:47.3 07:20.0
61 35 Sandy LaLonde 11 Kearsley 22:48.9 07:20.3
62 36 Samantha Weins 9 Swartz Creek 22:58.7 07:23.5
63 24 Amy Chlebnik 10 Goodrich 22:59.4 07:23.8
64 25 Celeste Bradford 10 Genesee 23:00.0 07:24.2
65 37 Vanessa Perez 11 Davison 23:02.2 07:24.8
66 26 Melissa Moran 12 Lake Fenton 23:04.4 07:25.4
67 27 Jessica Perry 11 Montrose 23:05.6 07:25.8
68 28 Nicole Raymond 10 Lakeville 23:27.7 07:32.8
69 29 Sara Hubbard 9 Goodrich 23:29.4 07:33.5
70 30 Missy Dowling 11 Lake Fenton 23:31.4 07:34.1
71 31 Janelle Clark 10 Genesee 23:31.9 07:34.1
72 38 Andrea Segur 9 Davison 23:33.0 07:34.8
73 0 Sarah Ohlsson 12 Mt. Morris 23:37.6 07:36.1
74 39 Erin Randall 12 Clio 23:52.4 07:40.9
75 40 Autumn Dougherty 11 Kearsley 23:52.9 07:40.9
76 41 Sara Tanner 9 Clio 23:53.4 07:41.2
77 32 Beth Buzzel 11 Linden 23:53.9 07:41.2
78 33 Lane Amann 10 Fenton 23:55.5 07:41.9
79 42 Nichole Benson 11 Kearsley 23:56.8 07:42.2
80 43 April Williams 12 Carman-Ainsworth 23:58.7 07:42.8
81 34 Lauren Simpson 11 Linden 24:09.9 07:46.4
82 35 Jenice Winowicki 12 Fenton 24:13.0 07:47.7
83 44 Amber Dotson 9 Clio 24:16.9 07:48.6
84 45 Sarah Lambert 11 Kearsley 24:19.0 07:49.6
85 36 Sarah Parsell 10 Linden 24:21.2 07:50.2
86 46 Niki Beauchamp 11 Carman-Ainsworth 24:25.2 07:51.5
87 37 Angie Capuchina 10 Genesee 24:38.6 07:55.7
88 38 Lee Ann Bush 9 Durand 24:39.3 07:56.0
89 39 Kristine Guiles 11 Montrose 24:43.3 07:57.3
90 47 Tiffany Johnson 9 Carman-Ainsworth 24:45.5 07:58.0
91 40 Nicole Butterfield 12 Lakeville 25:18.5 08:08.6
92 41 Kelly Kovl 11 Montrose 25:22.2 08:09.9
93 42 Elizabeth Marshall 9 Linden 25:25.6 08:10.8
94 43 Andrea Wilt 11 Goodrich 25:25.9 08:10.8
95 48 Melanie Couch 11 Clio 25:30.7 08:12.4
96 44 Jill Harris 12 Montrose 25:32.4 08:13.1
97 0 Lannie Chapman 11 Flint Central 25:34.8 08:13.7
98 45 Amanda Bush 12 Durand 25:36.4 08:14.4
99 49 Paula Wedel 9 Carman-Ainsworth 25:47.2 08:17.9
100 0 Jayme Kerr 10 Atherton 25:47.5 08:17.9
101 0 Chaarda Chaney 0 Flint S.W. Academy 25:58.2 08:21.4
102 46 Cori Ross 12 Lakeville 26:27.0 08:30.8
103 0 Jamie Elliot 10 Mt. Morris 26:36.4 08:33.7
104 0 Paris Ward 0 Flint S.W. Academy 26:37.8 08:34.0
105 0 Spring McKeever 11 Atherton 26:43.6 08:35.9
106 47 Morgan White 9 Montrose 26:43.9 08:35.9
107 0 Shelanna Scott 0 Flint S.W. Academy 26:55.4 08:39.8
108 48 Natashia Rodrigues 12 Genesee 26:57.3 08:40.4
109 49 Candice Elwood 12 Lakeville 27:03.7 08:42.4
110 50 Betsy Schumacher 9 Goodrich 27:11.8 08:44.9
111 51 Melissa Campbell 12 Genesee 27:18.5 08:47.2
112 52 Heather Brusharber 9 Linden 27:21.1 08:48.2
113 53 Amend Simons 10 Genesee 27:36.7 08:53.0
114 54 Michelle Hudson 110 Linden 27:55.4 08:59.1
115 55 Jenny Harris 9 Lake Fenton 28:02.7 09:01.4
116 56 Pauline Lair 9 Durand 30:09.3 09:42.2
117 57 Amy Hopper 9 Lake Fenton 32:06.1 10:19.9
118 0 Kristen Jobin 12 Mt. Morris 32:14.3 10:22.5
119 58 Molly Laubrick 9 Linden 33:12.4 10:41.1




Team Standings for Class A Boys 1 Grand Blanc 42
2 Davison 61
3 Swartz Creek 70
4 Carman-Ainsworth 94
5 Kearsley 124
6 Flint Central 168
7 Clio 186
8 Flushing 211
9 Flint S.W. Academy 218
INC Flint Northern

Team Standings for Class BCD Boys 1 Powers 19
2 Goodrich 75
3 Linden 92
4 Byron 133
5 Lake Fenton 139
6 Genesee 146
7 Fenton 172
8 Mt. Morris 176
9 Lakeville 208
10 Durand 254
INC Atherton
INC Beecher
INC Montrose

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Team
Team Scoring Shown

Team Results for Class A Boys
#1 Grand Blanc : 42 PL Name GR Time Pace
4 Jason Schoener 10 16:34.5 05:19.9
6 Matt Edwards 12 16:42.9 05:22.5
9 Jerimiah Webster 11 16:55.3 05:26.7
11 Joel Conn 10 17:01.8 05:28.6
12 Ben Dickie 12 17:09.9 05:31.2
18 Andy Luea 11 17:42.6 05:41.8
30 Jon Steinhoff 9 18:10.1 05:50.8

#2 Davison : 61 PL Name GR Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman 11 16:19.7 05:15.1
2 Jarren Pierson 11 16:28.0 05:18.0
3 Scott Lalonde 12 16:30.8 05:18.6
27 Tony Hill 9 17:57.9 05:46.6
28 Bryan Parker 10 17:59.0 05:47.3
33 Chad Roush 10 18:16.3 05:52.8
38 Chad Hope 12 18:27.3 05:56.3

#3 Swartz Creek : 70 PL Name GR Time Pace
5 Ed Courtney 12 16:40.4 05:21.9
10 Zach Gunneson 12 16:57.6 05:27.3
13 Nick Gatlin 11 17:13.3 05:32.5
19 Erik Huffman 9 17:44.1 05:42.5
23 Brian Donaldson 12 17:53.3 05:45.3
40 Steve Schultz 12 18:38.4 05:59.8
44 Duke Hope 12 18:49.9 06:03.4

#4 Carman-Ainsworth : 94 PL Name GR Time Pace
8 Chris Jordan 12 16:51.9 05:25.4
15 Tim Dubovsky 10 17:29.8 05:37.6
16 Shaun Chadwick 10 17:33.2 05:38.9
21 Mike George 12 17:50.3 05:44.4
34 Gene Leverette 10 18:18.2 05:53.4
35 Matt Crimm 9 18:18.6 05:53.4
47 Ryan Miller 12 18:56.4 06:05.6

#5 Kearsley : 124 PL Name GR Time Pace
14 Andy Jones 11 17:22.4 05:35.4
22 Rob Schwerin 12 17:51.4 05:44.7
25 Keith Hopkins 12 17:56.0 05:46.3
31 Will Garcia 10 18:14.2 05:52.1
32 Coby Carpentier 10 18:14.7 05:52.1
39 Adam McEwen 11 18:37.7 05:59.5
54 Ryan Navarre 10 20:20.9 06:32.7

#6 Flint Central : 168 PL Name GR Time Pace
7 Dorice Cunning 11 16:48.0 05:24.4
26 D’ondra Burkett 11 17:56.5 05:46.3
42 Duane Ward 10 18:47.6 06:02.7
43 Jason Boston 12 18:48.8 06:03.1
50 Tim Lewis 11 19:22.6 06:14.0
53 Steve Belk 11 19:53.8 06:24.0

#7 Clio : 186 PL Name GR Time Pace
17 Kevin Malcolm 0 17:38.0 05:40.5
29 Rob Tabbert 0 18:03.3 05:48.6
45 Cam Corder 0 18:51.0 06:04.0
46 Nate Ward 0 18:51.5 06:04.0
49 Chris McGee 0 19:22.0 06:14.0
52 Mike Scully 0 19:52.4 06:23.6
56 Eric Anderson 0 20:54.4 06:43.6

#8 Flushing : 211 PL Name GR Time Pace
20 Luke Hays 10 17:48.5 05:43.7
37 John Boerger 10 18:20.8 05:54.0
48 Mike Bills 11 19:12.4 06:10.8
51 Jeff McGarry 11 19:33.0 06:17.5
55 Kevin Bow 10 20:34.5 06:37.2
57 Ryan Bluhm 11 21:03.5 06:46.5

#9 Flint S.W. Academy : 218 PL Name GR Time Pace
24 Brandon Bell 0 17:54.8 05:45.7
36 Michael Christo 0 18:19.4 05:53.7
41 Rocco Ruggirell 0 18:44.9 06:01.8
58 Steve Bank 9 22:05.7 07:06.5
59 Matt Twine 9 22:14.7 07:09.4
60 Gaius johnson 0 24:28.9 07:52.5

INC Flint Northern PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Ramon Brurisou 12 17:00.9 05:28.3
0 Dennis Thames 12 19:25.5 06:15.0
0 Brian Larkin 10 21:16.7 06:50.7
0 Raphael Hatter 12 22:01.4 07:05.2

Team Results for Class BCD Boys
#1 Powers : 19 PL Name GR Time Pace
1 Justin Perez 12 15:42.1 05:03.2
2 Steve Cuttitia 12 16:07.6 05:11.2
3 Leo Foley 12 16:32.5 05:19.3
6 Jessie Gould 9 17:25.1 05:36.3
7 Kyle Pennell 10 17:25.9 05:36.3
10 Michael Cushman 12 17:35.5 05:39.6
19 Matt Cuttitia 10 18:13.9 05:51.8

#2 Goodrich : 75 PL Name GR Time Pace
4 Ryan Tripp 11 17:12.9 05:32.2
9 Ryan Foy 12 17:31.4 05:38.3
17 Jack Brown 11 18:07.8 05:49.9
18 Doug Gossiaux 12 18:13.4 05:51.8
27 Nick Oertel 10 19:01.3 06:07.2
47 Nick Ierland 11 20:16.9 06:31.4
59 Mark Rossman 11 21:30.2 06:55.2

#3 Linden : 92 PL Name GR Time Pace
8 Josh Hubbard 10 17:26.9 05:36.7
12 Chad Coe 12 17:49.7 05:44.1
15 Mike Goldsworthy 11 18:00.1 05:47.6
16 David George 12 18:05.6 05:49.2
41 Dan Clark 10 19:48.3 06:22.4
49 Nate Parsell 12 20:24.1 06:33.9
53 Bill Sullivan 10 20:53.8 06:43.3

#4 Byron : 133 PL Name GR Time Pace
5 Dave Hough 12 17:22.0 05:35.4
22 Jay Gillett 11 18:25.3 05:55.6
23 Randy Buttrum 10 18:28.6 05:56.6
39 Nate Darling 11 19:41.6 06:20.1
44 Bryan Adams 11 19:59.4 06:25.9
66 Nate Gillett 9 24:06.3 07:45.4

#5 Lake Fenton : 139 PL Name GR Time Pace
11 Jason Visser 12 17:46.1 05:43.1
24 Brian Kettler 10 18:35.7 05:58.9
33 Tom Ruddy 10 19:19.7 06:13.0
34 Mitchell Abbey 12 19:20.9 06:13.4
37 Kevin DeVoe 12 19:38.6 06:19.1
38 Derek Vowell 9 19:39.0 06:19.5
46 Lee Ganske 10 20:04.7 06:27.5

#6 Genesee : 146 PL Name GR Time Pace
13 Justin Best 11 17:51.7 05:44.7
26 Kyle Fender 11 18:55.0 06:05.3
28 Garrett Stewart 11 19:01.7 06:07.2
31 Matti Holtmann 12 19:17.7 06:12.4
48 Blake Struck 11 20:17.8 06:31.7
51 Chris Conway 11 20:41.8 06:39.4
55 Ryan Woodward 11 21:08.8 06:48.1

#7 Fenton : 172 PL Name GR Time Pace
20 Nick McLubbin 10 18:20.1 05:54.0
30 Tommy Ralston 9 19:06.2 06:08.8
35 Steve Atkinson 12 19:21.8 06:13.7
42 David Buchanan 9 19:50.7 06:23.0
45 Tommy Wielinowski 9 20:03.8 06:27.2
56 Shawn McWilliams 10 21:10.7 06:48.8
58 Bobby Shumaker 9 21:14.6 06:50.0

#8 Mt. Morris : 176 PL Name GR Time Pace
14 Mitch Wood 11 17:57.2 05:46.6
21 Stan Dimich 12 18:23.5 05:55.0
32 Nik Pipitone 10 19:18.8 06:12.7
52 Jake Dimich 11 20:52.8 06:43.0
57 Alex Briggs 10 21:13.9 06:49.7
63 Stu Billey 10 22:38.0 07:17.1

#9 Lakeville : 208 PL Name GR Time Pace
25 J.D. Yerkes 11 18:46.1 06:02.4
29 Derek DeRossett 11 19:04.4 06:08.2
43 Ben Hebekeuser 10 19:58.8 06:25.6
50 William Brown 9 20:26.7 06:34.6
61 Greg McDowell 9 21:43.1 06:59.4
62 Mitch Sackett 12 22:15.4 07:09.7
65 Dustin Swanick 11 23:33.0 07:34.8

#10 Durand : 254 PL Name GR Time Pace
36 Dave Orr 11 19:24.4 06:14.6
40 Phil Demeter 11 19:43.0 06:20.8
54 Nick White 11 21:06.5 06:47.5
60 Joe Orr 0 21:41.2 06:58.7
64 Dave Green 10 22:57.8 07:23.2

INC Atherton PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Chris Andritsis 12 18:49.1 06:03.4
0 Brandon Carswell 10 20:56.7 06:44.2

INC Beecher PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Josh Moore 11 16:51.3 05:25.4
0 Nicholas Hill 12 17:59.5 05:47.3
0 Antonio Aikins 9 20:11.2 06:29.8
0 Rodrick Richardson 12 20:48.7 06:41.7

INC Montrose PL Name GR Time Pace
0 Jerry Reeves 12 19:49.7 06:22.7
0 Ryan Marcou 12 20:47.1 06:41.4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place TF - Team Points

OV TF Name GR School Time Pace
1 1 Justin Perez 12 Powers 15:42.1 05:03.2
2 2 Steve Cuttitia 12 Powers 16:07.6 05:11.2
3 1 Joe Whitman 11 Davison 16:19.7 05:15.1
4 2 Jarren Pierson 11 Davison 16:28.0 05:18.0
5 3 Scott Lalonde 12 Davison 16:30.8 05:18.6
6 3 Leo Foley 12 Powers 16:32.5 05:19.3
7 4 Jason Schoener 10 Grand Blanc 16:34.5 05:19.9
8 5 Ed Courtney 12 Swartz Creek 16:40.4 05:21.9
9 6 Matt Edwards 12 Grand Blanc 16:42.9 05:22.5
10 7 Dorice Cunning 11 Flint Central 16:48.0 05:24.4
11 0 Josh Moore 11 Beecher 16:51.3 05:25.4
12 8 Chris Jordan 12 Carman-Ainsworth 16:51.9 05:25.4
13 9 Jerimiah Webster 11 Grand Blanc 16:55.3 05:26.7
14 10 Zach Gunneson 12 Swartz Creek 16:57.6 05:27.3
15 0 Ramon Brurisou 12 Flint Northern 17:00.9 05:28.3
16 11 Joel Conn 10 Grand Blanc 17:01.8 05:28.6
17 12 Ben Dickie 12 Grand Blanc 17:09.9 05:31.2
18 4 Ryan Tripp 11 Goodrich 17:12.9 05:32.2
19 13 Nick Gatlin 11 Swartz Creek 17:13.3 05:32.5
20 5 Dave Hough 12 Byron 17:22.0 05:35.4
21 14 Andy Jones 11 Kearsley 17:22.4 05:35.4
22 6 Jessie Gould 9 Powers 17:25.1 05:36.3
23 7 Kyle Pennell 10 Powers 17:25.9 05:36.3
24 8 Josh Hubbard 10 Linden 17:26.9 05:36.7
25 15 Tim Dubovsky 10 Carman-Ainsworth 17:29.8 05:37.6
26 9 Ryan Foy 12 Goodrich 17:31.4 05:38.3
27 16 Shaun Chadwick 10 Carman-Ainsworth 17:33.2 05:38.9
28 10 Michael Cushman 12 Powers 17:35.5 05:39.6
29 17 Kevin Malcolm 0 Clio 17:38.0 05:40.5
30 18 Andy Luea 11 Grand Blanc 17:42.6 05:41.8
31 19 Erik Huffman 9 Swartz Creek 17:44.1 05:42.5
32 11 Jason Visser 12 Lake Fenton 17:46.1 05:43.1
33 20 Luke Hays 10 Flushing 17:48.5 05:43.7
34 12 Chad Coe 12 Linden 17:49.7 05:44.1
35 21 Mike George 12 Carman-Ainsworth 17:50.3 05:44.4
36 22 Rob Schwerin 12 Kearsley 17:51.4 05:44.7
37 13 Justin Best 11 Genesee 17:51.7 05:44.7
38 23 Brian Donaldson 12 Swartz Creek 17:53.3 05:45.3
39 24 Brandon Bell 0 Flint S.W. Academy 17:54.8 05:45.7
40 25 Keith Hopkins 12 Kearsley 17:56.0 05:46.3
41 26 D’ondra Burkett 11 Flint Central 17:56.5 05:46.3
42 14 Mitch Wood 11 Mt. Morris 17:57.2 05:46.6
43 27 Tony Hill 9 Davison 17:57.9 05:46.6
44 28 Bryan Parker 10 Davison 17:59.0 05:47.3
45 0 Nicholas Hill 12 Beecher 17:59.5 05:47.3
46 15 Mike Goldsworthy 11 Linden 18:00.1 05:47.6
47 29 Rob Tabbert 0 Clio 18:03.3 05:48.6
48 16 David George 12 Linden 18:05.6 05:49.2
49 17 Jack Brown 11 Goodrich 18:07.8 05:49.9
50 30 Jon Steinhoff 9 Grand Blanc 18:10.1 05:50.8
51 18 Doug Gossiaux 12 Goodrich 18:13.4 05:51.8
52 19 Matt Cuttitia 10 Powers 18:13.9 05:51.8
53 31 Will Garcia 10 Kearsley 18:14.2 05:52.1
54 32 Coby Carpentier 10 Kearsley 18:14.7 05:52.1
55 33 Chad Roush 10 Davison 18:16.3 05:52.8
56 34 Gene Leverette 10 Carman-Ainsworth 18:18.2 05:53.4
57 35 Matt Crimm 9 Carman-Ainsworth 18:18.6 05:53.4
58 36 Michael Christo 0 Flint S.W. Academy 18:19.4 05:53.7
59 20 Nick McLubbin 10 Fenton 18:20.1 05:54.0
60 37 John Boerger 10 Flushing 18:20.8 05:54.0
61 21 Stan Dimich 12 Mt. Morris 18:23.5 05:55.0
62 22 Jay Gillett 11 Byron 18:25.3 05:55.6
63 38 Chad Hope 12 Davison 18:27.3 05:56.3
64 23 Randy Buttrum 10 Byron 18:28.6 05:56.6
65 24 Brian Kettler 10 Lake Fenton 18:35.7 05:58.9
66 39 Adam McEwen 11 Kearsley 18:37.7 05:59.5
67 40 Steve Schultz 12 Swartz Creek 18:38.4 05:59.8
68 41 Rocco Ruggirell 0 Flint S.W. Academy 18:44.9 06:01.8
69 25 J.D. Yerkes 11 Lakeville 18:46.1 06:02.4
70 42 Duane Ward 10 Flint Central 18:47.6 06:02.7
71 43 Jason Boston 12 Flint Central 18:48.8 06:03.1
72 0 Chris Andritsis 12 Atherton 18:49.1 06:03.4
73 44 Duke Hope 12 Swartz Creek 18:49.9 06:03.4
74 45 Cam Corder 0 Clio 18:51.0 06:04.0
75 46 Nate Ward 0 Clio 18:51.5 06:04.0
76 26 Kyle Fender 11 Genesee 18:55.0 06:05.3
77 47 Ryan Miller 12 Carman-Ainsworth 18:56.4 06:05.6
78 27 Nick Oertel 10 Goodrich 19:01.3 06:07.2
79 28 Garrett Stewart 11 Genesee 19:01.7 06:07.2
80 29 Derek DeRossett 11 Lakeville 19:04.4 06:08.2
81 30 Tommy Ralston 9 Fenton 19:06.2 06:08.8
82 48 Mike Bills 11 Flushing 19:12.4 06:10.8
83 31 Matti Holtmann 12 Genesee 19:17.7 06:12.4
84 32 Nik Pipitone 10 Mt. Morris 19:18.8 06:12.7
85 33 Tom Ruddy 10 Lake Fenton 19:19.7 06:13.0
86 34 Mitchell Abbey 12 Lake Fenton 19:20.9 06:13.4
87 35 Steve Atkinson 12 Fenton 19:21.8 06:13.7
88 49 Chris McGee 0 Clio 19:22.0 06:14.0
89 50 Tim Lewis 11 Flint Central 19:22.6 06:14.0
90 36 Dave Orr 11 Durand 19:24.4 06:14.6
91 0 Dennis Thames 12 Flint Northern 19:25.5 06:15.0
92 51 Jeff McGarry 11 Flushing 19:33.0 06:17.5
93 37 Kevin DeVoe 12 Lake Fenton 19:38.6 06:19.1
94 38 Derek Vowell 9 Lake Fenton 19:39.0 06:19.5
95 39 Nate Darling 11 Byron 19:41.6 06:20.1
96 40 Phil Demeter 11 Durand 19:43.0 06:20.8
97 41 Dan Clark 10 Linden 19:48.3 06:22.4
98 0 Jerry Reeves 12 Montrose 19:49.7 06:22.7
99 42 David Buchanan 9 Fenton 19:50.7 06:23.0
100 52 Mike Scully 0 Clio 19:52.4 06:23.6
101 53 Steve Belk 11 Flint Central 19:53.8 06:24.0
102 43 Ben Hebekeuser 10 Lakeville 19:58.8 06:25.6
103 44 Bryan Adams 11 Byron 19:59.4 06:25.9
104 45 Tommy Wielinowski 9 Fenton 20:03.8 06:27.2
105 46 Lee Ganske 10 Lake Fenton 20:04.7 06:27.5
106 0 Antonio Aikins 9 Beecher 20:11.2 06:29.8
107 47 Nick Ierland 11 Goodrich 20:16.9 06:31.4
108 48 Blake Struck 11 Genesee 20:17.8 06:31.7
109 54 Ryan Navarre 10 Kearsley 20:20.9 06:32.7
110 49 Nate Parsell 12 Linden 20:24.1 06:33.9
111 50 William Brown 9 Lakeville 20:26.7 06:34.6
112 55 Kevin Bow 10 Flushing 20:34.5 06:37.2
113 51 Chris Conway 11 Genesee 20:41.8 06:39.4
114 0 Ryan Marcou 12 Montrose 20:47.1 06:41.4
115 0 Rodrick Richardson 12 Beecher 20:48.7 06:41.7
116 52 Jake Dimich 11 Mt. Morris 20:52.8 06:43.0
117 53 Bill Sullivan 10 Linden 20:53.8 06:43.3
118 56 Eric Anderson 0 Clio 20:54.4 06:43.6
119 0 Brandon Carswell 10 Atherton 20:56.7 06:44.2
120 57 Ryan Bluhm 11 Flushing 21:03.5 06:46.5
121 54 Nick White 11 Durand 21:06.5 06:47.5
122 55 Ryan Woodward 11 Genesee 21:08.8 06:48.1
123 56 Shawn McWilliams 10 Fenton 21:10.7 06:48.8
124 57 Alex Briggs 10 Mt. Morris 21:13.9 06:49.7
125 58 Bobby Shumaker 9 Fenton 21:14.6 06:50.0
126 0 Brian Larkin 10 Flint Northern 21:16.7 06:50.7
127 59 Mark Rossman 11 Goodrich 21:30.2 06:55.2
128 60 Joe Orr 0 Durand 21:41.2 06:58.7
129 61 Greg McDowell 9 Lakeville 21:43.1 06:59.4
130 0 Raphael Hatter 12 Flint Northern 22:01.4 07:05.2
131 58 Steve Bank 9 Flint S.W. Academy 22:05.7 07:06.5
132 59 Matt Twine 9 Flint S.W. Academy 22:14.7 07:09.4
133 62 Mitch Sackett 12 Lakeville 22:15.4 07:09.7
134 63 Stu Billey 10 Mt. Morris 22:38.0 07:17.1
135 64 Dave Green 10 Durand 22:57.8 07:23.2
136 65 Dustin Swanick 11 Lakeville 23:33.0 07:34.8
137 66 Nate Gillett 9 Byron 24:06.3 07:45.4
138 60 Gaius johnson 0 Flint S.W. Academy 24:28.9 07:52.5