MSU/UofM TAILGATE CHALLENGE

back to results

Oct. 8, 1999

MSU/UofM TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MICHIGAN


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Don Singleton Clio U of M 39 16:47 5:24

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton U of M 35 17:49 5:45

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Kyle Baker Haslett MSU 23 15:32 5:00

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing MSU 35 18:52 6:05

******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Donald McMillan Lansing U of M 45 17:31 5:39

******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Maureen P Tippen Clarkston U of M 43 21:47 7:01

******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Joe Lasher Marysville MSU 42 18:15 5:53

******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Sandie L. Domagalski Clarkston MSU 40 20:30 6:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 David Ketchmark Davison MSU 12 20:19 6:33
2 Daniel Du Comb Bingham Farms U of M 8 24:46 7:59
3 Joseph Maki Flint MSU 9 27:01 8:42
4 Andy Sanders White Lake MSU 10 27:52 8:59
5 Steven Batchelor Grand Blanc U of M 11 28:29 9:10
6 Mark Weber Grand Blanc MSU 10 29:00 9:21
7 Chris Wilson Swartz Creek MSU 11 29:55 9:38
8 Logan Lawson Clarkston U of M 8 38:03 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Nicole Maki Flint MSU 11 26:53 8:40
2 Courtney Cryer Fenton U of M 10 29:49 9:36
3 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc U of M 10 34:16 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jesse Arnold Saint Clair U of M 14 18:34 5:59
2 Lawrence McElroy East China MSU 14 20:38 6:39
3 Chris Horn Cape Canal U of M 13 21:28 6:55
4 Jacob Jewell Swartz Creek MSU 13 22:34 7:16
5 Ryan Keimer Clio U of M 13 23:45 7:39
6 Steven Pavlik Williamston MSU 15 27:40 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Kaitlyn Root Flushing U of M 13 25:14 8:08
2 Pamela Goscenski Romeo U of M 13 40:41 13:06
3 Kimberly Trubiro Davison U of M 13 40:46 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Abel Navarro Clinton Twp U of M 24 18:28 5:57
2 Kevin Phillips East Lansing MSU 20 18:31 5:58
3 James Schmidt Merrill MSU 24 20:13 6:31
4 Dequindo Seay Flint U of M 22 20:24 6:34
5 Todd Gobie Ferndale U of M 24 22:07 7:08
6 Jack Mau Bay City U of M 20 22:27 7:14
7 Joe Bernstein Grand Blanc U of M 21 30:51 9:56
8 Shawn Woods Flint MSU 23 34:48 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Sarah Birch East Lansing MSU 20 22:33 7:16
2 Katie Renee Kephart Grand Blanc MSU 22 25:27 8:12
3 Debi Sherman Lake Orion U of M 20 27:03 8:43
4 Joanna Dickie Grand Blanc MSU 22 33:03 10:39
5 Lisa De Loge Davison MSU 24 34:48 11:13
6 Nichole Woods Flint U of M 22 39:08 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Daniel Miklovich Clinton Twp U of M 26 17:25 5:37
2 Todd Meredith Flushing U of M 26 17:32 5:39
3 Eric G Larsen Davison U of M 28 17:48 5:44
4 Clinton Hnilica Flint U of M 28 18:42 6:02
5 Russell Becker Hartland MSU 29 21:12 6:50
6 Jason N Rieman Flint U of M 25 21:39 6:59
7 Matthew Brostrom Flint U of M 28 21:56 7:04
8 Joel Sodeman Flint U of M 25 21:59 7:05
9 Joseph Cerven Davison MSU 29 22:44 7:19
10 Matt Coffin Clio U of M 29 23:08 7:27
11 Andre Miller Flint MSU 25 23:30 7:34
12 Joseph Baldwin Shelby Twp MSU 28 24:52 8:01
13 John Matus Flushing U of M 29 26:43 8:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc MSU 27 24:48 7:59
2 Helen Wanamaker Grand Blanc MSU 29 30:52 9:57
3 Gloria Rendon Burton U of M 28 33:35 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jon Gary Davidson Lapeer U of M 33 17:10 5:32
2 Greg S Thomas Clio U of M 30 17:32 5:39
3 Tim C Seeley Burton U of M 34 17:47 5:44
4 Rich Wisneski Swartz Creek MSU 31 18:25 5:56
5 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn U of M 33 18:39 6:01
6 David Byers Saginaw MSU 33 19:05 6:09
7 Robert Roach Holt MSU 33 19:32 6:18
8 John Tosto Flint U of M 32 20:42 6:40
9 Jeff Uhl Midland 33 21:51 7:02
10 David Allen Foutch Flint MSU 33 23:06 7:27
11 Erwin Friedrich Flint MSU 32 23:32 7:35
12 Troy Pascoe Battle Creek MSU 30 26:26 8:31
13 Daniel Keimer Flint U of M 33 26:37 8:35
14 Brian Hurnevich Hazel Park U of M 30 28:45 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar MSU 30 18:55 6:06
2 Nikki Norris-Smith Lansing MSU 30 20:13 6:31
3 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek U of M 32 21:29 6:55
4 Paulette R Hoose Fenton MSU 33 21:37 6:58
5 Kate Ponsetto Flint U of M 31 22:19 7:11
6 Mia Warriner Troy MSU 31 23:49 7:41
7 Jo Darlington Flint U of M 33 24:03 7:45
8 Sherri Dziadzio Dearborn U of M 33 24:48 8:00
9 Cathy Trubiro-Lucas Grand Blanc U of M 33 25:16 8:09
10 Holly Reinke Saginaw MSU 33 26:53 8:40
11 Leanne Perry Flushing MSU 30 29:18 9:26
12 Laura Gonzalez Davison U of M 32 31:33 10:10
13 Stephanie Cook Grand Blanc U of M 32 32:36 10:30
14 Christine Elsholz Fenton MSU 31 33:01 10:38
15 Jamie Weatherwax Flint MSU 31 40:50 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MSU 37 16:41 5:23
2 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc MSU 35 17:05 5:30
3 Jay Owens Fenton U of M 37 17:24 5:36
4 Tony Ketchmark Davison U of M 37 17:41 5:42
5 Mark Tanner Montrose U of M 38 18:22 5:55
6 Bill Khan Grand Blanc U of M 36 19:10 6:11
7 Herb Mitchell Owosso U of M 38 19:11 6:11
8 Michael Jewell Swartz Creek MSU 36 19:43 6:21
9 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton U of M 36 19:55 6:25
10 Bill Clark Fenton U of M 37 20:40 6:40
11 Steven Hanson Lansing MSU 39 21:05 6:48
12 Gerald A Bock Flint MSU 36 21:16 6:51
13 Tony Seal Flint MSU 35 21:28 6:55
14 Gregory S Vannette Flint U of M 35 21:34 6:57
15 Alan Janssen Fenton MSU 36 22:15 7:10
16 David Amos Grand Blanc U of M 38 22:17 7:11
17 Tom Daniel Fenton U of M 38 23:10 7:28
18 Chip Hansen Lansing U of M 36 23:22 7:32
19 Stephen Dean Durand U of M 37 23:28 7:34
20 James Patino Lansing U of M 36 23:31 7:35
21 Steven Maki Flint MSU 37 23:32 7:35
22 Ron Irwin Lansing MSU 36 23:49 7:40
23 David Riley Durand U of M 36 25:00 8:03
24 Steve Schafer Grand Blanc MSU 37 25:05 8:05
25 Royce Jr Mashburn Grand Blanc MSU 37 25:15 8:08
26 Luther Latchaw Bath U of M 38 25:40 8:16
27 Jorge Tellez Flint U of M 37 25:48 8:19
28 Dean Newman New Lothrop U of M 38 26:14 8:27
29 Bradley Koch Fenton 38 28:34 9:12
30 James Lucas Grand Blanc U of M 38 29:35 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Sandy Smith Fenton MSU 39 20:56 6:45
2 Gloria Maki Flint MSU 35 22:07 7:07
3 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc U of M 38 23:35 7:36
4 Anne N Clifton Clarkston U of M 38 24:01 7:44
5 Beth Bammert Metamora U of M 38 24:31 7:54
6 Barbara Tomaszcwski Grand Blanc U of M 37 27:39 8:55
7 Connie Newman Grand Blanc U of M 38 28:09 9:04
8 Karen Selley Linden U of M 39 29:20 9:27
9 Rhonda Parker Davison U of M 35 29:25 9:29
10 Sandra Cagle Waterford MSU 37 29:45 9:35
11 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc U of M 39 29:45 9:35
12 Pamela Steihl Linden U of M 37 29:59 9:40
13 Annette Irwin Lansing MSU 38 30:33 9:50
14 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek MSU 38 31:06 10:01
15 Bianca Weierstahl Flint U of M 36 40:46 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc U of M 41 17:35 5:40
2 James A. McCarty Bay City U of M 41 18:53 6:05
3 Michael A Sanchez Flint MSU 40 19:34 6:18
4 Reed Swanson Richmond U of M 40 20:07 6:29
5 Brian Barrie Flint U of M 43 20:13 6:31
6 Eric Hornbeck Metamora MSU 41 20:23 6:34
7 Michael P Stewart Flushing MSU 42 20:31 6:37
8 Peter Buccos Marysville MSU 42 20:52 6:43
9 Keith Moreland Rochester U of M 44 20:56 6:45
10 Mark Gallagher Swartz Creek U of M 42 21:44 7:00
11 Michael Trahan Grand Blanc MSU 42 21:57 7:04
12 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich U of M 42 22:13 7:09
13 Steven Miles Flushing U of M 41 22:17 7:11
14 Patrick Snuske Davison MSU 42 22:17 7:11
15 Mark A Dyer Bancroft U of M 44 23:18 7:30
16 Karl Ringo Flint U of M 42 23:38 7:37
17 George Lee Grand Blanc U of M 40 24:01 7:44
18 Dan Reinke Saginaw U of M 41 24:09 7:47
19 Randy L Watkins Fenton U of M 41 24:42 7:58
20 Dan Domagalski Clarkston MSU 41 24:59 8:03
21 Larry Turnage Davison U of M 40 25:11 8:07
22 Douglas Kalinowski Dewitt U of M 43 25:52 8:20
23 Thomas Root Flushing U of M 41 26:18 8:28
24 Steve Pavlik Williamston MSU 42 27:43 8:56
25 Greg Day Waterford MSU 42 29:22 9:28
26 Robert L Cryer Fenton U of M 40 29:49 9:36
27 Sam Crawford Mt Morris U of M 40 38:22 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich MSU 43 20:59 6:46
2 Jane Sanders White Lake MSU 43 21:29 6:55
3 Mary Reynolds Lennon MSU 44 23:47 7:40
4 Rita Szukhent Flushing U of M 42 27:08 8:45
5 Vickie Petrucci Davisburg U of M 44 27:11 8:45
6 Anne E Wright Flushing U of M 41 27:34 8:53
7 Sandra M Ostrander Durand U of M 43 28:33 9:12
8 Kim Weber Grand Blanc MSU 42 29:02 9:21
9 Susan Peleske Burton U of M 42 29:09 9:24
10 Anne M Russ Grand Blanc MSU 40 29:14 9:25
11 Carla A Johnson Flint U of M 43 29:43 9:35
12 Jody Hamilton Flint U of M 44 29:57 9:39
13 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc U of M 44 34:16 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Larry Whittaker Cass City U of M 46 18:47 6:03
2 Bill Baker Haslett MSU 46 18:49 6:04
3 Paul Baldwin Swartz Creek U of M 49 19:27 6:16
4 Tim Jones Durand U of M 46 19:41 6:21
5 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer U of M 46 19:59 6:26
6 Bruce D. Howard Lansing MSU 45 20:09 6:30
7 Dennis A West Howell MSU 46 21:10 6:49
8 David Stierley Grand Ledge MSU 47 22:15 7:10
9 Phillip Poore Clinton Twp MSU 46 22:23 7:13
10 John Perrine Flint U of M 47 22:29 7:15
11 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek U of M 48 22:32 7:16
12 Riley McLincha Clio U of M 48 22:46 7:20
13 Randy Fielder Brooklyn U of M 48 22:49 7:21
14 Bruce Katich Metamora MSU 48 23:06 7:27
15 Philip Beebee East Lansing MSU 45 23:06 7:27
16 Lyle Ross Williamston MSU 49 23:08 7:27
17 Michael Wolohan Bay City MSU 45 23:24 7:32
18 Thomas Kuczera Flint U of M 46 23:33 7:35
19 Paul A Riker Clarkston U of M 49 23:36 7:36
20 Glen Arnold Flint MSU 47 23:49 7:40
21 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc MSU 48 24:05 7:45
22 Lance Wesener Goodrich MSU 47 24:23 7:51
23 Jim Smithwick Clio MSU 48 24:44 7:58
24 James Peltier Flint MSU 49 24:50 8:00
25 Larry Ross Fenton MSU 48 25:21 8:10
26 Victor Belcher Fenton U of M 49 26:07 8:25
27 Bradley Holloway Flint U of M 46 26:13 8:27
28 James Sirakis Grand Blanc MSU 49 26:38 8:35
29 Larry Salinas Saganaw U of M 49 26:57 8:41
30 Michael A Martel Fenton MSU 45 27:19 8:48
31 Michael Bourdeau Burton U of M 48 27:42 8:55
32 Ed Cummings Everett MSU 46 27:56 9:00
33 Gerald Hutto Flushing U of M 46 28:27 9:10
34 Nick Logan Fenton MSU 47 29:25 9:29
35 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc MSU 49 30:09 9:43
36 Kris Boniecki Grand Blanc U of M 45 30:15 9:45
37 Mike Beardslee Howell U of M 47 31:27 10:08
38 Joseph Kingsbury Fenton U of M 46 32:05 10:20
39 Craig Moreland Okemos MSU 45 34:28 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Marcia Selley Grand Blanc MSU 48 21:18 6:52
2 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton MSU 45 21:58 7:05
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 49 22:23 7:13
4 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills MSU 49 22:29 7:15
5 Jacquelynn Bourdeau Burton U of M 46 22:35 7:17
6 Diane Fuller Columbiaville U of M 49 24:14 7:49
7 Judy Schroeder Clio U of M 45 27:50 8:58
8 Carole Gutteridge Grand Blanc MSU 48 28:13 9:05
9 Lucy McPeek Clio U of M 45 28:56 9:19
10 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville U of M 45 29:04 9:22
11 Suzanne Hutto Flushing U of M 46 31:57 10:18
12 Linda Turman Brighton MSU 49 32:20 10:25
13 Julie Bernstein Grand Blanc U of M 49 32:59 10:38
14 Kathy Thompson Saginaw U of M 48 33:23 10:45
15 Brenda Johnson Flint MSU 45 34:12 11:01
16 Kristine Church Grand Blanc MSU 46 35:51 11:33
17 Tamara Rothermel Grand Blanc MSU 47 49:01 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc U of M 50 19:03 6:08
2 Mike Wall Howell MSU 51 20:09 6:30
3 Don W Harp Greenville MSU 53 20:13 6:31
4 Mahlon S Heatwole Burton U of M 53 20:49 6:42
5 Michael A Smith Lapeer MSU 51 21:24 6:54
6 James Lawson Clarkston U of M 54 21:36 6:57
7 Gerald Rohn Freeland U of M 54 22:09 7:08
8 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek U of M 54 22:29 7:15
9 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc U of M 52 22:48 7:21
10 Jarrett Lewis Flint U of M 54 23:12 7:28
11 Dennis Hirr Grand Blanc MSU 51 24:09 7:47
12 Tim Giles Flushing U of M 54 24:19 7:50
13 Fred Smith Flint MSU 51 24:25 7:52
14 Jim Murphy Saginaw MSU 52 24:32 7:54
15 Michael Bowen Flushing U of M 51 24:33 7:54
16 Authur Evans Flint MSU 54 24:59 8:03
17 Ross Howard Frankenmuth MSU 52 25:36 8:15
18 William Schu Flushing U of M 53 26:43 8:37
19 Brian Barkey Flint U of M 54 27:36 8:53
20 Carnell Smith Flint MSU 53 27:44 8:56
21 Del Malzahn Commerce Twp U of M 52 28:29 9:10
22 Ralph Hilborn Otisville U of M 53 30:30 9:49
23 Glenn W. Nyswaner Columbiaville U of M 54 30:30 9:50
24 James Jaster Fenton 53 31:06 10:01
25 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc U of M 51 31:33 10:10
26 Butch Clarke Brighton U of M 51 33:21 10:45
27 Gary Lee Roeper Durand U of M 52 39:09 12:37
28 James Baker Swartz Creek MSU 52 41:27 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden MSU 53 28:07 9:04
2 Ann Crumby Flint U of M 50 28:35 9:12
3 Dorothy L French Clio MSU 54 28:47 9:16
4 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek U of M 53 31:31 10:09
5 Mickie L Beebe Saginaw U of M 51 32:35 10:30
6 Patrice Hirr Grand Blanc MSU 50 32:51 10:35
7 Deb Blair Flint U of M 52 36:15 11:41
8 Linda Howard Frankenmuth MSU 51 39:13 12:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake MSU 56 18:36 6:00
2 Bill J Keller Lansing MSU 58 20:05 6:28
3 Al Moreno Davison MSU 55 20:38 6:39
4 Jim Kruse Port Huron U of M 56 20:46 6:42
5 Tom Wascha Burton U of M 56 20:54 6:44
6 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc U of M 56 21:27 6:55
7 Norman Hart Davison U of M 57 21:35 6:57
8 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton MSU 56 22:07 7:08
9 Marvin Maher Clio U of M 57 22:44 7:20
10 Leonard J Block Bay City MSU 57 23:05 7:26
11 Bob Kruse Warren U of M 56 23:45 7:39
12 Hank Gant Flint MSU 56 24:15 7:49
13 Bill Reising Flint MSU 57 24:39 7:56
14 Robert Sproule Davison U of M 58 24:54 8:01
15 George J Skaff Flint U of M 56 24:58 8:03
16 Bob Berner Saginaw U of M 57 26:16 8:28
17 Kenneth C Burch Flint U of M 58 26:16 8:28
18 Terry Lee Kephart Grand Blanc MSU 55 30:31 9:50
19 Theodore Payne Holly MSU 55 31:35 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MSU 58 25:38 8:15
2 Joan Wascha Burton U of M 55 27:05 8:43
3 Mary L De Mattia Novi MSU 59 27:20 8:48
4 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc U of M 56 28:53 9:18
5 Hillary Holbel Flint U of M 55 36:13 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jim Matherley Burton MSU 63 22:17 7:11
2 Tom James Warren U of M 60 24:41 7:57
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MSU 64 25:54 8:21
4 Jerry Loviska Fenton U of M 63 27:16 8:47
5 David B. Dornan E. Lansing MSU 63 27:18 8:48
6 Donald Hartz Flint U of M 64 28:51 9:18
7 Richard Miller Flint MSU 63 35:41 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint U of M 61 25:50 8:19
2 Marianne Weierstahl Swartz Creek MSU 61 37:30 12:05
3 Helga Weierstahl Goodrich U of M 64 48:14 15:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 67 24:37 7:56
2 Wally McLaughlin Flint MSU 67 25:15 8:08
3 Earl Hanson Flint MSU 67 26:04 8:24
4 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich U of M 65 27:02 8:43
5 Bob Green Linden U of M 68 28:58 9:20
6 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney MSU 67 29:19 9:27
7 Marv McLaughlin Flint MSU 66 30:28 9:49
8 William R Rude Lansing U of M 65 31:52 10:16
9 Edward A McLaughlin Davison MSU 69 40:58 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Ann Schwendenver Kalamazoo U of M 67 26:22 8:30



******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ====== === ======= =====
1 Gary Morgan Clarkston 570 U of M 39 22:56 7:23

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ====== === ======= =====
1 Cheryl Rellinger Davisburg 569 U of M 33 26:05 8:24

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ====== === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 755 MSU 70 29:43 9:34

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ====== === ======= =====
1 Carolyn Mora Clarkston 805 MSU 34 29:41 9:34

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Roswell Barranco Howell U of M 50 30:20 9:46

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton U of M 43 30:39 9:52

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Alan Motley Burton MSU 42 31:32 10:09

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc MSU 46 33:30 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 John Taphouse Linden MSU 12 37:53 12:12
2 Brandon Richter Montrose U of M 7 43:07 13:53
3 Justin Aldrich Burton U of M 19 51:41 16:39
4 Christopher Farver Swartz Creek U of M 9 52:41 16:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Meghan Hendrick Montrose MSU 14 37:22 12:02
2 Kimberly Taphouse Linden MSU 10 42:26 13:40
3 Christy Hill Flint U of M 13 49:28 15:56
4 Megan Bradley U of M 13 49:28 15:56
5 Theresa Stiff Columbiaville U of M 13 55:59 18:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Aldrich Flint U of M 27 51:41 16:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Christa Matus Flushing U of M 28 31:20 10:06
2 Mary Kathryn Turner Flint MSU 24 37:47 12:10
3 Carin Sodeman Flint MSU 23 37:47 12:10
4 Tara Baker Swartz Creek MSU 20 41:28 13:21
5 Bethann Gaynor East Lansing MSU 22 41:31 13:22
6 Leigh Fluegge Elkton MSU 21 42:48 13:47
7 Becky Vachow East Lansing MSU 21 44:32 14:21
8 Melissa Dipisa East Lansing MSU 21 44:33 14:21
9 Crystal Anthony Bay City U of M 29 49:11 15:50
10 Jessica Clark Flint U of M 27 52:06 16:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Sam Laskaris Toronto, Ont U of M 33 39:28 12:43
2 Lee Myers Lapeer U of M 34 41:14 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run U of M 32 39:15 12:39
2 Patricia McClanahan Goodrich U of M 34 42:41 13:45
3 Shelley Zuwala Grand Blanc U of M 34 43:44 14:05
4 Becky Goche Saginaw U of M 31 44:08 14:13
5 Sandra Alberto Flint U of M 30 49:28 15:56
6 Melissa Cowen Flint MSU 32 50:37 16:18
7 Michelle Grady Flushing MSU 32 50:37 16:18
8 Kim Theile Saginaw MSU 34 50:45 16:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Larry Richter Montrose U of M 36 45:14 14:34
2 Bill Anderson Bay City U of M 37 49:12 15:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Susan Fassett Fenton MSU 36 30:35 9:51
2 Robin Keene U of M 39 33:42 10:51
3 Kathy Henderson Muskegon MSU 35 36:05 11:37
4 Jo Ellen Hartz Rochester Hills MSU 38 36:09 11:39
5 Susan Taphouse Linden MSU 38 37:49 12:11
6 Tamara Balyeat Flint U of M 39 41:02 13:13
7 Mary Wright Swartz Creek U of M 39 41:12 13:16
8 Jill Flauding Goodrich U of M 36 41:14 13:17
9 Susan Richter Montrose U of M 36 43:06 13:53
10 Susan K Case Columbiaville U of M 36 44:07 14:13
11 Sharon Rigg Davisburg U of M 37 44:21 14:17
12 Beth Parrent Bay City U of M 38 49:10 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Jim Galvas Flint MSU 42 34:43 11:11
2 Michael A. Davis Flint MSU 41 35:39 11:29
3 Dan Sanders White Lake MSU 44 38:50 12:31
4 Brian Nisbet Muskegon MSU 42 46:59 15:08
5 Mark Waites Clio U of M 43 47:16 15:13
6 Randy Stivers Saginaw MSU 41 50:57 16:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Sharon Shearer Flushing U of M 41 33:59 10:57
2 Marcy Brady Owosso U of M 43 34:31 11:07
3 Linda Schultz Chesaning U of M 41 35:07 11:19
4 Kelly Smith Durand U of M 40 36:19 11:42
5 Joni Lahmann Owosso U of M 40 37:45 12:10
6 Carmen Watkins Fenton U of M 41 40:54 13:10
7 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek U of M 44 42:28 13:41
8 Gail Lorick Flint MSU 43 42:32 13:42
9 Debbie Hendershott Clarkston U of M 42 44:21 14:17
10 Nancy Lash Swartz Creek U of M 44 44:28 14:19
11 Marian Lawson Clarkston U of M 44 45:11 14:33
12 Tina Waites Clio U of M 41 47:14 15:13
13 Gail Forbes Davison U of M 44 47:15 15:13
14 Deborah Wernette Clio U of M 43 52:04 16:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc MSU 46 31:39 10:12
2 Mark Nisbet St Joseph MSU 46 35:04 11:18
3 Gene Maurer Grand Blanc MSU 47 35:18 11:22
4 Terry Michaels Flint U of M 47 37:19 12:01
5 William E Irvine Flushing MSU 48 40:54 13:10
6 Steve P Nisbet Flushing MSU 49 47:00 15:08
7 Bruce Clapp Flint U of M 47 47:56 15:26
8 Orman Farver Swartz Creek U of M 48 52:55 17:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Kathy Gurin Lapeer U of M 45 33:37 10:50
2 Michele Mora Swartz Creek MSU 45 34:50 11:13
3 Barb Maurer Grand Blanc MSU 47 35:16 11:22
4 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell U of M 45 37:39 12:08
5 Carol Vorachek Flushing U of M 49 42:28 13:41
6 Willie Cobbin Flint U of M 48 43:40 14:04
7 Wanda Ann Harrison Flint U of M 47 43:40 14:04
8 Janet Thompson Flushing U of M 47 44:25 14:18
9 Sherry Erickson Flint U of M 48 44:27 14:19
10 Linda Baker Swartz Creek MSU 49 45:44 14:44
11 Bonnie J Farver Flint MSU 46 46:03 14:50
12 Laura J Irvine Flushing MSU 45 46:49 15:05
13 Romona Forte Flint U of M 46 47:34 15:19
14 Maryjane Bowdich Clio U of M 45 48:12 15:31
15 Ramona Donan Davison MSU 45 55:58 18:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint U of M 54 30:58 9:59
2 Tom Belford Jr Flint U of M 50 35:10 11:20
3 Richard Bristol Flushing MSU 51 35:11 11:20
4 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc U of M 51 39:12 12:38
5 Donald Skunda Durand MSU 53 39:33 12:44
6 Loren McLachlan Swartz Creek U of M 54 52:39 16:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek U of M 51 34:46 11:12
2 Barbara Cheney Flint U of M 52 35:20 11:23
3 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc U of M 54 38:24 12:22
4 Kaye Balyeat Flint U of M 53 40:56 13:11
5 Linda Field Flint U of M 52 42:04 13:33
6 Dorothy A McLachlan Swartz Creek MSU 50 46:02 14:50
7 Jennifer Schu Flushing U of M 52 47:35 15:20
8 Ann Skunda Durand MSU 50 49:03 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton U of M 55 30:58 9:59
2 Robert Ordway Flushing U of M 56 32:12 10:22
3 Leonard Schott Flint MSU 56 34:26 11:05
4 Dale Hittle Grand Blanc U of M 59 38:12 12:18
5 Don La Rochelle Burton MSU 58 38:34 12:25
6 Robert Aldrich Burton U of M 55 55:25 17:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Ann James Warren U of M 57 36:56 11:54
2 Jan Barber Swartz Creek U of M 56 37:49 12:11
3 Helen D Ackerman Clio MSU 56 38:19 12:20
4 Carolyn Aldrich Burton U of M 56 55:27 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Tom Phipps Flint MSU 60 32:24 10:26
2 Jesse D Foster Fenton U of M 64 36:32 11:46
3 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc MSU 63 37:15 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Gayla Heilbronn Flushing MSU 63 38:34 12:25
2 Carol Kahn Grand Blanc U of M 63 38:36 12:26
3 Joan Elliott Flushing U of M 63 48:33 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing U of M 65 33:39 10:50
2 Douglas Greene Flushing MSU 67 35:06 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich MSU 68 40:00 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Bill Kelley Metamora U of M 73 35:20 11:23
2 Abe Ulanoff Southfield U of M 80 35:57 11:35
3 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc MSU 70 37:27 12:04
4 Al Duch Swartz Creek MSU 80 39:05 12:35
5 Harry Binder Flint U of M 75 44:33 14:21
6 John Furbacher Whitmore Lake U of M 74 50:08 16:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAM AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ====== === ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford Beaverton MSU 71 43:56 14:09
2 Lillian Furbacher Linden U of M 72 50:06 16:08

FLINT, MICHIGAN