UofM/MSU Tailgate Challenge

back to results

Oct. 7, 2006

UofM/MSU Tailgate Challenge
Flint, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 203 Jason Jaloszynski Clio UofM 15:44 5:04

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 29 403 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc UofM 19:59 6:26

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 324 Christian Heck East Lansing MSU 16:44 5:24

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 33 532 Timianne Walrath Fenton MSU 20:14 6:31

******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 470 David G Wolbert Flint UofM 17:44 5:43

******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 50 474 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc UofM 21:30 6:56

******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 486 Harold Rutila Grand Blanc MSU 17:18 5:35

******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 73 511 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 22:42 7:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 37 487 Nathan Rutila Grand Blanc MSU 20:58 6:45
2 62 418 Andrew Yunker Grand Blanc MSU 21:59 7:05
3 100 516 Jake Lee Fenton MSU 24:07 7:46
4 107 507 Ryan Radawiec Dewitt MSU 24:39 7:56
5 144 137 Jeremiah Gossett Flint UofM 26:11 8:26
6 183 363 Robert Steventon Trenton MSU 28:16 9:07
7 238 541 Tyler Townsend Flushing MSU 30:25 9:48
8 268 224 Michael Forystek Clio UofM 32:30 10:28
9 286 195 Mark Havens Flint UofM 34:33 11:08
10 303 58 Ben Smeenge Romeo UofM 35:43 11:30
11 306 314 Bryce Canada Flushing MSU 35:51 11:33
12 324 534 Jay Ammerman Swartz Creek MSU 39:49 12:50
13 325 148 Austin Zolman Grand Rapids UofM 39:54 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 63 533 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc MSU 22:00 7:05
2 123 506 Rochelle Radawiec Dewitt MSU 25:23 8:11
3 142 433 Amanda George Davison UofM 26:04 8:24
4 159 401 Marykate Dudek Holly UofM 27:09 8:45
5 322 330 Tori King Flint MSU 39:37 12:46
6 337 425 Megan Allyn Flushing MSU 44:57 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 30 174 Adam Dietz Linden UofM 20:02 6:27
2 35 471 Donny Barger Burton UofM 20:54 6:44
3 49 423 Jacob Goodall Flushing UofM 21:19 6:52
4 70 25 Joshua Haertel Bay City UofM 22:29 7:15
5 86 404 Zachery Sharpe Burton UofM 23:23 7:32
6 98 128 Presley Walsh Flushing UofM 24:03 7:45
7 197 39 Alex MacDermaid Romeo UofM 28:51 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 46 207 Alzissa Simmert Grand Blanc UofM 21:16 6:51
2 95 129 Tess Copes Flushing UofM 23:56 7:43
3 132 448 Talia Flint Flushing UofM 25:48 8:19
4 305 444 Kaitlyn Vaughn Clio UofM 35:50 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 472 Joseph Barger Burton UofM 17:18 5:35
2 9 344 Alex Michaels East Lansing MSU 17:48 5:44
3 17 18 Phil Edwards Flushing UofM 18:49 6:04
4 34 450 Nathaniel Burnell Flint UofM 20:24 6:34
5 60 351 Bryan Pitcairn Rochester MSU 21:50 7:02
6 293 531 Tim Wood Grand Blanc 34:54 11:15
7 334 190 Jaron Kilbury Flint UofM 44:03 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 96 362 Elizabeth Stein East Lansing MSU 24:01 7:44
2 145 51 Kimberlynn Princing Flint UofM 26:11 8:26
3 158 475 Jaclyn Jorgensen Fenton UofM 26:53 8:40
4 295 428 Meghan Bearden Gaines MSU 35:00 11:16
5 300 123 Katie Pickvet Flint UofM 35:17 11:22
6 344 465 Beth Jackson Flint MSU 47:59 15:27
7 345 464 Kristina Oyola Flint MSU 48:00 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 180 Stephen Cuttitta Flint UofM 16:13 5:14
2 43 183 Steve Cuttitta Flint UofM 21:12 6:50
3 56 218 Carl Bastien Flint UofM 21:45 7:00
4 71 193 Don Burke Gaines UofM 22:34 7:16
5 271 222 Timothy Sikora Flint UofM 32:41 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 93 335 Serina Kramer Chelsea MSU 23:49 7:41
2 113 369 Amanda Zuniga Ovid MSU 24:54 8:01
3 169 469 Chelsea Phillips Swartz Creek MSU 27:40 8:55
4 191 326 Nikole Huffman Okemos MSU 28:35 9:12
5 200 43 Kristen Nielson Davison UofM 28:54 9:19
6 210 361 Jill Stall Flint MSU 29:22 9:27
7 272 6 Kelly Beaver Clio UofM 32:41 10:32
8 275 463 Yi Sun Grand Blanc MSU 33:01 10:38
9 277 1 Erica Andrews Livonia UofM 33:17 10:43
10 335 319 Molly Frey Clio MSU 44:45 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 483 Kreg Hatfield Flint MSU 17:06 5:31
2 11 313 Jason Byrne Shepherd MSU 18:08 5:51
3 16 495 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 18:47 6:03
4 27 147 Adam Sudia Davison UofM 19:55 6:25
5 48 436 Eric Newman Corunna UofM 21:17 6:51
6 122 3 Scott Barker Fenton UofM 25:23 8:11
7 138 31 Ben Huffman Swartz Creek UofM 25:57 8:22
8 162 204 Nic McNenly Flint UofM 27:23 8:49
9 173 15 Joseph Corr Holt UofM 27:47 8:57
10 193 44 Philip Niswonger Gladstone UofM 28:38 9:13
11 206 303 Joshua Axelson Haslett MSU 29:17 9:26
12 246 321 Scott Grant Fenton MSU 30:52 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 44 479 Sarah Kaechele Davison MSU 21:12 6:50
2 77 223 Katherine Waxweiler Flushing UofM 23:00 7:25
3 80 435 Jennifer Spencer Ann Arbor UofM 23:14 7:29
4 102 457 Maria Lara Grand Blanc UofM 24:13 7:48
5 126 196 Julie Clark Flint UofM 25:24 8:11
6 131 331 Marissa Kinsman Walled Lake MSU 25:45 8:18
7 135 206 Danielle Diamond Flint UofM 25:51 8:20
8 139 132 Jamie Wagner Norfolk UofM 25:58 8:22
9 186 154 Becky Harryman Fenton UofM 28:23 9:08
10 202 209 Terisa Boyce Linden UofM 29:06 9:22
11 207 304 Lori Axelson Haslett MSU 29:17 9:26
12 211 2 Kathleen Barker Fenton UofM 29:26 9:29
13 213 528 Erika Gunnell Flint MSU 29:28 9:29
14 259 302 Tracy Anderson Davison MSU 31:52 10:16
15 261 441 Michele Wildman Flushing MSU 31:58 10:18
16 278 127 Brandi Carmode Grand Blanc UofM 33:23 10:45
17 314 318 Dana Edwards Fenton MSU 37:01 11:55
18 336 536 Dana McCombs Lake MSU 44:46 14:25
19 340 7 Janine Benedict Davison UofM 45:41 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 158 Brian Jones Flint UofM 18:22 5:55
2 14 181 James Teeple Grand Blanc UofM 18:27 5:57
3 38 139 Ryan Gasser Grand Blanc UofM 20:59 6:46
4 39 194 Mark Havens Flint UofM 21:02 6:47
5 53 544 Chris Waxweiler Flushing MSU 21:42 7:00
6 67 165 Matthew Brandt Davison UofM 22:13 7:09
7 88 228 Charlie Wells Davison UofM 23:32 7:35
8 99 202 Mitchell Cooper Lapeer UofM 24:06 7:46
9 114 505 Nathan Miller Carson City MSU 24:58 8:03
10 130 166 Mike Knickerbocker Fostoria UofM 25:36 8:15
11 160 543 Jeremy Chevalier Ypsilanti MSU 27:11 8:45
12 177 398 Damian Melenbrink Birch Run UofM 28:06 9:03
13 296 219 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc UofM 35:00 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 133 9 Lisa Bentley Millington UofM 25:49 8:19
2 140 443 Melissa Culver Clio MSU 26:01 8:23
3 147 52 Kelly Rivera Davison UofM 26:21 8:29
4 196 473 Erricka Martin Flint UofM 28:49 9:17
5 209 306 Holly Beavers Walled Lake MSU 29:20 9:27
6 220 503 Jennifer Schupbach Swartz Creek MSU 29:39 9:33
7 228 68 Kristie Zitterkopf Flushing UofM 30:04 9:41
8 231 347 Michele Packard Howell MSU 30:19 9:46
9 233 416 Melissa Dolliver Linden MSU 30:21 9:47
10 237 525 Nancy Fiederlein Grand Blanc MSU 30:24 9:48
11 243 205 Jaime Schrock Davison UofM 30:49 9:56
12 248 519 Kristin Tetzlaff Flint MSU 30:59 9:59
13 255 38 Mericlare Letter Flint UofM 31:32 10:09
14 269 197 Marie Glenn Flint UofM 32:34 10:29
15 273 225 Trina Forystek Clio UofM 32:41 10:32
16 279 360 Stephaney Staley Flushing MSU 33:23 10:45
17 285 412 Kandace Lloyd Linden UofM 34:33 11:08
18 288 366 April Visser Grand Blanc MSU 34:34 11:08
19 316 10 Marcie Birchmeier Flint UofM 38:23 12:22
20 339 8 Stephanie Benedict Lake Orion UofM 45:41 14:43
21 346 327 Laura Hunt Fenton MSU 49:48 16:02
22 347 34 Nicole Kirby Flint UofM 50:23 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 198 Kirk Walrath Fenton UofM 17:01 5:29
2 15 499 Alan Gabalis Caro UofM 18:37 6:00
3 40 187 Ric Pyrett Clio UofM 21:03 6:47
4 42 56 Brad Schneemann Grand Blanc UofM 21:05 6:48
5 61 201 Dave Manges Flint UofM 21:57 7:04
6 111 458 Henry Clark Flint MSU 24:47 7:59
7 195 153 Chad Sharpe Montrose UofM 28:40 9:14
8 247 323 Lee Hasani Livonia MSU 30:55 9:58
9 265 124 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint UofM 32:04 10:20
10 287 367 Kevin Visser Grand Blanc MSU 34:34 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 74 172 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc UofM 22:54 7:23
2 84 529 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MSU 23:20 7:31
3 117 311 Jennifer Brown East Lansing MSU 25:00 8:03
4 124 308 Lisa Boulton Flushing MSU 25:24 8:11
5 125 356 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MSU 25:24 8:11
6 129 35 Jo Laansma Grand Blanc UofM 25:35 8:15
7 154 399 Shawn Talifarro E. Lansing MSU 26:37 8:34
8 164 432 Amy Copes Chesaning UofM 27:32 8:52
9 171 478 Anna Caraway Flint 27:42 8:56
10 175 145 Natalie Davis Linden UofM 27:49 8:58
11 180 406 Laura Diehl Flint MSU 28:10 9:04
12 190 141 Shannon Robinson Clio UofM 28:28 9:10
13 203 509 Vicki Davis Saginaw MSU 29:08 9:23
14 205 537 Alison Davis Gaines MSU 29:14 9:25
15 214 520 Shelli Abyad Grand Blanc 29:28 9:30
16 218 328 Joelle Jordan Flint MSU 29:37 9:33
17 221 440 Amy Ford Flushing UofM 29:40 9:33
18 223 502 Robyn Doornweerd Fenton MSU 29:53 9:38
19 230 307 Stacey Bolt Millington MSU 30:19 9:46
20 254 176 Marie Jones-Watts Flint 31:25 10:07
21 304 64 Sue Vonrosen Romeo UofM 35:48 11:32
22 321 329 Carey King Flint MSU 39:37 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 498 Marty Alward Okemos MSU 18:10 5:51
2 18 497 Bob Niven MSU 19:12 6:11
3 41 175 Mike Dietz Linden UofM 21:04 6:47
4 47 182 Phillip Nimmo Fenton 21:16 6:51
5 54 130 Joe Copes Flushing UofM 21:43 7:00
6 55 50 Bill Peattie Lansing UofM 21:43 7:00
7 58 420 Joseph L Macksood Fenton MSU 21:48 7:01
8 59 484 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc MSU 21:49 7:02
9 78 171 Douglas Doud Richville UofM 23:10 7:28
10 83 452 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc MSU 23:16 7:30
11 85 510 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MSU 23:21 7:31
12 90 521 Gerald A Bock Flint MSU 23:41 7:38
13 94 446 George Prout Flint UofM 23:52 7:41
14 101 405 Anthony Kilbury Flint UofM 24:12 7:48
15 127 431 Dennis Copes Chesaning UofM 25:27 8:12
16 128 449 Greg Flint Flushing MSU 25:27 8:12
17 141 9001 Mitch Combs Mason MSU 26:02 8:23
18 156 517 Harvey Lee Fenton MSU 26:45 8:37
19 204 439 Michael Ford Flushing 29:09 9:23
20 232 346 Charles Packard Howell MSU 30:20 9:46
21 252 48 Robert Oakes Flint UofM 31:23 10:07
22 284 539 Jim Zittel Waterford MSU 34:01 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 89 501 Kelly Potter Fenton MSU 23:38 7:37
2 112 518 Patsy M Phegley Fenton MSU 24:52 8:01
3 137 434 Vicki George Davison UofM 25:53 8:20
4 148 340 Cindy Lewis North Branch MSU 26:22 8:30
5 151 60 Jacqueline Swanton Saginaw UofM 26:31 8:32
6 174 417 Karen Yunker Grand Blanc MSU 27:49 8:58
7 176 185 Shelia Reynaert Flint UofM 27:56 9:00
8 178 341 Chris Lustila St Clair Shore MSU 28:07 9:04
9 185 217 Michele Hyde Flint UofM 28:21 9:08
10 219 468 Jill Phillips Swartz Creek MSU 29:37 9:33
11 226 214 Sherry Bowman Flint UofM 30:02 9:40
12 240 508 Stephanie Radawiec Dewitt MSU 30:26 9:48
13 251 12 Carrie Bradish Durand UofM 31:16 10:04
14 253 515 Holly Whitworth Flint UofM 31:25 10:07
15 257 317 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MSU 31:47 10:14
16 262 301 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MSU 32:03 10:19
17 307 342 Jeanne Manigold Highland MSU 35:52 11:33
18 309 315 Teresa Canada Flushing MSU 35:57 11:35
19 328 16 Theresa Crisp Lapeer UofM 40:00 12:53
20 333 535 Beth Simmert Grand Blanc MSU 43:41 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 456 Roger Lara Grand Blanc UofM 17:55 5:46
2 19 445 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc UofM 19:16 6:12
3 20 149 Joe Kemp Saginaw UofM 19:20 6:14
4 21 208 Kip Litton Clarkston UofM 19:31 6:17
5 25 61 Mark Tanner Montrose UofM 19:37 6:19
6 28 312 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MSU 19:58 6:26
7 31 216 Leonard Brousseau Byron UofM 20:09 6:30
8 36 467 Mike Froats Grand Blanc UofM 20:57 6:45
9 52 170 Rob Wilke Chelsea UofM 21:41 6:59
10 75 116 Larry Confer Flint UofM 22:59 7:24
11 97 370 Thomas Zuniga Ovid MSU 24:01 7:44
12 105 413 Larry Turnage Davison UofM 24:24 7:52
13 155 144 Derrick Hassell Clio UofM 26:39 8:35
14 187 451 Ronald Letts Flushing UofM 28:25 9:09
15 194 337 Brian Larive Kawkawlin MSU 28:39 9:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 64 455 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc UofM 22:01 7:06
2 150 138 Susie Gossett Flint UofM 26:25 8:31
3 165 350 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc MSU 27:33 8:53
4 225 49 Sharon Oakes Flint UofM 30:01 9:40
5 227 408 Charlene Hammond Grand Blanc UofM 30:04 9:41
6 250 524 Susan Hiler Burton MSU 31:02 10:00
7 256 135 Debbie Mann Grand Blanc UofM 31:40 10:12
8 263 476 Tricia Jorgensen Fenton 32:04 10:20
9 280 332 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris MSU 33:29 10:47
10 281 546 Barbarose Arline Grand Blanc MSU 33:29 10:47
11 290 45 Barbara Nitsos Linden UofM 34:38 11:09
12 298 542 Diane Sikora Flint MSU 35:05 11:18
13 318 343 Debra Masters Davison MSU 38:37 12:26
14 323 13 Stephanie Burke Flint UofM 39:40 12:46
15 338 424 Laurel Allyn Flushing MSU 44:59 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 22 480 Rick Duhaime Holly MSU 19:31 6:17
2 23 157 Thomas Halm Williamston UofM 19:33 6:18
3 26 140 Ronald Durham Flushing UofM 19:52 6:24
4 32 17 Joel Edge Ann Arbor UofM 20:09 6:30
5 45 24 Charles Haertel Bay City UofM 21:13 6:50
6 72 410 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc UofM 22:39 7:18
7 79 336 Paul Krause Goodrich MSU 23:13 7:29
8 81 407 Lonnie Rich Clio UofM 23:15 7:29
9 91 460 Ronald Maksymowski Fenton UofM 23:43 7:38
10 92 459 Robert Maksymowski Fenton UofM 23:43 7:39
11 104 177 Michael Goodall Flint UofM 24:20 7:50
12 116 146 Mark A Dyer Bancroft UofM 25:00 8:03
13 120 210 Douglas P Adams Swartz Creek UofM 25:17 8:09
14 146 162 Kim Avery Swartz Creek UofM 26:19 8:29
15 179 402 Michael Martel Fenton MSU 28:09 9:04
16 201 523 Bob Stevenson Trenton MSU 28:58 9:20
17 208 345 Peter Miller Flushing MSU 29:17 9:26
18 212 494 Robin Trachsel Swartz Creek MSU 29:27 9:29
19 217 215 Randy Roberts Haslett UofM 29:35 9:32
20 234 419 Paul Wright Burton UofM 30:21 9:47
21 239 540 Tom Townsend Flushing MSU 30:25 9:48
22 244 414 Bruce Garrison Swartz Creek MSU 30:51 9:56
23 282 5 Michael Beardslee Howell UofM 33:34 10:49
24 283 309 James Brennan Emmett MSU 33:54 10:55
25 331 353 Daniel Rider Sugar Land MSU 41:26 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 87 352 Mary Reynolds Lennon MSU 23:25 7:33
2 118 545 Judy Puldokas Grand Blanc MSU 25:02 8:04
3 134 4 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc UofM 25:49 8:19
4 149 55 Sharon Sawyer Flint UofM 26:23 8:30
5 161 14 Denise Charles Flushing UofM 27:12 8:46
6 189 20 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell UofM 28:27 9:10
7 242 454 Vicki Coote Grand Blanc UofM 30:43 9:54
8 249 212 Betty Adams Swartz Creek UofM 31:01 9:59
9 264 415 Vicki Dolliver Linden MSU 32:04 10:20
10 266 427 Suzanne Hutto Flushing UofM 32:09 10:21
11 274 168 Denise Bell Grand Blanc UofM 32:55 10:36
12 291 54 Janet Ruggirello Fenton UofM 34:39 11:10
13 297 227 Victoria Church Flint UofM 35:02 11:17
14 299 26 Gayle Heverly Metamora UofM 35:06 11:18
15 301 426 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton UofM 35:19 11:22
16 311 200 Barb Thibodeau Linden UofM 36:09 11:39
17 312 47 Jane O'Dell Mount Morris UofM 36:22 11:43
18 319 409 Charlotte Walker Flint MSU 38:40 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 24 22 Tim Flues Munger UofM 19:34 6:18
2 66 221 Carl J Thompson Clio UofM 22:03 7:06
3 68 500 Robert Harris Saginaw MSU 22:20 7:12
4 110 33 Lloyd Kernen Holly UofM 24:47 7:59
5 115 320 Terry Gawel Dansville MSU 24:58 8:03
6 119 491 Ross Howard Frankenmuth MSU 25:15 8:08
7 121 142 Mike Lehnst Fenton UofM 25:18 8:09
8 136 348 James Peltier Flint MSU 25:51 8:20
9 143 437 Bill Mestrezat Linden MSU 26:09 8:25
10 152 131 Dave Thurston Fowler UofM 26:32 8:33
11 163 192 Joseph Chodacki Almont UofM 27:31 8:52
12 166 23 Joseph Geoghan Grand Rapids UofM 27:34 8:53
13 172 485 Fred Havercroft Fenton MSU 27:44 8:56
14 198 305 Joseph Baessler Flint MSU 28:51 9:18
15 215 36 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc UofM 29:30 9:30
16 222 447 Larry Ross Kentwood UofM 29:40 9:34
17 229 461 Gary L Hankinson Grand Blanc MSU 30:17 9:45
18 241 310 Tom Brooks Flint MSU 30:28 9:49
19 245 368 John Weaver Flint MSU 30:52 9:56
20 332 477 Jim Maddix Mason 41:37 13:24
21 341 189 Earl Turner Flint UofM 46:53 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 153 220 Marie Thompson Clio UofM 26:35 8:34
2 157 114 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc UofM 26:51 8:39
3 167 400 Sharon Cox Flint MSU 27:34 8:53
4 182 21 Linda Flues Munger UofM 28:12 9:05
5 184 490 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville MSU 28:19 9:07
6 199 28 Judy K Horning Davison UofM 28:51 9:18
7 216 178 Cindy R Goodall Flint UofM 29:32 9:31
8 224 155 Camille Bauman Clio UofM 29:55 9:38
9 258 156 Mary Spleet Clio UofM 31:49 10:15
10 260 334 Luella Kramer Cheslea MSU 31:54 10:17
11 289 65 Kathy Wagner Clio UofM 34:37 11:09
12 292 354 Joretta Roy Flushing MSU 34:46 11:12
13 308 496 Jan Singh Grand Blanc MSU 35:55 11:34
14 315 355 Pamela Rudolph Swartz Creek MSU 37:43 12:09
15 327 40 Shirin Manzari Flint UofM 39:56 12:52
16 329 430 Janet Ryan Clio UofM 40:11 12:56
17 342 191 Yvette Jenkins Flint UofM 46:54 15:06
18 348 29 Linda Hosmer Flint UofM 50:23 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 51 173 Jim Webb Clio UofM 21:38 6:58
2 57 421 David Pichey Flint UofM 21:46 7:01
3 65 126 Tom Wascha Burton UofM 22:02 7:06
4 82 466 Don W Harp Greenville MSU 23:15 7:30
5 103 493 Bob Brooks Lansing MSU 24:15 7:49
6 106 11 Leonard J Block Bay City UofM 24:36 7:56
7 236 184 Tom Donaldson Davison UofM 30:24 9:47
8 267 125 Brian Barkey Flint UofM 32:22 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 168 442 Marilyn Brown Davison MSU 27:38 8:54
2 192 339 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 28:37 9:13
3 270 42 Linda L Nelson Ortonville UofM 32:38 10:31
4 294 429 Maureen Schisler Gaines UofM 34:59 11:16
5 302 357 Ginny Short Montrose MSU 35:35 11:28
6 313 411 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc UofM 36:26 11:44
7 326 62 Betty Thorson Flushing UofM 39:55 12:51
8 343 481 Mary Cole Flushing MSU 46:56 15:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 69 179 Richard Wallen Flushing UofM 22:23 7:13
2 108 333 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison MSU 24:42 7:57
3 320 453 Gerald Darby Flint MSU 38:48 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 109 46 Ellen S Nitz Milford UofM 24:43 7:58
2 317 63 Deanna Umber Fenton UofM 38:35 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 76 482 Jim Matherly Burton MSU 23:00 7:25
2 170 488 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MSU 27:41 8:55
3 181 338 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 28:11 9:05
4 188 325 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MSU 28:26 9:10
5 235 322 Earl Hanson Flint MSU 30:23 9:47
6 276 53 William Rude Lansing UofM 33:08 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 330 136 Marie Miller Flushing UofM 40:50 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 310 164 Bill Hayes Davison UofM 36:00 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
.



******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 150 Harry Gabalis Vassar UofM 30:18 9:46

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 70 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek UofM 33:26 10:46

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 375 Harry Garrison Flushing MSU 30:05 9:41

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 382 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose MSU 31:26 10:08

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 109 Tom Belford Jr Grand Blanc UofM 35:25 11:24

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 80 Donna Kowalski Battle Creek UofM 35:31 11:26

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 492 Dennis Doan Marysville MSU 31:19 10:05

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 9 106 Judy Jackson Flint MSU 34:35 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 19 380 Jacob Jones Flint MSU 36:46 11:51
2 71 74 Zachary Brasseur Flint UofM 46:11 14:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 48 512 Eric Edwards Springfield MSU 42:16 13:37
2 66 76 Joshua Dew Swartz Creek UofM 45:01 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 61 163 Tiffany Lynn Sharp Gaines UofM 44:09 14:13
2 72 373 Jaime Dodge Las Vegas MSU 46:15 14:54
3 73 390 Dionne Serges Grand Blanc MSU 46:15 14:54
4 74 73 Brooke Brasseur Flint UofM 46:17 14:54
5 88 92 Stephanie Rosenberg Flint UofM 54:51 17:40
6 89 81 Angie Malott Flint UofM 54:53 17:41
7 90 69 Jennifer Al-Saidi Flint UofM 54:58 17:42
8 92 120 Tara Hunt Swartz Creek MSU 56:02 18:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 37 381 Ryan Letter Flint MSU 40:07 12:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 34 199 Shelly Dunning Flint UofM 39:16 12:39
2 41 134 Vanessa Ziobro Birch Run UofM 40:37 13:05
3 50 107 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc UofM 42:24 13:39
4 59 538 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc MSU 43:14 13:56
5 62 87 Melinda Pierce Burton UofM 44:09 14:13
6 68 395 Korie Takacs Clio MSU 45:33 14:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 121 Dean Perigo Grand Blanc UofM 34:51 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 122 Mandy Suwienski Grand Blanc UofM 34:50 11:13
2 28 188 Michelle Pyrett Clio UofM 38:22 12:21
3 42 385 Meredith Mihailoff Swartz Creek MSU 40:44 13:07
4 43 110 Sheila Clifford Fenton UofM 40:55 13:11
5 52 104 Dana Williamson Grand Blanc UofM 42:32 13:42
6 69 393 Cathy Stedron Clio MSU 45:36 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 46 526 Matthew Morgan Grand Blanc MSU 41:44 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 32 112 Susan Turnage Davison UofM 38:50 12:31
2 33 89 Mary M Rekowski Flint UofM 38:59 12:33
3 47 115 Lisa Confer Burton 41:59 13:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 91 119 Mark Walker Swartz Creek MSU 56:02 18:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 226 Cathy McAuliffe Gaines 36:44 11:50
2 44 102 Joni Ward Swartz Creek UofM 41:15 13:17
3 49 85 Laura Michaels Troy UofM 42:22 13:39
4 64 88 Jeri Porcaro Linden UofM 44:28 14:19
5 67 101 Janice Walker Swartz Creek UofM 45:12 14:34
6 93 527 Lynda Hazel Flint MSU 56:04 18:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 111 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MSU 32:49 10:34
2 8 117 Douglas Thibaut Flint MSU 34:30 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 22 159 Debbie Erwin Clio UofM 37:13 11:59
2 31 93 Dawn Shapiro Fenton UofM 38:47 12:30
3 45 79 Patches Guelette Kingston UofM 41:31 13:22
4 53 161 Vicki Wiltz Flint UofM 42:48 13:47
5 54 504 Cheryl Blondin Clio MSU 42:48 13:47
6 70 97 Crista K Thompson Flint UofM 45:58 14:48
7 75 86 Vanita Mitchell Flint UofM 46:29 14:58
8 78 386 Susan Phillips Mount Morris MSU 47:18 15:14
9 80 75 Connie Cross Flint UofM 48:24 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 14 376 Ron Gellner Swartz Creek MSU 35:35 11:28
2 63 372 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MSU 44:13 14:14
3 82 160 Delbert Erwin Clio UofM 49:15 15:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 17 77 Sondra Foley Flushing UofM 36:23 11:43
2 25 397 Mary Withey Flushing MSU 37:35 12:06
3 40 71 Karen Bengtson Clio UofM 40:34 13:04
4 51 374 Paula Floyd Fenton MSU 42:26 13:40
5 56 513 Denise Edwards Springfield MSU 42:50 13:48
6 57 151 Susan Gabalis Vassar UofM 42:59 13:51
7 79 388 Joanna Royer Flint MSU 48:24 15:35
8 84 95 Brenda Taylor Flint UofM 49:59 16:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 21 186 Ron Horn Clio UofM 36:53 11:53
2 36 169 Doug Fisher Flushing 39:57 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 16 84 Wanda Merrell Flushing UofM 35:43 11:30
2 26 371 Nancy Beaudette Flint MSU 37:57 12:14
3 29 83 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc UofM 38:24 12:22
4 30 78 Kathleen Gage Farmington Hil UofM 38:30 12:24
5 35 394 Roberta Sweetman Fenton MSU 39:45 12:48
6 58 105 Janet R Cooper Grand Blanc UofM 43:00 13:51
7 76 133 Kaye Balyeat Flint UofM 46:29 14:58
8 83 213 Marianne Daliege Flint UofM 49:52 16:04
9 85 82 Sandy Martin Corunna UofM 50:28 16:15
10 94 530 Jeanne Poslo Burton MSU 56:05 18:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 391 Wesley Shumpert Flint MSU 34:00 10:57
2 55 152 Bobby Carter Linden UofM 42:49 13:47
3 77 167 Donald Davis Saginaw UofM 46:44 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 39 377 Sue Grace Owosso MSU 40:22 13:00
2 81 383 Peggye McFadden Swartz Creek MSU 48:47 15:43
3 86 387 Janet Ringlein Flint MSU 50:29 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 15 522 Douglas Greene Flushing MSU 35:42 11:30
2 23 384 Marv McLaughlin Flint MSU 37:14 12:00
3 27 118 James Vanderpool Flushing UofM 38:08 12:17
4 65 108 John Schoenfield Flint UofM 44:33 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 20 489 Patricia Priest Davison MSU 36:48 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 24 143 Robert Thomas Northville UofM 37:18 12:01
2 38 100 Abe Ulanoff Southfield UofM 40:22 13:00
3 60 514 Al Duch Swartz Creek MSU 43:56 14:09
4 87 72 Harry Binder Flint UofM 50:31 16:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== =

Flint, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT