YPSILANTI INVITATIONAL FINAL RESULTS

back to results

Oct. 7, 2006

YPSILANTI INVITATIONAL FINAL RESULTS
YPSILANTI, MI


MEN'S PURPLE DIVISION RESULTS

# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME

1 Pettfiord TSF 16' 56 16 Lipa SAL 18' 16 31 Peattie LIN 19' 37
2 Zychowicz TSF 16' 59 17 Dunn SAL 18' 20 32 Baker WYR 19' 37
3 Gienapp BRI 17' 03 18 Aubry TSF 18' 20 33 Beesley WYR 19' 43
4 Scerbak Ypsi 17' 11 19 Walton TSF 18' 33 34 Lamoureax WYR 19' 46
5 Pringle TSF 17' 26 20 Berry BRI 18' 39 35 Herring YPSI 19' 50
6 Portridge BRI 17' 39 21 Patel LIN 18' 43 36 Tarrow WYR 19' 56
7 Jagodzinski TSF 17' 46 22 Jackson SAL 18' 50 37 Pilon WYR 19' 59
8 Swint TSF 17' 47 23 Hendrickson SAL 18' 58 38 Barfield LIN 21' 03
9 Maloney WYR 17' 50 24 Burton WYR 19' 00 39 Wilcox LIN 21' 24
10 Zill SAL 17' 54 25 Ortiz LIN 19' 05 40 Johnson LIN 22' 57
11 Childens BRI 17' 56 26 Smith LIN 19' 15
12 Gienapp T BRI 18' 07 27 Simmons YPSI 19' 19
13 O'Sullivan SAL 18' 08 28 McClure YPSI 19' 20
14 Eminorey BRI 18' 15 29 Swenson SAL 19' 29
15 Smith BRI 18' 16 30 Sylvester YPSI 19' 37

WOMEN'S PURPLE DIVISION RESULTS

# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME

1 Green BRI 20' 12 20 Naidoo BRI 22' 07 39 Harris LIN 24'02
2 Hiemstra AAP 20' 14 21 Curtis BRI 22'07 40 Yourgs WYR 24'12
3 Ma HUR 20' 24 22 McDonald GPN 22'08 41 Primean WYR 24'17
4 Duerkson AAP 20' 34 23 Filippelli GPN 22'13 42 Cottone WYR 24'25
5 Knight AAP 20' 39 24 Davis HUR 22'14 43 McDonald LIN 24'31
6 Campbell HUR 20' 42 25 Cantelon AAP 22'15 44 Ball WYR 24'31
7 Metzger AAP 20' 55 26 Strasberg SAL 22'18 45 Chan LIN 24'36
8 Gryniewicz GPN 20' 58 27 Filippelli, A. GPN 22'24 46 Lasswell LIN 25'57
9 Frank SAL 21' 06 28 Dean AAP 22'28
10 Whims BRI 21' 09 29 Johnston SAL 22'34
11 Mayfield AAP 21' 13 30 Reid HUR 22'40
12 Noble SAL 21' 18 31 Burregard WYR 22'52
13 Warskinki SAL 21'19 32 Bowe SAL 23'00
14 Gau HUR 21' 21 33 Pryser BRI 23'16
15 Graves GPN 21' 37 34 Gimpert GPN 23'24
16 Reters WYR 21' 43 35 Davis WYR 23'26
17 Orton HUR 21' 43 36 Ripple LIN 23'49
18 Buxton HUR 21' 59 37 Wood BRI 23'54
19 Shima SAL 21' 59 38 Boatman BRI 23'58


MEN'S SILVER DIVISION

# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME

1 Matt Falkey TEC 17'45 21 Corcran SAL 19' 31 41 Bentley YPSI 20' 39
2 Pat Schlembach TSF 17'59 22 Fanslav ADR 19' 31 42 Wares YPSI 20' 42
3 Rob Hall TSF 18'25 23 D'Arcavaezo RU 19' 32 43 Meixner RU 21' 10
4 Alex Waterhouse SAL 18'32 24 Vilaugner TSF 19' 38 44 Andrews YPSI 21' 19
5 Matt Macek RU 18'33 25 Emery ADR 19' 39 45 Engal RU 21' 32
6 Chris Rogerson TSF 18'43 26 Burciaga ADR 19' 40 46 McQuiston ROM 21' 36
7 Spenser Martin TRN 18'45 27 Suydam ADR 19' 49 47 Sirhan ROM 21' 37
8 Kevin Tatsak ADR 18'49 28 Heim TEC 19' 50 48 Hemingway ROM 21' 49
9 Matt Roberts TEC 18'53 29 Carter TRN 19' 51 49 Bragg ROM 22' 11
10 John Treece TSF 18'59 30 Flanders SAL 19' 51 50 Nelson TEC 22' 25
11 Nick Levwson RU 19'00 31 White ROM 19' 51 51 Aggison ROM 22' 58
12 Eli Surade TRN 19'03 32 Clink SAL 19' 55
13 Post TSF 19' 05 33 Kitsuer RU 19' 56
14 Roe SAL 19' 07 34 Stevens YPSI 19' 59
15 Hart ADR 19' 07 35 Pike TEC 20' 02
16 Docking TEC 19' 19 36 Hollenbaugh SAL 20' 05
17 Horst TRN 19' 25 37 Kennedy TRN 20' 09
18 Marr TEC 19' 28 38 Lacroix YPSI 20' 10
19 Mcginire SAL 19' 28 39 Garrison ROM 20' 14
20 Boyer TSF 19' 29 40 Nowak TRN 20' 30

WOMEN'S SILVER DIVISION

1 Putt TEC 20'26 21 Pruetter TEC 23'20 41 Fross RU 26'23
2 Yoscovits TRN 20'46 22 Zahn SAL 23'25 42 Bruchart YPSI 27'34
3 Harnsen TEC 20'56 23 Dunn TEC 23'36
4 Payne TRN 21'44 24 Francios YPSI 23'36
5 Wykle TRN 21'48 25 Dunham ADR 23'41
6 Miller TEC 21'57 26 Karpal YPSI 23'44
7 Wu HUR 22'04 27 Reeber TRN 23'47
8 Schurbinger HUR 22'05 28 Smith HUR 23'52
9 Nelson TEC 22'08 29 Mattie YPSI 24'09
10 Dowling SAL 22'16 30 Elliot YPSI 24'21
11 Hartman SAL 22'19 31 Miller RU 24'27
12 Collin SAL 22'20 32 Quennesily HUR 24'31
13 Jacques TEC 22'33 33 Calamia RU 24'32
14 Hendricks ADR 22'34 34 Beth HUR 24'43
15 Lucas SAL 22'39 35 Ruldolph YPSI 25'04
16 Naiki HUR 22'47 36 Wykle TRN 25'15
17 McCole SAL 22'47 37 Horst TRN 25'25
18 Gray SAL 22'48 38 McGauley TRN 25'53
19 Williams HUR 22'57 39 Miley RU 25'55
20 Patra RU 23'12 40 Rink ADR 26'10

MEN'S GOLD DIVISION
# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME

1 Lyons GR 18'21 23 Russ GR 21'11 45 Douglas YPSI 23'30
2 Fons GR 18'24 24 Kersey DHR 21'18 46 Cavilla CCA 23'39
3 Baldwin CCA 18'41 25 Courter XLW 21'21 47 Harvey YPSI 24'02
4 Lyle XLW 18'51 26 Otero CCA 21'27 48 Redgate YPSI 24'31
5 Rice XLW 18'55 27 Oliver XLW 21'29 49 Jones DHR 24'34
6 Waite GR 18'57 28 Clarke CCA 21'38 50 Weilnau XLW 25'11
7 Falvey GR 19'17 29 Kemp XLW 21'42 51 Gregg WR 25'15
8 Swastek GR 19'49 30 Drinkwine FIA 21'52 52 Byrd DHR 25'40
9 Grum GR 19'50 31 Alvarado CCA 21'59
10 McCune SAL 19'58 32 Lawson DHR 22'05
11 Caldwell FIA 20'04 33 Nestorak YPSI 22'10
12 Calhoun WR 20'05 34 Trevino CCA 22'10
13 Defavw SAL 20'23 35 Friedman YPSI 22'12
14 Casper SAL 20'27 36 Wade DHR 22'24
15 Pursifull XLW 20'28 37 Kinzinger YPSI 22'46
16 Caldwell, L FIA 20'28 38 Dukes FIA 22'49
17 Collins FIA 20'36 39 McBee XLW 22'55
18 Hampton SAL 20'37 40 Green DHR 22'58
19 Kirkland DHR 20'38 41 Willbanks YPSI 23'03
20 Kochmanski SAL 20'44 42 Meeks XLW 23'03
21 Lan SAL 20'46 43 Fee CCA 23'04
22 Schuler SAL 21'07 44 Launius YPSI 23'16


WOMEN'S GOLD DIVISION

1 Weishaar GR 21'18 18 Banks YPSI 23'44
2 Spencer GR 21'47 19 Caldwell YPSI 23'58
3 Mackenzie XLW 21'57 20 Machiele HUR 24'05
4 Krug LS 22'11 21 Mengebier GR 24'09
5 Miller GR 22'26 22 Cease HUR 24'09
6 Giaradine SAL 22'34 23 Giles HUR 24'25
7 O'Brien SAL 22'47 24 Smig HUR 24'36
8 Blackburn SAL 22'51 25 Bontell GR 24'37
9 Jedele SAL 22'55 26 Fourtin HUR 24'50
10 Obrien, D SAL 23'00 27 Machak HUR 24'51
11 Irwin YPSI 23'00 28 Baker YPSI 25'00
12 Wright GR 23'13 29 Garabrant HUR 25'05
13 Noble SAL 23'21 30 Girolaneo XLW 25'10
14 Ahadi SAL 23'25 31 Voetbery XLW 25'56
15 Pranschue XLW 23'27 32 Collins WR 30'19
16 Delcamp YPSI 23'35 33 Grillot LS 30'34
17 Wagner GR 23'42 34 Fisher XLW

MEN'S J.V. RESULTS
NOTE: Team abbreviations same as in the varsity races.
# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME
1 Matt Sounsoy BRI 18'26 54 Andrew Park SAL 21'34 7 Steven Hotchcock YPSI 24'30
2 Robin Green SAL 18'32 55 Victor Borm TRN 21'36 8 Dan Kruse TEC 24.35
3 Jimmy Meyer TEC 19'16 56 Danny Odonahue GR 21'40 9 John Delucia TRN 24'39
4 Levi Keinow TEC 19'24 57 Gregg Swint TSF 21'41 10 Trevor Shutes SAL 24'40
5 Chris Tiau 19'26 58 Austin Wright BRI 21'42 11 Julian Sanches CCA 24'41
6 Forrest Todd BRI 19'34 59 Mitch Jerles WYR 21'51 12 Wade Natho RU 24'52
7 Matt Kesselmayer TSF 19'41 60 Joe Orecchio SAL 21'52 13 Eric Redres SAL 24'56
8 Brandon Gustafson BRI 19'42 61 Jacob Lanua BRI 21'58 14 Chris Walsh LS 24'57
9 Carl Steffer BRI 19'43 62 Thiago Vrerra SAL 22'00 15 Tristan Allen 24'59
10 Andrew Price BRI 19'44 63 Zach Zychowicz TSF 22' 07 16 Michael Nestoak YPSI 24'59
11 Ronson Webster RU 19'51 64 Dan Seely ADR 22'09 17 Mat Larson RU 25'00
12 Andrew Flis TSF 19'51 65 Calvin Howard ADR 22'18 18 Dylan Luna IAF 25'01
13 Casey Budd TEC 19'56 66 Luke Safranak GR 22'22 19 Tom Underwood YPSI 25'03
14 Audy Klienschmidt BRI 20'00 67 Alex Nocolas Pott SAL 22'23 20 Travis Deal SAL 25.08
15 Mike Griffin TSF 20'04 68 21 Troy Garrison DHR 25.12
16 Jake Wisser BRI 20'11 69 Greg Shankle ADR 22'25 22 Ben Dreyer GR 25'13
17 Austin Douglas TSF 20'13 70 23 Naveen Kuriakose GR 25.14
18 Patrick Valenti SAL 20'20 71 Kyle Roell SAL 22'32 24 Aaron Crump DHR 25'22
19 Tyler Watson BRI 20'22 72 Leonard WernetteLeff RU 22'39 25 David Springstoad BRI 25'24
20 Joe Narowski GR 20'26 73 Z.J. Doyle GR 22'42 26 Schaible GR 25'28
21 Andrew Birchler GR 20'27 74 Matt Seitz BRI 22'45 27 Adam Lavasseur GR 25'30
22 Colin Reineck TSF 20'29 75 Derek Barsvold TEC 22'47 28 Andy Roch TEC 25'51
23 Jon Humprey BRI 20'29 76 Mark Pressler SAL 22'48 29 James Elting YPSI 25'58
24 Billy Coss WYR 20'32 77 Dave Bruce BRI 22'52 30 Thomas Lozano CCA 26'01
25 Jonathon Hicks TRN 20'34 78 Brian Mauler SAL 22'50 31 Winthrop Thomas DHR 26'03
26 Matt Walski BRI 20'35 79 Alex Sobel TSF 23'03 32 Phillip Jamison YPSI 26'03
27 Mike Newton SAL 20'38 80 Josh McDowell ADR 23'04 33 Eric Hagan TRN 26'04
28 Tom Graber BRI 20'41 81 Nuri Flowers LIN 23'05 34 Don Davis ROM 26'11
29 Matt Imholf BRI 20'45 82 Isaac Schacilayk SAL 23'06 35 Keith Landon RU 26'29
30 Ben Kirt ADR 20'46 83 Ben Robertson TEC 23'10 36 Lawrence Jones DHR 27'01
31 Croiz Jastrow SAL 20'49 84 Brett Peterson SAL 23'13 37 Sam Riddle YPSI 27'09
32 Ben Cook TSF 20'50 85 Colon Williams BRI 23'14 38 Dave Saunders SAL 27'42
33 Eric Kilpatrick BRI 20'52 86 Chris Lewis RU 23'14 39 Gene Waynick TEC 27'47
34 John Helmkarney BRI 20'52 87 Perry Robinson DHR 23'16 40 Chris Quinlin ADR 28'30
35 Nick Soddall BRI 20'55 88 Aldo Hernandez CCA 23'17 41 Xavier Robinson DHR 28'47
36 Paul Nagle GR 20'58 89 Jibran Fateh YPSI 23'24 42 Hayden Fennoy DHR 28'47
37 Jake McFarland TRN 21'02 90 Ian Magenti SAL 23'25 43 Chris Tayler LS 29'01
38 Spencer Tinnleey BRI 21'05 91 Steven Butlet TEC 23'26 44 Kyle Stevens LIN 29'02
39 Jay Arnett SAL 21.06 92 Keyon Bush SAL 23'27 45 Brandon Moore YPSI 29'14
40 Jake Siddall BRI 21'10 93 Antoinne Trapp DHR 23.3 46 Kevin Chung YPSI 29'18
41 Andy Leslie ADR 21'12 94 Jeff Bryant TRN 23'30 47 Marez Penman DHR NTA
42 Andy Davis BRI 21'13 95 Migule Ayala CCA 23'35 48 Jarvis Robinson DHR NTA
43 Brian Johnson SAL 21.14 96 John Webster RU 23'38 49 Jacob Zeille XLW NTA
44 Josh Wonser TSF 21'14 97 Andrew Eubanks TEC 23'42 50 Phil Medved SAL NTA
45 Josh Ellison WYR 21'15 98 Garrett Starlnic SAL 23'42 51 Zielinski SAL NTA
46 Chris Goodyear RU 21'16 99 Evan Henzershot SAL 23'42 52 Van Tyle TEC NTA
47 James Gentile SAL 21'17 0 Jeff Xie SAL 23'43 53 Kelby TEC NTA
48 Kevin Peters WYR 21'19 1 Adrian Brewer ROM 24'06 54 Cavilla CCA NTA
49 Mike Beltrame ADR 21'23 2 M. Bonnet DHR 24'07 55 Harrison ROM NTA
50 Jack Grinderman SAL 21'24 3 Kevin Garrison DHR 24'12 56 Hernandez FIA NTA
51 Mickey Stims SAL 21'29 4 Ryan Parcell GR 24'13 57 Schneider TEC NTA
52 Jeff Pridemore RU 21'30 5 Kody Covell TEC 24'17
53 Anthony Machinak SAL 21'34 6 Josh Radford ROM 24'22

WOMEN'S J.V. RESULTS

# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME

1 Reynolds BRI 21'31 51 Lauritzen BRI 24'33 1 Baker SAL 26'17
2 Clov GPN 21'36 52 Major GPN 24'41 2 Burke SAL 26'18
3 Jibson AAP 21'57 53 Prill TEC 24'43 3 Fulle SAL 26'18
4 Suter BRI 22'03 54 Cronzaler SAL 24'45 4 Theis GPN 26.2
5 Push AAP 22'12 55 Bishop SAL 24'47 5 Bonapall GPN 26'21
6 Eisenruit BRI 22'20 56 Schneider GPN 24'48 6 Clinaryn SAL 26'22
7 Carison BRI 22'26 57 Youngbloom SAL 24'51 7 Sargeny HUR 26'23
8 Lanansky BRI 22'32 58 8 Heim TEC 26'28
9 Durham AAP 22'34 59 Recke BRI 24'58 9 Aberdol HUR 26'28
10 Tucker AAP 22'38 60 Maria SAL 25'01 10 Russ GR 26'28
11 Holzman AAP 22'38 61 Shapurwala SAL 25'03 11 Maki SAL 26'30
12 Ludwig BRI 22'46 62 Wright-Servais GPN 25'03 12 Landla SAL 26'36
13 Kelly TEC 22'48 63 Valdez TEC 25'04 13 Santalucia GPN 26'37
14 D'Honept GPN 23'13 64 Oulelte SAL 25'05 14 Mangum HUR 26'39
15 Heymes BRI 23'16 65 Niemi TRN 25'09 15 Toernan SAL 26'44
16 Costakis GPN 23'19 66 16 Sylveter YPSI 26'45
17 Zee AAP 23'20 67 Nesmim SAL 25'11 17 Schafer SAL 26'47
18 Murphysmith AAP 23'21 68 Clogg BRI 25'12 18 Tiam GR 26'47
19 Meters GPN 23'25 69 Breedveld SAL 25'13 19 Watt GPN 26'52
20 Killgallon SAL 23'32 70 Christina SAL 25'14 20 Gillis GPN 26'53
21 Putt TEC 23'37 71 Meacham HUR 25'15 21 Sherry SAL 26'59
22 Bruno GPN 23'38 72 Kanzawa HUR 25'16 22 Kelley SAL 27'01
23 Abessinco GPN 23'42 73 Amelia SAL 25'17 23 Hernandez SAL 27'01
24 Bloomer TEC 23'46 74 Sapienza SAL 25'20 24 Seaman GPN 27'08
25 Gallardo SAL 23'48 75 Cleary HUR 25'12 25 Sharples GPN 27'13
26 Steffer BRI 23'51 76 Devries HUR 25'23 26 Gadway HUR 27'13
27 Reed AAP 23'54 77 Smialek GPN 25'27 27 Meier XLW 27'14
28 Patterson GPN 23'59 78 Wells TEC 25'29 28 Wong GPN 27'16
29 Bayisetti AAP 24'02 79 Higdon BRI 25'31 29 Estes TEC 27'19
30 Green BRI 24'02 80 Palmerel SAL 25'32 30 Reno GPN 27'12
31 Whitsit SAL 24'09 81 Hofmai HUR 25'33 31 Kelly SAL 27'24
32 Lee AAP 24'10 82 Krawetz GPN 25'34 32 McAslan GPN 27'26
33 Brown GPN 24'10 83 Harvey TEC 25'35 33 Mazvre GPN 27'27
34 Reed AAP 24'11 84 Koueiter GPN 25'36 34 Hegs GPN 27'33
35 Schooker BRI 24'13 85 Shavall SAL 25'38 35 Fick TEC 27'33
36 Swenson SAL 24'13 86 Lesin SAL 25'40 36 Abdallah SAL 27'34
37 Skochelak SAL 24'14 87 Webber SAL 25'40 37 Bryk GPN 27'35
38 O'Leary TEC 24'14 88 Nix BRI 25'40 38 Palmuci SAL 27'42
39 Vayo TEC 24'16 89 Martin SAL 25'42 39 Bauer TEC 27'52
40 Pontius SAL 24'19 90 Pianelli HUR 25'46 40 Lin HUR 28'01
41 Gross SAL 24'20 91 Champion GR 25'47 41 Sohemal HUR 28'02
42 Lesch SAL 24'22 92 Chesney BRI 25'52 42 Baltadono YPSI 28'04
43 Wulf GPN 24'23 93 Lundy GPN 25'58 43 Ray GR 28'05
44 Panko SAL 24'24 94 Bussey BRI 26'04 44 Parker BRI 28'08
45 Jones HUR 24'24 95 Sharapal SAL 26'08 45 Music LIN 28'15
46 Farnham BRI 24'28 96 Smith GR 26'08 46
47 Hall SAL 24.29 97 Coepen SAL 26'10 47 Gingerion SAL 28'33
48 Harrison TEC 24'30 98 Byrd TEC 26'11 48 Badley GPN 28'40
49 Jerbis SAL 24.3 99 Noyikov SAL 26'12 49 Maida LIN 28'46
50 McKeone GR 24'32 0 Micallef SAL 26'16 50 Lee HUR 28'55

WOMEN'S J.V. RESULTS - continued

51 Leland SAL 28'57 1 Johnson SAL 34'58
52 Neal BRI 29'07 2 Hawley GPN 35'07
53 Rhine SAL 29'13 3 Westfall LIN
54 Burdette YPSI 29'13 4 Gingerian SAL
55 Corley LIN 29'17 5 Homan SAL
56 Robinson SAL 29'17 6 Glover GPN
57 Crawford GPN 29'26
58 Lamphier GPN 29'30
59 Solan SAL 29'27
60 Burchette SAL 29'31
61 Acosta SAL 29'32
62 Menaldi GPN 29'33
63 Ching YPSI 29'37
64 Allesandra GPN 29'45
65 Kiruger XLW 29'48
66 Hanley GPN 29'48
67 Renyolds SAL 29'51
68 Czoblso HUR 29'52
69 Solan SAL 29'59
70 Mazure GPN 30'00
71 Patel SAL 30'02
72 Peak YPSI 30'05
73 Wiseman YPSI 30'11
74 Sain HUR 30'27
75 Hayden GPN 30'33
76 Zdawczyk LIN 30'34
77 Faccni SAL 30'04
78 Candito SAL 30'46
79 Kutnar YPSI 30'48
80 Beck SAL 30'52
81 Hess GPN 31'10
82 Ruf HUR 31'16
83 McCall HUR 31'32
84 Rep SAL 31'42
85 Garner TEC 32'04
86 Hincka BRI 32'11
87 Campbell YPSI 32'19
88 Rodrick HUR 32'20
89 Collins GPN 32'31
90 Shay HUR 32'34
91 Verbeke GPN 32'34
92 Grifith GPN 32'42
93 Tiedman SAL 33'05
94 Nelson SAL 33'17
95 Alyward TEC 33'39
96 Ilagan GPN 33'57
97 Anderson HUR 34'06
98 JI HUR 34'23
99 Fons GR 34'35
0 Yi HUR 34'46


YPSILANTI INVITATIONAL FINAL RESULTS SITE: The Simpson Trail at Ypsilanti High School
DATE: Saturday, October 7, 2006 FINAL SCORES: See attached sheet
WEATHER CONDITIONS: Pleasant with temperatures in the low 60's. Sunny.
COURSE CONDITIONS: Soggy. Fair footing with several muddy areas.
COURSE DESCRIPTION: Challenging with numerous turns and hills throughout the course.
TEAM ABBREVIATIONS: ADR = Adrian / AATC = Ann Arbor Track Club / SAL = Saline
WW = Wyandotte Wilson / LIN = Ypsilanti Lincoln / YPSI = Ypsilanti

BOY'S JUNIOR HIGH 3,200 METER RACE

# NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME
1 Alex Aguilar DCC 12'25 46 Austin Terris SAL 16'55
2 Andrew Kiczenski WW 12'34 47 Rory Gallagher SAL 16'58
3 Joe Martin LIN 12'36 48 Chris Geisen WW 17'03
4 Alex Lenstu WW 12'38 49 Tyler Merrell ADR 17'04
5 Matthew Sisleen SAL 13'28 50 Tim Sisser LIN 17'10
6 Tom Giles SAL 13'29 51 Ben Hanskencht SAL 17'22
7 Dan Lehnela SAL 13'32 53 Jake Spicer AATC 18'01
8 Taylor Kok WW 13'36 54 Jacob Ronddau WW 18'07
9 Sergio Vargas DCC 13'51 55 Kevin Frickin WW 18'09
10 John Adenuvicz LIN 13'56 55 Nich Cook SAL 18'10
11 Jake Perry SAL 13'58 58 Aniket Kulkarni SAL 18'28
12 Marty O'Connell SAL 13'58 59 Brindon Quiggley WW 18'41
13 Steffen Higgns SAL 13'59 60 Zach Sarrault ADR 19'09
14 Kevin Knight AATC 14'03 61 Jesse Goble WW 19'09
15 Alex Nowacki WW 14'14 62 Henry Grundermann SAL 19'20
16 John Piersall 14'17 63 Nick Ferreira SAL 19'20
17 Lucas Romero SAL 14'22 64 Aaron Johnson LIN 19'21
18 Chid Opferman LIN 14'27 66 Dillon Hamilton WW 21'07
19 Ryan Schaffer SAL 14'29 64 Bill Leslie ADR 21'45
20 Tyler Gross SAL 14'31
21 Jordan Kromarcyk LIN 14'32
22 Brad Kuykendall SAL 14'43
23 Aaron Ames WW 14'47
24 Kyle Clussick SAL 14'48
25 Nathan Furey SAL 14:48
26 Matt Golowic LIN 14'53
27 Zach Perez WW 14'53
28 Harry Barrmorris AATC 14'54
29 Alex Haley LIN 14'57
30 Ryan Gurisko WW 15'01
31 Kevin Drotus WW 15'01
32 Emanuel Moreno DCC 15'14
33 Alex Barnich SAL 15'16
34 Brian Gibson WW 15'19
35 Eran Perk SAL 15'24
36 Dekate Smith LIN 15'32
37 Justin Jeffrey ADR 15'33
38 Aaron White ADR 16'04
39 Nolan Gase WW 16'10
40 David Adomovicz LIN 16'12
41 Tyler Froelich ADR 16'29
42 Daniel McCarthy WW 16'36
43 Brandon Witzig SAL 16'37
44 John Pederson SAL 16'37
45 Matt Down SAL 16'55

GIRL'S JUNIOR HIGH 3,200 METER RACE

NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME # NAME School TIME

1 Kennedy AAYTC 13:46 26 Honomichl YPSI 17:48
2 Hadley LIN 14:26 27 Engle ADR 17:55
3 Grieder LIN 14:42 28 Young ADR 18:01
4 Smock WW 15:06 29 Morrow SAL 18:02
5 Sparks WW 15:50 30 Clemens SAL 18:10
6 Bedola ADR 15:51 31 Paxton SAL 18:37
7 Jsham WW 16:04 32 Moore SAL 18:39
8 Creutz SAL 16:11 33 Galin SAL 18:41
9 Jestrow SAL 16:12 34 Gingerich SAL 18:50
10 Wenner SAL 16:14 35 Taylor ADR 19:21
11 Koingetta ADR 16:21 36 Adamowicz LIN 19:25
12 Kreull AATC 16:28 37 Cox ADR 19:51
13 Burghs WW 16:30 38 Dunny SAL 19:51
14 Shwayder SAL 16:31 39 Kellgy SAL 20:03
15 Yang SAL 16:32 40 Laufer SAL 20:47
16 James AATC 16:35 41 Meister SAL 20:50
17 Allport SAL 16:41 42 Reddies SAL 20:54
18 O'Donoghue SAL 16:42 43 Jervis SAL 21:07
19 Love WW 16:46 44 Snay SAL 21:14
20 Geider AATC 16:47 45 Smith SAL 22:52
21 Heilmer SAL 16:54 46 Van Hout SAL 23:11
22 Frey SAL 16:59 47 Hamilton WW 24' 15
23 Kovacs WW 17:03
24 Schilts WW 17:06
25 Johnson WW 17:12



RUNNER NUMBER:
PLACE SCHOOL Team I.D. #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 TOTAL #6 #7

MEN'S PURPLE DIVISION

1 Toledo St. Francis TSF 1 2 5 7 8 23 18 19
2 Brighton BRI 3 6 11 12 14 46 15 20
3 Saline SAL 10 13 16 17 22 78 23 29
4 Ypsilanti YPSI 4 27 28 30 35 124
5 Wyandotte Roosevelt WYR 9 24 32 33 34 132 36 37
6 Ypsilanti Lincoln LIN 21 25 26 31 38 141 39 40

WOMEN'S PURPLE DIVISION

1 Ann Arbor Pioneer AAP 2 4 5 7 11 29 25 28
2 Ann Arbor Huron HUR 3 6 14 17 18 58 24 30
3 Saline SAL 9 12 13 19 26 79 29 32
4 Brighton BRI 1 10 20 21 33 85 37 38
5 Grosse Pointe North GPN 8 15 22 23 27 95 34
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt WYR 16 31 35 40 41 163 42 44
7 Ypsilanti Lincoln LIN 36 39 43 45 46 209

MEN'S SILVER DIVISION

1 Toledo St. Francis TSF 2 3 6 10 13 34 20 24
2 Tecumseh TEC 1 9 16 18 28 72 35 50
3 Saline SAL 4 14 19 21 30 88 32 36
4 Adrian ADR 8 15 22 25 26 96 27
5 Trenton TRN 7 12 17 29 37 102 40
6 Redford Union RU 5 11 23 33 43 115 45
7 Ypsilanti YPSI 34 38 41 42 44 199
8 Romulus ROM 31 39 46 47 48 211 49 51

WOMEN'S SILVER DIVISION

1 Tecumseh TEC 1 3 6 9 13 32 21 23
2 Saline SAL 10 11 12 15 17 65 18 22
3 Trenton TRN 2 4 5 27 36 74 37 38
4 Ann Arbor Huron HUR 7 8 16 19 28 78 32 34
5 Ypsilanti YPSI 24 26 29 30 35 144 42
6 Redford Union RU 20 31 33 39 41 164
7 Adrian ADR 14 25 40

MEN'S GOLD DIVISION

1 AA Grabriel Richard GR 1 2 6 7 8 24 9 23
2 Saline SAL 10 13 14 18 20 75 21 22
3 Flint International Academy FIA 11 16 17 30 38 112
4 Cesar Chavez CCA 3 26 28 31 34 122 43 46
5 Dearborn Hts Robichuad DHR 19 24 32 36 40 151 49 52
6 Lutheran South LS 25 27 39 42 50 183
7 Ypsilanti YPSI 33 35 37 41 44 190 45 47
8 Lutheran Westland XLW 4 5 15 29
9 Willow Run WR 12 51

WOMEN'S GOLD DIVISION

1 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard GR 1 2 5 12 17 37 21 25
2 Saline SAL 6 7 8 9 10 40 13 14
3 Ypsilanti YPSI 11 16 18 19 28 92
4 Lutheran Westland XLW 3 15 30 31 34 113 35
5 Ann Arbor Huron HUR 20 22 23 24 26 115 27 29
6 Willow Run WR 32
7 Lutheran South LS 4 33

MEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - ALL DIVISIONS

1 Brighton BRI 1 5 6 8 9 29 10 14
2 Toledo St. Francis TSF 7 12 15 17 22 73 32 44
3 Saline SAL 2 18 27 31 39 117 43 47
4 Tecumseh TEC 3 4 13 75 83 178 105 108
AA Gabriel Richard GR 20 21 36 56 66 199 73 104
5 Adrian ADR 30 41 49 64 65 249 69 80
6 Redford Union RU 11 46 52 72 86 267 96 112
7 Wyandotte Roosevelt WYR 24 45 48 59 102 278
8 Trenton TRN 25 37 55 94 109 320 133
9 Dearborn Hts Robicaud DHR 87 93 103 121 124 528
10 Ypsilanti YPSI 89 107 116 119 129 560 132 137
11 Cesar Chavez CCA 88 95 111 130 154 578
12 Romulus ROM 101 106 115 134 155 611
13 Ypsilanti Lincoln LIN 81 144
14 Lutheran South LS 114 143
15 Flint International Academy FIA 118 156
16 Lutheran Westland XLW 149


WOMEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - ALL DIVISIONS

1 Brighton BRI 1 4 6 7 8 26 12 15
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer AAP 3 5 9 10 11 38 17 18
3 Grosse Point North GPN 2 14 16 19 22 73 23 28
4 Tecumseh TEC 13 21 24 38 39 135 48 53
5 Saline SAL 20 25 31 36 37 149 40 41
6 Ann Arbor Huron HUR 45 71 72 75 76 339 81 90
7 AA Gabriel Richard GR 50 74 91 96 110 421 118 143
8 Ypsilanti YPSI 116 142 154 163 172 747 173 179
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln LIN 145 149 155 176 203 828
10 Lutheran Westland XLW 127 165
11 Trenton TRN 65


BOYS JUNIOR HIGH RACE

1 Saline SAL 5 6 7 11 12 41 13 16
2 Wyandotte WYN 2 4 8 15 23 52 27 30
3 Lincoln LIN 3 10 18 21 26 78 29 36
4 Adrian ADR 37 38 41 49 60 225 66
5 Ann Arbor Track Club AAT 14 28 53 57
6 Cesar Chavez CCA 1 9 32



GIRLS JUNIOR HIGH RACE

1 Wyandoytte WYN 4 5 7 13 19 48 23 24
2 Saline SAL 8 9 10 14 15 56 17 18
3 Adrian ADR 6 11 27 28 35 107 37
4 Lincoln LIN 2 3 36
5 Ann Arbor Track Club AAT 12 16 20
6 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club AAYT 1