Betsie Valley Race

back to results

Oct. 8, 2006

Betsie Valley Race
Betsie Valley, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Ken Andrews Midland 40:58 6:36
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Gayle Kuipers Holland 41:50 6:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Catie Burcroff Beulah 47:52 7:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Steven Conner Traverse City 46:12 7:27
2 27 Nick Rocker Traverse City 58:52 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Kara Blouw Thompsonville 55:50 9:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 David Stapleton Traverse City 50:34 8:09
2 14 Scott Stoecker Haslett 53:54 8:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Debbie Clark Grand Haven 55:34 8:57
2 25 Bunny Punches Clare 58:42 9:27
3 42 Erica Perez Copemish 1:12:45 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Brian Ross Lake Ann 41:44 6:43
2 13 Tak Ready Traverse City 52:38 8:29
3 23 John Johnson Empire 57:46 9:18
4 26 John Punches Clare 58:42 9:27
5 28 Patrick Gibson Fife Lake 58:57 9:30
6 31 Jerry Jurus South Lyon 1:01:40 9:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Lisa Lacross Traverse City 57:26 9:15
2 40 Shannon Saurez Interlochen 1:12:09 11:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Peg Dubrowski Lake St. Louis 44:59 7:15
2 36 Kay Salyer Thompsonville 1:06:16 10:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Howard Herron Beulah 47:54 7:43
2 21 Marvin Schierbeek Byron Center 57:39 9:17
3 24 Robert Labioda Bath 58:21 9:24
4 32 Peter Smith Buckley 1:01:49 9:58
5 35 David McClary Traverse City 1:04:00 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Shelley Irwin Wyoming 54:01 8:42
2 16 Mary Platko Cadillac 54:05 8:43
3 19 Kathy Cook-Doud Cedar 57:15 9:13
4 22 Luanne Schierbeek Byron Center 57:39 9:17
5 37 Janet Strahan St. Johns 1:06:16 10:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Craig Collinson Evanston 46:11 7:26
2 7 John Murray Cedar 46:36 7:30
3 30 Lee Abel Traverse City 1:00:35 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Kathy Suchocki Thompsonville 59:11 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Ingemar Johansson Honor 48:20 7:47
2 11 Mark Payne Interlochen 49:12 7:56
3 33 Tim Thomas Traverse City 1:01:52 9:58
4 38 Patrick Higgs Melbourne Beach 1:06:25 10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Nancy Higgs Melbourne 1:08:21 11:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Jack Sweeney Traverse City 1:12:09 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Joseph Sedlock Washington 1:02:32 10:04
2 43 Carl Edwards Livonia 1:28:24 14:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time
===== ==== ========================== ================= =======
1 1 Eric Houghton TRAVERSE CITY 1:16:31
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time
===== ==== ========================== ================= =======
1 15 Sara Root Lake City 1:37:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Kevin Tarras Grawn 1:20:47 6:10
2 21 Cameron Lawler Frankfort 1:41:14 7:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Ali Gaylord East Lansing 1:58:04 9:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Gabe Hamer Lansing 1:20:34 6:10
2 6 Alex Kay Portland 1:28:20 6:45
3 27 Chris Knudsen Ludington 1:43:24 7:54
4 34 Shawn Black Traverse City 1:46:06 8:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Natalie Higley Bear Lake 1:43:39 7:55
2 55 Sarah Hamer Lansing 1:57:35 8:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Ty Schmidt Traverse City 1:21:15 6:13
2 5 Kenny Thomas Traverse City 1:24:15 6:26
3 7 Tim Mallison Ludington 1:30:17 6:54
4 14 Norm Plumstead Empire 1:37:42 7:28
5 19 Eric Petrus Ludington 1:39:15 7:35
6 44 Adam Peterson Cadillac 1:50:56 8:29
7 46 Sitaraman Ramaseshadri Holland 1:52:09 8:34
8 59 Kenneth King Traverse City 1:58:27 9:03
9 67 Darren Maler Kalamazoo 2:04:12 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Michelle Dunaway Cadillac 1:57:33 8:59
2 63 Andrea Spannagel Unionville 2:00:29 9:12
3 70 Christina Klein Frankfort 2:06:13 9:39
4 80 Jennifer Shank Ludington 2:19:54 10:41
5 82 Jaime Petrus South Portland 2:20:35 10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Rodney Roten Midland 1:33:16 7:08
2 35 Paul Nichols Concord 1:46:12 8:07
3 38 Michael Durbin Traverse City 1:47:57 8:15
4 40 Mark Wassa Lake Ann 1:48:08 8:16
5 41 Mateo-Jose Dumon Traverse City 1:48:18 8:17
6 47 Michael Goggin Kingsley 1:52:18 8:35
7 65 David Thompson Manistee 2:02:09 9:20
8 66 Anthony Middleton Traverse City 2:02:59 9:24
9 71 John Mead Frankfort 2:07:44 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 64 Tanya Hendricks Traverse City 2:02:02 9:19
2 68 Kris Thompson Manistee 2:04:45 9:32
3 69 Melissa Bradley Frankfort 2:06:12 9:39
4 78 Brooke Hiske-Siegert Ludington 2:16:43 10:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Kevin Krause Kingsley 1:40:50 7:42
2 25 Todd Siegert Ludington 1:42:13 7:49
3 26 Robert Rafferty Benzonia 1:42:38 7:51
4 31 Gary Russell Gaylord 1:45:12 8:02
5 37 James Frixen Cedar 1:47:10 8:11
6 39 Tony Anderson Buckley 1:48:00 8:15
7 45 Ronald Kokx Ludington 1:51:46 8:32
8 52 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella 1:56:54 8:56
9 61 Patrick Gillespie Traverse City 1:59:05 9:06
10 84 Joe Boucher Galesburg 2:25:21 11:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 33 Cindy Diver Traverse City 1:46:01 8:06
2 75 Laura Derusha Traverse City 2:13:26 10:12
3 79 Micah McCullough Ludington 2:19:34 10:40
4 83 Chris Boucher Galesburg 2:25:20 11:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Dave Harr Cadillac 1:35:45 7:19
2 16 Jim Carpenter Buckley 1:38:18 7:31
3 43 Paul Spaniola Ludington 1:49:55 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Elly Truran Milford 1:43:58 7:57
2 30 Kim Hecksel Grand Rapids 1:45:04 8:02
3 42 Trish Duley Gaylord 1:49:36 8:22
4 48 Luann Doriot Traverse City 1:54:46 8:46
5 53 Deb Cronin Traverse City 1:57:26 8:58
6 56 Lisa Hayhoe East Lansing 1:57:38 8:59
7 72 Rose Harr Cadillac 2:09:06 9:52
8 74 Elizabeth Wagner Traverse City 2:12:34 10:08
9 81 Annette Hosler Charlevoix 2:20:11 10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Michael Tiberg Traverse City 1:31:30 7:00
2 9 Brian Becker Rockford 1:31:31 7:00
3 12 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 1:35:08 7:16
4 18 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 1:38:43 7:33
5 23 Henry Witkop Traverse City 1:41:42 7:46
6 24 David Wallace Freeland 1:42:10 7:48
7 32 Marcus Cripe Ypsilanti 1:45:12 8:02
8 36 Roger Rousse Lake Orion 1:46:31 8:08
9 50 John McNeil Traverse City 1:55:40 8:50
10 62 David James Valparaiso 1:59:23 9:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Sandy Demarsh Traverse City 1:57:39 8:59
2 73 Ruthann Hershberger Albion 2:10:09 9:57
3 76 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 2:13:27 10:12
4 77 Trish Petrus Ludington 2:16:07 10:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 David Crary Ann Arbor 1:33:39 7:09
2 17 Craig Owens Traverse City 1:38:24 7:31
3 22 Brian Lea Honor 1:41:27 7:45
4 49 Bob Doriot Traverse City 1:55:30 8:49
5 51 Jack Metz Traverse City 1:56:05 8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 Geri Morris Acme 1:58:41 9:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Betsie Valley, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT