Farmington Fall Classic

back to results

Oct. 8, 2006

Farmington Fall Classic
Farmington, MI
Results provided by Chuck Block


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costescu 30 4 18:09 5:51/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bradley 40 16 22:00 7:06/M

Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Jehy 11 19 22:25 7:14/M
2 Angela Wright 12 33 23:05 7:27/M
3 Laura Tyler 12 62 25:08 8:06/M
4 Amanda Lumley 12 69 25:57 8:22/M
5 Kayla Soronen 11 101 28:56 9:20/M
6 Rebecca O’connor 10 139 34:09 11:01/M
7 Ama Miller 5 152 47:02 15:10/M

Women 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gallagher 13 82 27:26 8:51/M
2 Ashley Williams 13 105 29:24 9:29/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsea Soronen 15 28 22:54 7:23/M
2 Dana Weimar 17 43 23:40 7:38/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Zeigler 22 72 26:12 8:27/M
2 Hallie Kaminsky 23 132 32:41 10:33/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Price 27 45 23:41 7:38/M
2 Kathy Green 26 75 26:41 8:36/M
3 Lisa Simon 26 109 29:34 9:32/M
4 April Bungard 25 118 30:31 9:51/M
5 Kelly Ackroyd 28 124 31:10 10:03/M
6 Maureen Kickham 25 126 31:35 10:11/M
7 Beth Barlow 28 145 35:41 11:31/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Kalis 34 61 25:05 8:05/M
2 Lisa Appel 31 68 25:47 8:19/M
3 Karla Forster 30 117 30:11 9:44/M
4 Julie Jain 32 134 33:00 10:39/M
5 Lori Taylor 33 137 33:18 10:45/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Carlson 36 41 23:31 7:35/M
2 Martha Vartanoff 38 58 24:59 8:04/M
3 Jennifer Gallagher 39 74 26:23 8:31/M
4 Cathy Fischer 38 95 28:20 9:08/M
5 April Hays 35 97 28:34 9:13/M
6 Karen Brehob 38 104 29:24 9:29/M
7 Suzi Bernard 39 108 29:32 9:32/M
8 Kim Zamora 39 113 30:03 9:42/M
9 Sharaeh Zarei 38 125 31:15 10:05/M
10 Vanessa Mandell 37 147 35:55 11:35/M
11 Tracy Newhard 38 150 41:48 13:29/M
12 Lindy Zervos 37 157 52:05 16:48/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Webb 44 57 24:56 8:03/M
2 Vivian Dawson 44 76 26:43 8:37/M
3 Melissa Bahling 41 112 29:59 9:40/M
4 Kathy Williams 43 122 31:06 10:02/M
5 Susan Greenbaum 40 136 33:18 10:45/M
6 Laurene Moncznik 43 148 37:49 12:12/M
7 Linda Chapman 44 158 52:42 17:00/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriquez 48 77 26:53 8:40/M
2 Nancy Soronen 45 85 27:37 8:55/M
3 Susan Iwasiuk 45 103 29:11 9:25/M
4 Eva Bergeman 49 110 29:34 9:32/M
5 Candace Cavanaugh 48 133 32:50 10:35/M
6 Sue Murt 46 149 38:19 12:22/M
7 Katie Madden 48 156 51:00 16:27/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 50 66 25:24 8:12/M
2 Sheryl Walsh 53 135 33:13 10:43/M
3 Deb Ross 53 144 35:32 11:28/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 56 25 22:43 7:20/M
2 Peggy Kerwan 55 107 29:28 9:30/M
3 Yvonne Moore 58 130 32:19 10:25/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Klinger 61 123 31:07 10:02/M
2 Joanna Morse 60 127 31:40 10:13/M
3 Barb Frey 63 146 35:49 11:33/M
4 Marylou Guisinger 60 155 50:59 16:27/M





Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ovidiu Olteanu 36 1 15:48 5:06/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wright 41 5 18:45 6:03/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Hock 8 23 22:40 7:19/M
2 Benjamin Wright 10 27 22:48 7:21/M
3 Billy Williams 10 31 22:57 7:24/M
4 Max Bradley 10 36 23:17 7:31/M
5 Tommy Killeen 12 87 27:40 8:55/M
6 Jacob Zervos 10 91 28:00 9:02/M
7 James Colvin 9 92 28:02 9:03/M
8 Johnathon Killeen, 11 93 28:06 9:04/M
9 Maxwell Zervos 08 94 28:18 9:08/M
10 Christopher Schuetz 9 99 28:53 9:19/M
11 Zachary Lumley 10 141 34:25 11:06/M
12 Brandon Chapman 10 142 34:28 11:07/M

Men 13 - 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike O’connor 13 29 22:56 7:24/M
2 Sam Bradley 14 56 24:48 8:00/M
3 Jake Weimar 13 65 25:23 8:11/M
4 Danny Killeen 13 90 27:47 8:58/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim O’connor 16 18 22:16 7:11/M
2 Kyle Brandon 16 44 23:40 7:38/M
3 Kevin Kerwan 15 48 23:54 7:43/M
4 Garrett Jones 16 59 25:01 8:04/M
5 Stefan Jones 16 60 25:03 8:05/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski 21 3 17:40 5:42/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garth Bungard 26 26 22:47 7:21/M
2 Kevin Neihsl 25 64 25:16 8:09/M
3 Michael Barlow 29 128 31:45 10:15/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Yacoub 32 2 16:35 5:21/M
2 Merlin Elsner 32 12 20:57 6:45/M
3 Benjamin Cooper 30 14 21:42 7:00/M
4 Brian Goodman 30 34 23:13 7:29/M
5 Peter Stickney 32 42 23:31 7:35/M
6 David Mitzel 30 52 24:06 7:46/M
7 Jason Fuller 34 114 30:05 9:42/M
8 Douglas Bradford 31 115 30:06 9:43/M
9 Victor Miller 34 153 47:02 15:10/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna 36 7 19:58 6:26/M
2 Jim Oleksinski 39 11 20:52 6:44/M
3 Jason Kalis 36 17 22:12 7:10/M
4 Randall Hampton 39 30 22:57 7:24/M
5 Mike Weissman 39 40 23:28 7:34/M
6 Joe Jaul-Sehy 38 50 24:04 7:46/M
7 Craig Bauer 37 53 24:07 7:47/M
8 Dan Braker 38 70 25:58 8:23/M
9 Tanner Hays 35 71 26:03 8:24/M
10 Wayne Brehob 38 80 27:12 8:46/M
11 Jason Bryce 39 81 27:18 8:48/M
12 Peter Solomon 37 106 29:25 9:29/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Romero 40 38 23:24 7:33/M
2 Kevin Taylor 44 39 23:25 7:33/M
3 Christopher O’connor 42 78 27:00 8:43/M
4 Tim Gallagher 41 83 27:26 8:51/M
5 Steve Chapman 43 111 29:40 9:34/M
6 Bill Williams 43 121 31:05 10:02/M
7 Jim Zittel 43 140 34:15 11:03/M
8 Tim Lumley 41 143 34:28 11:07/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart 48 6 19:32 6:18/M
2 Larry Naumann 49 9 20:37 6:39/M
3 David Czapor 47 15 21:49 7:02/M
4 Joseph Fischer 48 20 22:27 7:15/M
5 Mark Wagner 46 32 23:01 7:25/M
6 Alan Vlad 46 49 23:58 7:44/M
7 Brian Tyler 45 63 25:10 8:07/M
8 Glenn Schuetz 47 86 27:38 8:55/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Weimar 51 10 20:50 6:43/M
2 Aaron Pratt 52 13 21:21 6:53/M
3 Robin Pearce 53 21 22:31 7:16/M
4 Larry Barnett 51 24 22:41 7:19/M
5 Blake Jones 51 37 23:22 7:32/M
6 Joe Dzenowagis 50 46 23:42 7:39/M
7 James Munro 52 47 23:51 7:42/M
8 Joe Evans 52 51 24:05 7:46/M
9 John Skrzypiec 50 84 27:36 8:54/M
10 Richard Freeman 52 88 27:45 8:57/M
11 Walter Pauza 50 89 27:47 8:58/M
12 Tim Hock 50 100 28:54 9:19/M
13 Don Webb 52 116 30:08 9:43/M
14 Steve Lewis 52 119 30:55 9:58/M
15 Craig Spangler 52 120 30:59 10:00/M
16 Mike Krolczyk 54 129 31:57 10:18/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe 59 8 20:35 6:38/M
2 George Seley 56 22 22:32 7:16/M
3 Randy Fielder 55 35 23:16 7:30/M
4 Joe Cummins 56 54 24:08 7:47/M
5 Bill Garrity 58 55 24:20 7:51/M
6 Matt Zeigler 59 73 26:13 8:27/M
7 James Smith 56 79 27:08 8:45/M
8 Jeff Stickney 58 98 28:39 9:15/M
9 Steven Lepsetz 56 131 32:24 10:27/M
10 Hilory Earley 55 138 33:26 10:47/M
11 Jeff Borin 57 159 1:00:54 19:39/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough 60 67 25:41 8:17/M
2 Phil Vingi 60 154 50:56 16:26/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill 69 96 28:28 9:11/M

Men 80 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee 80 102 29:07 9:24/M
2 Abe Ulanoff 89 151 42:09 13:36/M